[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name indexes]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Eacker - Gaylord

E

Eacker: Matilda (Sheer) 45D/1

Earle: Albert 96C/3; Albert* 141E/4; Alfred 8C/9; Amelia 217B/2; Arthur* 96C/3; Bridget* 252A/2; Caroline A. 242D/1; Caroline (Coffin) 23A/2, 169B/1; Catharine 78A/5; Catharine A. 163D/3, 182D/8; Catharine A.* 226C/1; Charles 237D/1, 242D/1; Charles E. 78A/5; Dewitt C. 96C/3, 141E/4, 163D/3, 167B/3; Dewitt C.* 237D/1; Dewitt C. dec'd 243C/2, 243C/3, 243C/4, 243C/5, 243C/6; Edward L. 78A/5; Edward L. dec'd 78A/5; Edwin L. 78A/5, 163D/3, 182D/8, 226C/1, 237D/1; Edwin L.* 242D/1; Edwin L. 243C/6; Edwin L. (GDN) 243C/3; Eliza 78A/5, 237D/1, 242D/1; Eliza A. 226C/1; Ella 252A/2; Emeline 8C/9; Emeline (Clark)* 93F/2; Frances A. 96C/3, 141E/4; Fred 257F/5; George J. 226C/1, 237D/1, 242D/1; George J.* 78A/5; George W. 78A/5, 163D/3; George W.* 182D/8; Harry C. 252A/2, 252D/1; Henry 8C/9; Henry C. 237D/1, 242D/1, 243C/3, 243C/6; Henry E. 78A/5; Henry J. 237D/1; Henry Johnson 243C/3; Henry Johnson (GDN) 243C/6; James 8C/9; Jeptha* 78A/5; Jesse 96C/3, 141E/4, 163D/3; Jesse* 167B/3; Jesse P. 61A/1; John 163D/3; Lilly M. 252A/2, 252D/1; Martha 97D/1; Mary 8C/9; Melissa 71A/1; Morris* 8C/9; Nettie 237D/1; Nettie E. 243C/3, 243C/6; Samuel 8C/9; Sarah F. 8C/9; Sidney 8C/9

Early: ---- (Stevens) 285C/4; Andrew 196B/8; Catharine 196B/8; Catherine 196C/1; Elizabeth 196B/8, 207C/2; Ellen 196B/8, 207C/2; Grace 220D/5; Mabel 285C/4; Mary* 196B/8; Mary (Coggins) dec'd 196C/1; Oliver 285C/4; Patrick* 196B/8, 207C/2; Patrick 196C/1; Susan 196B/8, 207C/2

Easling: Edward (GDN) 8E/1

Easterbrook: F. Eugene 154C/1; H. Amanda 154C/1; Isaac* 154C/1; L. William 154C/1; Norman S. 154C/1

Eastman: Annetta (Swarthout)* 235B/1; Charles L. 235B/1; George Y. 235B/1, 288D/3; Jane (Cornell) 83B/4; Lillie dec'd 283A/5; Louise (Lapham) 30A/5; Louise R. (Lapham) 29E/2; Mary E. 43E/1, 206C/1; Mary E. (Hanford) 138A/2; Mary E. (Hanford)* 288D/3; Mary E. (Shannon) 46E/4; Mary G.* 283A/4; Mary G. 292B/1; Matilda A. (Chase) 5B/6; Moses W. 5B/6; Phebe (Garrison) 109A/5; William 109A/5

Easton: Amanda 108A/2; Ann D. (GDN) 108B/2; Anna D. 108A/2; Charles 108A/2; Clark 108A/2; Clark (GDN) 108B/2; Delevan C. 180B/3; Elias 108A/2; Eliza 108A/2; Eliza A. 64B/5, 81D/7; Eliza A. (Banks) 145E/1; Eliza A. (Banks)* 203E/3; Enos* 108A/2; Enos dec'd 108B/2; Fanny 54A/4; Hannah 108A/2; Harvey 2A/16; Harvey S.* 81D/7; Josiah 108A/2; Margaret 108A/2, 108B/2; Mariah 108A/2; Mark 108A/2; Mark (GDN) 108B/2; Oscar 108A/2; Rachel (Phillips) dec'd 262E/4; Robert J. 180B/3; Sabra S. (Ellsworth) 75A/6; Salina A. 108A/2; Salina A. (GDN) 108B/2; Seth 108A/2; Susan (Stebbins) 33A/1, 50E/10; William H. 108A/2; William N. 180B/3

Eaton: Ada 229D/1; Alonzo 46B/1; Alonzo C. 70B/5; Alonzo C.* 278A/3; Alonzo C. dec'd 279D/2; Alonzo L. 95C/9; Andrew J. 175D/4, 230C/4, 281B/2; Ann Mariah 95C/9; Arthur M.* 175D/4; Byron 251E/5; Byron* 276B/1; Charles H.* 251E/5; Charlotte E. 229D/1; Dorothea (Scutt) 122D/8; Eliza M. 46B/1; Eliza M. Raplee* 279D/2; Ella 229D/1, 262E/4; Elvira 129E/4; Emily (Coon) dec'd 229D/1; Emily (White) 229D/1; Harry M. 175D/4, 230C/4, 281B/2; Herbert 281B/2; Herbert O. 175D/4, 230C/4; J. Willey 230C/4, 281B/2; Jabez W. 175D/4; Jesse* 95C/9; Karl White 229D/1; Laura 95C/9; Leeta 229D/1; Loren G. 229D/1; Lucinda 95C/9; Lucinda* 281B/2; Lucinda (Hedges) 70B/5; Lucinda S. 230C/4; Mabel 175D/4, 230C/4, 281B/2; Maria (Steadwell) 140B/1; Mary 95C/9; Oscar 175D/4; Oscar* 230C/4; Riley S. 8B/2; Sarah M. 175D/4, 230C/4, 281B/2; Sarah M. (Barker) 8B/2

Eaves: Addie 256E/1; Anna 8C/5; Annabel (GDN) 256E/1; Clara 250E/3; Elizabeth 8C/5; Helen 258A/1, 270C/1; Helen F. (Hunt) 258A/1; James 8C/5; James dec'd 256E/1; James M. 258A/1; John 8C/5; Joseph 8C/5; Joseph* 250E/3; Lina 256E/1; Louise dec'd 256E/1; Marion F. 258A/1; Myrtle 256E/1; Nancy 8C/5; Nora 250E/3; Peter* 8C/5; Samuel 8C/5; Susan 8C/5; William 8C/5

Eberhart: John 61A/1; Mary 61A/1

Eckert: Anna 276B/3; Barbara 276B/3; Elizabeth 276B/3; Henry 276B/3; John* 276B/3; John Jr. 276B/3; Joseph 276B/3; Margaret (Sheridan) 258D/3; Mary 276B/3; Otto 276B/3; Rose 276B/3; Rosina 276B/3; William 276B/3

Eckler: Mina 250E/4

Eddy: Adaline (Lewis) 64B/3; Addie (Kern) 249D/5; Charles E. 69A/11; Currence Jennette 160A/3; David* 160A/3; Edward J. 160A/3; Eleazer* 69A/11; Elijah G. 69A/11; James 47D/3; Louisa (Weeks) 47D/3; Mary A. 80B/8; Mary A.* 193A/4; Mary A. (Robinson) 70C/2; Rose 160A/3

Edgerton: Andrew dec'd 82D/5; Eugene L. 82D/5; Eva 82D/5; Frank 82D/5; George J. 82D/5; Harriet 82D/5; Harriet* 82D/5; James M. dec'd 82D/5; Morton 82D/5; Phebe Jane 82D/5; Theron 82D/5

Edgett: Abigail 7E/1; Clarence 172B/7, 297A/3; Cora 280A/2; Erastus* 172B/7; Florence 280A/2; Floyd 280A/2; Franklin 172B/7; Glenn 280A/2; Jacob 7E/1; John 7E/1; Lillian 172B/7; Lucina 7E/1; Lucinda 7E/1; Mary (Riche) 144D/3; May 172B/7; Minnie 172B/7; Neva 172B/7; Polly 7E/1; Rebecca Caroline 7E/1; Sarah (Riche) 144D/3; William 280A/2; William B.* 7E/1

Edie: David 148B/3, 167B/5; James 148B/3; James A. 167B/5; Laura (McMaster) 148B/3, 167B/5

Edington: Emma D. (Disbrow) 86D/1; James H. 21C/3; Vinson (GDN) 108D/6

Edmonds: Aaron* 8C/8; Angelia B. (Glover) 85E/1; Ann Maria 8C/8; Caroline 171D/1; Elwa May 277D/2; Harriet 8C/8; Harriet E. 8C/8; Lee 171D/1; Lillie 42C/10, 171D/1; Lillie E. dec'd 197D/2; Mary (Buel) 42C/10; Mary (Buel) dec'd 197D/2; R. Lee 277D/2; Robert S. 8C/8; Robert S.* 171D/1; Sarah E. 8C/8

Edniston: Helen (Donley) 280A/2

Edson: Alma* 72A/6; Amelia (Alderman) 218D/15; Amelia E. 257A/2; Bezaleel 108D/2; Charles 118A/5, 243A/5; Cordelia H. (Ansley) 86B/4; Cornelia H. (Ansley) 93A/4; D. J. dec'd 273A/3; Delano 51C/4; Delano J.* 8E/1; Eastley D. 72A/6; Eastley D. dec'd 197D/1; Elisha B. 72A/6; Elisha B.* 197D/1; Emily (Emerson)* 197C/4; Eunice (Ellsworth) 71A/2; J. Vergil 243A/5; Jane M. 8E/1, 8E/11, 8E/2; Jane (Taylor) 51C/4; Jennie B. (GDN) 8E/2; Jennie B.* 8E/11; Letta 72A/6; Letta E. 197D/1; Livinia D. 197D/1; Livonia 72A/6; Lydia 197D/1; Mary 108D/2; Mary Elizabeth (Smith) 118A/5; Mortimer J. 72A/6, 197D/1; Rufus* 108D/2; Wesley 72A/6, 197D/1

Edwards: ---- (Pagan) dec'd 218D/20; Aaron 34E/3; Annie (GDN) 60C/4; Arvilla 220D/5; Daisy 215C/1; Dennis W. 221A/1, 221A/2; Dennis W. Sr. 221A/1, 221A/2; Eliza (GDN) 8E/7; Eliza J. 76D/3; Ella 187D/1, 221A/2; Ella (GDN) 221A/1; Emeline 76D/3; Frances 221A/1; Frances (GDN) 221A/2; Frances V. 215C/1; George 170B/5; Jeremiah 112A/3; Judith (Eggelston) 170B/5; Margaret 60C/4; Martha* 8B/10; Patty Clark 112A/3; Sarah J. (Houghtaling) 229C/3

Eggleston: ---- (Jayne) dec'd 80D/1; Ada 231D/1; Ada M. 291D/7; Addie 291D/7; Amos* 170B/5; Benjamin* 77D/2; Benjamin Jasper (GDN) 8E/3; Bert 89D/2; Catharine* 89D/2; Charles 77D/2; Charles W. 295D/8; Charlotte (Corey) dec'd 184B/2; Clarence 231D/1, 291D/7; Diflora 85C/3; Diflora (GDN) 8E/3, 46D/2; Earnest 89D/2; Effie 170B/5, 241F/1; Elizabeth (Tupper) 290B/1; Ella 80D/1, 83E/6, 85C/3, 85F/2; Ella (GDN) 122B/2, 123C/4; Florence 89D/2; Glen C. 77D/2; Ida 89D/2; Ira 8E/3, 8E/4; Ira dec'd 295D/8; James 80D/1; James A.* 291D/7; James W. 83E/6, 85C/3, 85F/2, 122B/2, 123C/4, 123C/8; Jasper 85C/3; Joel H. 170B/5; Joel H.* 241F/1; Judith 170B/5; Julia 77D/2; Julia (Culver) 144D/1; Kittie 89D/2; Kittie A. 77D/2; Louisa* 295D/8; Malinda 83E/6, 85F/2; Margaret 83E/6; Margaret* 85F/2; Margaret 122B/2, 123C/4, 123C/8; Margaret (Jayne) 85C/3; Martin 85C/3; Martin (GDN) 8E/3; Mary 80D/1, 85C/3, 85F/2; Mary C. (GDN) 123C/8; Mary (GDN) 83E/6; Melinda 80D/1; Melinda (GDN) 123C/4; Melinda J. 85C/3; Nathan 85C/3; Nathan (GDN) 8E/3; Odle 85C/3; Odle (GDN) 8E/4; Patience 170B/5, 241F/1; Rosilla 170B/5, 241F/1; Sabra 139B/2; Sally (GDN) 8E/3; Sally R. 85C/3; Samuel E. 85C/3; Samuel (GDN) 8E/3; Sarah A. 241F/1; Sarah A. (Mapes) 169C/5; Stephen 8E/3, 8E/4, 46D/2; Stephen* 85C/3; Stephen dec'd 122B/2, 123C/4, 123C/8; Timothy 80D/1; Timothy J. 83E/6, 85C/3, 85F/2, 122B/2, 123C/4, 123C/8; Wallace 89D/2

Eilenberger: Hattie C. (Sloan) 94D/1

Eldon: George 51B/9; Sabra A. (Stanton) 51B/9

Eldred: Amos 8A/3; Ashley C.* 8A/3; Beriah* 58D/2; Caroline (Henderson) 60D/1; Daniel 8A/3; Eva 58D/2; Fanny (Northup) 217B/2; Frederick 8A/3; George 58D/2, 238A/2; Humphrey dec'd 8A/3; LeGrand S.* 238A/2; Lydia 8A/3; Marshall 8A/3; Mary L. 215E/1; Mary L. (Post) 184C/2, 244A/4; Mary S. 238A/2; Phebe 8A/3; Priscilla 8A/3; Sarah 58D/2; Shepherd 8A/3; Waity 58D/2; William 58D/2

