[Home] Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name indexes]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Read - Seymour


Read: Alanson* 46A/9; Alanson 49D/10, 49D/12; Alanson dec'd 46A/6; Alice 169A/6; Almon 49D/10, 49D/12; Almon L.* 169A/6; Anson R.* 154C/5; Arline (Sutherland) 195D/6, 195D/9; Austin 46A/6, 49D/10, 49D/12; Austin* 223A/1; Bert H. 263B/1; Betsy* 49D/10; Betsy 49D/12; C. Maud 223A/1; Calvin L. 154C/5; Calvin L.T. 94A/6; Caroline 49D/10, 49D/12; Carrie L. 46A/9; Carrie Leora (GDN) 46A/6; Charles A. 167C/2, 169A/6, 186A/6, 257F/5; Clarissa B. 94A/6; Deforest E. 223A/1; Della 167C/2; Eliza 49D/10, 49D/12; Elizabeth G. 223A/1; Ellen 257C/1; Emma 46A/9, 49D/12; Emma A. 49D/10; Emma W. 46A/6; Frances 49D/12; Frances A. 49D/10; Harriet (Legg) dec'd 167C/2; Harriet N. 49D/10, 49D/12; Hattie 167C/2; Hattie R. 169A/6; Henry T. 94A/6; Henry T.* 263B/1; James H. 46A/9; James Herbert (GDN) 46A/6; Janette 49D/10, 49D/12; Josiah 49D/10; Josiah* 49D/12; Josiah Jr. 49D/12; Laura 49D/12; Laura W. 46A/9; Lizzie M. (Race) 210C/1; Lorin W. (GDN) 46A/6; Louise 167C/2; Lura (Conley) 27A/6; M. Louise 169A/6; Mabel H. (Brandow) 296A/2; Maria G. 154C/5; Mary A. 94A/6; Mary A.* 257C/1; Mary L. (GDN) 186A/6; Nevada 223A/1; Phebe dec'd 257C/1; Rebecca 94A/6; Rozilla dec'd 257C/1; Sarah Jane 94A/6; Truman* 94A/6; Wealthy 94A/6

Ready: Mary 154E/3

Reagan: Alice* 173B/6; Belle T. 278E/2; Bessie 225D/4; Bridget 225D/4; Catharine 173B/6; Charles W. 278E/2; Ellen 173B/6; Eugene 225D/4; James 225D/4; John 173B/6; John H.* 278E/2; Mary 225D/4; Mary L. 278E/2; Michael 173B/6, 225D/4; Thomas 225D/4

Reaney: ---- 180B/2; Frank 180B/2; Hattie (McConnell) dec'd 180B/2; Helen 180B/2; Richard 152D/6, 173B/4; Sarah Ann (McConnell) 180B/2; William H. 86A/2; William H.* 173B/4; William H. dec'd 152D/6

Reardon: Josephine 87E/2

Reaves: Elizabeth (Wyman) 181D/1; Oliver W. 181D/1

Rector: ---- dec'd 193D/9; Albert 170B/4; Albert* 247A/3; A.M. 239E/2; Amelia M. 68C/1, 193D/9; Andrew* 68C/4; Andrew 68C/4; Andrew* 68C/5; Andrew A. 68C/5; Andrew M. 204F/3; Andrew M.* 256F/5; Andrew W. 33A/2, 105C/7; Andrew W.* 68C/1; Bessie 235C/3; Bessie (McElligott) 142B/3; Caroline 33A/2; Carrie A. 200C/2; Catharine 33A/2, 125A/2, 154B/1; Catharine dec'd 84E/1; Catherine 68C/4; Charity 33A/2, 48B/2; Charles 170B/4; Christiana 68C/4; David 33A/2, 124D/2; Dora 256F/5; Edith 89B/4; Edward 68C/5; Eleanor 154B/1, 154D/3; Eliza dec'd 48B/2; Elizabeth 68C/4, 68C/5; Elizabeth (Coons) 105C/7; Elizabeth dec'd 33A/2; Emily J. 68C/1; Eva 68C/4; Fannie J. 68C/5; Frank 89B/4, 200C/2; Hannah 68C/1, 68C/4, 154B/1; Hannah E.* 193D/9; Hannah Elizabeth 200C/2; Harriet* 170B/4; Harriet (Soles) 131A/2; Henry 68C/5; Howard S. 257C/2; Jacob 33A/2, 68C/5, 105C/7; Jacob T. 48B/2, 84E/1; James 154B/1; Jane (Holley) dec'd 164B/6; Jennie 89B/4, 200C/2; Jennie (Holley) dec'd 200B/8; Jeremiah 68C/5; John 48B/2, 154B/1, 170B/4, 235C/3; John Jr. 235C/3; John W. 154D/3; Julia A. 68C/1, 193D/9; Kate 164B/6, 200B/8; Lana 48B/2; Lewis 48B/2; Lizzie 257C/2; Lizzie A. Ward 223E/3; Loren 89B/4, 200C/2; Lucetta 48B/2; Lucy A.* 204F/3; Lulu 235C/3; Madison 170B/4; Maria (Coons) 105C/7; Mary L. 84E/1; Maud 204F/3; Maude* 239E/2; May (Church) 5D/2; Milton 164B/6, 200B/8; Murray 239E/2; Murray F. 204F/3; Nellie 89B/4, 200C/2; Nellie L. 247A/3; Nelson 68C/1, 154B/1, 193D/9; Nelson* 200C/2; Norman 68C/5; Polly 68C/4; Polly (Rockefeller) 113D/2; Rose 170B/4; Sarah C. 68C/1, 193D/9; Sarah S. 200C/2; Simeon 48B/2; Stephen M. 84E/1; Susan 126D/1; Susan (Bates) 124D/2; Teal* 48B/2; Teal 68C/4; Walter L. 113D/2; William* 33A/2; William 68C/4, 170B/4; William F. 68C/5; William H. dec'd 200C/2; William H.* 89B/4; William J. 33A/2, 68C/1, 95D/7; William J.* 154B/1; William J. dec'd 154D/3; William T. 5D/2; William W.* 257C/2; Winifred* 235C/3; Zana 170B/4

Reddington: Emma F. 220D/5

Reddix: Isabelle E.* 293E/2; Loren E. 293E/2; Otto 293E/2

Reddout: ---- 49E/1; ---- dec'd 55B/3; Abbie 68A/4; Abbie E.* 217D/1; Abraham* 49E/1; Abraham 107A/4; Adelbert 49E/1; Andrew 55B/3; Charity 49E/1, 55B/3, 103A/3; Daniel 49E/1, 103A/3; Daniel A. 49E/1; Daniel dec'd 55B/3; David 49E/1; David* 55B/3; Elisha dec'd 55B/3; Elizabeth 49E/1; Elizabeth (Horton) 107A/4; Elizabeth R.* 62D/1; Elsie Adell (Cronk) 239D/4; Franklin H. 32B/4; Harry A. 68A/4; Hester dec'd 49E/1; Jane 49E/1, 55B/3; Jenny 55B/3; John 49E/1, 55B/3; Mary E. (Wheeler)* 32B/4; Orrin 49E/1, 55B/3; Perry 49E/1, 55B/3; Peter 55B/3; Peter dec'd 49E/1, 55B/3; Polly 55B/3; Rhoda 55B/3; Rubie 49E/1; Ruby Jane 55B/3; Sarah (Green) 10C/11; Stanley 217D/1; Welcome A.* 68A/4; William 62D/1; William Jr. 55B/3; Willie C. 68A/4; Zuba 55B/3

Reddy: Alanson 49B/11; Hiram 49B/11; Jane B. 49B/11; Leander 49B/11; Mary 49B/11; Philander 49B/11; Timothy* 49B/11; William 49B/11

Redfield: Florence (Younglove) dec'd 53C/5; Harriet 53C/5; Judd 53C/5; Lulu (Kent) 282C/4; Tyler 53C/5

Redinger: Nellie 264F/1

Redington: Viola (Haines) 132C/4

Reed: Adeline (Campbell) 74E/4; Alfred* 32E/2; Alice A.* 249B/4; Anna (Buckelew) 282B/3; Beulah (Crane) 295D/2; Carrie S. 256A/1; Carrie S. (Pruner) 82D/8; Catharine (Kress) dec'd 13E/2; Charles 249B/4; Clara (St. John) dec'd 80A/2; Clara (St.John) 81B/8; Earnest B. 81B/8; Ernest B. 80A/2; Ernest B. (GDN) 140D/3; Frank 140D/3; Harriet (Lanning) 178D/7; Harriet (Legg) 60A/2; Harry 280C/5; Hattie 249B/4; Hattie S. (Lanning) 176D/5; Herbert 280C/5; Ida B. (Sheldon) 156D/3; Ida M. (Scoon) 174D/5, 297A/4; John 13E/2; John W. 248C/3; Katherine (Sill) 51A/12; Laura (Price) 94E/8; Louise 249B/4; Lucina P. (Adams) 1F/1; Mabel (Burbidge) 172E/3; Margaret M. (Dains) 195D/1; Maria G. (Gerould)* 236D/3; Mary A. 32E/2; Mary E. (Hudson) dec'd 297D/3; Mary Jane 13E/2; Mary Lena 80A/2, 81B/8; Mary Lena (GDN) 140D/3; Myron S. 90D/3; Oliver F. 32E/2; Ollie C. (Bartlett)* 90D/3; Ora P. 90D/3; Pierce 280C/5; Ray 280C/5; Rowena (Stone) 40B/1; Sarah 280C/5; Susannah (Brown) 103E/3; Vena (Stackhouse) 255E/1; Willard 280C/5; William Henry* 280C/5; William Wallace 13E/2

Reeder: Adeline 48D/4, 116D/1; Amy 48D/4, 116D/1; Angeline 45E/7; Benjamin F. 116D/1; Benjamin F. (GDN) 113D/7; Benjamin F.* 48D/4; Catharine 113D/7, 115E/6, 116D/1; Catherine 254D/2; Coe S. 55A/6; Cornelia 151B/1; Cornelia (Coon)* 229D/1; Fanny 114B/11; Franklin 117E/5; George A. 45E/7; George A.* 151B/1; George A. dec'd 182A/5; George S.* 55A/6; H. M. 254D/2; James A. 45E/7; James M. 48D/4, 113D/7, 115E/6, 115E/7, 116D/1, 117E/5; James M.* 45E/7; Joseph W. 48D/4, 116D/1; Josiah* 114B/11; Letitia 115E/7, 117E/5; Lucy A. 45E/7, 151B/1, 182A/5; Lucy A.* 254D/2; Lyman 45E/7, 151B/1; Lyman* 182A/5; Lyman French 254D/2; Margaret D. (Dains) 203E/1; Maria F. (GDN) 113D/7; Maria T. 116D/1; Maria T. (GDN) 115E/6; Mariah 117E/5; Perlina (Booth) 19D/2; Sarah 55A/6; Stephen* 116D/1; Stephen S. 48D/4; Stephen S. dec'd 117E/5; Stephen S. (GDN) 115E/7; Susan 48D/4, 116D/1; Sylvester 116D/1; Sylvester* 117E/5; Sylvester dec'd 48D/4, 115E/7; Walter F. 254D/2

Reeve: Arthur W.* 217C/1; Eva M. 217C/1; Louise 217C/1; Marie E. 217C/1; Marie E. (Oughterson) 292B/5

Reeves: Celinda (VanScoy) 47A/3; Charles 62B/6, 97D/1; Charles H. 62B/6; Clara* 62B/6; Conor 62B/6; Edith Marion 136E/1(2); Emily 62B/6; Emma Winifred 136E/1; Eva (Moon) 187D/4; F.C. 207E/1; Frances C. (Crittenden) 187D/1; Frank T. 62B/6; George dec'd 62B/6; Hannah 62B/6; James 47A/3; Judson Draper 136E/1(2); Kanar 97D/1; Margaret 62B/6; Mary 62B/6; Minnie (Dickens) 207E/1; Sabra Ann (Draper) dec'd 136E/1; Sabra Ann (Draper)dec'd 136E/1

Regal: Grace Isabelle (Johnson) 201D/1

Regie: Alice E. (Hicks) 27E/5

Reider: Mary (Murdock) 75A/3

Reifsteck: Elizabeth (Tomion) 202A/5; Florence O. 278E/4; Frances (Tongate) 291D/9; Henry 13B/6; Laura M. 278E/4; Magdalana (Hermann) 13B/6; Magdalena (Hermann) 44A/1; Matilda* 278E/4

