[Vital records]


Vital Records Series: 1847-49 Town Records filed with Yates County

Births 1847


Barrington, Benton, Italy, Jerusalem, Middlesex, Milo, Potter, Starkey

Barrington 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents
1
January 16th Rhoderick Tupper Henry Tupper & Lydia Tupper
Tavern Keeper

1 18th Emma Frances Lanning Isaac Lanning & Elizabeth Lanning

1 February 2nd Susanna Sunderlin Darwin Sunderlin & Amanda Sunderlin

1 9th Hariet Elizabeth Shearwood Ogden Shearwood & Charlotte Shearwood
1
18th George M Merrit Enos Merrit & Catharine Merrit

1 27th Mary Frances Lord George P Lord & Mary A Lord

1 March 1st Florence Spicer John Spicer & Mary Spicer
1
11th Miron Henry Disbrow Ira S Disbrow & Mary Jane Disbrow
1
15th Franklin Campbell Archibald Campbell & Mary Campbell

1 17th Abriw Ceelia Baley Sylvester Baley & Sally Baley

1 31st Susan Ann Shaw Uriah A Shaw & Mary Ann Shaw
1
April 17th Mortimer Illegitimate
1
May 4th Infant William McCain & Elizabeth McCain
1
10th George Perry Enos Perry & Debborah Perry

1 12th Infant Israel Tuttle & Pelly Tuttle

1 20th Martha E Hopkins Jeremiah Hopkins & Ester Hopkins

1 June 6th Charlott A Lefurge Benjamin Lefurge & Sophia Lefurge

1 16th Marginia Boyce Chancy Boyce & Betcy Boyce

1 20th Nancy L Pilgrim John Pilgrim & Betcy J Pilgrim
1
22nd George W Lantz Robert Lantz & Rhoda A Lantz

1 July 4th Frances Wright Erasmus Wright & Sally Wright

1 12th Mayr E Delong Mathew Delong & Betsy Delong

1 25th Frances R Morrison Isaac Morrison & Susan Morrison
1
28th William E McIntire John McIntire & Eliza McIntire
1
September 3rd Cyrus S Longcoy James Longcoy & Elizabeth J Longcoy

1 25th Jane Green Joseph Green & Eliza Green
1
October 25th Walter Bennett Henry A Bennett & Mary A Bennett


19th Infant Jobe L Babcock & Cadelia Babcock
1
21st James A Holmes James Holmes & Charlott Holmes

1 Nov 30th Almyra Deming Aaron Deming & Almyra Deming
1
5th Alvin Mather James Mather & Lydia Mather
1
December 19th Infant Daniel Lockwood & Susan Lockwood
1
22nd Infant James W Swarthout & Mariah Swarthout

Benton 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents

1 January 5th Hannah J Smith Clark & Mary Ann Smith

1 January 8 Frances Jane Johnson William & Hannah Johnson

1 24 Mary Elizabeth Warner Samuel & Elizabeth Warner

1 28 Sally M Francisco Henry M & Mary Ann Francisco

1 24 Mary Coe John D & Caroline Coe
1
February 12 Frank Rolson Bigelow Artemus & B Elizabeth S Bigelow
1
13 Joseph Stewart Purdy James & Mary Purdy
1
16

Ezra Denton Jr

Ezra & Polly R Denton
1
24th Lester Adams Secor Miner & Sarah R Secor

1 21 Clarisa Cordelia Messerole Abram & Amanda Messerole
1
March 12th Samuel O Barden William M & Olive Barden
1
17 William Holmes Robert & Jane Holmes
1
21 Seymour H Shutts Seymour D & Diantha Shutts

1 21 Sarah A Ferguson Walter S & Miranda Ferguson

1 28th Cordelia E Chase Cyrus C & Emma Chase

1 31 Abagale Maria Gage Lewis D & Abigal K Gage

1 April 6th Harriett E Stevens Simon M & Huldah Stevens

1 8 Julia L Wheat Calvin & Corintha Wheat

1 13 Mary Kitterson Thomas & Ann Kitterson

1 25 Margaret R Mullen John W & Loretta Mullen
1
May 7th Orin B Cole Charles & Margarett Cole
1
18th Willes F Hollett Joseph J & Sarah Hollett
1
22 Jesse Truesdal Gage Reuben M & Mary Ann Gage
1
June 2nd Charles H Glann John & Mary Glann
1
4 Wm H Nichols Wm N & Harriett Nichols

