[Home] [Will Book Indexes]


Yates County Will Book G
1865-1867
Every Name Index


A

Ables: Temma (Brown), H598

Adams: Almira R., L666; Asa, L683; Cyrus 2nd, T666; George W., L666; Lewis S., L666; Lindsley, L683; Lucinda P., L666; Lucretia B., L666; Rebecca, E653; Rebecca (Millington), L653; Sophronia E., L666

Alcott: Amelia M., H627

Allen: Darius, H659; Elisha M., O638; Elizabeth, O638; Ralph, W635; Susan M. (Nichols), L659

Allington: Alice Jane, L644; Ann, H644; Daniel K., H644; David K., H644; Electa Ann, E644, L644; Frances, L644; Hannah, H644; Hannah Jr., H644; Hannah Jr. (2), H644; Isaac, L644; Jacob, H644; Jonathan, L644; Mary Ann, H644; Nancy, L644; Obediah, H644; Obediah Jr., L644; Sarah, L644; Silas, T644; William, H644

Almy: Amanda (Stebbins), L683a

Ames: Jane (Angus), H676

Anable: Lucien, W605

Anderson: A.C., E631, H631; Roxanna (Gough), H704; Susan, E631, L631

Andrews: Byron, L685; Eliza, L685; Jeremiah B., W618, T685; Joshua L., L685; Mary, H685; Mary Elizabeth, H685; Morris B., L685

Angus: Andrew B., H676; Aner S., H676; David, T676; Delia, H676; Elihu, H676; Jane, H676; Maria, H676; Mary, E676, L676; Mary M., H676

Ansley: Albert, L663, W691; Mary (Mead), H663

Arnold: Alfred, O659; I.H., W630

Ashley: Calvin F., L683

Ask: Thomas, W646

Aspell: David B., L686; Elizabeth, L686; Esther, L686; Mary Ann, L686; William, O659; William W., T686

Ayres: Stephen B., W706

B

Babcock: Amos C., H643; Elizabeth (Spink), L647; Mary (Tuell), H643; May, H643; William Jr., H643

Backer: Philander F., H638

Badgley: Joseph D., W600

Baker: Ann, L607; David B., H607; Horace A., T607; Jonathan G., O658; Mary E., L607; Sarah, L607

Baldwin: George N., E608

Baley: Aditha, L616; James G., L616; Joseph C., L616; Lucretia, L616; Rhoda Ann, L616; Sylvanus, E616, L616; Sylvester, H616; William, T616

Balls: James, O705

Banks: Fanny Luella, L642; George H., L642; John, H642; Summers, E642

Barden: Caroline, H678; Henry, W700

Barker: Anna, E623, L623; Calista L., L623; Charles, T623; Charles Elmer, L623; Clark, L623; Frances N., H638; Frank, L623; Laura A., L623; Russell M., H638; Sarah, L623; Sarah M., H638; Wealthy, L623

Barnes: Catharine C., H663; Charles F., H663; Charles W., E614, E635, E673, E698; Eunice, W636; Frances A., H663; George, H663; Harry R., W673, W698; James G., W636; Jane (Mead), H663; Joshua, H663; Mary N., H663; Sarah A., H663; Washington, H663

Barnett: Amanda, O684; Nathaniel, O684

Barrett: George, T661; Josephus, H661; Mary Jane, H661; Orrilla, L661

Bartholomew: Mary M. (Angus), H676

Bash: Mary M., H638

Bassett: William T., E641; W.T., W641, W654, W655

Bates: Mary, W632; Rachel (Millington), H653; Sarah, H653

Baxter: Gilbert, O695

Beals: Martha (Smith), L703

Beard: Allen, L639; Emeline, L639; Franklin, E639, L639; John B., E639, L639; Joshua, T639; Mariette, L639; Martha Ann, L639; Samantha, L639; Sarepta, L639

Beddoe: L.J., W626

Beerman: Jacob, E654

Beers: Ashbel, T699; Benjamin Franklin, L699; Elizabeth, L699; George T., L699; Major A., L699

Bell: Charles, L648; Cornelius, L648; Ellen, W648; Gennette, H648; Lovina, L648; Margaret, L648; Mary, E648, L648; Mary Jr., H648; Robert, T648; Robert Jr., L648; Sarah Jane, L648; Susan Ann, L648; Victoria, L648

Bender: Caroline (Schweickhard), L675; George, H675

Benham: Emeline (Horton), H609; Farley, H609

Bennett: Clement W., W676

Benton: Henrietta, E690, L690; James F., H690; Luther B., T690; Mary, H690

Bergstresser: Andrew, W675

Berzee: Mary, L626

Betts: Abby, L644; John W., H644; Serene, L644; Silas Wells, L644

Black: Nancy, T691

Blackmer: Lovie, H653; Moses, H691

Blair: Ruth (Lindsley), H683; Seth T., L683; William C., L683

Blood: Luther B., W669

Bogert: Cathalina, L600; Cathalina (2), L600; Charles, H600; Charles A., E697; Cornelia, H600; Eliza, H600; Herman H., H600; Isaac, L600; Isaac Sr., H600; Jane, T600; Jane Elizabeth, L600; Jane M., L600; John, E600, L600; Margaret Harriet, L600; William G., L600

