[Home] [Will Book Indexes]


Yates County Will Book A
1823-1829
Every Name Index


A

Adams: Chester, W6

Allen: Patience, L34

Amsbury: Alexander B., L24; Betsy, L24; Caroline, L24; Clarissa Jane, L24; Eleanor, L24; Joseph, L24; Lydia, L24; Margaret, L24; Mary Ann, L24; Mercy, L24; Rhoda, E24, L24; Sarah, L24; Stephen, L24, T24; Thomas Worth, L24

Andruss: H. G., W21; Jason, W21; Z. C., W21

Arnold: Israel, W34

B

Babcock: Burghardt, E18

Baldwin: Alfred, W27, E29, L29; Ann Eliza, L29; Daniel, E29; Delorville, W27; Dollarval, L29; Hannah, L29; Huldah, L29; Jacob, T29; Lydia (Wheeler), L29; Polly, L29; Sarah Emeline, L29

Barlow: Abner, O6; Sarah Christie, L6

Barnes: Anna (Cornwell), L9; John, O9

Bary: Cornelia (Skiff), L15

Bashford: James T., W9

Bassett: Bartholomy, O33; Elizabeth, O33

Bates: Elizabeth (Southerland), L26; Peleg, L26

Beard: Margaret (Amsbury), L24

Bennett: David J., W25; Thomas Jr., W25

Bloaterman: J., W13

Botsford: Samuel, W36

Bradley: Margaretta, W19; Sam B., W18

Briggs: David, W20

Brinkerhoff: Luke, T10; Mary, L10

Brown: Delores, L11; Jairus, O13; James, E34; Lucy, L11; Minervey, L11

Buel: Cyrus, E4

Buell: Samuel, W18

Burr: Polly (Baldwin), L29

C

Callar: Hannah (Wood), L12

Card: Catharine, L26, W26; Rouse, L26

Cheever: Benj., W32

Christie: Abigail, L6; Andrew, L6, T6; Bridget, L6; David, L6; Gilbert, L6; James, L6; Mary Ann, L6; Sarah, L6; William, L6

Church: John, E8

Clark: Caleb, E17; Charles, L17; Esther, L17; Nancy, L17; Patty, L17; Rachel, L17; Samuel, L17; Samuel S., T17; Susan, L17

Cleaveland: J.L., W4

Cleveland: J. L., W17, W33

Coburn: Lydia, L27; Sylvenus, O27

Cole: Allen, T36; James, L36; John, L36; Lawrey, L36; Lydia, L36; Mariah, L36; Nathan P., W22, W29, W33; Peleg, L36; Sarah, L36; Simeon, E36, L36; Thomas, L36

Coleman: John, L12; Jonathan, W8

Comstock: Apphia, L34; Patty, L34; Sarah, L34

Cook: Abigail (Christie), L6; Burnet, O6; John O., E20; Mary Ann, L6; Sally, L6

Cornwell: Abigail, L9; Anna, L9; Elizabeth, L9; Francis, W9; Hannah, L9; John, L9; John W., W18; Mary, L9; Phebe, L9; Rebecca, L9; Samuel, E9, L9; William, T9; William Jr., E9, L9

Coykendoll: Charity, L16; Emanuel, T16; Esquire, L16; Henry E., L16; Joel, L16; Jotham, E16, L16; Mary, E16, L16; Maryanne, L16; Milton, E16, L16; William, L16

Crandell: Margaret (Wood), L12

Crawford: Reuben, W33

Culp: Cornelius, O9

Curtis: Roswel, W25

D

Darley: Job, W11

Daugherty: Bridget (Christie), L6; Thomas, O6

Dean: Moses, W16

Denslow: Philander, W31

Dey: Benjamin Jr., L13

Deyo: Daniel, W24

Dorman: Joel, W8, E17, E36

Dumond: David, W14

E

Edwards: Jeremiah, O17; Patty Clark, L17

Ellis: Abner, O5; Charity (Coykendoll), L16; Levi W., O16

Emmons: H., W3

Enos: James, T11; James Carlton, H11; Lucy, L11; Sally, L11

F

Ferris: John, O21; Joshua, O5

Finch: John, W5; Solomon, W5

Finley: Alexander, L19

Ford: Dyer, W3

Fox: Catharine, L34

Freeman: Alexander, L8; Eliza, L8; Elsy, L8; Esther, L8; John, L8, T8; Julia Ann, L8; Mary, L8; Matilda, L8; Richard, L8; Ross, W15; Sally, L8; William, L8