1 July 19th Emogene Whitaker Abram & Mary Whitaker
1
July 22 Lieuwellen Legg Moses A & Christiana Legg

1 22 Loieza C Legg Moses A & Christiana Legg

1 July 31 Mary Ann Lathrop Joseph & Hannah Lathrop

1 August 9th Mary Ann Presler James & Mary Ann Presler

1 10 Eleanor Murdock James & Mariah Murdock

1 12 Elizabeth Walters Andrew & Melissa Walters

1 15 Emly Jane Brower Darius & Leah Brower
1
September 6 No name John M & Martha Gage
1
9 No name Romeo & Rachel Gaylord
1
13 Joseph F Pembroke John & Nancy Pembroke

1 17 Elizabeth Mc Glothlin James & Ann Mc Glothlin
1
24 George C Mitchells Robert & Ann Mitchells
1
28 No name Jonathan & Almira Kennly

1 Oct 2nd Isabel Olmsted Samuel H & Martha P Olmsted
1
13 George W Carr George W & Manda Carr

1 13 No name Epanetus H & Rebecca Trimmer

1 19 Caroline Virginia Reed Benjamin & Elizabeth Ann Reed

1 21 Charlott M Smith Nathan & Fanny Smith
1
30 Ephraim E Whitaker Wm H & Nan Eliza Whitaker

1 Nov 8th Emily Jane Briggs Norman W & Sarah Briggs

1 15 No name Caleb & Laura Hazen
1
15 No name Robert & Sarah Tompkins
1
25 Samuel D Ball James & Laura Ball
1
27 No name John P & Deborah Scofield

1 December 21 Nancy Thompson John & Nancy Thompson

1 24 No name Gardner W & Caroline McMillan

Italy 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents
1
January 2nd Charles Henry Squire Nathan Squire & Laney Squire

1 January 9 Sarah Augusta Hayes Chauncey Hayes & Margaret Hayes
1
February 10 James Russell William Russell & Electa Russell
1
March 10 Leland Leroy Lampson Abner Lampson & Betsy Ann Lampson

1 March 25 Not named William Segar & Sally Segar

1 March 30 Mary Charlotte Squier Jabez Squier & Electa Squier

1 April 4 Sarah Ann Northrop Varnum Northrop & Laura Northrop
1
April 6 Andrew Shepherd Alexander Shepherd & Sally Shepherd
1
April 26 William Osbert Fox William Henry Fox & Elizabeth Fox
1
April 24 Guy Cephas Hayes Philan Hayes & Sarah Hayes
1
May 3 Joseph Douglass Ledron Douglass & Patience Douglass

1 May 12 Florence L Anderson George Anderson & Lovina Anderson
1
May 15 Thomas Melvin Fox Thomas J Fox & Mary Ann Fox
1
June 12 James Henry Rusell Henry VR Russell & Mary Ann Rusell
1
June 15 Lewis Carlisle Graham Lewis B Graham & Maria Graham
1
June 22 Charles Henry Farr George Farr & Mary Ann Farr

1 July 16 Mary Jane Macumber John H Macumber & Electa Jane Macumber
1
July 14 Joseph Warren Bartlett Silas Bartlett & Hannah Bartlett

1 July 29 Mary C Johnson Platt Johnson & Priscilla Johnson
1
August 6 Not known Geo Washington Thompson & Sarah Thompson

1 August 10 Adelia Ann Henderson David Henderson & Cosiah Henderson
1
August 11 John W Clark Erastus G Clark & Hannah Clark

1 August 15 Axela Phelps William L Phelps & Jane A Phelps

1 August 16 Hellen Manning William Manning & Victory Manning

1 August 22 Not named George G Hayes & Eleanor Hayes
1
August 29 George Kip Robson Robert Robson & Maria Therissa Robson

1 September 13 Phebe Jane Miner Israel Miner & Mary P Miner
1
September 15 John J Pulver John Pulver & Mary Pulver
1
September 20 Orson Edward Graham Francis S Graham & Lucy N Graham
1
October 2 Not named Jeremiah J Gillett & Sofia C Gillett
1
October 11 Philo A Reynolds Whitman H Reynolds & Ruth Reynolds

