[Ontario Surrogate's Records] [Will Book 13]


Ontario County Books of Wills and Letters of Administration

Book 13 (1818-1822)


In the index list below, names marked with an X have been transcribed for this website; references are to book number and page number, thus: 13:36 means Book 13, page 36. Guardianships are marked with (gdn) after the name of the person receiving the guardian; and (Gdn) after the guardian's name. The town name is added when it is noted in the particular record.

Table of contents prior to page 1

Sale of Real Estate pp1-100

Acer William of Avon 13:96

Alger John of Bloomfield 13:65

Arnold James of Palmyra 13:47

Backenstose Jacob of Seneca 13:33

Baker Samuel R. of Penfield 13:69

Baker Samuel R. of Penfield 13:76

Beach Salmon of Bloomfield 13:49

Brown George of Jerusalem 13:89 X

Cleaveland Ephraim Jr of Naples 13:11

Converse James of Pittsford 13:85

Conwell Thomas of Williamson 13:31

Cray Alexander of Lima 13:15

Crittenden Aaron of Gorham 13:100

Diver John of Avon 13:7

Drake Jasper L. 13:84

Ewart Samuel of Groveland 13:4

Fairchild David 13:2

Ferris William J. of Phelps 13:74

Ferris William S. of Phelps 13:71

Gillet Asa of Italy 13:3 X

Goldsmith Festus of Palmyra 13:59

Goldsmith Festus of Palmyra 13:9a

Granger John of Sodus 13:91

Hacket George of Farmington 13:43

Hamilton Joseph of Palmyra 13:10

Hannay William of Farmington 13:9

Harris Paul of Farmington 13:79

Harris Seth of Williamson 13:95

Herrick Elijah of Seneca 13:53

Hickox Mary 13:30

Hubbard Joseph C. of Geneseo 13:87

Jessup Lewis of Lyons 13:51

Ketchum Jared 13:1

Martin Isaac of Bloomfield 13:16

McCrum George of Bristol 13:88

Mentor Robert of Seneca 13:37

Mizner Sarah of Seneca 13:78

Mory Benjamin of Perinton, now in Monroe Co. 13:98

Nagler David of Seneca 13:45

Oldfield Abraham of Benton 13:63 X

Oldfield Abraham of Benton 13:75 X

Palmer Sylvenus 13:57

Pearl Ira of Richmond 13:77

Peck John S. of Bloomfield 13:55

Phillips Pearley of Bloomfield 13:5

Phillips Pearly 13:73

Phillips Pearly of Bloomfield 13:61

Pitts Henry of Bristol 13:82

Porter William of Palmyra 13:83

Prescott John R. of Phelps 13:6

Raymond Samuel of Benton 13:94 X

Sage James of Bloomfield 13:39

Sage James of Bloomfield 13:8

Smith Uriah of Palmyra 13:92

Stever David G. of Lyons 13:97

Stewart Ebenezer of Richmond 13:13

Stewart Ebenezer of Richmond 13:29

Taylor Jacob of Phelps 13:81

Townsend Henry of Milo 13:93 X

Wade Milton of Henrietta 13:80

Wall William of Benton 13:35 X

Warner Elihu of Gorham 13:99

Warren Samuel B. of Canandaigua 13:41

Webb Charles of Bloomfield 13:86