Reilly: ---- (Gavin) 266E/1; Daniel V. (GDN) 191B/5; John 266E/1

Reiners: Jennie (Noble) 149A/3, 274C/3

Reitz: Nancy Catherine 202E/2

Relaford: Christianna (Holcomb) 11B/3; William 11B/3

Remer: Aaron* 48B/3, 117D/1; Abraham* 113A/5; Abraham V. 8B/3; Abram V.* 33D/4; Adelia 33D/4; Angeline* 76A/7; Ann 49B/10, 94F/1, 113A/5; Anna 48B/3, 117D/1; Anna R. 50A/1; Anna (Townsend) 105E/3; Benjamin M. 105E/3; Bernice 146C/2; Bernice B. 167C/2, 200D/9; Bernice Blanche 145D/2, 161D/1; Bert 161D/1; Bryan J.* 145D/2; C. Roy 145D/2, 146C/2, 167C/2; C.B. dec'd 146C/3; Charles 161D/1; Charles B. dec'd 145D/2, 167C/2; Charles H. 33D/4; Charles Ray 257F/5; Charles Roy 161D/1, 200D/9; Charley dec'd 161D/1; David 113A/5; Earl 161D/1; Ethel G. 145D/2, 146C/2, 167C/2, 200D/9; Ethel Genevieve 161D/1, 257F/5; F. Earl 146C/2; Flora Isabelle 167C/2; Fred 161D/1; Fred E. 167C/2; Fred Earl 145D/2, 200D/9; Frederick H. 145D/2, 146C/2, 167C/2, 200D/9; George H. 149C/1; George H.* 238B/1; George H. 257F/5; George N. dec'd 33D/4; Gilbert 257F/5; Gilbert H. 167C/2; Gilbert Y. 145D/2, 146C/2, 200D/9; Harriet M. (Carr) 204A/2; Harriet M. (Spooner) 51B/11; Harriet N. (Carr) 218D/27; Harriett M.* 238E/1; Ida 76A/7, 126A/6; Jane 48B/3, 49B/10; Jane* 50A/1; Jane 117D/1; John dec'd 161D/1; John L. dec'd 146C/3, 200D/9; John S. 33D/4; Kate 33D/4; Kate A. 76A/7, 126A/6; Lawrence T. 48B/3, 50A/1, 94F/1, 117D/1; Leah 113A/5; Louisa E. (Wagener) 125A/3; Louise E. 206C/1; Louise E. (Wagener) 43E/1, 176D/6; Louise E. (Wagener)* 248D/3; Lucille 146C/2, 161D/1, 167C/2; Margaret 113A/5; Mary 48B/3, 94F/1, 117D/1; Mary Ann 113A/5; Mary dec'd 50A/1; Mary E.* 146C/2; Mary E. dec'd 145D/2; Mary H. (Trimmer) dec'd 239F/3; Melville W. 149C/1, 238B/1, 239F/3, 248D/3; Melville W.* 271D/6; Minnie M. 238B/1; Oscar 113A/5; Peter 76A/7; Peter* 126A/6; Phebe 41A/2, 41A/4, 48B/3, 49B/10, 50A/1; Phebe* 94F/1; Phebe 117D/1(2); Phebe dec'd 50A/1, 94F/1; Rachel (Legg) 60A/2; Rachel (Legg) dec'd 167C/2; Ransom 14A/3; Ransom O. dec'd 33D/4; Rebecca 113A/5; Ruth L. 200D/9; Ruth Lucille 145D/2; Sarah 117D/1; Sarah Jane 113A/5; Sarah (Olney) 56A/5; Sherman 126A/6; Susan 146C/2, 161D/1; Susan* 200D/9; Susan dec'd 145D/2; Susan E. (Jones) 14A/3; Susan (Remer) 146C/2; Vera 257F/5; William A. 149C/1, 238B/1, 239F/3, 271D/6; William H. 33D/4, 51B/11; William T. 41A/2, 41A/4, 48B/3, 49B/10, 50A/1, 94F/1, 117D/1; William T.* 149C/1

Remington: Mary E. (Hermans) 219B/1; Maud 274D/4, 284B/5; Maude (VanTuyl) 278C/2; S. H. 278C/2; Simon 274D/4

Remsen: Mrs. Teunis 282C/2

Reniff: Byron E.* 296B/3; Flora B. 296B/3; Mary 296B/3

Renslow: Sarah 24C/6

Renz: Caroline 173B/7; Charles 256D/5; Charles F. 173B/7; Maria Christina* 173B/7; Martha A.* 256D/5; Martha A. 94D/2; Mary 173B/7; Nannie W. 173B/7

Retan: Allen 297B/5; Barnet L. 130E/3; Charles L. 297B/5; Melissa 213A/2, 288E/3; Myra Ruth 297B/5; Orsamus S.* 297B/5

Reyers: George 219A/5; Louise 219A/5

Reynolds: ---- (Rector) dec'd 193D/9; Abbie dec'd 74A/8; Abel 1D/7; Ada dec'd 238C/2; Agnes 238C/2; Alma 195A/3, 238C/2; Alma R. 228A/2; Almira 177A/6; Almond D. 197D/8, 238C/2; Alzina (Jacobus) 80C/3; Amy 48C/7; Andrew J. 48C/1, 48C/4; Andrew Jackson dec'd 238C/2; Angeline 48C/1; Angeline dec'd 238C/2; Ann 241E/1; Anna C. 290A/3; Anna E.* 80C/5; Anna (Griswold) 83A/3; Annie R.* 290A/3; Arthur 193D/9; Augusta 241E/1; Austie (Sleeper) 135E/8; Benjamin* 48C/7; Bettie 298E/6; Caleb 69C/1; Caleb B. 77E/3; Caleb W. 48C/7; Carlotta 292B/7; Caroline M.* 177A/6; Charles 275F/2, 290A/3; Charles dec'd 129B/3; Charles J. 241E/1; Clark* 275F/2; Colwell G. 129B/3; Con 298E/6; Cora B. (Boardman) 189D/4; Cynthia* 129B/3; Daniel 193D/9; Daniel L. dec'd 238C/2; Daniel L. (GDN) 49A/3; Daniel R. 48C/1; Dorcas dec'd 48C/7; Doris 298E/6; Edwin H. 289A/1; Elenor dec'd 238C/2; Elijah 219A/3; Elizabeth 48C/7; Elizabeth (Brown) 3E/5; Elizabeth (Cooley) 85E/1; Ella 227B/4; Ellen A. (Mitchell) 91/8; Emily 154B/1; Emily J. (Rector) 68C/1; Emma dec'd 177A/6; Estella (Deniston) 195B/1; Estella M. 177A/6; Eva B. 294D/4; Eva B. (Plaisted) 189A/2; Frank 238C/2; Fred 290A/3; Fred C. 129B/3; George 129B/3, 290A/3; George F. 259B/1; George W.* 195A/3; Grover 238C/2; H. B. 219A/3; Hannah 48C/1, 238C/2; Hannah (Briggs) 1D/7; Hannah M. 238C/2; Harriet P.* 259B/1; Helen 129B/3; Helen A. (Mitchell) 96D/6; Henry 275F/2; Ida 164B/6; Isaac H. 68E/5; Isaac N. 33C/2; James F. 129B/3; James J. 57B/2; James J. dec'd 177A/6; Jennie 238C/2; Jennie Bell 298E/6; Jennie Belle 237E/4; Jennie Belle (McMaster) 287C/2; John 193D/9; John B. dec'd 238C/2; Joseph 48C/7, 69C/1; Joseph* 77E/3; Joseph 80C/5; Joseph* 197D/8; Joseph B. 48C/1; Joseph B. dec'd 238C/2; Joseph F. 197D/8; Joseph H. 33C/2; Joseph H.* 68E/5; Judith A. (Tyler) 37D/5; Leon 238C/2; Lewis 241E/1, 290A/3; Lewis A. 241E/1; Lewis B. 197D/8, 238C/2; Lewis B.* 292B/7; Lewis H. 129B/3; Lida 129B/3; Lillian 238C/2; Lillian F. 289A/1; Louisa (Holley) dec'd 164B/6, 200B/8; Louise 252A/1; Lucy 77E/3; Lucy A. 69C/1, 195B/1; Lucy Ann 48C/7; Luella 149E/1, 151D/2; Luella (Clark) dec'd 151D/2; M. Eugene dec'd 238C/2; Margaret dec'd 177A/6; Martha 48C/7; Martha* 289A/1; Martha Edna 238C/2; Martha J. dec'd 238C/2; Martha (Meeks) 145A/1; Martha (Swarthout) 235B/1, 264C/4; Mary 177A/6, 275F/2; Mary J.* 241E/1; Mary L. 241E/1; Mary (Maley) 271D/1; May 164B/6, 20 0B/8; Merton 259B/1, 290A/3; Mrs. William 205E/1; Myron E. 197D/8; Myrtie L. 292B/7; Nellie M. 259B/1; Nettie L. 275F/2; Orman 219A/3; Orpha (Harford)* 45E/8; Phebe Ann 48C/1; Phebe Ann dec'd 238C/2; Ranetta (Whitman) 52E/2; Rebecca* 33C/2; Rebecca Ann 129B/3; Ruth 298E/6; Sarah 48C/1, 48C/7; Sarah E. 238C/2; Sidney S. 129B/3; Stella 195A/3; Stella A. 228A/2; Susan 48C/7, 68E/5; Susan* 69C/1; Susan A. 195A/3; Susan A.* 228A/2; Susan M. 33C/2; Thomas* 48C/1; Thomas B. 48C/1; Thomas B.* 238C/2; Thomas B. (GDN) 48C/4; Tyler 238C/2; Urban 164B/6, 200B/8, 238C/2; William 48C/4, 52E/2, 193D/9, 228A/2, 259B/1, 290A/3; William B. 197D/8, 238C/2; William dec'd 238C/2; William H. 195A/3; Winfield 219A/3

Reznor: Catharine C. (Townsend) 63D/5; Catharine (Townsend) 58C/2

Rhodes: Ann (Gough) 17E/11; Catherine 296B/4; Charles 6E/9; Charles* 141C/3; Eliza* 296B/4; Emma 48B/1; Fred B. 174D/1; Harriet (Hopkins) dec'd 6E/9; James 101B/2; John* 48B/1; Margelia 141C/3; Mary 48B/1; Rose A. (Haviland) 291D/6; Samuel 141C/3; Sarah 48B/1; Waty (Andrews) 101B/2

Rhuberry: Kathlyn 179D/3; Lula 179D/3; Sarah (Steele) dec'd 179D/3

Ribble: Amarintha (Morse) 252D/2; Bessie M. (Rogers) 280B/2; Mary Jane (Matthews) 165C/2

Rice: ---- 114E/4; Ada 248C/3; Albert R. 49E/2; Albert R. (GDN) 123E/7; Alonzo 191A/2; Arthur 252E/2; C. Willard 178C/2; Caroline 81A/7; Charles dec'd 191A/2; Edward H. dec'd 178C/2; Edward S. 49E/2; Edward S. (GDN) 123E/7; Elizabeth 115E/9(2), 116E/4, 123E/7; Elnora 81A/7, 134F/8; Emma (Harvey) 273A/4; Emma (Howell) 224C/2; Eudora 81A/7, 134F/8; Fannie 83D/1; Frances 21D/1; Frank 178C/2; Fred G. 49E/2; Fred G. (GDN) 123E/7; Helen 49E/2; Helen (GDN) 123E/7; Isabella D. 178C/2; Jane 123E/7; Jane (Baker) 176C/7; Jane (Bates) dec'd 107B/4; Jane (Hall) dec'd 178C/2; Jane R. 116E/4; John 107B/4, 115E/9, 116E/4, 124C/2; John* 191A/2; John D. 205E/4; John dec'd 49E/2, 123E/7; John W. 178C/2; Joseph 191A/2; Lenora C. (Miles) 92C/1; Maggie 244C/2; Mariah 191A/2; Martha 145B/1; Martha A. 138C/3; Martha (Baskin) 71E/1; Mary 205E/4, 252D/2; Mary (Beard) 114B/4; Mary Jane 107B/4, 116E/4, 124C/2; Mary Jane dec'd 115E/9; Mary Jane (GDN) 115E/9; Molly 191A/2; Nellie 205E/4; Nelson* 81A/7; Nelson* 134F/8; Nora 205E/4; Olive 81A/7, 134F/8; Peter* 205E/4; Sabra (Draper) dec'd 7A/6; Sarah H. 123E/7; Sarah H.* 49E/2; Sidney D. 49E/2; Sidney D. (GDN) 123E/7; Stella 191A/2; Stephen* 116E/4; Stephen dec'd 107B/4, 115E/9, 145B/1; Stephen J.* 138C/3; Thomas 205E/4; William 114B/4, 252E/2

Rich: Alfred 49D/5; Alonzo 49E/4; Ansel* 49E/4; Caroline Abigail (Drake) 49D/5; Delia Maria 49E/4; George 49E/4; Georgette 295C/1; Henry 49E/4; John 49E/4; Julia Ann 49E/4; Laney 49E/4; Melissa 49E/4; Milo 49E/4; Otis 49E/4; Phila Ann 49E/4; Rhoda 49E/4; Richard 49E/4; Sandford 49E/4; Theodore 49E/4

Richal: Ellen S. (Burdge) 151D/2

Richard: Ann 108A/5

Richards: Alexander 258A/2; Anna 258A/2; Elizabeth 258A/2; Evaline (Howell) 11A/9; James* 258A/2; Margaret 258A/2; Mettie B. (Peckins) 238A/4; Moses 11A/9; Mrs. F. V. 248C/3; Sarah J. 258A/2; Vina 186B/1; Zenia 95B/2