1 October 16 Not named Ansel Mumford & Polly Mumford
1
October 31 Not named Stephen Mumford & Mary Mumford
1
October 31 Jasper Elliott George C Elliott & Alura Elliott
1
November 17 George Jasper Fox John Fox & Betsy Fox
1
December 5 Not named Alanson L Parsons & Alvira Parsons
1
December 3 Samuel Manning Thomas B Manning & Almira Manning
1
December 11 Albert Barker Hiram Barker & Hellen Barker

Jerusalem 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents
1
January 1st George Ackley Ransom Ackley & Elizabeth Ann Ackley

1 22nd Clarinda Almy Otis & Nancy Almy
1
28th Alfred Taylor Benjamin & Ann Taylor
1
February 1st Edwin H Thomas Lorun T & Emily Thomas

1 2nd Julia Isabel Race Henry & Susan Race
1
5th John N Austin Daniel & Letitia Austin

1 20th Helen E Hiscock John & Eveline Hiscock
1
March 19th Robert C Bishop John H & Lydia Bishop
1
25th Rockwell H Angell Ira & Betsy Angell

1 27th Sarah Jane Willett James & Nancy Willett
1
April 4th John Nelson Hooftile Peter & Betsy Hooftile

1 10th Ann Jennette Jessa & Polly Davis

1 29th Rachel Mathews Simeon & Phebe Mathews
1
May 6th Edgar Briggs Abel & Lear Briggs
1
11th Lois Crane George & Almira Crane

1 31st Jerusha Willson Benjamine & Julia Ann Willson

1 16th Mary Butler Hixon & Nancy Butler

1 24th Hammah Amelia Hibberd William P & Betsy Ann Hibbard
1
28th Lynham Edward Taylor James & Rebecca Taylor

1 June 3rd Albino Mary Richard & Ann Eliza Playsted

1 July 9th Marjary Albina George W & Loretta Davis

1 2nd Mary Hamer William & Hannah Hamer

1 6th Phebe Phidelia Wright Jackson & Mary Wright

1 9th Cecilia Stever Peter & Ann Stever

1 24th Sarah Williams William & Emely Williams
1
24th Charles Delos Chase John & Adaline Chase

1 25th Phebe Ann Spangler Levi & Maria Spangler
1
29th Traver John & Jane Traver

1 19th Phebe Jane Morse David Morse

1 August
Mr & Miss Alvert
1
15th Daniel Eldridge Humphrey & Priscilla Eldridge
1
20th Stephen Heck George & Pegy Heck

1 30th Adelia P Roads Susan Kelly   Illegitimate

1 September 12th Rachel Friedenburgh Anthony & Sarah Friedenburgh

1 13th Sarah Jennett More Edward & Mary More

1 14th Sarah Rebecca Cairns William & Mary Cairns

1 16th Sarah Jane Cole Hiram & Sarah Cole
1
24th Isaac Russell Daniel & Betsy Russell
1
23rd Lucius Wagener George & Adelia Wagener
1
29th Hiram Martin George & Emely Martin

1 20th Henriett Covert Isaac & Jane Covert

1 October 17th Isabel Douglas Stewart William H Stewart & Emiline Stewart

1 31st Clarrissa J Dickson Harvy & Mary Ann Dickson

1 November 13th Not named Alexander & Lois Dean

1 December “       “ Parmar Barrett & wife

1 20th “       “ Marquis & Betsy Robinson

1 23rd “       “ Ambrows & Caroline Hunt

1 30th “       “ John & Helen Elizabeth Lard

Middlesex 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents
1
Jan 8th Damon D Johnson Johnson J & Almira Johnson
1
February 9th Henry B Whitman George B & Mary A Whitman

1 Feb 14th Rose L Shepherd John & Ellen Shepherd
1
Feb 18th Cleaveland Hobart Orvill & Sarah Hobert
1
March 1st Cassus T Emry Othnial & P Jane Emry

1 March 8th Judith A Donley Patrick & Polly Donley
1
19th Franklin F Williams Holland & Elsa Williams
1
28th   Oliver & Mary A Harrington

