[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 264-265


264A/1 Matteson Wilson*

Matteson George L.

Matteson William S.
264A/2 Fullagar Eleanor B.*

Fullagar Howard S.

Fullagar Mabel I.

Fullagar Edward G.

Fullagar Lloyd B.

Fullagar Benjamin
264A/3 Jaqua Edward S.*

Jaqua Harriet E.

Parks Emma (Jaqua)

Jaqua Emma
264A/4 Swarthout Anna M. (Cole)*

Cole Anna M.*

Cole William A.

Cole Peter

Cole Herman

Cole Samuel

Goundry Maud

Lusk May

Melvin Cora

McCluskey Charles A.

McCluskey Letta D.

Donavan Ira

Donavan Lorenzo

Donavan Delazon

Allen Ann

Cunningham Retta B.

Cunningham Sally

Marquis Judith

Careins Elmer

Cole Moses
264B/1 Slocum William Franklin*

Slocum Charlotte M.

Slocum Fred dec'd

Slocum Miriam F.

Williams Marguerite Katherine (Slocum)

Slocum Marguerite Katherine

Slocum Fred Llewellyn
264B/2 Peck Eliza M.*

Peck Delos H.

Peck Alphonzo M.
264B/3 Burtch Wave*

Burtch Emma Frances dec'd

Burtch Orba

Burtch Wright

Burtch Joel

Burtch Verdi
264B/4 Baxter Emeline H.*

Baxter Gilbert Cecil

Baxter George

Baxter William T. dec'd

Baxter Bessie E.

Baxter George H. dec'd

Baxter Ella L. dec'd

Ernest Louise B. (Baxter)

Baxter Louise B.

Baxter Lucy B.

Baxter William R.

Baxter Helen L.

Baxter Walter T.

Baxter Dorthy L.
264C/1 Harrison Orilla*

Harrison Ambrose S.

Harrison Frank

Harrison Allan

Kindelberger Lizzie (Harrison)

Harrison Lizzie

Ingram Katherine (Harrison)

Harrison Katherine

Lafler Rhoda (Harrison)

Harrison Rhoda

Burke Jessie (Harrison)

Harrison Jessie
264C/2 Robson William Carson*

Robson John J. dec'd

Robson Addie E.

Stape Harry

Stape Fannie May (Robson)

Robson Fannie May

Phalen Clarence C.

Phalen John C.

Phalen Mildred A. (Robson)

Robson Mildred A.

Robson Charlie

Robson Gertie

Robson Mattie

Robson Eloise

Robson Naomi

Robson John H.

Stape Frances

Stape Milford

Stape Marjorie

Stape John
264C/3 Randall Ira M.*

Randall Sallie A.

Harvey George

Harvey Minnie M. (Randall)

Randall Minnie M.
264C/4 Houck Sarah Helen (Swarthout)*

Laman Sarah

Holcomb Nellie

Lawrence Anna

Clark Bessie

Swarthout Sarah Helen*

Swarthout William

Swarthout Emma

Swarthout Harry

Swarthout Frank

Reynolds Martha (Swarthout)

Swarthout Martha

Millspaugh Merta A.

Millspaugh Mary (Swarthout)

Swarthout Mary

Swarthout John dec'd
264D/1 Mitchell James E.*

Mitchell Ella

Mitchell Frank

Mitchell Michael

Mitchell Patrick

Mitchell Edward

Mitchell Mary
264D/2 VanGorden Erastus*

VanGorden Marion H.

VanGorden Cornelia

Speare Georgia (VanGorden)

VanGorden Georgia
264D/3 Gulick Emma E.*

Gulick Elisha D.

Gulick George E.

Gulick Floyd E.

Harpending Mabel L. (Gulick)

Gulick Mabel L.
264D/4 McCoy William R.*

McCoy George L.

McCoy Edward H.

McCoy Grace V.

Hyatt Jessie B. (McCoy)

McCoy Jessie B.

Meyer Josephine (McCoy)

McCoy Josephine

Hahn Sadie D. (McCoy)

McCoy Sadie D.
264D/5 Schutt Abram*

Babcock Jennie A. (Schutt)

Schutt Jennie A.
264E/1 Hill Floren T.*

Hill Anna

Hill Bert

Hill Harry

Hill Ernest

Hill William
264E/2 Herrick William C.*

Herrick Isaac dec'd

Morehouse Lillie G. (Herrick)

Herrick Lillie G.
264E/3 Mahoney Roger*

Mahoney Mary R.
264E/4 Whitbeck Seneca D.*

Whitbeck Royal E.

Whitbeck Charles H.

Whitbeck Byron G.

Merrifield Orpha A. (Whitbeck)

Whitbeck Orpha A.
264E/5 Henderson William F.*

McClure Madalene (Henderson)

Henderson Madalene

Henderson Marietta R.
264F/1 Clark Daniel S.*

Clark Charles W.

Clark Charles

Clark James

Clark Joseph

Clark Herbert

Clark Orson

Miller Lizzie

Clark Arlissa

Clark Ithamer

Smith Frank

Smith James

Williams Mertie

Barker Emma

McConnell Flora

Lathrop Jennie

Densmore Gertie

Lee Clark

Redinger Nellie
264F/2 Smith Louise A.*

Smith Charles W.

Smith Edwin W.

Smith Clarence R.
264F/3 Werley William H.*

Werley Wilhelmina

Werley Cora
264F/4 Robson John J.*

Robson Adaline E.

Robson John H.

Robson Charles C.

Stape Fanny M. (Robson)

Robson Fanny M.

Phalen Clarence

Phalen Mildred A.

