[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name indexes]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Beach - Byrnes

Beach: Augusta L. 86D/3; Augusta L. (Ansley) 86B/4, 93A/4; Bertha C. 86D/3; Bessie L. (Foster) 265B/2; Bradley H. 86D/3, 265B/2; Edward* 86D/3; Eliza 86C/4; Elizabeth (Disbrow) 124E/6; Florence E. 86D/3; Mary E. (Dusenberry) 23E/5; Merrill A. 265B/2; Merrill H. 86D/3; Phebe Jane 187D/1; Ruth (Space) 270E/1; Sarah Helen 187D/1

Beahan: Ida E. (Swarthout) 214A/1

Beakiel: Molly (Rice) 191A/2

Beal: Almeda* 252E/1; Almira dec'd 106A/3; Beulah 106A/3; Charles 252E/1; Charles W. 106A/3; Edward H. 106A/3(2); Elisha 106A/3; Elizabeth 106A/3; Ella 252E/1; Emily 106A/3, 252E/1; George W. 252E/1; Gorham P. 106A/3; Henrietta 106A/3; James A. 106A/3; John* 106A/3; Lydia 106A/3; Marietta 106A/3; Mary 252E/1; Mary E. 295D/4; Mattie 252E/1; Moses 106A/3; Nicholas B. dec'd 106A/3; Phebe 106A/3; Reuben 106A/3; Sabra 106A/3; Sally 106A/3; Sarah 252E/1; Sarah A. 106A/3

Beals: Guertha 244A/7; Martha (Smith) 51B/8; Sarah (Barber) 198C/3; Sophia (Jones) 29B/1

Beam: Alice 4B/10, 104C/3; Ann 124D/3; Anna 177C/2, 289E/2; Bell 177C/2; Daniel L. 124D/3; Elizabeth 4B/10, 20E/4, 104C/3; Elizabeth* 131B/5; Ellis 4B/10; Eve 124D/3; George A. 4B/10, 104C/3; George S. 177C/2; Jacob 124D/3; Jane A. 4B/10; Jane N. 104C/3; John 3B/3; John S. 4B/10, 82F/3, 104C/3; Lena (Robson) 89B/7, 137A/5, 293E/4; Lewis 4B/10, 47C/7, 104C/3; Lewis* 177C/2; Loisa (Carpenter) 3B/3; Louisa (Carpenter) 82F/3, 127C/3; Margaret A. 131B/5; Martin 4B/10, 104C/3; Mary A. 20E/4; Mary A. dec'd 131B/5; Mary Ann 104C/3; Mary Ann (GDN) 4B/10; Mary (Plummer) 47C/7; Mary Sarah (Coykendall) 105C/8; Micajah S. 104C/3; Micajah S. dec'd 131B/5; Micajah S. (GDN) 4B/10; Micajah S.* 20E/4; Nancy (Goble) 71A/4; Nancy M. (Terrill) 69C/2; P. Alanson 104C/3; Peter* 104C/3, 124D/3; Peter Jr. 124D/3; Peter L. 4B/10; Sally 124D/3; Susan A. 20E/4, 131B/5; Susan Ann 104C/3; Susan Ann (GDN) 4B/10

Beamish: Emma 81C/4; George Henry 81C/4; Libbie Louisa 81C/4; Maria Ann 81C/4; Mary A. 81C/4; Mary Ann 81C/4; Robert* 81C/4; William Lincoln 81C/4

Beane: Clara E. 240E/3; Clarence H. 240E/3; Jane H.* 240E/3; William C. 240E/3; William W. dec'd 240E/3

Bear: Anna (Murray) 135F/2

Beard: ---- (Stout) dec'd 64E/2; Aaron* 6B/3; Aaron 114B/4; Addie 64E/2; Alberta (Chubb) 282D/1; Alice 81A/1; Allen 124C/4; Betsy 114B/4; Byron 139D/4; Calista 124C/4; Caroline E. (Ryal)* 212D/4; Carrie E. (Ryal) 73B/3; Charles 64E/2, 225C/2; Charles K. 144B/2; Charles K, 297A/7; Edwin R. 212D/4, 225C/2; Emeline 124C/4; Emma 300C/3; Frank* 249F/6; Franklin 33C/2, 81A/1, 124C/4, 139D/4; George 139D/4; Glen F. 249F/6; Hannah 19A/1, 81A/1; Harriet 19A/1; Henry H.* 144B/2; James 81A/1; Jenie B. 174C/2; Jennie 67C/1; Jennie E. 287D/5; Jennie S. 249F/6; John 64E/2, 67C/1, 81A/1, 139D/4; John B. 124C/4, 139D/4, 237E/4; John W. 68A/5, 174C/2, 287D/5; Joseph D. 114B/4; Joshua 101C/1; Joshua* 124C/4; Lincoln 139D/4; Margelia (Chubb) 282D/1; Mariette 124C/4; Martha Ann 124C/4; Martha (Blake) 101C/1; Martha (Ladew) 74E/10; Mary 114B/4; Mary (Andrews) dec'd 19A/1; Mary Ann 24C/6; Mary Edith (Blanchard) 21A/1, 126E/7; Myron 64E/2; Nancy 114B/4; Patty 114B/4; Phebe* 300C/3; Polly 114B/4; Richard 114B/4; Samantha 124C/4; Samuel 19A/1; Sarah 67C/1, 81A/1; Sarah A. dec'd 144B/2; Sarah (Brown) 42B/3; Sarah E. 68A/5, 174C/2; Sarah E.* 287D/5; Sarah Jane 81A/1; Sarah Walker 41E/2; Serepta 124C/4, 139D/4; Serepta B.* 139D/4; Susan C. Bennett 20C/6; Susan M. (Reynolds) 33C/2; Susan N. (Thayer) dec'd 67C/1; Susan (Thayer) 63B/1; Susan U. (Thayer) dec'd 174C/2; William 6B/3; William* 81A/1, 114B/4; William Jr. 114B/4

Beardslee: Albert T. 196B/2, 225C/3; Bray 5E/6; Bray (GDN) 2E/13; Catharine 5E/6; Cornelia 5E/6; Dan S. 196B/2, 225C/3; Edward 5E/6; Emeline R. 64D/4; George 5E/6; George (GDN) 2E/13; Harold 225C/3; James (GDN) 64D/4; James I. 225C/3; John (GDN) 64D/4; John L. 2E/13, 5E/6, 196B/2; John L.* 225C/3; Lillian (Reynolds) 238C/2; Lucy (Stone) 40B/1; Margaret (Beers) 19B/2; Maria 5E/6; Mary A.* 196B/2; Nathaniel K.* 5E/6; Philo 19B/2; Robert 5E/6, 64D/4; Susan 5E/6

Beardsley: Carla S. 294D/1; Catherine 281C/3; Cornelia* 281C/3; Emeline R. (Clark) 158B/1; Emiline R. (Clark) 93C/5; Emily R. (Clark) 130E/2; Frank 130E/2, 281C/3; Frank A. 158B/1; Fred 130E/2; Fred C. 158B/1; Harold S. 281C/3; James 130E/2; James I. 158B/1; John 130E/2, 281C/3; John L. 158B/1; Mary 97D/1; Mary A. (Sprowls) 141B/3; Theodora 281C/3

Beattie: David B.H. 232C/3; Emma (Denman) 249E/2; H. Clay* 232C/3; Herbert 249E/2; Iretta 232C/3; Kenneth C. 232C/3; Leslie 232C/3; Malcolm W. 232C/3; Mary (Downing) 290E/2; Mary (Haire) 203A/3; May 279C/3

Beatty: ---- Downing 62B/2; Ed 62B/2; Emma (Simpson) 154C/6; Henrietta (Kishpaugh) 163D/5; Henry C. 8B/8, 134F/1; Iretta 8B/8; Jane (Huson) 26C/1, 44D/1; Maria 8B/8; Mariah* 134F/1; William* 8B/8

Beauhall: Adaline L. 213D/4; Charles S. 213D/4; Emily* 213D/4; Helen 213D/4; Katherine dec'd 213D/4; Michael S. 213D/4

Beaumont: Cornelia (Hicks) 246E/1, 282A/2; George 17D/2, 18B/2, 112A/6; Joseph 17D/2, 18B/2, 112A/6; Mary 112A/6; Mary (Malin) dec'd 112A/6; Nellie (Westren) 265E/1; Sarah 112A/6; Sarah* 288E/4; Sarah (Conklin) 4C/3; Thomas G. 288E/4, 293D/1; William T. 288E/4

Becker: ----- (Pettingill) dec'd 247D/4; Alfred S. 20C/3; Alfred S.* 157B/5; Angie L. 180B/3; Anna 157B/5; Anna L. (Durry) 186B/5; Bertha E. 184C/1, 188C/5; Carrie B. 239A/4; Conrad* 184C/1; Conrad L. 184C/1, 188C/5; David L.* 20C/3; David S. dec'd 20E/6; Durry 157B/5; Elizabeth 19C/4, 20C/3; Elizabeth (GDN) 20E/6; Emily W. 263C/4; Ernest A. 184C/1, 188C/5; Ernest J.* 265A/2; Florance E. 247D/4; Frank E. 265A/2; George W. L. 247D/4; Hannah 77E/2; Karl George Lewis 188C/5; Kate 188C/5; Kate L. (Best) 21C/10; Lanson T. 20C/3; Laura dec'd 263C/4; Lilly L. 188C/5; Lily L. 184C/1; Mary 184C/1; Mary* 188C/5; Mary A. 20E/6; Mary E. 169A/4; Mary (Matthews) 243B/6; Mary O. 19C/4, 20C/3; Ralph 157B/5; Sarah 157B/5; Walter W.* 239A/4; Walter W. dec'd 263C/4; William* 263C/4

Beckett: Alfred 261D/5; Elizabeth 261D/5; Fred 261D/5; Fred J. 180D/7, 180D/8; George* 180D/7; George 261D/5; George dec'd 180D/8; John 261D/5; Mary A.* 180D/8; Mary A. dec'd 180D/7; Sarah S. 180D/7, 180D/8; William 261D/5; William* 261D/5

Beckley: Elizabeth (Platt) 134D/2

Beckwith: Kate (Rector) 200B/8

Beddoe: Charlotte dec'd 104B/4; Eleanor C. 42D/7, 42D/7; Eleanor C.* 19A/9; Ella C. 19A/9; James C. 19A/9, 42D/7; John* 104B/4; Lynham J. 104B/4; Lynham J.* 42D/7; Mary C. 19A/9, 42D/7; William C. 19A/9; William C.J. 42D/7

Bedell: Lucy E. 146C/3

Beden: Alpheus P. Jr. 128A/2; Alpheus P.* 128A/2; Catharine 128A/2; Elizabeth (Barnes) dec'd 3C/3, 3E/4; James H. 3C/3; John 128A/2; Joseph 3E/4; Joseph B. 3C/3; Lucinda J. 3C/3; Mary C. 3C/3; Nellie (Carley) 61E/3; Priscilla 129C/1; Priscilla J. (Berry) 139D/3; Robert N. 3C/3; William 3E/4; William J. 3C/3; Willis 128A/2

Beebe: Alferetta (Struble) 97B/9; Alice D. 96A/1; Alphretta (Struble) 204E/3; Benton L. 96A/1; Emma J. (Durham) 25D/1; George M. 96A/1; Gilbert J. 96A/1; Martha A. (McAllister) 44C/3; Mary (Clark) 129C/2; Mary (Dubell) 200D/7; Oraletta (Ketchum) 69B/1; Robert James 96A/1; Willard 96A/1; William L. 96A/1

Beeching: Jane 81E/4

Beehan: Ida 298B/2

Beekman: Abram 21A/4; Benjamin B.* 21A/4; Cornelius C. 21A/4; Isadore 59A/5; Isadore* 210A/1; John 21A/4; Josephine 210A/1; Lydia 21A/4; Lydia* 224A/1; Lydia A. 21A/4; Nina 210A/1; T. Dewitt 210A/1; Thomas C. 21A/4; Thomas D. 59A/5; Thomas Dewitt 28D/3, 29A/8

Beeman: Ada 53E/1; Anna E. (Clark) 135F/5; Anna E.C. 171D/3; Anne E. 67B/5; Charles 53E/1; Chauncey W. Jr. 53E/1; Chauncey W.* 53E/1; Hannah 8A/2, 49C/6; Henry* 8A/2; Judson 8A/2; Louisa A. 53E/1; Lyman L. 67B/5; Mary Elizabeth 8A/2; Ruth (Barclay) 183B/5; Sarah E. 140A/1; William E. 67B/5; William E. (GDN) 67D/4; William M. 53E/1

Beerman: Jacob H. 44A/5, 61B/3; Minerva A.* 61B/3; Minerva Angeline (Hobart) 44A/5

Beers: Alanson E.* 20C/4; Amy (Reeder) 48D/4, 116D/1; Anna* 19B/2; Antoinette L.* 280A/8; Ashbel* 2A/9; Benjamin Franklin 2A/9; Catharine 19B/2; Christiana 20C/4; Clarence M. 20C/4, 58D/7; Edmund A. 280A/8; Edmund Eastman 280A/8; Elizabeth 2A/9; Elizabeth Jane dec'd 2A/9; Emily 19B/2; F. A. 255C/3; Frank E. 20C/4, 58D/7; George T. 2A/9; George T.* 19A/5; Hannah A. 19B/2; Herman Spencer 19A/5; Hester Ann 20C/4, 58D/7; Jabez B. 48D/4, 116D/1; Jane Stuart 280A/8; Jean M. 221C/2; Jerusha (Aldrich) 106D/9; John* 19E/1; John 41D/14; John L. 19E/1; Louis S. 255C/3; Major A. 2A/9; Margaret 19B/2; Martha (Norman) 165D/8; Mary 19A/5; Mary Amanda 19E/1; Mary C. dec'd 2A/9; Mary E. 19E/1, 221C/2; Mary E.* 221C/2; Mary E. (Griner) 39E/6; Mary Elizabeth 19A/5; Oscar A. 221C/2; Pamelia A.* 58D/7; Paulina 58D/7; Smith 106D/9; Stephen G. 255C/3; William C. 20C/4, 58D/7

Beham: Ida (Swarthout) 260F/4

Beley: Ina N. (LeClaire) 242A/4

Belknap: Briggs* 107A/3; Frances 42D/6; Frances A. 57B/1; Frances Amelia 107A/3; Isaac J. 107A/3; Isaac J.* 42D/6; James A. 57B/1, 107A/3; Lydia 42D/6, 107A/3; Mary Eliza 107A/3; Miama 107A/3; Sarah A. 42D/6; Sarah A. (Walbridge) 42D/6; Sarah A.* 57B/1; Sarah Ann 107A/3; Viola 97D/1

Bell: ---- 42C/2; Adaline 42C/2; Adaline R.* 85D/8; Adelia 58C/3; Ann Eliza 42C/2; Belle 85D/8; Benjamin 71A/2; Betsy (Spangler) dec'd 120E/2; Calvin 20E/1; Carrie 85D/8; Carrie H. 180B/1; Charles 5E/5, 42C/2, 85D/8, 131B/5; Charles* 171B/5; Charles 181A/1, 225D/4; Charles C.* 156A/1; Charles (GDN) 2A/2; Charles S. 254D/2; Charles Seymour 42C/8; Charles V.T. (GDN) 225D/4; Clark 180B/1; Cleita 71A/2; Cornelius 5E/5; Delia 225C/2; Eliza 85D/8; Elizabeth 58C/3, 71A/8; Elizabeth* 162B/1; Ellen 5E/5; Emily A. 171B/5; Emily A. (Green) 54C/1; Emma (Dunn) 182A/3; Fannie 85D/8; Fannie V. 42C/8; Fanny 42C/2; Frances M. 42C/8; Gennett 5E/5; George 156A/1; George S. 71A/8, 162B/1, 202C/1; Helene S. (Taylor) 180B/1; Herbert 262E/4; Herbert E. 171B/5; Hiram* 42C/2; Isaac* 58C/3; Jennie 156A/1; Jennie A. 181A/1; John 181A/1, 225D/4; Joseph dec'd 42C/2; Joseph R.* 42C/8; Kate 180B/1; Lewis 58C/3; Lovina 5E/5; Lyman Sylvester 20E/1; Margaret 5E/5; Margaret (Dolan) 279D/1, 285C/1; Martha 42C/2, 85D/8; Mary 5E/5, 5E/5, 42C/2, 85D/8; Mary A. 42C/8, 71A/8; Mary Ann 162B/1; Mary Ann* 181A/1; Mary E. 181A/1; Matthew 181A/1; Matthew Jr. 181A/1; Rebecca 58C/3; Robert* 5E/5; Robert Jr. 5E/5; Sarah 83D/1; Sarah A. 156A/1; Sarah A. (Champlin) 128A/4; Sarah Ann* 202C/1; Sarah Ann (Champlin) 4D/3; Sarah Jane 5E/5; Susan A. (Beam) 131B/5; Susan Ann 5E/5; Tyla 71A/2; Victoria 5E/5; William* 71A/8; William 106D/12; William C. 4D/3; William dec'd 162B/1

