[Home] [Cemetery page] [Starkey cemetery page] [Starkey Index] [General Index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part VIII: Cemeteries in the town of Starkey


 

Rock Stream Cemetery: Notes


Rock Stream cemetery This burial ground is by far the largest in the town after the Dundee village cemetery at Hillside. It had its beginnings as a burying ground serving the hamlet of Rock Stream, and contains some very early graves. It is now owned and maintained very well indeed by an active association. Some of the old stones show their age, advanced by weather and neglect, but most are in good condition.

A transcription of the cemetery record was made and a copy supplied to the Yates County Historian by Mrs. Grace Perry Ameigh. It has been very helpful in bringing some order to the following reading, plus of course supplying readings for many unmarked graves. The number of the lot in which a burial is recorded follows its listing, enclosed in brackets. Most of the older lots are not associated with an actual owner, even on the cemetery's records; the names attached to plots and monuments in the following list do not bear any necessary connection with their owners but are used here to indicate possibly useful associations.

The cemetery is adjacent to and easily accessible from the road. The oldest part is in the center, where the biggest trees are; but the cemetery as a whole is a very large one, with many recent burials.

 

    

 

Rock Stream Cemetery: Burials


--- --- m [Broken marble stone]
--- --- m [Fieldstone, no inscription]
--- --- m [Fieldstone, no inscription]
--- --- m [Fieldstone, no inscription]
--- --- m [Slate footstone, no inscription]
--- --- m [Slate footstone, no inscription]
Abbey David 1863 Oct 7 D ae 84/7/29 [lot 12]
Abbey Elizabeth 1860 Apr 4 D ae 9?/9, daughter of J. E. & R. Abbey [lot 76]
Abbey Jonathan Edwards 1897 Feb 12 B1806 Apr 17 [lot 76]
Abbey Margaret J. 1915 B1829 [lot 76]
Abbey Margaret R. 1857 Aug 8 D ae 9/4, daughter of J. E. & I. T. Abbey [lot 76]
Abbey Nancy [Smith] 1855 Mar 23 D ae 70/5/11, wife of David Abbey [next to Lucinda Smith] [lot 12]
Abbey Rebekah 1843 Jun 5 D ae 38/6/12, wife of J[onathan] E[dwards] Abbey [lot 76]
Abell George King 1839 Jan 3 D ae 1/7/6, son of J. T. & C. B. Abell [lot 64]
Adams Myra [Johnson] 1894 Jun 26 B1869 Oct 17, wife of J. G. Adams daughter of J[ohn] L. & N. Johnson [J. L. Johnson monument; lot 135]
Alderman Ethel Eva [Perry] [Graham] 1981 [Aug] B1920, wife of Roy John Alderman [lot N16]
[Alderman] John 1950 Jun 22 [Infant] [lot N16]
Alderman Roger James 1965 B1945 [son of Roy & Josephine Soules Alderman] [lot N16]
Alderman Roy John 1981 [Oct] B1914 [lot N16]
Alderman Sharon Louise [Spearman] 1965 B1945 [wife of Roger James Alderman] [lot N16]
Allen Albert George 1898 Oct 7 B1816 Dec 25; Civil War: Co. E, 93rd NY [Enos Allen monument; lot 115]
Allen Anna Marie [Peele] 1982 Dec 18 B1895 Aug 17 [wife of Arthur A. Allen] [Arthur A. Allen monument; lot N9]
Allen Anne E. [Murray French] 1850 Apr 25 B1776 Aug 4, wife of Enos Allen [daughter of William Murray] [Enos Allen monument; lot 115]
Allen Arthur A. 1984 Nov 12 B1894 Aug 17 [Arthur A. Allen monument; lot N9]
Allen Cora B. [Arnold] 1882 Nov 10 D ae 23/7/2; [1st] wife of E[dgar] D. Allen daughter of A. H. & S. C. Arnold [lot 91]
Allen E[dgar] D. 1924 B1855 [son of Ralph & Sophronia Allen] [E. D. Allen plot; lot 91]
Allen Enos 1858 Sep 19 B1774 Jun 23 [Enos Allen monument; lot 115]
Allen Eva Davison 1917 B1860; [2nd] wife of Edgar D. Allen [E. D. Allen plot; lot 91]
Allen Lelia 1968 B1890 [E. D. Allen plot; lot 115]
Allen Ralph 1881 Jun 30 D ae 69/7/23 [son of Enos & Anne Allen] [Ralph Allen monument; lot 15]
Allen Sophronia [Jenney] 1868 Aug 29 D ae 52/8/20, wife of Ralph Allen [& daughter of Justus Jenney] [Ralph Allen monument; lot 15]
Ameigh baby 1957 Oct 12 [Son of Earl H. & Grace Ameigh] [Ameigh monument; lot N14]
Ameigh Carol Lynn 1961 Aug 30 [Infant] [Ameigh monument; lot N14]
Ameigh Earl H. 1991 B1913 [Ameigh monument; lot N14]
Ameigh Grace P[erry] m B1924; wife of Earl H. Ameigh, married 1941 Apr 18 [Ameigh monument; lot N14]
Anthony Cornelius # 1901 Mar 13 D ae 76/7/6 in Starkey, son of Abraham & Rachel Anthony [town record]
Anthony Rebecca Parks # 1907 Feb 10 D ae 73 in Starkey, daughter of James & Mary Huie Parks [town record]
Archer Florence E. Allen 1898 B1867, wife of Frederick C. Archer [Archer plot; lot 125]
Archer James M. 1917 B1836; Civil War: 2nd lieut., Battery D, 14th NY Heavy Artillery [Archer plot; lot 125]
Archer Mary A. Hathaway 1894 B1839, wife of James M. Archer [& daughter of B. G. H. & Catharine Hathaway] [Archer plot; lot 125]
