[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 269-271


269A/1 Lee Dorothy (GDN)

Lee Rhoda (Hoyt)

Hoyt Rhoda

Lee George dec'd

Hoyt Charles A.
269A/2 Lee Harriet (GDN)

Lee Rhoda (Hoyt)

Hoyt Rhoda

Hoyt Charles A.

Lee George dec'd
269A/3 Vandeventer Adeline*

Vandeventer William dec'd

Gelder Mary A. (Vandeventer)

Vandeventer Mary A.

Farley Ethel A. (Graves)

Graves Ethel A.
269A/4 Vandeventer William*

Vandeventer Adeline

Gelder Mary A. (Vandeventer)

Vandeventer Mary A.

Farley Ethel A. (Graves)

Graves Ethel A.
269A/5 Davis William Henry*

Davis George dec'd

Davis Wilmer

Seamans Grace

Armstrong Margaret A.

Stout Floyd

Merritt Rachel D. (Davis)

Davis Rachel D.
269A/6 Costello Patrick*

Costello Mary Jane

Costello John Francis

Bowman Annabel (Costello)

Costello Annabel

Colmey Jane (Costello)

Costello Jane

Bartholomew Nellie (Costello)

Costello Nellie
269B/1 Hunt William*

Hunt Eva I.

Hunt Ambrose R.

Goodrich Bertha (Hunt)

Hunt Bertha

Brooks Cora (Hunt)

Hunt Cora
269B/2 Robeson Mary M.*

Robeson G. Omar

Robeson Roscoe

Robeson Seward

Lafler Ida

Lafler Raymond

Ritchie Rose A. (Robeson)

Robeson Rose A.

Manning Eva E. (Robeson)

Robeson Eva E.

VanWie Luella (Robeson)

Robeson Luella

Conley Stella J. (Robeson)

Robeson Stella J.

Lord Ida U. (Robeson)

Robeson Ida U.

Robeson William

Robbins Zillah M.
269B/3 Savage William H.*

Savage Florence M.

Savage Sarah E.

Dunn Florence
269B/4 Cole George H.*

Cole Lida B.

Cole Clinton B.

Cole J. Kenneth
269B/5 Robinson Romaine*

Robinson Ella A.

Rapalee Flora (Robinson)

Robinson Flora

Goble Lela (Robinson)

Robinson Lela

Price Jennie (Robinson)

Robinson Jennie
269C/1 Flynn Michael L.*

Flynn Mary J.

Flynn Francis L.

Flynn Howard P.

Flynn Michael E.

Flynn William L.

McKee Margaret E. (Flynn)

Flynn Margaret E.

VanAmburg Mary E. (Flynn)

Flynn Mary E.
269C/2 Barnes Caroline (Johnson)*

Johnson Caroline*

Johnson Bertha M.

Johnson James R.

Johnson Joseph W.

Johnson Manassah K. dec'd
269C/3 Wyman Emily Lucile (GDN)

Wyman Frank T.

Wyman Augusta E.
269C/4 VanLiew Josephine H. (Sears)

Sears Josephine H.

Sears Mate E.

Sears Carleton H.

Weller Charles H.

Carpenter Mildred

VanLiew Henry

VanLiew Ira

VanLiew Edson

Hause Ella

Shafer Elmer

Howell I. Newton

Howell Clayton

Howell Edson

Howell Jennie dec'd

Hallock Cora

VanLiew Frank

VanLiew Deforest

Crawford Mary

Howell Mary

Sadler Josephine

VanLiew Charles

VanLiew Carrie

Mattoon Kate

Switzer Louise

VanLiew Don C.

Howell Alice

VanLiew Lydia

VanLiew Helen
269D/1 Turner Henry B.*

Turner Grace A. (Carroll)

Carroll Grace A.

Turner A. Carroll

Newth Daisy E. (Turner)

Turner Daisy E.
269D/2 Race Ellen*

Pelton Avilla
269D/3 Lamphier John A.*

Handy Grace A. (Lamphier)

Lamphier Grace A.

Kennedy Ellis

Kennedy Delila (Lamphier) dec'd

Lamphier Delila dec'd
269D/4 Plimpton Ezra W.*

Plimpton Elizabeth H.
269D/5 Houck Merle V. C.*

Houck William M.

Houck Bertha

Houck Miles
269D/6 Parmelee Sydney C.*

Parmelee Grace M.

Parmelee Egbert O.
269E/1 Fitzwater Adelia J.*

Yonge Nellie L. (Fitzwater)

Fitzwater Nellie L.

Fitzwater H. Clay

Yonge Guy Firman

Yonge Glen Percy

Yonge Mildred Adelia
269E/2 West Mary Ann*

West Azil

Butler Almira (West)

West Almira

Northrup Alida
269E/3 Snook Watson J.*

Snook William O.