Booth: Spencer, E626

Bordwell: Sarah Jane (Casey), L660

Bostwick: Harriet N. (Read), L633; William S., H633

Botsford: Samuel, H613, O617, W617

Brayman: Margaret, L603

Briggs: Alvina, H600a; Daniel, H600a; E.R., W627; George B., W686; Seth B., W627; Stephen, W627; William S., E686, L686

Brink: Adaline (Green), L704

Brooks: George H., W624

Brown: Adaline, H598; Anna Maria, L617; Caroline, H598; Charles W., H598; Clarissa, L598; Daniel, E598; Delphine, H598; Elizabeth F., L617; Emily, H598; Harrison, H598; Isaac, L600; J. Smith, T672; Jacob H., H598; James, T617; Jane Elizabeth (Bogert), L600; Jennie, H672; John, H598; John R., H600; Josephine, H598; Louisa, H598; Lusette, L598; Margaret Maria Malin, L617; Mary, L672; Mary C., L617; Mary Jane, H598; Morris, W672; Philo, O658; Robert, H598; Russel F., H598; Russell, T598; Russell Jr., H598; Sarah, L598; Temma, H598; William, H598; William C., H598

Brundage: George W., W602, W644

Buckingham: Lovina (Lindsley), L683

Buckley: Abel, H600; Amity, H653; Asa Russell, L679; Cathalina (Bogert), L600; Isaac, L600; Lucy (Tuell), H643; Nancy, E679; Nancy (Russell), L679; Oliver S., W649, W652; Susan, H653

Bullock: Andrew, W639

Burgess: Annie, W598

Burnet: Eunice, H605; George M., H605; Liddie, H605; Mary, H605; Oscar F., H605; Russell, T605; Russell Jr., H605; Susan, E605, L605

Burrill: Charles N., E638, L638; Patience S., T638

Burt: Charles, L670; Ferris, L670; George, L670; Lewis, T670; Rachel, E670, L670; Robert B., L670

Bush: Benjamin W., O618; Wynans, W656

Buxton: John, T658; John Jay, L658; Lois, L658; Lois Lovina, L658; Mary Ann, L658; William W., L658

C

Carpenter: Susan, L630

Carr: Josiah S., W598, W676; Lucy Ann (Hunt), L603; Lusette (Brown), L598; Rhoda Ann Lantz, H616; Russell H., L603

Case: Delight S. (Weare), L682; Gilbert, L682

Casey: Betsy, T660; Calista A., H669; Charles H., L660; Edward M., L660; Emeline L., L660; Emily Jane, H665; James H., L660; Jesse D., L660; Margaret S., L660; Mary Eliza, L660; Sarah Jane, L660; Thomas G., H660

Catlin: Wallace, O654

Chapman: Catharine, L620

Chase: Jane M. (Smith), L703

Chrysler: Thankful Sarah, H651

Church: John, O705

Clark: A., W681; Adam, E644; Alice, H662; Amanda, H662; David H., H662; Eunice S., H669; Ezekiel, E617, E699; Hannah (Vaughn), L662; Henry T., H662; Laura (Tuell), H643; Ruth, H662; William J., W683

Cleveland: Charles D., H632; John Wesley, T632; Louisa A., E632, L632; S.C., W700

Coe: William W., W677

Cole: Albert, H598; Alonzo, H598; Calvin, H634; C.J., W701; Elizabeth Harris Standford, L634; Harvey, H598; Louisa (Brown), H598; Matthew, H634; Sarah E., H598; Smith M., T634

Coleman: Charles, E630, E677

Cook: George B., W665; Mary S. (Lamport), L665

Cooley: James, W613

Corcoran: Eliza, W667

Corey: Calista, H669

Cornell: Mercy, H653

Coykendall: Ann, L615; Anthony, L615; Catharine, L615; Eliza, L615; Emanuel, L615; Harrison, E615, L615; Henry, L615; Squire, T615

Crego: Evelyn, W622

Crittenden: James L., H665; Robert A., H665

Cronkhite: Emeline, L691

Cronkright: Mary (Longwell), L695

Crosby: P.H., W680

Crouch: Ayres, L622; David, H622; Edwin, H622; Eliza, L622; Eunice, T622; Francis M., L622; John, H622; Robert G., H622

Culver: Franklin, W670

Curtis: Delia, H620; Dwight Z., E651, W651; Lovina, W651

D

Dains: Aaron, H613; Achsah (Supplee), H613; Catharine, W661; Francis, W661; John, W661; Perry, W661; Richard, W661

Darrah: John K., O684

Davis: Ann (Nichols), L612; Catharine (Coykendall), L615; Charles, O659; Emeline (Beard), L639; Isabel May, H613; Jane, L612; John, O636; Josiah J., H615; Nathaniel, W612; Thomas, H613; Watkin, H639

Dean: Daniel, W598; Fannie, H689; Nancy (Hare), H662; Richard C., H662

Delamater: Christina (Taylor), H600; Jane (Taylor), H600

Denniston: H.G., W626

Depew: Samuel, O659

Dinehart: Nancy (Stebbins), L683a; William A., E666

Dorman: Caroline, H628; Eugene, H628; Experience, H628; Isaiah, L628; Joel, E628, L628; John, H628; Peter, L628; Sarah, T628; Stephen, H628, W628