1 May 2nd Mary E Christie David & Mary S Christie
1
2nd John W Wheeler Johnson & Sarah Wheeler

1 6th Ema J Brando Lewis & Sarah Brando

1 23rd Sarah M Dunning Lewis & Hannah Dunning

1 June 1st Sarah M Lomis Nathaniel & Mariah Lomis

1 11th Cordelia A Warner James A & Ann Warner
1
18th James A Peters Phillip & Lydia Peters
1
July 4th George W Adams Cyrus & Lucretia Adams
1
10th Charles C Wood Charles & H Maria Wood
1
17th   William & Delila Dun

1 Aug 11th Sarah Victoria Foote Asa & Maria Foote

1 16th Elinor Elwell Diah & Elinor Elwell
1
Sept 3rd   Philetus & Caroline Miles
1
11th John Walford David & Ellen Walford

1 17th Gorgania Peters Henry B & Rachel Peters
1
23rd Parcellus R Jones Joshua & Randilla Jones
1
29th Edgar Halsted John & Loisa Halsted
1
Oct 11th Sherman D Bucklin Allen G & Sally A Bucklin


13th   Jesse & Mary J Rogers

1 20th Lucy J Perryman John & Deborah Perryman

1 30th Frances Brig George & Hariet Brig
1
Nov 5th Clarke G Pane Aaron & Lydia Pane
1
17th Joel W Putney Chester A & Elizabeth

1 24th   Robert & Mary Barkum
1
28th   George & Mahala Elick

1 28th   Solomon & Penelipa Lewis
1
December 14th Charles E Pearse George & Elizabeth Pearse
1
21th Louis D Mapes David D & Martha Mapes


26th   Seth & Hannah Bates

Milo 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents

1 January 13th Sarah Holden Charles Holden    Eunice Holden
1
January 14th Augustus D Sawdy Lyman and Ann Eliza Sawdy
1
April 11th Henry W Ketchum Abel and Phebe Ann Ketchum
1
February 15th Loring Wheeler John and Clarissa Wheeler

1 (colored) May 29th Julia C Gardner Henry and Charlotte Gardner

1 August 16th Laura A Higley Elijah Higley and Electa Higley
1 (colored)
September 7th Alfred L Fowler Lyman Fowler and Cyntha Fowler
1
September 8th George H McLain James and Jane McLain

1 September 9th Julia Ann Kingsley John and Reliance Kingsley
1
September 20th George Hyatt David C Hyatt    Ann Hyatt

1 September 24th Catharine Wood Henry Wood    Persus Wood

1 September 24th Susan Shepard Charles C Shepard    Jane Shepard

1 October 5th Mary Jane Theel William Theel    Jane Theel
1
October 14th Lewis Williams Levi Williams    Charlotte Williams
1
October 19th Francis M Finger Smith Finger    Almyra Finger
1
November 2nd John Odell John Odell    Charlotte Odell
1
February 7th Benjamin Bush Lester Andrew Lester    Catharine Lester
1
July 18th Nelson Dains Aaron Dains    Acksey Dains

1 February 1st Frances Emily Valentine Alfred W Valentine    Frances Emily Valentine
1
September 6th Myron Culver Edward Culver    Mary Culver
1
April 1st Emmet Castner William Castner    Mary Castner

1 October 14th Josaphine Henderson James W Henderson Martha Henderson
1
November 9th Sidney C Shultz Noah and Elizabeth Shultz

1 May 24th Francis Marion Coykendall Joseph and Abegal Coykendall
1
September 12th James L Wheaton Peter and Sarah A Wheaton
1
January 15th Roderick D Tupper Henry H and Lydda Tupper

1 June 9th Anjaline A Thayer Jacob and Sarah A Thayer

1 June 12th Lorry E Thayer James and     Thayer

1 May 20th Sarah M Vorce Nelson and Hannah Vorce

1 November 28th Susan T Babcock Charles S and Sarah Babcock
1
September 9th John W Drew Caleb and Manurva Drew
1
December 9th   Thomas and Margaret Carryer
1
April 8th Albert W Bissell Nicholes and Eliza Bissell

