[Home] [Cemetery page] [Starkey cemetery page] [Starkey Index] [General Index]


Yates County Cemetery Project
Part VIII: Cemeteries in the town of Starkey


 

Lakemont Cemetery: Burials, part 2


Ingalls Albert Graham 1958 Aug 13 B1888 Jan 21; WWI: NY, Army [C39b: Barber / Ingalls plot]
Ingalls Frances Burr 1976 B1897 [wife of Albert Ingalls; C39b: Barber / Ingalls plot]
Ingalls Joshua K. 1899 B1816 [B12]
Ingalls Olive H. Fraser 1896 B1823; wife of Joshua K. Ingalls [B12]
Ingoldsby Alison E. 1937 B1857 [daughter of Oscar & Sarah Ingoldsby; residence Lakemont; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby E. Marvin 1892 B1864 [son of Oscar & Sarah Ingoldsby] [A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby Edmund C. 1873 B1859 [son of Oscar & Sarah Ingoldsby; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby F[rank] Marvin 1952 B1900 [A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby Frank W. 1935 B1861 [son of Oscar & Sarah Ingoldsby; residence Lakemont; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby Minnie I. 1943 B1871 [residence Lakemont; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby Oscar F[itzAllen] 1898 B1830 [son of Asa & Wealthy Sweet Ingoldsby; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Ingoldsby Sarah C. [Henniker] 1908 B1832 [wife of Oscar F. Ingoldsby; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Kenny George Hensle 1989 May 4 B1904 Oct 31
Keyser Arthur W. 1932 B1854 [residence Lakemont; B6: Keyser plot]
Keyser Mary S. 1928 B1857 [wife of Arthur W. Keyser; residence Lakemont; B6]
Keyser Ruth 1892 Infant daughter of A.W. & Mary S. Keyser [B6: Keyser plot]
King Marion C. 1979 Feb 16 B1904 May 2 [residence Elmira; B4: Chadwick plot]
King Sarah G. # 1914 [B4: plot with W. B. H. Beach monument]
King Simon [B.] 1879 B1804 [B4: W. B. H. Beach monument]
Kinner Freida W. m B1917
Knapp Charles B. 1922 B1833 [residence Lakemont; B24: Knapp / Wilcox plot]
Kress Adelia L. 1843 May 6 D ae 17/3/12; daughter of William & Eliza [Gabriel] Kress [A5: Drake / Kress plot]
Kress Harriet J. 1837? Feb 22? D ae 12, daughter of William? & Eliza? Kress [very worn; A5]
Lafave Elizabeth D[elia] 1973 [Dec 9] B1873 [in Canada, died in Ontario, Canada; A24a]
Lafave George E. 1988 B1915 [residence California; A24a]
Lafave G[eorge] E. 1936 Apr 3 [D ae 61; residence Lakemont; A24a: adj Elizabeth Lafave]
Lafave Louise F. m B1915 [wife of George E. Lafave]
Lamoreaux Catharine V. # 1899 Mar 7 D ae 48/11/8 in Starkey, daughter of Thomas & Cordelia Dunn Lamoreaux [town record]
Lamoreaux Thomas # 1889 Feb 19 D ae 69/5/10 in Starkey, son of Daniel & Mary Lent Lamoreaux [town record]
Lawson Alice C. 1970 B1885 [wife of George Lawson; residence Willard, NY; C27]
Lawson George 1945 B1883 [C27]
Lawson Walter E. 1990 Apr 13 B1918 Aug 3; WWII: 1st sgt., Army
Lewis William J. # 1931 Jul 3 [Residence Lakemont]
Linn Ethel H. 1978 [Oct 16] B1885 [residence Glenora; C24a]
Lobdell Evelyn Baldwin 1966 Sep 28 B1923 Jul 29; WWII: NY, U.S. Naval Reserve [residence Elmira; C9: Edwin Elliott plot]
Long Charlotte E. Wheadon 1978 B1878, wife of Edward E. Long [residence Lockport, NY; C12]
Long Donald E. Sr. 1992 Oct 8 B1928 Jul 2 [plot with Peche monument]
Long Edward E. 1931 B1864 [residence Lakemont; C12]
