[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 290-291


290A/1 Johnson Burdell F.*

Johnson Lillian E.

Johnson Benoit G.

Gibbs Eleanor Pearl (Johnson)

Johnson Eleanor Pearl
290A/2 Baker Charles L.*

Baker Anna Y.

Baker Jonathan G. dec'd
290A/3 Reynolds Annie R.*

Reynolds George

Reynolds Lewis

Reynolds Charles

Reynolds Fred

Reynolds Merton

Reynolds William

Almy Anna C. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Anna C.

Robinson May

Smith Gussie

Marlow Nellie
290A/4 Walters Judith A.*

Walters Karl Otto

Foster Hattie L. (Walters)

Walters Hattie L.
290B/1 Tupper Henry S.*

Bellis Ida M. (Tupper)

Tupper Ida M.

Eggleston Elizabeth (Tupper)

Tupper Elizabeth
290B/2 Jones Eunice W.*

Jones Lois M.
290B/3 Campbell Frank M.*

Campbell Charles H.

Gillette Bessie E. (Campbell)

Campbell Bessie E.
290B/4 Millard George W.*

Millard Ella T.

Bull Lena (Millard)

Millard Lena
290C/1 Carroll Seneca E.*

Carroll Marie A.

Carroll Olney P.

Collin Venita (Carroll)

Carroll Venita
290C/2 Brundage Wesley B.*

Brundage Alice

Brundage Bert W.

Hollowell Eleanor (Brundage)

Brundage Eleanor
290C/3 Drew Ella (Hill)*

Hill Ella*

Drew Byron J. dec'd

Hill Emma

Mathews Mary G.
290C/4 Drew Byron J.*

Drew Willard L.

Drew Leon H.

Drew Arthur G.

Leenhouts Alice (Drew)

Drew Alice
290D/1 Smith Alice A.*

Smith Chester M.

Smith Edwin V.

Hunt Edna L. (Smith)

Smith Edna L.

Hurd Garcia (Smith)

Smith Garcia

McFarren Alida M. (Smith)

Smith Alida M.
290D/2 Shannon Maranda*

Sharp Daniel

Sharp William L.

Sharp Clark M.

Brundage Lewis J.

Parrish Aletta S.

Rogers Celia (Gulick)

Gulick Celia

Gulick Floyd E.

Ludlow Roy B.

Rogers Lucy

Harpending Mabel S.

Sharp Aletta S.
290D/3 Squires Hiram M.*

Squires Niram A.

Squires Levi T.

Squires Frank D.

Squires William H.

Squires Fred H.

Hutchinson Delilah (Squires)

Squires Delilah
290D/4 Wilcox Almanza O. (Arnold)*

Arnold Almanza O.*

Arnold Alfrederick O.

Arnold Helen

Arnold Polly

Arnold Nathan

Arnold Irene

Brown Martha (Arnold)

Arnold Martha

Clark Etta
290E/1 Tietjen John (GDN)

Tietjen Dora T.

Cook Lottie
290E/2 Benham Lillian (Downing)*

Downing Lillian*

Benham William

Bain Catherine (Downing)

Downing Catherine

Downing George

Downing Charles

Beattie Mary (Downing)

Downing Mary

Sleeper Anna (Downing)

Downing Anna
290E/3 Putnam Charles E.*

Putnam Ella Lovina

Putnam Lucretia M. dec'd

Hatch Albert Dana

Hatch Ella Lovina (Putnam)
290E/4 Hatch Ella Lovina*

Hatch Albert Dana
290E/5 Carson George*

Carson G. Alonzo

Carson Theodore R.
290E/6 Carson Anna*

Carson G. Alonzo

Carson Theodore R.

Carson George dec'd
290E/7 Thorne Charles H.*

Todd Ethel F. (Thorne)

Thorne Ethel F.
291A/1 Potter Burton H.*

Potter Nancy

Potter Lester B.

Potter Edwin M.

Olney Viola E. (Potter)

Potter Viola E.

Bodine Ada Bell

Bodine Lloyd

Bodine Manzel

Bodine Melvin A.

Bodine ---- (Potter) dec'd

Potter ---- dec'd
291A/2 Dains Stephen C.*

Dains Emma A.

Dains Theron S.

Foley Cornelia (Daines)

Dains Cornelia

Workburn Mary (Dains)

Dains Mary
291A/3 Hobart Della M.*

Hobart Frank C.

Williams Winifred E. (Hobart)

Hobart Winifred E.

Savage Harriet (Hobart)

Hobart Harriet
291A/4 Fitzsimmons Walter*

Fitzsimmons Lewis

Roleson Elida J.
291A/5 Miller Washington*

Miller Frank W.

Hanley Lela (Miller)

Miller Lela
291A/6 Hill Harry Raymond*

Hill Georgiana

Hill Bert

Hill Bertha

Hill Leon

Hill Helen

Wilson Ethel (Hill)

Hill Ethel

Jones Alice (Hill)

Hill Alice

Andrews Ellen Hill

Hill Ellen
291A/7 Bardeen Elva L.*

Bardeen Alfred R.

