[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 275-277


275A/1 Robinson Dewitt Clinton*

Robinson Ann E.

Robinson O. C.

Salter Miranda Adelia (Robinson)

Robinson Miranda Adelia
275A/2 Stevens Francis M.*

Stevens Oliver

Armstrong Bertha (Stevens)

Stevens Bertha
275A/3 Seamans Henry*

Seamans Fred C.

Seamans William

Wilson John

Hunt Silas dec'd
275B/1 Ackerson Nancy*

Ackerson John E.

Ackerson Oscar

Ackerson David L.

Ackerson Donald

Ackerson William dec'd

Ackerson Walter dec'd

May Hazel Nancy (Ackerson)

Ackerson Hazel Nancy

Fiero Lucile (Ackerson)

Ackerson Lucile

Johnson Matilda H. (Ackerson)

Ackerson Matilda H.

Benedict Ethel H. (Ackerson)

Ackerson Ethel H.

Clark Marilda (Ackerson)

Ackerson Marilda

Ackerson Verne

Ackerson Ida
275B/2 McLatchy William M.*

McLatchy T. Marie

Skinner Lelia (McLatchy)

McLatchy Lelia

Dixon Alta L. (McLatchy)

McLatchy Alta L.

Huntington Rhea (McLatchy)

McLatchy Rhea
275B/3 Lord James*

Lordi Vincenzo*

Lord Joseph

Lord Ida U.

Lordi Mariantonia

Lordi Gregorio

Lordi Francesco
275B/4 Cook Vernon L.*

Cook Roy A.

Cook Charles S. dec'd

Cook Hattie I. dec'd

Hallock Louise A. (Cook)

Cook Louise A.
275C/1 Hetfield Warner M.*

Hetfield Minnie C.

Hetfield Paul
275C/2 Jones Helen J. (Brewer)*

Brewer Helen J.*

Pierce Mary (Brewer)

Brewer Mary

Parkhill Eliza (Brewer)

Brewer Eliza

Hendershott Lydia (Brewer)

Brewer Lydia

Brown Sarah (Brewer)

Brewer Sarah

Roberts Lena

Brewer John

Cross Allie (Brewer)

Brewer Allie
275C/3 Grace Fred B.*

Grace Jennie

Grace Charles

Grace John

McDowell Gladys (Grace)

Grace Gladys

Bellis Ada (Grace)

Grace Ada

Dibble Irene (Grace)

Grace Irene
275C/4 Taylor William Miner*

Taylor Mary E.

Taylor Charles C.

Taylor William S.

Sogard Kate (Taylor)

Taylor Kate

Sogard Lawrence T.

Sogard Ralph H.
275D/1 Emory David E.*

Emory Anna

Emory Leon O.
275D/2 Moon Daniel R.*

Salsbury Lillie (Moon)

Moon Lillie

Salsbury Faustina

Salsbury Thelma

Salsbury Bessie

Carey Mary (Salsbury)

Salsbury Mary

French Locelia (Moon)

Moon Locelia

Wilhelm Susie

Shaw Bessie
275D/3 Nielsen Niels*

Nielsen Anna D.

Nielsen Jasper L.

Nielsen Albert

Nielsen Emil

Mikkelsen Jens

Mikkelsen Emilie Marie (Nielsen)

Nielsen Emilie Marie
275E/1 Harpending Edwina B.*

Harpending Henry C.

Harpending Harry B.

Harpending Samuel A.

Struble Laura B.

Ogden Bettie B.
275E/2 Kritzer William*

Kritzer Darwin

Kritzer Charles

Kritzer Carrie

Kritzer Emma A.

Kritzer Hettie
275E/3 Smith Mary Elizabeth Wilson*

Wilson Mary Elizabeth*

Smith Charles S.

Wilson Jerome

Wilson Grant

Wilson Guy

Wilson Frederick

Wilson Charles

McCann Ava (Wilson)

Wilson Ava
275E/4 Valdemarsen Katrina Marie*

Valdemarsen Magnus

Valdemarsen Martha
275F/1 Rogers Ray H.*

Rogers Julia H.

Rogers Grace
275F/2 Reynolds Clark*

Reynolds Nettie L.