Long Florence Peche 1960 B1900 [wife of J. Wilson Long; residence RFD, Dundee; B10: plot with Peche monument]
Long J[oseph] Wilson 1974 B1900 [B10: plot with Peche monument]
Loomer Samuel L. 1824 Oct 27 D ae 16, son of Samuel Loomer [A22a: Anna Clark plot]
Lovejoy Doris F. # 1986 Apr 7 D ae 90 [residence Horseheads; C39b: Barber / Ingalls plot]
MacClure Frank H. 1899 Apr 14 B1864 Aug 10 [A14: Henderson plot]
MacClure Madalene Henderson 1953 B1870 wife of Frank H. MacClure daughter of William & Marietta Henderson [residence St. Petersburg, Florida; A14: two stones in the Henderson plot]
MacDermid Hawley, Captain 1977 B1902 [C8: John Baron plot]
MacDerrnid Hawley 1969 B1939 [C8: John Baron plot]
MacDonald Zelinda # 1894 Jan 30 D ae 77/3 in Starkey [town record]
Mandel Albert # 1938 May 25 Infant [residence Horseheads; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Mandel Gretchen Brate m B1913 [wife of Marvin C. Mandel]
Mandel Marjorie # 1934 Nov 13 Infant [residence Lakemont]
Mandel Marvin C. 1975 Jun 29 B1909 Jan 5; WWII: sgt., Army [residence Lockport NY; C36b]
Mandell baby # 1941 Jun 19 D ae 12 hours [residence Lakemont]
Mann Adra 1957 B1886, wife of Baldwin Mann [C20: Mann plot]
Mann Baldwin, Dr. 1940 B1882; WWI: NY, major, Base Hospital [date of death on marker is 1945; C20: Mann plot]
Mann Frances 1937 B1913 [residence Dundee?; Mann plot]
Marble Earl A. m B1918
Marble Viola M. 1986 [Nov 1] B1912; wife of Earl A. Marble, married 1941 Jul 3 [residence Penn Yan; D17c]
Marks Evealyn Bundrock 1987 B1940, wife of Ted Marks & mother of Ann, Susan, Katie & Missy Marks [residence Corning; C24b: Marks plot]
Marks Kenneth W. 1965 B1902 [residence Elmira; C24b: Marks plot]
Marks Mary T[ripp] m B1907 [Marks plot]
Marold Louis R. 1989 Jul 9 B1943 Jul 28 Vietnam War Army
McCarrick Flora E. 18?5 --- 22 Daughter of Elias? & May J. McCarrick [broken stone; A24: plot with Millspaugh monument]
McMillen Catherine # 1931 Sep 11 [Residence Lakemont; C3a: McMullen plot]
McMillen Kathryn # 1969 May 19 D ae 55 [residence Penn Yan; C3a: McMillen plot]
McMillen Mortimer # 1920 Sep 28 [Residence Elmira; C3a: McMillen plot]
McSwain Almeda 1909 B1852, wife of George McSwain [A31]
McSwain Catherine # 1891 Nov 1 D ae 78/17 days in Starkey [town record]
McSwain George 19-- B1847 [A31]
Mead Mary Robbins 1941 [May 3] B1859 [residence Dundee?; C4a: plot with Charles Robbins]
Merridew Barbara Joy Parsons m B1930, mother of Diane, Laura, Martha, Joyce, William & Meg [Parsons; second husband was Stanley L. Merridew]
Merridew Stanley L. 1991 B1927; WWII: U.S. Coast Guard
Millspaugh Ella [L.] 1870 Mar 8 D ae 21 [wife of William H. Millspaugh; A24: Millspaugh monument]
Millspaugh John N. 1878 Jun 10 D ae 62 [A24: Millspaugh monument]
Millspaugh Sarah m Wife of John N Millspaugh [A24: Millspaugh monument]
Millspaugh William H. 1889 Mar 2 D ae 37 [A24: Millspaugh monument]
Miner Hannah B[oag] 1978 B1917 [wife of Theodore Miner [residence Scotland, Conn.; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Miner Henry Theodore 1974 B1955, son of Theodore F & Hannah Boag Miner [residence Scotland, Conn.; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Moore George 1903 May 7 D ae 67; Civil War: Co. B, 126th NY [A25: Hall / Moore plot]