Belletaer: Carrie (Stone) 40B/1

Bellis: ---- dec'd 257F/1; Ada (Grace) 275C/3; Adelaide (Hathaway) 13C/1; Adella (Ovenshire) 241F/3; Albert 97A/4, 127B/1; Albert dec'd 167A/4; Amanda 58C/1; Amos 2B/5; Amos* 85D/1; Asenath E. 189B/6; Bert 189B/6; Birt A. 85D/1; Catharine 5E/4; Charles 2A/14, 5E/4; Charles* 167A/4; Clark 167A/4; Claud 167A/4; Cornelia 127B/1; Delia 71E/2; Delia L. dec'd 182A/6; Delos A. 85D/1; Delos A.* 189B/6; Delphine 167A/4; Earl 167A/4; Ed 167A/4; Edward 167A/4; Effie (Eggelston) 170B/5; Effie (Egleston) 241F/1; Eliza Ann 2B/5; Elizabeth 2B/5; Emeline 85D/1; Emma 71E/2, 182A/6; Frances M. (Gano) 10D/3; Frank 85D/1, 189B/6, 208D/1; George F. 5E/4; Helen E. 285C/4; Ida M. (Tupper) 290B/1; Jeremiah 2B/5; Joseph 2A/14; Joseph* 5E/4; Joseph L. 5E/4; Leroy J. 71E/2, 170B/5, 182A/6; Lewis 13C/1; Lizzie 71E/2, 182A/6; Lucina 167A/4; Maria 2B/5; Martin 85D/1, 189B/6, 191B/5; Mary A. (Finton) dec'd 71E/2; Mary J. 5E/4; Mary Jane (GDN) 2A/14; Maud 167A/4; May 167A/4; Mildred 167A/4; Nellie 167A/4(2); Omer 85D/1, 189B/6; Pearl A.* 208D/1; Peter* 2B/5; Peter S. 2B/5, 71E/2; Peter S.* 182A/6; Roland 167A/4; Sophronia (Cowing) dec'd 127B/1; Stacy 167A/4; Susan 5E/4; William 2B/5, 85D/1, 189B/6

Belt: Elizabeth 21E/2; Elizabeth (Johnson)* 202E/1; Ida E. (Burk) 80E/3; John* 21E/2; John Fletcher 21E/2; Mary R. 21E/2; Nathan N. 165D/8

Bement: Betsy C. 206E/1; Henry 206E/1; Ida M. 217B/2; Nora (Eaves) 250E/3

Bemish: Mary 52D/7

Bender: Barbara (Lux) 45C/16; Caroline (Schweickhard) 48E/1; George* 137C/7; Henry 137C/7

Benedict: ---- dec'd 274A/3; Alonzo D.* 20D/2; Alton R. 274A/3; Amelia 203C/2; Ann 149B/5; Belle (Bell) 85D/8; Caroline 5E/3, 54E/3, 62C/1; Carrie 149B/5; Charles 121D/3; Charles dec'd 9B/7; Charles E. 204D/3; Charles (GDN) 122B/12; Charles H. 20D/2; Christiana (Welter) 80C/2; Christina 235D/2; Clark C.* 142D/4; Clark C. 143B/3; Clark dec'd 167A/1; Daniel* 5E/3; Daniel 9E/9; Daniel W. 5E/3, 9E/9, 54E/3, 62C/1; Deborah 62C/1; Deborah A. 54E/3; Deborah Ann 5E/3; Edessa Mildred (GDN) 274A/3; Edith I. (Lord) 235E/8; Edward E. 167A/1; Elizabeth 121D/3; Ella J. (Turner) 150E/1; Emeline 5E/3, 54E/3, 62C/1; Emma 5E/3, 54E/3, 127A/4; Emma (Clark) dec'd 62C/1; Erin A. 9B/7; Ethel 167A/1; Ethel H. (Ackerson) 275B/1; Ethel L. 142D/4; Ethel L. (GDN) 143B/3; Eva 9B/7; Ezekiel C. 5E/3, 9E/9, 39E/6, 54E/3, 62C/1; Ezekiel C. * 69A/16; Ezekiel Clark 39E/1; Ezra T. 103A/5; Fern 249E/1, 260D/5; Fernwood 274A/3, 293C/3; Frances G. 122C/4, 122C/13; Frank 149B/5, 242E/2; Frank G. 167A/1; Fred 242E/2; George 9B/7, 121D/3; George* 260D/5; George Wesley (GDN) 249E/1; Hannah 19E/5; Harry D. 203C/2; Helen I.* 167A/1; Helen I. (GDN) 143B/3; Helen J. 142D/4; Hester (Wager) dec'd 9B/7; Horace 293C/3; James B. 19E/5; Jewett 249E/1; Jewett* 293C/3; Leslie 121D/3; Lesly 9B/7; Mariette 9B/7; Marilla (Raplee) 48D/7; Martha J. (Briggs) 69A/16; Martha J. (Sutton) 68B/5, 159D/1; Mary 5E/3; Mary* 54E/3; Mary Augusta 9B/7; Mary E. 9B/7; Maryette 121D/3; Maryette (GDN) 127C/4; Mehitabel 19E/5; Mildred 293C/3; Minnie 249E/1; Minnie A. dec'd 274A/3; Nellie (Turner) 133E/2; Olive F. 20D/2; Olive L. (Peckins) 32E/5; Olive (Loomis) 77C/1, 103A/5; Olive (Loomis) dec'd 204D/3; Olive (Peckins) dec'd 149B/5; Rose A. 20D/2; Samantha J. 142D/4, 143B/3, 167A/1; Sarah 5E/3, 54E/3, 62C/1; Sarah E. 9B/7; Sherman 127C/4; Stella (Rice) 191A/2; Thomas* 19E/5; Tilly (Griner) 39E/6; William 2E/11, 121D/3, 127C/4; William* 203C/2; William dec'd 9B/7; William E. 80C/2, 203C/2; William N. 167A/1; Zilla 5E/3

Benham: Amanda 96C/3; Celestia* 96C/3; Dewitt C. 96C/3; Emeline (Horton) 13D/2; Farley 13D/2; Frances Downing 80B/3; George 134D/2; George dec'd 134D/2; Helen 298A/4; Howell 134D/2; Lillian (Downing)* 290E/2; Mary (Thompson) dec'd 134D/2; William 290E/2

Benjamin: Addie 145D/1; Alfred C. 145D/1; Andrew A. dec'd 145D/1; Anna May 254B/4; Arvesta (Deck) 197B/6; Catharine 145D/1; Edward 145D/1; Edwin C. 145D/1; Edwin F. 145D/1; Elizabeth 27D/5; Elizabeth D. 145D/1; Emily B. dec'd 145D/1; Emma 145D/1; Evangeline 145D/1; Fanny 27D/5; Frank 145D/1(2); George 145D/1(2); George dec'd 145D/1; Helen 145D/1; Horace S. 145D/1; Horace S. dec'd 145D/1; Ida 145D/1(3); James dec'd 145D/1; Joel 27D/5, 151C/1; John 124E/5, 145D/1 (2); John Armstrong 145D/1; John dec'd 145D/1; John Henry dec'd 254B/4; Joy 145D/1; Laura (Goundry) 294B/1; Maria 145D/1; Mary 27D/5, 145D/1(2); Mary (Conklin) 124E/5; Mary J. 145D/1; Mary Jane (Hays) 27D/5; Orpha B. 145D/1; Pearl 145D/1; Porter dec'd 145D/1; Sally M. dec'd 145D/1; Sarah J. 239E/3; Sarah Jane* 254B/4; Sophronia 27D/5; Stephen L. 259E/6

Bennett: A. Judson (GDN) 20C/6; Abraham dec'd 6D/2; Abraham H. 6D/2, 15C/8; Abraham H. Jr. 105A/1; Abraham H.* 105A/1; Achsah (Fitzwater) 8E/10, 9D/2, 9D/7; Adaline 6D/2; Adaline G 105A/1; Adele M. 207A/5; Adell 4A/4, 6D/2; Adelle 160A/4; Albert 1C/9; Alice 78B/3; Alice B. 207A/5; Alice (Baker) 138D/3; Alice (Baker) dec'd 189C/7; Amanda (Benham) 96C/3; Andrew R. 58C/4; Andrew Ray 142A/2; Andrew Ray* 226C/3; Anna M. 204E/2; Arthur 189C/7; Caroline 71A/7; Caroline* 258F/4; Caroline B. (Bannister) dec'd 153B/1; Caroline M. (Newcomb) 62A/3; Carrie 204E/2; Carrie May 263D/2; Catharine H. 103E/4; Charity 6D/2; Charles 153B/1; Charles J. 21C/7; Charles W. 62A/3; Clarissa 1C/9; Clement 102E/1; Clement V. 6D/2; Clement W. 15C/8, 105A/1; Cornelia A. (Seely) 224A/1; Cornelia B. dec'd 4C/8; Cornelia B.* 2A/17; Cortlandt 1C/9; David J. 6D/2; Delazon 189C/7; Desdemona K. 105A/1; Doratha 170A/2; Eliza 170A/2; Eliza* 236C/1; Eliza Ann 1C/9; Eliza Jane 58C/4; Eliza Jane Randolph* 142A/2; Elizabeth 3C/5, 4A/4, 6D/5, 89E/1; Elizabeth* 160A/4; Elizabeth M. (GDN) 103E/4; Elizabeth R. dec'd 21C/7; Ella 49D/9; Ellen 1C/9; Ellsworth 226C/3; Ellsworth U. 142A/2; Ellsworth W. 58C/4; Emily (GDN) 4C/7; Emma 4A/4, 6D/2, 160A/4, 189C/7; Emma J. (Johnson) 235E/5; Esther 1C/9; Florance (Vandeventer) 186B/1; Frank 30A/5; Frank L. (GDN) 21C/7; Frank R. 29E/2; Fred 187C/7, 294C/3; Fred H. 258F/4; Frederick H. 71A/7; George* 79C/4; George W. 1C/9; Gideon* 71A/7; Gordon H. (GDN) 263D/2; Hannah 6D/2, 6D/5; Hannah A. (Fitzwater) 9D/5; Hannah (Fitzwater) 9D/1; Harriet J. 6D/2; Harriet S. 236C/1; Harriet (Tomer ) 215B/2; Harry G. 258F/4; Hartson 9D/5; Harvey dec'd 103E/4; Harvey O. 263D/2; Helen M. 258F/4; Henry B. 6D/2, 15C/8, 61E/1, 105A/1; Henry B. dec'd 6D/2; Henry B. (GDN) 4C/8; Henry Bradley 2A/17; Henry dec'd 207A/5; Henry G. 71A/7; Henry (GDN) 4C/7; Henry Sr. dec'd 4C/7; Isaac 4A/4, 6D/2, 160A/4; James A. 53A/14; James dec'd 71A/7; James N. 79C/4; James W. dec'd 294C/4; Jane 6D/5; Jane F. Randolph 48C/5; Jane Josephine 58C/4; Jane (Raplee) 36E/1, 48E/2; Jared F. 49D/9; Jerusha 6D/2; Julia 226C/3; Lavina 160A/4; Lee 4A/4; Lee* 204E/2; Lester B.* 170A/2; Lois 1C/9; Louise B. 187C/7; Lovina 4A/4, 6D/2; Lucius B.* 3E/9; Lulu F. 294C/4; M. Louise 294C/3; Madison R. 142A/2, 226C/3; Margaret 189C/7; Margaret Maria (Goundry) 102E/1; Margaret Mariah* 207A/5; Marie Louise 29E/2, 30A/5; Mary 15C/8, 22E/1, 79C/4; Mary Ann 4C/8, 6D/2, 105A/1; Mary (Ayres) 149A/2; Mary B. 153B/1; Mary E. 71A/7; Mary Emily 4C/7, 103E/4; Mary Jane 1C/9; Mary L. (GDN) 21C/7; Mattison R. 58C/4; Mehitable 6D/2; Minnie M. 284B/3; Myron C. 204E/2; Nancy 1C/9, 6D/2, 189C/7; Nellie 265D/6; Nellie (Loomis) 220B/1; Nellie M. 71A/7; Nelson 49D/9; Phebe 6D/2, 6D/5; Phebe A. (Case) 38E/4; Phebe Jane (Ackley) 92E/1; Rhoda 2A/17, 6D/2; Rhoda (GDN) 4C/8; Rosetta E. (Houghtaling) 229C/3; Rowena E. (Warfield) 53A/14; Rowena E. (Warfield) dec'd 89E/1; Rowena (Warfield) 70C/9, 122C/10; Ruth (Townsend) dec'd 187C/7; Samuel 6D/2; Sanford* 1C/9; Sanford Jr. 1C/9; Sarah 6D/2; Sarah J. 79C/4; Sarah J.* 294C/4; Sophia 6D/2; Sophronia 3E/9; Stephen* 4A/4; Stephen dec'd 6D/2; Stephen Y. 1C/9; Susan C. 20C/6; Susan J. Jones 14A/3; Theodosia G. (Graham) 181B/1; Thomas Jr. dec'd 6D/2; Thomas Jr.* 6D/5; Thomas Sr.* 6D/2; Uriah 48E/2; Uriah* 58C/4; Uriah dec'd 142A/2; Velnette (Fletcher) 204D/5; Velnette L. 259E/6; Walter 6D/2, 6D/5; Walter H. (GDN) 3C/5; William 1C/9; William C. 153B/1; William W. 15C/8, 105A/1; Willie 6D/2

Bennie: Caroline A. (Hodge) 82D/4

Bensel: Anna 219A/5; Frederick 219A/5; John 219A/5; Mary 219A/5

Benson: Fanny T. (Hays) 27D/5; George 151C/1; Mary (Wilson) 253A/3; Willie 151C/1

Bentley: Herbert L. 289C/4; Sarah* 59C/4; Sarah 97D/1; Thankful (Clark) 102A/1

Benton: Albert 110B/1; David 87E/2; Elizabeth (Townsend) 121E/11; Ella 179B/6; Henrietta 1D/1; James F. 1D/1; Jerusha (StJohn) 119B/2; John 121E/11; Luther B. 1D/1; Manley 87E/2; Mary 1D/1; Thomas 87E/2; William H. 119B/2

Bergin: George I. 282C/2; Ida A. Magaw 282C/2

Bergman: Mary (Wood) 274E/2

Bergstresser: Andrew 11A/1; Andrew* 77C/2; Ann Elizabeth 77C/2; Anna (Chambers) 292D/3; Barbary Ann dec'd 77C/2; Benjamin 197C/6, 294E/2; Benjamin H. 161B/1; Benjamin H. (GDN) 187C/8; Caroline 77C/2; Carrie* 233A/4; Carrie E. 161B/1; Carrie E. (GDN) 187C/8; Catharine 77C/2; Christopher* 73A/1; Christopher 93F/5; Christopher dec'd 80B/1, 187C/9, 187D/2, 197C/6; Clara 197C/6; Clara M. 161B/1; Clara May (GDN) 187C/9; David* 93F/5; Effie 197C/6; Effie B. 161B/1, 187C/8, 187C/9; Elizabeth 93F/5; Elizabeth dec'd 77C/2; Elizabeth (Hoeltzel) 11A/1; Flora Isabel 280C/4; George 77C/2; Henry 77C/2; Jane 187C/9, 187D/2; John 120E/1, 197C/6; John A. 73A/1, 187C/9, 187D/2, 280C/4; John A. (GDN) 80B/1; Margaret (Hermann) 188D/4, 188D/7; Mary 77C/2, 93F/5, 197C/6; Mary Jane 73A/1, 80B/1; Mary Jane* 280C/4; Mary (Smith) 120E/1; Moses 93F/5; Moses* 197C/6; Salome 77C/2; Sarah Jane 93F/5; Sarah Jane dec'd 197C/6; William dec'd 187C/9, 187D/2, 197C/6; William H. 73A/1; William H.* 161B/1