Doubleday: Elisha, W640; Guy L., W648, W669; Guy S., W640

Dox: Abraham, T602; Anna Nicholas, L602; Dudley W., E602, L602; George N., E602, L602; Hatley N., L602; John N., E602, L602; Martha W.R., W679; Mary Blair, L602; Peter M., L602; Susan Lawson, L602

Drake: Gabriel E., W698

Draper: Amy C., E696, L696; Friend, T696; James Friend, L696; Sabra Ann, L696

Dugan: Agnes, H619; John, L619; Peter, T619

Dunn: Homer W., E603, L603; Mary Ann (Hunt), L603; Rebecca Ann, L603

Dunning: Levi O., W603

Durham: Myron H., W689

Dutton: Orrilla Jane (Francisco), H651

Dwelle: E.C., W641

E

Easton: Eliza Ann, L642; Harvey, H642; Susan B. (Stebbins), L683a

Eaton: Josephine L., L638; Riley S., H638; Sarah M., L638

Edmonds: Aaron, W625; R.S., W625

Edwards: Eliza, L689

Ellis: Charity, E601, L601; Charles W., H601; Eliza, L601; Emily, L601; Flora, L601; Henry, E601, L601; Levi W., T601; Martha, L601; Mary, L601; Palmer, L601; Patty, L601; Rachel, L601; Sarah Ann, L601; Squire W., H601; William, L601

Ellsworth: J., W706

Emery: Matilda (Stebbins), L683a

Erwin: George N., H633; Janette (Read), L633

F

Fanning: Adaline, L631; James O., H631

Feagles: Rachel (Lovejoy), L610

Fellows: Joseph, O618

Fenner: Mary (Tuell), H643

Fenton: Minerva (Spink), L647

Fiero: John C., H686; Mary Ann (Aspell), L686

Finton: G.W., W680

Fish: Asa P., E616, H616; Avery, H706; Charles, H706; Dudley, H706; Edward, H706; Janet L., E706, L706; M. Gertrude, L616; Mary, H706; Milo B., H706; Samuel R., T706; Sophia, H706

Fisher: James, W622

Fitzwater: Peace, L613

Fletcher: Daniel E., H643; Laura, H643; Nancy (Tuell), H643

Flinn: Morris B., E654

Foote: Eli, W654, W666, W683a

Fowle: Edward J., W660

Fox: Susan, L683

Francisco: Clarence, H651; Francis, L651; George W., L651; Harvey H., L651; James M., L651; James M. Jr., H651; Lucina Jr., H651; Lucina P., T651; Orrilla Jane, H651

Franklin: B.W., W599, W684

Frey: Adam, H655; Lewis, H675; Margaret (Schweickhard), L655; Saloma (Schweickhard), L675

Fullagar: Samuel, E600a, W600a

G

Gage: Arthur Lincoln, L705; Charles Carroll, L705; Erasmus D., L705; Henry H., W677; J.N., W696; Martha, W610, E705, L705; Rhoda A., O636; Samuel B., E705, L705; Samuel G., W610, O617, T705; Samuel G. Jr., L705

Gallett: Emily, H679; Irena (Russell), H679; James C., H679

Galusha: Clark, H605; Eunice (Burnet), H605

Gampson: Elizabeth, H622

Gardner: Emeline, H666; William B., H666

Gertler: Magdalena (Schweickhard), H655; Philip, H655

Gifford: Charles S., L702

Gillett: Amasa M., E669; Cora Cornelia, L669; George Lincoln, L669; Solomon, T669; Theodore, H669

Gillmore: Martha, L603

Gleason: Benjamin, H633; Emma A. (Read), L633

Glover: J.S., W697; Justus S., W694

Goff: see Gough

Gough: ----, H704; Ann, H704; Huldah, H704; John, H704; John Jr., H704; Lucy, H704; Rebecca, H704; Roswell, H704; Roswell Jr., H704; Roswell Sr., H704; Roxanna, H704; Stephen, H704; Timothy, H704; Uriah, H704

Graham: Jeremiah, W623; Lewis B., W604, H700; Samuel, O622; Sarah (McNair), L700

Green: Adaline, L704; Ann, L704; Benjamin, H704; Cuyler F., W631; Emeline, L704

Griswold: George W., W619

Grosvenor: Cornelia (Bogert), H600

Gulick: John G., E672

Guthrie: J.C., W616

H

Hall: Anson, O684

Hamilton: Mary, H653

Hamlin: Relief (Tuell), H643

Hampshire: Amelia, T618; Henry, L618

Hanford: Uriah, W703

Hare: Benjamin, L662; Nancy, L662; Roby (Vaughn), H662

Harpending: A.V., W681, W685

Harrington: Martin, W651

Harris: Ellen, H648; Hamilton, W600; John, L608; Martha (Snyder), H621; William B., H621

Harwood: David, H653; Heman, H653; Hyram, H653; Nathan, H653

Hause: Charles, W687

Havens: Alonzo, H664; Benjamin, T629; Byron B., L629; Calista Lovina, L629; Dewitt, H664; James, H664; Lorenzo D., H664; Lusilva, L629; Maryette, L629; Morgan S., E629, L629; Paulina, L629