French: Jabez, W10

G

Gage: Isaac D., E33; Martin, W12; Samuel G., L12, E24

Gale: Rufus, O6; Ruth, O6

Gamber: John, E7

Gilbert: Elias, T28; Lydia, L28; Richard, E28, L28

Goff: Ruth (Hilton), L22

Green: Henry Sr., E10; Oren, E6

Gully: Adolphus, W4; Alfred, E4; Alfred Capt., E22

H

Hall: Jacob B., O20; Seth, W26

Halstead: Isaac, W12

Hardenburgh: Adaline (Trecker), L24

Harris: Haman, L4; John, T4; Mary, L4

Hathaway: Gilbert, O5; Susannah, O20; Thomas, O5

Hedges: Isaac, W35

Herrick: Ann, L21; Hannah, L21; Harvey, L21; Israel, L21; Jacob, E21, L21; Joseph, T21; Lydia, L21; Mitchel, L21; Nathan N., E21, L21

Hewit: Solomon, W36

Hilton: Clark, O17; Daniel, E22; Phebe, L22; Ruth, L22; Susannah, L22; William, T22

Hollowell: Thomas, E33

Holmes: David, E24; Mary, T34

Hughes: Dorinda (Wood), L12

Hurd: Timothy, W32

Huson: Elijah, W15

J

Jayne: James, L31; Ludlow S., L31; Lydia, E31, L31; Nathaniel, L31; Owen, L31; Timothy, T31

Jolley: Betsy, L30; Isaac, L30

Jordan: Robert, L34

Justin: Ammariah Winchester, L11

K

Kent: William J., W13

Ketchum: Eleanor (Amsbury), L24

Kinny: Giles, O9

Kipp: Nicholas, W24

Knapp: Betsy (Amsbury), L24; Charles, W14; James, W30; James A., W8

L

Lafever: Ann, L18; Isaac, L18; John, T18; Mary, L18; Minard, L18; Ruben, E18, L18; Stark, L18

Lake: Josiah, W10

Lanning: Richard, W15

Lasey: Silas, W19

Lawrence: Hannah (Cornwell), L9; John Jr., O9

Lee: Joshua, W20; Lemuel, O9; Sherman, W35

Lewis: Anthony H., W22

Loomis: Chester, W6

Lord: John J., W23

Lounsbury: Harvey, W9

Lyman: Levi, W23

M

McConnel: Alexander, O30; Betsy (Roraback), L30; James, O30; Peggy (Roraback), L30

McCoy: Catharine (Wood), L12

Malin: Elijah, W34; Margaret, L34; Sarah, L34

Mapes: Phebe (Hilton), L22

Masten: Cornelius, O9

Mead: Zadock, W24

Miller: Saml. C., W30

Moore: Elizabeth (Cornwell), L9; William, O9

More: Hiram, W36

Morgan: Chancy, W11

Morse: Albert, L25; Anna, L25; David, T25; Earl, L25; Emily, L25; Floyd, L25; Hannah, E25, L25; Hannah Jr., L25; Henry C., L25; Linus, L25; Lydia, L25; Nancy, L25; Polly, L25; Roscius, L25; Salina, L25; Sherman, L25; Willard, L25; William, O5

Mullock: Sarah (Amsbury), L24

Munn: Bethuel, W24; Sarah E., W24

Myers: Andover Arraan, L34; Angeline, L34; Lauanchen, L34; Lydia, L34; Polly, L34

N

Nichols: Isaac Jr., W20

Norton: James, E32

O

Oliver: A. F., W35; William M., E23

Osgood: James Sr., W14

P

Pardy: Abigail, O33; Henry, L33; John, O33; Rachel, L33; Silas, O33

Partridge: Jonas B., W31

Pearce: Job, E6

Peckins: Susan (Clark), L17

Pettit: Anna, L33; Ebenezer, L33; Ebenezer Jr., O33; Erma C., L33; Huldah, T33; John, L33; William, H33

Potter: William, O14

Pratt: Jonathan, W28

Pulling: Ezekial B., W21

Putney: Jedediah, W28

R

Ralph: Mary (Cornwell), L9; Miles, O9

Randall: Ichabod, W17

Raplee: Daniel, E5; Ezra, L5; Hiram, L5; Ira, L5; Joshua, T5; Joshua Jr., L5; Kesia, E5, L5; Miles, L5; Minor, L5

Reddout: see Ridout

Reeder: Coe S., L32; Fanny, E32, L32; George S., L32; Josiah, T32; Morris B., L32

