[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 281-283


281A/1 Brown Andrew R.*

Brown Chester R.

Brown Alma (Wheat)

Wheat Alma
281A/2 Conklin Eunice Amelia*

Conklin John W.

Bigelow Hester (Conklin)

Conklin Hester

Dalby Emily (Conklin)

Conklin Emily
281A/3 Dunton Stephen B.*

Dunton Abraham H.

Dunton Ernest

Dunton Murray L.

Smith Marie (Dunton)

Dunton Marie

Barnes Ella M. (Dunton)

Dunton Ella M.

Teasdale Ida (Dunton)

Dunton Ida

Dunton Levi G.

Dunton Luzerne
281A/4 Kinyoun Henrietta (Haight)*

Haight Henrietta*

Kinyoun Eugene

Kinyoun Ernest

Johnson C. Elden

Ansley Veda A.

Haight George W.

Haight Clarence F.
281B/1 Bossard Emma A.*

Bossard Lewis G.

Bossard George

Snook Ethel M. (Bossard)

Bossard Ethel M.

Smith Gladys (Stanton)

Stanton Gladys

Stanton Zelma

Stanton William
281B/2 Eaton Lucinda*

Eaton Mabel

Eaton J. Willey

Eaton Andrew J.

Eaton Herbert

Eaton Harry M.

Baldwin Sarah M. (Eaton)

Eaton Sarah M.
281B/3 Butcher Edwin*

Butcher Sarah

Butcher James

Butcher John

Butcher Carrie

Seager Lydia (Butcher)

Butcher Lydia

Tasker Dell (Butcher)

Butcher Dell

Nichols Rebecca (Butcher)

Butcher Rebecca

Henderson Fannie

Hansen Grace

Anderson Ernest W.

Holtby Annie (Butcher)

Butcher Annie
281C/1 Harris John*

Harris Augusta

Young Rosie J. (Harris)

Harris Rosie J.

Prosser Carlotta (Harris)

Harris Carlotta

Campbell Mary J. (Harris)

Harris Mary J.
281C/2 Dean Marie Louise*

Dean Genevieve M.

Dean Elizabeth B.

Dean Alice L.

Dean Owen M.

Dean E. Sterling

Dean William I.

Dean John M.

Dean Emily M.

Dean Florence E.
281C/3 Otis Cornelia (Beardsley)*

Beardsley Cornelia*

Otis Cornelia B.

Otis Charles R.

Otis John Linn

Beardsley Catherine

Beardsley Harold S.

Beardsley Frank

Beardsley John

Spence Byron

Spence Gertrude

Spence Katherine

Spence Robert B.

Spence Thomas B.

Spence Henry

Garrison William

Ballantyne Theodora (Beardsley)

Beardsley Theodora
281D/1 Salsbury Rita (GDN)

Salsbury Lillie

Salsbury Faustina

Salsbury Mary

Salsbury Welland

Salsbury Thelma

Salsbury Bessie

Salsbury Fred dec'd
281D/2 Salsbury Mary (GDN)

Salsbury Lillie

Salsbury Faustina

Salsbury Rita

Salsbury Welland

Salsbury Thelma

Salsbury Bessie

Salsbury Fred dec'd
281D/3 Salsbury Thelma (GDN)

Salsbury Lillie

Salsbury Faustina

Salsbury Welland

Salsbury Mary

Salsbury Rita

Salsbury Bessie

Salsbury Fred dec'd
281D/4 Salsbury Bessie (GDN)

Salsbury Lillie

Salsbury Faustina

Salsbury Welland

Salsbury Thelma

Salsbury Rita

Salsbury Fred dec'd
281E/1 Trimmingham Jane*

Trimmingham William dec'd

Trimmingham Mary dec'd

Trimmingham Anna

Trimmingham James William

Trimmingham John B. dec'd

Larzelere Hannah (Gelder)

Gelder Hannah
282A/1 Maloney Mary Ann*

Lee Robert E.

Little Alice M. (Lee)

Lee Alice M.

King Mary E. (Lee)

Lee Mary E.