Eldridge: Bessie 224F/1; Charles L. 257D/1; Cora (Welch) 265E/6; Dote 261D/3; Emma (Houghtaling) 296E/1; Ethel 261D/3; Ettie 261D/3; Eugene 230A/1; Helen 261D/3(2); Ida (Walter) dec'd 224F/1; Jerome* 230A/1; John 230A/1; John M. 261D/3; Leon 261D/3; Maggie 261D/3; Margaret 241E/2, 261D/3; Margaret (Vrooman) 257D/1; Minnie E. 230A/1; Olin 230A/1; Susan C. 230A/1; Susan C. (Abeel)* 251A/3; Veryl 224F/1; Vrooman 261D/3; Walter 224F/1

Elgar: Clara (Hall) 283C/6

Ellbeck: Sarah (Corwin) 90A/2

Ellerington: Jennie (Catterson) 163B/1

Ellett: Flora 250E/4; Flora (Miller) 257F/2

Ellick: Mary (Anable) 226A/3

Ellinwood: Laura (Hurd) 26D/4

Elliott: Allura (Graham) 10B/3; Altha E. 292C/1; Ann (Weaver) 274D/4; Anna (Weaver) 284B/5; B. S. 181D/4; Bernice C. 292C/1; Bert S. 148C/3; Charles 137C/1; Edna L. 292C/1; Edward G. 67D/3; Edward G.* 148C/3; Elizabeth (Slayton) 35C/5, 122C/7, 130A/3; Esther 137C/1, 241D/4; George B. dec'd 122B/18; George C. 10B/3; Guy H. 137C/1; Herman* 137C/1; James S. 137C/1; Jane 122B/18; Josiah 3D/4; Lambert S. 184A/1, 184A/2; Lambert S. (GDN) 67D/3; Lambert V. 67D/3, 122B/18; Lambert V.* 184A/1; Lambert V. dec'd 184A/2; Lizzie 148C/3; Lois L. 292C/1; Mahlon M. 292C/1; Mariah* 122B/18; Mary J. (Rogers) 33C/4; Mildred O. 292C/1; Orlando F. 171C/5; Otis A.* 292C/1; Pauline 67D/3; Polly (Cole) 3D/4; Sarah (Hall) 37B/1; Sarah S.* 184A/2; Susie 137C/1; Susie P. Green* 241D/4; Thelma dec'd 292C/1; Victoria* 171C/5; Winifred 292C/1

Ellis: Abbie D. 204E/4; Abbie May (McConnell) (GDN) 74A/8; Abbie V. 90B/2; Abner 108A/1; Abram 8D/2; Abram R. 7E/2, 60D/1; Albert 8E/5; Almira A. 29C/1; Amelia 90B/2; Amie 148E/3; Amos* 8B/11, 8B/12; Amos 108A/1, 119E/2; Anna 8B/12, 8D/1; Augusta 95C/2; Augusta E.* 260C/3; Augusta M.* 226B/3; Augusta M. (Briggs) 42D/1, 180C/2; Barbary 8E/5; Beda 108A/1; Belle 131A/4; Benjamin 8B/12, 8D/1; Benjamin F. 8A/1; Benjamin Franklin (GDN) 7E/3; Bradner 8E/5, 24C/6; Bridget 8B/11, 8B/12, 8D/1; Byron F. 75C/1, 90B/2; Caroline Maria* 24C/6; Charity 8A/5; Charles 108A/1; Charles G. 204E/4; Charles W. 8A/5; Chester* 8E/5; Clara 233A/2; Cora (Kendall) dec'd 235D/1; Cornelius L.* 75C/1; Cornelius W. dec'd 90B/2; Daniel 29C/1; Daniel* 95C/2; Daniel L. 226B/3, 285A/4; Edward 8B/12; Edward C. 8D/1; Edward E. 90B/2; Edwin L. 204E/4; Eliza 8A/1, 8A/5; Eliza Ann (Baker) 8B/5; Eliza H. 74A/8; Eliza L. (Baker) 4B/5; Elizabeth 7E/3, 8A/1; Elizabeth* 90B/2; Elizabeth (Shannon) 35C/3; Emily 8A/5; Emma (Gilbert) dec'd 232B/3; Emmet 8E/5; Eva (Stryker) 35E/1; Fanny Mae (GDN) 131A/4; Fernando 125F/2; Flora 8A/5; Florence (Dunn) 241E/3, 241E/5; Frances 115E/5; Frank 8B/12, 8D/1; Frank dec'd 90B/2; Gardner B. 131A/4; George 8D/2; George G. 7E/2; George T. 60D/1; Hannah 86D/2; Hattie 204E/4; Helen 148E/3; Helen (Clark) 129C/2; Helen M. 8A/1; Helen Marie (GDN) 7E/3; Henry 8A/5, 50D/9; Henry S. 8B/11, 8B/12, 8D/1; Hernando C. 106A/5; Homer W. 75C/1, 90B/2; Hunnewell C. 8A/1; Ida 143C/4; Ida E. 139A/3; Jacob* 7E/2; James 7E/2, 21D/1; James P. 8D/2, 60D/1; James P.* 86D/2; Jemima 8A/1; Jemima B. (Haight) 106A/5; Jemima (GDN) 7E/3; Jemima (Haight) 125F/2; Jessie 232B/3; John 21D/1; Joseph 8E/5; Joshua B. 41A/9; Justus* 8C/2; Justus 117C/3; Kate dec'd 90B/2; Kate P. 204E/4; Keziah 108A/1; Keziah (Rapalee) dec'd 139A/3; Keziah (Raplee) 50D/9; Keziah (Raplee) dec'd 143C/4; Laura (Burt) 41A/9; Lawrence 7E/2, 8D/2; Lawrence R. 60D/1; Lazarus W. 108A/1; Levi* 8A/5; Levi 108A/1; Llewellyn 148E/3; Loisa 8B/12, 8D/1; Lucinda 8E/5; Lucretia (Hyatt) 36E/2; Lydia A.* 285A/4; Lydia (Burt) dec'd 41A/9; Lynn 235D/1; Maria 8B/11, 8B/12, 8D/1; Marion 95C/2, 260C/3; Martha 8A/5; Martin 3B/3; Martin D. 8B/11; Martin D. dec'd 8D/1; Mary 7E/2, 8A/1, 8A/5, 8B/11, 8C/2; Mary* 8D/1, 8D/2; Mary 8E/5; Mary* 127D/2; Mary Ann 75C/1; Mary Ann (Haire)* 189C/6; Mary dec'd 8B/12, 90B/2; Mary E.* 204E/4; Mary E. (Wilkins) 243E/3, 279C/2; Mary (Pitney) dec'd 60D/1; Mary (Smith) 119E/2; Minor T. 8A/1; Miriam 8B/11, 8D/1; Mrs. S.F. 206D/1; Myrtie A. 226B/3; Naomi H. 87E/2; Palmer 8A/5; Phebe 7E/2; Phebe A. 60D/1, 86D/2; Polly A. 139A/3; Polly Ann 143C/4; Rachel 8A/5, 8B/11, 8B/12, 8D/1; Rebecca 7E/2, 8A/1, 8D/2, 108A/1; Rebecca P. 60D/1; Rosa (Champlin)* 252D/2; Roy 259F/5; Ruhamah 115E/5; Sallie (Shannon) 35C/3; Sally (Shannon) 133F/1; Samuel* 8A/1; Samuel 108A/1; Sarah A. 8A/5; Sarah (Carpenter) 3B/3, 82F/3, 127C/3; Simeon 108A/1; Squire W. 8A/5; Susan 90B/2; Will L. 226B/3; William 8A/5; William* 108A/1; William B. 8A/1; William S. 8B/11, 8B/12, 8B/5, 8D/1, 74A/8; William S.* 148E/3; Wisner 108A/1

Ellison: Albert* 187A/5; B.F. 192A/3; Flora 251A/4; Henrietta 192A/3; Jane* 192A/3; Kettie V. 187A/5; Kittie V. (Kipp) 93E/1, 249C/5; Laura J. 187A/5; Lewis 192A/3; Melvin P. 192A/3

Elliston: Jennie C. (Ansley) 288D/1

Ellsworth: Alanson 108C/2; Belle 71A/2; Duncan Stewart 155C/1; Duncan Stewart (GDN) 24B/3; Eliza Ann 8C/3; Eliza Ann* 75A/6; Elizabeth C. 8E/6; Elizabeth C. (Henry) 103D/1; Elizabeth C.* 24C/2; Elizabeth S. 8C/3, 75A/6; Eunice 71A/2; George 108C/2; George (GDN) 108D/1; Hannah 108C/2; Hebe P. 24B/3; Henry dec'd 108C/2; Isaac 108B/1; Isaac D. 108C/2, 108D/1; Isaac D.* 71A/2; John* 8C/3; John Magee 155C/1; Josephine 8C/3; Josephine E. 75A/6; Joshua* 108C/2; Joshua dec'd 108D/1; Joshua Jr. 108C/2; Lewis 108C/2, 108D/1; Louise A. (Armstrong) 230D/1; Louise (Armstrong) 284A/2; Martha L. 71A/2; Mary C. 75A/6; Mary T. 8C/3; Miranda 108C/2; Orion 108C/2; Orion (GDN) 108B/1, 108D/1; Permelia 108C/2(2); Philander 108C/2; Sabra S. 8C/3, 75A/6; Samuel S. 103D/1, 118E/2, 120E/4; Samuel S. Jr. 8E/6; Samuel S.* 8E/6; Samuel Stewart 24B/3, 24C/2; Samuel Stewart* 155C/1; Tyla A. 71A/2; Violetta Merritt 78E/2, 158A/1; Wallace 71A/2

Elmendorf: Charles* 265D/5; Joseph 41B/7

Elmore: Grace (Phillips) 262E/4; Lucy Ann (Younglove) 53C/5; Seymour T. (GDN) 108B/3

Elvin: Augusta (Horton) 195D/8, 203D/3; Charles 168B/5; Elizabeth 168B/5; Emma 168B/5; Thomas* 168B/5

Elwell: Albert* 24C/3; Alice Leora 154B/3; Allie 200B/6; Amelia 134E/4; Ann (Fires) 134E/4; C. Floyd 296B/2; Carrie (Murray) (GDN) 203E/2; Charles 200B/6; Clarence 134E/4; Dorothy 43B/3; Ebenezer* 8C/6; Eleanor 48C/1; Elenor dec'd 238C/2; Elenor (Reynolds) dec'd 238C/2; Elizabeth* 68B/4; Emily (Brown) 3E/5; Hannah (Cooper) dec'd 200B/6; Hattie J. 291E/4; Herbert 200B/6; Horace J. 296B/2; Ishmael R. 24C/3; Ishmael R.* 43B/3; Janett 43B/3; Lawrence 134E/4; Leander 200B/6; Leona C. 296B/2; Lewis 24C/3; Lucretia A. (Green) 10C/11; Mabel (Brandow) 230C/2; Mariam 24C/3; Mariam M. 43B/3; Mary E.* 291E/4; Mary E. (Spear) 59C/6; Melissa 24C/3; Mercy 43B/3; Milford A. 296B/2; Narcissa 8C/6; Nettie (Mack) 160A/3; Sabrina 68B/4; Stella B. 291E/4; Susan 68B/4; Thomas 43B/3, 68B/4; Thomas Jr. 68B/4; Wallace 200B/6

Elwert: Charles* 207A/1; Cora E. 207A/1

Elwood: Charlotte A. (Inscho) 14A/8; Charlotte (Inscho) 14A/9, 93B/7

Embree: Allie A. 8C/1, 52E/9; Catharine 161D/1; Catharine E. 172E/2, 175A/3; Charles 161D/1; Charles H. 64D/5; Charles H.* 172E/2; Charles H. dec'd 175A/3; Emma 161D/1; Emma C. 64D/5, 175A/3; Joseph 3E/11; Joseph* 8C/1; Joseph 52E/9, 109E/1; Mary 161D/1; Mary E. 64D/5; Mary E.* 175A/3; Rachel 3E/11, 8C/1; Roland L. 161D/1, 175A/3; Rowland 109E/1, 172E/2; Samuel 3E/11; Samuel* 64D/5; Samuel 172E/2, 175A/3; Samuel dec'd 161D/1; Samuel Jr. 161D/1; Susan M 64D/5

Embury: Agnes O. (Oliver) 56B/3; Agnes (Oliver) dec'd 72D/2; Edmund 56B/3; Edmund A. 72D/2, 162A/1; Katherine 72D/2, 162A/1; Lucy 72D/2, 162A/1; Mary 72D/2; Mary Elizabeth 162A/1; William O. 162A/1(2); William O. dec'd 72D/2

Emerson: Adelia M. 165C/1; Anna 146D/2; Anna (Henderson) 193C/3; Arnold 50B/3; Arthur 197C/4; Arthur J. 135E/2; Benjamin K. 69C/5; Carrie Lillian (Turner) 182D/1; Charles 197C/4; Charles dec'd 69C/5; Charles S. 135E/2; Eliza 165C/1; Emily 197C/4; Emily* 197C/4; Emily M. 135E/2; Esther (Moon) 156A/6; Fanny 135E/2; Fred 197C/4; Frederick P. 135E/2; George 165C/1, 197C/4; Hannah E. (Crouch) 129C/3; Harry 135E/2, 197C/4; Hattie dec'd 197D/9; Helen D. 165C/1; Izora (Moon) 268B/1; James 197C/4; Jane (Stiles) 50B/3; John 165C/1; John* 165C/1; John 197C/4; Libbie (Moon) 156A/6; Luther M. 69C/5; Mary Ann 135E/2; Philip* 135E/2; Sarah* 69C/5; William 69C/5, 135E/2; William J. 197C/4

