[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 296-297


296A/1 Jensen Peter*

Jensen Louise M. F.

Jensen John

Jensen Peter J.

Jensen Othea Marie

Jensen Carlton F.
296A/2 Brandow James H.*

Brandow Willis H.

Brandow Glen A.

DeGraff Mabel V. (Brandow)

Brandow Mabel V.

Wells Lena M. (Brandow)

Brandow Lena M.

Read Mabel H. (Brandow)

Brandow Mabel H.

Brandow Charles Howard
296A/3 McKnight John A.*

McKnight William
296A/4 Klube Nannie W.*

Klube Charles

Klube Harry S.

Klube August
296B/1 Masten Hattie E.*

Hatcher Lena (Masten)

Masten Lena

Masten Grover C.

Masten Glenn A.

Masten Frank T.

Griswold Lottie (Masten)

Masten Lottie

Griswold Ernest

Case Grace (Masten)

Masten Grace

Erickson Maude (Masten)

Masten Maude

Masten John V. dec'd

Masten Cornelia (Babcock) dec'd

Babcock Cornelia dec'd
296B/2 Townsend Adam C.*

Townsend Griffin B.

Townsend Catherine A.

Townsend Ray C.

Elwell C. Floyd

Elwell Milford A.

Elwell Horace J.

Jackson Leona C. (Elwell)

Elwell Leona C.

Wells James Erwin

Horton Mabel E. (Wagar)

Wagar Mabel E.

Wagar James Harwood

Brandow A. C.

Brandow Myrtis
296B/3 Reniff Byron E.*

Reniff Flora B.

Berry Mary (Reniff)

Reniff Mary
296B/4 Semans Eliza (Rhodes)*

Rhodes Eliza*

Campbell Catherine (Rhodes)

Rhodes Catherine

Roy Jennie E.

Patchen Sylvia M.

Jessup Clarence

O'Brien Clara

Semans William D. dec'd

Wollaver William

Wollaver Bert

Horton Mary Willis
296C/1 Chamberlain Elizabeth H. (Tuthill)*

Tuthill Elizabeth H.*

Tuthill Harriet C.

Tuthill Bradley H.

Tuthill Frank B.

Farnum William Hulse

Galliher Mrs. Isadore

Hulse William Y.

Hulse Elsie (Magge)

Magge Elsie
296C/2 Fenno Mary*

Crouch James

Crouch Spencer

Crouch Charles

Crouch John

Harris George

Wheat Ada

Walker Martha
296C/3 Jones William H.*

Jones Dora E.

Jones Almeron

Jones Walter
296C/4 McDowell Delia*

McDowell Frank B.

McDowell James P.

Hoffman Anna (McDowell)

McDowell Anna
296C/5 Lamphier Nellie*

Lamphier Carlton

Lamphier Durward

Lamphier Gladys

Lamphier Agatha

Lamphier Ernest

Lamphier Kenneth

Lamphier Donald

Gridley Agnes (Lamphier)

Lamphier Agnes
296D/1 Cornwell George R.*

Cornwell James M.

Cornwell Henry B.

Cornwell George R. Jr.

Whitaker Mildred (Kinne)

Kinne Mildred

Steenken Catherine (Cornwell)

Cornwell Catherine

Palmer Mary (Cornwell)

Cornwell Mary

Kinne George B.

Kinne Remsen M. Jr.

Kinyoun Sarah (Cornwell)

Cornwell Sarah

Kinyoun Peter F.

Cornwell William S.

Cornwell Henry B. Jr.

Cornwell Belle

Cornwell George R.

Whitaker Frances

Whitaker Harold

Barnes Frances

Barnes Jay D.

Barnes Frances (Kinne)

Kinne Frances

Cornwell Catherine

Cornwell George

Cornwell Mary

Cornwell Phebe

Kinne Remsen M. Sr.