Maloney John

Maloney William

Maloney Helen Irene (Duke)

Duke Helen Irene

Duke Eugene

Breen Sarah (Maloney)

Maloney Sarah

Klinke Ella (Maloney)

Maloney Ella

Brown Rose (Maloney)

Maloney Rose

Taylor Josephine (Maloney)

Maloney Josephine

Duke Mary Eugenia

Kinney Rosella

Kinney Martha

Kinney Francis

Maloney Michael dec'd

Lee Martin V. dec'd

Maloney Martin V. dec'd

Maloney Sarah dec'd
282A/2 Hicks Eva*

Hicks Frances S.

Beaumont Cornelia (Hicks)

Hicks Cornelia
282A/3 Mapes George F.*

Mapes Ella J.

Barnes Coral F. (Mapes)

Mapes Coral F.
282A/4 Morgan Mary L.*

Morgan Harry P.

Morgan Henry W. dec'd
282A/5 Stevens Emeline*

Chapman Jane

Chapman Ernest

Schrum Cora

Fritts Caroline

Lewis Fanny

Aspinwall Frank

Barry Irving

Baker Lyman
282B/1 Maloney John M.*

Maloney Josephine

Maloney Frederick F.

Maloney Harry J.

Northrup Emma (Maloney)

Maloney Emma

Hazen Laura (Maloney)

Maloney Laura

Mohr Gertrude (Maloney)

Maloney Gertrude

Maloney William R. P.
282B/2 Pangborne Edgar H.*

Lott Annabelle (Pangborne)

Pangborne Annabelle

Pangborne Katherine

Pangborne Theda
282B/3 Buckelew Edward C.*

Buckelew Elizabeth

Presler Belle (Buckelew)

Buckelew Belle

Reed Anna (Buckelew)

Buckelew Anna

Rolfe Adelaide (Buckelew)

Buckelew Adelaide
282C/1 Fisher Mary E.*

Fisher Leon F.

Fisher Floyd H.

Allen Harriette (Fisher)

Fisher Harriette
282C/2 Durry Anna M. Vandeventer*

Durry Anna M. Wyckoff*

Wyckoff Anna M.*

Vandeventer Anna M.*

Durry Frank R. dec'd

Torrey Ida A. Magaw (Bergin)

Bergin Ida A. Magaw

Bergin George I.

Hallock Mrs. Otto

Medgley Mrs. Harry

Torrey James A.

Hamilton Mrs. Tyson

Magaw Mabel

Magaw Edna

Magaw Robert

Magaw Steven

Wyckoff Peter

German Mrs. Robert

Remsen Mrs. Teunis

Smith Mrs. Frank

Taft Mrs. Allen
282C/3 Lawrence Katharine (McDowell)*

McDowell Katharine*

McDowell James P.

McDowell Frank

McDowell Peter H.

McDowell Charles

Ansley Millie

Hoffman Anna

McDowell Frances

McDowell John A.

McDowell Mrs. Eugene K.

McDowell Meta

McDowell R. Lawrence

McDowell Harvey

McDowell Stella

Kolb Charlotte

McDowell Helen

McDowell Mary A.
282C/4 Johnson Jennett*

Ryal Louise

Olney Sarah

Kent A. Leonard

Redfield Lulu (Kent)

Kent Lulu

Spaulding Mrs. Horton P.
282C/5 Snyder Anna*

Hood Dora (Snyder)

Snyder Dora
282D/1 Chubb Ira*

Chubb Lorenzo D.

Chubb Ira Jr.

Chubb Nancy Rebecca dec'd

Beard Margelia (Chubb)

Chubb Margelia

Beard Alberta (Chubb)

Chubb Alberta

Raplee Marjorie

Pruden Revah (Raplee)

Raplee Revah

Chubb George B.

Raplee Kittie (Chubb) dec'd

Chubb Kittie dec'd
282D/2 Taylor James W.*

Taylor Harriet L.

Gristock Ione

Perkins Byron E.
282E/1 Rynders Edward*

Rynders Rosetta E.

Rynders Harry
282E/2 Blansett John T.*

Blansett Lorraine

Blansett Frances
283A/1 Jones Ransom B.*

Jones Eleanor S. dec'd

Kent L. D.

Kent Mabelle E.