Moore Jonathan # 1860 Mar D ae 57 in Starkey [mortality schedule]
Moore Lovina E. 1889 Jul 13 D ae 54, wife of George Moore [A25: Hall / Moore plot]
Morley Pearl E. 1985 Sep 22 B1901 Apr 16 [residence Lakemont; D19a]
Morris Herbert Seward 1919 Aug 20 B1900 Mar 16 WWI NY “A Tribute of Love from the Boys of USN at Pelham Bay” [C15: Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris James W. 1881 B1821 [A26b: John Coe plot]
Morris Jessie E. 1925 B1855 [wife of Resolvo Morris; residence Dundee; C15: Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris Julia Rumsey 1948 B1869 [wife of Robert H. Morris; residence Lakemont; C15: Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris Leon J. 1988 B1912 [Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris Marjory m B1910 [wife of Leon J. Morris; Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris Mary T. Hurd 1913 B1831, wife of James W. Morris [& daughter of Abner & Sarah Reeder Hurd; A26b: John Coe plot]
Morris Resolvo O. 1942 B1857 [residence Dundee; C15: Resolvo Morris plot]
Morris Robert H. 1953 B1867 [residence Lakemont; C15: Resolvo Morris plot]
Munkittrick Alfred Graham, DDS 1953 B1899 [residence Lakemont; [C35: Cottrill plot]
Munkittrick Evelyn Cottrill 1953 B1907 [wife of Alfred Graham Munkittrick] [residence Lakemont; C35: Cottrill plot]
Myer Clara R. 1984 B1899 [residence Elmira; C30b: Myer plot]
Myer Richard E. 1984 B1886 [residence Elmira; C30b: Myer plot]
Nance Rassie Cleveland 1988 B1919, mother of Main & Nina Nance
Neigh Louise B. # 1963 Sep 13 D ae 19 [residence Rochester; C16a: Neigh / Newton plot]
Nelson Adeline Brate # 1959 Jan 20 D ae 75 [residence Lakemont; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Nelson Alfred 1962 B1885 [residence Lakemont]
Nelson Clara F. 1953 B1884 [wife of Alfred Nelson] [residence Lakemont]
Newberry Josephine 1867 Mar 2 D ae 23/15 days; daughter of William H. & Sarah Newberry [A25: Hall / Moore plot]
Newberry Sarah A. 1909 B1822 [A25: Hall / Moore plot]
Newton Anna # 1931 Mar 9 [Residence Ithaca; C16a: Neigh / Newton plot]
Newton Florence # 1929 Jan 21 [Residence Watkins Glen; B20: Newton / Taylor plot]
Newton Frank # 1944 Jun 15 D ae 64 [residence Ithaca?; C16a: Neigh / Newton plot]
Newton Jerry M. 1911 B1848 [Sep 26; son of James & Rachel Randall Newton; B20: Newton / Taylor plot]
O’Donnell John S. 1981 Aug 28 B1903 Feb 8; WWII: Army [residence Elmira; C37b: Barber / Cole plot]
O’Donnell Nancy A. 1980 B1894 [wife of John S. O’Donnell] [residence Elmira; C37b: Barber / Cole plot]
Ovenshire Glendale # 1937 Mar 26 D ae 5 weeks [residence Lakemont]
Palmer David 1952 [Twin brother of Henry Palmer, same grave] [residence Dundee; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Palmer Henry 1952 [Twin brother of David Palmer, same grave] [residence Dundee; C13: Sylvester Brate plot]
Parmelee Shirley Rose # 1935 Sep 16 [Res Lakemont]
Parsons Alden R. m B1924 [Parsons monument]
Parsons Arthur T. 1961 B1906 [Parsons plot]
Parsons Clifford A. 1955 B1908 [Parsons monument]
Parsons Edward L. 1949 B1915 [Parsons monument]
Parsons John A. 1942 B1881 [Parsons plot]
Parsons Joyce B. 1962 B1898[wife of Arthur T Parsons] [residence Beaver Dams NY; C41: Parsons plot]
Parsons Lillian L. 1979 B1884 [wife of John A.Parsons] [residence Miami; C41: Parsons plot]
