[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 272-274


272A/1 Fullagar George Edward (GDN)

Fullagar Edward G.

Fullagar Florence M.

Fullagar Eleanor Joy

Fullagar Lloyd B.

Fullagar William Joy (GDN)

Fullagar Martha Ruth (GDN)
272A/2 Clauss Christian*

Clauss George

Oswald Etta (Clauss)

Clauss Etta

Kindelberger Margaret (Clauss)

Clauss Margaret

Schnepp Amelia (Clauss)

Clauss Amelia
272A/3 Sunderlin Joseph*

Sunderlin George
272B/1 Dyer Leita (GDN)

Dyer Grace (GDN)

Dyer Walter E.

Dyer Lola K. dec'd

Palmatier Peter

Palmatier Catharine

Hurrin Jennie P.

Palmatier Ray
272B/2 McIlmoyl Hugh*

McIlmoyl May

McIlmoyl William

McIlmoyl Charles

Boswell Eliza McIlmoyl

Boswell Charles

McIlmoyl Elliza

Sydell Duranda (McIlmoyl)

McIlmoyl Duranda
272B/3 Lewis Melissa*

Lewis Ida D.

Lewis Leon E.

Lewis Carmen Gertrude

Lewis Harry dec'd
272B/4 Fitch Almira*

Fitch Walter R.

Fitch Herbert G.

Fitch George M.

Fitch Clifford F.

Fitch Elizabeth

Fitch Horace W.

Rounds Beatrice (Fitch)

Fitch Beatrice

Fitch Alice S.

Fitch Bertha M.
272C/1 Clark Hiram G.*

Clark Hazel S.

Clark Florence L.

Clark Lemuel D.

Clark Orville T.

Clark Helen G.

Clark Gordon H.

Clark Ida M.

Knapp Mary Elizabeth (Clark)

Clark Mary Elizabeth

Lafler Arvena M. (Clark)

Clark Arvena M.
272C/2 Kipp Webster G.*

Kipp Katherine R.

Kipp Charles J.
272C/3 Hey Lewis*

Hey Alma

Hey Lester C.

Hey Irene L.

Hey Arthur E.

Hey Wilson
272C/4 Stamp George W.*

Stamp Edna M.

Jackson Martha E. (Stamp)

Stamp Martha E.

French Elizabeth L. (Stamp)

Stamp Elizabeth L.
272D/1 Conley Jerome A.*

Conley Florence

Conley Gordon E.
272D/2 Moon William H.*

Moon Elizabeth

Moon Edward

Moon George

Moon William

Halladay George R.

Halladay Lewis T.

Halladay William

Townsend William Henry*

Townsend Clara C.

Townsend Charles H.

Noll Minnie B.

Noll Arthur J.

Noll Allen

Mead Harriet M.

Skinner Cora

May Thomas

Miller Elizabeth

Baker Lewis E.

Baker Charles

Baker McKinley

Harris Ada (Baker)

Baker Ada
272E/1 MacCalman John*

MacCalman Margaret (Evans)

Evans Margaret

MacCalman Donald J.
272E/2 Millis Sarah*

Millis David

Merritt Antha (Millis)

Millis Antha

Mattison Elizabeth (Millis)

Millis Elizabeth

Millis Mary

Horton Edith (Millis)

Millis Edith
272E/3 Hoban Mary*

Hoban Owen

Hoban John

Hoban Thomas

Hoban Alice Z.

Hoban Patrick J.

Hoban John B.

Hoban J. Frank

Hoban Anna M.

Hoban Bernard M.

Hoban Kate dec'd

Tierney Anna (Hoban)

Hoban Anna

Flaherty Mary L. (Hoban)

Hoban Mary L.
273A/1 Taylor Lucy A.*

Adams Lucille M. (Taylor)

Taylor Lucille M.
273A/2 Champlin Rowland*

Champlin Roy

Champlin Sarah J.

Champlin Elsie L.

Turner Ella F. (Champlin)

Champlin Ella F.

Erbland Clarice (Champlin)

Champlin Clarice
273A/3 Kendall Jane M.*

Littell Clarence

Littell David F.

Sproul Anna M.

Edson D. J. dec'd

Taylor Samuel
273A/4 Harvey Cyrus C.*

Quigley Calfurnia L. (Harvey)

Harvey Calfurnia L.

Rice Emma (Harvey)

Harvey Emma

Quigley Emerson A.

Harvey Sarah A.

Harvey Julian G. dec'd

Harvey Ada

Harvey Cora

Harvey James

Harvey Frank

Bagley Lorany L. (Harvey) dec'd

Harvey Lorany L. dec'd

Parr Maude (Bagley)

Bagley Maude

Dumanois Ada (Bagley) dec'd

Bagley Ada

Lanning Ada (Rolfe) dec'd

Rolfe Ada dec'd

Lanning Charles

Lanning Glen C.

