[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 287-289


287A/1 Dewey James H.*

Dewey Amy J.

Perkins Ruth (Dewey)

Dewey Ruth
287A/2 Wall Robert S.*

Wall Nellie V.

Wall Aurelius L.
287A/3 Lynn Daniel A.*

Lynn Fannie J.

Lynn Arthur E.

Lynn Oliver

Lynn Clarence

Lynn John S.

Newland Anna (Lynn)

Lynn Anna

Poyneer Blanche (Lynn)

Lynn Blanche
287A/4 Cole Emma F.*

Armstrong Cassie B. (Cole)

Cole Cassie B.
287B/1 Latham Milton*

Latham Edith
287B/2 Davis Miles A.*

Davis Elinor (Ingraham)

Ingraham Elinor

Davis Edgar E.

Davis Melvin J.

Davis Guy

Ayres Edna A.

Moon Ida
287B/3 Rynders Rosetta*

Rynders Harry

Rynders Julia
287C/1 Hall Royal A.*

Hall W. Brewster

Hall Elizabeth M.

Spencer Louise

Spencer Anna
287C/2 McMaster Charles W.*

McMaster Medora

McMaster Paul S.

McMaster Harold J.

McMaster Ruth H.

Reynolds Jennie Belle (McMaster)

McMaster Jennie Belle

McMaster Kenneth C.
287C/3 Gay Jeanette A. (Hays)*

Hays Jeanette A.*

Gay A. T. dec'd

Hays Washington D.

Hays Thomas C.

Hays David dec'd
287C/4 Hazard Mary A. (Norris)*

Norris Mary A.*

Norris Thomas R.

Norris Ralph T.
287C/5 Clark Byron F.*

Fisher Lillian (Fitch)

Fitch Lillian

Radley Anna (Fitch)

Fitch Anna

Leach Emma (Fitch)

Fitch Emma

Clark Orville

Clark Miles dec'd

Leddick Emma (Clark)

Clark Emma

Badger Sophia (Clark) dec'd

Clark Sophia dec'd

Corey Levura (Clark)

Clark Levura

Smith Hattie (Clark)

Clark Hattie
287C/6 Lamphear Helen*

Shaw Mabel (Lamphear)

Lamphear Mabel

Shaw Leighton Lamphear

Shaw Robert Lysle

Shaw Frances Margaret
287D/1 Sworts William C.*

Sworts R. Bonner

Sworts Carpenter R.

Sworts Ursula E.

Sworts Mervin

Sworts William

Sworts Mary J.
287D/2 Moshier Murray A.*

Moshier Bessie E.

Moshier Edward C.

Moshier Willard S.

Clawson Nellie (Moshier)

Moshier Nellie

Francisco Robert

Francisco Edward R.
287D/3 Johnson Kendrick E.*

Johnson Myra S.

Johnson William D.
287D/4 Dunbar Minerva*

Lewis Georgiana

Owen Merton

Conklin Hattie

Brayman Agnes

Pitcher Adelle

Brundage Lola

Owen Glen L.
287D/5 Plaisted Sarah E. (Beard)*

Beard Sarah E.*

Beard John W.

Moore Jennie E. (Beard)

Beard Jennie E.
287E/1 Scott John D.*

Scott William F.

Scott Lelah

Scott John

Scott George

Scott Lucy

Scott Ethel

Scott Bessie

Scott Frank

Scott Raymond

Avery Myrtle (Scott)

Scott Myrtle

Moore Hattie (Scott)

Scott Hattie

Tondeau Alice

Tondeau Leon
287E/2 Williams L. Case*

Williams J. Ward

Williams Charles E.

Williams Minnie A.
287E/3 Fanning Julia*

Gelston Mary

Gelston Anna

Gelston William M.

Gelston Arthur M.

Woodburn Carrie

Stafford Addie

Smith Julia

Blodgett Clara M.

Fanning Catherine

Fanning James O.

Fanning Georgia
287E/4 Brennan Ellen*

Golden Emma

Hamilton Lillian (Golden)

Golden Lillian
288A/1 Hall Emma A.*

Hall J. Milton

Hughes Ethel B. (Hall)

Hall Ethel B.
288A/2 Losey Susan E. Bigelow*

Bigelow Susan E.*

Bigelow Clyde
288A/3 Geer Herbert D.*

Geer George N.