1 November 17th Allas Dusenberry George and Jane Dusenberry
1
March 21st George L Jayne James & Malinda Jayne
1
October 17th William L Freeman John & Luydia Freeman
1
July 29th Henry C Colman Joel & Alminah Colman
1
April 14th George Lafayett Capell Daniel Capell and Sarah Ann Capell
1
May 16th Lelsey Martin Power James Power    Mary Power

1 July 16th Benjamin Levi Hoyt Benjamin Levi Hoyt and Celestia Hoyt
1
August 2nd Thompson Bray Jr Thompson Bray    Mary Ann Bray

1 November 1st Pamelia Whiting Dutcher William Ashley Dutcher and Mary Dutcher
1
February 13th John Armstrong Lawrence James Lawrence and Mary Ann Lawrence
1
February 13th Melvin Rappillie Miles G Rapplee and Mariah Rappllie
1
June 19th Albert Henry Brown William Henry Brown    Jane Brown

1 August 2nd Hellen Augusta Randolph Finch F Randolph    Jane Randolph

1 June 2nd Margaret Elizabeth Swarthout Daniel Swarthout    Rosanah Swarthout
1
June 28th James Harvey Remer Abraham V Remer    Sarah Ann Remer
1
July 18th George Henry Townsend Rufus E Townsend    Nancy Mareah Townsend
1
December 11th Robert Norman Robert Norman    Sarah Norman

1 March 8th Rebeca Jane Goundry Francis Goundry    Rebecca Goundry

1 July 13th Mariah S Wiley William Henry Wiley Caroline Wiley
1
November 17th Thomas J Braman Joseph Braman    Catharine Braman
1
January 3rd James Morse Lewis Morse    Mary Morse

1 April 1st Adeline Headley Moses B and Ann Headley
1
April 27th Stephen C Daines George and Eliza Daines
1
May 1st John W Wygant Luther and Carnelia Wygant
1
May 6th Levi Theadore Brundage Levi and Katharine Brundage
1
June 4 Edwin E Sherman Elisha W and Pamelia Sherman

1 November 22nd Mary C Incho David and Mary Incho
1
July 16th George Warren Travis James and Caroline Travis

1 May 13th Sarah Jane McMahon Isaiah and Margarett McMahon
1
May 10th   John and Mary Jane Clark
1
September 25th   John B and Mary Hollowell
1
October 20th Charles Henry Armstrong Henry and Adaline Armstrong
1
November 11th   Adam and Mary Jane Hunt
1
November 27 James Austin Hollowell James G and Adaline Hollowell
1
March 1st Ralph Keeler William N and Eliza Keeler

1 August 21st Mahalia Bennett Stephen and Elizabeth Bennett
1
December 13th   Edward and Emlia Simonds
1
March 20th John McCarty Calvin and Ann McCarty
1
March 25th Jacob B Williams Jacob and Sarah Williams

1 April 2nd Mary Hughs John and Mary Hughs

1 April 10th Mary Galiher John and Briget Galier
1
October 20th Michael Caffield Charles and Catherine Caffield
1
January 10th Oliver Mosier Samuel and Sarah Mosier
1
April 20th Michael Rogan Patrick and Sarah Rogan

Potter 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents
1
January 9 Saml Edw Geo G & Caroline Wyman

1 February 3 Susan M Dewit C & Malinda Thomas
1
7   Lorenzo & Betsy Botsford
1
20 James Job & Catherine Cooper

1 28 May Henry A & Erilla Charle
1
March 1 Smith A Smith & Hariet Bostwick
1
5 Chas E Truman & Phebe Galusha

1 9 Harriett Moses & Delight Whitney
1
5 Groden C Robert & Hannah Banes

1 14 May Moses & Anner Hartwell
1
25   Conelius & Francis DeWitt
1
27 Miles H Culver S & Charlotte Barber
1
31 Chas Chrispher & Carolin Lion

1 15 Carolin Alanson & Carolin Foster
1
April 8 Geo F John & Elizabeth Densmore

1 8 Hellen F Philip H [&] Hester Ann McConnell
1
8 James Henry & Olive Soules
1
16 Horton Horton & Mary Mattison
1
2 Chas Clark & Sarah Kelsey
1
13 Ira Saywell & Polly Spink
1
May 5   Harrison & Betsy