Hawkins: Jane, H638

Hawley: Julia A., H627; Mary (Stebbins), L683a

Hazard: B.W., W679; George R., W598

Hemphill: Mary (Smith), H703

Henderson: Elcy, L635; Eliza J., L635; Horace, T635; James P., L635; James W., W659; J.C., W645; Lathrop S., L635; Reuben, L635; Reuben B., E635; Rosalinda (Smith), L703; Sarah M., L635

Henry: Elizabeth (Sturdevant), L654

Hermans: H.C., W685

Herrick: Amanda, L683; Maria Antoinette, L683; Naomi (Lindsley), L683

Hewitt: Almeda, E671, L671; Anna, H664; Emma D., L671; Franklin, L671; Henry, L671; Ida A., L671; Lucius C., T671; Mary E., L671; Narcissa P., L671

Hewson: Robert C., W642

Hill: Clarissa (Lindsley), H683; Franklin, L683; Hattie, L683; Henrietta, L683; Sarah B., L683

Hobart: Chester L., E660, H660; Emeline L. (Casey), L660; Mary Eliza (Casey), L660

Hoes: Emily (Brown), H598

Hollaway: Benjamin, H637; Margaret, H637

Holmes: Helen Ada, L705; J.P., W696; Lewis P., H705

Holton: Charles M., L650; Florence G., L650; Genette L., L650; James, T650; James H., L650; Luther H., E650, L650; Mary L., L650; Minerva, L650; Rachel, L650; Samuel M., L650; Thomas S., H650

Hood: Emma, H598; Mary Jane (Brown), H598

Hopper: Eliza P., L702; James, L702

Horton: Adelaide, H609; Daniel D., T609; Emeline, H609; Mary E., E609, L609

Howard: Emily, H653; Jacob M., H653; Jared, H653; Keziah (Wood), H624; Philander, H624; Rebecca, H653

Howel: Horace, O654

Howell: Anna, H664

Hoxter: Ella, L701; Margaret, L701; Mary E., L701; Oliver W., E701, L701; Thomas D., T701

Hoyt: Benjamin L., W603, W657, W658, W684, W690, W695; Charles, H689; Charles S., W682; Edwards, H689; Ralph W., H689; Rhoda Jane, H689

Huie: James, O610; Thomas, W691

Hunt: Ann M., E603, L603; Charles Gilbert, L682; Elizabeth T., L603; Elnathan R., E682; Henry S., L603; Lucy Ann, L603; Lyman D., L603; Mary Ann, L603; Patience M., O686; Russel A., O700; Russell A., T603; Russell A.Jr., L603; Samuel C., L603; Sarah (Weare), L682

Hunter: William, L619, W619

Hurd: Edgar H., W678; Egbert, E645, O645; Eliza (Lacy), L645; Seymour, W598, W602

Hurlburt: Mary (Taylor), L636

Hyatt: Susan (Robertson), L693

I

Inscho: Charles H., W606

J

Jayne: Samuel, W646

Johnson: Caroline (Read), L633; Henry, L677; James, W611; John J., W649; Josiah, L613; May F., H678; Merritt, W666; Nancy (Martin), L677; William, H633

Johnston: Margaret A., W614

Jones: Alanson A., W630; George L., E606

Jordan: Delos, H637; Harriet, H637

K

Kent: ---- (Gough), H704; Jonathan, H704

Kerney: Electa (Wood), H624; Esther, H624

Kidder: David D., W689

King: Charles D., H688; Darwin, H688; John Addison, H688; Laban, H688; Lydia Jane (Moore), H606; Lyman R., L688; Margaret A., L688; Mary M., L688; Matilda, T688

Kipp: Fayette Marvin, L611; Franklin F., L611; Jane, E611, L611; John, T611; Kittie V., L611; Webster G., L611

Knapp: George, O684; VanRensselaer, O684

Koon: Huldah, H637; Peter, H637

Kress: Isaac, W615

L

Lacy: David, L645; Edward, T645; Eliza, L645; Huldah, L645; John, L645; Lauren W., L645; Milo, L645

Lafler: Eliza (Crouch), L622; Jeremiah, H622

Lain: Mary, H641; Orrin, H641

Lamb: Gilbert, W671; R.P., W616

Lamport: Abigail, L665; Caroline, H665; Edwin, W629, E665, H665; Emeline C., L665; Erastus, E665, H665, W665; Mary J., W629; Mary S., L665; Mrs. Edwin, L665; Robert, T665; Roselia J., L665

Lanning: Daniel, E692

Lantz: Rhoda Ann (Baley), L616

Larzalere: Henry, O617

Larzelere: Henry, W661

Latimer: John M., W643

Lawrence: Maggie VanRensselaer, L600; Margaret Harriet (Bogert), L600; Melatiah H., H600; M.H., O659; M.H. Jr., W600

Lazarus: Caroline (Weare), L682; Michael, W675

Leavenworth: Eliza J. (Henderson), L635

Lee: Joshua, W612

Legg: Eliza, H664; Joshua, H631, W631; Margaret, L631

Lewis: Henry, H639, E671, W671; Jane O., W668; John L. Jr., O600a, E630, W639, W643, W658, W668; Mary (Beard), L639