Berling: Elizabeth 101A/3; Frederick 101A/3

Bernhardi: Sarah (Gavin) 292D/4

Berntson: Amandus M. 96B/7; Susan (McDonald) 96B/7

Berry: Abram H. 16D/6; Anna B. 16D/6; Benjamin I. 16D/6; Bert B. 84B/2; Catherine dec'd 139D/3; Charles 129C/1; Charles E.* 139D/3; Edward R.* 215A/2; Elizabeth 129C/1, 139D/3; George W. 284B/7; Ida 215A/2; Ida* 236E/6; Imogene (Crofoot) 183A/3; Kittie 90D/1, 129C/1, 139D/3; Lena 236E/6; Lena M.* 284B/7; Lina M. 215A/2; Margaret 129C/1; Margaret B. 139D/3; Maria (Bassett) 3D/7; Marion (Braisted) 260C/4; Mary* 129C/1; Mary (Reniff) 296B/3; Nehemiah 3D/7; Priscilla J. 139D/3; Rebecca 129C/1, 139D/3; Sarah A. 139D/3; Sarah A. (Northrup)* 217B/2; Thomas Hun 16D/6; William 16D/6, 284B/7; William dec'd 139D/3; Winslow 284B/7

Berryman: Carrie B. (Johnson)* 135D/4; Lottie 135D/4; William 135D/4

Bessey: Ella (Conley) 96D/2

Best: Alida dec'd 174C/1; Andrew E. 9D/9; Ann 180A/6; Augusta dec'd 21C/10; Betsy* 54A/1; Beulah 256B/3; Catharine 54A/1, 174C/1; Charles 249F/7; Charles W. 21C/10; Clarence 256B/3; Clarence H. 233A/3; Claude 256B/3; Claude L. 233A/3; Dora* 252B/5; Edna M. 233A/3; Eliza 266D/4; Ellen* 295A/4; Ellen (Phalen) 187B/4; Elmer 266D/4; Emma 180A/6; Frances (Nye) 233A/3; Frank 295A/4; Fred 233A/3, 266D/4; Genevieve 233A/3; Henry 54A/1, 174C/1; Henry* 180A/6, 233A/3; Inez 233A/3; Jane 179D/2; John J. 54A/1; John J.* 174C/1; Kate L. 21C/10; Lavina* 256B/3; Lottie J. 21C/10; Lovina 174C/1; Loxie 174C/1; Lydia 21C/10; Maggie H. 233A/3; Margaret 54A/1, 174C/1; Marion (Knapp) 209E/1; Mary 54A/1, 266D/4; Matthew 252B/5; May 224A/3; Nellie 256B/3; Nellie (Rector) 200C/2; Olive 266D/4; Polly dec'd 174C/1; Robert 252B/5; Robert* 266D/4; Sarah E. 21C/10; Susan Ann (Fulkerson) 9D/9; William 16E/8; William* 21C/10; William dec'd 233A/3

Betts: Alice (Clow) 213D/3; C.P.S. 131E/2; Deborah* 3D/8; Edgar K. 131E/2; Eliza Ann 47C/1; Elizabeth A.* 131E/2; John 3D/8; John W. 1B/3, 42B/4; Julia S. 131E/2; Mary 3D/8; Peter 3D/8; Phebe 3D/8

Bevier: Jane 21D/1

Bewley: Elizabeth 19C/3, 95A/1

Bews: Jennie 81C/7; Johanna 81C/7; Mary* 81C/7

Beyea: Benjamin 159C/1; Eliza 79C/2; Eveline 159C/1; George W. 79C/2, 260C/1; Harriet 79C/2; Harriet L. Updyke* 260C/1; Ida (Hall) 61A/4; Isaac* 79C/2; Lucy J. Hunt* 259E/7; Lucy Jane 159D/1; Mary 79C/2; Maud 259E/7; Perry 159D/1; Perry A. 259E/7; Sarah R. 79C/2; Sophia S.* 159C/1

Bias: Carle 140D/1; Ella 140D/1; Ella (Delong) 183C/3; Frank* 140D/1; Lorenzo 140D/1

Bickford: Arthur 262A/1; Harry 262A/1

Bidwell: Charles 101D/6; Elizur P.* 101D/6; Harriet (Collin) 16E/12; Vesta 101D/6

Bigelow: Alzada 147A/2, 238C/4; Caroline 3E/7; Catharine 3E/7; Clayton J. 147A/2, 238C/4; Clyde 241C/3, 249E/1, 288A/2; Electa 3E/7; Elizabeth 3E/7; Eugene 238C/4; Eugene U. 147A/2, 271E/3; Flora 147A/2; Flora* 238C/4; Flora E. (May) 134D/4; Fred 241C/3; Freddie 241C/3; George W. 3E/7, 6C/3; Gertrude 241C/3; Gladys 241C/3; Hester 293D/1; Hester (Conklin) 281A/2; Ina E. 138D/1; James* 147A/2; Jennie 238C/4; Jennie F. 147A/2; Jennie M. 235D/3; Jennie M. (Gray) 293B/4; Jennie (Mills) dec'd 138D/1; John 241C/3; John D. 3E/7; John D. (GDN) 6C/3; Lottie 147A/2; Lottie dec'd 238C/4; Lottie (Skiff) 293A/3; Lydia A.* 241C/3; Lydia Ann 3E/7; Maria (VanAlen ) 37E/7; Mary* 3E/7; Rachel 3E/7; Sarah (Swarts) 195D/5, 196D/5; Susan E.* 288A/2

Biggar: A. Leroy 255E/1; Abram dec'd 255E/1; Abraham 150D/3; Bertha 150D/3, 255E/1; Carrie 255E/1; Della 255E/1(2); Edward 255E/1; Ella 150D/3; 255E/1; Elvey 255E/1; Emma 255E/1, 293A/3; Ernest 255E/1; Ettie 255E/1; Garrett A. 79A/4, 150D/3; Garrett A.* 255E/1; George W. 150D/3; George W. dec'd 255E/1; Grates 255E/1; Harold 293A/3; Harry 150D/3; 255E/1; Hayes 150D/3; Hazen 255E/1; Henrietta dec'd 255E/1; Henry 255E/1; Henry N. 255E/1; Howard 255E/1; Howard R. 255E/1; Ida A. 255E/1; James 150D/3(2); James dec'd 255E/1; John 255E/1; L.A. 150D/3; Leona 293A/3; Margaret dec'd 255E/1; Mary M. 142B/2, 255E/1; Mary M.* 293A/3; Mary M. (Longcor) 200A/3; Minnie 255E/1; Ocey dec'd 255E/1; Ralph 255E/1; Robert dec'd 255E/1; Rutherford Hayes 255E/1; Scott 255E/1; Tintie 255E/1

Bignall: Jesse K. 15B/8; Louisa 15B/8; Mary Jane 15B/8; Sabra 15B/8; Sally 15B/8; Sally (Knapp) dec'd 15B/8

Bill: Isabel (Watson) 59B/4

Bilson: Lucy 219F/1; Mary (Hiscott) 240F/2; Thaddeus 203A/4, 219F/1

Bingham: Adele M. (Bennett) 207A/5; Clement Wells 207A/5; Edwina C. 78C/1; Goundry W. 207A/5; Melicent A. 78C/1; Rozella (Daniels) dec'd 78C/1; Russell 78C/1; Seth D. 78C/1

Binkley: Amy 260F/3; Charles* 260F/3; Clarabelle 260F/3; Evelyn 260F/3; Harry 260F/3

Birch: Almira (Herrick) 7D/8; Billings 7D/8; Helen (Wheeler) 261B/4

Bird: Alida (Lynch)* 261B/3; Louisa (Werley) 154B/2; Mary W.* 167A/2; Minnie 167A/2; Minnie F. 261B/3; Ochmig 300B/15; William 167A/2; William C.* 261B/3

Birdsall: Edgar M. 49D/3; Hiram 49D/3; Katherine (Killigrew) 243B/3, Kiamesia 25A/1; Lewis A. 101B/1, 112E/3; Mary Jane (Lee) 101B/1; Nellie (Comstock) 253D/5

Birkett: Calvin T. 156B/7; Clarence J. 64A/2; Clarence T. 74A/3, 170B/1; Claud 64A/2; Claud H. 170B/1; Claude H. 292B/1; Claude H. (GDN) 74A/3; Claude Henry Jr. 283A/5; Cordelia 64A/2; Delia 74A/3; Eastman 283A/5; Florence M. 64A/2; Henry* 64A/2; Laura R. (Russell) 156B/7; Lorraine (GDN) 292B/1; Matilda 64A/2; Pauline A. 283A/4; Pauline E. 292B/1; Pauline Lorraine 283A/5; William 170B/1; William M. 74A/3; William N. 64A/2

Bishop: ---- 203A/3; ---- (Johnson) 202E/1; Adolphus 53E/4; Alice 42C/5, 53E/4; Alice M. 53E/4; Allie L. 239E/2; Arthur 42C/5, 53E/4; A.S. 202E/1, 203A/3; A.S. (Johnson) 212E/1; Caleb W. 42C/5, 53E/4; Caleb W.* 131E/6; Caleb W. 186B/6; Caroline 101D/4; Charles P. 101D/4; Clara E. 202B/5; Daisy M. 218D/1; Daisy Marshall 237C/1; Eliza 3E/2, 131E/6; Eliza* 225A/2; Eliza (Littell) 68D/5; Elizabeth 53E/4; Emily M. 42C/5, 53E/4; Flora (Randall) 257F/5; Francis A. 238E/4; Harriet D. 3E/2; Harriet M. (Smith) 256C/2; Hattie M. 238E/4; Helen 218D/1; Helen J. 218D/1; Homer H. 51E/3; Iva A. (Mittower) 187B/5; James D. 218D/1; John* 42C/5; John T. 238E/4; Julia 3E/2; Lena 225A/2; Lois M. 232E/4; Lois M. (Miller) 180A/4, 212D/2; Lois (Miller)* 266B/2; Martha 42C/5, 53E/4; Martha* 53E/4; Martha F. 218D/1; Mary A. E.* 238E/4; Mary A.E. (Thompson) 52C/5, 76B/2; Mary Ann 3E/2; Mary Ann Elizabeth 51E/3; Matilda 131E/6, 186B/6; Maude (Rector)* 239E/2; Orrin* 3E/2; Philemon T.* 101D/4; Robert C.* 218D/1; Rolla P. 218D/1; Sarah F. 218D/1; Sarah H.* 186B/6; Seth B. 218D/1; Thomas 53E/4; Thomas W. 42C/5; Walter 42C/5; Walter J. dec'd 53E/4; Winfield S. 238E/4

Bissell: Aldrich 116E/5; Aldridge* 4B/1; Alina (Snyder) dec'd 187C/1; Charles E.* 237C/1; David A. 4B/1; Deforest 187C/1; Dom 187C/1; Dorr 187C/1; Edward H. 299C/1; Elizabeth 4B/1; Elmira L. (Snyder) 33E/1; Frances 299C/1; Frances E. (Chapin) 70B/3; Harrison H. Jr. 299C/1; Harry H. dec'd 299C/1; Jennifer Bernardin 299C/1; Lena 237C/1; Mary Jane (Alderman) 218D/15; Nicholas G. 4B/1; Phebe 4B/1; Priscilla 4B/1; Priscilla (Moore) 116E/5; Rachel H. (Harrison) 299C/1; Rhetta 237C/1; Sally 299C/1; Sarah Jane 4B/1; Waity T. 4B/1; William 4B/1; Zerviah O. 87E/2

Bitley: Benjamin 83D/1; Benjamin F. 21D/1; Edward 83D/1, 252E/2; Edward W. 21D/1; Fannie 252E/2; James 252E/2; James dec'd 252E/2; James H. 21D/1; John 21D/1, 83D/1; Mabel 252E/2; Mary J. 83D/1; Mary J. (Laird)* 146D/4; Peter H. 21D/1; Peter H.* 83D/1; Thomas L.* 21D/1; William D. 21D/1, 83D/1; William D.* 252E/2; William H. 21D/1; William N. 83D/1

Black: Alexander M. 177C/4, 231F/3; Augusta 95C/8; Caroline E. 95C/8; Catharine 104B/5; Catharine E.* 149D/3; Charles E. 95C/8, 177C/4; Cornelia K. 149D/3, 268C/2; Eben dec'd 104B/5; Edith Marion (Reeves) 136E/1(2); Eliza (Harford) 45E/8; Elizabeth 104B/5; Elizabeth J. 149D/3; Elizabeth J.* 268C/2; Elizabeth J. (Olmstead) 211B/3; Elizabeth (Olmstead) 79D/7; Frances J. 177C/4; Frances J.* 231F/3; Francis M. 95C/8; Frederick 55A/2; George W.* 230A/3; Hannah 104B/5; Harriet C.* 95C/8; Harry 95C/8; James Schuyler* 177C/4; Levi 149D/3; Louisa W. 177C/4; Louise W. 231F/3; Lydia* 104B/5; Lydia 104B/5; Margaret 104B/5; Martha dec'd 124D/4; Mary 168D/1; Mary A. (Miller) dec'd 55A/2; Mary (Benjamin) 145D/1; Mary L. 95C/8; Mary (McMaster) 116C/4; Moses 116C/4, 124D/4; Nancy* 124D/4; Nettie 150C/1; R. Alexander 95C/8; Rhoda Isabella 230A/3; William F. 230A/3

Blackford: ---- 101D/5; Anthony* 101D/5; Huldah 101D/5

Blackhurst: Adelaide (Wheeler) 235E/8

Blackhus: Mrs. Emmit 278D/1

Blackley: Marie C. 234A/1

Blackmer: Olive (Millington) 17E/4

Blaine: Zua M. (Covert) 90A/1

Blair: Amanda 125A/5; Betsy Ann 125A/5; Dametta A. 87B/5; Effie 146D/2; Elizabeth E. 283C/1; Elvira 125A/5; Ethel (McCumber) 176A/2; Fanny 125A/5; Lewis B.* 181B/2; Lizzie (Delevan) 238C/2; Lizzie M. 149D/2, 169C/9; Lucina 87B/5; Lucy L. 125A/5; Lydia 125A/5; Mettie A. 181B/2; Myron E.* 149D/2; Myron M. dec'd 181B/2; Nathan* 125A/5; Orin C. 149D/2; Orren C. 87B/5; Polly 125A/5; Ruth (Lindsley) 16B/8; Sally 125A/5; Seth T. 16B/8; Sterling N. 125A/5, 149D/2, 181B/2; Sterling N. (GDN) 169C/9; Sterling N.* 87B/5; William C. 16B/8

Blaisdell: C.S. 206C/2

Blake: Amelia (Smith) 33E/2; Hyland 256B/3; John* 101C/1; Martha 101C/1; Polly 101C/1

Blakesley: ---- dec'd 267D/5; Charles H. 267D/5; Elizabeth 217B/2; Fannie 267D/5; Florence 267D/5; Frances 77B/1; Frances E. 266E/5; Frances E. (GDN) 84B/3; Fred R. 267D/5; George dec'd 267D/5; George H. dec'd 84B/3; George H.* 77B/1; Hattie (GDN) 62B/7; Henrietta (Lapham) 30A/5; Henrietta R. (Lapham) 29E/2; Jennie (Champlin) 131A/1; Margaret (Dinehart) dec'd 267D/5; Margaret J. (Dinehart) 79B/1; Mary (Brown) 172B/6; Mary E. 84B/3; Mary E.* 266E/5; Mary E. 267D/5; Mary Elizabeth 77B/1; Peter dec'd 267D/5; Peter W. 62B/7

Blanchard: Jennie V. (Blood) 200B/5; John J. 62A/2, 126E/7; John J. (GDN) 21A/1; Julia Ann (Walford) 52E/7; Mary Edith 62A/2, 126E/7; Mary Edith (GDN) 21A/1; Mary J. 62A/2; Mary J. (Davis) dec'd 126E/7; Mary J. dec'd 21A/1; Sally (Merritt) 18C/3; Thomas 18C/3; William* 62A/2; William dec'd 21A/1

