[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 294-295


294A/1 Sears Mate E.*

Sears Carlton H.

Weller Charles H.

Carpenter Mildred (Sears)

Sears Mildred

Boyce Frankie

David Helen
294A/2 Murphy Anna M.*

Murphy John J.

Murphy Daniel L.

Murphy Henry P.
294A/3 Housel John*

Housel Mary J.

Housel George

Southward Phebe (Housel)

Housel Phebe
294A/4 Warren Julia*

Warren Fred

Warren Ray

Kinyoun Gilbert
294A/5 Platman Robert*

Platman Samuel E.

Platman Samuel D.

Platman Katie

Platman Lester

Platman Henry B.

Platman Robert

Platman Susie O.

Platman Elmer dec'd

Platman Samuel

Platman William dec'd

Platman Isaac dec'd

Platman Joseph dec'd

Platman Samuel dec'd

Platman John dec'd

Jones Josephine (Platman)

Platman Josephine

Kelsey Louise (Platman)

Platman Louise

Barden George

Barden Catherine

Scott Rea

Oughterson J. C.

Oughterson Hattie (Platman)

Platman Hattie

Travis Louie E. (Platman)

Platman Louie E.

Titus Ernest

Titus Pearl (Platman)

Platman Pearl

Platman Alice dec'd
294B/1 Goundry John D.*

Goundry Delia B.

Goundry Harry B.

Benjamin Laura (Goundry)

Goundry Laura

Anderson Helen (Goundry)

Goundry Helen
294B/2 Gage Charles*

Gage Anna
294B/3 Barden George B.*

Barden Retta J.

Barden Frank

Sutherland Ella J. (Barden)

Barden Ella J.

Ledgerwood Luella
294B/4 Barry Mary*

Ljunggren Bernyce (Barry)

Barry Bernyce
294B/5 Luther Elisha*

Luther Anna

Trenchard E. May (Luther)

Luther E. May
294C/1 LeShure Rebecca*

LeShure Martin

LeShure Hattie J.
294C/2 Vrooman George F.*

Sutherland Elaine (Vrooman)

Vrooman Elaine
294C/3 Townsend William B.*

Wheeler Minnie

Bennett Fred

Townsend Florence A.

Townsend Charles L.

Fields M. Louise (Bennett)

Bennett M. Louise

Durham Matie

Townsend Oliver J.
294C/4 Dains Sarah J. (Bennett)*

Bennett Sarah J.*

Cronk Lulu F. (Bennett)

Bennett Lulu F.

Bennett James W. dec'd
294D/1 Semans William D.*

Semans Corey D.

Semans Inez E.

Semans Eliza dec'd

Beardsley Carla S.

Stark Martha (Semans)

Semans Martha
294D/2 St. John Mary P.*

Seymour Hattie B. (St.John) dec'd

St. John Hattie B. dec'd

Anderson Leona L. (Seymour) dec'd

Seymour Leona L. dec'd
294D/3 Trenchard Fred D.*

Trenchard Isabelle H.

Trenchard Stanley M.

Trenchard Lawrence L.
294D/4 Scott Sarah E.*

Plaisted Daniel

Plaisted Fred S.

Plaisted Charles

Plaisted Richard

Plaisted George

Plaisted Fred

Plaisted Lulu

Reynolds Eva B.

McDowell Sarah

McDowell Harvey

McDowell Estella

Ansley Nellie

Tobias Natalie

Vosburgh Martha P.

Sullivan Anna P.

Hoover Mrs. Thomas

Conley Mrs. Johnson

Price Mrs. Clark

Loree James

Switzer Mrs. Lee

Haus Mrs. Howard

Voorhees Sarah

Wyman B. W.

Wyman George S.

Wyman Frank

Lackner Mary

Wood Mrs. Joel

Phalen Elizabeth
294E/1 Townsend Frank B.*

Townsend Mary

Townsend James

Townsend Charles

Townsend Abie

Townsend Anna

Townsend Josephine

Townsend Helen

Townsend Florence

Stryker Alice (Townsend)

Townsend Alice

Townsend Francis

Messenger Mary Townsend
294E/2 Stape Levison (GDN)

Stape Newman

Bergstresser Benjamin

Kindelberger Ernest

Kindelberger Clara
294E/3 Rupert Mary Elizabeth*

Rupert Agnes

Foster Helen E.

Foster Jesse R.

Foster E. Carlton
295A/1 Brown William H.*

Brown Vernon H.