Peach Ella M. 1951 B1875 [wife of Thomas O Peach] [residence Dundee; C40b]
Peach Thomas O. 1952 B1876 [residence Dundee; C40b]
Peche Ann [Butter] 1892 Apr 17 B1820 Apr 29, wife of James Peche [B10: Peche monument]
Peche George H. # 1865 Jan 4 D ae 8 Starkey [mortality schedule]
Peche James 1900 Jun 17 B1818 Jun 12 [residence Glenora; B10: Peche monument]
Peche James H. 1925 May 4 B1853 Oct 23 [B10: plot with Peche monument]
Peche Libbie A. 1897 May 3 B1851 Nov 15 [B10: Peche plot]
Peche Minnie M. 1932 Oct 21 B1864 Aug 25 [wife of James H. Peche] [residence Glenora; B10: plot with Peche monument]
Phinney Calista B. [Gabriel] 1917 Oct 15 B1842 Feb 28, wife of Lewis Phinney [& daughter of William E. & Alzada Truesdell Gabriel] [B9: Lewis Phinney monument]
Phinney Lewis G. 1895 Nov 4 B1838 Sep 29 [B9: Lewis Phinney monument]
Phinney William E. 1930 B1864 [son of Lewis & Calista Phinney] [residence Reading Center; B9: plot with Lewis Phinney monument]
Pile Henry T. 1880 May 7 B1830 Mar 22 at Cranbrook, Kent Co., England; died at Glenora] [B5: Roberts monument]
Pixley Albert H. 1937 B1868 [residence Lewiston, Penn.] [C14: H. P Boag plot]
Poole Harry E. 1950 B1879 [residence Glenora; C8: John Baron plot]
Poole Ruth Baron 1964 B1888, wife of Harry E. Poole [John Baron plot]
Potter C. Frank 1930 B1858 [residence Dundee?; B8: Frank Potter plot]
Potter Carrie # 1905 Nov 24 D ae 23/2 in Starkey, daughter of Frank & Susan Gurey? Potter [town record]
Potter Carrie E. # 1967 B1884 [B8: Frank Potter plot]
Potter Cornelia, Mrs. # 1947 Oct 11 D ae 77 [residence Dundee; B8: Frank Potter plot]
Potter Elizabeth 1906 B1837, wife of Orrin Potter [A26a Orrin Potter plot]
Potter Herbert C. # 1943 B1883 [residence Dundee; B8: Frank Potter plot]
Potter James A. # 1930 Feb 21 D ae 59 [residence Lakemont]
Potter Julia S. 1928 [Feb 15] B1872 [daughter of Orrin & Elizabeth Potter] [residence Dundee; record]
Potter Orrin [1915 Apr 18] [B1837 Feb 1] Civil War: Co. B, 126th NY [son of Morris & Amelia Ganung Potter] [A26a: Orrin Potter plot]
Potter Susan J. 1929 B1859, wife of C. Frank Potter [residence Dundee; B8: Frank Potter plot]
Pouliot Anne C. 1986 Sep 23 B1907 Feb 6 [residence Lakemont NY; B17: Chadwick plot]
Pound Mabel Higgins 1968 B1887 [residence Horseheads; A32: Chas Higgins plot]
Reitell Charles 1967 B1887 [residence Elmira; C30b: Myer plot]
Reitell Jane Myer 1972 B1892 [wife of Charles Reitell] [C30b: Myer plot]
Rich Ansel [1852] [D ae 68 son of John Rich] [broken stone; A6: plot with Rebecca Hurd]
R[ich] E[lias] m [Brother of Ansel Rich] [A6: fieldstone, scratched initials; Rich / Royce plot]
Rich Richard 1838 Feb 22 D ae 20 [A6: Rich / Royce plot]
Robbins Charles # 1943 Dec 24 D ae 77 [residence Glenora; C4a]
Roberts George # 1894 Jun 6 D ae 79/11/23 at Glenora, Starkey; son of John & Margaret Roberts [town record]
Roberts Horace G. 1924 May 1 B1848 May 4 [son of Henry & Eliza O. Hurd Roberts] [residence Rock Stream; B5: Roberts monument]
Roberts Rosa [Pile] 1886 Dec 13 D ae 29; daughter of H[enry] T. & S. Pile & wife of Horace G. Roberts [B5: Roberts monument]
Robinson E. Verne 1947 B1886 [residence RFD, Dundee; A32: Chas Higgins plot]
Robinson Sara A. 1966 B1891; “Sadie” [wife of E. Verne Robinson] [residence RFD, Dundee; A32: Chas Higgins plot]