Snook Alonso L.

Snook Lorenzo D.

Snook Watson

Snook Frederick

Snook Myrtle
269E/4 Barnes Daniel D.*

Barnes Samuel J.

Barnes Frank T.
270A/1 Babcock Chester O.*

Babcock Elizabeth

Babcock Louise

Babcock Raymond

Babcock Pauline

Babcock Bertha N.
270A/2 Millard L. Issa*

Millard Willis H.

Millard Lucille

Millard Lewis A.

Millard Carl

Millard June

Millard Catherine

Maloney Della (Millard)

Millard Della

Millard Louis A.

Millard H. Robin

Millard H. Lucile

Millard Ruth B.

Millard Hugh E.

Millard June L.

Millard Kathryn A.

Millard Karl M.
270A/3 Isaacson John*

Isaacson Edith

Isaacson Edna

Isaacson Jack

Isaacson Ruth

Isaacson Helen

Isaacson Edith
270A/4 Bonnette Frederick John*

Bonnette Etta Louisa

Bonnette Clark F.

Knowles Bula S. (Bonnette)

Bonnette Bula S.

Gibson L. Louise (Bonnette)

Bonnette L. Louise
270B/1 Raplee Mary Jane (Owen)*

Owen Mary Jane*

Conklin Harriet

Pritcher Adelle

Owen Glen L.

Owen Victory

Dunbar Minerva (Owen)

Owen Minerva

Brundage Lola O.

Owen Merton

Brayman Agnes (Owen)

Owen Agnes

Lewis Georgiana
270B/2 O'Brien Mary*

O'Brien James F.

O'Brien Michael B.

O'Brien Nora A.
270B/3 Lafler Ezra E.*

Lafler Angeline

Lafler Flora
270B/4 Voorhees Sarah A.*

Voorhees Emma

Pitt Adele (Voorhees)

Voorhees Adele

Olmstead Orra (Voorhees)

Voorhees Orra
270C/1 Finch Nathaniel*

Smith John E.

Smith William H.

Smith Charles R.

Smith Harry C.

Robinson Laura

Finch Charles A.

Finch Della

Towne Ella

Wheeler Jessie

Rapalee John

Brotherton Nellie

Irish Lilly

Chamberlain Harrison

Chamberlain Hattie

Chamberlain Sarah

Chamberlain Melvin

Eaves Helen

Hall Grace

Hunt Silas
270C/2 Lazenby Herbert*

Lazenby Mary

Lazenby Ruth C.
270C/3 Rood Exton E. (GDN)

Rood Arthur T.

Rood Antoinette dec'd
270C/4 Rood Stanley C. (GDN)

Rood Arthur T.

Rood Antoinette dec'd
270D/1 Miles Frank L.*

Miles Lillian M.

Miles Douglas
270D/2 Sisson Eugene*

Sisson Alida M.

Sisson George W.

Sisson Lester

Shaw Cora B. (Sisson)

Sisson Cora B.

Chissom Lottie E. (Chissom)

Chissom Lottie E.

Sisson Carrie

Sisson Edwin
270D/3 Cook Charles S.*

Cook Roy A.

Cook Vernon L.

Hallock Louise J. (Cook)

Cook Louise J.
270D/4 Dewan Katherine*

Dewan Mary A.
270E/1 Space Zephaniah A.*

Space M. Lynne

Space Helen M.

Space Emma (Miller)

Miller Emma

Beach Ruth (Space)

Space Ruth

Jackson Elsie (Space)

Space Elsie
270E/2 Struble Sarah Augusta (GDN)

Struble Wilmer

Turk Addie

Babbitt Charles F.

Sackett Mabel (Turk)

Turk Mabel
270E/3 Wallis Bruce (GDN)

Wallis William W. dec'd

Wallis Anna B. dec'd

Wallis Winifred

Wallis Dorothy

Andrews Edith C.

Conklin Charles H.
270E/4 Wallis Winifred M. (GDN)

Wallis William W. dec'd

Wallis Anna B. dec'd

Wallis Dorothy

Wallis Bruce C.

Andrews Edith C.

Conklin Charles H.

Conklin Mary A.

Horton Jennie W. C.
270E/5 Wallis Dorothy (GDN)

Wallis William W. dec'd

Wallis Anna B. dec'd

Wallis Winifred

Wallis Bruce C.

Andrews Edith C.
270F/1 Hill Amos W.*

Hill Lela M.

Brown Gilbert A.*

Briggs Ida E.

Lincoln Cora
271A/2 Carson Leon Chester (GDN)

Carson Lena M.

Carson Jesse L. dec'd

Carson Flora May

Carson Chester A.
271A/3 Carson Jessie Pauline (GDN)

Carson Lena M.

Carson Jesse L. dec'd

Carson Flora May

Carson Chester A.
271A/4 Carson Edith Martha (GDN)

Carson Lena M.