Armstrong Georgia 1937 B1874 [Gardner monument]
Armstrong Iona Bell # 1897 Dec 7 D ae 2 years 10 days in Starkey, daughter of George A. & Maria H. Gay Armstrong [town record]
Arnold Amos C. # 1917 B1832 [lot 96]
Arnold Susan C. [Reed] 1908 B1832 [wife of Amos Arnold & daughter of Horace & Sarah Barnes Reed] [lot 96]
Ayers Adna # 1896 Feb 9 D ae 79/8/24 in Starkey, son of Stephen B. & Prudence Ayers [town record]
Ayers Adna T. m Son of Adna & Martha Ayers
Ayers Caroline A. Marshall 1888 May 5 D ae 63, wife of Major A. Marshall & 2nd wife of A. Ayers [lot 46]
Ayers Catharine # 1850 Jun D ae 2 in Starkey [mortality schedule]
Ayers Cornelia Coon # 1917 Apr 6 D ae 79/8 days at Rock Stream, daughter of John & Eunice Taft Coon [town record]
Baker Mary E. m B1901 [wife of Thomas E. Baker] [lot 7]
Baker Thomas E. 1980 B1885 [lot 7]
Barnes Alonzo S. 1929 B1860 [son of Charles W. & Mary S. Barnes] [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Charles W. [Jr.] 1907 B1882 [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Charles W. [Sr.] 1884 B1823 [son of Enos & Rebecca Barnes] [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Eliza [Kilpatrick] 1887 B1800 [2nd wife of Enos Barnes] [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Emily F. 1900 B1899 [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Enos 1862 B1786; War of 1812: sgt., 98th Regt., Virginia Militia [surgeon] [Enos Barnes monument; lot 77]
Barnes Harry R. Jr. 1880 May 21 D ae 21 [lot 131]
Barnes Harry Sr. # 1893 Apr 9 D ae 78 [son of Enos & Rebecca Barnes] [lot 131]
Barnes Jane K. FoIwell # 1889 Jun Wife of Harry Barnes Sr. [lot 131]
Barnes Mary S[usan Simmons] 1908 B1829 [wife of Charles W. Barnes Sr & daughter of Alonzo Simmons] [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Miles V. 1905 B1894 [Enos Barnes plot; lot 77]
Barnes Rebecca [Wickes] 1832 B1793; [1st] wife of Enos Barnes [& daughter of Silas Wickes] [Enos Barnes monument; lot 77]
Bates Cyrus 1878 Feb 2 B1804 Jul 25 [son of William & Betsy Burrill Bates] [Cyrus Bates plot; lot 37]
Bates E. Douglas 1918 B1892 [L. J. Bates plot; lot 163]
Bates Elihu M. 1854 Son of Cyrus & Polly Bates [Cyrus Bates plot; lot 37]
Bates George K. 1898 B1870 [Orin Bates monument; lot 103]
Bates Isabel K. McMillan 1915 B1835, wife of Orin Bates [Orin Bates monument; lot 103]
Bates Lewis Jacob 1949 B1867 [L. J. Bates plot; lot 163]
Bates Mary Lewis 1919 B1847 [L. J. Bates plot; lot 163]
Bates Matilda [1841] [Stone partially buried; Cyrus Bates plot; lot 37]
Bates Orin 1907 B1836; Civil War: Co. B, 126th NY [son of Cyrus & Polly Bates] [Orin Bates monument; lot 103]
Bates Polly [White] [1900 Dec 22] B1804 Jan 22; wife of Cyrus Bates [& daughter of Elihu & Sarah Springsted White] [broken stone; Cyrus Bates plot; lot 37]
Bates Susie Wakeman 1943 B1869 [wife of Lewis Jacob Bates] [L. J. Bates plot; lot 163]
Beach Fanny 1888 Sep 11 D ae 4, daughter of Charles J. & Nellie Beach [lot 53]
Beach Walter A. 1888 Sep 24 D ae 6/10, son of Charles J. & Nellie Beach [lot 53]
Bedient Elizabeth M. Thomas 1965 B1905 [wife of Franklin E. Thomas] [lot N11]
Bedient Kenneth Arthur 1934 Aug 17 [Lot 68]
Berryman Carrie Johnson # 1896 Jul 15 D ae 32 in Dundee, daughter of Buckley Johnson [village record]
Best Anna 1906 B1830, wife of Henry Best [Best plot; lot 19]
Best Anna E. 1882 B1872, daughter of Henry & Anna Best [Best plot; lot 19]
Best Frank 1938 B1856 [Best plot; lot 19]
Best Henry 1903 B1829 [Best plot; lot 19]
Bevington Harold P. 1977 [Nov 3] B1898 [Bevington / Etienne monument; lot N29]
Bevington Marion J[arvis] 1986 [May 9] B1895 [Bevington / Etienne monument; lot N29]
Bias Carol 1893 D ae 3/23 days, son of Frank & Ella Bias [Bias plot]
Bias Eddie L. 1878 Apr 6 [Bias plot; lot 129]
Bias Ella A. m B1858 Nov 2, wife of Frank P. Bias [Bias plot; lot 129]
Bias Frank P. 1897 Aug 4 B1852 Oct 15 [Bias plot; lot 129]
Bias Franklin [1881] [Stone very worn; Bias plot; lot 129]
Bias infant [1898 Mar 1] "My Baby" [son of Frank P. Bias] [Bias plot; lot 129]
Bias Robert A. 1942 Nov 3 B1884 May 28; WWI: 1st sgt., Co. B, 7th Engineers, 5th Division [lot 129]
Bishop Daisy Marshall 1936 B1868, wife of James D. Bishop [J. D. Bishop monument; lot 80]
Bishop James D. 1932 B1864 [J. D. Bishop monument; lot 80]
Bishop Nancy Taylor 1991 Jan 30 B1925 Apr 24, wife of Waldo Bishop III [lot 168]
Bishop Ruth E. [Denson] 1979 Sep 19 B1902 Oct 11, wife of Waldo F. Bishop Jr. [lot 168]
Bishop Waldo F. III m B1922 Dec 20 [lot 168]
Bishop Waldo Jr. 1983 Feb 8 B1895 Sep 8; WWI: cpl., U.S. Army [France & Germany] [lot 168]
Bissell Charles E. 1912 B1861 [J. D. Bishop monument; lot 80]