Geer Minnie B.

Geer Charles M.

Geer Edward L.
288A/4 Brown Andrew J.*

Brown Henry R.

Brown Charles E.

Munkberg Lillie (Brown)

Brown Lillie

Larzelere Mabel M. (Brown)

Brown Mabel M.

Brown William P. dec'd
288A/5 Tobin Mary*

Roat Ella (Tobin)

Tobin Ella

Tobin Elizabeth

Sisson S. Wesley

Sisson ---- (Tobin) dec'd

Tobin ---- dec'd
288A/6 Pike Joseph W.*

Pike Henry G.

Pike Mary L.

Pike William C.

Pomeroy Lucy (Pike)

Pike Lucy

Arwine Minnie E. (Pike)

Pike Minnie E.
288B/1 Platman J. Elmer*

Platman Susie E.

Platman J. H. dec'd

Platman Samuel E.

Kelsey Willard H.

Kelsey Janet

Kelsey Virginia E.

Kelsey Louise A. (Platman)

Platman Louise A.
288B/2 Ayres Mary C.*

Pitcher Harriet S. (Ayres)

Ayres Harriet S.
288B/3 Yawger Cathaline L.*

Yawger Scott S.

Bryson Helen (Yawger)

Yawger Helen

Austin Lottie (Yawger)

Yawger Lottie

Morgan Elizabeth (Yawger)

Yawger Elizabeth

Morgan Harry
288B/4 Decker Charles D.*

Decker George H. dec'd

Decker Frank Ritzemer

Decker William G.

Decker Clement D.

Denton Florence (Decker)

Decker Florence
288B/5 Jenkins Frank R.*

Jenkins Lizzie E.

Jenkins Athelinda J.

Jenkins Harold E.
288C/1 VanGorden Frank M.*

Disbrow Mattie A. (VanGorden)

VanGorden Mattie A.

VanGorden Ruth Frances

VanGorden Charles W.

Disbrow Gordon

VanGorden Estella

VanGorden Frances dec'd
288C/2 Schweickhard John Benjamin*

Schweickhard Ida

Schweickhard Grace

Schweickhard Hazel

Schweickhard Dewey

Schweickhard Frank C.

Schweickhard William

Spencer Grace (Schweickhard)

Pearson Dora (Schweickhard)

Schweickhard Dora

Hershey Bertha (Schweickhard)

Schweickhard Bertha

Oswald Mary (Schweickhard)

Schweickhard Mary
288C/3 Gardner B. F.*

Gardner Mary A.

Gardner Charles

Gardner Herbert

Gardner Leo

VanScoter Lillian (Gardner)

Gardner Lillian
288C/4 Conklin Julia E. (Coons)*

Coons Julia E.*

Coons Charles J.

Coons Henry

Coons Lottie

Coons Perry

Coons Flora

Wilson Ruth A. (Coons)

Coons Ruth A.

Barker Alice L. (Coons)

Coons Alice L.

Foster Ina E. (Coons)

Coons Ina E.

Lamoreaux Andrew

Lamoreaux Vernon

Cayward Inez

Coons John

Coons Rose

Dunton Clarence

Barker Harry E.

Barker Arthur

Wilson Roy

Lamoreaux Katie
288D/1 Ansley Charles H.*

Ansley Mary C.

Ansley M. Earl

Elliston Jennie C. (Ansley)

Ansley Jennie C.
288D/2 VanGorden Ruth (GDN)

VanGorden Charles

VanGorden Estella

VanGorden Francis M. dec'd

Sunderlin Nathaniel K. dec'd
288D/3 Eastman Mary E. (Hanford)*

Hanford Mary E.*

Hanford Peter O.

Eastman George Y.

Lapham Anna E. (Hanford)

Hanford Anna E.

Smith Edwin W.

Smith Clarence R.
288D/4 Stark Edward Stansbury*

Stark Henry Morris

Stark George Kelsey

Stark Sabra L.

Stark George Edward

Stark Sarah (Kelsey)

Kelsey Sarah

Stark Lawrence Edward dec'd

Frazier Thomas B.

Frazier ---- (Stark)

Stark ----
288E/1 Hey Martin*

Hey William G.