Emmons: Jennie E. 186B/1; Mary E. (Horton) 89B/3; Prudence Ann (Ayres) 134D/2

Emory: Ada J. 65D/2; Ada J.* 74A/6; Ada (McIntire) 63B/1; Agnes 286A/2; A.J. 74B/1; Alfred 74A/6; Alfred (GDN) 74B/1; Alfred J. 65D/2; Alida 43B/2; Andrus 201D/1; Anna 275D/1; Anna J. 253A/2; Carrie 285A/2; Cassius P. 43B/2; Charles* 65D/2; Charlotte 65D/2, 74B/1; Charlotte* 145E/2; David 43B/2; David E. 74A/5; David E.* 275D/1; Dora 285A/2; Eliza 65D/2, 74A/6; Eliza (GDN) 74B/1; Eugene 285A/2; Florence 286A/2; Forest D.* 285A/2; Forrest 43B/2; Forrest D. 33A/1, 74A/5; Hannah (Townsend) 37D/7, 37D/8; Hannah (Townsend) dec'd 201D/1; James 37D/8; John 201D/1; John* 253A/2; Leon O. 275D/1; Lottie 74A/6; Lottie (GDN) 74B/1; Mary B. 145E/2; Mary D. 43B/2; Matilda (Stebbins) 33A/1, 50E/10, 180B/3; Minnie 285A/2; Olive 43B/2; Othniel* 43B/2; Phebe Jane 43B/2; Rebecca 43B/2; Robert B. 74B/1; Thomas 145E/2

Ennis: Caroline* 237E/3; Charles W. 237E/3; Eliza B. 237E/3

Eno: Henry 109D/3, 110B/8

Enos: Albert A. 24C/1; Anna (Northrup)* 184D/8; Benjamin F. 2E/4, 184D/8; Benjamin F.* 210A/2; B.F. 137E/4; Charles 137E/4, 289E/1; Charles C. 210A/2; Charles dec'd 131D/1, 289E/1; Charlotte W. (Perry) 250D/5; Clara 289E/1; Clara B. (GDN) 130D/2; Cyrus 38E/5, 289E/1; Eleanor (Waterous) 23D/2; Ellen (Watrus) 123C/3; Emily (Kidder) dec'd 38E/5; Emma B. 139D/4; George A. 93F/6; George A.* 64C/2; Harriet 247F/5; Harriet A. 289E/1; Harry 210A/2, 289E/1; Hattie 137E/4; Herman 289E/1; Herman L. 130D/2; James M. 41D/9; Jane dec'd 131D/1; John A. 64C/2, 93F/6; John A.* 131D/1; Lucas 24C/1; Luke 131D/1; Marcus 24C/1; Maria 131D/1; Maria (Cowing) 97A/4, 127B/1; Maria dec'd 131D/1; Mark A.* 24C/1; Mary 131D/1; Mary* 289E/1; Mary A.* 137E/4; Mary A.* 93F/6; Mary Elizabeth (Beers) 19A/5; Mary H. 24C/1; Mary V. (Sanderson) 189C/4; Matthew 137E/4; Morgan L. dec'd 130D/2; Nellie dec'd 289E/1; Nellie H. 131D/1; Oscar 289E/1; Oscar M. 137E/4; Rebecca R. (Clark) 2E/4; Reuben 289E/1; Sherman A. 137E/4; William B. 289E/1

Erbland: Clarice (Champlin) 273A/2

Erhardt: George V. 300C/8; Jessie Ellen (Pepper)* 300C/8

Erickson: Maude (Masten) 296B/1

Ernest: Clara Belle (Griffin) 211A/1; Euretta (Sunderlin) 35A/8; Louise (Baxter) 262C/3, 264B/4; Louise M. (Baxter) 292E/3; Nina (Beekman) 210A/1

Ertel: Clyde R.* 300C/9; Doris 300C/9; Gary 300C/9; Kenneth 300C/9

Erven: Eleanor (Sutfin) 119B/3; John 119B/3

Erwin: George 49D/10, 49D/12; Janette (Read) 49D/10, 49D/12; Meribah (Webb) 43C/1

Erwine: see also Arwine; Arthur 14B/7; Daniel 14B/7; Esther (Johnson) 14B/7; Rebecca (Johnson) 14B/7

Esler: Fannie (Williams) 257F/1

Essig: Eva 252D/2

Estey: Addie (Sprague) 174C/4, 192A/2; Lawrence 271E/1; Margaret 271E/1; Minnie A. (Ansley) 254E/6, 271E/1

Eubanks: Alfa 43D/2; Amanda 43D/2; George 28E/5; George* 43D/2; Harry 43D/2; James 43D/2

Evans: Alice 9B/7; Alida 9B/7; Andrew* 108D/5; Annie* 248B/4; Arthur 24B/2, 122B/17; Arthur J. 87C/1; Arthur J. (GDN) 76C/1; Carrie F. (Hurd) 147B/2; Carrie J. (Hurd) 173B/6, 298A/2; Edward 24B/2, 122B/17; Edwin E. 87C/1, 295B/1; Edwin E. (GDN) 76C/1; Edwin E. Jr. 295B/1; Edwin E. Sr.* 300C/10; Eliza 24B/2, 76C/1, 122B/17; Elizabeth* 122B/17; Elizabeth dec'd 24B/2; Emma H. S. 288E/3; Fannie (Wightman)* 295B/1; Flora 24B/2, 122B/17; Flora E. 87C/1; Flora (GDN) 76C/1; George 24B/2, 122B/17; Hattie 82A/7; Hattie J. (Shattuck) 72B/9; Hattie (Shattuck) 161D/4; Henrietta S. (Martin) 62C/1; James W. 295B/1; John dec'd 24B/2, 122B/17; Joseph 24B/2, 122B/17; Lottie (Farnam) 66C/6; Louisa 122B/17; Louise 24B/2; Lovinia (Francisco) dec'd 9B/7; Lydia Ann (Paddock) 45D/3; M. Elizabeth 295B/1; Mabel G. 300C/10; Margaret 248B/4, 272E/1; Marjory W. 295B/1; Martha 87C/1; Mary 24B/2, 122B/17; Mary Ann 24B/2, 122B/17; Matilda P. 24B/2, 122B/17; Richard* 24B/2; Richard 122B/17; Richard Jr. 24B/2; Thomas 24B/2, 76C/1, 87C/1, 122B/17; Wealthy (Clark) 129C/2; William* 87C/1; William A. 295B/1; William dec'd 24B/2, 76C/1, 122B/17

Eveland: Della 252B/7, 298B/2; Della R. (Swarthout) 66C/18; Henrietta D. (Stoll) 187B/7; Mary (Thayer) 238D/3

Everett: Jennie E. Smith 186B/2

Everts: Anna (Garner) 144C/1; Lydia (Davis) 66C/1

Ewing: Anna L. (Howell) 224C/2

Ewles: Elizabeth (Wright) 148A/2

Excell: Edwin 8C/4, 300A/1; Edwin (GDN) 24C/5; Ellen 8C/4; Frederick Joseph (GDN) 24C/5; George H. 8C/4; George H. (GDN) 24C/5; Sarah E. 8C/4, 126D/1; Sarah E. (GDN) 24C/5; William dec'd 24C/5; William H.* 8C/4; William S. 8C/4; William S. (GDN) 24C/5

 

F

Failing: Mary 69C/1

Fairbanks: Cora 265E/1; Estella 265E/1; Ira* 9E/1; Ira 120E/4; James 265E/1; Lucinda dec'd 9E/1; Mabel 265E/1; Martin 265E/1; Maude Prosser 295D/3; Mercy 9E/1; Mercy* 43C/3; Mercy (Stewart) 120E/4; Olive 265E/1; Rufus 265E/1; Sarah 9E/1; Sophina 9E/1; Sylvia 265E/1; Thomas 265E/1

Fairchild: Charlotte (Mills) 138D/1; Eleanor 136C/4; Elizabeth A. (Blodgett)* 75A/4; Eveline B. 136C/4; Frank C. 75A/4; Frank C.* 136C/4

Fairfax: Kittie 168D/1

Fairhurst: Mary (Benjamin) 145D/1

Falcione: Maria D'Amicone 210B/4

Falen: Matthew (GDN) 9E/9

Fallon: Ella A. 172E/1; Ettie 172E/1; John* 172E/1

Fancher: Libbie 59C/2; Mary 97D/1

Fanning: Adaline (Green) 9A/1; Addie G. (Green) 93D/6; Adeline (Green) 127A/5; Caroline 9E/2; Caroline E. 77B/2; Catharine 9E/2; Catherine* 77B/2; Catherine 287E/3; Fanny (Lee) 16B/4; Georgia 287E/3; James O. 77B/2, 93D/6, 127A/5, 287E/3; James Oliver 9E/2; Julia 9E/2, 77B/2; Julia* 287E/3; Lillian (Getsinger) 274D/2; Lydia 9E/2; Lydia dec'd 77B/2; Prudence 9E/2; R.H. 16B/4; William* 9E/2; William dec'd 77B/2

Fargo: Ann 139B/2; Betsy 139B/2; Caroline (Ferguson) 9B/7; George L. 139B/2; Julia 139B/2; Polly (Woodworth) 41D/12; Russel R. 110C/1

Farley: Ethel A. (Graves) 269A/3, 269A/4; Ethel (Graves) 233B/1; Jennie C. 227B/4

Farman: ---- (Sabin) dec'd 297D/7; Kenneth E. 297D/7; William A. 297D/7

Farmer: ---- Mrs. 297A/6

Farnam: Amy 66C/6; Benjamin 111B/1; Elizabeth 66C/6; Joseph 111B/1; Lottie 66C/6; Louisa 66C/6; Martin* 66C/6; Melettie 178D/2; Stephen 111B/1; William Hulse 296C/1

Farrar: Catherine (Corcoran)* 22D/1; Elizabeth 22D/1; John C. 22D/1; Libbie 63A/1; Lucy 22D/1, 63A/1

Farrell: Ann 69A/10; Anthony 232A/2; Eliza 69A/10; Ella 177D/5; Ellen* 232A/2; Harriet* 177D/5; John* 69A/10; John 248D/1; John Jr. 69A/10; Julian 177D/5; Martha 177D/5; Mary 69A/10; Mary* 248D/1; Michael 69A/10, 248D/1; Patrick 69A/10; William 69A/10

Farren: Mary (Dolan) 279D/1, 285C/1

Farrington: Mattie E. 147A/4

Farwell: Allen T. dec'd 9E/4; Julia B. (GDN) 9E/4; Minnie A. (GDN) 9E/4

Fast: Mary T. 187D/1

Fatzinger: Emma J. 24D/2; Emma Jane (Hall) 27A/1; Florence 24D/2, 295B/3; G. 27A/1; George* 24D/2

Faucett: Anna 164A/2, 251A/4; Anna (Stanton) 145C/3; Ansel K. 164A/2; Elizabeth 164A/2; George 251A/4; Harvey T. 164A/2; John 164A/2; Lottie 252D/2; Rosilla 164A/2; Rozilla (Sackett) 60E/2

Faulstick: Caroline (Ketterer) 29C/5; Charles 267A/2; Elizabeth (Hermann) 13B/6, 44A/1; Philip 13B/6

Fawcett: Mira (Snyder) 187C/1

Fay: Eliza (Townsend) dec'd 173A/4; Emma 173A/4; Fannie A. 173A/4; Josiah 173A/4

Fayette: Oscar 11E/9

Feagles: Carlee (Scutt) dec'd 168C/1; Carrie 168C/1; Darius 15C/5, 16C/10; Jane (Hover) 69C/5; Rachel* 130D/3; Rachel (Lovejoy) 15C/5, 16C/10, 16C/9

Fear: Mary (Bohall) 147E/1

Feathers: Earl 192C/2; Hattie 192C/2; Lottie 192C/2; Mary Ann 173B/4; Oren 192C/2; Raymond 192C/2

Fee: Bridget 154E/3

Fehrmann: Elizabeth (Moore) 174C/3; Elizabeth C. (Moore) 188D/8

Feickle: Mary (Orr) 172D/4

Felker: Jeremiah 122D/6; Mariah (Spoor) 122D/6

Fenn: Gladys A. (Powers) 259E/8

Fenner: Benjamin 14B/6; Dorothy 43C/2; George 43C/2, 52E/11; George* 259C/4; Ida E. (Baker) 188C/6; John 43C/2; Magdalena* 43C/2; Magdalena dec'd 43C/2, 52E/11; Martin 259C/4, 288E/1; Mary 274C/3; Mary (Tuell) 47A/2

Fenno: Clarimon 188B/2; David D. 188B/2; Dickerson dec'd 155A/3; Elijah Ray 188B/2; Elmira 188B/2; Frank 155A/3, 188B/2; Frazer O. 186B/2; Gerdy 188B/2; Gilbert 155A/3, 188B/2; Harriet 155A/3, 188B/2; Joel 155A/3; Joel A.* 188B/2; Jonas 155A/3; Jonas W. 188B/2; Lyman M.* 155A/3; Mary* 296C/2; Mary A. 155A/3; Mary (Crouch) 22B/2; Mary E. 188B/2; Ray 155A/3; William dec'd 188B/2; William F. 188B/2

Fenton: Charles E.* 259B/3; Charles E. dec'd 263D/1; Mary Ann (Maring) 110E/4, 125F/3; Minerva 260D/6; Minerva (Spink) 49A/9, 274E/1; Ruby L. 259B/3, 263D/1; Ruth I. 259B/3; Ruth I. (GDN) 263D/1; Stephen 110E/4