Bardeen Lenora

Bardeen William

Bardeen Alfred

Bardeen Elizabeth

Bardeen Myrtle

Bardeen Gertrude

Alden Lela (Bardeen)

Bardeen Lela

Armstrong Lena (Bardeen)

Bardeen Lena
291B/1 Bootes Charles H.*

Bootes John

Bootes Elizabeth

Robson Charles

Robson Gertrude (Bootes)

Bootes Gertrude

Williams Myrtle (Jones)

Jones Myrtle
291B/2 Vreeland Susie B.*

Vreeland George L.
291C/1 Goodspeed James C.*

Goodspeed Helen C.

Goodspeed J. Irving

Goodspeed Eva Gertrude (Crandall)

Crandall Eva Gertrude

Lindblad Eva (Goodspeed)

Goodspeed Eva

Babbitt Grace (Goodspeed)

Goodspeed Grace
291C/2 Wells Ellen R.*

Wells Herbert D.

Wells Charles E.
291C/3 Tyler Emma A.*

Tyler Phineas

Tyler Agnes J.
291C/4 Ramsdell Electus*

Ramsdell Carrie E.

Fish Ezra

Fish Willard

Butler Ella
291C/5 Kipp Henrietta R.*

Kipp J. Frank

Kipp Henry Herbert

Kipp Ernest F.
291C/6 Wainwright William T.*

Wainwright William C.

Wainwright Clyde

Wainwright Fred

Wainwright Carrie

Johnson Maud (Wainwright)

Wainwright Maud
291C/7 Wheeler George B.*

Wheeler Anna

Trenchard Ethel (Wheeler)

Wheeler Ethel
291C/8 Neil John J.*

Neil Nellie M.

Neil Neva

Neil Nita

Neil Hector J.
291D/1 Roe Helen A.*

Roe Frank B.

Roe Herbert A.

Roe H. Carlton

Roe Harold P.

Roe Ralph B.

Roe Maud M.

Roe Glenn F.
291D/2 Dennis Eliza*

Dennis Viaine Helen

Dennis Jay

Dennis Mildred E.

Dennis Marian J.
291D/3 Cooley Simon P.*

Cooley Fanny F.

Loveland Sarah (Cooley)

Cooley Sarah
291D/4 Dexter Luin E.*

Dexter Bessie (Russell)

Russell Bessie

Russell Calvin

Dexter Luin Russell

Dexter Carolyn Russell
291D/5 Dennis Helen (GDN)

Dennis Eliza dec'd
291D/6 Haviland George M.*

Haviland Olive S.

Haviland Holmes B.

Haviland Charles L.

Haviland Joseph W.

Haviland Harold W.

Dale Alline (Haviland)

Haviland Alline

Rhodes Rose A. (Haviland)

Haviland Rose A.

Brizee Harriet J. (Haviland)

Haviland Harriet J.
291D/7 Eggleston James A.*

Eggleston Addie

Eggleston Clarence

Lazarus Ada M. (Eggleston)

Eggleston Ada M.
291D/8 Gray James*

Gray William W.

Gray David R.

Gray John A. dec'd

Steinmetz Fred

Steinmetz Kate Gray

Gray Kate
291D/9 Tongate William J.*

Tongate William W.

Tongate Frances

Tongate John L.

Reifsteck Frances (Tongate)

Tongate Frances

Callahan Emma (Tongate)

Tongate Emma
291D/10 Tobey Leroy*

Tobey Robert O.

Parmelee Grace
291D/11 Carey Dorothy (Mapes)*

Mapes Dorothy*

Carey Elmo Ross dec'd

Carey Charles Ross

Wyman Henry B.*

Wyman Edward A.

Wyman Mary A.
291D/12 Goodsell William H.*

Goodsell Edith M.

Goodsell Nellie B. (Goodsell)

Goodsell Nellie B.

Savage Bessie M. (Goodsell)

Goodsell Bessie M.
291E/1 Shay Mary*

Shay James

Price Lizzie (Shay)

Shay Lizzie

Bailey Emmet Lee

Bailey Carrie
291E/2 Rippey Chloe L.*

Teeter Deborah H.

Maloney Ray

Maloney Florence

Page Henry

Page Delta S. dec'd

Schryver Jonathan

Schryver Ivan

Schryver Lloyd

Paige Martha

Paige Agnes

Paige Henry Jr.
291E/3 Frederick George G.*

Frederick George H.

Spooner Olive (Frederick)

Frederick Olive

Allen Minnie J. (Frederick)

Frederick Minnie J.

Coventry Ethel C. (Frederick)

Frederick Ethel C.
291E/4 Elwell Mary E.*

Ford Stella B. (Elwell)

Elwell Stella B.

Mack Hattie J. (Elwell)

Elwell Hattie J.
291E/5 Warren Sarah A.*

Warren John W.

Holden Emma (Warren)

Warren Emma
291E/6 Peckins Charles R.*

Peckins E. Burnette

Peckins C. Ralph

Peckins Bradley B.

Davies Frances V.

Gamby Eleanor E.

Gamby Rachel S.

Gamby Martha (Peckins)

Peckins Martha

Gamby Gertrude

Davies Villa B. (Peckins)

Peckins Villa B.
291E/7 Rose George D.*

Rose Charles R.

Roberts T. C. dec'd

Roberts Grace M.

Rose ---- (Roberts)

Roberts ----