Kent Alva Dorr dec'd

Kent ---- (Jones) dec'd

Jones ---- dec'd

Coupal Mrs. Frank
283A/2 Hyatt Eugene*

Hyatt Mary

Hyatt Edgar

Howes Charlotte A. (Hyatt)

Hyatt Charlotte A.

Gerould Alma

Burton Ethel

Hyatt William

Stickles Meta (Hyatt)

Hyatt Meta
283A/3 Thompson Alexander R.*

Thompson Mary (Carpenter)

Carpenter Mary

Thompson Alexander R. 2nd

Thompson Dora (Stebbins)

Stebbins Dora

Thompson ---- dec'd

Houdenssyl Margaret C. (Thompson)

Thompson Margaret C.

Hodenssyl Margaret C. (Thompson)
283A/4 Eastman Mary G.*

Tracy Adella

Birkett Pauline A.

Frazee Georgia Lillie

Sprague George L.

Sprague Lee J.

Sprague Daniel S.

Sprague Roy F.

Sprague Charles J.

Sprague Harrison S.

Birkett Pauline Lorraine

Birkett Claude Henry Jr.

Birkett Eastman

Tracy Bert

Wortman Mary (Tracy)

Tracy Mary

Tracy John

Sprague Leander J. Jr. dec'd

Sprague Lillie (Eastman) dec'd

Eastman Lillie dec'd

Sprague George L.

Sprague Lee J.

Sprague Daniel L.
283B/1 Whitbeck Samuel McKay*

Corcoran Louise (Whitbeck)

Whitbeck Louise

Whitbeck Samuel M.

Whitbeck John J.

Whitbeck Margaret

Whitbeck Helen

Sullivan Anna (Whitbeck)

Whitbeck Anna
283B/2 Miller Carrie M.*

Barklett Minnie (Miller)

Miller Minnie

Yost Bessie (Miller)

Miller Bessie

Miller Lewis

Miller John

Miller Orville

Miller Stanley

Miller Delia

Miller Dorothy

Miller Gertrude

Miller Leland

Miller Raymond

Miller Clay dec'd

Miller Lillian

Miller Harry

Miller Lynn

Miller Mary

Miller Albert

Miller Claude

Miller Margaret

Mitchell Dorene (Miller)

Miller Dorene

Smith Maude (Miller)

Miller Maude

Weller Nelia (Miller)

Miller Nelia

Roloson Myrtle (Miller)

Miller Myrtle

Miller Jabez dec'd

Miller Jennie

Miller Minnie

Miller Helen

Miller Leland

Miller Louise
283B/3 Bockstahler Ruth (Connic)*

Connic Ruth*

Hopkins M. Louise (Connic)

Connic M. Louise

Connic Celestia D.

Bockstahler Jacob C.
283B/4 Vermilyea Adeline C.*

Vermilyea Herbert S.

Vermilyea Margaret R.
283C/1 Savage Sarah E.*

Dunn Florence L.

Blair Elizabeth E.

Savage Florence H.

Savage James H. dec'd

Savage William H. dec'd

Dunn William M.
283C/2 Welter Azariah T.*

Welter Orville

Welter Antoinette
283C/3 Raplee Marjorie (GDN)

Raplee George B.

Pruden Revah (Raplee)

Raplee Revah

Wilson M. dec'd

Carr M. M. dec'd
283C/4 Taylor Leah Martha (GDN)

Taylor George

Taylor Hazel

Taylor William

Taylor Fannie F.
283C/5 Lazarus George D.*

Lazarus Mary A.

Lazarus Charles A.

Lazarus Clarence E.

Lazarus Daniel E.
283C/6 Stivers Estella M. (Hall)*

Hall Estella M.*

Stivers Robert W.

Wayand Lora (Hall)

Hall Lora

Elgar Clara (Hall)

Hall Clara

Hall Willett B.

Hall John B.

Hall Flora
283D/1 Warren Arthur C.*

Warren Josephine

Gillette Adelaide (Warren)

Warren Adelaide
283D/2 Doersh Ella W.*

Doersh Harry L.
283D/3 Lewis Eli*

Lewis Hattie A.

Lewis Lawrence R.

Lewis Edna Jean

Lewis Agnes

Lewis George W.