Blansett: Charles 20B/4, 279C/4; Charles S. 20A/2; Eliza 55D/7; Emeline 55D/7; Frances 282E/2; Isabell 55D/7; John 55D/7, 279C/4; John T.* 282E/2; Lorraine 282E/2; Martha (Brown) dec'd 20A/2; Mary 55D/7; Sally Ann (Merritt) 55D/7; Sarah Lorraine (Taylor) 187B/1, 187B/2; Triphena 55D/7

Blauvelt: Emma 219A/5; Esther A. 68E/7, 251A/3; Mary (GDN) 68E/7; Robert D. dec'd 68E/7

Bley: Adelia 4A/6; Alfred F. 71C/1; Barbry 6E/5; George 2A/4; George* 4A/6; George 6E/5, 11E/2; Henry 2A/4; Henry J. 71C/1; Nelly (Hetchler) 11E/2; Sally 4A/6; Willie 4A/6

Blinkendurfer: Susan (Hurd) 84B/4

Bliss: Calvin B.* 2A/16; Caroline E. 166D/4; Celia M. 87E/2; Electa Alida 2A/16; Louis Easton 2A/16

Blivens: Sarah J. 216A/2

Blodgett: Addie (McDonald) 193A/1; Alice 59B/3; Alice A. 191A/5; Alice (McDonald) dec'd 141C/1; Argelia S. (Green) 10C/5; Arzela B. 93A/1; Arzella * 71F/1; Augustus 16D/7; Caroline A. 71F/1; Case W. 75A/4; Clara 75A/4; Clara B. (Wilson) 77B/2; Clara M. 287E/3; Daniel M. 71F/1; Delos J. 71F/1; Dora L. 228B/1; Elizabeth A.* 75A/4; Emma A. 71F/1; Forest H. 191A/5; Forrest H. 59B/3, 141C/1; Franklin D. 59B/3; Frederick M. 71F/1; George 216B/3; George W. 179C/5; Grace 179C/5; Grace B. 216B/3; Harriet (Wheeler)* 54A/4; Harry T. 75A/4; Howard F. 71F/1; J. Delos* 191A/5; Josephine 191A/5; Lester A. 71F/1; Louise 141C/1; Lucy P. (Loomis) 16D/7; Marietta 179C/5; Marietta* 216B/3; Morgan 71F/1; Myron C. 71F/1; Orlin B. 93A/1; Orlin E. 71F/1; Orrin 10C/5; Philomelia H. 71F/1; Samuel P. 71F/1; Sarah J.* 243B/2; Sarah J. (Smith) 174D/3; Sarah (Smith) 38A/5; Sophia C. 71F/1; Timothy M. 75A/4; Timothy M.* 179C/5; William E. 71F/1

Blood: Alan 279B/1; Alan Sr. 279B/1; Allen* 19A/8; Arthur A. 200B/5; Carrie M. 200B/5; Dewitt 19A/8; Dewitt (GDN) 54A/2; Dewitt P. 279B/1; Edward 19A/8; Edward (GDN) 54A/2; Edward H. 279B/1; Ella H. 125B/4; Emily A. 54A/2; Emory 19A/8; Emory A. 176A/1, 279B/1; Estella A. 200B/5; Esther* 20A/5; Eugene 19A/8; Eva 19A/8, 279B/1; Fanny E. 200B/5; Flora W. 200B/5; Frank 19A/8; Frank (GDN) 54A/2; Frederick 19A/8; Frederick F. 279B/1; Frederick (GDN) 54A/2; Gertrude dec'd 279B/1; H. Eugene 54A/2, 279B/1; Herbert C. 20A/5, 74C/6; Isaac D.* 200B/5; Isabelle (Bush) 249F/5; Jennie 154B/1; Jennie V. 200B/5; Laura A. (Wilcox) 193D/4; Lucetta 279B/1; Lulu M. 125B/4; Luther B. 20A/5, 125B/4; Luther B.* 74C/6; Mary E. 200B/5; Mortimer L. 20A/5; Mortimer L.* 125B/4; Roy 170B/7; Roy (GDN) 176A/1; Sarah 54A/2; Sarah E. 19A/8; Sarah E.* 279B/1

Bloomfield: Florence (Cook) 257F/3

Bloomingdale: Jacob 101C/3; Joseph 17E/12; Mary (Briggs) 101C/3

Bloss: Ada B. (Hatch) 63A/4; Ada (Hatch) 208B/4; George 229E/1; Maria (Clow) 213D/3; William 229E/1

Blouin: Alice C. 188C/2; Frances 188C/2; Mabel F. 188C/2; Margaret 139A/2, 188C/2; Mary E. 188C/2; Mary E. Sabin* 297D/7; Sarah (Simmons) 70E/6; William P.* 188C/2

Blunt: Esther 219C/2; Esther J.* 243A/5; George 219C/2; John* 219C/2; John W. 219C/2; Mary 253C/3; Rosalia 219C/2

Boak: Charles 295C/1; Edith 295C/1; Frank 295C/1; Fred 295C/1; Gilbert 295C/1

Boardman: Cora B. 189D/4; Henrietta M. 229A/1; Kathryn 229A/1; Lemuel D. 229A/1; Mary C. 229A/1; Minnie M. 189D/4; Myron R. 229A/1; Myrtle 262E/4; Susan A.* 189D/4; Susan (Ovenshire) 31D/2, 59C/2; Thomas 189D/4; Wilbur F. 229A/1

Bock: George 11A/1; Magdalena (Hoeltzel) 11A/1

Bockstahler: Jacob C. 283B/3; Ruth (Connic)* 283B/3

Bodine: ---- (Potter) dec'd 291A/1; Ada Bell 291A/1; Cornelius 3E/7; Elizabeth (Bigelow) 3E/7; Elvira (Simpson) dec'd 141B/1; Frank 141B/1, 221C/3; Lenora (Bardeen) 72B/5; Lloyd 291A/1; Manzel 291A/1; Melvin A. 291A/1

Boerum: Folkert Rappleye 133D/4

Boffney: Mary 173B/4

Bogart: Alvin F. 35E/5; Anna E. (MItchell) dec'd 35E/5; Carrie 171D/4; Cornelius* 1E/1; George W. 171D/4; Grace 171D/4; Hannah 131B/2; Hannah* 171D/4; Harriet 171D/4; Ida 171D/4; Josephine 131B/2, 171D/4; Josephine* 257D/2; Lawrence dec'd 171D/4; Louise 131B/2, 171D/4, 257D/2; Phebe 1E/1; Susan (Remer) 161D/1; Theodore 123E/3; Theodore* 131B/2; Theodore dec'd 171D/4; William 171D/4

Bogeman: Mary (Houck) 244C/4

Bogert: Cathalina 47B/2; Cathalina dec'd 47B/2; Cathaline 101C/4; Cathaline dec'd 124C/3; Charles 47B/2; Charles M. 67E/7; Cornelia 47B/2; Eliza dec'd 47B/2; Harmon H. dec'd 47B/2; Herman H. 111E/1; Herman H. dec'd 124C/3; Isaac* 101C/4; Isaac 111E/1; Isaac* 124C/3; Isaac dec'd 47B/2; Isaac Jr. dec'd 124C/3; Jane 124C/3; Jane E. 47B/2, 101C/4; John 12A/2, 47B/2, 101C/4, 111E/1, 124C/3; Margaret H. 47B/2, 101C/4; Margaret H. (GDN) 107C/10; Maria 101C/4; Rebecca (Hurd) 12A/2; Susan (Remer)* 200D/9; Susan (Remer) dec'd 145D/2

Boggs: Elizabeth (Walford) 52E/7

Bohall: Cora 147E/1; Gertrude 147E/1; Hadley R. 147E/1; Jane* 147E/1; Jennie 147E/1; Kate 147E/1; Mary 147E/1; Michael 147E/1; Minnie 236E/1

Bohn: Anthony 271D/2; Caroline 271D/2; Elizabeth T. 271D/2; Henry 271D/2; Joseph 271D/2; Josephine* 271D/2; Lucy Orilla 206E/1; Rose 271D/2

Bolan: Catharine 146A/1; Ellen L. (Tierney) 177D/3; Jessie B. 153E/1; Michael 146A/1; Nellie (Tierney) 250A/4; Susan 196C/1; Susan (Early) 196B/8, 207C/2; William* 146A/1; William 146A/1

Bolles: Hattie E. 227B/4

Bomberger: Elizabeth 112A/6; Mary 112A/6; Susan (Malin) 112A/6; William 17D/2, 18B/2, 112A/6

Bond: Jane 251B/4

Bonner: Charles 228B/3; Elizabeth 228B/3; William H.* 228B/3

Bonnette: Beulah 292C/5; Bula S. 270A/4; Clark F. 270A/4, 292C/5; Etta L.* 292C/5; Etta Louisa 270A/4; Frederick John* 270A/4; L. Louise 270A/4; Louise 292C/5

Bonney: Ann 95D/2; Caroline 65A/1; James A. 95D/2; John N. 95D/2; Mary 95D/2; Rebecca 94E/7; Sarah 139B/2; William L. 95D/2

Bontelle: Clara (GDN) 53E/2

Bookstaver: Adam 1D/8; Anna dec'd 1D/8; John 1D/8; Joseph dec'd 1D/8; Lee 144B/3; Mariah* 144B/3; Moses 1D/8; Wilhelmus* 1D/8; William 1D/8

Boon: Sophia (Morehouse) 89B/2

Booth: Almina* 1D/9; Andrew 1D/9; Andrew* 19D/2; Blanche E. 243D/1; Calista Ann 15C/8; Daniel L. (GDN) 5D/4; Elizabeth (Alcock) 1C/3; Esther Ann 5D/4; Flora (Hamlin) 166C/2; Frances (Ferrier) 43C/5; Harriet 19D/2; Harvey K. 19D/2; Ida B. (Cheney) 196A/1; James D. 1B/10; James H. 15C/8; John W. dec'd 5D/4; Marshall H. 19D/2; Mary F. 15C/8; Mary (Stark) 4B/7; Perlina 19D/2; Romeo 82B/4, 162B/2; Samantha (Ayres) 1B/10; Spencer 19D/2, 109E/5; Susan V. 15C/8; Walter H. 243D/1; William S. 15C/8; William S.* 243D/1; William T. 43C/5

Boots: Benjamin F. 107C/8; Benjamin 104C/5, 104E/5, 106E/2; Benjamin* 107C/8; Benjamin dec'd 107C/9; Benjamin F. 42C/4; Benjamin F. (GDN) 107C/9; Catharine 6B/9, 45C/2, 66C/2; Catharine (Dinturff) 43A/2; Charles H.* 291B/1; Christina E. (Simmons) 94D/3; Daniel E. 107C/8; Daniel E. (GDN) 107C/9; Effie B. 66C/2; Elizabeth 42C/4, 107C/8, 291B/1; Elizabeth (GDN) 107C/9; George R. 42C/4, 94E/2, 107C/8; George R. (GDN) 107C/9; Gertrude 291B/1; Hannah 42C/4; Hannah E. 107C/8; Hannah E. (GDN) 107C/9; John 291B/1; Joseph 42C/4, 106E/2, 107C/8, 107C/9; Judith 173B/4; Lucy 6B/9; Lucy (VanArsdal) 38E/4; Lucy (VanArsdal)* 64B/7; Mary 70B/2; Mary Ann 107C/8; Mary Ann dec'd 42C/4; Mary Ann (GDN) 107C/9; Mary L. dec'd 169A/3; Mary (Warner) 94E/2; Nancy (Hawley) 63C/3; Peter 6B/9, 16B/1, 42C/4; Peter* 66C/2; Peter 107C/8; Samuel* 6B/9; Samuel 104E/5, 106E/2, 107A/1; Samuel B. 42C/4, 107C/8; Samuel B. (GDN) 107C/9; Samuel C. 6B/9, 66C/2, 94D/3; Samuel C.* 169A/3; Susan 107C/8; Susannah* 42C/4; Susannah 107C/9; William 42C/4, 107C/8

Bootsma: Grace (Lamphier) 218D/32; Henry D. 218D/32

Borden: Caroline (VanVoorhis) 52D/11; Charity (Youngs) 39E/8, 40A/1; Cynthia R. (McConnell) 32B/6; Polcy R. (Harwood) 73B/11

Bordwell: Abigail (GDN) 107C/11; Agnes 71A/1; Agnes E. 197D/7; Agnes E.* 268D/7; Agnes E. (Wager) 81D/5, 89E/3; Alice dec'd 20B/1; Alice J. 197D/7, 268D/7; Andrew 77C/3; Annie (Moran) dec'd 77C/3; Betsy (GDN) 107C/11; Bradley H. 268D/7; Calista 122B/20; Calista (Dyer) 6E/3; Candace C.* 197D/7; Caroline 101C/2; Caroline (GDN) 107C/11; Carrie 3E/8; Charles (GDN) 107C/11; Charles H. 68D/6, 268D/7; Charles L. 122B/20; Charles L.* 3E/8; Chester 101C/2; Chester (GDN) 107C/11; Consider* 122B/20; Damon J. 3E/8; Elizabeth B. 20B/1; Emeline 85F/1; Emily L. 68D/6; Emily L. (Hobart) 27A/5, 27A/6; Emma R. 3E/8; Enoch* 101C/2; Enoch 107C/11; Ernest R.* 274D/1; Fidelia 3E/8; Grace 274D/1; Hannah 20B/1; Hannah (Warner) 41C/6; Henry 70B/2; Henry A. 20B/1; Jacob D. 122B/20; James R. 3E/8, 6E/3, 20B/1, 27A/5, 122B/20; James R.* 68D/6; Jareb D. 41C/6; Jareb D.* 20B/1; Jennie (Reynolds) 238C/2; Jenny 3E/8; Jessie E. 274D/1; Jonathan dec'd 107C/11; Mary 77C/3; Mary A. 136D/1; Robert P. 122B/20; Roxanna 101C/2; Roy W. 197D/7, 268D/7; Sarah 68D/6; Sarah Jane (Casey) 2D/2; Susan H. 122B/20; Thelma 274D/1; Thomas 77C/3, 136D/1; William 77C/3; William W. 122B/20

Borgman: Anna C. 69A/15; Annie (Cahill)* 82D/1; Barney 69A/15, 97C/2; Barney* 132C/2; Barney 158C/2; Barney Jr. 132C/2; Christina 132C/2; Christina* 158C/2; Elizabeth 132C/2; Frank 158C/2; Frank W. 132C/2; Helen 132C/2, 158C/2; Lizzie 158C/2; Marie 158C/2; Mary B. 132C/2; Mary (Fraher) 76E/3, 90B/11, 97C/2; William F. dec'd 82D/1; William F.* 69A/15

Bork: Sadie 271D/4

Borst: J. W. 300A/2

Boss: Andrew 47D/6; Mary E.* 139A/2; Mary (Simmons) 70E/6; Sarah* 127B/3; Sarah 127B/3; Sarah (Peck) 47D/6

Bossard: Emma A.* 281B/1; Ethel M. 281B/1; George 281B/1; Lewis G. 281B/1

Bostwick: Amanda F.* 178B/3; Catharine 93E/3; Daniel 93E/3; Daniel* 178B/8; Deborah Bell 178B/3, 178B/8; Denton 93E/3; Eliza 166D/4; Harriet N. (Read) 49D/10, 49D/12; Lewis M. 93E/3; Mary Jane* 59B/3; Mary Jane 93E/3; William 49D/10; William S. 49D/12, 93E/3

Boswell: Antoinette 74B/4; Charles 272B/2; Daniel 39B/5; Daniel* 74B/4; Eliza McIlmoyl 272B/2; Harriet O. (Oliver) 72D/2, 162A/1; Harriet (Oliver) 147D/4

Bosworth: Elvira 92D/1; Estella E. 92D/1; Jessie 92D/1; Joseph 92D/1; Phebe A.D.* 92D/1

Botsford: Addie (Cress) 174C/1; Alice A. 243A/5; Alice (Ansley) 213B/1, 225E/1; Asel S. 124B/5; Betsy 124B/5; Elizabeth (Keech) 172D/3, 247A/2; Ermina E. (Raymond) 134F/4; Esther C. 68E/9; Esther C.* 87A/4; Esther (Spangler) 96C/10; Frank 68E/9, 87A/4, 87A/6; Grace 82B/5; Jason 82B/5; Lewis 104B/8; Lorenzo* 124B/5; Martha Jane 124B/5; Mary 68E/9, 87A/4, 87A/6; Mary* 104B/8; Samuel 55B/1; Samuel* 68E/9; Selina 166D/4; Wade 68E/9; Wade* 87A/6