Richardson: Addie (Lewis) 78A/2; Alfred* 187D/5; Caroline L. (Johnson) 28D/5; Carrie (Gage) 249A/1; Edith Diana 187D/2; Edith M. (McLoud) 263C/3; Evaline (Howell) 26D/3; Frank 187D/5; Frank I. 237A/1, 237B/3, 237B/4; Harriet 251A/1; John* 115E/12; Kenneth 263C/3; Lizzie 243E/5; Lydia A. 187D/5; Mary 251A/1; Nellie J. 196C/8; Nellie J.* 237A/1; Priscilla (Low) 29E/6; Sally (Francisco) 9B/7; Sophia 187D/5

Riche: Anna 232A/4; Charles E. dec'd 142C/2; Eleanor M.* 142C/2; Elizabeth dec'd 144D/3; Elizabeth Jane 144D/3; Emma J. 144D/3; Emmet 142C/2, 144D/3; Estella 144D/3; Frances C. 144D/3; Hannah (Lain) 111B/4; Isaac L. 144D/3; John* 144D/3; Mary 144D/3; Sarah 144D/3; Stella 142C/2; Thomas C. 111B/4

Richie: Austin A. 297A/3; Carrie (Bennett) 204E/2; Charles E. 297A/3; Emma 297A/3; Estella M.* 297A/3; Garry 297A/3; John 297A/3; William A. 297A/3

Richmond: Bessie 224F/2; Betsie 163A/1; Betsy (GDN) 133A/2; Needham 133A/2; Ray 163A/1, 224F/2; Ray (GDN) 133A/2; Sarah A. dec'd 133A/2

Rickey: Catharine 46B/7; Catharine (Quackenbush) 46A/2; Horace* 46B/7; John 46B/7; Philetus 46B/7

Riddle: Georgianna (Webb) 43C/1; Polly (Donley) 231D/3

Rider: Alfred 168D/1; David 168D/1; George 168D/1

Ridge: Ridge 173A/4

Ridgeley: Martha W. (White) 75B/1

Rigby: Ferol L.* 289D/2; Lewis 289D/2; Susan A. 289D/2; Susan (Werley) 154B/2

Right: Sarah J. 83E/4

Righter: Clark 38A/3

Rigsby: Martha 54A/4

Riker: Arabella F. (GDN) 46A/7; Eliza 50B/7; Moses B.* 50B/7; William dec'd 46A/7

Riley: Byron Gage 81D/1; Ella C. (Beddoe) 19A/9; Harry 81D/1

Rilling: Byron 155E/1; Eva 262C/4; Harvey 155E/1; Luella 262C/4; Philip J. Jr.* 262C/4; Philip J. Sr. 262C/4; Sarah 262C/4; William 262C/4

Ringer: Anna 170B/1; Anna E. (Willis) 260F/2; Anna (Willis) 220A/2

Ringree: Fanny 69C/2

Rippey: Albina Ette 223A/3; Allie 83B/3; Chloe L. 223A/3; Chloe L.* 291E/2; Elizabeth M. (Truesdell) 83B/3; Jeremiah 95C/9; Jessie 278A/3; Laura A. (Hedges) 70B/5; Laura (Eaton) 95C/9; M. Belle 278A/3; Sarah E. 278A/3; William E.* 223A/3

Rira: Lela 262E/4

Risden: Charles dec'd 45E/6; Charles W. 239C/4; Franklin A. 45E/6; Jane E.* 45E/6; John C. 45E/6; Samuel C. 45E/6; Sarah Jane* 239C/4

Rising: Mary 217B/2

Risley: Minnie E. 233C/2; William P. 233C/2

Ritchall: Ellen S. 149E/1

Ritche: Roy A. 247C/3

Ritchie: Elizabeth 252F/2; Jane 252F/2; John D. 252F/2; Rose A. (Robeson) 269B/2; Rose (Robeson) 218D/6; William* 252F/2; William R. 252F/2

Roach: . see also Roche; Alexander 88C/3; Ann 172B/3; Anna 197B/8; Bridget 172B/3; Edward 94B/5; Edward* 172B/3; Edwin F. 88C/3; Ellen (Reagan) 173B/6; Francis 172B/3; Frank* 197B/8; Graham 218D/35; Hugh 172B/3; Hugh E. 197B/8; James 94B/5; Maria* 88C/3; Mary A. 88C/3; Michael 173B/6; Norah (Newell) dec'd 218D/35; Thomas 88C/3, 172B/3, 197B/8; Thomas Jr. 88C/3

Roat: Ambrose 89C/2; Bee 280A/2; Catharine J. 87A/2; Charles 87A/2; Cora Ella (GDN) 87A/2; Ella 89C/2; Ella (Tobin) 288A/5; John 89C/2; Martin S. 89C/2; Mary 89C/2; Mary Ann (GDN) 87A/2; Mary J. 89C/2; Rosetta* 89C/2; Rosie 89C/2; Susan (Sisson) 69A/6

Robbins: Archibald 43A/1; Burr 74E/6; Caleb dec'd 43A/1; Elizabeth 48C/3; Fanny 48C/3, 48C/3; Frances E. (Millspaugh) 30D/2; Francis L. 48C/3; Henry W. (GDN) 66D/12; Jonathan 43A/1; Louise (Bailey) 253D/3; Mary 48C/3; Mary A. (Ogden) 73C/3, 90C/3; Mary Ann (Welles) 41D/2; Mary (Welles) 128D/4; May 285B/4; Samuel* 48C/3; Samuel Jr. 48C/3; Susan 48C/3; T. Burr 66D/12; Thomas 48C/3; Thomas B. 41D/2; Thomas Burr 128D/4; William B. 66D/12; Zilla (Robeson) 218D/6; Zillah M. 269B/2

Roberson: Joel B. 46A/4; Miles (GDN) 46A/4; Thomas 46A/4

Roberts: ---- 291E/7; Adaline 95B/1; Avis R. 262A/1; Charles 130B/7; Charlotte 130B/7; Dayton 262A/1; Dora (Hermans) 271B/3; Eliza Ann (Warner) 113C/5; Elizabeth H. (Scheetz) 35A/1; Emmett C. 189D/2; Ezekiel 105C/6; Frances A. (Barnes)* 255E/2; Fred Gage 125D/1; George* 95B/1; Grace M. 291E/7; H. Clay* 189D/2; Harriet A. 95B/1; Harrison 46A/3; Helen 159B/2; Helen Ada* 125D/1; Helen (Kinney) 83B/4; Hezekiah 118A/8; John 46A/3; John 2nd 113C/5; Lena 275C/2; Lena A. 293D/4; Lida 189D/2; Mrs. W. 19B/2; Nancy E. (Smith) 33E/2; Nancy Elizabeth* 293D/4; Octavius 46A/3; Philena W.* 171A/5; Robert* 130B/7; Roy R. 189D/2; Roy S. 293D/4; Sarah Jane 130B/7; Sarah Jane (Lee)* 146C/3; Stanley 74A/6; Stanley B. 74B/1; Sumner M. 125D/1; Sumner M. dec'd 171A/5; T. C. dec'd 291E/7; W. Belle 189D/2; William* 46A/3; William C. 170B/7, 171A/5; William O. 125D/1, 171A/5, 255E/2

Robertson: Aaron D. 48D/8, 48E/5, 50B/5; Ada (Holmes) 27C/3; Alice M. (Mather) 18E/3; Bert 253A/3; Caroline J. 48D/8, 50B/5; Cornelia J. (Presler) 96E/4; Cornelia Jane 253A/3; Earl 209E/1; Eleanor 50B/5; Ella (GDN) 48E/5; Ella (Hoxter) 81D/3; Ellen* 252B/2; Emma 253A/3; Floyd T. 48D/8, 50B/5; Frances P. 252B/2; Frank 209E/1; George dec'd 253A/3; George P. 253A/3; George T. 50B/5; Grover 209E/1; Harriet R. 48D/8, 50B/5; Herbert C. 69E/1, 240E/4; Irving T. 240E/4; John B. 50B/5; Lucy (Knapp) dec'd 209E/1; Mary 252B/2, 254B/2; Mary E. 69E/1; Mary E.* 240E/4; Mary E. (Hoxter) 81D/3; Mary Elizabeth (Hoxter) 13E/11; Mary M. 300C/4; Otis M. 48D/8, 50B/5; Otis M. (GDN) 48E/5; Robert* 50B/5; Robert 129E/1; Robert Jr. 50B/5; Robert T.* 253A/3; Sarah J. 50B/5; Sarah Jane 48D/8; Sophia G.* 48D/8; Sophia Y. 50B/5; Susan S. 48D/8, 50B/5; Thomas J. 69E/1; William 240E/4; William H. 69E/1; William S. 48D/8, 50B/5; William S.* 69E/1

Robeson: A. Flag 173B/8; Abraham L. 56B/13; Almira Augusta (Oakley) 56B/9; Augusta* 50A/5; Augusta (Oakley) 56B/12; Augusta (Oakley) dec'd 56B/11; Chester 146D/2; Ella (Wheat) 240D/3; Ellen (Hixson) 184B/3; Elnora (Wheat) 240D/3; Eva 218D/6; Eva E. 269B/2; G. Omar 269B/2; George 146D/2; Hannah (Lain) 104B/2; Herbert G.* 243E/4; Homer 218D/6; Ida U. 269B/2; Iva 218D/6; Izora 243E/4; James 146D/2; Joel 146D/2; Leon 243E/4; Lottie 243E/4; Lottie L. (Dinehart) 173C/3; Luella 218D/6, 269B/2; Mary M.* 218D/6, 269B/2; Miles 50A/5; Miles A. 56B/11; Nancy (Henderson) 147C/1; Roscoe 218D/6, 269B/2; Rose 218D/6; Rose A. 269B/2; Seward 218D/6, 269B/2; Stella 218D/6; Stella J. 269B/2; Thomas 50A/5, 56B/11, 56B/13, 146D/2; William 146D/2, 269B/2; Zilla 218D/6

Robinson: Abigail 50B/10, 113A/3, 174B/1, 180D/1; Agnes 184C/4; Albert 70C/6, 147E/3; Albert C. 259A/4; Alice 184C/4, 190A/2; Alice (Mather) 19D/3; Ann E. 275A/1; Ann Eliza 70C/2; Benedict* 113A/3; Beverly 46A/10; Carl 119E/1; Catharine (Millis) 30D/9; Charles 55B/5; Charles* 248E/1; Charlotte (Barrett) 159D/1; Cyrus A. 84D/3; Daniel A. 50B/10, 113A/3; Dewitt Clinton* 275A/1; Diana* 146D/2; Diana (Corey) 125A/1; Diana dec'd 143A/2; Drusilla 70C/2; Edith F. (Miller) 218D/22; Edna 184C/4; Elisha G. 265D/4; Eliza A. 55B/5; Eliza Ann (Bellis) 2B/5; Elizabeth 46A/10, 46A/10; Elizabeth* 70C/2; Ella 95A/1, 184C/4; Ella A. 269B/5; Ella R. 87E/2; Emily (Hall) 37B/1; Emily J. 115D/1; Enos O. 248E/1; Ermina G. 295C/1; Eugene 70C/6, 147E/3, 259A/4; Fannie 184C/4; Fanny (Robbins) 48C/3; Flora 269B/5; George 55B/5; George* 186B/5; George dec'd 46A/10; Hannah M. (Reynolds) 238C/2; Hattie 248E/1; Hattie H. (Hobart) 169C/7; Henry 70C/6, 147E/3; Henry* 259A/4; J. Carl 84D/3; James C. 113A/3; James C. dec'd 50B/10; James P.* 115D/1; Jennie 269B/5; Katharine (Loomis) 170A/7; Laura 270C/1; Lavinia L. 186B/5; Lela 269B/5; Lewis B.* 184C/4; Livia 265D/4; Lois C. 248E/1; Louis 46A/10; Margaret 70C/6; Margaret* 147E/3; Margaret (Finnucan) 24E/3; Margaret (TenEyck) 47B/2; Maria 46A/10; Maria (Bellis) 2B/5; Mary 50B/10, 81D/2, 184C/4; Mary A. 70C/2; Mary (Hunt) 229D/6, 230E/1; Mary L. (Reynolds) 241E/1; Mary P. 115D/1; May 290A/3; May (Reynolds) 200B/8; Miranda Adelia 275A/1; Morris 70C/6, 147E/3, 259A/4; Myrtie S. 248E/1; Nancy Jane (Huson) dec'd 13E/9; Nancy Mabel (GDN) 180D/1; Nancy Mable (GDN) 174B/1; Nelson 46A/10; O. C. 275A/1; Oren 2B/5; Orrin* 55B/5; Phebe* 50B/10; Phebe 113A/3; Rachel (Winters) 119E/1; Ray L. 186B/5; Richard* 70C/6; Romaine* 269B/5; Rosa J. 84D/3; Samuel 46A/10; Sarah A. 259B/2; Sarah M. (Swarts) 65E/3; Sarah (Perry) 113A/4; Seany V. 248E/1; Selinda (Chambers) 4E/2; Stephen 2B/5; Stephen* 46A/10; Stephen 2nd 46A/10; Susan 46A/10; Susannah 113A/3; Thurston 113A/4; William J. 46A/10; Willis H. 259B/2