Blackman Blanche W[atts] 1966 B1881 [wife of Henry J. Blackman; lot 127]
Blackman Henry J. 1954 B1872 [lot 127]
Boyer Daniel, Rev. 1853 Feb 24 D ae 28/9 [lot 24]
Brace Clarence L. 1946 Feb 9 B1911 Nov 8; WWII: staff sgt., 33rd Armored Regt. [lot 42]
Brace Ida Hathaway # m [Lot 42]
Brink Eunice 1910 Dec 14 B1825 Sep 9 [lot 20]
Brochu Charles J. # 1945 Apr 25 [Lot 124]
Brochu Elwin # 1905 Jul 31 D ae 2/9/2 in Starkey, son of Charles & Mary Brochu [town record]
Brochu Kilborn # 1902 Oct 3 D ae 3/4/24 in Starkey, son of Charles & Mame Brochu [town record]
Brochu Mary Elizabeth # 1942 Dec 22 Wife of Charles J. Brochu [lot 124]
Caccamis Joel William 1991 Jul 28 B1982 Jun 16 [with William Yskamp]
Campbell John 1856 May 17 D ae 45/5/15 [lot 59]
Campbell Phebe Eddy # 1841 Jul 21 D ae 21/3/9, wife of John Campbell [stone face down next to John Campbell is probably hers; lot 59]
Carlson Anna K. 1985 B1905 [wife of Thure O. Carlson] [lot N37]
Carlson Thure O. 1980 B1906 [lot N37]
Carpenter Phebe 1831 Sep 16 D ae 17/5/4, daughter of Henry Carpenter [lot 28]
[Carpenter Sarah] [1826 June] [D ae 6 months 26 days, daughter of Henry & Phebe Carpenter] [slate stone next to Phebe Carpenter, inscription broken; lot 28]
Carter George B. 1935 Jul 15 B1864 Jun 2 [lot 39]
Chambers Polly Edgerton 1851 Dec 9 D ae 49/11/19, wife of Wm H. Chambers & daughter of A[ndrew] & C. Edgerton [lot 11]
Chambers William H. m [B1837, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Smith Chambers] Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY [lot 11]
Chambers W[illiam] H. 1872 Apr 30 D ae 75 [son of Samuel & Hannah VanZandt Chambers]
Chapman Charles, Rev. 1883 May 25 B1804 Mar 16; Civil War: captain, Co. A, 37th NY National Guard [son of William & Caroline Jones Chapman] [lot 106]
Chapman Elizabeth H. 1897 Apr 6 B1811 Jul 20, wife of Rev. C[harles] Chapman
Chase Arad 1816 Dec 11 B1807, died age 9 months 20 days; son of David Chase [lot 82]
Christensen C. Peter 1955 B1877 [Christensen plot; lot N12]
Christensen Catherine B. 1960 B1877 [wife of Peter Christensen] [Christensen plot; lot N12]
Christensen Mary E. 1960 B1911 [wife of Thomas Christensen] [Christensen plot; lot N12]
Christensen Thomas P. 1966 Jan 27 B1912 Aug 24; WWII: cpl., NY, 17th Airbourne Division [Christensen plot; lot N12]
Clapp Dellie 1863 Mar 11 D ae 1/3/21, daughter of David J. & Julia A. Clapp [lot 6]
Clark Anna 1826 Mar 31 D ae 27/5/10 [lot 78]
Clark Jarvis 1915 B1850 [lot 78]
Clark Jennie 1914 B1850 [wife of Jarvis Clark] [lot 78]
Clark William H. # 1952 B1880 [lot 78]
Clark Zedie A. 1883? Oct 10 Daughter of Jarvis & Jennie Clark [worn] [lot 78]
Clawson Alexander # 1906 Jul 25 D ae 84 in Jerusalem [town record]
Clawson Allura Wilson 1933 B1856, wife of Homer D Clawson [lot 117]
Clawson George # m [Lot 117]
Clawson Homer D. 1934 B1855 [son of Alexander & Margaret Jones Clawson] [lot 117]
Clawson Lucy J. 1889 Jun 24 D ae 7 months 17 days, daughter of Homer D. & Allura Clawson [lot 117]
Clawson Margret [Jones] m [B1826, wife of Alexander Clawson & daughter of Timothy E. & Maria Long Jones] [lot 117]
Cleland Susie N. [Miller] 1897 B1874 [lot 89]
Clossen Charles H. # 1870 Mar D ae 2 in Starkey, son of William & Margaret Clossen [mortality schedule]
Closson Catherine V. [1917] Mother of Edson Closson [lot 4]
Closson Edson F. 1905 Jan 9 B1876 Sep 29 [lot 4]
Collins Frank H. 1905 B1882; Spanish-American War: Co. F, 3rd Regt. NY Infantry [lot 146]
Compton Mary E. 1914 B1877, wife of Robert Compton [lot 13]
Conklin Libbie m B1855, wife of Wm P. Conklin [Conklin monument; lot 140]
Conklin William P. [1924] B1857 [Conklin monument; lot 140]
Coon Warren Elias 1917 B1829
Cox Elizabeth [M.] 1846 Sep 25 D ae 77/9/13, wife of Jesse Cox [lot 45]
Cox Jesse 1849 Jul 15 B1766, died age 83; Revolutionary War: N. C., 1st Regt. Vol. Militia [lot 45]
Culver Caroline M. [Hurd] 1852 Apr 28 D ae 22/6/28, wife of David Culver [& daughter of Rochester & Abigail Hurd] [plot with Rochester Hurd family; lot 34]
Davison Adelia Bates 1870 Mar 17 D ae 25/2/16, wife of Philo Davison & daughter of Cyrus & Polly Bates [Cyrus Bates plot; lot 37]
Davison Hettie Osman # 1904 Nov 12 D ae 66/5/20 at Barnes, Starkey; daughter of Henry & Eunice Shannon Osman [town record]
Delong Edward # 1909 Dec 14 D ae 67/11 in Starkey, son of George & Carrie Norris Delong [town record]
Demorest Catherine Matilda # 1908 Aug 24 D ae 85/9/4 in Starkey, daughter of James S. & Catharine Vandervoort Demorest [town record]
Demorest Festus [1865] [B1811]; Civil War: Co. F, 179th NY [son of Jacobus S. & Catherine Demorest] [lot 21]