Ferenbaugh: Delia B. 170B/1; Mrs. Clarence H. 292B/1

Ferguson: Alden 261A/2(2); Alden P. 78C/2; Andrew J. 50D/5; Carlton 60A/1, 78C/2; Carlton* 95B/4; Carlton C. 78C/2; Carlton dec'd 95B/3; Caroline 9B/7; Charles 210C/2, 261A/2; Cynthia 78C/2; Delila (Green) 10C/11; Eliza Ann 9B/7; Eliza (Dwelle) dec'd 9B/7; Elizabeth 95B/3, 95B/4; Elizabeth (Newell) 218D/35; Ella 25D/2, 78C/2, 79D/4; Fred 261A/2; Harold 261A/2; Hattie 258F/1; Hattie (Allen) 220C/3; Jennie 78C/2; John 78C/2, 261A/2; John G. 82A/6; John S.* 25D/2; John W. 95B/4, 210C/2; John W. (GDN) 95B/3; Leta M. (Wolfe) 169C/8, 170C/6; Lucetta P. 68A/7; Martha* 78C/2; Marvin 60A/1, 78C/2, 210C/2; Mary 261A/2; Mary Jane 60A/1; Mary Jane (Smith) 50D/5; Melissa 25D/2, 78C/2; Melissa* 79D/4; Miranda 95B/3; Miranda* 210C/2; Nathaniel (GDN) 9E/6; Park 78C/2, 261A/2; Pearlie 236E/1; Perlie (Foster) 192B/7, 224F/1; Polly Ann 131A/5; Richard 9B/7; Roselle 78C/2, 210C/2; Rozell 60A/1; S. Franklin 29D/4; Samuel F. 29D/2; Sarah Alice 60A/1, 210C/2; Sophia E. (Lewis) 29D/2, 29D/3, 29D/4; Susan 261A/2; Susan Miranda (McAlpine) 31A/6; Susan N. 60A/1; Walter 261A/2; Walter S.* 60A/1

Ferrier: Anna 108B/4; David 108B/4; Elizabeth 108B/4; Emily 43C/5; Frances 43C/5; Hester 108B/4; Joseph 108B/4; Michael J. 108B/4; Robert* 43C/5; Robert 108B/4; Thomas* 108B/4; William 108B/4

Ferris: Allen 123A/1; Almira (GDN) 110A/7; Byron 9B/9; Diantha 9B/9, 94F/4; Eliza 123A/1; Eliza (GDN) 110A/7; Elkanah 120D/1; Elmira 123A/1; Henry Alsen 9B/9; Homer 101A/3; Israel H. 123A/1; Jane (Shaw) 120D/1; Jerusha 94F/4; John G. 123A/1; John G. (GDN) 110A/7; Jonathan* 123A/1; Josephine 9B/9; Judith (Dunton) 54C/3; Martha (Aspell) 101A/3; Mary dec'd 45C/15; Matilda (Stark) 73B/8; Nancy 9B/9; Nathan 94F/4; Nicholas* 9B/9; Nicholas Jr. 94F/4; Nicholas M. 9B/9; Olive B. (Bridgman) 154A/2; Olive (Bridgman) 207E/3; 268E/2; Ortensia 9B/9; Perlina 123A/1; Perlina (GDN) 110A/7; Rachel 123A/1; Stark B. 154A/2; Thomas R. 9B/9

Ferry: Mable 220D/5

Fessenden: Elmira 203C/3

Fezentine: Mena 201D/1

Field: Ann (Stone) 40B/1; Frederick 300A/2; James* 163D/4; Jane (Densmore) 58D/4; Louise B. (Bennett) 187C/7; Martha 159B/2; William 163D/4

Fields: M. Louise (Bennett) 294C/3

Fiero: Ada 124A/5; Ada E. 60D/1, 67E/4, 130C/2; Ada (GDN) 9E/5; Florence 276A/2; Gertrude M. (Snyder) 94E/1; Harriet E. (Youngs) dec'd 60D/1, 124A/5, 130C/2; Harriet (Youngs) dec'd 67E/4; John A. 205D/1, 276A/2; John C. 1B/8, 74E/8; L. Mabel (GDN) 73D/9; Lucelia (Ackerson) 235B/4; Lucile (Ackerson) 275B/1; Mary Ann (Aspell) 1B/8, 42B/2, 77D/1; Mary J. 73D/9; Mary J.* 276A/2; Mary J. (Hunt) 97A/5, 205D/1; William A. 171B/4

Filline: Annie E. 135B/4

Finch: ---- 108A/8; Almira 110A/8; Azariah* 9C/9; Azariah* 192D/1; Azariah Jr. 9C/9; Berthana (Sutherland) dec'd 125E/5; Catharine* 39D/1; Catharine 109E/1; Charles 235D/2; Charles A. 270C/1; Charles L. 192D/1; Clara 235D/2; Della 270C/1; Ebenezer* 8E/12; Eleanor 108A/8; Elizabeth 9C/9; Elizabeth (Beal) 106A/3; Ellen J. (McLoud)* 238C/5; Ellen Juditha 235D/2; Ellen (McLoud) 187D/2; Elma* 235E/6; Embree 161D/1; Emma (Peck) 175C/2; Esther (Dains) 108D/4; Flora B. 242A/2; Frank 235D/2; George 161D/1; George N. 39D/1; George N. dec'd 161D/1; Hannah A. (Beers) 19B/2; Harriet A. 9C/9; Harriet E. 8E/12; Ida 161D/1; Ira 110A/8; Isabelle 187D/1; J. Embree 39D/1; James 25D/3; John* 110A/8; John dec'd 161D/1; John Jr. 110A/8; John R.* 25D/3; John T. 2nd 161D/1; Jonathan 106A/3; Katie 161D/1; Lewis 25D/3, 110A/8; Livira 192D/1; Louise 161D/1; Lydia 8E/12; Lydia Jane 9B/3; Maggie A. 161D/1; Marcellin 9B/3; Marcellus 125E/5; Margaret 9C/9; Maria 9C/9; Martha 25D/3; Martin J. 9C/9, 235D/2; Marvin V. 235E/6; Marvin V.* 255D/5; Mary 25D/3, 161D/1; Mary A.* 242A/2; Mary J. (Nugent) dec'd 297D/6; Mary (Nugent) 31E/1; Maurice 235D/2; Milton 8E/12, 9B/3; Myron 8E/12, 25D/3; Nathaniel 25D/3; Nathaniel* 270C/1; Nathaniel* 109E/1; Nathaniel 235E/6, 255D/5; Polly (Lewis) 64B/3; Roland L. 161D/1; Rosetta Angeline 25D/3; Ruth 25D/3; Samuel 110A/8; Sarah 9C/9, 110A/8; Sarah Ann 25D/3; Solomon 9C/9, 110A/8; Solomon R. 108D/4; Sutherland* 9B/3; Sutherland dec'd 125E/5; Theron 8E/12

Findley: Sarah E.M. (Brown) 201B/5

Finger: Albert* 297B/4; Albert R. 156B/3; Andrew 5E/7, 9B/6, 9C/1; Andrew* 76E/1; Angie 297B/4; Catharine 9C/1; Catharine T. 9B/6; Charity 9B/6, 9C/1; Clara E. 257C/6; Clifford A. 297B/4; David 151A/4; Eliza B. (Pepper) 55A/4; Eliza (Rector) dec'd 48B/2; Elizabeth 76E/1; Elizabeth R. dec'd 176B/2; Emily M. 142C/4; Eva (Rector) 68C/4; George W. 55A/4, 297B/4; Hannah 9B/6, 9C/1; Hannah L. 142C/4; Harlow* 151A/4; James 151A/4; Jane S. 142C/4; Jeremiah* 9C/1; Jeremiah 68C/4, 105C/7; John 105C/7; John G. (GDN) 156B/3; John J. 9B/6, 9C/1; John J.* 142C/4; Loie 257C/6; Lucy (Wells) 66B/3; Mabel 151A/4; McKendre 48B/2; Mamie 89C/2; Margaret 297B/4; Mary Ann 5E/7, 6B/8; Mary J. (Roat) 89C/2; Mary L. (Hammond) 26E/1; Melvin 176B/2; Norton 9B/6, 9C/1; Ollie 151A/4; Rosella 6B/8; Rosetta dec'd 148A/3; Rosetta M. 5E/7, 76E/1; Rosetta M.* 176B/2; Roswell 297B/4; Russell S. 156B/3; Sally (Coons) 105C/7; Samuel J. 76E/1; Samuel J. dec'd 176B/2; Samuel J. Jr. 176B/2; Sarah J.* 257C/6; Sydney M. 142C/4; William R. 142C/4

Finkle: Nancy* 95B/2

Finnegan: Carrie M. 176D/2; Ellena J. 176D/2; John 43C/7, 43C/8; John* 176D/2; Mary (Jennings) 144B/5; Myrtie 212C/2; Rebecca 176D/2; Rebecca (Fitzwater) 43C/8

Finney: Alfred 15C/8; Harriet C. 15C/8

Finnucan: Bridget 24E/3; Daniel 24E/3; John 24E/3, 211D/3; John dec'd 24E/3; Maggie 211D/3; Margaret 24E/3; Mary 24E/3, 24E/3; Michael* 24E/3; Nellie 211D/3; Thomas 24E/3; Thomas* 211D/3; Thomas Jr. 211D/3; Timothy 211D/3

Finton: Amelia dec'd 9E/12; Ann 252C/3; Catharine 9E/12; Druzilla E. 71E/2; Eleanor dec'd 9E/12; George W. 71E/2; George W.* 239B/2; Hattie 239B/2; Isaac R. 9E/12; Joseph* 9E/12; Joseph 71E/2; Joseph* 252C/3; Joseph F. 55E/10; Joseph S. 9E/12, 107B/6; Joseph S.* 71E/2; Martha B. 239B/2; Mary 239B/2; Mary A. dec'd 71E/2; Mary dec'd 9E/12; Minerva 34A/3, 252C/3; Omer E. 71E/2; Patty Ann (Bailey) 2A/5; Phebe dec'd 9E/12; Rozella 252C/3; Stephen 9E/12; Susan 71E/2; Susanna 9E/12; William W. dec'd 71E/2

Fires: Abram* 8E/8; Abram F. 8E/8; Almira 134E/4; Ann 134E/4; Anna (Clark) 134E/4; Asenath 8E/8, 9E/3; Asenath (French) 25C/8; Charles E. 134E/4; Charles M. 134E/4; Charles M. (GDN) 9E/3; Charles N. 8E/8; George C. 8E/8, 134E/4; George C. (GDN) 9E/3; George L. 134E/4; Harriet (Westbrook)* 136A/1; Howard 134E/4; James 134E/4; Leonard J.* 134E/4; Lucy J. 8E/8; Lucy J. (GDN) 9E/3; Maude 134E/4; Percy 134E/4; Samuel 134E/4; Samuel H. 8E/8; Samuel H. (GDN) 9E/3

Fish: Abby dec'd 24B/1; Ada Z. 141A/1; Ann dec'd 24B/1; Annah P. 43B/6; Asa P. 9E/8, 24B/1, 43B/6, 55D/5, 56B/15, 141A/1, 158C/3; Avery P. 9C/7; Cassie E. (Saunders) 94B/4; Charles R. 9C/7; Charlotte D. (Barnes) 61A/2; Dillis 9B/1; Dillis* 43B/6; Dudley 9C/7; Edward R. 9C/7; Ella W. (Wright) 242F/5; Ellen Frances (Brewer) 212A/1; Emeline 43B/6; Ezra 291C/4; George 24B/1, 43B/6; George* 260A/1; George D. 141A/1; Henry 24B/1; Henry H. 43B/6; Ichabod B. 29E/7, 43B/6; Ichabod B.* 24B/1; Ida 218D/27, 238E/1; Ida I. (Mawney) 204A/2; Janet L. 9C/7; Janet Lee* 25A/1; John W. 41D/3, 50A/1, 94F/1; Jonathan* 109E/3; Joseph 9C/7; Lucy 24B/1; Lucy A. 43B/6; Mary 9C/7, 24B/1, 260A/1; Mary Ann 9C/7; Mary E. (Waite) 41D/3, 50A/1, 94F/1; Mildred (Smith) 260A/1; Milo B. 9C/7; Miriam G. (GDN) 9E/8; Nancy V.D.* 141A/1; Naomi 109E/3; Nellie F. 280A/4; Richard D. 260A/1; Samuel D.* 9B/1; Samuel R.* 9C/7; Sarah J. (Bowers) 260A/1; Selah V.D. 141A/1; Sophia 9C/7; Willard 291C/4

