[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 292-293


292A/1 Turner Solon*

Turner Josephine

Miles Lillie (Turner)

Turner Lillie
292A/2 Walbridge Ruby (Sterling)*

Sterling Ruby*

Bassingwaite Ruby S.

Sterling George A.

Sterling Frank

Sterling George

Sterling Frank Sr. dec'd

Malkus Julia (Sterling)

Sterling Julia
292A/3 Allen Edgar D.*

Allen A. Herbert

Allen Lelia

Allen Frank D.

Allen Arthur

Wygant Clara (Allen)

Allen Clara
292A/4 Jayne Nathaniel S.*

Jayne Grace E.

Jayne Edgar

Jayne Willard

Legro Nettie (Jayne)

Jayne Nettie
292A/5 Williams Robert*

Williams Laura Ann dec'd

Williams Fred F.
292B/1 Birkett Lorraine (GDN)

Birkett Claude H.

Smith Mrs. George E.

Ferenbaugh Mrs. Clarence H.

Birkett Pauline E.

Eastman Mary G.
292B/2 Larsen Laust C.*

Larsen Nicholas

Larsen Karl

Larsen Lars

Larsen Henry

Larsen Anna

Conklin Lena M. (Larsen)

Larsen Lena M.

Webb Agnes (Larsen)

Larsen Agnes
292B/3 Kinney William H.*

Kinney Mary H.

Murdock Grace (Kinney)

Kinney Grace

Lewis Catherine (Kinney)

Kinney Catherine
292B/4 Mitchell Frank*

Mitchell Nora

Mitchell John J.

Mitchell Jerome F.

Wren Mary F. (Mitchell)

Mitchell Mary F.
292B/5 Oughterson Eva M.*

Reeve Marie E. (Oughterson)

Oughterson Marie E.

Powell Sarah Louise (Oughterson)

Oughterson Sarah Louise

Oughterson Alexander
292B/6 Seidel Salome*

Seidel Louis

Seidel Alfred

Hey Berlyn
292B/7 Reynolds Lewis B.*

Powers Myrtie L. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Myrtie L.

Griffith Carlotta (Reynolds)

Reynolds Carlotta
292B/8 Conklin William P.*

Conklin Henry

Conklin John

Conklin Charles

Conklin Arthur

Conklin Frank

Conklin H. Lee

Conklin Roscoe

Conklin Elmer

Conklin Jacob dec'd

Ansley Catherine M. (Conklin)

Conklin Catherine M.

Chappell Emma (Conklin)

Conklin Emma
292C/1 Elliott Otis A.*

Elliott Winifred

Elliott Altha E.

Elliott Lois L.

Elliott Edna L.

Elliott Mahlon M.

Elliott Mildred O.

Hall Ernest

Hall Clifford Leroy

Hall Thelma (Elliott) dec'd

Elliott Thelma dec'd

Carroll Bernice C. (Elliott)

Elliott Bernice C.
292C/2 Rosenthal Jean Eloise (Thompson) (GDN)

Thompson Jean Eloise (GDN)

Rowe Caroline Thompson

Thompson Caroline

Thompson William dec'd
292C/3 Jensen Jens C.*

Jensen Petrea

Jensen John S.

Jensen Martha Marie

Jensen Carl G.
292C/4 Lockwood Sarah*

Longcor Lula (Lockwood)

Lockwood Lula

Rapalee Nora (Lockwood)

Lockwood Nora
292C/5 Bonnette Etta L.*

Bonnette Clark F.

Knowles Beulah (Bonnette)

Bonnette Beulah

Gibson John S.

Gibson Louise (Bonnette)

Bonnette Louise

Davis Louise (Gibson)
292C/6 Barker Leon H.*

Strates Mabel Barker

Barker Mabel

Barker Elisha

Barker Onalee

Barker Emma C. (Decker)

Decker Emma C.

Decker Julia Ann dec'd

Decker Alfred
292C/7 Hibbard Carl P.*

Hibbard Irene

Hibbard Schuyler Madell

Hibbard Eva Maude
292D/1 Adams J. Charles*

Adams Lyn

Adams George Carl

Curtiss Lua Adams

Adams Lua
292D/2 Fletcher Lucy Locelia*

Fletcher Erden

Fletcher Albert dec'd

Jacobs Maude (Fletcher)

Fletcher Maude

Knapton Grace (Fletcher)

Fletcher Grace
292D/3 Chambers Mary*

Bergstresser Anna (Chambers)

Chambers Anna

Decker Hattie (Chambers)

Chambers Hattie

Stone Lovina B. (Chambers)

Chambers Lovina B.

Chambers Grant

Chambers Charles

Chambers Lawrence

Chambers Guy

Chambers Robert

Chambers Lovina

Chambers Winona

Chambers William dec'd
292D/4 Devaney Margaret F. (Gavin)*

Gavin Margaret F.*

Devaney Mary Winifred (GDN)

Devaney James Bernard (GDN)

Devaney Robert

Gavin Anna P. dec'd

Bernhardi Sarah (Gavin)

Gavin Sarah
292D/5 Fitch Pauline P.*

Fitch Wilson W.

Fitch George S.

Fitch Kathryn M.
292D/6 Creary Jeremiah Edward*

Creary Mary M.

Creary James R.

Creary Louise M.

Creary Margaret C.

Creary J. Edward Jr.
292D/7 Campbell Thomas W.*

Campbell Carrie B.

Campbell Harold J.

Johnson Grace O. (Campbell)

Campbell Grace O.

Coyle Edna A. (Campbell)

Campbell Edna A.
292E/1 Newby Elizabeth (GDN)

Newby Willard dec'd

Christensen Thomas P.

