[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 298-300


298A/1 Lewis Joseph*

Rynders Harry

Rynders Jennie (Lewis)

Lewis Jennie

Lewis Jessie

Hurlbut Florence (Lewis)

Lewis Florence
298A/2 Hurd Duane Hamilton*

Hurd Mary (Cammann)

Cammann Mary

Evans Carrie J. (Hurd)

Hurd Carrie J.

Hurd Mary C.

Hurd Schuyler H.
298A/3 Coleman Ebb*

Coleman Mary L.

Whitney Beulah (Coleman)

Coleman Beulah
298A/4 Crosby Isaac*

Crosby Cyrus R.

Crosby Drusilla

Bancroft Jessie (Crosby)

Crosby Jessie

Benham Helen

Burt Howard
298B/1 Cole Charles H.*

Cole Anna P.

Cole Charlotte H.

Pulver Sarah A. (Cole)

Cole Sarah A.
298B/2 Swarthout Heman C.*

Cochrane Corinne

Clark Jay

Keytworth Irene

Angus May

Dains Augusta

Henderson Alice

Hill Lena (Ballard)

Ballard Lena

Beehan Ida

Decker Addie

Eveland Della

Ballard Matilda

Rudman Hattie

Wortman Hortense

Smith Dewitt

Smith Clarence

Smith Alta

Swarthout Sarah A.

Swarthout Willis

Swarthout Russell

Swarthout Minor

Swarthout Herbert

Swarthout Harold

Swarthout S. Frank

Swarthout Roy

Swarthout Guoyin

Cody Stuart A.
298B/3 Shutts John A.*

Shutts Hattie E.

Shutts Arthur L.

Kimball Neva (Shutts)

Shutts Neva
298C/1 Sutherland Emma J. (Scott)*

Scott Emma J.*

Sutherland Albert J. dec'd

Scott Charles H.
298C/2 Cawley James*

Cawley Thomas
298C/3 Clark Lillian A. Williams*

Williams Lillian A.*

Clark Herbert J.

Dixon Lillian (Williams)

Williams Lillian

Cullors Evelyn (Williams)

Williams Evelyn

Williams James
298C/4 Sutherland Albert J.*

Sutherland Emma J. dec'd

Sutherland Marvin J.

Stokoe Sarah E. (Sutherland)

Sutherland Sarah E.

Valentine Mary (Sutherland)

Sutherland Mary
298C/5 Sisson David H.*

Coates Irene (Sisson)

Sisson Irene

Sisson Harry G.

Sisson Jeptha P.

Sisson Clarence

Sisson Harold S.

Sisson C. Marie

Sisson Elizabeth P.
298D/1 Cole Frank H.*

Cole Hattie R.

Cole Read

Cole Barbara
298D/2 Knight Rebecca A.*

Knight Hixson A.

Knight George L.
298D/3 Andrews Lydia L.*

Andrews Henry C.
298D/4 Chase Levi D.*

Chase Fred

Cole Elizabeth

Parker Sarah

Haire Malinda (Chase)

Chase Malinda

Harris Edwin

Harris Nettie
298D/5 Clark Mary A.*

Chapman Cora (Clark)

Clark Cora

Snyder Hattie B. (Clark)

Clark Hattie B.
298E/1 Trimmingham William*

Trimmingham Mark dec'd

Trimmingham J, William

Trimmingham Anna

Larzelere Anna

Larzelere William Whitney

Larzelere Dorothy Mary

Trimmingham Bessie
298E/2 Jones Celia J.*

Jones Delia

Jones Herman B.

Jones Frank

Jones Elzy L.

Jones Edwin

Bartholomew Lulu (Jones)

Jones Lulu

Hinson Carrie (Jones)

Jones Carrie

Netterberg Anna (Jones)

Jones Anna

Netterberg George

Netterberg Winnie
298E/3 Manley John J.*

Manley Frank E.

Manley Mary Bell

Manley Sarah Irene

Manley Eugene P.

Manley Edward J.

Butler Margaret (Manley)

Manley Margaret
298E/4 Hatcher William H.*

Hatcher Lena H.

Hatcher Earl W.

Hatcher Sylvia G.

Hatcher E. Malcolm
298E/5 Underwood John A.*

Underwood Linda C.

Underwood Henry C.

Wagener H. Allen
298E/6 Hawley D. Anna (Sprague)*

Sprague D. Anna*

Sprague Mattie W.

Sprague Nellie M. (Hawley)

Hawley Nellie M.

Sprague Howard O.

Reynolds Jennie Bell

Wortman William R.

Thayer William J.

Thayer Mary

Sprague James E.

Wortman Hortense

Brewster Maude

Smith Dalie

Smith Belle

Hawley Frankie

Hawley Artie

Hawley Anna

Hawley Grace

Hawley Leona

Douglass Stella

Sprague Irene Louise

Reynolds Doris

Reynolds Ruth

Reynolds Bettie

Thayer Ruth

Wortman Adella

Wortman Hortense

Wortman Eugenia

Wortman Persis

Hawley William H.

Reynolds Con

Bailey Lydia
299C/1 Harrison Maurice H.*

Harrison Mary (Case)

Case Mary

Harrison Julia

Harrison Lou

Bissell Rachel H. (Harrison)

Harrison Rachel H.

Hurt Frances (Bissell)

Bissell Frances

Bissell Harrison H. Jr.

Bissell Edward H.

Bissell Harry H. dec'd

Case Julia W.