Brown Anna M. dec'd
295A/2 Keefer William*

Keefer Adella

Keefer Dora

Keefer William

Keefer George dec'd
295A/3 Foster Frank E.*

Foster Hattie L.

Foster Otto D.

Watson Vera (Foster)

Foster Vera
295A/4 Best Ellen*

Best Frank

Stafford Mame

Bradley Pat

Bradley Tom

Bradley James

Bradley Ed

O'Dea Louise

O'Dea Thomas

O'Dea Franklin

Bartholomew Catherine

Broderick Josie

Callahan Margaret

Smith Margaret

Hetfield Mary

Francis Margaret

McConnell Rose

McConnell Harry

McConnell Matt

McConnell Emmet

McConnell Eddie

Latteer Nellie
295A/5 Morley Lester M. (GDN)

Morley Alexander J.

Morley Ella M.

Morley John O.

Morley Anna dec'd
295A/6 Spencer Anna E. (GDN)

Spencer C. Judson
295A/7 Spencer Louise (GDN)

Spencer C. Judson
295B/1 Evans Fannie (Wightman)*

Wightman Fannie*

Evans Edwin E.

Evans James W.

Evans William A.

Evans Edwin E. Jr.

Sisson Marjory W. (Evans)

Evans Marjory W.

Skinner M. Elizabeth (Evans)

Evans M. Elizabeth
295B/2 Salsbury Glenville M. (GDN)

Salsbury John M.

Salsbury Elmer N.

Salsbury Minnie J. dec'd
295B/3 Hall Marsden M.*

Hall DeForrest

Hall Eva

Hall Isabel

Fatzinger Florence

Seidel Louis G.

Seidel Lucretia (Hall)

Hall Lucretia
295B/4 French Emmet Judson*

Perry Isabel (French)

French Isabel

Lathrop May (French)

French May

Lovejoy Bessie (French)

French Bessie

French Ellen

French Charles E.

French Grace
295C/1 Gilbert Albert L.*

Gilbert Laverne

Gilbert Anna

Gilbert Hazel

Gilbert Anna G.

Zwick John

Robinson Ermina G.

Boak Gilbert

Boak Frank

Boak Charles

Boak Fred

Boak Edith

Torrey Minnie

Way Kate

Way John

Way Carrie

Way Ida

Way James

Way W. Irving

Way Caleb

Smith Arthur

Livingston Della

Dixon Anna

Rich Georgette
295C/2 Welch Rolland W.*

Semans Ida A. (Welch)

Welch Ida A.
295C/3 Ovenshire Frank*

Ovenshire Bert A.

Ovenshire Mary
295D/1 Daniels William C.*

Daniels Angie M.

Daniels Olive M.

Daniels Carroll C.
295D/2 Crane Guy McDowell*

Crane Florence B.

Crane Marion L. dec'd

Crane Sidney H. dec'd

Holland Bertha (Crane)

Crane Bertha

Reed Beulah (Crane)

Crane Beulah

Bartholomew Florence C. dec'd

Crane May (Bartholomew) dec'd

Bartholomew May dec'd
295D/3 Kerney Charles A.*

Kerney Frank H.

Howland Julia (Kerney)

Kerney Julia

Prosser Maude (Kerney)

Kerney Maude

Fairbanks Maude Prosser

Bradley Eva
295D/4 Florance Flora A.*

Beal Mary E.

Wood Christina

Pulliam Ina

Prentiss Earl

Cowell Harry
295D/5 Thayer Albert Minor*

Thayer Bessie S.

Fitzgerald Hazel M. (Thayer)

Thayer Hazel M.
295D/6 Powers Marie D.*

Powers John S.

Powers Guy H.

Powers Earl T.

Deuel E. May (Powers)

Powers E. May
295D/7 Rogers Margaret L. (Gordon)*

Rogers Frank

Clark Ella (Gordon)

Gordon Margaret L.*

Gordon Daniel

Gordon Ella

Colvin Katherine (Gordon)

Gordon Katherine
295D/8 Eggleston Louisa*

Eggleston Charles W.

Eggleston Ira dec'd
295E/1 Spink Solomon D.*

Spink Zetza A.

Spink Oscar G.

Spink Pearl

Spink Frank

Spink William

Spink Harry

Spink Anna

Spink Leonard

Wright Jennie (Spink)

Spink Jennie

Fitzwater Ella (Spink)

Spink Ella

Griswold Nellie

Griswold Mabel

Smith Lulu