Fisher: Abigail 9E/7, 108B/6; Abram J.* 214B/2; Adam* 43C/6; Bedura 108A/9; Candace S. 24E/2; Candace S. dec'd 210D/2; Celestia C. (Wetherby) 38E/9; Charles R. 214B/2; Charlotte 214B/2; Christian 43C/6; Clara M. (Taylor) 256B/1; David 41C/5; Delbert 210D/2; Delbert C. 24E/2; Elizabeth 9E/7; Elmer E. 62C/1; Esther 108A/9; Eva J. 214B/2; Fanny (Lafler) 54C/2; Felix* 108A/9; Floyd H. 214B/2, 282C/1; George P. 214B/2; Gertrude 9C/2; Glenn 195A/4; Hannah 9E/7, 24E/2, 108A/9, 108B/6; Hannah (Cook) 124D/2; Hannah M. (Cook) 23B/1, 126D/1; Hannah (VanArsdal) 38E/4, 64B/7; Harriette 282C/1; Henry 58B/5; Hiram 9E/7, 108B/6; Hiram Jr. (GDN) 9B/2; Ida (Fox) dec'd 195A/4; Imogene (Watson) 59B/4; Ira 103C/1; James* 9E/7; James 58B/5; James* 108B/6, 127E/4; James Jr. 9B/8, 108B/6; Jeremiah 9E/7, 108A/9, 108B/6; John* 24E/2; John F. 214B/2; Laura E. 62C/1; Leon F. 282C/1; Lillian E. 214B/2; Lillian (Fitch) 287C/5; Lillie 237A/1; Lydia (Hunt) 103C/1; Marie* 300C/11; Marshall 205E/1; Mary A. (Fuller) 24E/4; Mary A. (Soles) 131A/2; Mary E.* 282C/1; Mary E. (Washburn) 9B/7; Mary (Hermann) 188D/4, 188D/7; Mary (Hunt) 27C/8, 28B/12; Mary J. (Martin) dec'd 62C/1; Maud 195A/4; Minnie E. (Crittenden) 187D/1; Norman 205E/1; Phebe Jane 9E/7, 108B/6; Phebe Jane (GDN) 9B/8; Polly (Waterman) 41C/5; Rachel 9B/2, 9B/8, 9E/7, 9E/7, 108B/6(2), 127E/4; Risypha 9C/2; Samuel G. 108B/6; Samuel J. 9E/7, 127E/4; Ulysses G. 214B/2; William 108A/9

Fisk: Emma (Butcher) 138E/1; Harriet A.* 178D/2; Lucy dec'd 178D/2; Putnam 178D/2

Fitch: Adaline* 209D/1; Alice 261A/2; Alice S. 187A/4, 272B/4, 293A/4; Almira 209D/1; Almira* 272B/4; Anna 287C/5; Arthur S. 2E/1, 2E/10; Beatrice 272B/4; Bertha M. 272B/4; Charlotte 108A/6; Clara (Blodgett) 75A/4; Clara H. (Torrey) 51D/1; Clifford F. 272B/4; Elizabeth 209D/1, 272B/4; Emma 131A/5, 237A/1, 287C/5; Foi (Hotchkiss) 206D/1; Freelove 108A/6; George M. 187A/4, 209D/1, 272B/4, 293A/4; George S. 292D/5; Herbert G. 209D/1, 272B/4; Horace W. 187A/4, 209D/1, 272B/4, 293A/4; James* 108A/6; James Jr. 108A/6; Joshua 47E/5; Joshua dec'd 209D/1; Kathryn M. 292D/5; Lillian 287C/5; Lilly 131A/5; Lorian (Cooley) 2E/1, 2E/10, 85E/1; Mabel (Wilson) 273D/3; Mary 96B/4; Mrs. W.R. 95B/3; Murray C.* 187A/4; Murray C. dec'd 209D/1; Pauline P.* 292D/5; Polly 108A/6; Polly M. 108A/6; Sally (Whitman) 47E/5; Sarah A. 78C/2; Sarah Alice (Ferguson) 60A/1, 210C/2; Thomas Brockway* 96B/4; Walter R. 187A/4, 209D/1, 272B/4; Walter R.* 293A/4; William E. 96B/4; Wilson W. 292D/5

Fitzgerald: Catharine D.* 77B/3; Ella 214B/3; Elma R. 77B/3; Emma P. 77B/3; Hanora* 239C/1; Hazel M. (Thayer) 295D/5; Hubert D. 77B/3; Ida A. 77B/3; James E. 49B/11; Mary 146C/3, 239C/1; Mary (Reddy) 49B/11; Paulina F. 77B/3; Philander A. dec'd 77B/3; Theodore 77B/3; Theophilus 77B/3; Viola E. 77B/3; William N. 77B/3

FitzPatrick: Anna F. 211A/2; James 211A/2; James* 169A/5; John 169A/5; John* 211A/2; John Jr. 211A/2; Marian (Caviston) 278C/1; Mary A. (Tierney) 177D/3; Mary (Tierney) 250A/4; William J. 211A/2, 221D/6

Fitzsimmons: Alice (Beam) 104C/3; Catharine (Sprowls) 50E/16; George 48E/2; Lewis 291A/4; Lydia (Raplee) 36E/1, 48E/2; Walter* 291A/4

Fitzwater: Abbey Ann 9D/5; Abigail 8E/10, 9D/1, 9D/2, 9D/7, 108B/7; Achsah 8E/10, 9D/2, 9D/7; Adelia J. 134D/1; Adelia J.* 269E/1; Charles W. 43C/7, 43C/8; David B. 8E/10, 9D/2, 9D/5, 9D/7; David D. 9D/1; David H. 43C/8; Elijah 9D/2; Elijah B. 9D/5; Elijah D. 8E/10, 9D/1, 9D/7; Ella (Spink) 295E/1; Esther* 266D/5; Firman G. 43C/8; Firman G.* 134D/1; George* 8E/10; George 9D/2, 9D/2, 123D/5, 266D/5; George T.* 108B/7; George W. 8E/10, 9D/1, 9D/5, 9D/7; H. Clay 269E/1; Hannah 8E/10, 9D/1, 9D/2; Hannah* 9D/7; Hannah A. 9D/5; Jane 43C/8; Jennie 171B/1; John* 9D/5; John C. 8E/10, 9D/1, 9D/2, 9D/7, 284B/3; John C. (GDN) 43C/7; John C. Jr. 43C/8; John C.* 43C/8; John dec'd 9D/2, 9D/7; Laverne P. 266D/5; Lois A. (Dean) 284B/3; Mary 16B/9; Mary A. 67D/5; Mary E. 108B/7; Mary (Moxcey) 83B/4; Mary (Raplee) 100A/1; Nellie L. 269E/1; Olive (Hazelton) 123D/5; Pece* 9D/1; Pece 9D/5; Pece (Supplee) 55B/1; Rachel dec'd 9D/2, 9D/7; Rebecca 43C/8; Sarah 8E/10, 9D/1; Sarah* 9D/2; Sarah 9D/2, 9D/7; Sarah E. 9D/5; Susan (Dewick) 224E/2; Thomas 8E/10, 9D/2, 9D/7; Thomas* 67D/5; Thomas G. 108B/7; Thomas Jr. 67D/5

Flagg: Hattie (Feathers) 192C/2

Flaherty: Catharine 72C/3; John Hoban (GDN) 280A/5; Mary (Hoban) 238B/4; Mary L. (Hoban) 272E/3; Mary T. 280A/5, 280A/9; William L. dec'd 280A/5; William L. Jr. 280A/5; William Lewis (GDN) 280A/9

Flahive: Agnes F. 225D/3; James 68D/3, 146B/1; James Francis 225D/3; Johanna 68D/3, 146B/1, 225D/3; John 68D/3, 146B/1(2); John A. 225D/3; Mary 68D/3, 146B/1; Mary A. 68D/3; Mary Ann 146B/1; Mary E. 225D/3; Michael* 68D/3; Michael Jr. 68D/3; Thomas* 225D/3; Thomas J. 225D/3; Timothy P. 225D/3

Flanion: Grace (Bradley) 62B/12; William 62B/12

Flaxman: Mrs. Leon 247D/4

Fleming: ---- 200A/3; Agnes 201A/3; Elizabeth dec'd 201A/3; Kate 201A/3; Mary 201A/3; Mary L. (Post) 66B/1; Sarah 201A/3; Thomas H.* 201A/3

Fletcher: Albert dec'd 292D/2; Benjamin L. 204D/5, 259E/6; Charles W. 23E/2; Daniel E. 47A/2; Edna 258E/3; Ellen (Morse) 58D/5; Erden 292D/2; Floyd E. 273C/5; Frank M. 23E/2; Frank M.* 273C/5; Georgie 237E/2; Glennis L. 273C/5; Grace 292D/2; Horatio dec'd 273C/5; Josephine dec'd 273C/5; Laura 47A/2; Lucy Locelia* 292D/2; Marcella 259E/6; Mary 273C/5; Mary T.* 204D/5; Maude 292D/2; Nancy (Tuell) dec'd 47A/2; Velnette 204D/5

Flint: Jerome* 87E/1; Letishia 87E/1; Maggie 87E/1; Merritt 87E/1; Minerva (Harkness) 123D/4

Flood: Mary (Brown) 42C/3

Florance: Abraham 107A/4; Dollie 289B/3; Dolly 215E/1; Dolly (Struble) 205D/2, 208B/2; Elizabeth* 289B/3; Elizabeth (Swarts) 33E/4; Emma A. 289B/3; Esther (Horton) 107A/4; Flora A.* 295D/4; Flora Adelaide (Williamson) 40D/7; Lydia 289B/3; Tasa A. 289B/3; William 215E/1; William L. 289B/3

Flynn: Alta (Getsinger) dec'd 274D/2; Bernard 214E/1; Catharine (Hawley) 146A/3; Edward M. 218D/31; Eliza 218D/31; Francis L. 269C/1; Harriet A. 79C/7; Henry 214E/1; Howard P. 269C/1; James 205B/2; John 205B/2; John* 218D/31; Kate* 205B/2; Kate dec'd 205B/2; Katherine 186C/4; Katherine (Howley) 241A/1; Margaret E. 214E/1, 269C/1; Margaret E. (Halpin) 210B/2; Mary E. 269C/1; Mary J. 269C/1; Michael E. 269C/1; Michael L.* 269C/1; Morris B.* 79C/7; Patrick H.* 214E/1; Tessie 218D/31; Thomas 205B/2; William L. 269C/1

Foland: Cornelia (Stevens) 219F/1

Foley: Cornelia (Daines) 291A/2; Ellen (Kiniry) dec'd 178A/3; Frances Jacena (Rappleye) 274C/2; Mary A. 178A/3; Norah 178A/3

Folsom: Evelyn B.* 262C/2; S. Florence 262C/2

Folts: Alice 205A/1; Fred 244E/7; Fritz 244E/7; Marian (Wettling) 267D/5

Folwell: Joanna 102D/1

Foose: Frances (Moore)* 293C/2

Foote: Asa 109E/4; Belle (Ketchum) 69B/1; David 109E/9; Eli* 9A/3; Eli 109E/9; Jared 109E/9; Jared Jr. 109E/9; Joel B.* 109E/4; Joel J. 109E/4; Lena M. (Harrington) 232A/3, 239E/7; Lucy 9A/3; Lucy A. 109E/9; Marion B. 9A/3; Mary 109E/4; Mary (Sturgess) dec'd 114C/9; Otis* 109E/9; Powell H. 9A/3; Reuben 114C/9

Forbes: Ella (Turner) 189C/1; Isabella F. 74E/1; James* 74E/1; Sarah 74E/1

Force: Clarence A. 227B/4; Lucinda (Davison) 24A/3; Winfield S. 227B/4

Ford: Case 186B/3; Charity A. (Hawley) 122E/10; Charles W. 122E/10; Christine 279B/3; Daniel A.* 186B/3; Frank dec'd 186B/3; George W. 186B/3; Harry L. 186B/3; James B. * 279B/3; Josie 93D/5; Milton M. 11E/6; Orrin C. 186B/3; Orsa J. 186B/3; Owen L. 186B/3; Stella B. (Elwell) 291E/4

Fordon: Caroline M. 267B/2; Fannie Butler 267B/2; George E. 267B/2; Hannah 227C/1; Hannah (Tims) 154B/4; Louise E. 244C/2; Lucy E. 267B/2; Sarah 267B/2; William F. 267B/2