Remer: Aaron, E23

Rensselaer: Maryann, L34

Reynolds: Thomas, W10

Ridout: David, L10; Polly, L10

Robinson: Benedict, O20

Roblyer: Andrew, W5

Rodges: Rachel (Pardy), L33

Roraback: Adam, L30; Ann Margaret, L30; Betsy, L30; Jacob, L30; John, T30; John Jr., L30; Nancy, L30; Peggy, L30; Polly, L30

Ryerss: John P., O20

S

Sayer: Elizabeth (Wheeler), L27; Henry, E27, O27, W29

Sayre: Albert T., W27

Seamans: Oliver, W6; Thomas, E6; William, W6

Secor: David, W17

Shattuck: William, E26

Sheppard: Morris F., O9

Shewman: Jacob, T7

Shuman: see Shewman

Skiff: Abner, T15; Abner Jr., E15; Cornelia, L15; Lidy, L15; Mahitable, E15, L15; Russel, E15, L15

Slaughter: James, W7

Slawson: William, W21

Smith: Henry, L7; Lewis, L7; Ziba, W4

Southerland: Alexander, E26, L26; Amy, L26; Andrew, E26, L26, O26; Betsy, L26; David, T26; Elizabeth, L26; James, E26, L26; James (2), O26; Joseph, H26; Mary, L26; Mrs. Joseph, O26; Sally, L26; Sarah, H26; Susannah, L26

Spence: Henry, W16

Spencer: Abigail (Wood), L12; Elijah, W19

Spooner: Calvin, O30; Polly (Roraback), L30

Starkey: John, W16

Stiles: Isaac, W7

Strobridge: Arch, W23

Sutton: Elizabeth, E14, L14; William, T14

T

Titus: Joshua, L23

Townsend: Deborah, H20; Elijah, L20, O20; Hannah, E20, L20; Henry, L20; Hezekiah, T20; Horace, L9; Manchester, E20, L20; Rebecca (Cornwell), L9

Trecker: Adaline, L24; Reuben, L24

Tuthill: Joshua, E32

Tuttle: Mahitable (Skiff), L15

V

Vanauller: Jacob, W31

VandeBogart: Phebe (Cornwell), L9

Vandevender: Elizabeth, L3; Jacob, T3; John, L3; Peter, L3; William, L3

VanNess: John Jr., W9

VanPelt: Anthony, L23; Charlotte, L23; George, L23; James, L23; John, T23; John Jr., L23; Mary, L23; Nancy, L23; Rachel, L23; Sarah, L23; Susan, L23

VanScoy: Cornelius, T35; Hannah, L35; Polly, L35; Priscilla, L35; Rachel, L35; Rachel Jr., L35; Rebecca, L35; Sally, L35; Timothy, L35

Voak: James, W7

Voorhees: Elsey, L10; Jacob, L10; John, L10

Vorce: Allen, W30

W

Wagener: Caroline (Wheeler), L27; David, E30, E35; George A., O27

Warfield: Lindsey, E10

Weare: Betsy Yost, L13; Daniel G., L13; Delight, E13, L13; Delight Jr., L13; Mark, E13, L13; Nathaniel, T13; Nathaniel Jr., L13

Weed: William, O21

Wheeler: Barney, L27; Carolina, L27; Elizabeth, L27; Elizabeth (2), L27; Enoch, L27; George S., L27; Henry, L27; Lydia, L27; Nathan, T27; Stephen, L27

Whitaker: Agnes, L19; Ann, L19; Debra, L19; Isaac, E19, L19; Jonathan, E19, L19; Mary, L19; Phebe, L19; Ruth, L19; Stephen, T19; Stephen Jr., E19, L19

Whitcomb: Lidy (Skiff), L15

White: Joseph, W3

Whitman: Henry G., W28

Wickes: James W., O32

Wilcox: Susannah (Hilton), L22

Wilkins: Stephen, W21

Wilkinson: Benoni, W34

Williams: Selden, W11

Williamson: Charles, O20

Wisner: Barnet N., W23; Henry A., W23

Wolcott: Abigail (Cornwell), L9; Elisha, W29; Walter, W32; Walter Dr., O9

Wood: Abigail, L12; Catharine, L12; Comfort, L12; David, L12; Dorinda, L12; Hannah, L12; Jacob, L12; James, W12; John, L12; Margaret, L12; Stephen, L12; Thomas, T12; Thomas Jr., L12

Woodworth: Abner, W22; Anna (Pettit), L33; Dyer, O33

Wyman: Stephen, W13