Bowen: Anna F.* 185D/1; Edith (GDN) 42D/2; Elizabeth (GDN) 42D/2; Frances P. (Landon) 166B/4; Harold 166B/4; Mary 42D/2, 185D/1; Mary Lillian 300C/13; Silas 166B/4; William H. dec'd 42D/2

Bower: Harriet E. (Slaughter) 184C/3; Jennie J. 81E/2, 143B/1; Luther 81E/2; Luther dec'd 143B/1; Mary Jane 81E/2; Mary Jane* 143B/1; Nettie (McDonald) 96B/7

Bowers: Edmund* 152D/3; Edward 2C/3; Edwin 152D/3; Elvira 171C/1; Fred 297D/3; George 152D/3; Hannah 22E/1; Hannah (Chissom) 2C/3; Hannah R. 152D/3; Harry 152D/3; Helen 152D/3(2); Irene B. (Bush) 163D/2; Jane* 171C/1; Margaret (Hudson)* 297D/3; Mary B. 20E/1; Paul dec'd 297D/3; Robert Henry 152D/3; Roy 152D/3; Sarah J. 260A/1; William 152D/3

Bowles: Edith W. 220D/5

Bowman: Ann dec'd 107B/5; Annabel (Costello) 261E/1, 269A/6; Betsy 107B/5; Charity 107B/5; John* 107B/5; Margaret 107B/5(2); Mary 107B/5; Peter 107B/5; Polly 107B/5

Bowser: Annette (Morse) 67C/4

Boyce: Amy 173A/5; Anna S. 173A/5; Benjamin 14B/3; Betsy 6C/5, 75B/10; Catharine (Jones) 14B/3; Clarence C. 173A/5; Ernest A.* 173A/5; Frankie 294A/1; Frankie E. 202C/2; Helen G. 202C/2; John 6A/1; Lillian May 173A/5; Louisa dec'd 202B/1; Lucretia (Baskin) 6A/1, 145B/1; Margenia (GDN) 75B/10; Maude E. (Carpenter) 263D/3; Melissa (GDN) 6C/5; Richard 173A/5; Sarah 173A/5; Susan 145B/1; Susan A.* 202C/2; Susan A. (Baskin) 86E/1; William H. 173A/5

Boyd: ---- dec'd 149B/1; Albert 20D/3, 66E/1, 149B/1, 154D/5; Alexander M. 107C/6; Almina 66B/2; Ann (Fargo) 139B/2; Arabella 107C/6; Arthur 211C/1, 263A/4, 276D/2; Azor Barrett 66E/1; Barrett 149B/1; Barrett A.* 276D/2; Bassett A. 20D/3; C.A. 220D/5; Charles 66E/1; Charles H. 20D/3, 149B/1; Elizabeth B. 66B/2; Ella 20D/3, 66E/1, 149B/1; Fred 149B/1; Freddie (GDN) 66E/1; Frederick 20D/3; Frederick (GDN) 19A/2; George 220D/5, 243D/1; George B. 66B/2; Harrison V. 66B/2; Harvey C. 47D/6; Hattie S. (Paris) 196B/8; Isaac D. 220D/5; Lamont 211C/1; McDale 107C/6; Martha 66E/1, 107C/6; Martha dec'd 154D/5; Martha E. 19A/2, 20D/3; Martha E. dec'd 157B/4; Martha Elizabeth* 149B/1; Mary 107C/6; Mary C. (Hoban) 285B/2; Mary J. (Briggs) dec'd 263A/4; Mary Jane 107B/2; Mary L. (GDN) 154D/5; Mary (Luther) dec'd 66E/1; Mercy (Peck) 47D/6; Merritt* 107B/2; Rebecca 107C/6; Rebecca Ann (VanScoy) 47A/1; Robert* 3D/1; Robert 66B/2, 107B/2; Robert K. 220D/5; Robert M. 243D/1; Robert M.* 107C/6; Robert McDowell* 20D/3; Theodore P. 66B/2; Timothy V. 66B/2; Tompkin W. 19A/2, 20D/3, 107C/6; Tompkins 66E/1, 149B/1; Tompkins W. 47A/1; Tompkins W.* 66B/2; William H. 220D/5

Boyden: Estelle (Whiting) 194B/1

Boyes: Betsy 6B/7; Chauncey* 6B/7; Edmund 6B/7; Emma L. (Laman) 30A/3; John 6B/7; Lucretia (Baskin) 71E/1; Margenia 6B/7; Mariah 6B/7; Melissa 6B/7

Boyle: Catharine 154D/4; Margaret* 154D/4; Mary Elizabeth (GDN) 151A/3; Thomas 154D/4

Boynton: Carolyn (Williams) 258E/5; Jennie (Dunning) 190A/4

Brace: Amelia 65A/1; Ansel 5D/4; Ansel* 277D/3; Augusta 172B/2; Augustus 172B/2; Carley 277D/3; Charles 277D/3; Cora 172B/2; Esther Ann (Arwine ) 126A/1; Esther Ann Booth 5D/4; Esther Ann (Howell) 28B/6; Gussie 277D/3; Hattie 172B/2; Hiram 277D/3; Martha 172B/2; Mary (Fleming) 201A/3; Phebe (Warren) 39B/4; Phebe (Warren) dec'd 172B/2; Robert 65A/1

Brackett: Edith E. 93C/1; George B. 102D/3; George Bliss (GDN) 111D/1; Harold G. 93C/1; Harriet (Gabriel) dec'd 93C/1; Henry M. 102D/3; Henry Nathan (GDN) 111D/1; Joseph* 102D/3; Mabel C. 102D/3, 111D/1; Mila E. 93C/1

Bradford: Edith 220D/5; Phebe (Clark) 114C/7; Silas 114C/7

Bradish: Caroline T. 187D/1

Bradley: Alexander* 124B/3; Andrew* 62B/12; Ann 75B/8; Ann* 191C/7; Anna 62B/12, 75B/8, 191C/7; Bernardin 62B/12; Caroline A. 1C/10; Charles 75B/8; Darius 124B/3; David O. 61E/1; Dennis 62B/12; Ed 295A/4; Edna 238E/1; Edna (Sperry) 204A/2; Edward 191C/7; Elizabeth (Dawley) 55B/3; Eva 295D/3; Frank 75B/8, 191C/7; George O. 1C/10; Gertrude (Bush) 73D/6, 147C/2; Grace 62B/12; Henry 4C/8, 61E/1, 75B/8, 191C/7; James 75B/8, 191C/7, 295A/4; Jane B. 61E/1; Joanna 187B/4; Joel N.* 1C/10; John 62B/12, 75B/8, 191C/7; Joseph 75B/8, 191C/7; Kate 75B/8, 191C/7; Lyman E. 1C/10; Mabel 191C/7; Martha 1C/10, 124B/3; Mary 62B/12; Mary Ann 124B/3; Mary (Phalen) 187B/4; Minnie 191C/7; Nelson A. 1C/10; Pat 295A/4; Patrick 62B/12; Patrick* 75B/8; Rhoda 4C/8; Rhoda A.* 61E/1; Rose 75B/8; Samuel B. 112E/10; Thomas 75B/8; Thomas dec'd 191C/7; Thomas Jr. 191C/7; Tom 295A/4

Bradner: John 213D/2; Samuel 213D/2; William 213D/2

Brady: Agnes Irene (GDN) 271C/5; Albert 271C/5; Helen Cameron 271C/5; Loretta Cameron dec'd 261C/2; Loretta V. dec'd 271C/5; Mary E. (Willett) 250C/4; Mary E. A. Hines 193C/1

Bragan: Carrie (Barber) 174B/2; Carrie E. 252C/1; Cora Belle 214A/2; Michael J.* 252C/1; Michael J. (GDN) 63D/7; Verna M. 252C/1

Bragg: Elizabeth (Finch) 9C/9; Ethen 9C/9; Martin 235D/2; Maud (GDN) 196D/6; Maude (Kress) 189C/10, 189D/3; Zalmina 235D/2; Zalmuna 196D/6

Bragmaier: Estella (Baxter) 20C/2

Brainard: Kethern 220D/5; Roberta E. (Moore) 240F/4

Braisted: Claude A. 260C/4; Frank G.* 260C/4; Gladys 260C/4; Hazel 260C/4; Howard 260C/4; Lena G. 260C/4; Marion 260C/4; Martha 260C/4; Matilda (Baxter) 20C/2

Bramble: Ezra C. dec'd 63B/2; Sarah Watrous* 63B/2

Brandow: A. C. 296B/2; Calista A.* 230C/2; Charles Howard 296A/2; Glen A. 296A/2; James H. 74A/5, 136C/10, 178D/4; James H.* 296A/2; Lena 230C/2; Lena M. 296A/2; Mabel 230C/2; Mabel H. 296A/2; Mabel V. 296A/2; Mariette (Benedict) 9B/7; Myrtis 296B/2; Susan (Elwell) 68B/4; Willis H. 230C/2, 296A/2

Branson: Jenine (White) 186A/4

Brasington: Anson 49A/5; Elizabeth (Rowland) 49A/5

Brate: Adaline 229B/2; Adeline 277B/1

Brawley: May (Potter) 263E/3

Bray: Ellen (Hendrick) 26B/5; Etta P. (Ketchum) 69B/1

Brayman: Agnes 273F/1, 287D/4; Agnes (Owen) 270B/1

Brayton: Esther (Bennett) 1C/9; Fannie 172B/5; Grace A. (Wettling) 196C/7; Margery 172B/5; Maxwell 172B/5; Nina 172B/5; Sweet* 172B/5; Walter 172B/5; William P. 1C/9

Brazee: Charles H. 44B/6; James B. 44B/6; Mary (Carey) 276D/3

Breasted: Allen W. 10C/9

Breck: Ettie 228A/5; Mary (Vandeventer) 53D/2

Breed: Julia Glenora 297A/1

Breen: Sarah (Maloney) 282A/1

Breese: Anthony 15A/6; Carrie (Christie) 51C/5; Cathalina 15A/6; Robert W. 15A/6

Bregg: Charles 72A/5, 74C/7; Charles S. 58B/1; Francis A. 58B/1; George 72A/5, 74C/7; George H. 58B/1; Harriet (Fuller) 24E/4; Millard 58B/1, 72A/5; Willard 74C/7

Breitenbacher: George Elmer 44A/1; George M. 44A/1; Jacob 13B/6; Margaret (Hermann) 13B/6; Mary Ellen 44A/1; Philip Jacob 44A/1

Breitweiser: ---- 60E/1; Catharine 60E/1; Johanus 2nd* 60E/1; John D. 60E/1; Leonhardt 60E/1

Brennan: Ellen* 287E/4

Bresette: Ellen J. (Chaffee) 123B/3

Brewer: Allie 275C/2; Anna (Welch) 228A/3; Charles R. 212A/1, 280A/4; Charles Raymond 247D/4; Edna 261A/4; Eliza 191C/1, 275C/2; Eliza (Haines)* 251B/4; Elizabeth 20E/3; Elizabeth Ann (GDN) 42C/7; Ella (Pettingill) 222E/2; Ellen Frances 212A/1; Emma (Pettingill)* 247D/4; Frances 96A/1; George P. 212A/1; Helen J.* 275C/2; Helena 217B/2; Henry* 191C/1; James L.* 212A/1; John 275C/2; Joseph R. 212A/1, 280A/4; Louisa (Hurford) 27E/3; Louisa J. 20E/3; Louise (GDN) 21C/4; Lydia 275C/2; Lyman R. 212A/1, 280A/4; Margaret 235D/2; Margaret (Welter) 80C/2; Maria (Finch) 9C/9; Mary 275C/2; Mary A. 212A/1; Samuel 9C/9; Sarah 275C/2; Timothy L. 212A/1, 280A/4; Wilfred G. 212A/1, 280A/4; William* 20E/3

Brewster: Florence W. (Wright) 192A/1; Maude 298E/6

Bridgeland: Eleanor 266A/3

Bridgman: Charles H. 154A/2, 207E/3, 268E/2; Chester G. 154A/2, 207E/3; Cora (Merrill) 223B/1; Edwin P. 154A/2, 207E/3; Edwin Phillips* 268E/2; Elizabeth (Ackley) 92E/1; Frances A. dec'd 154A/2; George Chester 268E/2; Harriet (Sofield) 217A/2; Hattie E. (Sofield) 73C/5; Helen V. 154A/2, 207E/3, 268E/2; Jacob F. 126E/2, 126E/3; Jacob F.* 154A/2; Julia 154A/2, 207E/3; Julia Lulu 268E/2; Lulu (GDN) 126E/3; Luta 268E/2; Mary 154A/2, 207E/3, 268E/2; Olive 268E/2; Olive B. 154A/2, 207E/3; Olive D. (GDN) 126E/2; Pearl S. (GDN) 126E/2; Perl H. 154A/2, 268E/2; Perl H. dec'd 207E/3; Ruth A. 154A/2; Ruth A.* 207E/3; Ruth (Sheppard) 61D/2

