[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 256-257


256A/1 Warner Frances H.*

Reed Carrie S.

Cushman Joshua dec'd

Cushman Albert

Cushman Florence
256A/2 Stoutenburg Delia (Stevens)*

Stevens Delia*

Stevens William S.

Stevens Woodruff B.

Humphreys Clara (Stevens)

Stevens Clara
256A/3 Sisson Kenneth Clarence (GDN)

Sisson Albert dec'd

Austin Kate Sisson

Sisson Kate

Sisson Henry Wilson
256A/4 Sisson Henry Wilson (GDN)

Sisson Albert dec'd

Austin Kate Sisson

Sisson Kate

Sisson Kenneth Clarence
256A/5 Hansen Bernard (GDN)

Hansen Lena
256B/1 Taylor Edward R.*

Taylor Carrie A.

Taylor Edith B.

Taylor Charles E.

Taylor Arthur C.

Taylor Alice E.

Taylor Erwin R.

Fisher Clara M. (Taylor)

Taylor Clara M.
256B/2 Markey Catharine C.*

Markey James

Markey Thomas

Markey Alexis

Markey Leo

Markey John

McArdle Teresa

McArdle Kate

McArdle Thomas

McArdle James

McDonald Elizabeth (Markey)

Markey Elizabeth

Moser Margaret
256B/3 Best Lavina*

Best Clarence

Best Nellie

Blake Hyland

Watkins Ellen J.

Cook Anna

Perry Melzer

Perry Emmet

Kimball Frances

Castle Bertha

Hatmaker William

O'Malley Goldie Rose

Mowers Frank M.

Daniels George

Daniels William

Chase Pearl

Best Beulah

Best Claude
256B/4 Bullock Elmer E.*

Bullock Jennie L. (Huie)

Huie Jennie L.

Bullock Leon J.

Clizbe Maie (Bullock)

Bullock Maie

Hand Paul

Hand Gerald

Hand Ruth

Hand Edward

Hand Carrie E.
256C/1 Rowley W. Seward*

Rowley Walter H.

Rowley Amelia H. dec'd
256C/2 Smith George Cunningham*

Smith Joanna

Smith H. Seymour

Smith William H.

Bishop Harriet M. (Smith)

Smith Harriet M.
256C/3 Jenkins Fred E.*

Jenkins Frank R.

Jenkins Athalinda J.

Mulligan Lucy W.*

Mulligan John

Mulligan William Herbert
256D/1 Swift Frank O. (GDN)

Swift Edward P.

Swift Tedie D.

Swift Mary L.
256D/2 Swift Mary L. (GDN)

Swift Edward P.

Swift Tedie D.

Swift Frank O.
256D/3 McKnight Emily*

McKnight John

McKnight William A.

McKnight Charles

McKnight Frank
256D/4 Leary Michael A.*

Leary Rhoda B.

Leary Julia L.

Leary Henry Bennett
256D/5 Rentz Martha A.*

Rentz Charles

Scherer Carrie (Lentz)

Lentz Carrie

Naragon Nannie (Lentz)

Lentz Nannie
256E/1 Eaves Annabel (GDN)

Eaves James dec'd

Eaves Addie

Griffith Myrtle (Eaves)

Eaves Myrtle

Travis Lina (Eaves)

Eaves Lina

Eaves Louise dec'd
256E/2 Ovens Nellie Elizabeth (Randall) (GDN)

Randall Nellie Elizabeth (GDN)

Randall George Lewis

Koehler Mable C. Randall

Randall Mable C.

Koehler Floyd L.

Randall Joseph O. dec'd

Randall Charles H. dec'd

Randall Perry Wright
256E/3 Spink Mary M.*

Spink William

Spink Daniel L.

Spink Harry G.

Spink George dec'd

McKie Edith (Spink)

Spink Edith

Potter Lulu (Spink)

Spink Lulu

Hagen Anna (Spink)

Spink Anna

Huff George
256E/4 Matthews George E.*

Matthews B. Collins

Matthews Mary A.

Hawley Anna (Matthews)

Matthews Anna
256E/5 Randall Perry Wright (GDN)

Randall D. Budd

Randall George Lewis

Randall Charles H. dec'd

Randall Joseph O. dec'd

Ovens Nellie Elizabeth (Randall)

Randall Nellie Elizabeth

Koehler Mable C. Randall

Randall Mable C.

Koehler Floyd

Wright Jennie

Wright Philetus

Wright Perry

Wright Everett
256E/6 Perry Daniel S.*

Perry Mary F.