Light: Sarah, L600a

Lindsley: Allen, L683; Anson C., E683; Benjamin, W683; Betsy (Russell), L679; Daniel B., T683; Elzer B., H641; Jane, L683; Lovina, L683; Myron B., L683; Naomi, L683; Rial, T641; Ruth, H683; Sarah P., L641

Linkletter: Sarah C., H627

Longwell: Andrew, L695; James, O677; James C., O658, E695; John, O659; Mary, L695; Orrin, T695; Rebecca, E695, L695

Loomis: Addie F., H631; Chester, E683; Frank C., H631; Frank C. Jr., H631; Maria, H678; Sarah A.G., T631; Stella M., H631

Lord: Adaline (Russell), H679; Anna, H679; James H., H679; Mary Ann (Russell), H679; Mary Anna, H679; Russell, H679

Lounsbury: Warren E., W683

Lovejoy: Daniel, T610; Daniel T., L610; David D., H610; George N., H610; Isaac, H610; John B., L610; Letitia, L610; Peter, E610, L610; Rachel, L610

Lowery: Esther, T604; George, L604; Henry H., L604; Margaret C., L604; Sophia E., L604

Ludlow: William, W659

M

McAlpine: Ezra, E687, L687; Joseph, E620, T687; Lucinda A., L687; Walter T., W620, E687, L687

McBlain: Mary Ann (Martin), H677; Robert, E677, L677

McCann: Elizabeth, L600a; John, T600a; Mary, L600a; Olive, L600a

McConnell: Aaron, L692; Frances, L692; Sarah, L692; William, T692

McDonald: Sarah B. (Hill), L683

McFarren: Andrew C., L646; Cassius N., L646; Jane, T646; John, L646; Nancy, L646; Olive, L646; Olive Adelia, L646; Robert, L646; Robert N., E646; Samuel, E607, L646; Samuel Allen, L646; Sarah Runette, L646; Wendell M., L646; William Rust, L646

McLean: Aaron R., W598; John A., W598

McMaster: Aaron, H691; Edwin, E599; Edwin R., L599; E.R., W663; George W., L599; James, L599; James W., T599; Jemima E., L599; Jemima Sr., L599; J.M., W663; John J., L599, E611; Laura Elizabeth, L599; Nancy E., L599; Sarah Caroline, L599

McMichael: James, O608

McNair: Edwin Kirk, L700; Eliza, L700; Elizabeth, L700; Frank Wilkinson, L700; James, T700; Jane D., E700, L700; Jane D. (McNair), L700; Sarah, L700; William D., E700, H700; William James, L700

Mallory: A.C., W705; Almon C., E610, E704; E.F., W705

Manchester: Sarah M. (Henderson), L635

Mariner: Charlotte, H689; Ephraim, H689; George W., H689; Homer, E658; Jay L., O658; Minnie, L689; Myron B., H689; Phebe, L689; Polly, H689; Samuel S., E689, L689; William, T689; William Jr., L689

Marshall: Andrew G., O698; Benjamin, H698; Caroline A., L698; Caroline A. (Rynders), L614, W614; James, H698; Major A., H613, T698

Martial: John D., L683

Martin: Emily (Stebbins), L683a; John, T677; Mary Ann, H677; Nancy, L677

Masten: Abraham V., H639, L681; Calista (Beard), L639; Cornelius C., H681; Cornelius C. Jr., L681; Elizabeth A., L681; James, L681; Maria, T681; Peter, L681

Mather: Abraham, W683; Francis M., L652; John, T652; Mary, E652, L652

Mawney: Mrs. William, H598; Robert, W615; William, H598

Mead: Clarissa, H637; Elizabeth, L663; Gilbert, L663; Jane, H663; John J., L663; Joshua, E663, T663; Mary, H663; Phebe, L663; Sarah, L663

Merchant: Josie, W704

Merrifield: Eliza (Read), L633; Robert, E633, H633

Middleton: James, W670

Miller: Alice A., L608; Alida, L608; James, T608; John C., W626; Lucius, H652; Peter H., L704; Sarah, T704; William J., L616

Millington: Charles R., H653; Maria, H653; Norman, H653; Rachel, H653; Rebecca, L653; Richard, H653; Rufus Bacon, T653; Samuel D., H653

Millis: Elizabeth, W606

Millspaugh: Levi, W656

Mittower: George, W598

Monroe: Electa, H622; Mary Ann, H622

Moody: Mary Ann, H677

Moon: Bowen, H653; Lucy, H653; Nathan, H653; Susan, H653; Villory, H653

Moore: James, H606; John W., H606; Leander, H606; Llewellyn, L606; Lydia Jane, H606; Mary Ann, T606; Mary E., L606; Samuel S., L606; Thomas J., L606

Morgan S.: G.F., W638

Morrison: Chauncey P., L644; Frank, L644; George, H644; George L., L644; Guy D., L644; Kate D., L644

Mosher: Samuel, E702

Mower: E.C., W650

Moxcy: John, W672

Munn: Nancy (McFarren), L646

N

Neff: Philena, H626

Nelson: Mary, H667; Oscar, H667

Newcomb: Algernon S., L673; Alva M., L673; Amanda, L673; Arthur Judson, L704; George H., O704; Hiram, E673, L673; Lydia Ann, L704; Sarah Idalia, L673; Wilber Harvey, L704; William N., L673