Briegel: Alice 228B/2; Randolph 228B/2

Briggs: Abbie 211C/1; Abbie dec'd 263A/4; Abby 3C/4, 101C/3; Abby B. (GDN) 3C/6; Abel 59A/7; Abel* 102B/1; Abel* 218D/8; Abigail 1D/7; Achsa (Andrews) 101B/2; Addie 180C/2; Adelaide Post* 72A/9; Alida 204C/2; Alvira 42D/1, 58E/1; Alvira (McCann) 17A/3; Andrew 102B/1; Ann 96B/3; Anna 96B/3; Anna B. 141D/1; Augusta (Best) dec'd 21C/10; Augusta M. 42D/1, 180C/2; Barnet W. 3C/4, 211C/1; Barnet W. (GDN) 3C/6; Barnett W. 263A/4; Benjamin 101C/3, 211C/1; Benona 68C/5; Benoni B. 114C/6; Benoni B. (GDN) 107C/1; Betsy (Aspell ) 101A/3; Birdsall 211C/1; Birdsall dec'd 263A/4; Burchell 101C/3; Burnet 101C/3; Byron S. 131E/1; Caleb 3C/6; Caleb* 8B/9, 101C/3; Caleb Jr. 101C/3; Caleb V.* 211C/1; Caleb V. (GDN) 3C/6; Caleb Vaughn 3C/4; Caroline 130C/3; Catharine 131E/1(2), 161C/4; Celesta dec'd 263A/4; Celestia A. (GDN) 3C/6; Celestia Ann 3C/4; Celestia M. 211C/1; Charles M. 114C/6; Charles M. (GDN) 107C/1; Charles N. 195A/1; Charley N. 130C/3; Daniel 17A/3, 102B/1; David 96B/3; David* 96B/3; David 101A/3; Edith 85D/6, 180C/2; Edward 101C/3; Edward R. 1D/7, 5A/9, 24C/5, 104B/2, 105C/9; Edwin W. 218D/8; Elam 101C/3, 211C/1; Elam D. 3C/4; Eleanor 130C/3; Eleanor B. 195A/1; Eleanor (Maring) 125F/3; Eliza 102B/1; Eliza (Andrews) 101B/2; Eliza Ann 107C/1, 114C/6; Elizabeth 8B/6, 42D/1, 102B/1; Elizabeth (Dorman) 7E/7; Elizabeth M. 180C/2; Elizabeth (Randolph) 48B/5, 95C/7, 125E/5; Elizabeth S. (Dorman) 110D/4; Ellen 154D/3; Elmer 176C/5; Elvira 180C/2; Elvira (McCann) 16E/1; Emma 85D/6, 176C/5, 180C/2; Esther 59A/7, 96B/3; Esther* 102A/2; Eunice (Andrews) 101B/2; Fannie J. (Rector) 68C/5; Fannie Jane 131E/1; Frances 300A/3; Frances O. 141D/1; Fred S. 69A/16; Gardner 102B/1; George 101C/3; George B. 45D/6, 50C/5, 96B/3; George B.* 2C/4; George R. (GDN) 3C/6; George R.* 3C/4; Gilbert H. 114C/6; Gilpin B. (GDN) 107C/1; Glen C. 69A/16; Hamilton 1D/7; Hannah 1D/7; Hannah* 1D/7; Hannah 3E/6, 6D/4, 8B/9, 45C/4, 101C/3, 180C/2; Hannah J. (Carroll) 193C/7; Hannah (Lester) 15D/1; Hannah M. 6D/4; Hannah R. 104B/2; Hannah S. 42D/1; Harriet 3E/6; Harry 102B/1; Harvey 3E/6; Hazard 45C/4; Herman* 3E/6; Herman 15D/1, 96B/3; Hiram* 93D/5; Hiram 101B/2, 102B/1; Horace G. 114C/6; Horace J. (GDN) 107C/1; Huldah dec'd 180C/2; Huldah W. 42D/1; Ida E. 271A/1; Ira W. 107E/3; Irma 263A/4; James 8B/6; James C. 6D/4, 8B/9, 45C/4; Jane 2C/4; Jareb 102B/1; Jennie H. (Carroll) 176C/3; Joanna Oliver* 132D/1; Joel 51C/6; John 59A/7, 96B/3; Joseph 101B/2; Joseph J. 8B/9; Joseph Jones 45C/4, 78A/2; Joseph T. 3C/4, 3C/6, 101C/3; Joseph V. 1D/7; Josephine E. 60B/2, 66D/9; Joshua 101B/2; Julia Ann (Jones) 107E/3; Juliette 141D/1, 300A/3; Lena (Cress) 174C/1; Lena (Kress) 54A/1; Lena L. (Kress) 54B/2; Leonard 8B/9, 45C/4; Lester 101C/3; Lydia* 96C/2; Lydia 102B/1; Marbury 101C/3; Margaret Ann (Jones) 107E/3; Mariah (Thomas) 89D/1; Martha 42D/1, 83E/5, 85D/6, 102B/1; Martha A. 8B/9; Martha Ann* 45C/4; Martha J. 42D/1, 69A/16; Martha J.* 180C/2; Mary 1D/7, 1D/7, 35A/6, 94F/10, 101C/3, 102B/1; Mary* 107B/1; Mary A.* 161C/4; Mary Adeline 2C/4; Mary Ann 131E/1; Mary Ann (Taylor) 51C/6; Mary H. (Weare) 74C/5; Mary J. 3C/4; Mary J. dec'd 263A/4; Mary Josephine (GDN) 3C/6; Mary Lewis 78A/2; Mary S. 8B/9, 45C/4; Mercy 102B/1; Mercy (Bates) 124D/2; Mercy dec'd 126D/1; Mercy Jane 2C/4; Mina C. (Wells) 72B/4; Nellie I. (Rose) 289B/1; Nellie (Rose) 257D/3; Pamelia 101C/3; Parmelia (Chase) 90A/2; Peleg 16E/11, 42D/1, 83E/5; Peleg* 85D/6, 104B/2; Peleg 107B/1; Peleg* 131E/1; Peleg dec'd 161C/4, 180C/2; Phineas 101C/3; Polly 96B/3; Priscilla 104B/2; Raymond 107E/3; Rebecca 101C/3(2); Richard 124D/2; Robert* 60B/2; Robert B. 3C/4; Robert B. (GDN) 3C/6; Robert R.* 8B/6; Robert V. 6D/4; Robert V.* 195A/1; Sabra 126D/1; Sally (Andrews) 101B/2; Samuel B. 3C/4; Samuel B.* 263A/4; Samuel B. (GDN) 3C/6; Samuel H. 101C/3; Samuel H.* 59A/7; Sarah 1D/7, 45C/4, 107B/1; Sarah Ann 59A/7; Sarah Esther 42D/1; Sarah (Soles) 131A/2; Seth B. 96C/2; Seth B. dec'd 195A/1; Seth B.* 130C/3; Spencer B. 114C/6; Spencer B. (GDN) 107C/1; Stephen 104B/2, 105C/9, 131E/1, 154D/3; Stephen C. 1D/7; Stephen W. 161C/4; Stukeley 1D/7; Susan 102A/2; Tacey A. 8B/9, 45C/4, 78A/2; Tacey A. (Briggs) 8B/9, 45C/4; Tacey dec'd 176C/5; Thomas 95C/7, 96B/3, 125E/5; Vaughn 101C/3; Vaughn* 114C/6; Vaughn dec'd 107C/1; Warren 102B/1; Waty 101C/3; Willet* 6D/4; Willet R. 1D/7; William 101B/2; William B. 21C/10, 60B/2, 130C/3; William B. (GDN) 66D/9; William H. 89D/1; William R.* 42D/1; William S. 1B/8, 3E/6, 7E/7, 35A/6, 55D/8, 72A/9, 94F/10, 96B/3, 110D/4, 124A/2, 132D/1; William S.* 141D/1; William S. 300A/3; William S. Jr. 141D/1

Brigham: Alice (Piper) 192B/2

Brimley: Belle (Tomer) 138B/6

Brimstub: George 6E/5; Hannah 6E/5; Nelly 6E/5

Brink: Adaline 154D/2; Ella B. (Vreeland) 260E/2; Gladys M. 280C/1; Henry H.* 280C/1; Lydia (Chambers) 114C/4; Mary A. (Westbrook) 130B/4; Rhoda (Royce) 66D/15; Sarah A. 280C/1; Whiting F. 114C/4

Brinkerhoff: Hannah (Dubois) 7C/2; Henry R. 71C/1; Luke* 114C/5; Rhoda (Royce) 33C/1; Roelif C. 71C/1

Brisco: Mabel 277B/2

Bristol: Alice A. 73D/4; James 73D/4; Kate 73D/4; Lewis 73D/4; Mary (Hewitt) dec'd 73D/4; Raymond R. 73D/4; Walter 73D/4

Brizee: Charles H. 159D/1; Harriet J. (Haviland) 291D/6; Mary J. 159D/1; Mary J. (Barrett) dec'd 159D/1

Brockway: Anna N. 23E/6; Lydia (Davis) 7D/2; Lydia (Davis) dec'd 23E/6

Broderick: Arthur W. 277B/2; Catharine (Jackson) 143D/2; Chauncey 277B/2; James E. 277B/2; Jay 277B/2; John 277B/2; Josie 295A/4; Maria 277B/2; Monmouth 277B/2; Ray 277B/2; Robert 277B/2; Sarah* 277B/2

Brodie: Mary* 300C/4

Brokaw: Andrew 59B/1; Averill 59B/1; Eliza 59B/1; Elvira (Lamoreaux) 218D/30; Joel dec'd 59B/1; Leroy 59B/1; Peter F. 59B/1; Suydam 59B/1; Sylvester 59B/1; VanNatter 59B/1; Zaccheus 59B/1

Bronson: Jerusha (Wright) 39C/3

Brooks: Albert E. 124B/4; Anna dec'd 194B/1; Augusta E. 78C/1; Bert 185C/2; Charlotte 124B/4; Christian H. 11D/1; Cora (Hunt) 269B/1; Cornelia (Coryell) 26D/4; Elizabeth (Daniels) dec'd 78C/1; Esther (Wagar) 9B/7; Eunice 78C/1; George A. 194B/1; Hannah (Reynolds) 238C/2; Harriet (Daniels) dec'd 78C/1; Haverly 194B/1; Helen (StJohn) 170C/5; Henry A. 78C/1; Leman* 124B/4; Lydia J. 124B/4; Malvina A. 78C/1; Maria (Hewson) 11D/1; Maria (Hewson) dec'd 194B/1; Mary 78C/1; Mary (Badger)* 185C/2; Mary C. 194B/1; Mary E. 124B/4; Mary (Phelps) 30A/1, 53A/10, 57C/1; Polly 35D/1; Sarah 194B/1; Susan (Bellis) 5E/4; William 50E/11

Broom: John 300B/15; Martha (GDN) 300B/15; Samuel Sampson (GDN) 300B/15

Brophy: Charles 250B/1

Brophy, Charles: . see Charles Kelly Sr.

Brotherton: Mary F. (Dickerson) 260D/1; Nellie 270C/1; Sophia (Fish) 9C/7

Brought: Emma (Dense) 7D/7

Brower: Evaline 158C/3

Browere: Eva B. 43A/1; George 238F/1

Brown: ---- 20A/2, 25A/2, 56A/6; ---- (Smith) 178D/3; Abigail 21A/4; Abigail (Perry) 248A/2; Abner 102A/3; Abraham 20B/4; Abram 20A/2; Abram dec'd 67B/12; Ada (Light) 173A/4; Adaline 125B/3; Addie 130A/6, 218A/3; Addie M. (GDN) 71C/4; Adeline 4B/3, 7A/1; Alberta 217A/1; Alfred 21A/4; Alfred* 72D/1; Alfred E. 3E/5; Alfred (GDN) 6B/5; Alfred L. 3E/5; Alice Gladys (Hawley) 220B/4; Alice (Pagan) dec'd 218D/20; Alma (Wheat) 281A/1; Almira 66A/5, 72B/1, 72B/10; Almira (Raplee) 33C/5; Amanda 102A/3; Amanda F. dec'd 3E/5; Amelia 127A/4; Amy Jeannette 21C/13; Andrew J. 4B/7, 71C/4; Andrew J.* 288A/4; Andrew Jackson 7D/8, 178D/6; Andrew M. 64D/2; Andrew R.* 281A/1; Angelina (Stevens) 219F/1; Angeline 20A/2, 20B/4, 81D/2, 87E/6; Angeline (Stevens) 203A/4; Ann 38E/5, 204A/1; Ann E. 3E/5; Ann (McCaffery) 161A/2; Anna 201B/5; Anna (Congdon) 129A/3; Anna G. 261B/5; Anna H. (Giddings) 94D/1; Anna M. dec'd 295A/1; Anna Maria 4D/1, 8A/4; Anna W. (Way)* 208C/3; Anna (Way) 105E/3; Annette E. 187D/1; Arminda 102A/3; Asa* 21A/4; Avery 178D/3; B. Franklin dec'd 201B/5; Benjamin 81C/7; Benjamin B. 105E/3; Benjamin F. 38E/5; Betsy 6C/4, 62B/3, 125B/3, 172B/6; Betsy (Hartshorn) dec'd 62B/4; Byron 81D/2; Calista 64D/2; Caroline 4B/3, 4B/3, 7A/1, 20A/2, 20B/4, 66A/5, 107C/2, 125B/3; Caroline A. (GDN) 2A/15; Caroline (Benedict) 5E/3, 54E/3, 62C/1; Carrie E. (Norris) 97A/7; Castella L. (Hawley) 220B/4; Catharine E. (Johnson) 232C/1; Cecil S. 200D/4; Cephas 103A/6, 114C/1; Charity C. 64D/2; Charles 81D/2, 172B/6, 201D/1, 240C/1; Charles C. (GDN) 67B/12; Charles E. 178D/6, 288A/4; Charles G. 1D/6, 2E/2; Charles H. 64D/2; Charles L. 3E/5; Charles W. 4B/3, 50D/5; Charlotte M. (GDN) 72B/10; Chauncey 252C/5; Chester C. 220B/4; Chester R. 281A/1; Chrles W.* 184B/4; Cinderilla 149D/5; Cinderilla (Priest)* 238E/5; Clara I. 242D/3; Clarence A. 130A/6; Clarissa 4B/3; Clarissa (Smith) 50D/5; Corintha E. 71C/4; Daniel* 21C/13; Daniel 81D/2; Daniel* 103E/3; Daniel D. (GDN) 101B/3; Daniel dec'd 133A/1; Daniel Jr. 103E/3; Daniel L. 220B/4; Daniel T. 1D/6; Darius 114C/1; David* 53E/3; Delaphine 4B/3; Della (Teter) 296E/1; Dorothy 253D/5; Dudley* 1D/2; Dudley 112A/7; Ebenezer 257D/2; Ed C. 242E/2; Elida E. 66A/5; Elisha S. (GDN) 103E/5; Eliza* 3E/5; Eliza 102A/3; Eliza A.* 59B/6; Eliza (Easton) 108A/2; Elizabeth 1D/6, 3E/5, 193B/1; Elizabeth Ann 4B/7; Elizabeth C.* 87E/6; Elizabeth Carroll* 68A/6; Elizabeth dec'd 204A/1; Elizabeth F. 8A/4; Elizabeth (Mittower) 17E/10; Elizabeth (Rector) 68C/4; Ella J. (Downey) 131C/1; Emeline 4A/2, 21A/3, 81D/2, 87E/6; Emily 3E/5, 4B/3, 107C/2; Emily B. 42B/3; Emily I 201B/5; Emma C. 242D/3; Emma C.* 254C/1; Enos E. 3E/5; Epha* 96A/3; Eugene 81A/9, 84C/1, 168D/3; Eva J. (Fisher) 214B/2; Eveline (Bailey) 62B/14; Everett 59B/6; Everett L. 66D/4; Fannie E. (Cole) 232D/2; Fannie (Robinson) 184C/4; Fanny 21A/4; Fanny B. (Winters) dec'd 146D/5; Frances (Cleveland) 21A/2; Frank 59B/6, 66D/4, 201D/1; Frank D. (GDN) 71C/4; Frank E. 208C/3; Fred R. 242D/3; Freeman 56A/6; Gad S. 1D/2; George 38E/5, 81D/2, 172B/6; George A. (GDN) 2A/15; George B. 2D/12; George C. 183B/1, 183B/6, 229D/1; George E. 255A/3; George H. 71C/4, 243A/5; George H. Jr. (GDN) 71C/4; George P. 201B/5; George P.* 114C/1; George R. 53E/3, 61A/6; George W.* 276A/4; Gilbert 38E/5; Gilbert A. 218A/2; Gilbert A.* 271A/1; Hannah 1D/2, 56A/6; Hannah (Bogart) 131B/2; Hannah (Bogart)* 171D/4; Hannah (Mariner) 112A/7; Hannah (Mariner)* 1D/3; Harriet 38E/5, 56A/6; Harriet A. dec'd 4B/7; Harriet A.* 80B/4; Harriet F. 21C/13; Harriet J. 19E/4, 90B/12; Harriet J.* 133A/1; Harriet J. (Jayne)* 138C/2; Harriet (Jayne) 97A/6; Harriet (Townsend) 121E/11; Harrison 4B/3; Harry A. 252C/5; Helen C. 276A/4; Helen dec'd 204A/1; Henrietta C.* 183B/1; Henrietta (Coon) dec'd 229D/1; Henrietta E. 1D/6; Henry 6C/4, 17D/2, 18B/2, 81D/2, 87E/6, 112A/6, 240C/1; Henry H. 107C/2; Henry H.* 172B/6; Henry M. 3E/5, 49C/10, 81D/2, 130A/6, 174B/1, 180D/1, 218A/3; Henry R. 178D/6, 288A/4; Herbert F. 183B/1, 183B/6, 229D/1; Hila 56A/6; Hiram 11A/3, 47E/4; Hiram Buel 1D/2; Hiram S. (GDN) 2A/15; Horace Atwell* 183B/6; Huldah (Mead) 56A/6; Ida 81D/2; Israel* 102A/3; Israel 103E/5; J. Perry 243A/5; J. Smith dec'd 21A/3; J. Warren 40D/8, 42C/9, 43C/7; J. Warren* 66D/4; J. Warren dec'd 59B/6; Jacob dec'd 204A/1; Jacob H. 4B/3; James 4D/1; James* 8A/4; James 38E/5, 124D/1, 127D/6, 201D/1; James F.* 252C/5; James M. 1D/6, 201B/5; Jane 6C/4, 66A/5, 149D/5; Jane E. (Bogert) 47B/2, 101C/4; Jane E. (Townsend) 58C/2; Jane (Harkness) 11A/3; Janet Elizabeth 1D/2; Janett 89B/8; Jennette 80B/4; Jennie 21A/3, 38E/5, 244C/2; Jennie K. 3E/3, 4A/2; Jennie M. 4A/2; Jesse 243A/5; John 4B/3, 21A/4, 37D/8; John* 42C/3; John 81D/2(2), 101C/4, 107C/2; John* 149D/5; John A. 6C/4, 54B/2, 87E/6; John A.* 168D/3; John B. 53E/3, 61A/6; John B.* 66A/5; John dec'd 218D/20; John R. 107C/10; John Smith* 3E/3; Josephine 4B/3; Joshua S. 42B/3; Josiah 252C/5; Judith (West) 40D/8; Judson* 89B/8; Judson V. 21C/13, 80B/4; Judson V. dec'd 133A/1; Julia 38E/5, 47C/8, 81D/2, 87E/6; Julia A. 6C/4, 53E/3, 66A/5; Julia A. Coons* 54B/2; Julia Ann 6C/4; Julia Ann* 61A/6; Katie 257A/1; Katie B. 252C/5; Laura 81D/2, 87E/6; Laura C. 1D/2; Laura L. 6C/4; Leah dec'd 38E/5; Leah (Johnson) 170A/3; Leah (Johnson) dec'd 201B/5; Lena 215D/1; Lena (Mariner) 219A/2; Leon Earle 243A/5; Lewis 56A/6; Libbie (Coon) 144A/3; Lillian (Pearce) dec'd 240C/1; Lillias H. 73B/8; Lillie 288A/4; Lillie B. 178D/6; Lillius H. 178D/6; Lilly 240C/1; Limon 47C/8; Lina A.* 130A/6; Lottie Ann 25A/2; Lottie G. (Shearman) 66A/5; Lottie (Green) 241D/4; Louisa 61C/3; Louise A. (Walker)* 218A/2; Louise (Bogart) 131B/2; Louise dec'd 4B/3; Louise R. (Smith) 184E/4; Lucetta 4B/3; Lucy (Lafler) 54C/2; Luther 81B/5; Lydia 107C/2; Lydia Black* 104B/5; Mabel 240C/1; Mabel M. 288A/4; Maggie 252C/5; Mainard 243A/5; Margaret 3E/5, 6C/4, 6C/4; Margaret (Coons) dec'd 84C/1; Margaret M. (GDN) 122B/23; Margaret M.M. 8A/4; Margaret R. 42B/3; Margaret (Richards) 258A/2; Maria 172B/6; Maria C. (Smith) 46D/4; Maria C.* 4A/2; Maria (Clark) 124D/1, 127D/6; Maria (Crandall) 2D/12; Mariah A. 6C/4; Marietta (Segar) 148B/1; Mariette (Segar) 88C/4; Marion A. (French) 9B/4; Marion (French) dec'd 25A/2; Martha 3E/5, 114C/1; Martha (Arnold) 290D/4; Martha dec'd 20A/2, 20A/2; Martin* 64D/2; Martin 68C/4, 96A/3, 101B/3; Martin* 104A/2; Martin 136A/1; Martin Jr. 104A/2; Mary* 1D/4; Mary 3E/3, 4B/7, 38E/5, 42C/3, 42C/3, 72D/1, 102A/3, 172B/6; Mary* 204A/1; Mary 243A/5; Mary A. 19E/4; Mary A. (GDN) 90B/12; Mary A. (Ladew) 74E/10; Mary Ann (Lane) 15C/1; Mary C. 52C/8, 187D/1; Mary (Crosby) 2E/2; Mary dec'd 67B/12; Mary E. 168D/3, 201B/5, 202B/5; Mary E.* 239F/1; Mary E. (Anderson) 42C/9; Mary E. (Taylor) 164B/5; Mary (Gulick) 67C/5; Mary J. 21A/3, 80B/4, 89B/8, 201D/1; Mary Jane 4B/3, 21C/13, 107C/2; Mary Jannett Cleaveland* 255A/3; Mary (Kelly) 145A/1; Mary R. 19A/3; Mabel M. 178D/6; Miles* 20B/4; Miranda (Ellsworth) 108C/2; Morris 3E/3, 4A/2, 4A/5, 21A/3; Morris* 21A/3; Morris 46D/4; Morris Jr.* 4A/5; Moses 56A/6; Nancy 3E/5, 53E/3, 61A/6; Nancy A. 184E/3; Nancy (GDN) 72B/1; Nancy (Townsend) 37D/7, 37D/8; Nancy (Townsend) dec'd 201D/1; Nellie May 239F/1; Nelly P. (Palmer) 47E/4; Olive 56A/6; Oliver 102A/3, 172B/6; Oliver A. 1D/2; Ophelia 242D/3; Pearl May 252C/5; Permelia 184E/3; Peter 6C/4, 81D/2; Peter* 218A/3; Peter H.* 6C/4; Peter M. 81D/2, 87E/6, 90B/12, 130A/6, 138C/2; Phebe S. 1D/2; Philena (Lindsley) 15C/6; Philo 6C/4, 15C/1; Philo* 19E/4; Philo E. 15C/6; Polly 6C/4, 87E/6; Rachel 17D/2, 18B/2; Rachel (Clark) 112A/6; Ralph 146D/5, 218D/20; Ralph P. (GDN) 19A/3; Ralph W. 149D/5; Rebecca 21A/4; Reliance 20A/2, 20B/4; Retta 218A/3; Rettie M. 130A/6; Richard 42B/3; Richard A. 4B/7; Richard W. 121E/11; Richard Y. 7D/8; Richard Y.* 4B/7; Robert C. 114A/2; Robert C.* 125B/3; Robert dec'd 4B/3; Rosalia A. 59B/6, 66D/4, 239F/1; Rose 184B/4; Rose (Maloney) 282A/1; Roxcey 20E/1; Ruby A. (Spicer) 49C/10; Russell* 4B/3; Russell* 242D/3; Russell F. 4B/3; Russell Jr. dec'd 4B/3; Samuel* 1D/6; Samuel P. 108C/2; Sarah 3E/5, 6C/4, 38E/5, 42B/3, 87E/6, 104A/2, 114C/1; Sarah (Brewer) 275C/2; Sarah E. 19E/4, 90B/12; Sarah E.M. 201B/5; Sarah F. (Bishop) 218D/1; Sarah M. 132C/6; Sarah (Scofield) 273E/5; Sophia 21C/13, 80B/4, 89B/8; Susan (Crouch) 129C/3; Susannah 103E/3; Temma 4B/3; Temperance (Dorman) 114A/2; Temperance (Dorman) dec'd 7A/1; Theodore M. 4A/2; Theodore M. dec'd 21A/3; Theresa E. 6C/4; Vernia 243A/5; Vernon H. 295A/1; Viola dec'd 218A/3; Walter 25A/2; William 4B/3, 17E/10, 19A/3, 32A/7, 81D/2; William* 81D/2; William 87E/6(2); William* 107C/2; William 204A/1; William dec'd 4B/3; William H. 3E/5, 19E/4; William H.* 295A/1; William H. (GDN) 90B/12; William J. 3E/5, 108A/2; William Jr. 107C/2; William L. 183B/1, 183B/6; William Lawrence 229D/1; William P. 6C/4; William P.* 178D/6; William P. dec'd 288A/4; Wright* 42B/3; Zetza* 184E/3; Zetza A. (Maxfield) 78A/7

