[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 262-263


262A/1 Bates Lydia M.*

Bates Caleb dec'd

Bates Gardner dec'd

Bates Sherman dec'd

Bates Merrill dec'd

Bates Charles dec'd

Bates Russell dec'd

Bates Joshua dec'd

Bates Seth J. dec'd

Bates Avis S. dec'd

Bates Marvin C. dec'd

Phillips Augusta R. (Bates)

Bates Augusta R. dec'd

Tracy Jennie L. (Bates)

Bates Jennie L. dec'd

French Rebecca (Bates) dec'd

Bates Rebecca dec'd

Woodruff Celema (Bates) dec'd

Bates Celema dec'd

Bates Caleb

Bates Isabella C.

Bates Rachel S.

Bates Emma

Bates Triphena L. M.

Bates Arthur M.

Bates Charles H.

Green Dell

Griffith Clara

Smith Adeline

Smith Legrande

Smith Frances

Smith Mettie

Tracy Harry

Tracy Willie

Dewey D. P.

Dewey Woody

Dewey Beatrix

Dewey Rachel S.

Dewey Rachel L.

Roberts Dayton

French Seth M.

Nye Adelaide D.

Nye Donald

Thompson Augusta C.

Thompson A. C. B.

Mitchell Eunice

Bates Minnie

Bates Caleb J.

Hoisington Elizabeth

Roberts Avis R.

Selleck Esther M.

Bickford Arthur

Bickford Harry

Smith Calvin J.

Smith Milo

Wheeler Lydia M. (Bates)

Bates Lydia M.
262A/2 Spooner Leonard T.*

Spooner Marvin L.
262A/3 Holden Sarah A.*

Shannon Wade

Wagener Mary

Hurford Harry
262B/1 Lane Cynthia*

Lane Ernest J.

Green Mary (Lane)

Lane Mary

Vrooman Elaine
262B/2 Hobart Nellie Soule*

Soule Nellie*

Murdock Grace

Murdock Leon dec'd

Sawyer Belle

Lewis Catherine K.

Hobart Adelbert J. dec'd
262B/3 Dykeman Martin*

Dykeman Fred S.

Dykeman Almerian

Dykeman Joseph B.

Dykeman George M.

Spear Cordelia (Dykeman)

Dykeman Cordelia

Dykeman Charles

Carr Josiah S.
262B/4 Millard Myron J.*

Millard Mary R.

Millard Allen J.

Swarthout Emma (Millard)

Millard Emma

Hatmaker Carrie R. (Millard)

Millard Carrie R.
262B/5 Longwell Olive*

Longwell Samuel Y.

Longwell Elizabeth J.

Longwell Cora A.

Allerton May (Longwell)

Longwell May
262C/1 Tobias Natalie (Bailey) (GDN)

Bailey Natalie (GDN)

Bailey Lyman

Bailey Carrie dec'd

Ansley Millie

McDowell Estelle

McDowell Harvey P.

McDowell Peter

Tobias Aden F.
262C/2 Folsom Evelyn B.*

Geer S. Florence (Folsom)

Folsom S. Florence
262C/3 Baxter Ella L.*

Baxter William T.

Baxter George

Baxter Cecil

Cole Lida (Baxter)

Baxter Lida

Earnest Louise (Baxter)

Baxter Louise
262C/4 Rilling Philip J. Jr.*

Rilling Philip J. Sr.

Rilling William

Rilling Luella

Barry Eva (Rilling)

Rilling Eva

Corcoran Sarah (Rilling)

Rilling Sarah
262D/1 Hollowell Eleanor*

Hollowell Fred S.

Hollowell M. Angeline

Hollowell John dec'd

Lerch Eleanor (Hollowell)

Hollowell Eleanor

Henderson Frances (Hollowell)

Hollowell Frances
262D/2 Larsen Andrew*

Larsen Anders*

Larsen Harry Henry Oliver

Larsen Ernest William Emile

Larsen Sine E.
262D/3 Potter Evan J.*

Potter Evan Styles

Potter Evan Rudolph

Potter William

Potter John Russell

Dalzell Florence (Potter)

Potter Florence
262D/4 Ketcham Frank*

Ketcham Edwin J.
262E/1 Worden Harriet C.*

Sloat William E.

Smith Eugenia

Allen Emma L.

Huff Ethel L.
262E/2 Wyman Emily L.*

Wyman Henry

Wyman Burnett W.

Wyman Frank

Wyman George

Hermans Charlotte Voorhees

Voorhees Charlotte (Wyman)

Wyman Charlotte

Telford Elizabeth (Wyman)

Wyman Elizabeth

Tracy E. Eugenia (Wyman)

Wyman E. Eugenia

Foster Flora (Wyman)

Wyman Flora

Costello Carrie (Hermans)

Hermans Carrie

Lackner Mary

Voorhees Sarah

Shepherd Grace

Wyman Lucile

Wyman Wendall
262E/3 Lown James M.*

Lown Helen C.

Lown James M. Jr.

Lown Truman

Lown Jennie P. dec'd

Jones Edmund L.

Jones H. Belle

Pease Jennie M. (Lown)

Lown Jennie M.

Barden Grace L.

Barden Llewellyn

Barden Monroe

Barden Keith T.

Pease Jennie M.

Pease John E.

Pease Monroe E.

Pease Leon I.

Pease Verna

Pease Mary

Pease Hazel

Pease Frances

Lown Mary D. (Merrifield)

Merrifield Mary D.

Barnes Samuel J.

Lown Grace (Merrill)

Merrill Grace

Lown George B.

Lown John H. dec'd

Alexander Marion (Lown)

Lown Marion

Anderson Frances

Anderson Mary

Covert Hazel
262E/4 Green Carrie E.*

Bell Herbert

McGilliard Earl

Razey Carrie

Button Nellie

Green J. Nelson

Green Elzer B.

