[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 284-286


284A/1 Raplee Kittie M.*

Raplee George B.

Raplee Marjorie

Pruden Reva (Raplee)

Raplee Reva
284A/2 Armstrong Helen*

Ellsworth Louise (Armstrong)

Armstrong Louise

Ballard Agnes (Armstrong)

Armstrong Agnes

Ketchum Anna L. (Armstrong)

Armstrong Anna L.
284A/3 Yetter Wright A.*

Yetter Harriet R.

Yetter Robert

Yetter Hobart

Yetter Marshall W.

Yetter Desdemona

Yetter Isaac
284B/1 Hobart George W.*

Coates Lucile (Hobart)

Hobart Lucile

Clark Albert H.

Clark Grace (Hobart)

Hobart Grace

Foster Castella (Hobart)

Hobart Castella

Rogers Julia (Hobart)

Hobart Julia

Pulver Julia Rogers

Foster A. E.
284B/2 Gregory Mary Elizabeth*

Gregory William B.

Platman Estelle

Gregory Elizabeth

Gregory William Jr.

Gregory Angela

Platman Kenneth

Platman Harold G.

Platman Estelle (Gregory)

Gregory Estelle

Platman Robert F.
284B/3 Dean Harriet E.*

Hunt Edith

Corwin Leda

Dean D. Lois

Dean Charles

Dean William

Dean Ida

Dean Elmer E.

Fitzwater John C.

Fitzwater Lois A. (Dean)

Dean Lois A.

Mersalis Nellie

Bennett Minnie M.

Gay Nellie V.

Squires Carrie E.
284B/4 Smith Abijah B.*

Smith Mary E. (Clemens)

Clemens Mary E.

Smith Charles M.

Smith Ersia

Barnard Ersia

Bardeen Harriet dec'd
284B/5 Weaver Martin V.*

Weaver Harriet A.

Burgett Lucy (Weaver)

Weaver Lucy

Elliott Anna (Weaver)

Weaver Anna

Gridley Rebecca (Weaver)

Weaver Rebecca

Weaver Lizzie J. dec'd

Remington Maud
284B/6 Ball Julia*

Ball Frank C.

Ball Ella Jane
284B/7 Berry Lena M.*

Berry Winslow

Berry William

Berry George W.

Calkins Delphine G.
284C/1 Parr Henry A.*

Parr Harriet A.

Parr Israel M.

Parr G. Howard

Parr Henry A. Jr.
284C/2 LeClaire Max R.*

LeClaire Harold L.

LeClaire Lawrence K.

LeClaire Carl F.

LeClaire Kathryn G.
284C/3 Kinyoun Frank P.*

Kinyoun Clay F.

Kinyoun Amanda

Kinyoun Peter F.

Taylor Elizabeth dec'd
284D/1 Andersen Martin Anthonius*

Andersen Petrea Mary

Andersen Glenn Anthonius

Andersen Lester Anthonius

Leonhard Mattie M. (Andersen)

Andersen Mattie M.
284D/2 Lewis Dennis*

Lewis Firman
284D/3 Collins Horace B.*

Collins Perry

Turner Jane (Collins)

Collins Jane

Hill Minnie M.

Abel Mary

Paul Peter M.

Paul John E.

Dunkel Anna

Humphrey Martha

Mather Anna

Luther Mary

Westgate Hazel

Baker Myrtle
285A/1 Wagener Isabell W.*

Wagener H. Allen

Wagener Frank A.

Wagener Mabel (Ross)

Ross Mabel
285A/2 Winship Franklin Kinney*

Winship Elizabeth D.

Winship Lef

Winship Karl dec'd

Winship Vick

Winship Ross

Winship Dexter

Watson Ree (Winship)

Winship Ree

Watkins Edward T.

Watkins Mae (Winship)

Winship Mae

Chidsey Elma (Winship)

Winship Elma
285A/3 Drake Francis L.*

Nickerson Nettie (Drake)

Drake Nettie

Yost Anna (Drake)

Drake Anna

Drake John A.

Drake Gerald

Longcor Nellie (Drake)

Drake Nellie
285A/4 Ellis Lydia A.*

Ellis Daniel L.

Whitney Ruth
285B/1 Parker Jason T.*

Parker Sophia I.

Parker Harry L.

Parker Claud C.
285B/2 Williams Sherman*

Williams A. Clark
285B/3 Gibson Mary E.*

Gibson Stanley Robert

Gibson Earl

Hall Theodore

Hall Gladys

Hall George

Hall Irene (Gibson) dec'd

Gibson Irene dec'd

Gibson Minnie dec'd
285B/4 Houghtaling John N.*

Houghtaling Sarah E.