Demorest George H. 1840 Jan 5 D ae 9 months 25 days, son of Dr. Justus & Rosetta Demorest [lot 21]
Demorest George M. 1862 B1842; Civil War: cpl., Co. A, 6th Pa. [son of Festus & Rosetta Bruner Demorest] [lot 21]
Demorest George W. 1865 Aug 7 D ae 33 [lot 21]
Demorest George W. 1885 B1811; Civil War: Artificer, Co. D, 50th NY Engineers [son of Jacobus S. & Catharine Demorest] [lot 21]
Demorest Henry T. 1849 Nov 21 D ae 24/5/10, son of Jacobus S. & Catherine Demorest [lot 21]
Demorest Jacobus S. # 1847 Jun B1786
Demorest Margaret M. # 1895 Apr 23 D ae 77 in Starkey, daughter of Jacobus S. & Catharine Demorest
Demunn Arthur L. 1872 B1870 [Demunn plot; lot 22]
Demunn Eliza J. 1938 B1847, wife of Francis M. Demunn [Demunn plot; lot 22]
Demunn Ella 1957 B1868 [Demunn plot; lot 22]
Demunn Francis M. 1927 B1842; Civil War: Co. C, 143rd NY [Demunn plot; lot 22]
Denson Emeline [Ensley] 1943 May 20 B1870 Jun 7 [wife of Willis Denson] [lot 160]
Denson Willis H. 1943 Mar 15 B1855 Sep 6 [lot 160]
Downs Susan [Hurd] 1841 May 8 B1816 Jun 25, daughter of Philo & Helen Hurd
Doyle Andrew m B1947 [Foster / Doyle plot; lot N24]
Doyle Barbara Jean Foster m B1946 [wife of Andrew Doyle] [Foster / Doyle plot; lot N24]
Drake Anson T. # m B1874, son of J. Emmet & Ella West Drake [lot 141]
Drake Arthur E. 1981 B1902 [lot 141]
D[rake?] D--- T--- m [Footstone in Drake plot]
Drake Elida 1938 B1895 [lot 141]
Drake Ella West # 1915 Jun Wife of J. Emmet Drake
Drake infant 1841 Feb 1 D ae 1 day, daughter of Thomas & Louisa Drake
Drake J. Emmet # 1919 Mar 21 B1839 Sep 23 in Reading, son of Thomas Drake [lot 48]
D[rake?] J--- S--- m [Footstone in Drake plot]
Drake Magdeline Swarthout # m Wife of Anson T. Drake, married 1897 Mar 15 [lot 141]
Drake Mary Alice [Dunn] 1989 Nov 2 B1907, wife of Arthur E. Drake [lot 141]
Drake Mary Ann [Swezy] 1841 Jul 21 D ae 42/8/12, wife of Thomas W. Drake & daughter of David & Mary Swezy [lot 48]
Drake Rachel 1881 Apr 29 D ae 63, wife of Richard W. Drake [lot 48]
Drake Richard W. 1883 Jul 28 D ae 62 [lot 48]
Drake Sarah F. 1838 Oct 15 D ae 5 months 29 days, daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Drake [lot 48]
Drake Thomas W. 1879 Jul 5 B1795, died age 84/8/9; War of 1812: NY [lot 48]
Drake William T. 1838 Aug 26 D ae 2/11/27, son of Thomas & Mary Ann Drake [lot 48]
Dunn Daniel 1963 [Feb 17] B1880 [brother of Mrs. Arthur Drake] [lot 141]
Eddy Catharine 1845 May 19 D ae 28/3/29, daughter of John A. & ---- Eddy [worn] [lot 55]
Eddy Catherine 1861 Aug 13 D ae 79/11/13, wife of John Eddy [lot 55]
Eddy Elizabeth Wakely # 1892 Mar 25 D ae 54/11/25 in Dundee, daughter of Lemuel & Elmira Wakeley [village record]
Eddy Hannah 1832 Aug 10 D ae 19/1/4 [daughter of John Eddy] [lot 55]
Eddy Hannah 1888 B1812; wife of John Eddy [lot 56]
Eddy Helen A. 1846 D ae 32/1/23, wife of Daniel Eddy [lot 30]
Eddy infant m Child of Daniel & Helen A. Eddy [buried with her]
E[ddy?] J--- m [Slate footstone in Eddy plot]
Eddy John 1900 B1809 [lot 56]
Eddy John 1833 Apr 15 D ae 56/11/25 [lot 55]
Eddy Lorena 1844 Nov 28 D ae 29/3/26, wife of James Eddy [lot 55]
Eddy Mary A. # 1849 Dec D ae 1 month in Starkey [mortality schedule]
Eddy Mary E. 1845 Feb 12 D ae 1/10/19, daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Eddy [lot 56]
Eddy Ruth 1845 Apr 6 D ae 11 months 2 days, daughter of James & Lorena Eddy [lot 56]
Eddy Seymour # 1951 Feb 17 [Lot 56]
Eddy William 1843 Feb 13 D ae 12/11/25, son of Thomas & Elizabeth Eddy [lot 56]
Edgerton Andrew 1858 Jun 10 D ae 47 [son of Andrew & Catharine Edgerton] [Andrew Edgerton monument; lot 36]
Edgerton Andrew 1832 Jun 21 [B1768] [broken stone; lot 3]
Edgerton Andrew C. 1863 Jul 29 D ae 27
Edgerton Anna Cox 1882 Aug 3 D ae 76/3/26, wife of Stephen Edgerton [adjacent to Jesse Cox; lot 45]
Edgerton Bettsey 1840 Aug 15 D ae 35, wife of Andrew Edgerton [Andrew Edgerton monument; lot 36]
Edgerton Catharine [Murray] 1861 Aug 5 D ae 83/8/9, wife of Andrew Edgerton [& daughter of William Murray] [lot 35]
Edgerton Darwin 1889 B1883 [Geo. Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton Deborah 1840 Feb 13 D ae 21 [daughter of Andrew & Catharine Edgerton] [Andrew Edgerton monument; lot 36]
Edgerton Fred W. 1897 B1859 [lot 104]
Edgerton George I. 1892 B1847 [son of Andrew Jr. & Jane Smith Edgerton] [Geo Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton Hannah 1869 Jan 15 D ae 56 [Andrew Edgerton monument; lot 36]
Edgerton Harriet 1889 Nov 29 D ae 82 [daughter of Andrew & Catharine Edgerton] [Andrew Edgerton monument; lot 36]
Edgerton Harry M. 1914 B1871 [Geo. Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton James 1882 B1881 [Geo. Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton James M. 1875 Jan 15 D ae 71 [son of Andrew & Catherine Edgerton]