Rogers Benjamin H. [Sr.] 1976 B1890 [residence Akron, Ohio; C25: Berryman / Rogers plot]
Rogers Lilah M. 1980 [Jan 19] B1903 [residence Akron, Ohio; C25: Berryman / Rogers plot]
Roof Harry J. 1922 B1875 [residence Glenora; B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Roof Katharine T. 1957 B1874 [wife of Harry J. Roof] [residence Glenora; B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Roosa Herberta Bowman 1955 B1875 [residence Glenora; C18: Roosa plot]
Roosa John K. # 1974 Sep 17 D ae 100 [residence Manchester, Conn.; C18: Roosa plot]
Roosa Muriel 1931 B1914 [residence Dundee; 08: Roosa plot]
Rose Gertrude # 1973 Dec 28 D ae 87 [residence Willard, NY; B20: Newton / Taylor plot]
Ross Margaret [Diven] 1830 Dec 12 D ae 53/7, wife of Samuel Ross [& daughter of James Diven; A21a]
Ross Samuel [Sr.] 1838 Dec 4 D ae 86; [son of Samuel Ross]; War of 1812: [captain,] 3rd NY Artillery & Light Infantry [A21a]
Royce Caleb C. 1850 Aug 16 D ae 37/10/6; “Elder;” son of Mathew & Jane Royce [A18: Royce plot]
Royce [David] Lewellyn 1912 B1826, son of Mathew & Jane Royce [A18: Mathew Royce monument; Royce plot]
Royce Eliza 1822 Dec 17 D ae 3/5; daughter of Mathew [& Jane] Royce [A6: Rich / Royce plot]
Royce Elizabeth [Townsend] 1911 B1831 [wife of Lewellyn Royce & daughter of Eli & Elizabeth Huson Townsend] [B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Royce Huldah [Haines] 1900 Aug 25 B1813 Mar 31 [wife of Simeon Royce 2nd & daughter of Frederick & Mary Haines] [A18: Royce plot]
Royce James 1827 Aug 11 D ae 34/2/2 [A6: Rich / Royce plot]
Royce Jane H[enderson] 1860 [Feb] B1784 [wife of Mathew Royce] [A18: Mathew Royce monument; Royce plot]
Royce Mathew 4th 1869 [Mar] B1769 [son of Matthew & Mercy Porter Royce; born in Conn.; Revolutionary War] [A18: Mathew Royce monument; Royce plot]
Royce Simeon [2nd] 1886 Aug 6 B1808 May 10; Civil War: Co. H, 66th Independent Infantry [son of Matthew & Jane Royce] [A18: Royce plot]
Russell P. R. # m [B3: plot with David Shear]
S--- L--- 1806 D ae 38 [fieldstone, scratched initials, date & age]
Saunders Celia H[umphreys] 1988 B1899 [wife of Robert P. Saunders] [residence Rochester; B19: Humphreys plot]
Saunders Robert P. 1986 B1903 [residence Rochester; B19: Humphreys plot]
Savage Ethel L. 1989 Mar 21 B1910 Dec 30
Schlief Rudolf 1985 [Jul 28] B1902 [residence Dundee; C7b: Beers / Ebersole plot]
Searles Carrie E. Lyon 1946 B1866, wife of Leroy Searles [residence Lakemont; C6a: Searles plot]
Searles Frances E. W. 1970 B1895 [wife of Herbert V. Searles; C6a: Searles plot]
Searles Herbert V. 1969 B1909 [residence Rochester; C6a: Searles plot]
Searles Jesse L. 1991 B1902 [Searles plot]
Searles Judy L. 1969 B1941 [residence Rochester; C6a: Searles plot]
Searles Leroy 1938 B1863 [residence Lakemont; C6a Searles plot]
Searles Pauline A. 1979 B1912 [wife of Jesse Searles] [residence Rochester; C6a: Searles plot]
Searles Walter J. 1969 B1906 [residence Rochester; C6a: Searles plot]
Serviss Grace L. 1943 B1903, wife of George H. Serviss [residence Lakemont; B19; Humphreys plot]
Serviss Harry J. # 1955 Jul 18 D ae 83 [residence Ithaca; B22: G. H. Williams plot]
Serviss Marion Constance Williams 1903 B1873 [B22: G. H. Williams plot]