Reynolds Henry

Reynolds Charles

Kennedy Mary (Reynolds)

Reynolds Mary
276A/1 Harpending Minor*

Griffith Eva (Harpending)

Harpending Eva

Waters Jennie (Harpending)

Harpending Jennie
276A/2 Fiero Mary J.*

Fiero John A.

Fiero Florence

May Mabelle F.

May Walter

May Mary J.

May John W.

May Catherine E.

May Harry F.
276A/3 Weber August*

Weber Etta
276A/4 Brown George W.*

Brown Helen C.

Burnes Ruth

Newman Marjorie
276B/1 Eaton Byron*

Kishpaugh Kittie F.

Westcott Jessie F.

Dean Henrietta

Wilson Mary

Hotchkiss Cornelia

Peck Estella
276B/2 Grady Catharine (Kate)*

Grady Edward

Moore Mayme S. (Grady)

Grady Mayme S.
276B/3 Eckert John*

Eckert Rosina

Eckert John Jr.

Eckert Otto

Eckert William

Eckert Rose

Eckert Henry

Eckert Anna

Eckert Joseph

Eckert Barbara

Roche Mary (Eckert)

Eckert Mary

Burgess Elizabeth (Eckert)

Eckert Elizabeth
276B/4 Goldsmith Flora L.*

Goldsmith Glen W.

Goldsmith Charles M.

Goldsmith Leroy W.

Goldsmith William H. dec'd
276B/5 Oswald Caroline*

Oswald Benjamin

Kenyon Henrietta (Oswald)

Oswald Henrietta

Presler Minnie (Oswald)

Oswald Minnie

Schweickhard Libbie (Oswald)

Oswald Libbie
276C/1 Tupper Roderick D.*

Tupper Henry S.

Angell Mary (Tupper)

Tupper Mary
276C/2 Raplee Newton B.*

Raplee Alice H.

Millard Mary (Raplee)

Raplee Mary

Dunbar Minnie

Kirby Matie

Corbitt Maurice

Corbitt Fred

Jones Robert

Jones Harry

Jones Joseph

Corbitt Harriet

Corbitt Arthur

Corbitt Willis
276C/3 Scofield Mary A.*

Scofield Dennie M.

Stanhope Grace (Scofield)

Scofield Grace
276C/4 Jayne Elmina*

Jayne Nathaniel S. dec'd

Jayne Edgar

Jayne Willard

Jayne Gracie E.

Legro Nettie (Jayne)

Jayne Nettie
276C/5 Legg Sarah*

Legg Charles

Legg Albert

Legg Caleb

Legg Howard

Legg Cleada

Barringer Lillian (Legg)

Legg Lillian
276D/1 Hall Hester A. (Smith)*

Smith Hester A.*

Netterberg Cora

Cogan Alice

Smith James W.

Smith John

Smith Hanford dec'd

Vandevoort William Henry

Crookston Mabel
276D/2 Boyd Barrett A.*

Boyd Arthur
276D/3 Almy John W.*

Almy Abigail J.

Almy James E.

Almy Stephen O.

Almy George O.

Almy Lyman

Almy Elmer

Gannon Otis

Almy George M.

Carey Amy

Carey Jessie

Carey Leon

Brazee Mary (Carey)

Carey Mary

Gannon Clarinda (Almy)

Almy Clarinda

Wheeler Jennie (Almy)

Almy Jennie

Smith Elizabeth

Smith Elmer E.
276E/1 Murray Edward*

Murray Joseph E.

Murray Mary

Murray Robert

Murray Gordon

Murray Howard

Murray Elmer

Randolph Gertrude (Murray)

Murray Gertrude

Harvey Fannie (Murray)

Murray Fannie

Hurlburt Walter

Mankelow Pearl (Murray)

Murray Pearl
276E/2 Weed Henrietta M.*

Goodrich Oliver

Goodrich Rhetta L. (Weed)

Weed Rhetta L.

Douglass Barbara

Douglass Margaret

Douglass Christina

Wagener ---- dec'd
277A/1 Seymour Hattie B.*

Seymour Benjamin E.

Anderson Leona L. (Seymour)

Seymour Leona L.
277A/2 Barrus Rowley Monroe*

Barrus Cora Jane (Chapin)

Chapin Cora Jane

Barrus Sheldon M.