Edgerton James M. 1875 B1845; Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY Volunteers [lot 11]
Edgerton Josephine Chase 1917 B1849, wife of George I. Edgerton [Geo. Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton Marvin P. 1884 B1840 [lot 11]
Edgerton Phoebe J. 1897 B1849? [adjacent to Fred W. Edgerton] [lot 104]
Edgerton Rosamond Diana 1959 B1874 [Geo. Edgerton monument; lot 104]
Edgerton Sarah [Wakefield] 1886 B1806; "Mother" [lot 11]
Elliott George # 1875 Mar 23 D ae 63, husband of Sophia Elliott; born in Ireland [mortality schedule]
Emmons Phyllis J. [Hall] [1972 Jan 24] B1928 [wife of Willis Emmons & daughter of Leon & Cora Howell Hall] [Hall plot; lot N4]
Ensley Frank L. 1940 B1867 [lot 161]
Ensley Harold M. 1969 Feb 28 B1896 Mar 19 [son of Frank & Lena Ensley] WWI: cpl., Co. I, 153rd Depot Brigade [lot 162]
Ensley Hilda Roberts m B1901 [wife of Harold M. Ensley] [lot 162]
Ensley Lena S. 1956 B1871 [wife of Frank L. Ensley] [lot 161]
Fahr Cora M. [Howell] Hall 1984 B1905 [wife of Leon J. Hall & --- Fahr] [Hall plot; lot N4]
Fezou Fernande G. 1958 B1889 [wife of Gaston H. Fezou] [lot N19]
Fezou Gaston H. 1972 B1885; WWI & WWII [lot N19]
Finch Elisabeth M. [Fox] 1891 B1836 Sep 22, wife of Myron Finch; "Mother" [Fox plot; lot 24]
Fletcher Olive Peele 1937 B1868 [White / Peelle plot; lot 139]
Folwell Edward # 1951 Dec 9 [Lot 38]
Folwell Gertie # 1889 Dec [Lot 38]
Folwell Grace M. # 1933 [Lot 38]
Folwell Kethel # 1914 [Lot 38]
Foote Robert H. 1916 Jul 14 m
Foster Emily # 1905 B1869, wife of Charles Foster [lot 127]
Foster Margaret D. 1889 B1889, daughter of J. C. & M. C. Foster [lot 127]
Foster Mary C. 1890 B1889, daughter of J. C. & M. C. Foster [lot 127]
Foster Mattie A. m B1913, wife of Norman A. Foster [Foster / Doyle plot; lot N24]
Foster Norman A. m B1915 [Foster / Doyle plot; lot N24]
Fowle Daniel R. # 1880 May 17 B1816 Aug 12 [lot 50]
Fowle Eunice Hurd # 1903 Dec 30 B1818 Jul 18, wife of Daniel R. Fowle & daughter of Moses & Anna Hurd [lot 50]
Fox Clarence # 1904 Sep 24 D ae 2 in Starkey, son of William & Myrtle Fox [town record]
Fox Clarence E. # 1900 Sep 3 D ae 5 months 29 days [lot 25]
Fox Jefferson M., Rev. 1871 Feb 28 B1831 Dec 5; "Father" [Fox plot; lot 25]
Fox Lillian A. 1890 Sep 8 B1863 Feb 18 [daughter of J. M. & Polly E. Marvin Fox] [Fox plot; lot 25]
Freeman Amos 1851 B1820 [broken stone; lot 58]
Freeman Anson A? 1838? --- -- D ae 27/8/10 [broken stone; lot 58]
Freeman Deborah 1854 B1789 [wife of Ross Freeman] [stone face down; lot 58]
Freeman Freelove 1835? Feb 5 D ae 38/1/4, daughter of Ross & Deborah Freeman [lot 58]
Freeman Genet 1903 Dec 3 B1813 Oct 13 [lot 58]
Freeman Ross 1873 B1784 [stone face down; lot 58]
French Fannie [Durham] 1850 B1786, wife of Levi French [& daughter of Richard & Sarah High Durham] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
French Levi 1870 [Feb] B1782 [born in N. J., son of David & Sarah Wilcox French] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Gabriel Eliza Dexter # 1888 B1809, wife of Lewis Gabriel [lot 100]
Gabriel Henry # m Son of Lewis & Eliza Gabriel [lot 100]
Gabriel Lewis # 1863 D ae 64, son of Peter & Olive Gabriel [lot 100]
Gabriel Peter # m Son of Lewis & Eliza Gabriel [lot 100]
Gabriel Serepta # m Daughter of Lewis & Eliza Gabriel [lot 100]
Gabriel Spencer B. # 1903 Feb 24 B about 1864 in Seneca Co., NY; died in Penn Yan, son of Lewis & Eliza Gabriel [town record]
Gabriel Thomas # m Son of Lewis & Eliza Gabriel [lot 100]
Gaebelein Donn m B1928 [lot N28/41]
Gaebelein Norma m B1928 [lot N28/41]
Galbraith Genoa N. [Cook] 1986 Dec 5] B1925 [wife of John Galbraith] [lot N39]
Galbraith John F. m B1921; U.S. Air Force, Ret. [lot N39]
Gardner Nellie G. 1951 B1873 [wife of Wm H. Gardner] [Gardner monument]
Gardner William H. 1951 B1866 [Gardner monument]
Gay Alvin F. # 1904 Mar 29 D ae 77/11/22 in Starkey, son of Hiram & Emily Ellis Gay [town record]
Gay Charles W. 1922 Mar 23 B1849 Sep 14 [lot 108]
Gay Elizy B. Wilmot # 1904 Mar 23 D ae 55 in Starkey, daughter of George & Nancy Gardner Wilmot [town record]
Gay Henrietta 1907 Nov 24 B1849 Jul 3, wife of Charles W. Gay [lot 108]
Gilbert Hathaway 1848 Jun 13 D ae 2 months 21 days, son of Abner & Maria Gilbert [lot 84]
Gilbert Maria R. [Hathaway] 1848 Mar 29 D ae 28, wife of Abner Gilbert [& daughter of Gilbert & Mary Hurd Hathaway] [lot 84]
Gillis Andrew # 1932 Dec 27 B1850 May 13; buried in Reading [lot 143]
Gillis John # m Son of Andrew Gillis; buried in Reading [lot 143]