Shannon Abbie B. 1921 B1878 [wife of Clarence Shannon] [residence Lakemont; C5b]
Shannon Anna [A. Martin] 1839 Feb 11 D ae 37/9/14, wife of John C. Shannon [A4: J. C. Shannon plot]
Shannon Clarence J. 1955 B1880 [residence Lakemont; C5b]
Shannon John C. 1826 Aug 10 D ae 34/10/23 [son of Daniel & Elizabeth Wade Shannon] [A4: J. C. Shannon plot]
Shannon Peter C. 1847 Apr 11 D ae 25/10/9; son of John C. & Anna Shannon [A4: J. C. Shannon plot]
Shannon Samuel W. 1843 Feb 2 D ae 20 son of John C. & Anna Shannon [A4: J. C. Shannon plot]
Shear David m D ae 55 [B3]
Shoffner Marie # 1934 May 8 [Residence Watkins Glen]
Shults Helen B. 1988 B1905 [wife of James A. Shults] [residence Lakemont; C36d]
Shults James A. m B1904
Simpson Arthur L. 1981 Feb 13 B1906 Oct 7; WWII: U.S. Army [residence Dundee; C7b: Beers / Ebersole plot]
Smith Edward A[lvin] 1988 [Dec 24] B1918; WWII: U.S. Army Artillery Corps [residence PY; C6b: Brokaw / Smith plot]
Smith George 1812 Sep 2 D ae 2, son of Harry Smith [A26b: John Coe plot]
Smith Harry W. 1965 B1889 [residence Dundee; C39: Minnie Smith monument]
Smith John E. 1961 [Apr 1] B1877 [residence RFD, Dundee; C6b: Brokaw / Smith plot]
Smith John Edwin # 1955 Jun 1 Infant [residence RFD, Dundee; C6b: Brokaw / Smith plot]
Smith Marjorie B. 1945 B1922 [residence Penn Yan?; C39: Minnie Smith monument]
Smith Maude A. 1947 [Jan 19] B1886 [wife of John E. Smith residence RFD, Dundee] (C6b: Brokaw / Smith plot]
Smith Miner 1897 Jan 8 D ae 45 in Glenora, Starkey; son of Charles & Hannah Carley Smith [town record]
Smith Minnie B. 1963 B1886 [residence Dundee; C39: Minnie Smith monument]
Smith Verna I. 1986 [Mar 24] B1920 [residence RFD, Dundee; C6b: Brokaw / Smith plot]
Southworth Olive 1824 May 10 D ae 56 [A22a: Anna Clark plot]
Spaulding Charles W. 1937 B1843; Civil War: sgt., Co. I, 109th NY [residence Starkey; B18: Nell Brown plot]
Spaulding Sarah R. 1938 B1846 [wife of Charles W. Spaulding] [residence Lakemont; B18: Nell Brown plot]
Spence Laura Summerbell 1913 B1881 [B25: Summerbell plot]
Steigerwald Anita R. m B1945 [wife of Walter J. Steigerwald] [Ackroyd plot]
Steigerwald Walter J. Jr. 1976 B1942 [residence Hyde Park NY; C30a: Ackroyd plot]
Summerbell Elizabeth P. Corwith 1935 B1854 wife of Martyn Summerbell [residence Lakemont; B25: Summerbell plot]
Summerbell Martyn 1939 B1847; “Minister & Educator” [residence Lakemont; B25: Summerbell plot]
Summerbell Sidney Frank 1966 B1892 [Summerbell plot]
Swezy Horace 1898 Sep 7 D ae 65 [B7: Baker / Swezv plot]
Swezy Miranda M. 1920 Mar 7 D ae 85 [wife of Horace Swezy] [residence Lakemont; B7: Baker / Swezy plot]
Taylor Anna M. # 1928 m
Taylor Daniel E. 1912 B1846
Taylor Loque D. # 1905 Mar 13 D ae 51 days in Barrington, child of Samuel & Mable Jacobus Taylor [Starkey town record]
Taylor Walter # 1978 Feb 21 D ae 78 [residence Rochester; Newton / Taylor plot]
Telfair Florence Carlton 1961 B1886 [residence Verona, NJ; C35: Cottrill plot]
Thomas Arthur R. m B1929 Nov 22
Thomas Marjorie G. m B1928 Aug 7 [wife of Arthur R. Thomas]