Robison: Abram E. 87B/1; Esbon 87B/1; Esther 252C/4; Hugh 252C/4; Hugh B. 87B/1; Mary J.* 87B/1; Maryette 87B/1; Polly (Brown) 87E/6; Vesta R. (Hulbert) 88C/1

Roblyer: Rebecca (Quackenbush) 46A/2

Robson: A. Flag 143C/3, 181D/4; Abigail P. 96D/7; Adaline E. 264F/4; Addie E. 264C/2; Amy 49A/8; Andrew* 49A/8; Andrew F. 96D/7; Ann 50B/11; Ann Eliza 241C/3; Ann G. 49A/8; Betsy (Martin) dec'd 71A/1; Carrie E. dec'd 264F/4; Charles 291B/1; Charles C. 264F/4; Charles G. 49A/8; Charlie 264C/2; David 49A/8; Eleanor 49A/8; Elizabeth 45E/1; Elizabeth* 78D/1; Elizabeth 87E/4, 220D/3; Eloise 264C/2; Fannie May 264C/2; Fanny M. 264F/4; Genevieve (Gage) 249A/1, 268D/2; Gertie 264C/2; Gertrude (Bootes) 291B/1; Hannah 261A/4; Hannah P. 49A/8; Hester A. 78D/1; Hester Ann* 180C/3; Isabella 50B/11, 111B/3; James C. 49A/8; Jane 50B/11; Jane* 76B/1; Jane B. 49A/8; Jane dec'd 79B/4; John* 45E/1; John 50B/11; John H. 264C/2, 264F/4; John J. 45E/1, 71A/1, 78D/1, 87E/4, 180C/3; John J.* 264F/4; John J. dec'd 264C/2; Joseph 49A/8; Lena 89B/7, 137A/5, 293E/4; Lida 220D/3; Lucinda 89B/7, 137A/5; Mary 49A/8; Mary P. 181D/4; Mattie 264C/2; Mattie L. 171C/5; Michael 71A/1, 78D/1; Michael M. 45E/1, 180C/3; Mildred A. 264C/2; Nancy 45E/1, 49A/8, 78D/1; Nancy dec'd 180C/3; Naomi 264C/2; Napoleon* 220D/3; Phillis 49A/8; Richard 50B/11; Robert 49A/8, 50B/11; Robert* 50B/11; Robert 67D/6; Robert* 89B/6, 89B/7; Robert 111B/3; Robert* 137A/5; Seward 89B/6; Thomas S. 49A/8; Thomas S.* 96D/7; Vera May (GDN) 181D/4; William 45E/1, 50B/11, 71A/1, 78D/1, 180C/3; William Carson* 264C/2; William N. 76B/1; William U. 79B/4

Roche: see also Roach; Edward B.* 261C/3; Ellen 261C/3, 289B/2; George 289B/2; James 289B/2(2); James E. 261C/3; Joseph 289B/2; Joseph E. 261C/3; Marie 289B/2; Mary (Eckert) 276B/3; Michael 261C/3; Michael* 289B/2; Sarah M. 289B/2

Rockefeller: Betsy 113D/2; Jacob W.* 113D/2; Polly 113D/2; Sarah 113D/2; William 113D/2

Rockefellow: Anna (Bookstaver) dec'd 1D/8; Stephen P. 1D/8

Roda: Louise (French) 207C/3

Rodbourn: Grace H. (McMillan) 16E/15

Rodman: Frances (Hall) 241C/2

Roe: Augusta (Black) 95C/8; Edna M. (Palmatier) 265D/2; Frank B. 216B/2, 291D/1; Glenn F. 291D/1; H. Carlton 291D/1; Harold P. 291D/1; Hattie 146D/2; Hattie D. 143A/2, 148C/2; Hattie (GDN) 33D/3; Helen A. 216B/2; Helen A.* 291D/1; Herbert A. 216B/2, 291D/1; Hugh A.* 216B/2; Hugh Carleton 216B/2; Mary J. 30E/1; Maud M. 291D/1; Ralph B. 291D/1

Roecker: Caroline (Renz) 173B/7

Roelif: Hattie D. (Hammond) 76A/2

Roff: Abigail 50A/2; Adaline 50A/2; Amos dec'd 50A/2; Ann E. 50A/2; Anna 50A/2, 75A/1; Caroline 50A/2; Charles R. 67C/4; Clarissa 50A/2; David J. 67C/4; Eugenia 67C/4; Hannah 50A/2, 50A/2; Hannah dec'd 50A/2; Humphrey dec'd 50A/2; John 50A/2; Maria 50A/2; Mary (Morse) dec'd 67C/4; Philip dec'd 50A/2; Rosilla* 95A/4; Rosilla dec'd 156D/2; Sarah A. (Baker) 62B/5; Sarah Jane 67C/4; Solomon 50A/2; Sydney* 156D/2; Thomas 50A/2; Timothy W.* 50A/2; William H. 67C/4; Zuba 50A/2

Rogan: John (GDN) 49B/9

Rogers: A. Ward 156B/6; Abel Ward 182A/4; Abigail 116B/1; Adelaide (Horton) 13D/2; Alva 147D/2; Alvah 248E/3; Amanda (Cole) 112A/1; Anzolette E. 171D/3; Bessie M. 280B/2; Betsy (Couse) 2D/14; Calista (Loomis) 170A/7; Catharine 116B/1; Celestia L. (Loomis) 30A/4; Celia (Gulick) 261A/3, 290D/2; Charles 31A/3, 147D/2, 248E/3; Charles H. 13D/2; Chloe L. 116C/1; Chloe L. (GDN) 49B/8; Clayton 31A/3; Dewitt G. 147D/2, 248E/3; Dewitt (GDN) 106D/12; Eddie 31A/3; Edith 280B/2; Edna 280B/2; Edna L. (Williams) 40C/2; Elizabeth 248E/3; Elizabeth (Pierce) 74E/6; Emerson 60E/2; Eulia 170A/7; Euretta 248E/3; Fanny M. 33C/4; Frances E. 182A/4; Frances E. (Ward) 152B/4, 156B/6; Frank 147D/2, 248E/3, 295D/7; Fred L. 173C/5, 280B/2; Frederick 60E/2; Grace 275F/1; Hannah (Reynolds) 48C/1; Hiram 116B/1; Ida M. 147D/2, 248E/3; James S.* 33C/4; Jane 116B/1; Jemima 116B/1; Jennie D.* 280B/2; Jesse 3D/5; John 116B/1; Julia H. 275F/1; Julia (Hobart) 284B/1; Lametta 33C/4; Lawson 14D/6, 116B/1; Lindsay D. (GDN) 49D/2; Lindsay W. 116C/1; Lizzie 147D/2; Lot W. 48C/1, 116C/1; Lucy 290D/2; Lucy Elizabeth 277C/1; Margaret L. (Gordon)* 295D/7; Martha E. 33C/4; Mary A.* 147D/2; Mary A. (Bell) 71A/8; Mary Ann 106D/12; Mary Ann (Bates) 3D/5; Mary Ann (Bell) 162B/1; Mary J. 33C/4, 220D/5; Minnie 31A/3; Nancy W.* 116C/1; Nettie S. 31A/3; Philo R. 156B/6; Philo R.* 182A/4; Rachel 171C/1; Ray H.* 275F/1; Rhoda Ann (Ketchum) 14D/6; Samantha 60E/2; Sarah J. 33C/4; Sarah S. (Moore) dec'd 31A/3; Susan 147D/2; Susan J. 248E/3; Thomas 106D/12; Thomas A. 33C/4; Thomas F. 147D/2; Thomas F.* 248E/3; Thomas R.* 116B/1; Uretta 147D/2; Warren 112A/1, 280B/2; William H. 116C/1; William M. 33C/4; Zilla (Townsend) dec'd 60E/2

Rohde: Adelia 70E/3; Adelia E. 113B/3; Caroline 70E/3; Caroline E. 113B/3; Carrie S. 66A/3; Elizabeth* 70E/3; Elizabeth 113B/3, 113B/4; Emily Delia (GDN) 116E/2; Frederick 70E/3; Frederick A. 113B/3; Frederick (GDN) 113B/4; Frederick H. dec'd 116E/2; Frederick H.* 113B/3; Henriett F. (GDN) 116E/2; Henrietta 113B/3; John 70E/3, 113B/3; John (GDN) 113B/4; Lewis 113B/4; Lewis S. 113B/3, 116E/2; Lucy 68C/6; Lucy F. 68C/6; Mary 68C/6; Maxwell H.* 68C/6; Maxwell W. 113B/3; Maxwell W. (GDN) 116E/2; Soencer K. (GDN) 66A/4; Spencer K. 27C/2; Spencer K.* 66A/3

Roleson: Britton 49E/5; Elida J. 291A/4; Hester 49E/5; Hugh 63B/1; Joel* 49E/5; Marcus M. 49E/5; Mary Jane 63B/1; Maryetta 63B/1; Melissa (Hays) 27D/5

Rolfe: Ada dec'd 273A/4; Adelaide (Buckelew) 282B/3; Nina Grace (Presler) (GDN) 129E/1; Samantha (Rogers) 60E/2; Susie May (Hall) 241C/2

Roll: Mary E. (Powell) 55C/6

Rolls: Richard 123B/5

Roloson: Betsy Jane (Goble) 71A/4; Emma 253D/5; Maud 151C/1; Melissa (Hays) 151C/1; Myrtle (Miller) 283B/2

Roney: Charlotte 74E/8, 239B/4; Charlotte (Traver) 40D/8; Mary E. (GDN) 74E/8

Rood: ---- (Palmatier) 265D/2; Antoinette dec'd 270C/3, 270C/4; Arthur 246B/1; Arthur T. 250C/1, 265D/2, 270C/3, 270C/4; Exton 265D/2; Exton E. (GDN) 270C/3; Henry S.* 250C/1; Kenneth 265D/2; Sarah L. 246B/1, 250C/1; Sarah L. (Tallmadge) 145E/3; S.L. 64B/2; Stanley 265D/2; Stanley C. (GDN) 270C/4

Roof: Catharine 59A/3; Catharine* 142A/1; Catharine 148A/1, 193C/6; Catharine dec'd 160A/2; Charles H. 142A/1, 148A/1, 280B/1; Ella 280B/1; Emily H. 59A/3; Estella 59A/3; Hannah E. 160A/2; Harry 193C/6; Harry J.* 280B/1; James 59A/3, 160A/2; John 47A/8, 49A/6, 59A/3, 59A/3, 117C/1, 142A/1; John N. 59A/3; Katherine 280B/1; Maria R. 142A/1; Mary 59A/3, 142A/1; Mary N. (GDN) 160A/2; Peter M. 160A/2; Philip* 59A/3; Philip 142A/1; Philip (GDN) 148A/1; Philip Sr. dec'd 142A/1; P.M. 59A/3; Rhoda (Royce) 117C/1; Stella 142A/1

Rooks: Laphena 21D/1; Leonard 21D/1; Levi 21D/1; Lorana 21D/1; Lyman 21D/1

Root: Asa F. 267E/2; Charles E. 267E/2; Clara (Simpson) 130A/7; Daniel Coon 116A/1; Daniel dec'd 116A/1; Edward Eugene 33C/3; Edward Eugene* 267E/2; Eleanor M. (Barker) 8B/2; Ellen Eugenia 33C/3; Harriet A. 33C/3; Harriet Amelia (Smith) 267E/2; Hattie 267E/2; Henrietta 87E/2; John* 116A/1; John N. 267E/2; John Norman 33C/3; John Norman dec'd 267E/2; Leonard 116A/1; Lucretia 116A/1; Margaret M. (Casey) 2D/2; Maria 116A/1; Mary 116A/1; Nancy 116A/1; Nellie Stewart 267E/2; Sadie 267E/2; Susan A. 47A/5; Susan A. (Smith) 46D/5; Susan Bessie 267E/2; William* 33C/3; William 116A/1; William 2nd 116A/1; William dec'd 267E/2; William L. 267E/2

Roraback: Adam A. 114C/13; Ann Margaret 114C/13; Jacob 114C/13; John* 114C/13; John Jr. 114C/13; Nancy 114C/13; Polly 114C/13