Hey Fred

Hey Lester

Hey Arthur

Hey Wilson

Hey Irene

Snook Gertrude Meyer

Meyer Gertrude (Hey)

Hey Gertrude

Meyer Milford

Meyer Carrie (Hey) dec'd

Hey Carrie dec'd

Hey Alma

Hey George dec'd

Fenner Martin
288E/2 Simmons Peter*

Wheeler Minnie (Simmons)

Simmons Minnie

Durham Matie (Simmons)

Simmons Matie
288E/3 Wilson Mary*

Wilson J. Erwin

Retan Melissa

Evans Emma H. S.

Chubb Lorenzo D.

Pruden Revah

Raplee Marjorie
288E/4 Beaumont Sarah*

Beaumont William T.

Beaumont Thomas G.
288E/5 Gommenginger Bernard W.*

Gommenginger Bartholomew

Smith Mrs. James
289A/1 Reynolds Martha*

Reynolds Edwin H.

Damoth Nelson A.

Damoth Lillian F. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Lillian F.
289A/2 Babcock Marion Louise (GDN)

Babcock Raymond T. (GDN)

Babcock Mabel Pauline (GDN)

Babcock Theodore C. dec'd

Babcock Bertha M.

Babcock Mrs. Charles

Ovenshire Herbert C.
289B/1 Rose Milton M.*

Rose Edward D.

Rose George D.

Rose Fred H.

Rose Alfred dec'd

Briggs Nellie I. (Rose)

Rose Nellie I.
289B/2 Roche Michael*

Roche Sarah M.

Roche Ellen

Roche James

Roche Joseph

Roche Marie

Roche James

Roche George
289B/3 Florance Elizabeth*

Florance William L.

Florance Dollie

Miller Lydia (Florance)

Florance Lydia

Miller Emma A. (Florance)

Florance Emma A.

Moon Tasa A. (Florance)

Florance Tasa A.
289C/1 Dean William M.*

Dean Emma

Dean Benjamin G.

Wheeler Ida E. (Dean)

Dean Ida E.
289C/2 Hankinson Aaron*

Hankinson George

Hankinson Ruth
289C/3 McLoud Dorothy*

Paddock Frankie (McLoud)

McLoud Frankie

Paddock Harold M.

Paddock Elmer H.

Gentry Edith (McLoud)

McLoud Edith
289C/4 White Susan*

White Thomas dec'd

Carroll Kate (White) dec'd

White Kate dec'd

Habberfield Bridget (White)

White Bridget

McGuire Mary (White)

White Mary

Bentley Herbert L.

White George

White Charles R.
289C/5 Anderson Mary T.*

Anderson Charles A.

Anderson Dora A.
289D/1 Gardner Charles H.*

Gardner Anna

Gardner Edith

Gardner Helen

Chase Lillian (Gardner)

Gardner Lillian

Gilbert Albert L.

Gilbert Anna (Gardner)

Gardner Anna
289D/2 Rigby Ferol L.*

Rigby Susan A.

Rigby Lewis
289D/3 Miller Gertrude*

Miller Ella

Miller Samuel M.

Raymond Elizabeth (Miller)

Miller Elizabeth

Spring Gertrude
289D/4 Peterson Lee R. (GDN)

Peterson Peter dec'd

Bailey Esther (Peterson)

Peterson Esther
289E/1 Humphrey Mary (Enos)*

Enos Mary*

Enos Cyrus

Enos William B.

Enos Harriet A.

Enos Herman

Enos Charles dec'd

Enos Harry

Enos Nellie dec'd

Enos Oscar

Enos Reuben

Enos Charles

Schaffer Flora

Cornwell Clara (Enos)

Enos Clara

Randall Frank

Randall Fred

West Reuben Enos

West Henry Enos

Sheppard Abbie

Gregory Ella (McIntyre)

McIntyre Ella

Maxwell Elizabeth

Barnes Cortland

Barnes Frederick

Barnes Archibald
289E/2 Smith Clark E.*

Smith Mary A.

Smith Clarence H.

Smith May

Stanton Mary

Sawyer Cora Belle (Smith)

Smith Cora Belle

Lewis Nettie

Schlicht Adelaide

Smith C. M. dec'd

Smith Alice

Smith Harry

Derrick Anna (Beam)

Beam Anna

Stanton Luther

Stanton Elsie

Southworth Mary

Andrews Ida (Smith)

Smith Ida