Nichols: Abby, T613; Abigail, E612, L612; Alexander, H612, H613; Alexander Jr., L613; Ann, L612; Benjamin, H612; Charles S., L659; Emma M., L659; George B., H612; Henry, L613; Jacob, T612; Joel J., L659; Johnson, H612; Johnson A., O659; Josiah, H612; Josiah G., T659; Loren G., L613, E659; Susan E., E659, L659; Susan M., L659; Sylvester, H613

Norman: Alice, L697; Ann Eliza, L697; Henry, L697; James, L697; John, T697; Mary Jane, L697; Robert, L697; Robert Sr., E697

North: Richard, O638

Nott: William, O603

O

Olin: Mary (Benton), H690

Oliver: Peter S., E617; William, W617; William M., O694

Olmstead: Charles, W633

Owens: Margaret Brayman, L603

P

Page: Elizabeth, L691

Palmatier: Henry, H625; Mary, E625, L625; Wealthy (Barker), L623; William, T625

Palmer: John W., T620

Paris: Barney, W626

Parker: Mary, H669

Parks: Marvin, H637; Mary, H637

Payne: Josiah D., E632; Sarah, W632

Perkins: Caleb M., O658

Perry: Theoda, W679

Phelps: Lydia, H653

Phillips: Edwin, O622; M.A., W653

Pierce: children of Sarah, H624; Sarah Ann (Wood), H624

Playsted: John P., H639; Martha Ann (Beard), L639

Plimpton: Aaron R., T684; Daniel L., L684; Elizabeth, L684; Ezra W., L684; George W., L684; John, E684; Mary E., L684

Plomley: Mary (McCann), L600a; Walter, H600a

Post: Calista Lovina (Havens), L629

Pow: James, E663; James M., W607, E646

Pratt: H.A., W620; Salina (Wood), L649

Price: Ann (Vaughn), L662; Benjamin, H662; Eliphalet, E662, H662; Hannah, H662; Jane, H662; John, H662; William, H662

Prichard: Jared, W652

Priest: Oliver, W695

Prosser: David B., W613, W634, W642, W667, W686, E699, W699

Pryor: Kate D. (Morrison), L644

Purdy: James H., H678; Susan, H678

R

Race: Andrew, W628

Randolph: Achsah Jane, H613; Daniel, H613

Raplee: Nehemiah, W601; Rebecca, W601

Rarick: Emeline (Green), L704

Ray: Lydia, H653

Read: Alanson, H633; Almond, H633; Austin, E633, L633; Betsy, T633; Caroline, L633; Eliza, L633; Emma A., L633; Frances A., L633; Harriet N., L633; Janette, L633; Josiah, L633; Laura C., L633

Rector: Andrew, T627; Hannah A., H627; Norman, L627; William F., L627

Reed: Lucinda P. (Adams), L666

Reynolds: Emily J., H627

Rhodes: Ann (Gough), H704

Rice: Sabra Ann (Draper), L696

Robertson: Aaron Dexter, L693; Caroline, L693; Floyd, L693; George T., W693; Harriet, L693; Mary E. (Hoxter), L701; Otis Marion, L693; Robert, H693; Sarah Jane, L693; Sophia Y., T693; Susan, L693; William S., H701; William Seward, L693

Robinson: Margaret (Teneyck), H600

Rogers: Adelaide (Horton), H609; Charles H., H609; E.W., W692; Thomas F., W688

Root: Eleanor M., L638; Margaret S. (Casey), L660

Rose: Alfred, W694

Rosenbury: Chauncey, H694; Emily, L694; John J., E694, H694

Rowley: Huldah (Gough), H704

Rudman: Hannah, O603

Russell: Adaline, H679; Benjamin, H679; Betsy, L679; Eunicia, H679; Irena, H679; J. Edward, H679; Jeremiah, H679; John M., T679; Mary Ann, H679; Nancy, L679; Willis, H679

Ryal: David B., H630; Otis B., T630

Rynders: Benjamin, T614; Benjamin F., L614; Caroline A., L614; James P., E614, L614

S

St. John: J., W599

Sanford: Diadama, H673; Ephraim, E688, W688

Sartwell: Henry P., W600a

Sawyer: Adna, E681; Elizabeth A. (Masten), L681

Sayre: John, W633, W650, E655; Nathan W., W662; William H., W662

Scheetz: John, E684

Schweickhard: Barbara, L655; Benjamin, E655, T675; Caroline, L675; Elizabeth, L655; Elizabeth Jr., L655; George B., E675, L675; George M., L655; Jacob, L655; John Benjamin, L675; Magdalena, H655; Margaret, L655; Philip, T655; Saloma, L675; Saloma Jr., L675

Scofield: Elizabeth, H677

Scott: Anna, T668; Aseph, H640; Franklin, H640; John, H640; Lucy, L640; Maggie Johnston, W614; Nathan, T640; Sarah J., E640, L640; Susie, L704; William, W623, H640; William M., O599