Rose: ---- (Roberts) 291E/7; Albert F.* 228C/1; Albert M. 228C/1; Alfred dec'd 289B/1; Anna (Peterson) 285D/4; Arthur Grant 32E/3; Arthur P. 32E/3; Catharine N.M. 32E/3; Charles A. 32D/2; Charles A. dec'd 80A/4; Charles J. 32E/3; Charles R. 291E/7; Edith A. (Ayrault) 86A/3; Edward D. 289B/1; Edward L. 32E/3; Edward N. 32E/3; Eleanor L. 222C/2; Ella M.* 257D/3; Frances S. 222C/2; Frances T. 80A/4; Fred H. 257D/3, 289B/1; Frederick D. 32E/3; George D. 257D/3, 289B/1; George D.* 291E/7; George S. 32E/3; H. Norton 32E/3; Hatley Norton 80A/4; Henry 32D/2; Henry* 32E/3; Henry 50E/1, 51A/12; Henry F. 32E/3; Hugh L. 32E/3; Ida (French) 207C/3; Jane E. 32E/3; Jane Eliza 32D/2; John 32E/3; John Henry 32E/3; John N. 50E/1; John N.* 32D/2; John Nicholas dec'd 80A/4; Julia Ann 32E/3; Lewis 285D/4; Lewis R. 228C/1; Maria H. 32E/3; Mary Elizabeth 222C/2; Mary W. 32E/3, 80A/4; May S. dec'd 32D/2; Milton M. 257D/3; Milton M.* 289B/1; Nellie 257D/3; Nellie I. 289B/1; Nellie L. 202B/5; Oswald J.C. 32E/3, 222C/2; Robert L. 32D/2, 32E/3; Robert L.* 222C/2; Sarah H. 32E/3; Selden Fitzhugh 32E/3; Susan A.L. dec'd 32D/2

Roselle: Agnes 21D/1; Delia A. (Durham) 25D/1; Edward B. 252E/2; Elizabeth 21D/1, 83D/1; Ernest B. 252E/2; Frank 21D/1, 83D/1, 252E/2; George 252E/2; James 21D/1; James dec'd 222A/1; Jennie (Chisholm)* 222A/1; Mary E. (Johnson) 189D/1; Mary (Johnson) 201B/5, 201D/1

Rosenbury: Emily R. 33A/4; Emily (Wilber) 41A/7; John J. 41A/7; John J.* 33A/4

Rosencrans: Jacob 114A/3; Keziah (Whitney) 114A/3

Rosengrantz: Francis 59C/2; Horace 59C/2

Rosenkrans: Adelaide 66B/4; Althea 66B/4, 75C/2, 149E/3; Celeste 66B/4; Celeste* 149E/3; Ella A. 87B/2; Harriet 66B/4, 75C/2, 149E/3; Jane E. (Macomb)* 80A/4; Mary 66B/4, 75C/2; Mary H. 149E/3; Nelson* 66B/4

Rosenthal: Jean Eloise (Thompson) (GDN) 292C/2

Ross: Addie P. 34E/2; Adeline* 164B/4; Alonzo 164B/4; Caroline 34E/2; Catherine* 277C/4; Charles H. 34E/2; Charles H.* 137A/2; Eliza (Roy) 125E/4; Elizabeth 137A/2; Ella D. (White) 239A/1; Fred F. 61B/4; Fred T. (GDN) 33B/3; Fred Theodore 32E/4; George T. dec'd 137A/2; Hann M. 78E/7; Hann M.* 274B/4; Joel H. 125E/4; John W. 33B/3, 34E/2; Juliette 137A/2; Juliette (Briggs) 141D/1; Laurence B. 141D/1; Lawrence 137A/2; Lydia Nelson 175C/3; Mabel 274B/4, 285A/1; Mabel F. (GDN) 78E/7; Mary 122C/14; Mary C. 164B/4; Mary F.* 32E/4; Mary Frank dec'd 61B/4; Morris 122C/14; Sabra Lawrence 33B/3; Samuel dec'd 78E/7; Theodore F. 61B/4; Theodore G. 32E/4, 33B/3, 34E/2; Walter B. 137A/2, 141D/1; William 34E/2, 122C/14

Rossborough: Edna D. (Clarke) 207A/2

Rossman: Nancy A. (Brown) 184E/3; Nancy A. (Maxfield) 78A/7

Roswell: ---- 113A/2; Anna 113A/2; Obediah 113A/2; Thomas* 113A/2

Rote: LaNora H. (Herrick) 87E/4; Nora (Herrick) 71A/1

Rounds: Anna (GDN) 115E/8; Beatrice (Fitch) 272B/4; Hannah dec'd 115E/8; Hannah (GDN) 115E/8; Harriet (Calvin) 11E/4; Lorenzo (GDN) 115E/8; Mary (GDN) 115E/8; Nathan W. 115E/8; Samuel 115E/8

Rounsville: Maggie 243E/1

Rouse: Chauncey 115E/11; Eliza Jane (Moore) 31A/3; Erastus 138D/1; John 138D/1; Margaret Louisa 115E/11; Maria dec'd 138D/1; Polly 115E/11; Polly (Mills) dec'd 138D/1; Susan 115E/11; William* 115E/11

Rowan: Emeline 132C/4

Rowe: Caroline Thompson 292C/2

Rowell: George W. 49D/7; Levi H. 49D/7; Malinda E.* 49D/7; Mary (Clark) 5B/8; Thomas B. 49D/7

Rowland: Elizabeth 49A/5; John 49A/5; Lydia (Sturgess) 114C/9; Mary 49A/5; Nancy 49A/5; Philip* 49A/5; Sally 49A/5

Rowles: Lucretia (Keefer) 122D/1; Richard 122D/1

Rowley: Amelia H. dec'd 256C/1; Armella (Parker) dec'd 208D/2; Charlotte (Ketchum) 69B/1; Helen (Dunning) 190A/4; Huldah (Gough) 17E/11; Mary C. 234A/1; Mary M. 46A/11; Mary M.* 200C/4; Minerva 24C/6; Nettie C. 143C/6; Nettie C. (Bartholomew) 184E/1; Samuel B.* 46A/11; Seward 200C/4; W. Seward* 256C/1; Walter H. 256C/1; William 208D/2; William S. 46A/11

Roy: ---- dec'd 161D/1; Anna 253A/4; Anna R. 163D/1; Annie 150C/2, 166B/2; Charles 125E/4, 163D/1, 166B/2; Charles F. dec'd 253A/4; Charlie 150C/2; Deborah 125E/4; Eliza 125E/4; Elizabeth* 56E/3; Elizabeth 150C/2; Elizabeth* 163D/1; Fannie L. 163D/1; Harold S. (GDN) 253A/4; Jennie E. 296B/4; Lydia (Howard) 17E/4; M. Grace 253A/4; M. Grace (Southerland) 145C/2, 236E/3; William 56E/3, 115E/2; William* 125E/4

Royce: Amanda 33C/1, 66D/15; David 33C/1, 66D/15; David L. 33C/1, 43B/10; Dennis K. 117C/1; Eliza (Whitaker) 39B/6; Elizabeth (Meserole) 45A/1; Elizabeth (Townsend) 97C/1; Emily* 86C/4; Francis M. 204F/1; Francis M.* 204F/1; Huldah 33C/1, 66D/15; James* 113D/5; Jane 33C/1, 66D/15; Jerusha dec'd 117C/1; John 33C/1; John* 66D/15; John 2nd 33C/1; Maria 33C/1, 66D/15, 117C/1; Mary (Fitzgerald) 239C/1; Mary H. (Stevens)* 219F/1; Mary (Stevens) 203A/4; Matthew* 33C/1; Reuben* 117C/1; Rhoda 33C/1, 66D/15, 117C/1; Ruby 117C/1; Simeon 33C/1, 113D/5; Sophia 117C/1; Susan 113D/5; Will S. 204F/1

Rozelle: see Roselle

Rudd: Abel 48D/3, 94F/6; Abigail 48D/3, 94F/6; Charles 48D/3; Charles Norman 94F/6; George 48D/3, 94F/6; Philura* 48D/3; Philura 94F/6; Thomas* 94F/6; Thomas L. 94F/6; Thomas Lafayette 48D/3

Ruddick: Flossie F. (Sayre) 242E/2; Flossie F. (Sayre) (GDN) 205E/3

Rudgers: Adelia A. (Holmes) 44B/1; Adelia (Leach) 184B/8

Rudman: Charles W. 117A/1; Charles W. (GDN) 124A/3; Charles W.* 124A/6; Emily 117A/1, 124A/6; Emily (GDN) 116D/2; George 47A/11, 53B/4; George S. 36C/4; Hannah H. (Hazard)* 207D/2; Hannah (Hazard) 13C/3; Hattie 252B/7, 298B/2; Hattie M. (Swarthout) 193E/1; John 36C/4, 47A/11, 53B/4; John* 117A/1; John 124A/3, 124A/6; John dec'd 116D/2; John Jr. 36C/3, 117A/1; Mary 36C/4, 117A/1(2), 124A/6; Mary A. (Shearman) dec'd 47A/11; Mary Ann (Shearman) dec'd 36C/3, 53B/4; Mary E. 47A/11, 53B/4; Mary S. 36C/3; Phebe Ann 117A/1, 124A/6; Rebecca 47A/11, 53B/4; Rebecca S. 36C/3; William A. 116D/2, 117A/1, 124A/3, 124A/6

Rugar: Amanda 61B/2; Byron T. 61B/2; Charlotte 49D/11; Corabelle B. 61B/1; Elias V. 49D/11; Hanes 150C/1; Jane J. 61B/1; Lewis M. 61B/1; Margaret 49D/11, 61B/1; Martha 49D/11; Mary Elizabeth 61B/1; Moses 49D/11; Moses* 61B/1, 61B/2; Sarah L. 61B/2; Thomas* 49D/11

Rugg: Abigail F. 59C/3; Cyrus F. 59C/3; Emma (Steele) 179D/3; George 59C/3; Lucy* 59C/3; Mary 59C/3; Susan 59C/3; William 59C/3

Rulapaugh: Augusta 97D/1

Rumley: Sarah E. (Welch) 95C/3

Rumsey: Cornelia (Wagar) 9B/7; Marietta (Adams) 1F/3

Rundle: Amelia Ann (Davison) 24A/3; Ann 227B/4

Runner: Ann Eliza 48D/9; Arminda A. 52C/10; Arvilla P. 52C/10; Christiana 52C/10; Daniel M. 172C/4; Eliza 52C/10; Elizabeth 52C/10, 172C/4; Emily 48D/9; George B. 172C/4; Hannah 52C/10; Ida M. 172C/4; Jacob 52C/10; James S. 48D/9; Jane B. 172C/4; Jennie L. 172C/4; John* 52C/10; John* 172C/4; John Jr. 52C/10; John M. 172C/4; John W. 48D/9; Lois 48D/9; Lovina 48D/9; Margaret 52C/10; Ward B. 172C/4; William W. 52C/10; William W.* 48D/9

Runyan: Almira C. 51D/1; Amanda (Torrey) dec'd 51D/1; Charity A. 51D/1; David V. 51D/1; Elsie 134E/5, 139C/2; Hannah (Hollett) dec'd 127E/3; Hannah J. 139C/2; Henry T. 51D/1; Isaac 134E/5; Isaac N. 139C/2; Joseph* 134E/5; Joseph L.* 139C/2; Lewis 134E/5, 139C/2; Lucretia (Snyder) 94E/1; William H. 127E/3

Rupert: Agnes 294E/3; Mary Elizabeth* 294E/3

Ruscoe: Adenath J. 45C/6; Amelia 76D/5; Asenath (Perry) 31D/6; Charlotte* 68E/4; Eliza 76D/5; George W. 68E/4; George W.* 76D/5; John 76D/5; Mary Ann 76D/5; Myrtie Bell (Sharp) 236F/5; Phebe A. 76D/5; Volney 76D/5

Russell: Abby J. 36E/2; Adeline 50A/3; Alice 36E/2; Anna 134E/1; Anna* 232A/1; Anna (GDN) 134F/10; Anson 178D/5; Asahel* 49E/7; Asahel dec'd 50B/4; Benjamin 49E/7, 50A/3; Bessie 291D/4; Betsy 49E/7; Betsy R. 50A/3; Byron B. 143D/3; Calvin 74A/3; Calvin* 156B/7; Calvin 291D/4; Calvin Jr. 74A/3, 156B/7; Cora May (Snow) 146A/2; Edward 178D/5; Elizabeth 36E/2; Eunicia 49E/7, 50A/3; Frances M. 36E/2; Harriet 58B/5; Henry 2nd 156B/7; Henry H. 178D/5; Irena 50A/3; Irena dec'd 49E/7; Isaac 112B/4; J. Edward 49E/7, 50A/3; Jeremiah dec'd 49E/7, 50A/3; Joel W. 78C/1; John 49E/7, 101B/2; John* 134E/1; John M.* 50A/3; Kate 134E/1, 134F/10, 232A/1; Laura R. 156B/7; Lottie (Lowhead) 32B/3; Mabel 156B/7; Martha (Harkness) 112B/4; Martha W. (Hazard)* 50B/4; Martha Wanton dec'd 49E/7; Mary 178D/5; Mary Ann dec'd 50A/3; Mary (Griswold) 88E/1; Nancy 50A/3; Nancy R. 49E/7; Noah* 178D/5; Orlando T. 143D/3; Phebe 143D/3; Rozella dec'd 156B/7; Ruth (Andrews) 101B/2; Sally Ann (Mather) 78C/1; Theodore 178D/5; Willis 49E/7, 50A/3