Cornwell Catherine E. dec'd
296D/2 Knapp Mary Rowena*

Henderson Alice (Knapp)

Knapp Alice
296E/1 Teter Joseph*

Davenport Helen (Teter) dec'd

Teter Helen dec'd

Dencenburg Nettie (Davenport)

Davenport Nettie

Prosser Celinda (Davenport)

Davenport Celinda

Warren Julia (Teter) dec'd

Teter Julia dec'd

Warren Ray

Warren Fred

Houghtaling Celesta (Teter) dec'd

Teter Celesta dec'd

West Mary (Houghtaling)

Houghtaling Mary

Shultz Josephine (Davenport)

Davenport Josephine

Morse Julia (Davenport)

Davenport Julia

Victory Hattie (Davenport)

Davenport Hattie

Houghtaling Coonrod

Eldridge Emma (Houghtaling)

Houghtaling Emma

Smith Elizabeth (Teter)

Teter Elizabeth

Kinyoun Gilbert

Kinyoun Addie (Warren) dec'd

Warren Addie dec'd

Teter Coonrod dec'd

Campbell Mary (Teter)

Teter Mary

Brown Della (Teter)

Teter Della

Teter Sidney dec'd

Teter Raymond

Teter Royal

Salsbury Lillie

Salsbury Maria (Teter) dec'd

Teter Maria dec'd

Salsbury Samuel

Salsbury Elmer

Wheeler Faustina (Salsbury)

Salsbury Faustina

Carey Mary I. (Salsbury)

Salsbury Mary I.

Salsbury Welland

Bates Rita (Salsbury)

Salsbury Rita

Salsbury Thelma

Salsbury Bessie

Salsbury Fred dec'd

Salsbury Nellie
296E/2 Johnson Emma C.*

Johnson Clawson C.

Johnson Erwin R.

Messinger Nevada (Johnson) dec'd

Johnson Nevada dec'd

Messinger Verna
296E/3 Hubble Verna (Messinger) (GDN)

Messinger Verna (GDN)

Messinger Clarence
296E/4 Corcoran Catherine G.*

Corcoran Daniel W.

Corcoran Justin H.

Corcoran Donald W.

Corcoran Catherine

Corcoran Daniel E.
297A/1 Lewis Emogene*

Lewis Jessie

Hurlbut Florence (Lewis)

Lewis Florence

Rynders Jennie Adelia (Lewis)

Lewis Jennie Adelia

Breed Julia Glenora
297A/2 Pierce Mary*

Pierce Drew

Pierce Floyd

Rapalee Ruby (Pierce)

Pierce Ruby
297A/3 Richie Estella M.*

Dailey Emma

Bush Susie

Allen Lillian

Johnson Celia

Edgett Clarence

TenBroeck Anna

Windnagle John

Windnagle Albert

McCumber Lester

McCumber Chester

McCumber Lester Sr.

McCumber George

Lamb Emma (Richie)

Richie Emma

Richie John

Richie Garry

Richie Austin A.

Richie Charles E.

Richie William A.

Taylor Frances

Link Minnie

Chapman Cora

Scott Neva

Schweickhard Mary

Schweickhard Marion

Stebbins Thurston

Stebbins Maud

Leland Mabel

Monks Libbie

Woodard Mabel
297A/4 Scoon William A.*

Scoon Emma A.

Manley Mary (Scoon)

Scoon Mary

Reed Ida M. (Scoon)

Scoon Ida M.
297A/5 Snook William O.*

Snook Lorenzo D.

Snook Alanson L.

Snook Myrtle

Snook Frederick

Snook Watson

Snook Ettie

Snook Roy C.

Snook Oliver W.

Snook Raymond

Snook Wilma J.

Dening Minnie

Dening Kenneth

Dening Calvin W.
297A/6 Pearce Charles J.*

Pearce Emma L.

Pearce Thomas M.
&nbnbsp; Simmons Louise (Pearce)

Pearce Louise

Stearns Manette A. (Pearce)

Pearce Manette A.

Simmons William F.

Farmer ---- Mrs.

Stearns George Addison

Stearns Irving P.

Stearns Florence J.

Stearns John Irving
297A/7 Rayner Mary*

Rayner Alexander

Rayner William B.

Rayner Charles A.

Rayner Glen P.