Sebring: Henry, H662; Jane (Price), H662

Secor: Lusilva (Havens), L629; Sydney B., L629

Seeley: Mary, H613; Peter J., H613

Segog: George, H677; John, L677

Seymour: Alanson C., T680; Anna, E680, L680; Susan, L680

Shannon: Martha (Ellis), L601; Patty (Ellis), L601; William, H601

Shaw: Orrin, W634; Samantha, H653

Shearman: Frances M., L668; George, O684; Lewis H., E668, H668

Sheldon: Eli, W660; Julia, H653

Shepard: Elizabeth (Aspell), L686; Jacob H., H686

Sheppard: Charles C., E604; Eleanor C., E657, L657; Eleanor C. (Smith), L703; Ellen, L657; John Jr., T657; Lucy Ann, L657; Mary Jane, L657; Rosalinda, L657

Shoemaker: Anna, T664; Asher, H664; Caroline (Robertson), L693; Daniel, H664; Ella, L693; Farley, L664; Harriet (Robertson), L693; Isaac, H664; James M., W692; John, H664, W693; John (2), H664; John A., H664; John Jr., L664; Rierson, E664, L664; Smith, H664; William, L664; William (2), H664

Sigourney: Eliza (Tuell), H643

Simmons: George, W635, W673

Simons: James, W678, E691

Slaughter: A.F., W638; Jeremiah, W693; John, H693; Sarah Jane (Robertson), L693

Slayton: William, L652

Sloan: Martha, L691

Smith: Betsy, L703; Charlotte, H677; Eben S., E657, H703; E.J., W621; Eleanor, L703; Elizabeth, L652; Ira, T703; Jane Maria, L703; J.E., W657; Margaret Elizabeth, L619; Martha A., L703; Mary, H703; Morgan, E657, H703; Rosalinda, L703; Sarah, L619; Sarah Isabel, L619; T.W., W621; William Henry, E703, L703; William Jr., L619

Smith M.: Eunicia (Russell), H679; Persis, H689

Snyder: Ann (Green), L704; Eliza, H621; James Jr., T621; James Sr., H621; John, E621, L621; Martha, H621; Phebe, H621; Ruth (Clark), L662; Sarah, H621; Zama, H621

Soules: Olive (Stebbins), L683a

Southerland: John, E675, W701; Walter, O658

Spicer: James, E692

Spink: Ann Elizabeth, L647; Anna, E647, L647; Caroline A., L647; Minerva, L647; Nicholas, W647; Rolanda, L647; Samuel B., E647, L647; Sarah, L647; Thomas C., L647; Thomas L., T647

Spooner: Leonard, E659; Luther, O658

Sprague: James S., W644; Jeremiah, W644

Sprowl: Daniel, H613; Rebecca (Supplee), H613

Squier: Charles W., L702; Fred C., L702; Henry, W605; Horatio, H702; Mary A., H702

Stamp: Eliza (Snyder), H621; Lafayette, H621

Stanley: Freelove, H644

Stanton: Emeline C. (Lamport), L665; Julius, E680

Stark: Ambrose F., W604; Elizabeth (McNair), L700; William, H700

Stebbins: Amanda, L683a; Emily, L683a; James, W653, E683a, H683a; Mary, L683a; Matilda, L683a; Nancy, L683a; Olive, L683a; Orrin, T683a; Samuel B., L683a; Sarah, E683a, L683a; Susan B., L683a; William, H683a

Stephens: Jesse, O622

Stewart: August, W618; Henry M., W690; Vesta, H653

Stiles: Albert, H643; Henry B., H643; May (Babcock), H643

Stoddard: Calista L. (Barker), L623; Charles, E608; Philo K., W608

Stokoe: Alice A., H677; John, H677; Thomas, H677; William, H677

Stone: Calvin H., W600

Stork: Albert, H626; Amanda, H626; Bertha, H626; Francis Eugene, H626; Henry, L626; John, T626; William, H626

Streeter: Daniel W., E613

Strobridge: Laura C. (Read), L633; Samuel, E633, H633

Sturdevant: Ann T., L654; Charles, L654; Eliphalet P., L654; Elizabeth, L654; Josiah, T654; Mary M., L654

Sturges: Abigail, T642

Sunderlin: Byron, H601; Byron S., W609; D.J., W637; Rachel (Ellis), L601

Supplee: Achsah, H613; Daniel, H613, E615; George, H613; John, H613; Lewis, H613; Rebecca, H613; Timothy, H613

Sutherland: Reuben, O695

Swarthout: Albina, H637; Andrew, L637; Byron, H637; Erasmus, H637; Henry, T637; Henry Jr., H637; Joel, H637; John, H637; Lewis, E637, H637, W637; Lyman, H637; Mary, H637; Norman R., O695; Polly, H637; Sackett, E637, H637; William, O659; William R., O695

T

Taylor: B.A., W655; Cathalina (Bogert), L600; Charles, L636; Christina, H600; Elizabeth T. (Hunt), L603; Frank R.A., L603; George, L636; H.B., O624; Henry R., W600a; Horace B., W624, T636; Horace Jr., L636; J. Wells, E603, L603; James L., W618; Jane, H600, E636, L636; J.L., W626; John B., L636; Mark, L636; Mary, L636; Pauline, H699; Philip, H600; Rodney B., H699

Teal: Thomas W., E622

Teneyck: Cathalina, L600; Eliza (Bogert), H600; Herman, H600; Jacob, H600; Margaret, H600

Terrill: Miles F., O661

Tharp: Ann (Allington), H644; John, L644; Morris, L644; William, L644

Thayer: Andrew, H684; Franklin B., H699; Joseph, H639; Mary E. (Plimpton), L684; Samantha (Beard), L639