Rutherford: Emma 77C/9

Ryal: Alice E. 73B/3; Alice G. 212D/4; Anthony B. 62A/4; Anthony B.* 55D/1; Caroline 55D/1; Caroline (Brown) 20A/2, 20B/4; Caroline E.* 212D/4; Caroline Ennis* 237E/3; Carrie E. 73B/3; Charles W. 73B/3, 212D/4; Daniel 4B/8; Daniel* 73B/3; Daniel B. 48D/6; Elizabeth (Bonner) 228B/3; Emma S. 73B/3; Hattie W. 73B/3; John H. 55D/1; Louise 282C/4; Lucy Ann 55D/1; Mary J. 55D/1; Mattie N. 212D/4; Otis B. 4B/8; Otis B.* 48D/6; Phebe 90D/7; Rachel 55D/1; Susan (Rugg) 59C/3; Susan W. 73B/3

Ryan: Catharine R. 240D/2; Fannie 82C/1; Jane 67B/5; Jeremiah* 251A/2; Jerry 251A/2; Mary* 240D/2; Mary 251A/2; Mary (Kennelly) 82C/1; Mary R. 240D/2; Nora L. 251A/2; Ora (Gerould) 236D/3; Richard Jr. 82C/1; Richard Sr. 82C/1

Rynders: Annetta 129B/2; Annetta (Rynders) 129B/2; Benjamin* 48C/2; Benjamin F. 48C/2; Caroline A. 48C/2; Edward 129B/2; Edward* 282E/1; Edwin 92A/1; Harry 282E/1, 287B/3, 298A/1; James P. 48C/2; Jennie Adelia (Lewis) 297A/1; Jennie L. (Lewis) 170A/5; Jennie (Lewis) 298A/1; Julia 287B/3; Rachel N.* 129B/2; Rosetta 129B/2; Rosetta* 287B/3; Rosetta E. 282E/1; William* 92A/1; William 129B/2

S

Sabin: ---- dec'd 297D/7; Anna (Bassett) 3D/6; Benjamin H. 3D/6; Edwin J. 297D/7; Frances A. 3D/6, 57A/2; George A. 297D/7; Jerome 3D/6, 57A/2; Lorenzo 21A/2; Louisa Adell (Baldwin) 21A/2; Mary E.* 297D/7; Mattie E. 297D/7; N. Emmons 57A/2; Polly (Bassett) dec'd 3D/6, 57A/2; Timothy 57A/2; William B. 3D/6, 57A/2; William C. 297D/7

Sackett: ---- 49C/3; Ace 141C/1; Anna 49C/3; Anna Maria 50D/7; Asa 49C/3, 82B/1, 128C/1; Asa* 204C/2; Asa (GDN) 122C/19; Asel T. 50D/7; Charles* 49C/3; Charles 128C/1; Charles (GDN) 49C/2; Eddie 59B/3, 91/11; Edwin A. 31A/5; Edwin A. dec'd 82B/1; Elcy 49C/3, 128C/1; Elizabeth 60E/2; Ella 59B/3, 91/11; Ella J. 31A/5; Ella J.* 82B/1; Elsie (GDN) 122C/19; Frances Isabel (Saunders) 94B/4; Janet Elizabeth (Brown) 1D/2; John 1D/2; Lydia 50D/2, 50D/7; Lydia (Barber) 8B/7, 52A/3; Mabel (Turk) 270E/2; Mahala Amelia 50D/7; Mahala Amelia (GDN) 95D/6; Mary 49C/3, 59B/1; Mary Ann 49C/2, 128C/1; Mary Jane (McDonald) dec'd 91/11, 141C/1; Minerva 49C/2, 49C/3, 128C/1; Minnie 49C/3; Polly 58D/5; Richard 8B/7; Richard* 50D/7; Richard 128C/1, 204C/2; Richard dec'd 49C/3; Richard J. (GDN) 50D/2; Richard Jefferson 50D/7; Rozilla 60E/2; Samantha (Townsend) dec'd 60E/2; Sina 49C/2, 49C/3, 128C/1; Thomas J. dec'd 49C/2; Thomas J.* 128C/1; Tyler 49C/3, 204C/2

Sackrider: John 199C/5; Mary (Wood) 199C/5

Sadler: Josephine 269C/4

Safford: Delia Mae 229D/1; Della dec'd 229D/1; Elizabeth (Coon) dec'd 229D/1; Frank 229D/1; John 229D/1; Mae 229D/1

Sage: Abbie F.* 254C/3; Augusta C. 254C/3; Harmon L. 254C/3; Harriet (Fowler) 59A/5; Julius C. 254C/3; Lizzie 254C/3; Margaret (Blouin) 188C/2; Marilda (Alcox) 1C/4; Norton A. 254C/3; Oben 1C/4

Sager: Elizabeth 94E/3; James 94E/3

St. Angelo: Lena (Catlin) 274C/3

St. John: ---- (Porter) dec'd 259D/3; Clara 81B/8; Clara dec'd 80A/2; Claudie 87E/2; David 87E/2; Delos 87E/2; Edna M. 80A/2, 81B/8; Edward P. 259D/3; Electa 119B/2; Elmer* 170C/5; Emily P. 259D/3; Emogene* 81B/8; Emogene S. dec'd 80A/2; Ernest 182A/1, 210D/1; Euretta 87E/2; Hattie B. 242B/3; Hattie B. dec'd 294D/2; Helen 170C/5; Henry 87E/2; James 119B/2; James W. 87E/2; Jamin 119B/2; Jamin G. 87E/2; Jason 119B/2; Jasper 119B/2; Jay B. 80A/2, 81B/8; Jerusha 119B/2; Joseph 87E/2; Joseph* 182A/1; Lucretia 119B/2; Ludim 119B/2; Marsena 87E/2; Martha 119B/2; Martha E. 87E/2; Mary L. 80A/2, 81B/8; Mary P. 242B/3; Mary P.* 294D/2; Mattie J. (Aiken) 140D/4; Maudie 87E/2; Mollie 182A/1; Mollie J.* 210D/1; Moses 119B/2; Moses W. 87E/2; Nelson 87E/2; Peter F.* 242B/3; Robert P. 259D/3; Sarah A. 259D/3; Sarah dec'd 247B/3; Susie 170C/5; Thomas H. 87E/2, 119B/2; William 87E/2; William H. 170C/5; Zadoc B.* 80A/2; Zadock 87E/2; Zadock B. 119B/2; Zerviah 119B/2

Salisbury: ---- dec'd 63A/7; ---- (Fuller) 24E/4; Andrew J. 40A/3; Anna G. 251C/4; Bertha M. 251C/4; Bessie 275D/2, 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/3, 296E/1; Bessie (GDN) 281D/4; Charles S. 63A/7; Charlotte (Andrews) dec'd 19A/1; Elizabeth (Adams) 105D/2; Elmer H. 255B/1; Elmer 296E/1; Elmer N. 295B/2; Emma* 213D/1; Faustina 275D/2, 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/3, 281D/4, 296E/1; Fred dec'd 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/3, 281D/4, 296E/1; Glenville M. 255B/1; Glenville M. (GDN) 295B/2; Hannah 19A/1; Harry J.* 210E/1; John 105D/2, 251C/4; John M. 255B/1, 295B/2; Lillie 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/3, 281D/4, 296E/1; Lillie (Moon) 275D/2; Lillie W. (Wortman) 153B/3; Lillie (Wortman) 244C/4; Mahala (Sawyer) 36C/1; Mamie O. (GDN) 74A/5; Maria (Teter) dec'd 296E/1; Mary 275D/2, 281D/1, 281D/3; Mary (GDN) 281D/2; Mary I. 296E/1; Mary Ann (Chaffee) 123B/3; Melissa A. dec'd 74A/5; Minnie I. 241A/2; Minnie I.* 255B/1; Minnie I. dec'd 295B/2; Minnie Isabella (Wixson) (GDN) 135E/5; Naomi (Prosser) 59A/2; Nellie 296E/1; Orrin S. 213D/1; Phyllis 19A/1; Rita 281D/2, 281D/3, 281D/4, 296E/1; Rita (GDN) 281D/1; Samuel 296E/1; Samuel* 63A/7; Samuel 74A/5; Susan 210E/1; Susan* 251C/4; Thelma 275D/2, 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/4, 296E/1; Thelma (GDN) 281D/3; Viola O. 63A/7; Viola (Williams) 40A/3; Welland 281D/1, 281D/2, 281D/3, 281D/4, 296E/1

Salmon: Kate 178D/7; Kate (Henderson) 176D/5

Salter: Miranda Adelia (Robinson) 275A/1

Sampson: Almena 50B/13; Caroline 50B/13; Elizabeth (Crouch) 2D/1; Harriet 50B/13; Hila 50B/13; Mariah 50B/13; Ruth Emma (Werley) 297B/5; Samuel* 50B/13; Zuba 50B/13

Sams: Charity* 249E/4; Charles 249E/4; William 249E/4

Sanders: Alfred 35E/4, 94C/7; Amy 31E/3; Anna 35E/4; Anna E. 94C/7; Charles* 35E/4; Charles 94C/7; Emeline 94C/7; Emma 35E/4; Helen 94C/7; Helen A. 35E/4; John* 94C/7; Lucy 35E/4; Lucy J. 94C/7; Maria 35E/4, 94C/7

Sanderson: Anna B. 178C/5, 189C/4; Annette 63D/8, 133B/1; Edward L. (GDN) 34A/6; Flora (Turner) 277B/3; Hannah E. 63D/8, 133B/1; Hattie (Stewart) 149B/2; James B. (GDN) 34A/6; John 34A/6; Mary A. 178C/5; Mary A.* 189C/4; Mary Ann* 63D/8; Mary V. 178C/5, 189C/4; Nora (Ardell) 185A/3; Olive R. (GDN) 34A/6; Richard 63D/8, 133B/1; Richard H. 178C/5, 189C/4; Samauel Joseph 178C/5; Samuel Joseph 189C/4; Thomas B. 63D/8, 133B/1; Thomas B.* 178C/5; William 63D/8; William* 133B/1; William T. 178C/5, 189C/4

Sands: Charity (Johnson) 202E/1, 212E/1; David dec'd 49C/8; David Samuel (GDN) 49C/8; Edna 277C/2; Edna (GDN) 277E/3; Elizabeth S. 200C/5; Eva H. 200C/5; Harriet E. 73C/7; Isaac* 277C/2; Isaac dec'd 277E/3; Isaac (GDN) 49C/8; Jane A. (GDN) 49C/8; Leroy* 73C/7; Leroy W.* 200C/5; Marjory 200C/5; Mary (Briggs) 35A/6; Mary Elizabeth 35A/6; Mary Randolph 94F/10; Polly (Briggs) 96B/3; Samuel D. (GDN) 35C/6; Susan (Covert) 49C/8; Susie 277C/2, 277E/3; William Henry (GDN) 49C/8; William P.* 35A/6

Sanford: Betsy 35A/7; Betsy* 83C/5; Diadama (Wheeler) 89A/1; Edith 10B/3; Ephraim* 35A/7; Harry R. 237F/4; Hattie T. 237F/4; Henry R.* 237F/4; Herbert 251C/1; Herbert C. 171A/4; Ida M. 171A/4; Ida (Miller) 30D/5; Isaac R. 45E/3; John 35A/7, 83C/5; John* 251C/1; John F. 171A/4; John Ford 251C/1; Lena 251C/1; Lena A. 171A/4; Lewis P. 237F/4; Lucy M. 166D/4; Margaret E. 237F/4; Mary A. 35A/7, 83C/5; Mary A. (Moore) 31A/3; Phebe 195B/1; Phebe O. 78A/3; Rachel 10B/3; Reed 10B/3; Samuel 10B/3; Sarah 83C/5; Sarah A. 35A/7; Sarah E. (Comstock) 22D/3; Sarah Jane (Lee) 146C/3; Thomas J. 35A/7, 83C/5, 251C/1; Warner 83C/5; Warren 35A/7; Warren* 171A/4; Warren dec'd 251C/1; William H. 35A/7, 83C/5, 251C/1; William W. 237F/4

Sanger: Nettie 186B/1; Netty 95B/2

Sanney: Charles 192C/2; Elsie 192C/2; Frank 192C/2; Fred 192C/2

Sannis: Eliza (Sawyer) 51A/11; Joel 51A/11

Sargent: Ethel (Murdock) 75A/3; Jane (Kennelly) 82C/1; Rachel (Millspaugh) 128B/4; Rilla (Crouch) 293B/2; Silas 128B/4

Sartwell: Dugald S. 122D/3; Eleanor 122D/3; George B. 122D/3; Henry P.* 122D/3

Sattler: John F. 217A/1; Julia (Oswald) 266E/2; Magdalena (Ketterer) 15A/2, 217A/1