Christensen Nellie (Newby)

Newby Nellie
292E/2 Carroll Catherine A.*

Carroll Catherine

Carroll Henry

Carroll Anna

Carroll James

Carroll Edward
292E/3 Baxter William T.*

Baxter Bessie E.

Baxter Lucy B.

Baxter William R.

Baxter Helen L.

Baxter George

Baxter Walter T.

Baxter Dorothy L.

Baxter G. Cecil

Ernest Louise M. (Baxter)

Baxter Louise M.

Cole Lida (Baxter)

Baxter Lida
293A/1 Button William H.*

Button Ella

Button Donald W.

Button Nettie L.
293A/2 Sawyer Thomas A.*

Carr Cora M. (Sawyer)

Sawyer Cora M.
293A/3 Biggar Mary M.*

Bigelow Lottie (Skiff)

Skiff Lottie

Arnold Ella (Skiff)

Skiff Ella

Hanmer Carrie

Lounsberry Eva A.

Parish Lillie

Lewis Edward

Burgess Viola M.

Webb Jessie

Graham Ruth

Coykendall Albert

Coykendall Harry

Coykendall Harrison

Coykendall Frank

Coykendall Ruth

Hamblin Mrs. Byron

Skiff William

Skiff Harry

Skiff Eugene

Skiff Plummer

Skiff Ija D.

Skiff Edward R.

Raplee Ira

Raplee Byron

Raplee Florence

Clark Cora (Coykendall)

Coykendall Cora

Swarts Frances

Skiff Myron

Biggar Leona

Biggar Harold

Biggar Emma
293A/4 Fitch Walter R.*

Fitch Alice S.

Fitch George M.

Fitch Horace W.
293A/5 Smith Frank H.*

Smith Louis E.

Smith Ada M.
293A/6 Trenchard Samuel G.*

Trenchard Ethel Irene

Trenchard Lillian

Trenchard James Byron

Trenchard Mildred

Trenchard Samuel Jr.
293A/7 Thompson F. Evelyn (Lambert)*

Lambert F. Evelyn*

Thompson John S.

Lambert Walter C.

Lambert Benjamin dec'd

Lambert Robert W.
293B/1 Prouty Frederick O.*

Prouty Ella L.

Prouty Jason L.

Prouty Lawrence F.

Moses Mildred (Prouty)

Prouty Mildred

Weller Edna (Prouty)

Prouty Edna
293B/2 Batty Thomas*

Crouch Elizabeth (Batty)

Batty Elizabeth

Sargent Rilla (Crouch)

Crouch Rilla

Millard Carrie (Crouch)

Crouch Carrie

Crouch Jennie
293B/3 Voak William B.*

Voak Jessie R.

Voak J. Allen

Voak Elizabeth E.

Voak Earl

Voak Marie

Voak Frank W.

Voak Loe A.

Voak Margaret M.

Freer Lucretia I.

Stape Florence H.
293B/4 Gray Sarah A.*

Bigelow Jennie M. (Gray)

Gray Jennie M.
293C/1 Nielson N. Leman (GDN)

Nielson Lars

Nielson Techla

Christensen Anna

Nielson Lena

Nielson Peter
293C/2 Foose Frances (Moore)*

Moore Frances*

Moore Katherine Row

Moore Carrie Eliza

Moore Frederick Louis
293C/3 Benedict Jewett*

Benedict Horace

Benedict Fernwood

Naville Howard G.

Naville Mildred (Benedict)

Benedict Mildred
293C/4 Cramer Robert M.*

Cramer Jane M.

Cramer Katherine M.

Seitz Katherine (Cramer)

Cramer Katherine
293C/5 Baxter Nellie S.*

Baxter Harry L.

Baxter Sidney G.

Baxter Florence P.
293D/1 Allen Charity*

Allen Benjamin Frank

Bigelow Hester

Shannon Wade

Beaumont Thomas G.

Dalby Emma

Wagner Mary

Conklin John W.
293D/2 Stever Joseph G.*

Stever Otto

Stever Henry

Stever Mary C.

Stever Elbert

Stever Fred

Miller James

Miller Frank

Shull Laura

Lamb Agnes C.

Gallaher Isadora (Stever)

Stever Isadora
293D/3 Anderson George*

Anderson Martha

Wyman Mary (Anderson)

Anderson Mary

Kline Helen

Cleveland Eva

Hatmaker Susie C.

Hatmaker Benedict R.

Hatch George A.
293D/4 Roberts Nancy Elizabeth*

Wren Lena A. (Roberts)

Roberts Lena A.

Roberts Roy S.
293D/5 Coffin William C.*

Coffin Jennie H.

Coffin Margaret A.

Coffin Catherine M.
293E/1 Lathrop Carrie B.*

Lathrop Alonzo

Lathrop George

Lathrop William

Lathrop Bert

Lathrop Herbert

Lathrop Henry

Hall Sarah (Lathrop)

Lathrop Sarah

Warner Hattie (Lathrop)

Lathrop Hattie
293E/2 Dunckle Isabelle E. Reddix*

Reddix Isabelle E.*

Reddix Otto

Reddix Loren E.

Dunckle Isaac A.
293E/3 Worden Helen*

McNiff Frank M.

McCormick Catherine
293E/4 Wilmot Alice*

Beam Lena (Robson)

Robson Lena

Lounsberry Helen
293E/5 Amidon Nancy*

Amidon Albert dec'd

Amidon Minnie

Amidon Albert Jr.

Gibson Vesta (Amidon) dec'd

Amidon Vesta dec'd

Gibson Lyman

Gibson Bert O.

Gibson Jane Corey
293E/6 Chadwick Philip Ward*

Chadwick Edmund

Chadwick Nathaniel

Chadwick John S.

Chadwick Anna C.

Chadwick Marion Ada

Chadwick Ann Elizabeth

Chadwick Caroline D.