1 19 Elizabeth J Ira & Elizabeth Barber
1
20   Illegitimate

1 23   Chas & Grace Ann Hedges
1
25 Geo P Elijah S & Ann Turner
1
22 Nelson C John H & Sarah Demerist
1
June 5   Richard & Mary Ann Green

1 7 May Jane Wm & Polly Hopkins

1 9   Albert & May Hobert
1
22 Edwin N Henry & Amanda Lown
1
29 Joseph Mills Maltby & Marsha Gelson

1 July 2 Fany F Chas E & Judith Lamport

1 July 2nd Chloe Amelia Wm & May Anna Beard
1
13 Franklin Silas & Elizabeth Cory

1 23 Sarah Amelia Wm [&] Mahalia Williams
1 (colored)
29 Nathan A Richard [&] Miami Miller

1 (colored) August 1st Elizabeth James & Mayette Randall

1 5 Luny Henry & Lana Reifsteck
1
4 Saml H Edward & Catharine Chapman

1 17 Jane Truman G & Jane Slitor

1 29   Henry & Sarah Katter

1 September 20 Diana Aram L & Anna Robinson
1
17 Amond Edgar John & Betsy Sherwood
1
18 Moses Ridout George & Sarah Ervin
1
27 Geo H Michael & Catharine Fritz

1 12 May E Stephen P & Sary Andrews

1 28   Curtis & Mary Thompson

1 3 Lydia Jane Linus & Brooks

1 October 29 Eliza Delight Geo & Mary Daines

1     Chas & Elizabeth Castle

1 6   John & Oril Horn
1
17 Jeremiah Franklin & Maria Perry
1
29 Jacob Philip & Maiah Dindruff

1 21 Emma Ophelia Philip & Harriett Haitman

1 25 Ann Benjamin & Julia Ann McDonalds

1 Nov 15 Permilia Louis & Catharine Warrick
1
2 Moses David & Elizabeth Bergstresser

1 14   Clark & Ann Stewart
1
23   Richard N & Rachael Warfield
1
10   Jacob B & May Heavaland

1 December 27 Elizabeth Lockwood & Canelia Proper

1 29 May Maria Illegitimate

2 2   Daniel & Amanda F Bostwick
1
2   Benjamin & Maria McDonalds

1 10 Marian Paul & Cloa Skutt

1 3 May Ann George & Elizabeth Cattarar
1
Dec 7   Aaron & Martha Crittenden
1
25 Theodore Francis & Ann Crates

1 Jan 5 May Dexter & Eliza Wilson

1 20 Lydia Ransom & May Fox

1 March 13 May R Asa J & Margarette Phelps
1
10 Isaac James & Waity Roads
1
March 4 Frank E Chas and May Bates
1
26 Daniel Frederick and Margaret Cayler
1
May 3 Franklin John & Sally Wenagle

1 6 Elizabeth Henry & Elizabeth Bly

1 28 Rebecca Jane Barney and Elizabeth Reed
1
June 5 Daniel George and Mattary Fry

1 5 Christiana Michael and Catharine Lazarus
1
August 13 John A Wm A and May E McNight
1
October 19 Farly H Isaac D and Mayarette Voak
1
December 21 John B Benjamin and Sally Swikhiart

Starkey 1847 Births

Males Females Date of Birth Name of Child Names of Parents

1 January 1st Harriet Amelia Alexander and Catharine Bell

1 February 8 Mary Eliza George W and Mary P Wilmott

1 February 12 Eliza Jane Moses and Eleanor Hetfield
1
February 12 Halsey Halsey and Ellen Bedell

1 March 9 Eliza Isaac and Ila Ann Little
1
June 15 Sherman Roswell W and Harriet Little

1 June 17 Ann Elizabeth Isaac and Rebecca Vangorden
1 1 August 10 Charles and Nancy Joel A and Amy Taylor
1
August 10 Joseph Henry John M and Isabella Kingwill

1 August 25 Agnis M Adna and Elizabeth Sawyer

1 September 15 Mary Eliza Benjamin and Mariah Cheever

1 September 24 Sarah E Benjamin and Rebecca Tuthill
1
November 16 Illegitimate Hannah Houghtaling

1 December 17 No name Charles and Mariah Hause

1848 Births 1849 Births 1847 Marriages 1847 Deaths