Townsend Angeline 1921 B1837 [daughter of Eli & Betsy Townsend] [residence Glenora; B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Townsend Austa Ross m B1830 [wife of Nathaniel Townsend & daughter of Samuel Ross] [A9: Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Bessie C. 1877 Mar 24 D ae 5/26 days, daughter of Richard & Jane Townsend [A9: Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Betsey [Huson] 1892 Jul 3 D ae 96/23 days, wife of Eli Townsend [& daughter of Nathaniel Huson] [A9: Eli Townsend monument; Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Eli 1882 Dec 16 D ae 85/1/3 [son of Richard & Zeruah Kline Townsend] [A9: Eli Townsend monument; Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Jane [Gustin] 1903 May 7 D ae 69/11, wife of Richard Townsend [A9: Eli Townsend monument; Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Julia Weller m B1835 wife of William Townsend [residence Glenora; B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Townsend Nathaniel 1888 B1823 [son of Eli & Betsy Townsend] [A9: Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Nellie # 1940 May 6 D ae 83 [residence RFD, Dundee; A9: Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend Richard 1882 Jun 2 D ae 57/3/24 [son of Eli & Betsy Townsend] [A9: Eli Townsend monument; Nath’l Townsend plot]
Townsend William 1896 B1827 [son of Eli & Betsy Townsend] [B15: Wm Townsend plot]
Ufken Folkert Frank 1941 B1876 [residence RFD, Dundee; C11: Upken plot]
Ufken Henry 1923 Aug 3 Infant [residence Altay; C11: Upken plot]
Ufken Magrete Gertie m B1885, wife of Folkert Frank Ufken [Upken plot]
Vanderwaiken Albert # 1865 Jul 19 D ae 3/8 in Starkey, son of Andrew & Sarah Vanderwaiken [mortality schedule]
Varney Cora H. 1934 B1868 [residence Elmira Heights; A32: Chas Higgins plot]
Wallom ----, Mrs. # 1923 May 4 [Res Lakemont; C11: Upken plot]
Warburton Carrie C. 1988 B1912 [wife of John L. Warburton] [residence Lakemont; D1b]
Warburton John L. m B1912
Ward Philip 1871 B1796; “Grandfather” [B21: Campbell / Ward plot]
Ward Rebecca [Cook] 1884 B1801; “Grandmother” [wife of Philip Ward & daughter of Jesse Cook] [B21: Campbell / Ward plot]
Ward William 1858 B1822 [son of Philip & Rebecca Ward] [B21: Campbell / Ward plot]
Webb Charles # 1937 Feb 11 D ae 80 [residence Lakemont; A8: Brown / Webb plot]
Webb Jane Roberts # 1895 Oct 28 D ae 77/10/7 at Eddytown, Starkey; daughter of James & Mary Kilcher Roberts [town record]
Webster Sarah # 1914 May 14 B1913 Apr 26; daughter of D. A. & Lucary Gile Webster
Wheat Benjamin L. 1921 B1852 [residence Lakemont; C1: Wheat plot]
Wheat infant # 1914 Apr 25 Daughter of Paul C. & Loretta Bissell Wheat
Wheat Lewis M. 1952 B1884 [residence Lakemont; C1: Wheat plot]
Wheat Loretta # 1961 Jun 24 D ae 67, wife of Paul C. Wheat [residence Penn Yan; C32b]
Wheat Martha S. 1928 B1856 [wife of Benjamin Wheat] [residence Lakemont; C1: Wheat plot]
Wheat Paul C. # 1959 Nov 16 D ae 71 [residence RFD, Penn Yan; C1]
Wheat Susan 1970 B1883 [wife of Lewis M. Wheat] [residence Lakemont; C1: Wheat plot]
Wheeler Marsha Burnap # 1889 May 27 D ae 51/9 at Eddytown, Starkey; daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Burnap [town record]
White Allen O. 1976 B1893; WWI: master signal electrician, U.S. Army [residence RFD, Dundee; C32c]
White Arthur M. 1944 B1880 [residence Dundee?; C43: White / Harvey plot]
White Carolyn Knapp 1988 Oct 4 B1936 Nov 28; wife of Edwin F. White, married 1978 Apr 1 [residence Florida; D28: Herbert White plot]