Perry Bert S.

Perry Clarence M.

Perry Clifford L.

Perry Claude B.

Perry Laverne E.
256F/1 Ansley David*
256F/1 Ansley Charles H.
256F/1 Ansley Margaret M.*

Ansley Frank C.

Ansley Ora

Ansley Harley D.

Loomis Frank B.

Loomis Mary E. (Ansley)

Ansley Mary E.

Kramer Grace

Sherwood Edith

Sly Estella

Perry Nellie

Bates Susie
256F/2 Stever Lewis T.*

Stever Mary F.

Stever L. Wentworth
256F/3 Price Silas A.*

Price Adelbert

Price Maude

Price Elvira M.
256F/4 Struble Laura B.*

Struble Clinton B.

Harpending Edwina B.

Ogden Bettie B.

Ogden Darius A.
256F/5 Rector Andrew M.*

Rector Dora
256F/6 Smith Hester*

Vaughn John

Vaughn Emily (Smith)

Ovenshire Josephine (Smith) dec'd

Ovenshire Carlton A.

Smith Emily

Smith Josephine dec'd

Smith Ovid

Smith Mary L.

Smith John E.

Smith Charles

Smith William E.

Smith Norton

Smith Harry E.

Smith Henry C. dec'd
257A/1 Wortman William*

Wortman John

Wortman Ezra

Wortman Edwin

Wortman Herbert

Wortman Asa

Jones Angie

Corey Katie (Brown)

Brown Katie

Sherwood Harriet

Shattuck Charlotte
257A/2 Perry Almeda*

Perry Lee W.

Perry Marion W.

Perry Carlton W.

Edson Amelia E.
257A/3 Hurlbut Henry Watson*

Hurlbut Mary A.

Hurlbut Henry Watson Jr.

Hurlbut Gifford G.

Barrus Miriam (Hurlbut)

Hurlbut Miriam

Hurlbut Muriel

Hurlbut R. Lewis

Hurlbut Huldah

Hurlbut Hester
257A/4 Harpending Octavia*

Harpending Andrew A.

Harpending John Leon

Harpending Anthony S.

Harpending Abram R.

Harpending Dick W.

Lee James

Lee Mamie

McDonald Marion
257A/5 Kissan Michael*

Kissan Mary

Kissan Michael

Kissan Patrick

Kissan Jeremiah F.
257A/6 Wayand Andrew*

Wayand Laura H.

Wayand Michael A.

Wayand Christina I.

Wayand Teresa

Wayand Mabel A.

Wayand Catherine L.

Wayand Leon A.
257A/7 Oviatt Byron A.*

Oviatt Estella D.

Oviatt Iva M.

Tyler Amy P. (Oviatt)

Oviatt Amy P.

Smith Mabel M. (Oviatt)

Oviatt Mabel M.
257A/8 Thomsen Chris*

Thomsen Ida

Thomsen John C.

Larsen Marie (Thomsen)

Thomsen Marie

Larsen Anna

Larsen Catherine

Larsen Neils C.

Pedersen Agnes (Thomsen)

Thomsen Agnes
257B/1 Lynn Alice M.*

Lynn Fred

Lynn Albert

Burr Emma (Lynn)

Lynn Emma

Snyder Arilla (Lynn)

Lynn Arilla

Porter Rosa (Lynn)

Lynn Rosa

Squires Ona (Lynn)

Lynn Ona
257B/2 Havens George*

Havens Mary A.

Havens Elwin

Havens Elijah

Stanton Elsie L. (Havens)

Havens Elsie L.
257B/3 Geyer Philippe*

Geyer Robert P.

Geyer Emil F.

Geyer Philip

Geyer Margaret

Garrabrant Lillie M. (Geyer)

Geyer Lillie M.

Garrabrant Samuel

Geyer Catherine dec'd
257B/4 Hollowell Sarah Maria*

Tarrant Fred

Barbour Lois

Rawlings Anne S.

Stevenson DeEtta

Stevenson Maria

Kendall Belle

Wickham W. Delos dec'd

Wickham Florence Isabel (Hollowell)

Hollowell Florence Isabel
257C/1 Read Mary A.*

Shaw Ellen (Read)

Read Ellen

Shaw Charles B.

Ainsworth Henry Burton

Stewart Willard R.

Stewart Rozilla (Read) dec'd

Read Rozilla dec'd

Ainsworth Phebe (Read) dec'd

Read Phebe dec'd
257C/2 Rector William W.*

Rector Lizzie

Rector Howard S.
257C/3 Spears William H.*

Spears Louisa C.