Phalen Carrie E. (Robson) dec'd

Robson Carrie E. dec'd
265A/1 Knapp Jesse C.*

Knapp Frances

VanGorden Mae B. (Knapp)

Knapp Mae B.

Medlock Ella M. (Knapp)

Knapp Ella M.

Medlock Frances E.

Tuttle Henry A.
265A/2 Becker Ernest J.*

Becker Frank E.
265A/3 Persons Orson P.*

Persons Ida (Young)

Young Ida

Parks Martha Persons

Persons Martha

Shelton Emma (Persons)

Persons Emma

Grover Cleveland

Grover Chester

Grover Rose A.

Grover A. O.
265A/4 Culhane Patrick J.*

Culhane Mary T.

Culhane Earl

Culhane Belle
265A/5 Cameron Minnie Florence (Hermans)*

Hermans Minnie Florence*

Cameron Walter Scott

Hermans Amelia E.

Hermans Edwin J.

Scoon Emma (Hermans)

Hermans Emma
265B/1 Christensen Margaret (GDN)

Christensen Elsie K. (GDN)

Christensen Annabelle (GDN)

Christensen Dagmar (GDN)

Christensen Jens Peter dec'd

Chapman Martha Christensen

Christensen Martha
265B/2 Foster Mary A.*

Beach Bradley H.

Beach Merrill A.

Beach Bessie L. (Foster)

Foster Bessie L.

Foster Emmett A.

Foster George A.

Foster Mildred C.

Twitchell Clara (Foster)

Foster Clara
265B/3 Andrews Gertrude I. (GDN)

Smith Maud A.
265C/1 Baker Stephen S.*

Baker James Arthur

Baker Daniel Minor

Baker Arthur J.

Baker Frank

Baker Edwin

Baker William

Baker Emmet

Baker Lewis

Baker Theron

Baker Lewis

Baker Ada

Baker McKinley

Baker Charles

Sprague Jennie
265C/2 Conklin Mary A.*

Allen Charity B. (Conklin)

Conklin Charity B.
265C/3 Miller Martin*

Miller Mary

Palmatier Lottie (Miller)

Miller Lottie
265C/4 Holloway Ruth T.*

Allen Emma L. (Holloway)

Holloway Emma L.
265D/1 Phillips Rodney*

Phillips Mary

Phillips Angeline

MacFarlane Minnie (Phillips)

Phillips Minnie

Mertz Orisa (Phillips)

Phillips Orisa
265D/2 Palmatier Catherine*

Palmatier Henry A.

Palmatier Arlo

Palmatier Ray

Roe Edna M. (Palmatier)

Palmatier Edna M.

Rood Kenneth

Rood Exton

Rood Stanley

Hurrin Jennie (Palmatier)

Dyer Leita

Dyer Grace

Wilkins Effie (Newcombe)

Newcombe Frank

Newcombe Arthur J.

Covey Florence

Nichols Laura

Rood Arthur T.

Rood ---- (Palmatier)

Palmatier ----

Newcombe ---- (Palmatier)

Palmatier ----

Palmatier Jennie

Newcombe Effie

Dyer ---- (Palmatier)

Palmatier ----
265D/3 Seymour Mary Jane (Crawford)*

Crawford Mary Jane*

Wyman Rachel (Crawford)

Crawford Rachel

Crawford Joseph
265D/4 Baker Julia A.*

Osgood Grace H.

Osgood William H.

Osgood Melissa

Browning Hazel

Hepburne Edith Switzer

Robinson Livia

Robinson Elisha G.
265D/5 Elmendorf Charles*

Merrill William J.

Merrill Katherine G.
265D/6 Loomis James*

Loomis Glenn H.

Loomis Minor

Loomis Carrie

Simmons Ada

Loomis Wealthy

Densmore James

Densmore Arthur

Bennett Nellie

Sutfin Eulia D.

Butler Eva

Green Emma
265E/1 Post Mary G.*

Hammond Frances (VanGorden)

VanGorden Frances

Thielsen Anna dec'd

Thielsen Julius

Voorheis Elizabeth G.

Hutchison Jessie G.

Cowing Caleb

Cowing Joseph

Barden Louise (Cowing)

Cowing Louise

Cowing William N.

Cowing Beulah

Cowing Lyle

Westren Fred T.

Merriam Katherine (Westren)

Westren Katherine

Westren Jennie

Westren John

Beaumont Nellie (Westren)

Westren Nellie

Shearer John H.

Graver Susan (Shearer)

Shearer Susan

Fairbanks James

Fairbanks Martin

Fairbanks Thomas

Fairbanks Rufus

Johnson Sylvia (Fairbanks)

Fairbanks Sylvia

Orr Estella (Fairbanks)

Fairbanks Estella

Bacon Olive (Fairbanks)

Fairbanks Olive

Fairbanks Mabel

Fairbanks Cora

Stanton Edwin J.

Judd Lillian (Stanton)

Stanton Lillian

Clark Minnie (Stanton)

Stanton Minnie

Stanton Beatrice

Tift Cyrus A.

Tift Edwin J.

Cook Eva (Tift)

Tift Eva

Herrick Olive A. (Tift)

Tift Olive A.

Walters Charles E.

Walters Fred D.
265E/2 Jensen Bennett H.*

Jensen Lawrence

Jensen Petrece
265E/3 Morse Harriet V.*

Morse Oscar
265E/4 Horton Andrew B.*

Horton Eliza J.

Carley Edna Ray (Horton)

Horton Edna Ray

Conway Edith May (Horton)

Horton Edith May
265E/5 Smith Alice E.*

Smith Ernest E.

Smith Albertus V.

Smith Wayne MacVey
265E/6 Welch Julia R.*

Welch Burton J.

Eldridge Cora (Welch)

Welch Cora