White Cynthia 1927 B1856 [wife of James White] [residence Lakemont; C17b: Cynthia White plot]
White Edith R. 1962 B1880 [wife of Arthur White] [residence RFD, Dundee; C43:  White / Harvey plot]
White Edwin Forest m B1937 Apr 7 [Herbert White plot]
White Eleanor Smith m B1909 May 13; wife of Herbert J. White, married 1934 Jan 1 [Herbert White plot]
White Forrest J. 1968 B1881; “Son” [residence Rock Stream; C17b: Cynthia White plot]
White Herbert J. m B1911 Apr 11 [Herbert White plot]
White Iva J. 1974 B1884 [wife of Forrest J. White] [residence Penn Yan; C17b: Cynthia White plot]
White James H. 1926 B1858 [residence Lakemont; C17b: Cynthia White plot]
White Margaret Davis # 1921 Oct 28 [Residence Lakemont]
White Ruth S. m B1908 [wife of Allen White; second husband a Weatherbee]
Wilcox Addie R. 1949 B1870 [wife of Orison Wilcox] [residence Lakemont; B24: Knapp / Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Alice P. 1981 B1907 [wife of Arthur H. Wilcox] [residence Lakemont; B24: Knapp / Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Arthur H[all] 1982 [Mar 18] B1905 [residence Lakemont NY; B24: Knapp / Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Burton D. 1958 B1873 [residence Dundee; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Delphine 1928 B1852 [wife of Frederick Wilcox] [residence Penn Yan?; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Frederick 1929 B1850 [residence Lakemont; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Grace E. 1988 B1890 [residence Penn Yan; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Harold 1988 B1903 [residence Sidney, Ohio; C30a]
Wilcox Harvey E. 1961 B1882 [residence Penn Yan; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Marian E. 1991 B1903; wife of Harold Wilcox, married 1925 Apr 8 [C30a]
Wilcox Minnie # 1895 Jul 7 D ae 7 months 1 day in Barrington, daughter of Prof C. & Belle Collum Wilcox [town record]
Wilcox Orison L. 1962 B1876 [residence Lakemont; B24: Knapp / Wilcox plot]
Wilcox Sophronia 1975 B1886 [wife of Burton D. Wilcox] [residence Dundee; C19: Frederick Wilcox plot]
Wilgus Margaret S. 1978 [Jan 12] B1893 [residence Penn Yan; 2D1b]
Williams Ada Chadwick 1921 B1852 [daughter of Edmund & Adaline Chadwick & wife of George H. Williams] [residence Lakemont; B22: G. H. Williams plot]
Williams Albert Chadwick 1906 B1876 [B22: G. H. Williams plot]
Williams George # 1933 Oct 28 [Residence Hinsdale, Illinois; A22: G. H. Williams plot]
Williams George H. 1932 B1847; Civil War: Co. E, 1st U.S. Light Artillery [B22: G. H. Williams plot]
Winters Michael W. # 1937 Aug 7 D ae 5 days [residence Horseheads?]
Wixon Hattie B. 1949 Apr 29 B1866 Jun 29 [wife of Menzo Wixon] [residence Lakemont; A21b]
Wixon Menzo 1908 Mar 25 B1835 Oct 18; Civil War: Co. I, 33rd NY [A21b]
Wixson Roscoe French 1983 B1891 [residence Lakemont; C23: Wixson plot]
Wixson Roscoe William 1980 [Ju1 16] B1952 [residence Dundee; C23: Wixson plot]
Wixson Virginia Millard 1980 B1900 [wife of Roscoe F. Wixson] [residence Lakemont; C23: Wixson plot]
Yaw Alice [May] I[ngoldsby] 1970 B1894 [residence Penn Yan; A7: Ingoldsby plot]
Youngs Maria P. 1905 Oct 21 B1828 Feb 5, wife of Sebastian Youngs [B6: Keyser plot]
Youngs Sebastian 1881 Dec 1 B1826 Dec 3 [B6: Keyser plot]

For help with abbreviations and conventions, click here.