Spears Ethel May

Spears Charles Henry

Spears Louise Irene

Spears William Morris
257C/4 Peck Silsbee*

Peck Mattie

Peck Arthur

Peck Herman C.

Peck Frank

Peck Alfred

Peck Judson

Allen Effie (Peck)

Peck Effie

Peck Carney L.

Peck Mordan
257C/5 Wells Antoinette Rosalie*

Goldsmith Flora L. (Wells)

Wells Flora L.

Razey Emmett

Razey Claude

Razey Henry

Mulkey Gladys

Oughterson Maude

Sicilia Janice
257C/6 Finger Sarah J.*

Clayton Loie (Finger)

Finger Loie

Danes Clara E. (Finger)

Finger Clara E.
257D/1 Vrooman Helen M.*

Vrooman George F.

Vrooman Harry B.

Vrooman Edward L.

Vrooman Wilhelmina

Culver Vincent

Moore Helen M.

Eldridge Margaret (Vrooman)

Vrooman Margaret

Eldridge Charles L.

Vrooman Stewart dec'd
257D/2 Bogart Josephine*

Sheppard George S.

Sheppard Lida

Sheppard William Burt

Sheppard Louise

Cox Louise (Bogart)

Bogart Louise

Brown Ebenezer
257D/3 Ketcham Emma C.*

Ketcham Edwin

Ketcham Frank

Rose Ella M.*

Rose Milton M.

Rose Fred H.

Rose George D.

Briggs Nellie (Rose)

Rose Nellie
257D/4 Warren Charles V.*

Warren Hattie

Warren Rollin E.

Warren Mary A. dec'd
257E/1 Peck Fernando*

Peck Lora A.

Weaver Emma J. (Peck)

Peck Emma J.

Corbitt Effie M. (Peck) dec'd

Peck Effie M. dec'd

Jones Mary M. (Corbitt)

Corbitt Mary M.

Corbitt Fred
257E/2 Durham Thomas M.*

Durham Cady B.

Durham Harry C.

Durham John L.

Coates Minnie (Durham)

Durham Minnie

Harris Lulu (Durham)

Durham Lulu

Ackerson Ella M. (Durham)

Durham Ella M.
257E/3 Crosby Carrie E.*

Crosby Edmund

Lamont Josie (Crosby)

Crosby Josie
257E/4 Parsons Jane E. (GDN)

Parsons Graham 2nd (GDN)

Parsons Elise R.

Parsons Graham F.

Larsen Anna Katrina (GDN)

Larsen Marie

Larsen Nels C.

Thomsen Chris dec'd
257F/1 Williams Francis Oscar*

Esler Fannie (Williams)

Williams Fannie

Clement Eliza (Williams)

Williams Eliza

Walrod Nettie (Williams)

Williams Nettie

Aulls Ephraim

Aulls Mary Ellen (Williams)

Williams Mary Ellen

Williams Benton

Williams ---- (Bellis) dec'd

Bellis ---- dec'd
257F/2 Miller Ella*

Miller Newell B.

Scott Lenora (Miller)

Miller Lenora

Ellett Flora (Miller)

Miller Flora
257F/3 Cook John P.*

Cook Frank P.

Cook John

Cook Ray

Millard Lizzie (Cook)

Cook Lizzie

Bloomfield Florence (Cook)

Cook Florence

Danforth Mabel

Millard L. Stacey
257F/4 Waldron Edwin*

Waldron Esther

Waldron Annie B.

Waldron Henry dec'd

Spear Ella D.

Spear Darwin W.
257F/5 McMaster Mary A. (Legg)*

Legg Mary A.*

Legg Llewellyn A.

Barber Louisa C. (Legg)

Legg Louisa C.

Remer George H.

Remer Gilbert

Remer Charles Ray

Read Charles A.

Earle Fred

Cole Hattie

Randall Eleanor

Randall Louis

Freeman Ida Jane

Bishop Flora (Randall)

Randall Flora

Marx Ethel Genevieve (Remer)

Remer Ethel Genevieve

Heil Vera (Remer)

Remer Vera
257F/6 Lovejoy Isaac*

Lovejoy Rachel

Lovejoy Isaac M.

Lovejoy Henry M.

Lovejoy Jacob L. dec'd

Lovejoy Cecilia M.

Lovejoy Isaac J.

Lovejoy Byron

Lovejoy Seth A.

Carroll Sarah R.