Houghtaling Fred

Houghtaling Earle
285C/1 Dolan Catherine (Travis)*

Travis Catherine*

McCallum Susan J. (Dolan)

Dolan Susan J.

Marks Marian (Dolan)

Dolan Marian

Kinsella Katherine (Dolan)

Dolan Katherine

Dolan James E.

Belle Margaret (Dolan)

Dolan Margaret

Farren Mary (Dolan)

Dolan Mary
285C/2 Drake Ida (Wagener)

Wagener Ida

Wagener Frank A.

Wagener William Edmondson
285C/3 Thompson Caroline (Jensen) (GDN)

Jensen Caroline (GDN)

Jensen Carl C.

Jensen Wilhelmina

Thompson Jean Eloise
285C/4 Gregory Eugene E.*

Gregory William B.

Gregory Mary E.

Platman Martha E. (Gregory)

Gregory Martha E.

Platman Harold G.

Platman Robert F.
285D/1 Hostrander Charles W.*

Hostrander Gordon

Hostrander Marian

Hostrander Thomas

Hostrander Blanche E.

Hostrander John W.
285D/2 Howell Rachel S.*

Howell Annie

Howell Charles

Howell William

Howell Martin J.

Howell Charles A.

Howell Wood A.

Howell Harry A.

Parks Mary N. (Howell)

Howell Mary N.

Howell Elias Samuel dec'd

Howell Lucy
285D/3 Thompson William C.*

Thompson Caroline

Thompson Jean Eloise

Jensen Carl C.
285D/4 Peterson Charles W.*

Peterson Fannie

Peterson Herman

Rose Anna (Peterson)

Peterson Anna

Rose Lewis

Nelson Martha (Peterson)

Peterson Martha
285D/5 Smith Sarah E. B.*

Smith Helen F.
286A/1 Hatmaker William H.*

Hatmaker Leska

Hatmaker Frank
286A/2 Emory Forest D.*

Emory Eugene

Mack Carrie (Emory)

Emory Carrie

Carr Minnie (Emory)

Emory Minnie

Hobart Dora (Emory)

Emory Dora

Darling Florence (Emory)

Emory Florence

Hart Charles

Hart Agnes (Emory)

Emory Agnes
286A/3 Strong Joseph N.*

Strong Henrietta C.

Strong Guy M.

Swarthout Roy E.

Swarthout Edith (Strong)

Strong Edith
286B/1 Townley James*

Townley Sadie B.

Townley Lyman

Townley Perry

Townley Lysle

Townley Floyd
286B/2 Hoban John*

Hoban Elizabeth

Hoban Sarah Elizabeth

Hoban John C.

Hoban William T.

Hoban Patrick B.

Boyd Mary C. (Hoban)

Hoban Mary C.
286B/3 Shepard Norton C.*

Shepard C. Eugene

Shepard Helen

Shepard Bessie

Parsons Leah

Simmons Ella L. (Shepard)

Shepard Ella L.
286B/4 Buckle Emma E.*

Buckle Sarah

Buckle Robert R.

Buckle Frank

Buckle Arthur

Buckle Ray

Robbins May

Buckle Charles E.

Buckle Hattie

Baker Lydia (Buckle)

Buckle Lydia
286C/1 Loomis Minor*

Loomis Mary E.

Loomis Frank B.
286C/2 Loomis Mary E.*

Loomis Frank B.
286C/3 Genung Newton G.*

Genung Albert H.
286C/4 Stevens William V.*

Stevens Charles F.

Stevens Esther A.

Bellis Helen E.

Earley Oliver

Earley ---- (Stevens)

Stevens ----

Lindsley Mabel (Earley)

Earley Mabel
286D/1 Grady Margaret (Carlin)*

Carlin Margaret*

Carlin Michael

Carlin Patrick

Pollard Sarah (Carlin)

Carlin Sarah

Grady Thomas

Carroll Lizzie (Carlin)

Carlin Lizzie

Long Catherine

Torrance Margaret
286D/2 Lewis Robert B.*

Wetmore Maud (Lewis)

Lewis Maud

Lewis Fred U.
286D/3 Sterling Charles W.*

Sterling Frank dec'd

Malkus Julia (Sterling)

Sterling Julia

Sterling George

Bassingwaite Ruby S. (Walbridge)

Walbridge Ruby S.

Walbridge Ruby (Sterling) dec'd

Sterling Ruby dec'd
286E/1 Scofield Reuben A.*

Scofield Jane

Harron Julia (Scofield)

Scofield Julia
286E/2 Disbrow Susan A.*

Disbrow George

Disbrow Maud E.

Disbrow William H.

Thompson Frances (Disbrow)

Disbrow Frances
286E/3 Murtaugh Michael H.*

Murtaugh Elizabeth