Carson Jesse L. dec'd

Carson Flora May

Carson Chester A.
271B/1 Potter Edson*

Potter Elizabeth F.

Potter Arnold J.

Potter L. Rexford

Pierce Isabelle W. (Potter)

Potter Isabelle W.
271B/2 Heck George W.*

Heck Rosalinda

Crosby Nellie (Heck)

Heck Nellie

Crosby Cyrus R.

Crosby Isaac
271B/3 Wayand Henry*

Wayand Michael

Wayand George

Wayand William

Wayand Susie

Wayand Leon

Hermans Mary (Heck)

Heck Mary

Koehler Olive

Koehler Lorenzo

Athawes Adelia (Koehler)

Koehler Adelia

Koehler Charles

Koehler Dorothy (Wayand) dec'd

Wayand Dorothy dec'd

Nolan Edna (Koehler)

Koehler Edna

Koehler Clarence dec'd

Hey William

Hey Fred

Hey Lester

Hey Irene

Hey Arthur

Hey Wilson

Hey Louisa (Wayand) dec'd

Wayand Louisa dec'd

Meyer Gertrude (Hey)

Hey Gertrude

Meyer Milford

Jones William

Oswald Dora (Jones)

Jones Dora

Williams Myrtle (Jones)

Jones Myrtle

Jones Angeline (Wayand) dec'd

Wayand Angeline dec'd

Roberts Dora (Hermans)

Hermans Dora

Hermans Caroline (Wayand) dec'd

Wayand Caroline dec'd
271B/4 Babcock Theodore C.*

Babcock Bertha M.

Babcock Louise

Babcock Pauline

Babcock Raymond
271C/1 Nicholas Carl A. (GDN)

Nicholas Dorothy

Nicholas Doris A.
271C/2 Nicholas Doris A. (GDN)

Nicholas Dorothy

Nicholas Carl A.
271C/3 Morgan Florence Ione Morse*

Morse Florence Ione*

Morse Harry C.
271C/4 Allen Valentine*

Allen Fred W.

Allen Jessie M.

Allen Helen

Allen Charles F.

Allen Gordon

Allen Hildred

Allen Arthur L.
271C/5 Brady Agnes Irene (GDN)

Brady Albert

Brady Loretta V. dec'd

Brady Helen Cameron

Cameron Helen
271D/1 Maley Patrick*

Maley Jeremiah A.

Maley M. Martin

Maley Nellie F.

Reynolds Mary (Maley)

Maley Mary
271D/2 Wagar Josephine (Bohn)*

Bohn Josephine*

Wagar James Herbert

Wagar Fenton H.

Curtis Ruth (Wagar)

Wagar Ruth

Bohn Rose

Bohn Elizabeth T.

Bohn Caroline

Bohn Henry

Bohn Joseph

Bohn Anthony
271D/3 Wheatley Louise G. (GDN)

Wheatley Florence (Bacon)

Wheatley W. H.

Bacon Florence
271D/4 Corey Sarah (Andrew)*

Andrew Sarah*

Andrew Belle

Andrew John S.

Andrew Bessie

Andrew Isabella

Andrew Ella

Andrew Agnes

Andrew John

Andrew James

Andrew Bennie

Andrew Donald

Andrew Frances

Andrew Alice

Corey Edwin L. dec'd

Bork Sadie

Claassen Margaret
271D/5 Wheatley Florence (GDN)

Wheatley Florence (Bacon)

Bacon Florence

Wheatley W. H.

Wheatley L. F.
271D/6 Remer Melville W.*

Remer William A.
271E/1 Ansley Margaret R.*

Hurford Mildred

Hurford Nellie A. (Ansley)

Ward Helen (Hurford)

Hurford Helen

Estey Margaret

Estey Minnie A. (Ansley)

Estey Lawrence

Ansley Nellie A.

Ansley Minnie A.
271E/2 O'Neil John*

Tubbs Mary (O'Neil)

O'Neil Mary
271E/3 Jessop E. Willis*

Jessop Cecile C.

Jessop Harry

Jessop Una L.

Bigelow Eugene U.
271E/4 Bardeen Oliver B.*

Bardeen Betsy A.

Bardeen Emett

Bardeen Bertha
271E/5 Dorcey Mary (O'Connor)*

O'Connor Mary*

O'Connor John
271E/6 Klingman George S.*

Klingman Eva

Klingman Charles

Klingman Louise
271E/7 Parker George D.*

Parker Harriet S.

Parker Stewart

Sutherland Stella (Parker)

Parker Stella

Jorgensen Alfred

Jorgensen Luella (Parker)

Parker Luella

Griffiths Irene A. (Parker)

Parker Irene A.
271E/8 Slack Eliza A.*

Slack Frederick E.

Slack Harry G.

Slack George