Forner: Addie L. 180B/3

Forrester: ---- (Howell) dec'd 58E/3; Edward 58E/3; George 58E/3; Mary 58E/3

Forshay: Hannah (Chambers) 208E/2; Winnie (Carroll) 176C/1

Forsythe: Marcia (Lamport) 111B/2; Orlando 111B/2; Robert 11E/4

Fosburg: Emma 178D/5

Fosdick: Patty (Francisco) 9B/7

Foshay: Charles Fred* 255A/1; Ida M. 255A/1; Mary 255A/1; William B. 255A/1

Foster: A. E. 284B/1; Adelia (Hixson) 184B/3; Alanson 9C/2; Alanson* 87B/7; Alice 236E/1; Allen 25E/1; Allen (GDN) 24E/1; Ann 87B/7; Ann (Cadmus) 62B/13; Ann dec'd 9C/2; Anna 236E/1; Anna L. (Christie) dec'd 51C/5; Anna M. 9C/2; Archie D.* 238D/2; Arthur E. 87B/7; Asenath 9C/2; Augusta 9C/2; Bessie L. 265B/2; Burdette E. (Thomas) 155B/1; Calvin 192B/7, 224F/1; Caroline P. 87B/7; Carrie 192B/7, 224F/1; Carrie Elizabeth (Olmstead) 167C/5; Castella (Hobart) 284B/1; Catharine* 25C/1; Charles 25E/1; Charles A. 240F/7; Charles C. 87B/7; Charles E. 224F/1; Charles M. 97B/11; Charles R. 187B/3; Charles R. (GDN) 187A/6; Clara 240F/7, 265B/2; Clarence L. 238D/2; Clarissa 192B/7; Clarissa* 224F/1; Claude 279B/1; Clayton E. 238D/2; Corda 192B/7, 224F/1; Cordelia (Allen) 92F/4; Dorothy 279B/1; E. Carlton 294E/3; Earl 236E/5; Earl (GDN) 241F/5; Eddy L. 9E/13, 97B/11; Edward dec'd 105D/2; Edward J. 9C/2; Elizabeth 24E/1, 25E/1, 25E/1, 125E/6; Elizabeth L. (VanOsdol) 39B/3; Elizabeth (VanArsdal) 38E/4; Elizabeth (VanOrsdol) 92F/4; Ella 200D/8, 202E/1, 212E/1; Ellen (Cooper) 200B/6; Emma 9C/2; Emma I. 187A/6; Emma J. 187B/3; Emma (Light) dec'd 173A/4; Emmet A. 87B/7; Emmet C. 129C/4; Emmett A. 265B/2; Eva (Townsend) 200A/5; Flora A. (Wyman) 86C/3; Flora (Wyman) 262E/2; Florence 173A/4; Florence E. 238D/2; Frank E. 87B/7; Frank E.* 295A/3; Frank M. 97B/11; Frank M.* 187B/3; George 200D/8; George A. 265B/2; Gertrude (Blood) dec'd 279B/1; Gordon 224F/1; Grace 25E/1, 192B/7, 224F/1; Grace (GDN) 24E/1; Grace (Lane) 181B/5; Hannah 200D/8; Hattie L. 295A/3; Hattie L. (Walters) 290A/4; Helen E. 294E/3; Herbert 241F/5; Ina E. (Coons) 288C/4; Inez 25E/1; Inez (GDN) 24E/1; Ira dec'd 262E/4; James O. 240F/7; Jane (Adams) 105D/2; Jennie L. 238D/2; Jennie L. (Clark) 135B/3, 197A/2; Jeremiah W. 94F/4, 97B/11; Jesse R. 294E/3; John* 9C/2; John 94F/4; John C. 240F/7; John Jr. 9C/2; Joseph C. 240F/7; Julia Melvina (Olmstead) 167C/5; King J. 9C/2; Laura 202E/1, 212E/1; Laverne C. 51C/5; Leon 279B/1; Lilian 25E/1; Lillian (GDN) 24E/1; Lindley 9B/5, 9E/13, 45C/14; Lindley* 97B/11; Lindley C. 97B/11; Luther 9C/2; Lyman 202E/1, 212E/1; Marcia (Cole) 112A/1; Margaret 97B/11; Marilla W. 97B/11; Martius D. 240F/7; Mary 200D/8; Mary A.* 265B/2; Mary J. 97B/11; Mary (Stearns) 36B/4, 129C/4; Mervin 236E/1; Mildred C. 265B/2; Miner C. 97B/11; Nehemiah 9C/2; Nehemiah* 25E/1; Nehemiah dec'd 24E/1; Otto D. 295A/3; Perlie 192B/7, 224F/1; Rosa 9B/5; Rosa A. 97B/11; Rosa E. (GDN) 9E/13; Sarah J. (Johnson) dec'd 202E/1, 212E/1; Susanna 192B/7; Susannah dec'd 224F/1; Theodore 25E/1; Theodore (GDN) 24E/1; Theron O. 240F/7; Vera 295A/3; William* 9B/5; William 94F/4, 112A/1, 118D/5; William* 192B/7, 200D/8; William dec'd 224F/1; William Jr. dec'd 192B/7; Zena R. 278E/3

Fought: Bernadine 300C/20

Fountain: Anna 24D/1, 160B/2; Charles A. 160B/2; Corda M. (Dinehart) 198C/7; Harriet N.* 24D/1; Harriet (Peters) 47E/2; Levi 24D/1; Levi* 160B/2; Levi dec'd 47E/2; William 24D/1; William H. 160B/2

Fowle: Julia A.* 64D/3; Ruth A. 64D/3; Sophia 64D/3

Fowler: ---- dec'd 59A/5; Carl 236D/4; Clayton 236D/4; Daisy (Lane) 181B/5; Dora A. (GDN) 153C/1; Elijah (GDN) 9C/5; Eliza J. 19C/3; Eva 129D/1, 168D/1, 236D/4; Eva (Eldred) 58D/2; Genevieve 236D/4; Harriet 59A/5; Harry J. 153C/1; Henry 124A/4; Hiram S. dec'd 153C/1; Ira D. 14D/3; Ira H. 19C/3; John 59A/5; John P.* 236D/4; Mahala A.* 156A/5; Mahala (Kinne) 14D/3; Mary 59A/5; Mary (Chambers) 4E/2; Mary Jane (Page) 124A/4; Mittie 262E/4; Nancy Lane 171C/1; Rebecca 59A/5; Rebecca (Tobey) 206C/2; William* 59A/5

Fox: Ada B. 179D/1; Adelaide (Priest) dec'd 238E/5; Alden D. 44A/6, 49A/8; Amos D.* 44A/6; Amy (Robson) 49A/8; Anna 195A/4; Augusta 237F/1; Bertha Marvin 9B/10; Bessie 243A/4; Bessie M. 243B/5; Betsy E. (Gillett) 43C/4; Braman 44A/6; Braman* 195A/4; Carroll N. 189A/4; Dorothy 247E/1; Dorothy Alice 247C/1; Dorothy Alice (GDN) 247E/7; Edwin V.* 279B/4; Effie M.* 243B/5; Elizabeth 235A/3, 247E/1, 247E/7; Elizabeth Marvin 9B/10; Elizabeth (Marvin) 45C/20; Emila (Covel) 164B/1; Emily L. 153A/1; Emma 279B/4; Emmet D. 243B/5; Emmett 195A/4; Eugene J.* 243A/4; Eugene T. dec'd 243B/5; Fannie M. 235A/3; Fanny C. 247E/1, 247E/7; Fanny (Cornwell) 83B/4; Fanny L. 243B/5; Frank J. 61A/5; Fred J. 189A/4; George F. 237F/1; Gustave H.* 61A/5; Harry D. 235A/3; Harry D. Jr. 247C/1, 247E/7; Harry D. Jr. (GDN) 247E/1, 247E/8; Harry D. Sr.* 247C/1; Harry D. Sr. dec'd 247E/1, 247E/7; Harvey 61A/5; Holden 44A/6; Ida dec'd 195A/4; Isabelle (GDN) 25D/4; James D. 237F/1; James F. 44A/6; James F.* 237F/1; James Loren 114B/3; Jasper 10B/3; Jefferson Myres* 9B/10; Jennie S. (Scott) 173B/2; John C. 235A/3, 247C/1, 247E/1, 247E/7, 247E/8; Judith (Barker) 114B/3; Katie (GDN) 124B/1; Lena (Guile) 84D/4; Lillian Amanda 9B/10; Loren D. 10B/3; Lulu 238E/5; Margaret L. 279B/4; Martha 279B/4; Mary 25D/4; Mary A. 44A/6; Mildred 243A/4; Mildred I. 243B/5; Myrtie S. (Robinson) 248E/1; Nellie J.* 189A/4; Nelson I. 237F/1; Nettie 243A/4, 243B/5; Nora B. 237F/1; Pearl E. 189A/4; Phebe A. 61A/5; Rozina M. 44A/6; Ruth (Carlton) 247C/1, 247E/1, 247E/7; Samantha 10B/3; Vernon 195A/4; William D. 235A/3, 247E/1, 247E/7; William D. dec'd 247C/1; William H. 43C/4; William H.* 235A/3; William J. 248E/1

Fraher: John* 76E/3; Margaret 76E/3, 90B/11, 97C/2; Mary 76E/3, 90B/11, 97C/2; Stephen* 90B/11; Stephen dec'd 76E/3, 97C/2; Walter* 97C/2; Walter dec'd 76E/3

Fraize: Bessie M. (Maltman) 210D/2

Fraker: Elizabeth (Hyatt) 90B/5, 92B/1

Francis: Hannah 59B/1; Margaret 295A/4

Francisco: ---- (Blackford) 101D/5; Abraham 9B/7; Albert 25C/5, 42E/5; Albert Eugene 52E/7; Alice 9B/7; Amos 9C/4, 9C/5; Axcey 9B/7; Betsy (Wager) 121D/3; Carlotte (Chaffee) 3A/5; Charity 9B/7, 9B/7; Charles 9B/7; Charles dec'd 9B/7; Charles (GDN) 9C/6; Claire 25C/5; Clarena 42E/5; Clarissa 52E/7; Cora 9B/7; Cornelia 9B/7; Cornelia dec'd 9B/7; David 261D/1; David H. 121D/3; Della (Lerch)* 300C/12; Edward R. 220B/4, 287D/2; Edwin C. 24E/5; Edwin P. (GDN) 9C/4; Elizabeth 9B/7; Elizabeth dec'd 9B/7; Elizabeth J. (VanHouten) 148B/2; Elizabeth (Wager) 9B/7, 121C/2; Eugene 25C/5, 42E/5; Francis 25C/5, 42E/5; Frank 52E/7; George 25C/5; George W. 42E/5, 52E/7; Harvey 42E/5, 52E/7; Harvey B. 25C/5; Helen 9B/7; Helen M. 37A/1; Henry 3A/5; Henry A. 9B/7; Henry L. 9B/7; Hester dec'd 9B/7, 9B/7; James 52E/7; James H.* 25C/5; James M. 25C/5, 42E/5; James M. Jr. 42E/5; Jane 25C/5, 52E/7; John A. dec'd 9B/7; John Alvin 9B/7; Joseph 261D/1; Lizzie 37A/1; Lizzie H. (Thomas) 212C/2; Lovinia dec'd 9B/7, 9B/7; Lucina P.* 42E/5; Lucinda (Walford) dec'd 52E/7; Lucy 9B/7; Lucy (Johnson) 28E/1; Margaret dec'd 9B/7; Martha dec'd 9B/7; Mary 9B/7; Mary E. (Hawley) 220B/4; Mary L. (Anable) 226A/3; Mary (Washburn) dec'd 9B/7; Melissa dec'd 9B/7; Michael 9C/3; Michael A. 101D/5; Michael A.* 9B/7; Nelly 9B/7; Olive dec'd 9B/7; Orilla Jane 42E/5; Orra 9B/7; Orren 261D/1; Orson 9B/7; Patty 9B/7; Peter 9B/7; Robert 287D/2; Robert (GDN) 9C/6; Robert H. (GDN) 9C/4; Robert Howard 24E/5; Robert J.* 24E/5; Rose 24E/5; Rosetta (Dunning) 23E/1; Sally 9B/7; Sally Ann 9B/7; Sally dec'd 9B/7; Sarah 25C/5, 42E/5, 52E/7; Sarah E. 25C/5; Sarah E. (GDN) 9B/10; Sarah F. (French)* 25A/2; Sarah Maria (French) 9C/3, 9D/4; Stephen B. 9B/7; Thankful 52E/7; Thankful A. 42E/5

Frank: Clair (Johnson) 195C/7; James W. 54E/8

Franklin: Augustus W. 9E/11, 25C/4, 89A/3; Benedict W. 9E/11; Benedict W.* 25C/4; Benjamin 9E/11, 25C/4; Emma 9E/11, 25C/4; Lucy M. 9E/11, 25C/4; Mary B.* 9E/11; Richard W.* 89A/3; Susan A. 89A/3; Susan A. (Tuthill) 98A/1

Franklindec'd: Benedict W. 122C/10

Frarey: Jane M. (Palmer) 94E/1

Fraser: ---- 79D/1; ---- (Stark) 288D/4; Anna 136C/5; Arthur C. 136C/5; Charles 136C/5; George C. 136C/5; Herbert 136C/5; Jefferson dec'd 136C/5; Louisa (Evans) 122B/17; Louise (Evans) 24B/2; Margaret* 137D/3; Martha 137D/3; Mary* 79D/1; Obedia F. 136C/5; Olive H.* 136C/5; Thomas B. 288D/4

Frazee: Georgia Lillie 283A/4

Frazell: Betsy (Thomas)* 169C/4; Frank 169C/4

Frederick: Ethel C. 291E/3; George G.* 291E/3; George H. 291E/3; Minnie J. 291E/3; Olive 291E/3

Freeland: Abraham 121B/2; Phebe (VanNess) 121B/2

Freeman: ---- 71D/4; Adelia 280D/1; Adelia (Wheeler) 130C/4, 223D/2; Ann (Swarts) 65E/3; Archibald F. 193D/11; Archibald F.* 231F/1; Belle 231F/1; Benjamin F. 11E/5, 17A/5, 43B/4, 71D/4; Benjamin F.* 193D/11; Caroline 43B/4; Caroline M. 71D/4; Clarissa H. 71D/4; David (GDN) 109E/8; Elizabeth 43B/4; Elizabeth* 71D/4; Elizabeth 109E/8; Esther (McIntire) 17A/5, 63B/1; H. Janette (Legg) 60A/2; Hattie 253C/3; Helen 43B/4; Helen A. (Gage) 71C/6; Helen F. dec'd 231F/1; Henry 43B/4, 71D/4; Ida J. 253F/1; Ida Jane 257F/5; Jane 116E/6; Janette (Legg) 167C/2; Jennett* 253F/1; John* 43B/4; John 43B/4, 71D/4, 193D/11; Laura (GDN) 109E/8; Lydia F. 231F/1; Marietta (Mosher) 30E/2, 63B/1; Mariette 43B/4; Mary 259D/2; Mary Elizabeth (GDN) 109E/8; Naomi (Hopkins) 28B/10; Oliver 43B/4, 71D/4; Polly (McFarren) 112A/2; Remember L. 112A/2, 116E/6; Samuel (GDN) 109E/8; Theodore (GDN) 109E/8; William 43B/4, 71D/4

Freer: Harriet (VanOrder) 57A/3; Lucretia I. 293B/3; Martinus* 108B/5; Polly 108B/5; Sarah 108B/5