Saunders: Amasa 94C/1; Amasa G. 94B/4; Ana 219B/2; Ann 94C/1; Ann E. 94B/4; Caroline E. 94C/1; Cassie E. 94B/4; Catharine (GDN) 118A/2; Chauncey dec'd 4E/6; Elizabeth C. 4E/6; Frances Isabel 94B/4, 94C/1; Frederick W. 4E/6; John* 94C/1; Julia V. 94B/4, 94C/1; Leroy D. 94C/1; Leroy D.L. 94B/4; Martha G. 94B/4, 94C/1; Mary (Barber) 198C/3; Nancy* 94B/4; Nancy 94C/1; Nellie (Knapp) 83A/4; Thomas 128B/3

Savage: Bessie M. (Goodsell) 291D/12; Caroline (Wells) 66B/3; Charles 187D/3; David A.* 187D/3; Florence H. 259E/1, 283C/1; Florence M. 269B/3; Frances 259E/1; Grace 238C/2; Harriet (Hobart) 291A/3; Harriet (Holmes) 107A/6; Harriet (Skinner) 259E/1; J. Rowland 187D/3; James 48C/1; James H.* 259E/1; James H. dec'd 283C/1; Lila J. 187D/3; Lyman 107A/6; Phebe A. (Lamoreaux) dec'd 238C/2; Roy A. 187D/3; S. Ina 187D/3; Sarah A. (Hudson) 297D/3; Sarah E. 187D/3, 269B/3; Sarah E.* 283C/1; Sarah E. (Reynolds) 238C/2; Sarah (Reynolds) 48C/1; William H. 259E/1; William H.* 269B/3; William H. dec'd 283C/1

Saville: Isabel Waddell 266E/4

Sawyer: Abigail 118E/8; Abigail (Newcomb) dec'd 55D/9, 123C/5; Adelia 118E/8; Adelia A. (GDN) 122E/8; Adelia (GDN) 122E/7; Adna 17E/1, 55D/9; Adna* 63C/1; Adna 92E/3, 92F/3, 118E/4, 118E/8, 122E/7, 123C/5; Belle 229C/1, 262B/2; Byron 118E/8; Byron (GDN) 122E/7; Celia 36C/1; Charles 36C/1; Clara Belle (Smith) 200A/10; Cora Belle (Smith) 289E/2; Cora M. 293A/2; Cornelius* 36C/1; Cornelius dec'd 94D/5; Cuyler 36C/1; Cyrus 118E/8; Cyrus Manly 51A/11; Dill* 118E/8; Dill dec'd 122E/7; Edward M. 63C/1, 168A/2; Eliza 51A/11; Elizabeth 118E/8; Elizabeth A. 63C/1; Elizabeth A.* 168A/2; Elizabeth (GDN) 118B/4; Elizabeth (Masten) 17E/1, 92E/3, 92F/3; Ella S. 63C/1, 168A/2; Elliot L. 118E/8; Elliot L. (GDN) 118E/4; Elliott L. 50C/7; Esther 36C/1; Esther Henry* 94D/5; Florence (McDonald) 141C/1; Frances dec'd 36C/1; George 36C/1; Louisa dec'd 36C/1; Lucia M. (Cole) 112A/1; Mahala 36C/1; Margaret 36C/1; Mary P. 50C/7; Nancy 36C/1; Nash* 51A/11; Nelson 118B/4, 118E/4, 118E/8, 122E/7; Olive A. 118E/8, 123C/5; Oliver W. 112A/1; Oriel 118E/8, 123C/5; Samantha 36C/1; Samuel dec'd 36C/1; Sarah 51A/11; Seymour dec'd 36C/1; Thomas A.* 293A/2; Watson 36C/1; William H. 118E/8, 122E/8; William H.* 50C/7; William Henry 50C/7

Saxton: Emma (Kern) 249D/5; Georgianna (Barrett) 159D/1; Lulu dec'd 279C/3; Melissa S.* 187C/4; Wilbur F. 187C/4

Sayre: Agnes 205E/3; Albert J. 49B/5; Albert T. 33D/2; Amanda H. 49B/5; Amy (Reynolds) 48C/7; Angie Esther 222D/3; Celestia M. 160C/1; Clarence L. 254C/2; Edgar 77E/3; Edgar A. 160C/1; Edgar A.* 254C/2; Edward 69C/1; Elizabeth 13C/2, 33D/2; Elizabeth (Wheeler) 128D/2; Ella E. 160C/1; Ernest C. 242E/2; Flossie F. 242E/2; Flossie F. (GDN) 205E/3; Frank 242E/2; Frank H. 222D/3; Fred D. 242E/2; Frederick S. 34C/1; George 69C/1, 77E/3; George M. 160C/1; George W. 13C/2; George W. dec'd 33D/2; George W.* 49B/5; Henry 13C/2; Henry* 33D/2; Henry 123D/2, 128D/2; Ida L. 222D/3; Inez A. 254C/2; Job 33D/2, 48C/7; Job* 160C/1; Lewis E. 242E/2; Mary 33D/2; Mary A. 254C/2; Mary Alice 34C/1; Mary S.P. (Hudson) 123D/2; Mary W. 160C/1; Nathan W. 13C/2, 33D/2; Nathan W.* 222D/3; Susie E. 160C/1; Wheeler G. 49B/5; Wheeler Gilbert 33D/2; William H. 13C/2, 33D/2; William H. Jr. 34C/1; William H.* 34C/1; Zilla (Benedict) 5E/3

Schaffer: Flora 289E/1

Schauble: Minnie (Barber) 228E/3; William G. 228E/3

Scheetz: Elizabeth H. 35A/1; Jacob C. 35A/1; John C. 35A/1; John C.* 134F/5; Lizzie S. 134F/5; Lydia dec'd 35A/1; Matthias H.* 35A/1; Sarah J. 134F/5

Schenck: Charity C. (Brown) 64D/2; Garrett 35D/1; John J. 52A/3; Maria (VanZandt) 52A/3; Sally Ann (Lanning) 123E/6

Schermerhorn: Catherine A.* 114C/11; Cornelius K. 114C/11; Louisa (Travis) 178A/1

Schilling: Carl J. 218D/21; Earl A. 218D/21; Leroy* 218D/21

Schlicht: Adelaide 289E/2

Schmoker: Clara E. (Paddock) 186B/4; Clarie E. 147A/3

Schnepp: Amelia (Clauss) 272A/2

Schofield: Andrew 144C/3; Elijah 7E/2; Elijah dec'd 31E/7; Frank 31E/7; Isabelle (Dains) 186B/3; Lorenzo D. 177A/4; Martha A.* 177A/4; Phebe (Ellis) 7E/2; Ray 177A/4; William P. dec'd 186C/2

Schoon: Arabella (Kelsey) 15A/6; Carrie (Bogart) 171D/4; William 15A/6

Schoonmaker: Henry* 35E/3; Henry Jr. 35E/3; Henry S. 72A/7; Marilla 35E/3; Marilla* 72A/7; Mary M. S. 72A/7; Mary N. 35E/3

Schram: Mary D. (Lester) 15D/1; Orrin 15D/1

Schroeder: Annette W. 260B/2; Chris (GDN) 150A/1; Fredericka 150A/1; Henry 150A/1

Schrum: Cora 282A/5

Schryver: Eli P. 125D/5; Hannah (Purdy) 125D/5; Ivan 291E/2; Jonathan 291E/2; Lloyd 291E/2; Peter 125D/5

Schuartz: Ella (Foster) 202E/1, 212E/1

Schull: George W. 146D/4, 148D/2; Jasper C. 146D/4, 148D/2; Laura 146D/4; Pauline 146D/4

Schultz: Margarette C. (Connolly) 236C/4

Schutt: Abram* 264D/5; Allen 181C/4; Catharine 181C/4; Charles 181C/4; Edith 181C/4; Glenn 181C/4; Howard 181C/4; Jennie A. 264D/5; Lydia 181C/4; Martin V.* 181C/4

Schuyler: Emily Ann (Cook) 2B/6

Schweickhard: Barbara 51A/9; Benjamin 11A/1; Benjamin* 48E/1; Benjamin 51A/9; Bertha 288C/2; Caroline 48E/1; Catharine (Gannon) 11A/1; Dewey 288C/2; Dora 288C/2; Elizabeth 51A/9, 51A/9; Frank C. 288C/2; George 11A/1; George B. 48E/1; George M. 51A/9; Grace 288C/2; Hazel 288C/2; Ida 288C/2; Jacob 51A/9; John B. 48E/1; John Benjamin* 288C/2; Libbie (Oswald) 276B/5; Magdalena 51A/9; Mame M. (Seidel) 258B/1; Mamie (Seidel) 232E/3; Margaret 51A/9; Marion 297A/3; Mary 288C/2, 297A/3; Philip* 51A/9; Saloma 48E/1, 48E/1; Salome (Hoeltzel) 11A/1; Salome (Ketterer) 29C/5; William 288C/2

Schwenke: Frederick H. 191A/4; Rachel* 191A/4; Rachel (VanScoy) 47A/1; William D. 191A/4

Schwind: Lottie R. 236D/2

Scilley: Amy (Mack) 183A/4

Sciore: Charles 278C/3; Louise 278C/3

Scofield: Alice (Tunney) 141E/3; Almira* 95A/3; Arthur 66D/12; Arthur E. 273E/5; Catherine I. 232D/1; Charles D. 66D/12, 146B/3, 166D/1; Clarence W. 66D/12, 146B/3, 166D/1; Dennie M. 276C/3; Dennis M. 250B/3; Ebenezer 39B/7, 68A/5, 94F/5; Ebenezer* 146B/3; Ebenezer dec'd 66D/12, 166D/1; Edith May 267C/6; Elizabeth 66D/12; Elizabeth* 166D/1; Elizabeth (Stokoe) 17D/8; Elmer J. 232D/1, 273E/5; Emma (VanOrden) 249F/8; Frances G. 66D/12; Frances J. 146B/3, 166D/1; Frank H. 232D/1; George* 232D/1; Grace 250B/3, 276C/3; Hannah 94F/5; Hannah dec'd 66D/12; Hattie M. (GDN) 94D/4; Helen R. (Ostrander) 277D/3; Henry 51B/13; Henry C.* 273E/5; Herbert F. 66D/12; Hiram 68A/5, 94F/5; Hiram* 95A/2; Hiram dec'd 66D/12; Jane 286E/1; Jennie C. (Barringer) 189C/9, 229D/4; Jessie H. 225A/1; John 249F/8; John P. 68A/5, 94D/4; John P. dec'd 66D/12; John S. 146B/3, 166D/1; John S. dec'd 66D/12; John S. Jr. 66D/12; Julia 286E/1; Lucretia 43C/3, 51B/13, 51B/13; Lucretia (Stewart) 120E/4; Lydia 51B/13; M. Edith 66D/12, 166D/1; Maria 94F/5; Maria L. dec'd 66D/12; Mary 250B/3; Mary A.* 276C/3; Mary E. 231B/1; Mary E.* 267C/6; Mary E. (Lewis) 151D/1, 225E/3; Mary Edith 146B/3; Mary L. (St. John) 80A/2; Mary L. (St.John) 81B/8; May 225E/3; May E. (GDN) 231B/1; Nettie B. 250B/3; Nora May 232D/1; Patience 94F/5; Phebe A. (Ellis) 60D/1; Ralph B.* 250B/3; Reuben A.* 286E/1; Rufus* 51B/13; Rufus 106C/2, 120E/4, 225E/3; Rufus F. 79C/11, 231B/1, 267C/6; Rufus Jr. 51B/13; Sally (Clark) 62C/1; Sarah 273E/5; W. Lewis 267C/6; William 51B/13; William* 94F/5; William Jr. 94F/5; William P.* 66D/12; W.L. 225E/3

Scoon: Emma A. 297A/4; Emma (Hermans) 265A/5; Ida M. 174D/5, 297A/4; James S. 174D/5; Mary 297A/4; Mary E. 174D/5; Susan A.* 174D/5; William A. 174D/5; William A.* 297A/4