Brownell: Alvira S. (Baldwin) 3E/1; Elvira (Blair) 125A/5; Emma F. (Bassett) 87A/5; Hollis W. 30E/1; Joseph J. 30E/1; Mary 59C/2; Mary A. (VanHouten)* 148B/2; Mary (Ovenshire) 92D/5; Merritt 125A/5; Robert R. 148B/2; William 3E/1

Browning: Hazel 265D/4

Bruce: Daisy (Winants) 258E/3; Helen V. (Bridgman) 154A/2, 207E/3; 268E/2; Roy A. 154A/2

Bruen: Almena (Sampson) 50B/13; Amasa* 4B/11; Ann A.* 170A/1; Augustus H. 4B/11; Austin H. 4B/11; Caroline 4C/1; Edward 4C/1; Elizabeth 4C/1; Ella B.* 258F/2; Ella B. (Butler) 127B/4; Ella (Butler) 188A/1, 197B/1; Evaline H. 4B/11; George 4B/11; George H. 170A/1; Horace R. 4B/11; James* 4C/1; John 50B/13; John H. 4B/11; Sarah 4B/11; W. Stanley 127B/4, 170A/1

Brundage: Adele 227D/1; Alice 290C/2; Almeda* 180D/2; Almeda (Shannon) dec'd 152A/1, 159A/1; Ann Eliza (Headley) 44B/3; Anna C. 188C/1; Bert 198A/4; Bert W. 290C/2; Caleb B. 152C/2; Caleb D.* 258F/3; Caroline 258F/3; Carrie A. 227D/1; Carrie B. 152C/2; Catharine 1D/5, 3E/11; Celia 198A/4, 236D/1; Charles H. 198A/4, 236D/1; Eleanor 290C/2; Harry 198A/4, 249F/7; Harry W. 188C/1; Harry W. (GDN) 188C/1; Ida R.* 152C/2; Ida R. (Townsend) 58C/2, 63D/5; Ira R. 198A/4; Ira R.* 236D/1; James L. 90B/6, 180D/2; James L.* 227D/1; Lena S. 236D/1; Levi* 1D/5; Lewis 159A/1; Lewis J. 152A/1, 180D/2, 227D/1, 290D/2; Lewis J. (GDN) 90B/6; Lola 273F/1, 287D/4; Lola O. 270B/1; Lola (Owen) 205A/4; Matilda* 198A/4; Matilda dec'd 188C/1; Nellie 198A/4; Orson 227D/1; S. Lena 198A/4; Theodore 1D/5; Theodore (GDN) 3E/11; Wesley B. 198A/4, 236D/1; Wesley B.* 290C/2; William H. 198A/4, 236D/1

Bruner: Amanda F. (Brown) dec'd 3E/5; Henry A. 95A/1; Lizzie 39C/3; Mary (Pierce) dec'd 39C/3

Brunn: Alexander H. 107D/1; Amelia E. 107D/1; Andrew* 107D/1; Lydia 107D/1; Magdalene 259B/4

Brunskill: Bert Edward 261A/5, 261A/6, 261A/7; Catherine 261A/5, 261A/6, 261A/7; Leslie J. dec'd 261A/5; Mary (Covert) 239F/2; Mary Eleanor (GDN) 261A/7; Nellie 261B/3; Pearl 261A/6, 261A/7; Pearl E. 261A/5; Ralph W. (GDN) 261A/6; Thomas 261A/5, 261A/6, 261A/7; Thomas L. (GDN) 261A/5

Brush: Etta 250E/4; Frances (Keeler) 176D/3; John 127E/3; Sarah (Hollett) dec'd 127E/3

Bryan: Belle (Hogue) 204C/1; Carrie L. dec'd 77B/6; Daniel B. 127E/3; Elizabeth (Hollett) 127E/3; Frederick W. 77B/6; Phebe A. 77B/6; Richard* 77B/6; Sarah J. 220D/5

Bryant: Betsy* 2A/11; Betsy 107B/7; Dewit C. 2A/11; Dewitt C. 107B/7; Henry J. 2A/11; Henry L. 107B/7; Ira* 107B/7; Ira D. 2A/11, 107B/7; Ira dec'd 2A/11; James T. 20E/1; Jennie 5D/3; Oliver 50D/9; Sarah R. (Rapalee)* 139A/3; Sarah R. (Raplee) 143C/4; Sarah (Raplee) 50D/9; William C. 2A/11, 107B/7

Bryson: Helen (Yawger) 288B/3

Buchanan: Jessie H. (Hermans) 219B/1; Mary J. (Benjamin) 145D/1

Buck: Amity (Millington) 17E/4; Bessie (GDN) 79C/5; Minnie (Bird) 167A/2; Sabra (Briggs) 126D/1; Simpson 112E/1, 123C/2; Susan (Howard) 17E/4

Buckalew: Adelaide 282B/3; Anna 282B/3; Austin A. 144D/3; Belle 282B/3; Edward C.* 282B/3; Elizabeth 282B/3; Elizabeth (Riche) dec'd 144D/3; John 144D/3; Maggie 246C/2; Rebecca J. (Goundry) 25A/3; Sarah (Chapman) 82F/1

Buckingham: Lovina (Lindsley) 16B/8

Buckle: Arthur 285B/4; Charles E. 285B/4; Emma E.* 285B/4; Frank 285B/4; Hattie 285B/4; Lizzie 83B/4; Lydia 285B/4; Ray 285B/4; Robert R. 285B/4; Sarah 285B/4

Buckley: Abel 101C/4, 104B/8, 107C/10; Amanda 130E/3; Ava 274C/1; Cathalina (Bogert) 47B/2; Cathaline (Bogert) 101C/4; Charles A. 161D/1; Ella M. (Hays) 151C/1; Emily H. 274C/1; Emma H. 228A/5; Esther 228A/5; Florence 274C/1; Franklin 274C/1; Fred 228A/5; George H. 274C/1; Hattie B. (Ketchum) 191A/1; Hezekiah 161D/1, 228A/5; John 104B/8, 161D/1; Lucy (Blair) 125A/5; Margaret (Mahar) 300C/16; Mary Ann 104B/8; Michael F. 300C/16; Nancy R. (Russell) 49E/7; Nancy (Russell) 50A/3; Oliver S. 125A/5; Rebecca 104B/8; Robert R. 161D/1; Russell* 228A/5; Samuel 161D/1; Samuel B. 104B/8; Stephen N.* 274C/1

Bucklin: Adeline (Hopkins) 44B/5; Antoinette 216A/2; Florence 250D/1; Gladys (Wilcox) 250D/1; Lucy (Tuell) 47A/2

Buckman: Bertha B. (Bannister) 153B/1

Budd: Ada Albertine 66D/3; Alice K.* 244E/5; Alice K. (Hallock) 74A/3; Daniel 66D/3; Daniel* 174C/5; Edward W. 244E/5; Emory 174C/5; Harriet 189B/6; Lillian E. 174C/5; Lizzie dec'd 174C/5; Lizzie F. dec'd 66D/3

Buel: Ann Jennett 3D/2; Anna M. 197D/2; Annie 42C/10; Calista Jane 15C/8; David H.* 42C/10; Emma 42C/10; Emma* 197D/2; Frank H. 3D/2; Helen Agnes 3D/2; Ichabod* 6D/1; Lewis T. 1D/2; Lorain 58B/5; Lorenzo D. 6D/1; Margaret W. 42C/10; Maria* 19A/4; Mariah 3D/2; Mary 42C/10; Mary dec'd 197D/2; Mary M. (Brown) 1D/2; Matilda 58B/5; Milton S.* 3D/2; Robert 6D/1; Samuel* 58B/5; Sarah 42C/10; Sarah E. 197D/2

Bugbee: Addie A. (Harrison) 209E/3

Bulkeley: Caroline A. (Wilkinson) 176C/2; Catherine (Reeder) 254D/2; Erastus W. 176C/2

Bull: Lena (Millard) 290B/4; Sarah (Bannister) 258E/3

Bullis: Mrs. Otto L. 206D/1

Bullock: Alfred H. 200B/3; Andrew* 4C/2; Andrew dec'd 3E/10; Angeline (Scutt) 168C/1; Calvin* 124C/6; Caroline 124C/6; Caroline dec'd 54A/7; Charles F. 200B/3; Delia B. (Wright) 192A/1; Druzilla E. (Finton) 71E/2; Edith May (GDN) 3E/10; Elmer E.* 256B/4; Emma D. 200B/3; George 4C/2; George E. (GDN) 3E/10; German 54A/7, 77C/6, 124C/6, 150B/5; Harriet 54A/7; Harriet* 77C/6; Harriet 124C/6; Harriet (GDN) 42D/3; Harvey 77C/6; Henry 42D/3, 54A/7, 77C/6, 124C/6, 150B/5; Henry* 200B/3; Herman 42D/3, 54A/7, 77C/6, 124C/6, 150B/5; Jennie L. (Huie) 256B/4; Joanna M. 192A/1; Julia 4C/2; Julia Hope (GDN) 3E/10; Leon J. 256B/4; Lucinda 42D/3; Lucinda* 54A/7; Lucinda 124C/6; Maie 256B/4; Martha 124C/6; Martha dec'd 54A/7; Mary 77C/6, 124C/6, 150B/5; Mary A. 54A/7; Mary Scutt 118A/3, 118D/1; May 4C/2; Nora 200B/3; Phebe 3E/10, 4C/2, 54A/7, 77C/6, 124C/6, 150B/5; Reuben 42D/3, 54A/7, 77C/6, 124C/6; Reuben* 150B/5; Walter 118A/3, 118D/1

Bulpin: Charles* 198A/5; Charles G. 139D/4; Mary A. 198A/5; Serepta B. (Beard)* 139D/4; Serepta (Beard) 124C/4