French: Adaline 9D/3, 9D/4; Addie L. Titus 211C/3; Addie M. 255C/5; Adeline C. (Wright) 181B/4; Adison M. 149C/3; Ainsley 9D/3, 9D/4; Amasa 9C/3, 9D/4; Andrew 9D/3, 9D/4; Andrew J. 25C/2, 93A/2; Asenath 25C/8; Athalia 95B/2; Benjamin* 9B/4; Benjamin 9D/6, 9D/8, 34B/3; Bertha G. Pepper 178B/1; Bessie 295B/4; Betsy 9C/3; Betsy A. 149C/3; Byron 159B/2; Catharine 211C/2; Charles 9C/3, 9D/4, 50A/2; Charles E. 295B/4; Charles G. 25A/4; Charles G.* 70C/4; Chester 9C/3; Chester* 9C/8; Chester 9D/4; Cuyler C. 9B/4, 25A/2; Cuyler W. 81B/5; Daton 140B/2; Ebenezer 9D/6, 25A/2; Ebenezer* 25A/4; Electa 159B/2; Electa (Bundy) 137E/2; Eliza 9D/8, 34B/3, 35D/1; Eliza A. (Hillyer) 151A/8; Elizabeth 9D/4; Elizabeth* 9D/4; Elizabeth 93A/2; Elizabeth L. (Stamp) 272C/4; Elizabeth (Page) 124A/4; Ellen 295B/4; Elmer 50A/2; Emmet Judson* 295B/4; Eunice 9D/6, 25A/2; Fannie 54A/4; Frank dec'd 207C/3; Frank P. 149C/3; George W. 115E/7; Grace 295B/4; Hannah 9D/10; Hannah (Roff) dec'd 50A/2; Harriet E.* 207C/3; Harvey 54A/4, 107C/4; Heman S. 159B/2; Henry dec'd 70C/4; Hester 9D/10, 71A/1; Hester A. (Robson) 78D/1; Hester Ann 70C/4; Hester Ann (Robson)* 180C/3; Ida 149C/3, 207C/3; Isabel 295B/4; Jabez* 9D/6; James 5A/7, 124A/4; James M. 9B/4, 25A/2, 81B/5; Jesse 25A/2; Jesse J. 9D/6; John* 9C/3; John Ensley* 93A/2; Julia 186B/1; Letitia Reeder 115E/7, 117E/5; Levi* 9D/10, 9D/8; Levi dec'd 34B/3; Lewis 9C/3; Linus H. 9D/10; Lizzie 159B/2; Locelia (Moon) 275D/2; Louise 207C/3; M. Amelia 9C/8; Margaret A. 22C/3, 131A/4; Margaret (Brown) 3E/5; Margaret (Clark) 5A/7; Marion A. 9B/4; Marion dec'd 25A/2; Martin 9D/3, 9D/4; Mary A.* 25C/2; Mary Ann 9D/3, 25A/4; Mary E. 25C/2, 93A/2; Mary Elizabeth 9D/3; Mary J.* 246B/4; Mary J.* 22C/3; May 295B/4; Milo 140B/2; Nancy Ann 9D/10; Nancy J. (Bundy) 137E/2; Nelia 181B/4, 255C/5; Olive M. 207C/3; Orpha 9D/4; Orpha A. 25C/2, 93A/2; Orpha Ann 9D/3; Paulina (Beers) 58D/7; Phila 25A/4, 70C/4; Philemon 9C/3, 9D/4; Rebecca (Bates) dec'd 262A/1; Robert 9C/3, 9D/4; Robert* 131A/4; Robert dec'd 22C/3; Rose 217B/2; S. Martin 25C/2; Salina 25A/2; Salina C.* 81B/5; Salina L. 9B/4; Sally 9D/10; Samuel 9D/6, 25A/2; Samuel* 25C/8; Samuel Martin 93A/2; Sarah 9D/6; Sarah dec'd 34B/3; Sarah F.* 25A/2; Sarah M. dec'd 9D/8; Sarah Maria 9C/3, 9D/4; Seth M. 140B/2, 262A/1; Smith 9D/4; Smith L. 25C/2, 93A/2; Sophronia 9D/6; Squire L. dec'd 9D/4; Squire L.* 9D/3; Susan 9D/6, 25A/2; Sylvester 70C/4; Sylvester A. 25A/4; Warren M. 25C/8; Warren M.* 149C/3; Winfield 246B/4

Freshour: William H. 13A/2

Frey: Augusta (Snyder) 187C/1; Elizabeth (Waldo) 196B/5; Eugene dec'd 273B/2; Libbie (Waldo) 78E/9; Margaret (Schweickhard) 51A/9; Mary A. 273B/2; Mary (Cowing) 97A/4; Mary J. (Cowing) 127B/1; Melissa 273B/2; Olive 273B/2; Saloma (Schweickhard) 48E/1; Salome* 273B/2

Fries: Adaline L. (Beauhall) 213D/4; Helen (Beauhall) 213D/4

Frink: ---- (Vandeventer) 186B/1; Ada Pearl 151A/6, 186B/1; Ada Pearl (GDN) 151A/5; Carrie 220D/5; Clara 74A/11; Clara (Cuddeback) 53D/1; Clara dec'd 151A/5, 151A/6; Lucy 151A/6; Pearl 74A/11; Rady 74A/11; Raida 186B/1; Reida 151A/5; Reida (GDN) 151A/6; Robert 74A/11; Robert S. 151A/5, 151A/6, 170B/1; William 170B/1

Frisbee: Joel G. 20E/1; Phebe 20E/1

Fritts: Caroline 282A/5

Fritz: Catherine (Berry) dec'd 139D/3; Eliza 84B/7; Emory F. 84B/7; George E. 84B/7; Ida 84B/7; Jennie (Davenport) 218D/24; Mabel 129C/1, 139D/3

Frost: Charles 7D/8; Emma H. (Hayes) 181B/7; Susan (Herrick) 7D/8; Susan K. (Moore) 74E/5

Fulford: Henry 180B/6; Lorana* 180B/6

Fulkerson: Anna 9D/9; Caleb 9D/9; Caleb* 9D/9; Caleb 9D/9, 9E/10; Debora 9D/9, 9D/9, 9D/9; Debora Ann 9D/9; Ellen 9D/9, 9E/10; Eunice 9D/9; Harlan P. 9E/10, 82A/2, 218C/1; Harlan P. Jr. 218C/1; Harriet 9D/9; Jane 9D/9, 9E/10; Jane L. (Norman) 56B/6; Jane (Norman) 111A/5; Joseph* 108B/8; Letitia 9D/9; Margaret 9D/9; Maria 9D/9; Mary Ann 108B/8; Monroe 9E/10; Norman 9E/10; Peter M. 9D/9; Phebe A. Hildreth 82A/2; Phebe A. Hildreth* 218C/1; Philip 9D/9; Ruby (Royce) 117C/1; Samuel 9E/10, 111A/5; Samuel H. 9D/9, 56B/6; Samuel H.* 9E/10; Susan Ann 9D/9; Washington 9D/9; William G. 9D/9, 117C/1; William W. 9E/10

Fullagar: Benjamin 169C/3, 264A/2; Benjamin* 266A/3; Benjamin 266A/3, 268E/3, 268E/4; Benjamin (GDN) 268E/5; Benjamin S. 175B/1; Chester H.. (GDN) 250B/4; Chester Howard 266A/3; Clara M. 268E/3, 268E/4, 268E/5; Clara Mabel 266A/3; Cora 266A/3; Cora B. 250B/4, 250B/5; Edward G. 264A/2, 266A/3, 272A/1; Eleanor B.* 264A/2; Eleanor (Bridgeland) 266A/3; Eleanor Joy 266A/3, 272A/1; Florence M. 272A/1; Florence May 266A/3; George* 169C/3; George Edward 266A/3; George Edward (GDN) 272A/1; Herbert B. (GDN) 250B/5; Homer M. (GDN) 250B/4; Homer Martin 266A/3; Howard S. 250B/4, 250B/5, 264A/2, 266A/3; Lloyd B. 264A/2, 266A/3, 268E/3, 268E/4, 268E/5, 272A/1; Mabel F. 268E/3, 268E/5; Mabel F. (GDN) 268E/4; Mabel Florence 266A/3; Mabel I. 264A/2; Mabel Irene 266A/3; Martha Ruth (GDN) 272A/1; Mary U. 266A/3; Roger B. (GDN) 250B/4; Roger Benjamin 266A/3; Samuel 17A/4, 24C/5, 169C/3; Samuel* 175B/1; William J. 169C/3, 175B/1; William Joy 266A/3; William Joy (GDN) 272A/1; Zetha M. 268E/4, 268E/5; Zetha M. (GDN) 268E/3; Zetha May 266A/3

Fuller: ---- 24E/4; ---- dec'd 24E/4; Amanda 24E/4, 58B/1, 72A/5, 74C/7, 108A/2; Amanda (GDN) 108C/1; A.W. 24E/4; Clarinda 108A/2, 108C/1; Deborah 24E/4; Electa* 24E/4; Eliza 163D/3; Emma 21C/1; Ezra 24E/4, 108A/2, 108C/1; Ezra B. 58B/1; Harriet 24E/4, 108A/2; Harriet (GDN) 108C/1; Helen (Paris) 150B/2; Henry* 108A/2; Henry dec'd 108C/1; Ida E. 21C/1; Jane 24E/4, 108A/2; Jane (GDN) 108C/1; Katy 21C/1; Kittie E. (Melious) 233E/2; Laura 24E/4; Lydia (Schutt) 181C/4; Marjorie L. (Powers) 259E/8; Mary 108A/5; Mary A. 24E/4, 24E/4; Mary Ann 58B/1, 72A/5; Mary Ann* 74C/7; Mary Ann 108A/2; Mary Ann (GDN) 108C/1; Mary (Cleveland) 21A/2; Mary Elizabeth (Caward) dec'd 21C/1; Mary M. (Hermann) 76D/4; Mercy dec'd 24E/4; Orin 108A/2; Orinda 24E/4, 58B/1; Orinda* 72A/5; Orinda 108A/2; Orinda (GDN) 108C/1; Orrin 24E/4; Orrin* 58B/1; Pliny B. 111E/2; Rebecca (Cowing) 111E/2; Ruth 108A/2; Sally 58B/1; Sarah 108A/2; Sarah (GDN) 108C/1; William 21C/1; William J.* 108A/5

Fullerton: Jane (Whitaker) 39B/6

Furman: Ada (Williams) 194B/1; Alvira (VanScoy) 192C/1; Elvira (Bosworth) 92D/1; Samuel A. 92D/1

Furner: Mary E. 251A/3; Rena J. (Phillips) 230A/2

 

G

Gabriel: Alanson* 93C/1; Benedict 93C/1; Harriet 127D/8; Harriet (Booth) 19D/2; Harriet dec'd 93C/1; John P. 93C/1; Leeta (Eaton) 229D/1; Leverett* 127D/8; Mahala 93C/1; Mariah 127D/8; Mary Jane 93C/1; Permilia 93C/1; Sarah (Pierce) 39C/3; William E. 127D/8