Scott: Alice 173B/2; Alice M. 202D/5; Alice (Plattman) 167B/6; Althea L. 49B/12, 49C/5; Andrew 37E/3; Anna* 122D/4; Anna 199C/3; Annette 202B/5; Azubah 51B/14, 97B/6, 122D/7; Azubah* 173B/2; Bert A. 247A/1; Bessie 287E/1; Byron W. 41D/15; Catharine M. 49B/12, 49C/5; Charles* 51A/6; Charles 114D/3, 115C/1; Charles H. 159C/5, 161C/4, 298C/1; Charles Jr. 51A/6; David M. 202D/5; Edward H. 89A/6; Edward H.* 247A/1; Edwin A. 49B/12; Edwin H.* 49C/5; Emma J. 159C/5; Emma J.* 298C/1; Ethel 287E/1; Frances M. 173B/2; Frank 287E/1; Franklin 51B/14, 97B/6, 122D/7, 173B/2; Garret V. 199C/3; George 219B/2, 287E/1; Hannah M.* 159C/5; Hattie 287E/1; Helen (Banta) 63C/2; Helen D. (Bantz) dec'd 183B/5; Henrietta (Hart)* 300C/21; Henry* 49C/1; James* 50E/12; James E. 50B/12; Jennie S. 173B/2; John* 49B/12; John 51B/14, 122D/7, 167B/6, 287E/1; John D.* 287E/1; John dec'd 173B/2; John H.* 202D/5; Josiah W. 247A/1; Katherine B. 202D/5; Lelah 287E/1; Lenora (Miller) 257F/2; Lucy 51B/14, 93D/1, 122D/7, 287E/1; Lucy S. 173B/2; Lucy (Wood) 40B/1; M. Rae 202D/5; Margaret A. (Johnstone) 249B/2; Marion (Ellis) 260C/3; Mary* 50B/12; Mary 199C/3; Mary M. (Bush) 20E/5; Maurice J. 247A/1; Minnie (Youngs) 190A/1; Myrtle 287E/1; Nathan 50E/12; Nathan* 51B/14; Neva 297A/3; Neva (Edgett) 172B/7; Nora 250E/4; Raymond 287E/1; Rea 294A/5; Robert 37E/3; Robert J. 183B/5, 238A/5; Ruth E. 199C/3; Samuel W.* 199C/3; Sarah 51A/6; Sarah E.* 294D/4; Sarah Elizabeth 51A/6; Sarah Elizabeth (Voak) 71E/4; Sarah J. 51B/14; Sarah Jane* 122D/7; Sarah (Plaisted) 115C/1; Serena K. (Price) 260E/5; Viola 41D/15; William 50E/12, 51B/14, 51C/3, 51C/8, 97B/6, 122D/7, 199C/3; William B. 68E/2, 89A/6; William dec'd 173B/2; William F. 287E/1; William P. 300C/21

Scovil: Fannie W. 258F/6

Scribner: Ann* 85C/1; Huldah G. 69A/4; Jacob 85C/1; James D.* 69A/4; Jane 85C/1; Sarah A. 69A/4, 85C/1

Scriver: see also Schryver; Mary (Whitney) 114A/3; Peter 114A/3

Scudder: Sophronia (Griswold) 88E/1

Scutt: Amy 206D/2; Angeline 118A/3, 168C/1; Angeline (GDN) 118D/1; Barbara 122D/8; Barbary 118A/3; Carlee 168C/1; Carlee dec'd 168C/1; Charity 118A/3; Charity (GDN) 118D/1; Charity S. dec'd 168C/1; Daniel 31E/3; Dorothea 122D/8; Electa A. 206D/2; Emma 31E/3; Franklin J. 206D/2; Fred 206D/2; George W. 31E/3; Hattie 206D/2; Henry 31E/3; Henry* 118A/3; Jackson dec'd 206D/2; Jane (Clark) dec'd 206D/2; Jonas 31E/3; Lena C. (Ostrander) 277D/3; Lois (Cress) 174C/1; Mariah 45C/15; Martin 67D/7; Mary 118D/1; Mary A. (Fitzwater) 67D/5; Mary Ann 118A/3, 168C/1; Mary Ann* 202B/2; Mary Jane dec'd 168C/1; Mary (Vosburgh) 118A/3; Sarah 122D/8; Sarah dec'd 168C/1; Seymour 118A/3; Seymour (GDN) 118D/1; Seymour S. 67D/5, 118D/1, 122D/8; Seymour S.* 168C/1; Solomon* 122D/8; Thomas 206D/2; Willie 206D/2

Seabolt: Henry 53A/5, 54E/4; Mary D. 53A/5; Morris M. 53A/5; Morris M.* 73B/5; Sarah A.* 53A/5

Seabrook: Kate* 52C/7

Seager: Alice E. (Coates) 278D/4; Della M. 144C/3; Frances 80E/5; Howard 278D/4; Lydia (Butcher) 281B/3; Maude M. (GDN) 144C/3; Samuel H. 80E/5; William dec'd 144C/3

Sealts: Maria (Rouse) dec'd 138D/1

Seamans: Ann 90D/4, 145B/1; Anna 31E/3; Benjamin 52A/2; Berthena (Adams) 105D/2; Bolender 52A/2; Carla 191B/9; Charity 169A/4; Charity (Chrysler) 56E/5; Charity (Cronk) 42E/6; Clayton 25E/2; Clayton* 34E/1; Clayton 52A/2; Corey D. 178C/1; Daniel S. 219B/2; David* 52A/2; Ellen (Jennison) dec'd 28E/4, 192B/3; Emily 52A/2; Frances 25D/5; Frances* 33D/1; Frances 34E/1, 35B/2; Fred 25D/5, 130B/7; Fred C. 240C/3, 275A/3; Fred (GDN) 35A/2; Frederick 34E/1, 35B/2; Frederick C. 33D/1; Grace 240C/4, 269A/5; Grace K. 191B/9; Grace R. (Rathbone) 178C/1; Grace (Rathbone) 179C/2; Grace (Rathbun) 74E/7; Hannah 34E/1; Hannah* 35B/2; Hannah (Briggs) 180C/2; Hannah dec'd 191B/9; Hannah (Hunt) 25E/2; Hannah (Hunt) dec'd 25D/5; Hannah S. (Briggs) 42D/1; Henry 25D/5, 31E/3, 33D/1, 34E/1, 35B/2, 130B/7, 240C/3; Henry* 275A/3; Hettie* 52E/1; Inez (GDN) 191B/9; Isaac A. 59D/3, 130B/11; James W. 161A/2; John E. 52A/2; John N. 161A/2; Lillie 253D/5; Lizzie 74B/1; Lydia C. 130B/11; Mary A. 90D/4; Mary Louisa 82A/6; Matilda 52A/2; Nancy dec'd 122B/9; Nelson 33D/1, 35A/2, 35B/2, 52A/2; Orison 104D/1; Sarah 52A/2; Sarah (Kress) 104D/1; Thomas W. 130B/11; Tilden 52A/2; Triphenia 59D/3; Velnett 28E/4; Vilnette 192B/3; William 105D/2; William* 130B/11; William 275A/3; William D. 52E/1; William N. 74B/1; William S. 35A/2, 52A/2; William S.* 90D/4

Searles: Adell 258F/1; Charles 279A/1; Clair 279A/1; Frank V. 97D/1; George 97D/1; Hattie B. 97D/1; J. Wesley 279A/1; John 97D/1; John A. 97D/1; Lydia (VanScoy) 47A/3; Marilla 83C/3; Marilla* 97D/1; Mildred 279A/1; Nathan 47A/3, 58C/6; Nathan* 83C/3; Nathan dec'd 97D/1; Roland A. 279A/1; Thomas 97D/1; William I. 279A/1

Sears: Abigail 118A/8; Carleton H. 269C/4; Carlton H. 294A/1; Ethel 261D/3; Irene 112D/1; James* 119A/1; James dec'd 118A/8; James H. 119A/1; John Mumford (GDN) 118A/8; Josephine H. 269C/4; Lucy A. 51E/1; Mary (Collin) 183A/6; Mate E. 269C/4; Mate E.* 294A/1; Mildred 294A/1; Nancy Jane (GDN) 118A/8; Robert H. (GDN) 118A/8; Ruth (Dakin) 78A/3; Seth Samuel Stanton (GDN) 118A/8; William W. 112D/1; William Wittleston (GDN) 118A/8

Seaward: Ida 260D/6

Sebring: Charles 58C/1; Eugene 54A/7, 77C/6; Fred 58C/1; Henry 52A/4; Jane (Price) 52A/4; Martha (Bullock) 124C/6; Martha (Bullock) dec'd 54A/7; Sarah J. 59D/1

Secart: Nellie (Gray) 253D/5

Secor: ---- 35C/7; Adaline 35C/4; Almira 35C/4; Amy (Boyce) 173A/5; Betsy 36C/2; Christina (Hoeltzel) 11A/1; Cordelia 35C/4; David* 35C/4, 35C/7; David 36C/2, 118C/1; Elether 118C/1; Elizabeth 35C/7; Emeline 35C/4; Filetus 35C/4; Ianthis 18E/3; Ianthus C. 19D/3; Isaac 35C/7; Isaac* 118C/1, 120A/1; Isaac dec'd 35C/7, 50C/2; Isaac Jr. 118C/1; James 11A/1, 36C/2; James R. 35C/7, 50C/2, 59C/4, 120A/1; John 118C/1; John dec'd 35C/7, 36C/2; Joseph 36C/2; Joseph dec'd 35C/7; Joseph S. 118C/1; Lucilva (Havens) 13E/11; Lucinda 8B/10, 35C/4; Lucinda* 122C/12; Lucretia 36C/2; Mary 35C/7, 36C/2, 118C/1; Mary M. 36C/2; Mary Marah 120A/1; Mary Maria (GDN) 50C/2; Mary N. 35C/7; Minor 35C/4; Nancy B. (Alderman) 159C/1; Narina dec'd 35C/7; Rebecca T. 35C/4; Robert* 36C/2; Robert 118C/1; Robert Jr. 36C/2; Sarah 35C/7, 36C/2, 50C/2, 118C/1, 120A/1; Sarah (Adams) dec'd 1A/1, 19D/3; Sarah E. 35C/7; Sarah R. (Adams) dec'd 18E/3; Worthington 35C/4

Seeley: Cornelia A. 224A/1; Cora A. (Raplee) 38E/5; Cora R. (Raplee) 68E/3; Elizabeth 224A/1; Frances E. 76A/6; Frank 9D/8; Frank H. (GDN) 34B/3; George 139B/3; George F. 76A/6; Harriet S. 224A/1; Henry dec'd 34B/3, 139B/3; Hila* 139B/3; Jane dec'd 139B/3; Lena 139B/3; Lydia (Beekman)* 224A/1; Lydia A. (Beekman) 21A/4; Madison 139B/3; Mary dec'd 139B/3; Mary E. 76A/6; Mary (Supplee) 55B/1; Peter J. 55B/1; Peter J.* 76A/6; Sarah (French) dec'd 34B/3; Sarah M. (French) dec'd 9D/8

Seem: Leontine (Burgett) 218B/2

Segar: Celia 148B/1; Celia E. 88C/4; Cephas A. 88C/4, 148B/1; Edgar 88C/4; Hezza 148B/1; Hezza Jane 88C/4; Marietta 148B/1; Mariette 88C/4; Sally 88C/4; Sally* 148B/1; Sarah A. 148B/1; Susan A. 88C/4; William* 88C/4; William E. 148B/1

Seidel: Alfred 94B/2, 292B/6; Carrie 232E/3; Carrie L. 258B/1; Charles E. 232E/3, 258B/1; Christiana (Lazarus) 87D/1; Emma B. Nugent 297D/6; Frederick 137C/7; George Jr.* 94B/2; Hattie 94B/2; Jane 29E/4; Jane (Lazarus) 29D/8; Lewis G. 94B/2; Lila J. 232E/3; Louis 292B/6; Louis G. 295B/3; Lucretia (Hall) 295B/3; M. George* 232E/3; Mame M. 258B/1; Mamie 232E/3; Mary (Lazarus) 29D/8, 87D/1; Mary M. 29E/4; Michael 232E/3; Michael* 258B/1; Sally (Lazarus) 29D/8; Saloma 29E/4, 94B/2; Saloma (Lazarus) 87D/1; Salome* 292B/6; Sarah 137C/7; William F. 232E/3, 258B/1

Seigfreid: Minnie (Chase) (GDN) 82A/4

Seiler: Ellen* 171A/4; George 171A/4; Mary 171A/4; Sister Mary Perpetua 171A/4

Seitz: Katherine (Cramer) 293C/4

Selby: Mattie (Hunt) 259D/1

Selleck: Esther M. 262A/1

Sellon: Lois L. (Marvin) 45C/20

Selman: Clyde J. 227B/4

Semans: Corey D. 294D/1; Eliza dec'd 294D/1; Eliza (Rhodes)* 296B/4; Frank L.* 300B/13; Fred C. 300B/13; Ida A. (Welch) 295C/2; Inez E. 294D/1; Martha 294D/1; William D.* 294D/1; William D. dec'd 296B/4

Sentry: Edith M. Richardson 263C/3

Session: Minnie 279C/4

Seward: Eliza (Babcock) 77A/5

Seybolt: Alfred H.* 231D/2; Eva 231D/2; Frances A. 231D/2; Henry Y. 231D/2; Ina 231D/2; Laura 231D/2

Seymour: Alanson C.* 50E/4; Anna 50E/4; Anna (Raplee) dec'd 138D/3; Benjamin E. 277A/1; Catharine (Silvernail) 37A/4; Charles* 117C/1; Edward B. 164A/2; Elizabeth (Wright) 114C/2; Ephraim 164A/2; Halsey 164A/2; Hattie B.* 277A/1; Hattie B. (St. John) 242B/3; Hattie B. (St.John) dec'd 294D/2; James M. 117C/1; John 114C/2, 164A/2; Joseph 164A/2; Leona L. 277A/1; Leona L. dec'd 294D/2; Mary J. (Crawford) 122B/15; Mary Jane (Crawford)* 265D/3; Rufus 117C/1; Susan 50E/4; Susan F. 138D/3; William H. 117C/1; Wright 164A/2