Case Harry

Case Theresa

Case Bradley

Harrison Nathan dec'd

Sickel Sally (Bissell)

Bissell Sally

Bissell Jennifer Bernardin

Hurt Randolph Bissell
299L/1 Leary Rhoda B.*

Leary Henry Bennett

Leary Julia L.

Leary Marion

Leary Marion (Bagg)

Bagg Marion
300A/1 Excell Edwin

McConnell Eli
300A/2 Borst J. W.

Field Frederick

Myers A. L.
300A/3 Briggs Frances

Briggs Juliette

Briggs William S.

Gibson O. L.
300B/1 Kingsley John*

Kingsley Catherine

Masten Jennie (Kingsley)

Kingsley Jennie

Thornton Julia (Kingsley)

Kingsley Julia

Mulligan Lucy (Kingsley)

Kingsley Lucy
300B/2 Doe John*

Dains Cyrus
300B/3 Wheeler Ephraim*

Johnson William M.

Wheeler Horace B.
300B/4 Morrison William*

Morrison Margaret

Hurd Gideon
300B/5 Popple Winfield S. (GDN)

Latimer John
300B/6 Moxcey John Jr.*

Moxcey John
300B/7 Means Pamela*

Means Francis O.

Means Elizabeth

Means Ada

Means Frances O.
300B/8 Stever Eli R.*

Stever Louisa J.

Stever James A.
300B/9 Uhl John D. (GDN)

Uhl Charles A. (GDN)

Uhl William B. (GDN)

Uhl Frank (GDN)

Uhl baby girl (GDN)

Uhl Allen M.

Uhl David H.

Sutes John
300B/10 Dinehart Nancy*

Dinehart John F.

Dinehart Adams
300B/11 Bartlett Alonzo E.*

Bartlett Mary
300B/12 Minor Frank*

Wilson W. A.
300B/13 Semans Frank L.*

Semans Fred C.

Randolph Daniel F. dec'd

Randolph Orville F.
300B/14 Allington Catharine (GDN)

Bates Daniel S.
300B/15 Broom Samuel Sampson (GDN)

Broom Martha (GDN)

Broom John

Bird Ochmig
300B/16 Winton Lucy G.*

Holdsworth Helen (Winton)

Winton Helen

Davis Charles W.

Davis Harriet L. (Winton)

Winton Harriet L.

Sheardown Tom W. dec'd
300B/17 Dains Richard*

Veeder Emma (Dains)

Dains Emma
300C/1 Allington Frank J.*
300C/2 Antczak Elizabeth (Husted)*

Husted Elizabeth*

Husted Frances Ellen

Husted William M.
300C/3 Beard Phebe*

Sutherland Emma (Beard)

Beard Emma

Louy Charles

Louy Carrie dec'd
300C/4 Brodie Mary*

Lynch John B.

Gruber Jesse Lynch

Lynch Elizabeth I.

Lynch Ellen M.

Robertson Mary M.
300C/5 Chapman May Janette*

Hoban Doris (Chapman)

Chapman Doris

Davis Margaret (Chapman)

Chapman Margaret

Cheney Mary

Chapman Margaret

Drakeley Mary (Chapman)

Chapman Mary
300C/6 Conley Nora E.*

Conley Melbourne V.
300C/7 Daniels Angie M.*

Daniels Olive

Daniels Carroll C.
300C/8 Erhardt Jessie Ellen (Pepper)*

Pepper Jessie Ellen*

Erhardt George V.

Pepper James H.

Hayes John D.

Knowles Mabel (Pepper) dec'd

Pepper Mabel dec'd

Hayes Mabel Knowles dec'd
300C/9 Ertel Clyde R.*

Ertel Doris

Ertel Kenneth

Ertel Gary
300C/10 Evans Edwin E. Sr.*

Evans Mabel G.
300C/11 Fisher Marie*
300C/12 Francisco Della (Lerch)*

Lerch Della*

Shull Mary (Lerch)

Lerch Mary
300C/13 Gardner Mollie L.*

Gardner Rowland J.

Bowen Mary Lillian

Waters Berton M.

Waters Charles Gardner

Waters Marie (Chase)

Chase Marie
300C/14 Hankinson Jeanie*
300C/15 Hill Josephine (Westbrook)*

Westbrook Josephine*

Wheat Emma (Westbrook)

Westbrook Emma

Hill George

Hill Olive
300C/16 Mahar Margaret L.*

Mahar Donald

Mahar Clement

Mahar Richard

Buckley Michael F.

Buckley Margaret (Mahar)

Mahar Margaret
300C/17 Markey William A.*

Markey Leo E.
300C/18 Mitchell John N.*

Mitchell Ann dec'd

Mitchell John N. Jr.

Dowe Lillian

Diezek Frances (Mitchell)

Mitchell Frances

Miller Dorothy (Mitchell)

Mitchell Dorothy

Miller Hazel Bailey Coffey
300C/19 Morris Resolvo*

Hamlin Minnie L. (Morris)

Hamlin Lawson N.

Morris Minnie L.

Morris Claude dec'd

Morris Helen

Morris Charles VanWie

Morris Marjorey

Morris Robert H. dec'd

Hunter Harriet M.
300C/20 Nichols Ida E.*

Fought Bernadine

Nichols Loren

Mosser Elva Mae
300C/21 Scott Henrietta (Hart)*

Hart Henrietta*

Hart Mary J.

Scott William P.
300C/22 Sisson Lucy*

Sisson John

Smith Effie
300C/23 Sorensen Jens Peter*

Sorensen Thora
300C/24 Sorensen Thora*

Sorensen Jens Peter