Barrus Dudley C.

Payne Ethel (Barrus)

Barrus Ethel

Stevens Maude (Barrus)

Barrus Maude

McIsaac Zatella (Barrus)

Barrus Zatella
277A/3 Swarthout Alice D.*

Swarthout Frank B.

Owen Dora (Swarthout)

Swarthout Dora
277A/4 Winters Olive S.*

Winters Herbert D.

Winters Walter P.

Winters Harry S.

Winters George P.

Cayward Dorothy Winters (Taylor)

Taylor Dorothy Winters

Shattuck Wendell P.

Johnstone Winters S.

Shattuck Annette (Winters)

Winters Annette

Winters Alonzo dec'd

Shattuck George S.

Taylor ---- (Winters) dec'd

Winters ---- dec'd

Taylor Joseph
277B/1 Dintruff Mary E.*

Chapman Frank

Chapman Ira

Brate Adeline

Chadwick Charles

Chadwick Peter

Campbell Helen

Chadwick T. Mandel

Chadwick ---- (Dintruff) dec'd

Dintruff ---- dec'd

Chapman ---- dec'd

Chapman ---- (Dintruff) dec'd
277B/2 Woodward Sarah (Broderick)*

Broderick Sarah*

Broderick Monmouth

Broderick James E.

Broderick Arthur W.

Broderick Jay

Broderick Ray

Broderick Chauncey

Broderick John

Broderick Robert

Stamp Mary M.

Brisco Mabel

Goltry Maria (Broderick)

Broderick Maria

Woodward Loren D.
277B/3 Turner Mary J.*

Turner John J.

Turner William C.

Turner George W.

Conley Edward

Conley Lena

Conley Charles

Conley Isabelle

Sanderson Flora (Turner)

Turner Flora

Drum Mary (Conley)

Conley Mary

Conley Chester

Conley Bertha (Turner) dec'd

Turner Bertha dec'd
277B/4 Mortensen Jens K.*

Jensen Martin D.

Jensen Walter L.

Jensen Niels Jule

Jensen Albert

Jensen Lawrence R.

Jensen Chris P.

Jensen Anna

Jensen Carrie

Christensen Julia (Jensen)

Jensen Julia
277C/1 Gulick George E.*

Gulick Floyd E.

Gulick Nellie A.

Rogers Lucy Elizabeth

Gulick Dwight E.

Harpending Mabel L. (Gulick)

Gulick Mabel L.
277C/2 Sands Isaac*

Sands Edna

Gleason Susie (Sands)

Sands Susie
277C/3 Costello Mary E.*

Costello Timothy

Holmes Harriet E. (Costello)

Costello Harriet E.
277C/4 Ross Catherine*

Culver Cortez F.
277D/1 Dains Frances A.*

Henderson Frances

Sprague James E.

Lerch Olive

Curtis Lena G.

Hollowell Angeline

Hollowell Fred

Hollowell Eleanor

Hollowell John H.

Raplee Alice H.
277D/2 Ostrander Charles*

Ostrander Nelson Chase

Lewis Clara A. (Ostrander)

Ostrander Clara A.

Edmonds R. Lee

Edmonds Elwa May
277D/3 Brace Ansel*

Brace Hiram

Brace Charles

Brace Gussie

Brace Carley

Tierney Flora L. (Ostrander)

Ostrander Flora L.

Mace Kittie J. (Ostrander)

Ostrander Kittie J.

Scutt Lena C. (Ostrander)

Ostrander Lena C.

Scofield Helen R. (Ostrander)

Ostrander Helen R.

Maney Donald

Maney George

Maney Daniel

Maney ---- (Ostrander) dec'd

Ostrander ---- dec'd
277E/1 James Laura J. (GDN)

James Bertha I.

James Walter D. dec'd
277E/2 James Helen C. (GDN)

James Bertha I.

James Walter D. dec'd
277E/3 Weaver Edna (Sands) (GDN)

Sands Edna (GDN)

Gleason George A.

Gleason Susie (Sands)

Sands Susie

Sands Isaac dec'd

Weaver Calvin
277E/4 Standish Alice M.*

Standish Harry M.