Goundrey Delia Barnes 1939 [Oct 15] B1858 [wife of John D. Goundrey & daughter of Charles W. Barnes] [Goundrey plot; lot 155]
Goundrey Harry B. 1934 B1882 [son of John D. & Delia Goundrey] WWI: [NY, 29th Engineers] [Goundrey plot; lot 155]
Goundrey John D. 1924 B1856 [son of Thomas Goundrey] [Goundrey plot; lot 155]
Greek Cora # 1898 Dec 12 D ae 1 day in Dundee, daughter of Charles & Margaret Greek [village record]
Greek David H. 1892 Apr 12 B1826 Oct 8 [lot 126]
Greek Laura F. Bates m B1829 Nov 14, wife of David H. Greek [& daughter of Cyrus & Polly Bates] [lot 126]
Greenfield Patricia Ann 1977 B1958 [plot with Arthur A. Allen monument; lot N9a]
Grove Elizabeth A. 1881 Jun 9 D ae 64, wife of William M. Grove
Grove Mary E. Hotchkiss 1911 Mar 26 B1844 Mar 16 [lot 43]
Grove William M. 1908 Feb 19 B1825 Mar 2
H--- H--- # 1848 [Lot 1]
Hall Leon J. 1953 B1900 [Hall plot; lot N4]
Haring Chester 1830 Jul 28 D ae 1/11/13; son of Garret & Phebe [Howe] Haring [lot 73]
Harris Clara # 1916 Dec m
Hart Mildred Edgerton # 1946 Aug 5 D in Florida [on record; no lot number]
Hathaway Bradford Gilbert Hurd 1887 Aug 25 B1814 Jan 8; "Father" [son of Gilbert & Mary Hathaway] [Gilbert Hathaway plot]
Hathaway Catharine A. Shear 1894 May 7 B1816 Aug 10 [wife of Bradford Gilbert Hurd Hathaway] "Mother" [Gilbert Hathaway plot]
Hathaway Charles Frank 1919 [Feb 24] B1854 [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130]
Hathaway David 1842 Nov 13 D ae 75/7/20 [lot 85]
Hathaway Ella Miller 1925 B1855; wife of Enos Hathaway [& daughter of Hampton Miller] [lot 42]
Hathaway Enos 1911 B1835; Civil War: cpl., Co. F, 9th Indiana [son of Charles D. & Sally French Hathaway] [lot 42]
Hathaway Gilbert 1929 [Jul 11] B1904, son of Frank & Norma Hathaway [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130]
Hathaway Gilbert 1857 May 31] B1772 Apr 30; "Grandfather" [son of Thomas Hathaway Sr.] [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130
Hathaway Harry Brewer 1887 Oct 16 B1881 Oct 18 [son of Charles F. Hathaway] "Son" [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130]
Hathaway Mary Hurd 1857 May 8 B1785 Apr 12 [wife of Gilbert Hathaway & daughter of Richard & Mary Lacy Hurd of Conn.] "Grandmother" [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130]
Hathaway Norma 19[63 Feb 2] B1869 [died in Monroe Co., NY] [wife of Charles Frank Hathaway] [Gilbert Hathaway plot; lot 130]
Hause Frances Canfield # 1905 Mar 16 D ae 62 at Barnes, Starkey; daughter of William & Mary Ann Crawford Canfield [town record]
Helsing Agnes # m [Lot 90]
Helsing Alfred 1939 B1861 [lot 90]
Helsing Mary S. 1957 B1862 [wife of Alfred Helsing] [lot 90]
Henderson Caroline 1835 Apr 27 D ae 1/5/17, daughter of Horace & Harriet Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Eliza L[anning] 1894 B1822, wife of Reuben B. Henderson [& daughter of Isaac Lanning] [R. B. Henderson monument; lot 118]
Henderson Everett C. 1869 Jan 26 D ae 14/7/13, son of L. S. & C. C. Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Grace 1865 Oct 23 D ae 5/6/22, daughter of L. S. & C. C. Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Harriet [Babcock] 1859 May 9 D ae 60/19 days, wife of Horace Henderson [& daughter of Elisha & Phebe Piper Babcock] [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Harvey Cowin 1826 Aug 26 D ae 1/13 days, son of Horace & H. Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Horace 1861 Apr 28 D ae 61/7/13 [son of Reuben & Mehitabel Royce Henderson] [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Lathrop S. 1914 Nov 24 B1829 Feb 26, son of Horace Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Mehetabel Royce # 1823 D ae 47, wife of Reuben Henderson & daughter of Matthew & Mercy Porter Royce
Henderson Millie A. [Gabriel] 1920 B1844, wife of M. Elwyn Henderson [& daughter of Lewis Gabriel] [R. B. Henderson monument; lot 118]
Henderson Minerva F. 1942 B1875, daughter of Elwyn & Millie Henderson [lot 159]
Henderson M[yron] Elwyn 1897 B1846 [son of Reuben B. & Eliza Henderson] [R. B. Henderson monument; lot 118]
Henderson Percy K. 1869 Jan 19 D ae 2/13 days, son of L. S. & C. C. Henderson [Horace Henderson plot; lot 40]
Henderson Reuben B. 1911 B1820; Civil War: Co. H, 186th NY [son of Horace & Harriet Henderson] [R. B. Henderson monument lot 118]
Henderson Reuben 1816 Nov 26 D ae 39 [Horace Henderson plot]
Henderson Rue Archer 1889 Nov 12 D ae 2/4, daughter of Elwyn & Millie Henderson [lot 118]
Herrick Phebe [Eddy] 1841 Jul 14 B1818, died age 23/11; wife of Gilbert Herrick & daughter of J[ohn] & C. Eddy