Gadsby: Mirta 227B/4

Gaffney: Elizabeth 196C/1; Elizabeth (Early) 196B/8, 207C/2

Gage: ---- (Brown) 20A/2; Aaron D. 109B/1; Abby M. dec'd 53C/3; Abigail 10A/2, 61A/1; Abigail dec'd 47C/9; Abigail (Pembroke) dec'd 47C/9; Abigail R.* 139B/2; Abigail R. 155E/1; Albert 25C/7; Albert D. 53C/3; Alden L. 109A/4; Alfretta 197D/3; Alice 20A/2; Alice M. 20B/4; Almeda H. 25C/7; Amanda 81D/1; Amanda (Linkletter) 95C/1; Ann 53C/3, 64E/1, 249A/1; Ann M. 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; Anna 294B/2; Anthony* 109A/4; Anthony dec'd 155E/1; Armida Jane dec'd 64E/1; Arnold C. 10B/10; Arnold C.* 81D/1; Asenath 61A/1; Augusta D. 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; B. Franklin 64E/1; Benjamin F. 10E/12; Benjamin Franklin 53C/3; Bertha 247F/5; Betsy* 25C/7; Betsy 53C/3, 64E/1; Blanche 247F/5; Buckbee* 109A/2; Byron 155E/1; Byron A. 81D/1; Caroline* 197D/3; Caroline Butcher 37E/5; Caroline V. 109A/4; Carrie 74D/1, 249A/1; Charles 155E/1; Charles* 294B/2; Charles A. 9B/7; Charles C. 10A/2, 10B/10, 10C/7, 155E/1; Charles H. 178C/2; Charlotte C. dec'd 53C/3; Clara 197D/3; Clarence 155E/1, 197D/3; Cornelia (Hurford) 27D/6; Daniel G. 10B/10; Daniel W. 10A/2, 10C/7; David 155E/1; David* 237C/3; Dewit C. 10C/7; Dewitt C. 10A/2; Eliza 53C/3; Eliza (Spoor) 122D/6; Elizabeth (Washburn) dec'd 9B/7; Ellen M. 54D/1, 74D/1, 249A/1; Ellen M. (GDN) 83C/2; Emeline (Barden) 4B/8; Emma 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1, 74D/1; Emma* 249A/1; Erasmus D. 10A/2, 10C/7; Ethelyn 139A/4, 249A/1; Ethelyn* 268D/2; Frances 25C/7, 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; Frank 25C/7; Fremont 26A/2; G. Henry 139A/4; Genevieve 139A/4, 249A/1, 268D/2; George A. 155E/1; George G. dec'd 74D/1; George G.* 54D/1; George H. 249A/1, 268D/2; George W. 155E/1; Grace 247F/5; H. Hazard 54D/1, 74D/1, 83C/2; H. Hazard* 139A/4; Hattie 197D/3; Helen A. 71C/6, 71C/6; Henry C. dec'd 26A/2; Henry H. 25C/7, 53C/3, 54D/1, 64E/1, 83C/2; Henry Harrison 55E/3; Henry Harrison* 74D/1; Herbert 20A/2; Herbert G. 20B/4, 237C/3; Hester (Wager) 9B/7; H.H. 4B/8; Homer 25C/7, 26A/2; Homer L. 53C/3, 64E/1; Horace 109B/1; Horace C. 155E/1; Huldah A. dec'd 53C/3; Huldah Ann dec'd 25C/7, 64E/1; Isaac 25C/7; Isaac D.* 64E/1; Isaac N. 53C/3, 64E/1; Isaac N.* 71C/6; Isabella W. 178C/2; James M.* 10E/12; James P. 25C/7, 47C/9, 53C/3, 61A/1; Jane dec'd 25C/7; Jesse 155E/1; Jesse T. 10C/7, 109B/1, 197D/3; Jesse T.* 10B/10; John 155E/1; John M. dec'd 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; John N. 197D/3; John S. 139A/4, 249A/1, 268D/2; Laura L.* 250C/3; Lewis 155E/1, 237C/3; Lewis A. 53C/3; Lewis D. 64E/1; Lewis D. dec'd 25C/7, 53C/3; Libbie 25C/7; Lois E. 74D/1; Lois E. (Barden) 1E/1; Lois Emeline (Barden) 62B/14; Lorenzo D. 9B/7; Lorraine 26A/2; Lucretia 26A/2; Lucy 26A/2; Lucy (Fisk) dec'd 178D/2; Martha 10B/10, 10B/9, 26A/2, 53C/3, 109B/1; Martha E. 237C/3; Martha E. (Cook) 2B/6, 10E/12; Martin* 10A/2; Martin 109A/2; Martin R. 10A/2, 10C/7; Marvin 9B/7; Mary 10B/10, 25C/7, 53C/3; Mary A. 9B/7; Mary Ann 10A/2, 10C/7; Mary E. (Morley) 179D/4; Mary H. 139A/4, 268D/2; Mary (Hall) dec'd 178C/2; Mary Jane 20B/4; Mary M. 139A/4, 268D/2; Mary M. S. (Schoonmaker) 72A/7; Mary Marion 64E/1; Mary N. (Schoonmaker) 35E/3; Mary Ruth 194B/1; Mary S. 249A/1; Maud (Bellis) 167A/4; May E. 109A/4; Michael* 26A/2; Minnie 247F/5; Moses B. dec'd 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; Moses dec'd 25C/7; Moses R. 155E/1; Myron 26A/2; Nancy dec'd 25C/7, 64E/1; Nancy M. dec'd 53C/3; Newton 25C/7; Newton H. 53C/3; Oliver N. 25C/7, 47C/10, 47C/9, 53C/3, 61A/1; Orpha A. (Wager) 9B/7; Orrin W. 155E/1; Otis A. 54D/1, 74D/1, 249A/1; Otis A. (GDN) 83C/2; Patience 10B/10; Reuben* 109B/1; Reuben M. 10B/10; Reuben M. dec'd 155E/1; Reuben P. 109B/1; Rhoda Ann 109A/4; Richard 9B/7; Robert Bloomer 71C/6; Ruth* 10C/7; Ruth 109A/2; S. Granger 189A/1; S. Hazard 25C/7; Sabra 155E/1; Sabra Eggelston 139B/2; Sally* 53C/3; Sally 64E/1; Samuel 61A/1; Samuel B. 10B/9; Samuel B.* 189A/1; Samuel G. 10B/10, 10C/7, 109A/2; Samuel G.* 10B/9; Sarah Ann (Holley) 164B/6; Sarah E. 54D/1, 74D/1, 83C/2; Seneca H. 53C/3, 64E/1; Susan A. (Hewson) dec'd 194B/1; Susan Ann 10B/10; Susan (Hewson) 13A/6; William H. 109B/1; William H.* 155E/1; William H. dec'd 139B/2

Gale: Alfred 135B/4; Edmund E.W. 135B/4; Elizabeth Jane* 135B/4; Frank E. 90B/2; John Henry 135B/4; Kate (Ellis) dec'd 90B/2; William 135B/4

Galentin: Olive M. (French) 207C/3

Gallagher: Ann H. 81D/4; Betsy 81D/4; Bridget 81D/4; Florence C. 273B/3; Hannah E. 177C/1; Hannah E. Stryker* 226B/1; James 177C/1; John* 177C/1; Margaret 81D/4; Mary 81D/4; Nora 177C/1

Gallaher: Isadora 296C/1; Isadora (Stever) 293D/2

Gallet: Jeremiah 199C/5; Martha (Wood) 199C/5; Mary 31E/7

Galligan: William (GDN) 109B/3

Galloway: Eleanor (Fairchild) 136C/4

Galtine: Mary (Rugg) 59C/3

Galusha: Clark 8B/1; Eunice (Burnett) 8B/1, 42C/6, 43B/9

Gamble: Kate (Ansley) 213B/1, 243A/5; Lois (Ansley) 225E/1

Gamby: Eleanor E. 291E/6; Elizabeth (French) 93A/2; Gertrude 291E/6; Harriet 45C/15; James H. 45C/15, 247D/5; James H. Jr. 25C/6; James H.* 25C/6; Martha (Peckins) 291E/6; Mary E. 25C/6; Mary E.* 247D/5; Mary E. (French) 25C/2; Rachel S. 291E/6; Sally* 45C/15; Seth 45C/15

Gannon: Abraham 11A/1; Caroline (Hoeltzel) dec'd 11A/1; Catharine 11A/1; Clarinda (Almy) 276D/3; David 11A/1; George Henry 11A/1; Jacob 11A/1; John 11A/1; Mary (Phillips) 191A/3; Otis 276D/3; Sarah (Wheeler) 95B/5

Gano: Adeline (Reeder) 48D/4, 116D/1; Anna 243C/1; Anna (Hicks) 228B/2; Bertha 273E/2; D. Curtis 183A/1, 186D/1, 273E/2; Darwin S.* 10D/3; Eleanor 273E/2; Emmett 254D/2; Frances M. 10D/3; J. Elbridge 10D/3, 183A/1; J. Elbridge* 186D/1; J. Eldridge 140D/2; J. Emmet 10D/3; Joseph B. 10D/3, 48D/4, 113D/7, 115E/6, 116D/1; Lydia 186D/1; Lydia A.* 273E/2; Lydia A.. (Curtis) 183A/1; Lydia Ann (Curtis) 180C/2; Martha M. 10D/3

Garder: Richard T. 8A/3

Gardiner: Adeline (Moury) 260D/6; Ann (Harrington) 35B/7; Benjamin H.* 10D/1; Clarissa (Wilmot) 230D/2; Evander Donley (GDN) 10C/9; Frank G. 65B/1; Hannah Jane 10D/1; Harriet A. 65B/1; Hiram S. 65B/1; John R. 65B/1; Kate E. 65B/1; Mary A. 76D/3; Mary L. 65B/1; Peleg* 65B/1; Sarah Eliza 10D/1; Susan (GDN) 10C/9

Gardner: A. Elmer 232E/4, 240E/2; Abner 104A/3; Abner* 163B/3; Abner Elmer 163B/3, 212D/2; Adeline 274E/1; Agnes (Welker) 41D/16, 125D/2, 125D/3; Alice 20C/2; Amelia A. 116C/3; Anna 289D/1(2); Anna J. 179B/1; Augusta dec'd 25B/1; B. F.* 288C/3; Bell W. 26A/1; Benjamin Henry dec'd 25B/1; Betsy Niles 109B/3; Caleb C.* 127D/7; Charles 288C/3; Charles H. 179B/1; Charles H.* 289D/1; Deborah (McLean) 116C/3; Diana (Holcomb) 11B/3; Donley dec'd 20C/2; Edith 289D/1; Eliza 25B/1; Emeline (Adams) 1F/1; Emma (Bennett) 160A/4; Emma E.* 247D/3; Esther C. 163B/3; Esther C. dec'd 232E/4; Esther C. (Miller)* 212D/2; Esther (Miller) 180A/4; Ezekiel W. 109B/3; Ezekiel W.* 26A/1; Frank G. (GDN) 26B/4; George 124E/7, 125D/2; George A. 247D/3; George H. 97A/3; George L.* 97A/3; George W.* 179B/1; Harriet 203E/4; Harriet A. 71A/3; Harriet A. (Gleason) 90B/4; Harriet H. 26B/4; Harvey dec'd 25B/1; Helen 289D/1; Herbert 288C/3; Hiram 197D/2; Huldah 179B/5; Huldah (Plaisted) 254E/2; Isabel* 109B/3; James 20C/2; John 11B/3, 17D/2, 18B/2, 26A/1, 109B/3; John R. 26B/4; Jonathan J. 247D/3; Julia (Baxter) dec'd 20C/2; Julia May 20C/2; Kittie 179B/6; Kittie M. (Thayer) 246C/5; Kitty (Thayer) 182B/1; Lee B. 247D/3; Leo 288C/3; Lillian 288C/3, 289D/1; Lillian G. 179B/1; Lillie E. (Edmunds) dec'd 197D/2; Lillie (Edmonds) 171D/1; Lois E. 232E/4; Lois Etta (GDN) 240E/2; Margaret (Speelman) 124E/7; Marietta 25B/1; Marinda 164A/2; Martha (Brown) 3E/5; Mary 86B/2, 127D/7; Mary A. 288C/3; Mary (Champlin) 104A/3; Mary E. 26A/1; Mary Esther 109B/3; Mary (Husted) 128B/5; Mary L. 247D/3; Melville L. 179B/1; Mollie L.* 300C/13; Nellie 240B/5; Peleg 26A/1, 109B/3; Rebecca* 232E/4; Robert B.* 25B/1; Robert E. 197D/2; Rowland J. 128B/5, 212D/2, 232E/4, 247D/3, 300C/13; Rowland J. 2nd 163B/3; Sarah 17D/2, 18B/2, 163B/3, 232E/4; Sarah J. 97A/3; Scott 197D/2; Susan 20C/2; Sylvia 127D/7; Sylvia Capron 2D/17; Wealthy 20C/2; William B. 1F/1; William F. 25B/1

Garlinghouse: Carrie A. (Phillips) 130B/1

Garner: Anna 144C/1; Charles 144C/1; Henry H. 110C/1; John 144C/1; Joseph C. 144C/1; Josie 144C/1; Julia C. (GDN) 10E/11; Leroy 144C/1; Sarah (Coryell) dec'd 144C/1

Garrabrant: Lillie M. (Geyer) 257B/3; Samuel 257B/3

Garrett: Adeline (Lord) dec'd 49E/7; Charles 10B/6; Emily 49E/7, 50A/3; Henry* 10E/2; Henry M. 10B/6; Ida 10E/2; Ida (GDN) 10B/6; Irena (Russell) dec'd 49E/7, 50A/3; James C. 49E/7, 50A/3; Martha 10E/2; Martha B. 10B/6; Martha (Crouch) 22B/2; Mary A. 49E/7; Mary Ann (Dewick) 58B/6; May Ann (Lord) dec'd 49E/7; Vinson L. 39A/5

Garrison: Abraham* 109A/5; Abraham Jr. 109A/5; Alida 109A/5; Ann 113E/3; Edwin 110B/1; Eleanor* 128D/1; Elizabeth (Dickerson) 23D/1; Eve 110B/1; George W.S. 128D/1; Hassel A. 109A/5; Henry 109A/5; James* 113E/3; Jane 110B/1; Jennie T. 128D/1; John 109A/5; John H. 128D/1; Livonia 109A/5; Margaret A. 128D/1; Martha 110B/1; Martin 261A/4; Matthew 110B/1; Phebe 109A/5; Samuel 113E/3; Samuel B. 128D/1; William 281C/3; William Edward 128D/1

Garvey: Mary 240F/7

Gary: Nellie 230D/2

Gasche: Clara Belle (Penney) 212D/3

Gasper: Hiram H. 94F/4; Inie 252E/1; Marilla 94F/4; Marilla W. (Foster) 97B/11; Mildred (Wright) 249F/3

Gaston: Charlotte A. (Clark) 96E/5; Charlotte A. (Clark)* 252F/1; Mrs. Lyman 74E/3

Gatchell: Augusta 263A/5

Gates: Alice 97A/4; Alice C. 76E/4, 127B/1; Alice C. (GDN) 66D/18; George 97A/4; Grove C. 66D/18, 76E/4; Grover C. 127B/1; Mary (Fish) 260A/1; Rhoda* 76E/4; Rhoda (Cowing) dec'd 127B/1; Rhoda dec'd 66D/18; Rilla 83E/4; Seth Granger 76E/4; Waty (Chrysler) 238F/4; William H. 83E/4

Gatzinger: Sabrina (Elwell) 68B/4

Gavin: ---- 266E/1(3); Anna* 266E/1; Anna P. 260B/4; Anna P. dec'd 292D/4; Catherine 266E/1; John 266E/1; Margaret F.* 292D/4; Martin 266E/1; Mary A. 266E/1; Sarah 292D/4

Gay: A. T. dec'd 287C/3; Arthur L. 235E/7; Charles W.* 279E/1; Edith Louise 235E/7; Hugh 54C/2; Jane 54C/2; Jeanette A. (Hays)* 287C/3; Jennett (Hayes) 136B/2; John 54C/2, 85D/7; Nancy* 85D/7; Nellie G. 254E/5, 279E/1; Nellie V. 284B/3; Nellie V. (Dean) 235E/7; Rebecca 54C/2; Russell 54C/2; Sarah (Lafler) dec'd 54C/2

Gaylord: Amos 109B/5; Benjamin F. 10E/3; Charlotte 109B/5; Charlotte* 109B/5; Edward F. 10E/3; Elizabeth T. 10E/3; Helen A. (House) 79B/2; Julia (Baldwin) 21A/2; Lucius 109B/5; Lydia 10E/3; Mansfield 109B/5; Marcus 109B/5; Philenda 109B/5; Rachel 10E/3; Romeo* 10E/3; Romeo 109B/5; William B. 10E/3