Lanning Raymond C.

Quigley Edward

Stewart Etta M. (Bagley)

Bagley Etta M.
273B/1 Champlin Samantha (Perry)*

Perry Samantha*

Perry Ezekiel

Millspaugh Alma (Perry)

Perry Alma

Plaisted Daniel

Plaisted Elizabeth (Harvey)

Harvey Elizabeth
273B/2 Frey Salome*

Lazarus George

Lazarus Mary A. (Frey)

Frey Mary A.

Lazarus Charles A.

Frey Eugene dec'd

Menter Olive (Frey)

Frey Olive

Criss Melissa (Frey)

Frey Melissa
273B/3 Butterfield Sarah M.*

Powell Lewis S.

Powell Nellie W.

Powell Dorothy

Powell Charles J.

Webster Mary (Powell)

Powell Mary

Johns Louise P.

Pringle Edith M.

Wakeman Annette

King Herbert V.

Knost Clara B.

Gallagher Florence C.

Hopkins Nellie B.
273B/4 VanVlake Datus S.*

VanVlake Alice A.

Phelps Myrtle I. (VanVlake)

VanVlake Myrtle I.

McCracken Leda A. (VanVlake)

VanVlake Leda A.
273C/1 Longwell Rebecca L.*

Longwell Herbert C.

Williams Helen (Longwell)

Longwell Helen
273C/2 Powell Margaret*

Powell George

Powell Ira

Powell Kenneth

Powell Sarah A.

Allen Ethel (Powell)

Powell Ethel

Duffy Martin (Powell)

Powell Martin
273C/3 Stewart Webster D.*

Stewart Daniel dec'd

Smith Bernice R. (Stewart)

Stewart Bernice R.
273C/4 Stevens Marilla (Burke)*

Burke Marilla*

Stevens Charles F.

Burke Alonzo
273C/5 Fletcher Frank M.*

Fletcher Mary

Fletcher Glennis L.

Fletcher Floyd E.

Fletcher Josephine dec'd

Fletcher Horatio dec'd
273D/1 Shattuck Annette (Winters)*

Winters Annette*

Shattuck George S.

Shattuck Wendall P.

Winters Olive S.
273D/2 Morley Wesley*

Morley Nellie

Morley Ray

Morley Clifford
273D/3 Wilson Milton J.*

Wilson Milford J.

Wilson Lettie E.

Fitch Mabel (Wilson)

Wilson Mabel

Jones Edith (Wilson)

Wilson Edith
273E/1 Holley Mary Emeline*

Holley Harriet

Holley Annie D.

Halliday Edna B. (Holley)

Holley Edna B.

Quinn Antoinette C. (Holley)

Holley Antoinette C.
273E/2 Gano Lydia A.*

Gano D. Curtis

Disbrow Elbridge D.

Colegrove Maud

Gano Eleanor

Gano Bertha
273E/3 Mapes Althea (Millis)*

Millis Althea*

Millis Frank

Millis David

Mapes John B.

Madison Elizabeth

Madison Mary

Horton Edith

Mapes Merritt

Mapes Anthar

Mosher John

Mosher George

Clark Minnie
273E/4 Wallis Anna B. (Conklin)*

Conklin Anna B.*

Conklin Charles H.

Wallis Bruce C.

Wallis Winifred

Wallis Dorothy
273E/5 Scofield Henry C.*

Scofield Arthur E.

Scofield Elmer J.

Brown Sarah (Scofield)

Scofield Sarah
273E/6 Owen Harvey J.*

Owen Clifford H.

Owen E. Lucretia

Jayne Eloise Owen

Jayne Edith R. (Owen)

Owen Edith R.
273E/7 Hobart Sarah B.*

Hobart George H.

Hobart Eugene

Ledgerwood Lola (Hobart)

Hobart Lola
273F/1 Owen Victory*

Owen Glen L.

Owen Merton

Rapalee Mary J. (Owen) dec'd

Owen Mary J. dec'd

Brundage Lola

Pitcher Adele

Brayman Agnes

Lewis Georgiana

Dunbar Minerva (Owen)

Owen Minerva

Conklin Harriet
274A/1 Telford Elizabeth R. (Wyman)*

Wyman Elizabeth R.*

Shepherd Grace

Wyman Henry

Wyman Burnett W.

Wyman Frank

Wyman George

Hermans Mary

Hermans Charlotte

Tracy E. Eugenia (Wyman)

Wyman E. Eugenia

Lackner Mary

Voorhees Sarah

Costello Carrie

Wyman Emily dec'd
274A/2 Hawley Mary Jane*

Stever Edna K.