Hetfield Ellen 1934 Jan 6 B1851 Oct 28 [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield Ellen [Warner] 1886 Nov 24 B1816 May 10, wife of Moses Hetfield [& daughter of John Warner] [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield Eugenia 1938 Dec 30 B1858 Sep 5 [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield Hannah 1854 Apr 8 B1844 Jan 3, daughter of M[oses] & E[llen] Hetfield [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield Hannah A[iken] 1858 Dec 30 B1782 Jul 12, wife of John Hetfield [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield John 1847 May 11 B1777 Apr 23 [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield Minnie Collum 1952 Sep 18 B1870 Dec 25, wife of Warner M. Hetfield [Warner Hetfield monument; lot 147]
Hetfield Moses 1869 May 10 B1804 Dec 7 [son of John & Hannah Hetfield] [Moses Hetfield monument; lot 28]
Hetfield W. Paul 1958 May 3 B1902 Aug 25 [son of Warner M. & Minnie Hetfield] [Warner Hetfield monument; lot 147]
Hetfield Warner M. 1921 Jul 15 B1856 Jul 13 [son of Moses & Ellen Hetfield] [Warner Hetfield monument; lot 147]
Hewitt Mary Oresta 1943 B1852 [wife of Parmer Obed Hewitt] [lot 149a]
Hewitt Parmer Obed 1930 B1847 [lot 149a]
Hill Andrew F. 1944 B1918; WWII: warrant officer, 506th Battalion Parachute Infantry, 101st Airborne Division, Normandy [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Anna B. 1968 B1895, wife of Bert Hill; "Mother" [Hill plot; lot 144a]
Hill Bert A. 1978 B1892; "Father" [Hill plot; lot 144a]
Hill Betty D. 1925 B1922 [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Daisey D. 1901 B1890 [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Floren T. 1919 B1896 [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill [Georgina] 1934 B1866; "Mother" [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Harry R. 1920 B1894; WWI: sgt., NY, Engineers [government stone gives dates 1892-1919] [lot 67]
Hill [Hollis] 1911 B1858; "Father" [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Leon R. 1954 B1903 [Hill plot; lot 144]
Hill Reynolds 1828 Dec 29 D ae 41/9 days [lot 79]
Hilligass Adelia 1912 B1841 [wife of Joel Hilligass] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Hilligass Esther [French] 1898 B1815, wife of William Hilligass [& daughter of Levi & Fanny French] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Hilligass Freeman L. 1864 [Jun 1] B1839; Civil War: Co. B, 148th NY [son of William & Esther Hilligass] [government stone has dates 1841-1864; he was killed at Cold Harbor] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Hilligass Joel [F.] 1916 B1836 [son of William & Esther Hilligass] [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Hilligass William 1860 [May] B1809 [Williams / Hilligass plot; lot 1]
Hodge Dorothy W. Kriner 1935 B1915, [1st] wife of Francis M. Hodge [lot 137]
Hodge Francis M. 1959 B1910 [lot 137]
Hodge Louise S[malley] 1977 B1915 [2nd wife of Francis M. Hodge] [lot 137]
Hovey --- Mapes # 1941 Sep 22 B1900, wife of Ben Hovey & daughter of Leonard & Eleanor Mapes [lot 138]
Hovey Albert [1943] B1898; "Bob" [lot N18]
Hovey [Al]bert [L.] 1943 B1870 [lot N8]
Hovey Anna D. 1983 B1898 [wife of Claude A. Hovey] [Claude Hovey plot; lot 156]
Hovey C[harles] W. m B1859 Feb 14 [C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Claude A. 1963 Dec 28 B1896 Oct 5; WWI: sc/4, U.S. Navy [Claude Hovey plot; lot 156]
Hovey Cora S. m B1867 April 11, wife of Charles W. Hovey [C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Dolly Ann m B1836 May 3, wife of Samuel Hovey [C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Edward L. 1963 B1893 [lot N18]
Hovey Ferris [1907 Sep 12] B1842 Oct 8 [son of Stephen & Sarah Hovey] [Ferris Hovey monument; lot 94]
Hovey Florence 1885 Oct 12 B1880 Feb 13, daughter of -?- & -?- Hovey [Ferris Hovey monument; lot 94]
Hovey G[eorge] L. 1912 B1846 [son of Stephen & Sarah Hovey] [lot 101]
Hovey Harold J[ohn] 1910 B1910 [Hyatt Hovey monument; lot 102]
Hovey Hettie J. m B1842 Jun 21, wife of Ferris Hovey [Ferris Hovey monument; lot 94]
Hovey Hyatt S. 1938 B1865 [Hyatt Hovey monument; lot 102]
Hovey [Ida] Lucy Woods 1947 B1874 [wife of Albert L. Hovey] [lot N8]
Hovey Isaac 1895 Oct 6 B1841 Jan 7; Civil War: Co. G, 97th NY [son of Stephen & Sarah Hovey] [government stone says 1st Regt., NY Light Artillery] [lot 133]
Hovey [Lu]celia Bebe 1943 B1867, wife of Hyatt S. Hovey [Hyatt Hovey monument; lot 102]
Hovey Lyman P. 1918 B1898 [Hyatt Hovey monument; lot 102]
Hovey Mabel J. 1956 B1884 [wife of Edward L. Hovey]
Hovey Mabel P. 1977 B1889 [wife of Albert Hovey] [lot N18]
Hovey Marjorie E. 1926 B1923 [Claude Hovey plot; lot 156]
Hovey Norman # 1915 [Lot 138]