Rayner Andrew

Rayner Henry dec'd

McCormick Effie (Rayner)

Rayner Effie

Whitney Sarah (Rayner)

Rayner Sarah

Beard Charles K,

LaShure Rebecca

Hoxie Charles S.

Hoxie William

Hoxie Elizabeth (Rayner) dec'd

Rayner Elizabeth dec'd

Deforest Earl

Green Leon Earl

Green Olive (Rayner)dec'd

Rayner Olive
297A/8 Legg Charles*

Legg Caleb J.

Legg Albert H.

Legg Howard

Legg Srah R. dec'd

Barringer Lillian (Legg)

Legg Lillian

Amidon Cleda (Legg)

Legg Cleda
297A/9 Mitchell Julia N. Anderson*

Anderson Julia N.*

Anderson Hugh W.

Mitchell Charles H.
297B/1 Kels Mary Elizabeth (Lockwood)*

Lockwood Mary Elizabeth*

Kelly Ray

Kelly Mabel (Lockwood)

Lockwood Mabel

VanLiew Frank S.

VanLiew Susan (Lockwood)

Lockwood Susan
297B/2 Naragon Edson*

Naragon May

Naragon Eliza

Naragon Robert

Naragon Helen

Naragon George

McGraw Essa (Naragon)

Naragon Essa

Wyatt Frank

Townsend May (Wyatt)

Wyatt May
297B/3 Chapman Adelbert M.*

Chapman Libbie D.

Chapman Stewarrt
297B/4 Finger Albert*

Finger Clifford A.

Finger George W.

Finger Roswell

Finger Margaret

Clayton Angie (Finger)

Finger Angie
297B/5 Retan Orsamus S.*

Retan Charles L.

Retan Allen

Werley Myra Ruth (Retan)

Retan Myra Ruth

Werley Laverne R.

Sampson Ruth Emma (Werley)

Werley Ruth Emma
297C/1 Hostrander Gordon (GDN)

Hostrander Marion (GDN)

Hostrander Thomas (GDN)

Hostrander John W. (GDN)

Hostrander Charles dec'd

Hostrander Blanche E.
297D/1 Burt Maurice H.*

Burt Ferris H.

Perry Marion M. (Burt)

Burt Marion M.
297D/2 Weed Ellen*

Weed Margaret

Weed Mary E.
297D/3 Bowers Margaret (Hudson)*

Hudson Margaret*

Bowers Fred

Bowers Paul dec'd

Hudson James

Hudson Charles B.

Payne Susan (Hudson)

Hudson Susan

Glassick Hattie (Hudson)

Hudson Hattie

Reed Mary E. (Hudson) dec'd

Hudson Mary E. dec'd

Savage Sarah A. (Hudson)

Hudson Sarah A.

Steenken Katherine M. (Kinne)

Kinne Katherine M.
297D/4 Conibear Mina (Cummins)*

Cummins Mina*

Conibear George A.

Conibear George Raymond
297D/5 Kinne Frances (Cornwell)*

Cornwell Frances*

Kinne Remsen M.

Kinne George R.

Kinne Remsen M. Jr.

Whitaker Mildred (Kinne)

Kinne Mildred
297D/6 Nugent Achsa*

Nugent Charles N. dec'd

Seidel Emma B. Nugent

Nugent Emma B.

Finch Mary J. (Nugent) dec'd

Nugent Mary J. dec'd

Blouin Mary E. Sabin*

Sabin Mary E.*

Sabin Mattie E.

Sabin George A.

Sabin William C.

Sabin Edwin J.

Farman William A.

Farman Kenneth E.

Farman ---- (Sabin) dec'd

Sabin ---- dec'd
297D/8 Maurice Edwin K.*

Maurice Edna P.

Maurice Elizabeth
297E/1 Swarthout Carabel*

Swarthout S. Frank
297E/2 Swarthout Agnes L. (GDN)

Swarthout Charles

Swarthout Isola dec'd

Swarthout John

Swarthout Helen
297E/3 Swarthout Harriet L. (GDN)

Swarthout Charles

Swarthout Isola dec'd

Swarthout John

Swarthout Helen