Thomas: Abiel, E650, H650; Minerva (Holton), L650

Thorpe: see Tharp

Tifft: Henrietta (Hill), L683

Tillotsen: Sophronia E. (Adams), L666

Todd: Angeline A., H638; Nancy, H638

Tomer: Levi F., W607

Torrey: Augustus, O654

Townsend: Catharine E., W702; Thomas M., W600a

Tracy: Anna (Lord), H679

Treat: Caroline (Tuell), H643; children of Emeline, H643; Emeline (Tuell), H643

Tucker: Maria (Angus), H676

Tuell: Albert, H643; Alden, H643; Alfred, T643; Allen, H643; Amasa, H643; Caroline, H643; Charles, H643; Charles (2), H643; Deborah, H643; Eliza, H643; Emeline, H643; Frances, H643; Frederick, H643; George, H643; Harriet, E643, L643; Jannette, H643; Laura, H643; Lewis, H643; Lucy, H643; Mary, H643; Mary Jr., H643; Melzer, H643; Nancy, H643; Relief, H643; Stoddard, H643; Winslow, H643

Tupper: Henry H., W664

Turk: Catharine, L618

Turner: Laura A. (Barker), L623

Tyler: Maria Antoinette (Herrick), L683; Roswell R., E649; Sarah (Wood), L649

U

Underwood: Lucy (Tuell), H643

V

Valentine: Alfred W., E674, L674; Amanda, L674; Andrew W., L674; James, T674; James A., L674; Phebe, L674; Stephen H., E674, L674

VanAlen: James V., W700, W702

VanAllen: Darwin, H601; Emily (Ellis), L601

Vanderbeck: Andrew A., O618

Vandeventer: Adaline (Brown), H598; Caroline (Brown), H598; Caroline (Dorman), H628; Clarissa (Brown), L598

VanDeventer: Eliza (Andrews), L685

Vandeventer: Russell, W598

VanFrench: Emily (Gallett), H679

VanGorden: Eleanor, H664

VanOrsdol: G., W674; J.A., W674

VanRensselaer: Cornelius, E600, H600; Cornelius V.B., L600; Jane (Bogert), T600

VanScoy: Isaac D., L670; Rowland S., L670

Vanvalkenburgh: Charlotte, L616; Mary, L616; Oscar, L616; William, L616

Vanverst: Carrie, H644; John, H644; Nancy (Allington), L644

VanVoorhis: Charles, L678; Jane A., T678

Vaughn: Ann, L662; Benjamin, T662; Benjamin Jr., L662; Clark B., W647, E662, L662; Gershom P., L662; Hannah, L662; Hannah Jr., L662; Harry J., L662; Roby, H662; Rolanda (Spink), L647

Vorce: Henry V., L670

W

Wadsworth: Hannah Maria, H610

Wagener: Maria, O684

Walker: Arthur, H677

Wardwell: Mary Blair (Dox), L602; Timothy F., H602

Watson: Elizabeth (Mead), L663; Jacob, O599; James, W664; Joseph, E663; William H., W697

Watts: Catharine, E667, L667; Dan C., H667; John, H667; Robert, L667; William, H667, T667

Weare: Caroline, L682; Daniel G., T682; Daniel G. Jr., L682; Delight S., L682; Lydia, L682; Mary H., L682; Orrin, L682; Samuel C., L682; Sarah, L682

Weaver: Myron H., W703; Rebecca (Gough), H704

Welcher: Charles A., L656; Christina, H656; Jane Ann, L656; Jesse, H656; Julia, E656, L656; William, T656

Welles: Henry, E618; Samuel H., E618, W699

Wells: James H. C., L618; J.C., O618

Werley: Barbara (Schweickhard), L655; Jacob, H655

Westcott: James M., W609

Wheat: Corintha, W704

Wheeler: Amos, W661; Charlotte, H673; Eben, H673; Paul, H683; Rebecca, L683; Sarah, T673

Whitaker: Mary Ann, L705

White: Alice (Clark), H662; Delia (Angus), H676; Josiah, E648; Thomas, H662

Whitman: G.B., W683a

Wiggins: Frank N., L673

Wilber: Charles A., H694; George, H694; Lucy, T694

Wilcox: Byron, L702; Charles E., L702; Frances H., T702; John, H702; Martha A., L702; Mary A., L702

Wilkin: L.J., W687

Willett: John, W661

Williams: Mary H. (Weare), L682; R.H., W682

Williamson: Henry, H605; Liddie (Burnet), H605

Wilson: David, H599; Eliza (Coykendall), L615; James, H615; Mary Jane, H599

Wisewell: John, W654

Wixom: Sarah (Spink), L647; William, W608

Wolcott: H.G., W645

Wood: Charles, E649, L649; David J., H624; Electa, H624; Eli, O599; Eliza, W611; Esther, T624; Hervey, T649; Isaac, L649; Jacob W., E624, L624; Jervis, L649; Judith, L649; Keziah, H624; Salina, L649; Sarah, L649; Sarah Ann, H624; Thomas J., H624

Woodbeck: Polly, H664

Woodcock: Frances (Tuell), H643

Wright: Charlotte (Vanvalkenburgh), H616

Y

Young: William, O618; William B., O618