Hovey Paul M. 1905 Aug 12 B1899 Aug 27 [plot with C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Sammy B. 1893 Mar 14 B1887 Jan 15 [C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Samuel 1895 Sep 30 B1830 Jul 19 [C. W. Hovey monument; lot 95]
Hovey Sarah A. [1916] B1840 Dec 1, wife of Isaac Hovey [lot 133]
Hovey Sarah A. [Jones] 1894 Sep 8 B1818 Jun 18, wife of Stephen Hovey [& daughter of Timothy & Maria Jones] [lot 101]
Hovey Stephen 1887 Aug 17 B1811 Sep 30 [lot 101]
Hovey Walter B. 1897 B1890 [Hyatt Hovey monument; lot 102]
Hovey Wayne B. 1940 B1932 [Claude Hovey plot; lot 156]
Howard Daniel # 1814 B1781 [lot 70]
Howe Lucy A. 1854 Jan 29 D ae 43/9 [lot 73]
Howe Phebe 1821 Apr 14 D ae 42/11/26, wife of Timothy Howe [lot 73]
Howell Claire E. 1954 B1901 [Harry Howell plot; lot N2]
Howell Harry A. 1940 B1867 [Harry Howell plot; lot N2]
Howell infant # 1938 [Harry Howell plot; lot N2]
Howell Laura Ida Trenchard # m Wife of Loren J. Howell [lot N4a]
Howell Loren J. 1956 B1908 [lot N4a]
Howell Lucy E. [Wilbur] 1948 B1876 [wife of Harry A. Howell] [Harry Howell plot; lot N2]
Howell Rhoda J[arvis] 19-- B1904 [wife of Claire E. Howell] [Harry Howell plot; lot N2]
Hubbard Homer George 1939 B1850 [lot 134]
Hubbard Sarah Adell Squire 1936 B1853, wife of Homer George Hubbard [lot 134]
Huey Adeline Smith 1920 B1857, wife of C. Vernon Huey [lot 66]
Huey C. Vernon 1919 B1852 [lot 66]
Huff Eliza Hawkins # 1908 Jul 22 D as 83/7/14 in Starkey, daughter of William & ---- Baker Hawkins [town record]
Hunt Caroline S. 1961 B1874 [wife of Henry Hunt] [Hunt plot; lot N6]
Hunt Henry 1946 B1870 [Hunt plot; lot N6]
Hunt Henry L[ynn] 1985 B1899 [Hunt plot; lot N6]
Hunt Natalie R. 1983 B1896 [wife of Henry Lynn Hunt] [Hunt plot; lot N6]
Huntley Rosanna D. 1912 B1848, wife of Allen Huntley
[Hurd?] ---- m [Large marble stone face down in Moses Hurd plot]
Hurd Abigail S. [Lum] 1871 Nov 1 D ae 68, wife of Rochester Hurd [& daughter of Mathew Lum] [lot 34]
Hurd Ann [Hurd] 1835 Nov 29 D ae 50/6/10, wife of Moses Hurd [& daughter of Simeon & Sarah Hurd] [lot 50]
Hurd Catharine 1830 Aug 27 B1824, daughter of Philo & Helen Hurd [lot 78]
Hurd Clarissa M. [Gardner] 1923 B1844, wife of George R. Hurd [lot 109]
Hurd Clinton 1892 B1822 [Thos Hurd monument; lot 87]
Hurd George R. 1886 B1837 [lot 109]
[Hurd?] Girtie m [Plot with Moses Hurd family] [lot 50]
Hurd Harriet 1821 Oct 2 B1820 Jul 2, daughter of Philo & Helen Hurd
Hurd Harriet Avery 1841 Jun 26 B1826 Jul 29, daughter of Philo & Helen Hurd [lot 78]
Hurd Helen [Lord] [1858] B1789 Aug 5, wife of Philo Hurd [stone partially buried; lot 78]
H[urd?] J--- m [Footstone in Hurd plot]
Hurd Lewis Jones 1818 May 5 D ae 12/10/5, son of Simeon & Rebecca Hurd [lot 78]
Hurd Margaret 1816 Sep 5 D ae 6, daughter of Richard & Deborah Hurd [lot 78]
Hurd Martha C. m Wife of Thomas Hurd [Thos Hurd monument; lot 87]
Hurd Mary Jane 1830 Mar 5 D ae 2/7/4, daughter of Rochester [& Abigail] Hurd [lot 34]
Hurd Moses 1853 Apr 29 D ae 67/8/29 [lot 50]
Hurd Philo 1850 Mar 23 B1783 Jun 5 [son of Richard & Mary Lacey Hurd] [lot 78]
[Hurd?] Polly m "Polly's Grave" [plot with Moses Hurd family]
Hurd Reuben S. l867 Sep 15 B1820 Mar 31 [son of Moses & Anna Hurd & husband of Sarah Osmun] [lot 50]
Hurd Richard 1827 Dec 9 B1751, died age 76/6/9; Revolutionary War: Capt. Allen's Regt., Vermont Militia [lot 78]
Hurd Rochester 1865 Apr 13 D ae 61 [son of Timothy & Mabel Booth Hurd] [lot 34]
Hurd Ruth 1841 Dec 9 D ae 53/9/6, wife of Moses Hurd [lot 50]
Hurd Sarah H. R. 1885 Sep 7 B1809 Aug 10 [lot 50]
Hurd Susan 1816 Aug 25 D ae 1/6/20, daughter of Samuel & Minerva Hurd [lot 34]
Hurd Thomas L. 1893 B1818 [son of Philo & Helen Hurd] [Thos Hurd monument; lot 87]
Ink Charlotte 1844 Sep 10 D as 20/8/23, daughter of Charles & Huldah [Chase] Ink [adjacent to Ezra & Huldah Marvin; lot 25]
Jarvis Jane Leech 1945 B1877, wife of Jesse John Jarvis [lot N3]
Jarvis Jesse John 1937 B1864 [lot N3]
Jenney Lucy 1866 Apr 5 D ae 75/5/26, wife of Justus Jenney [lot 15]
Jessop Cecile C. 1931 B1875 [wife of E. Willis Jessop] [Jessop plot; lot 152]
Jessop E. Willis 1920 B1872 [Jessop plot; lot 152]
Jessop Foster F. 1918 B1898; WWI: Co. F, 106th Inf., 27th Div; buried Bony, Aisne, France [Jessop plot; lot 152]
Jessop Harry E. 1977 B1900 [Jessop plot; lot 152]
Jessop Hazel A. Hetfield 1991 B1902; wife of Harry E. Jessop [Jessop plot; lot 152]
Johnson Jeannette Kent 1922 B1847 [wife of John L. Johnson] [J. L. Johnson monument; lot 135]
Johnson John E. 1973 Jun 15 B1886 Oct 6 in Conn.; f/1 U.S. Navy [lot N3]
Johnson John L. 1913 B1838 [son of William & Ann Ross Johnson] [J. L. Johnson monument; lot 135]

For help with abbreviations and conventions, click here.