Bunce: Eliza 4C/4; Eliza B. 19A/6; Eunice C.O.* 21A/2; Eunice O. 19A/6; Loomis 4C/4; Loomis* 19A/6; Mary B. (Kress) 13E/2; Mary H.* 4C/4

Bundy: Electa 137E/2; Elizabeth dec'd 137E/2; Nancy J. 137E/2

Bunker: Margaret 87E/4; Margaret (Webb) 71A/1

Bunn: Edith (McGrady) 274B/3

Bunnell: Ebenezer B. 68A/5; Emeline (Thayer)* 68A/5

Burbank: Emma J. 72A/5, 74C/7; Emma Jane 58B/1

Burbridge: Belle 172E/3; Hattie B. 172E/3; James* 172E/3; Mabel 172E/3; Susan L. 172E/3; Susan P. 172E/3

Burdge: Alice E. 151D/2; Catherine Ann 151D/2; Charles F. 151D/2; Ellen S. 151D/2; Emeline Sunderlin 71C/8

Burdget: Charles F. 149E/1

Burdick: Anna (Cowing) 111E/2; Clark 111E/2

Burg: Lorenzo Warren (GDN) 173A/3; Louisa 173A/3

Burgdorf: Harriet 240C/3

Burger: Gomalia 186B/1; Jermon 186B/1; Julia A. 95B/2; Tyrus S. 186B/1

Burgess: Ebenezer 153E/1; Elizabeth (Eckert) 276B/3; George W.* 226B/2; Harriet A. 226B/2; Huldah A. (Gage) dec'd 53C/3; Huldah Ann (Gage) dec'd 25C/7, 64E/1; James 153E/1; James M. 53C/3, 64E/1; John 153E/1; Marguerite (Lafler) (GDN) 255D/6; Minnie (Lane) 221D/2; Minnie M. (Lane) 89B/5; Susan 226B/2; Texanna 25C/7, 53C/3, 64E/1; Viola M. 293A/3

Burgett: Helena 218B/2; Leontine 218B/2; Lucy (Weaver) 274D/4, 284B/5; Mary E. (Pratt) 218B/2

Burghchers: Hattie (Hunt) 204B/3

Burgis: Anna L. (Judd) 74C/2, 74C/3; Thomas C. 74C/3

Burk: Albert 2A/13; Albert* 6C/1; Albert dec'd 96D/3; Alonzo 96D/3, 273C/4; Aurilla 96D/3; Catharine 177C/6, 177D/1; Catharine (O'Connor) dec'd 177C/6; Charlotte Maria 6C/1; David* 2A/13; David 96D/3; David Henry 6C/1; Della 180B/3; Dolly (Hill) 154E/1; Edmund M. 80E/3; Edward 123C/2, 176D/8; Edward M. 2A/13, 33C/4, 96D/3; Elizabeth H. 241C/5; Franklin VanBuren 6C/1; Fred J. 80E/3; Fred J. (GDN) 123C/2; Hannah* 176D/8; Harriet 177D/1; Harvey H. 2A/13, 96D/3; Horace 2A/13, 96D/3; Ida 96D/3; Ida E. 80E/3; Jessie (Harrison) 264C/1; John 176D/8; Joshua H. 2A/13, 96D/3; Lametta M.* 80E/3; Lametta (Rogers) 33C/4; Marie 177C/6; Marilla* 273C/4; Mary Jane 6C/1; Morilla Bell 6C/1; Rosinia M. 6C/1; Sally 2A/13; Sally* 96D/3; Sally Maria 2A/13, 96D/3; Sarah (Brown) 87E/6; William 10B/3; William Alonzo 6C/1

Burleson: Annis 151C/1; Corlyn (Chapman) 22C/3; Mary Carolyn (Chapman) 244D/3; Mary Cora 169C/2; Sophronia 151C/1

Burley: Alida (Donley) 231D/3

Burlingame: Abel* 74A/13; Anson 74A/13; Elon 74A/13; Laura 74A/13; Lusanna P. 74A/13; Maryette 74A/13; Warren 74A/13

Burnap: Edwin 59D/2; Elizabeth 59D/2; Ella 59D/2; Jay 59D/2; John R. 59D/2; Joseph* 59D/2; Lorada 59D/2; Lynn 59D/2; Maggie 59D/2; Marsha L. 59D/2; Nelson dec'd 59D/2; Rachel 59D/2

Burnett: Anna D. (Smith) 197C/3; Clarence 151D/2; Clarence (GDN) 174A/2; David 56A/6; David C. 174A/2; Earl 151D/2; Earl (GDN) 174A/2; Esther (Clark) dec'd 151D/2; Esther dec'd 174A/2; Eunice 8B/1, 42C/6, 43B/9; Frank 151D/2; Frank (GDN) 174A/2; George (GDN) 3C/7; George M. 8B/1, 42C/6, 43B/9; Glen 151D/2; Glen (GDN) 174A/2; Harriet (Brown) 56A/6; Isaac Russel 42C/6, 43B/9; Jennie M. 195A/2; Libbie 8B/1; Liberty dec'd 8B/1; Liddy 8B/1; Lionel L. 20D/1; Lydia 42C/6, 43B/9; Mary 8B/1; Mary (Bassett) 163A/1; Mary J. 20D/1; Mary J.* 172C/3; Oscar F. 8B/1, 42C/6, 43B/9; Oscar F.* 20D/1; Robert (GDN) 3C/7; Russel* 8B/1; Russel Jr. 8B/1; Susan 8B/1; Susan* 42C/6, 43B/9; William R. 20D/1, 163A/1, 172C/3; William R.* 195A/2

Burnham: Anna (Tuttle) 214C/3; Florence G. 19D/1; Florence G. (GDN) 27B/6; Frederick 10D/6; Frederick R. 27B/6; Frederick R.* 19D/1; Sabrina (Green) 10D/6

Burns: Anna F. (FitzPatrick) 211A/2; Carrie (Knapp) 209E/1; Cynthia J. (Cooley) 85E/1; Emma 280A/3; James 2E/1, 280A/3; Lida 138C/4; Louisa (Moore) 176D/4; Margaret L.* 66C/3; Mary 138C/4; Mary Ann* 3C/1; Mary (Davis) 205A/1; Minnie E. (VanLew) 218D/34; Nellie 280A/3; Ola 280A/3; Ruth 276A/4; Sally J. Wilson 41D/14; Thomas S. 66C/3

Burnside: Lillie 141A/2

Burr: Eliza J. (Hoege) 9B/7; Emma (Lynn) 257B/1; George W. (GDN) 91/7; Nelson 91/7

Burridge: John 105C/7; Lavina (Coons) 105C/7

Burrill: Charles N. 8B/2; Charles T. (GDN) 126A/5; Clara E. (GDN) 66D/2; Elizabeth 66D/2, 126A/5; Helen H. (Potter) 89A/2; Helen P. 66D/2, 126A/5; Helen (Potter) 60A/4; Lizzie F. (GDN) 75B/12; Orren A. dec'd 126A/5; Patience S. (Barker)* 8B/2; Samuel P. 66D/2; Samuel Potter 126A/5

Burrows: Mary (McMeans) 17A/6

Burt: Albasinda 41A/9; Charles 2A/18, 41A/9; Dewit C. 213D/2; Eliza* 41A/9; Emma 190A/9; Ferris 2A/18; Ferris* 190A/9; Ferris H. 297D/1; Frank 41A/9; George 2A/18; Grant F. 190A/9; Howard 190A/9, 298A/4; Howard C. 87E/10; Howard C. (GDN) 170C/4; Jane 41A/9; Jeremiah dec'd 41A/9; Jerry 190A/9; Jessie 87E/10, 170C/4; John S. dec'd 41A/9; Laura 41A/9; Laura Louise (Hurford) 254B/5; Lewis* 2A/18; Lydia dec'd 41A/9; Marion M. 297D/1; Mary Ann dec'd 41A/9; Matilda A. 190A/9; Maurice H. 190A/9; Maurice H.* 297D/1; Polly 41A/9; Rachel 2A/18; Robert B. 2A/18; Sarah dec'd 2A/18; Thaddeus 190A/9; William G.* 87E/10

Burtch: Andrew J. 62A/4; Anna Elizabeth (GDN) 2A/12; Betsy Jane (Raymond) 94B/3; Deborah (Luther) 66E/1; Emma F. 63D/4; Emma Frances dec'd 264B/3; Jane (Gay) 54C/2; Joel* 63D/4; Joel 264B/3; Joel Jr. 63D/4; John 62A/4; Lewis 62A/4; Maud 181D/2; Maud E. (Townsend) 166A/4; Maud (Harris) 261E/2; Orba 63D/4, 264B/3; P.  Tollman 62A/4; Peter 62A/4; Philo 62A/4; Verdi 63D/4, 264B/3; Wave 63D/4; Wave* 264B/3; Wright 63D/4, 264B/3

Burton: Ella A. (Aspell) 193B/2; Ellen C. (Simpson)* 141B/1; Ethel 283A/2; Lillie (Burnside) 141A/2; Lydia 43C/3; Mary* 20A/2; Matilda A. (Hedges) 156B/2; Thompson B. 141B/1

Bush: see also TerBush; A. Castella (Huntington) 79C/7; Abraham 107D/3; Althea (Rosenkrans) 66B/4, 75C/2, 149E/3; Alvin T. 6C/4; Anna Mabel 163D/2; Asa 141E/2; Aurilla 73D/6; Austin P. (GDN) 42D/4; Benjamin W. 3E/11; Benjamin W. dec'd 20E/5; Benjamin W.* 20A/3; Caroline 73D/6; Caroline dec'd 147C/2; Carrie 147C/2; Carrie L. (Bryan) dec'd 77B/6; Catharine 2B/3; Catharine A. 3E/11, 20E/5, 93D/4; Catharine (Johnson) 14B/7; Charles D. 3E/11, 20E/5, 42C/1, 93D/4, 246C/2; Charles D.* 249F/5; Charles H. 63C/8; Charles V. 42D/4; Charles W. 20C/7; Charlotte L. 163D/2; Clark 73D/6, 147C/2; Cornelia J. 20C/7; Elizabeth 107D/3; Elizabeth (Shearman) 50D/4; Ellen 73D/6; Ellen B. 147C/2; Elliott N. 73D/6; Elliott N. dec'd 147C/2; Elliott U. 147C/2; Fannie 147C/2; Flora N. 169C/2; Flora N. (Thompson) 153C/3; Flora N. (Thompson) (GDN) 128C/4; Frances 73D/6; Frank S. dec'd 255B/4; Fred W. 163D/2; George 3E/11, 20E/5, 93D/4; George Herbert (GDN) 255B/4; Gertrude 73D/6, 147C/2; Hannah H. 3E/11; Hannah H. (Coddington) 4D/4, 4D/7, 5D/3; Hannah H.* 93D/4; Harlan P. 73D/6, 147C/2; Harlan P.* 163D/2; Harriet S. 20A/3, 20E/5; Hattie A. 20C/7; Hattie (Tefft) 186B/1, 280A/2; Henry M. dec'd 147C/2; Henry R. 107D/3; Herbert N. 255B/4; Hiram* 2B/3; Hiram 14B/7; Horatio 141E/2; Irene 73D/6; Irene B. 147C/2, 163D/2; Isabel 42C/1; Isabelle 249F/5; Jane S.* 228C/2; Jane (Stark) 73B/8; John L. 4D/4, 4D/7, 107D/3; John L.* 3E/11; John R. 107D/3; Julia A.* 147C/2; Julia Ann 73D/6; Julia (Hall) 27A/2; Julia (Vandevoort) dec'd 197C/3; Julianna (Hammond) 63C/8; Loretta A. (McMaster) 45C/21; Loretta (Ludlow) 238F/5; Lucy (Low) 29E/6; Lucy (Tenney) dec'd 141E/2; Margaret 20A/3, 81D/2; Martha C.* 42C/1; Mary 81D/2; Mary E. 20A/3, 20E/5; Mary J. 20C/7; Mary M. 3E/11, 20E/5; Mary M. (Barker) 8B/2; Miles 50D/4; Orilla 147C/2; Ralph E. 163D/2; Robert P. 73D/6, 147C/2; Rynard 107C/5; Rynard* 107D/3; Rynard Jr. 107D/3; Samantha L. 163D/2; Sarah 81D/2; Sarah (Brown) 6C/4; Sarah E. 20C/7; Sarah E.* 246C/2; Sarah J. 3E/11, 93D/4; Sarah J.* 20E/5; Stephen C. 3E/11, 20E/5, 93D/4; Susan (Cook) 2B/6; Susan H. (Warner) 197D/12, 197D/13; Susie 297A/3; Thomas* 20C/7; Thomas 107D/3; Thomas (GDN) 107C/5; Thomas W. 20C/7; Wynans* 73D/6

Bushman: John 120E/2; Polly 120E/2; Sarah 120E/2

Bushnell: Esther (Ayres) 149A/2

Butcher: Alice 130E/2; Alice dec'd 162C/1; Alice May (GDN) 162C/1; Annie 281B/3; Caroline 138E/1; Caroline Gage* 197D/3; Caroline (Utton) 37E/5; Carrie 246E/6, 281B/3; Charles 138E/1; Charles* 138E/1; Charles 197D/3; Charles W. 197D/3; Dell 281B/3; Edward 162C/1; Edwin* 281B/3; Emma 138E/1; Ephraim 138E/1; Fannie B. 246E/6; Frances 162C/1; Grace 246E/6; James 162C/1, 281B/3; Jeremiah 138E/1; John 162C/1, 281B/3; Julia 246E/6; Julia A. (Goundry) 25A/3; Lydia 281B/3; Maggie 130E/2; Maggie Z. (GDN) 162C/1; Mary L. Silvernail 50D/8; Rebecca 246E/6, 281B/3; Samuel 138E/1; Sarah 162C/1, 281B/3; Sarah J. dec'd 162C/1; Sarah J.* 122B/22; William 138E/1; William* 246E/6; William T. 162C/1

Butler: Almira (West) 269E/2; Charles 171B/2; Elizabeth 61A/1; Ella 188A/1, 197B/1, 291C/4; Ella B. 127B/4; Emily 227B/4; Eva 265D/6; Frances F. 173A/1; Frank 203C/4; Frank M.* 203C/4; Harry W. (GDN) 127B/2; Helen (Wood) 88D/4; Henrietta (Taylor) 164B/5; Henry W. 127B/4; Henry W.* 188A/1; John D. 4C/5; John H. 127B/2, 127B/4, 188A/1; John H.* 197B/1; Justus 106E/4, 106E/6; Lena (Horton) 248B/3; Lenna (Horton) 171B/2; Lillian G. 188A/1, 197B/1; Lillian G. (GDN) 127B/4; Lillian (GDN) 127B/2; Madison B. 203C/4; Margaret Jennings 144B/5; Margaret (Manley) 298E/3; Maria 127B/4; Olive (Hoard) 106E/4, 106E/6; Sarah A. Lewis 4C/5

Butman: Frank 9B/7; Melissa (Francisco) dec'd 9B/7; Sally Ann (Francisco) 9B/7

Butterfield: Sarah M.* 273B/3

Butters: Rozelle E. (Smith) 247B/5

Button: Arnold S. 240B/1; Arthur G. 240B/1; Clarence G.* 240B/1; Clarence G. dec'd 203E/2; Donald W. 293A/1; Earl R. 240B/1; Ella 293A/1; Ethel P. 240B/1; Hannah (Castner) 2E/8; James L. 240B/1; Leon G. 203E/2; Nellie 262E/4; Nettie L. 203E/2, 240B/1, 293A/1; Olive M. 240B/1; Olive (Taylor) 251E/4; William H. 203E/2; William H.* 293A/1

Buxton: Bridget 104B/10; Effie M. (Smith) 195C/6; John* 4A/1; John 17B/14; John* 104B/10; John J. 4A/1, 6B/2; John Jr. 104B/10; Lois 4A/1; Lois* 6B/2; Lois Lovina 4A/1, 6B/2; Mary Ann 104B/10; Mary (Judson) 195D/6, 195D/9; William 4A/1; William W. 6B/2

Byers: Douglas 192C/1; Jennie L. 214B/3; Mabel 192C/1; Phebe (Thompson) dec'd 192C/1

Byington: Cynthia J. (Glover) 85E/1

Byram: Coleman N.* 5E/1; Mary F. 5E/1

Byrne: Anna (Gavin)* 266E/1

Byrnes: Ella 252D/1; Ella (Earles) 252A/2