Hazard Adelaide

Hazard Helen M.

Decker Grace T.

Townsend Catharine A.

Hawley William H.
274A/3 Benedict Edessa Mildred (GDN)

Benedict Fernwood

Benedict Alton R.

Benedict Minnie A. dec'd

Benedict ---- dec'd
274B/1 Norris John W.*

Norris Thomas R.

Norris Ralph T.

Norris Sarah

Hazard Mary (Norris)

Norris Mary
274B/2 Cornwell William S.*

Cornwell Alida J.

Cornwell George R.
274B/3 Bardeen Harriet J. R.*

Smith Charles M.

Smith Abijah B. dec'd

Bunn Edith (McGrady)

McGrady Edith

Southard A. Herman

Southard Freeman

Southard George

Barnard Erie G. Smith
274B/4 Ross Hann M.*

Wagener Mabel (Ross)

Ross Mabel
274C/1 Buckley Stephen N.*

Buckley Emily H.

Buckley Franklin

Buckley George H.

Buckley Ava

Carey Florence (Buckley)

Buckley Florence
274C/2 Rappleye Sarah E. T.*

Mead Margaret (Rappleye)

Rappleye Margaret

Mead William C.

McKinney Kate W. (Rappleye)

Rappleye Kate W.

Whitaker Elizabeth (Rappleye)

Rappleye Elizabeth

Whitaker Charles F.

Coleman Sarah Rappleye (Williams)

Williams Sarah

Williams Helen (Rappleye) dec'd

Rappleye Helen dec'd

Foley Frances Jacena (Rappleye)

Rappleye Frances Jacena

Rappleye James dec'd
274C/3 Noble Richard*

Noble Harry

Noble John F.

Noble William

Johnson Almeda V. (Noble)

Noble Almeda V.

Reiners Jennie (Noble)

Noble Jennie

McDonald Anna (Noble)

Noble Anna

Catlin Henry

Catlin Albert J.

Catlin Lewis E.

Catlin Earle

Catlin George R.

St. Angelo Lena (Catlin)

Catlin Lena

Rasmussen Bessie (Catlin)

Catlin Bessie

Long Louise

Fenner Mary
274C/4 Horn Estella M. (Holley)*

Horn Byron L.

Holley Eliza

Holley Estella M.

Holley Edgar J.

Holley Erastus R. dec'd
274D/1 Bordwell Ernest R.*

Bordwell Jessie E.

Bordwell Grace

Bordwell Thelma
274D/2 Getsinger Christopher*

Getsinger Sabrina

Getsinger Myrtle

Getsinger Christopher Jr.

Flynn Alta (Getsinger) dec'd

Getsinger Alta dec'd

Welch Elizabeth (Getsinger) dec'd

Getsinger Elizabeth dec'd

Fanning Lillian (Getsinger)

Getsinger Lillian

Stapleton Letta (Getsinger)

Getsinger Letta

Childs Margaret (Getsinger)

Getsinger Margaret

Welch Thomas

Welch Frank
274D/3 Sheppard Lillian*

Sheppard George S.

Sheppard Oliver
274D/4 Weaver Lizzie J. (VanTuyl)*

VanTuyl Lizzie J.*

Weaver Martin

Weaver Harriet A.

VanTuyl Abram

Stevens Lillian (VanTuyl)

VanTuyl Lillian

Remington Maud

Marcelis Nellie G.

Stafford Van D.

Stafford Ruth E.

Stafford Mary Eleanor

Stafford Homer J.

Stafford Matie I. (Weaver)

Weaver Matie I.

Burgett Lucy (Weaver)

Weaver Lucy

Elliott Ann (Weaver)

Weaver Ann

Remington Simon

VanTuyl Augusta
274E/1 Spink Samuel B.*

Spink Azariah

Spink Anna

Marshall Minnie E.

Swarthout Rosalia

Taylor Anna

Taylor Fred

Green Delia

Peck Alice

Vaughn John

Vaughn Ernest

Vaughn Emmet

Vaughn Wade

Gardner Adeline

Fenton Minerva (Spink)

Spink Minerva
274E/2 Wood Charles E.*

Wood Edgar A.

Wood Orley V.

Wood Mary A.

Potter Ora (Wood)

Wood Ora

Lacy Cora (Wood)

Wood Cora

Bergman Mary (Wood)

Wood Mary

Swarthout George Eben*

Swarthout Emma C.

Swarthout Roy E.

Hollenbeck Beatrice (Swarthout)

Swarthout Beatrice
274E/3 Hobart Phebe*

Hobart Herbert L.