Green Edward

Clark Alice

Chaffee Eloise

Wickham Theodocia

Wykoff Lillian

Eaton Ella

Green Elzer

Alcock Roy

Alcock Walter E.

Alcock Leon

Alcock Elmer V.

Rira Lela

Herrick Archie

Herrick Willie

Herrick Charles

Parker Harriet H.

Dennis Myrtle

Dennis Alice

Owen Lucretia

Boardman Myrtle

Groat Ethel

Stewart Mary

Harkness Mary M.

Dwyer Hazel

Porter Nettie

Carson Helen

Fowler Mittie

Hawley Ira

Goodsell Rose

Phelps William

Green Champion K. Sr. dec'd

Phillips Rodney

Phillips Winifred

Phillips Blanche

Elmore Grace (Phillips)

Phillips Grace

Graham Amelia (Green) dec'd

Green Amelia dec'd

Easton Rachel (Phillips) dec'd

Phillips Rachel dec'd

James Bertha

Dwyer Thomas

Hobart Emma

Amos May

Foster Ira dec'd

Mather Elizabeth

Green Charles H.

Phillips Wilbur
263A/1 Wilkin Nelda E. (GDN)

Wilkin Willis G.

Wilkin Edith M.

Harvey Sarah A.

Harvey C. C.
263A/2 Wilkin Harold G. (GDN)

Wilkin Willis G.

Wilkin Edith M.

Harvey Sarah A.

Harvey C. C.
263A/3 Wilkin Harvey D. (GDN)

Wilkin Willis G.

Wilkin Edith M.

Harvey Sarah A.

Harvey C. C.
263A/4 Briggs Samuel B.*

Briggs Barnett W.

Boyd Arthur

Boyd Mary J. (Briggs) dec'd

Briggs Mary J. dec'd

Monroe Maud S. (Sutfin)

Sutfin Maud S.

Sutfin Celesta (Briggs) dec'd

Briggs Celesta dec'd

Hunter Irma (Briggs)

Briggs Irma

Briggs Birdsall dec'd

Wayand Abbie (Briggs) dec'd

Briggs Abbie dec'd

Wayand Andrew B. dec'd

Wayand Leon

Wayand Michael A.

Wayand Christina

Wayand Treva

Wayand Mabel

Wayand Catherine

Wayand Leon A.
263A/5 Dinehart Elizabeth (Andrews)*

Andrews Elizabeth*

Dinehart James

Kinyoun Luke

Gatchell Augusta

Andrews S. W.

Andrews F. Ray

Andrews Fred

Andrews Charles L.

Turner Flora (Andrews)

Andrews Flora

Tierney Florence
263B/1 Read Henry T.*

Read Bert H.
263B/2 Sutherland Frances Louise (GDN)

Barden George B.

Barden Retta

Sutherland Ella J.

Sutherland Frank C. dec'd
263B/3 Harris Emeline*

Harris Edwin H.
263B/4 Nelson Sophia*

Nelson Nels C.

Nelson Anna M.

Nelson Oscar
263C/1 Spoor Nancy Adelia (Stufflebeam)*

Stufflebeam Nancy Adelia*

Spoor Luther

Stufflebeam Abel
263C/2 Poyneer Warner Raywalt*

Poyneer Anna Emma

Poyneer Kenneth R.

Poyneer Harold L.
263C/3 McLoud Ithiel*

McLoud Dorothy

Paddock Harold M.

Paddock Gerald L.

Paddock M. Frances (McLoud)

McLoud M. Frances

Sentry Edith M. Richardson

Richardson Edith M. (McLoud)

McLoud Edith M.

Richardson Kenneth
263C/4 Becker William*

Becker Laura dec'd

Becker Walter W. dec'd

Becker Emily W.
263C/5 McAlpine Florence A.*

McAlpine James B.

McAlpine J. Stuart

McAlpine Josephine

McAlpine Florence D.
263D/1 Fenton Ruth I. (GDN)

Fenton Ruby L.

Fenton Charles E. dec'd
263D/2 Bennett Gordon H. (GDN)

Bennett Harvey O.

Bennett Carrie May
263D/3 Carpenter Herbert E.*

Carpenter Lynn S.

Carpenter John F.

Carpenter Erva J. dec'd

Boyce Maude E. (Carpenter)

Carpenter Maude E.
263D/4 Newcomb Harry R. (GDN)

Newcomb Belle

Newcomb Henry dec'd
263D/5 Newcomb Helen L. (GDN)

Newcomb Belle

Newcomb Henry dec'd
263E/1 Spink William*

Spink Jessie J.

Spink Flora

Spink Mildred

Spink Ulysses G.

Spink Beula
263E/2 Gilbert Charlotte (Price)*

Price Charlotte*

Price Silas dec'd

Sproul Ernest

Sproul Mary D. (Price) dec'd

Price Mary D. dec'd

Price Floyd L.

Price Adelbert J.

Price Lee

Price Glendale

Price Maude M.

Sproul George
263E/3 Wood Sarah J. (Austin)*

Austin Sarah J.*

Austin John

Austin Frank J.

Moore Maude (Austin)

Austin Maude

Ray Martha

White Sarah

Potter W. F.

Potter W. L.

Potter C. E.

Brawley May (Potter)

Potter May

Baker Lena

Cole Stella

Waterman Jeanesse

Woodruff Myron
263E/4 Davis Lavinia (Powell)*

Powell Lavinia*

Davis John S.

Davis Ida Louise

Davis Watkin Powell

Powell Amanda

Powell John G.

Powell Sherman M.

Powell Mary E.