[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 254-255


254A/1 Lunney William J.*

Lunney Andrew

Lunney George

Lunney Robert

Medill Hattie (Lunney)

Lunney Hattie
254A/2 Welch Harriet A.*

Wells Carrie E.

Wells Edward M.

Kerr Gertrude R.

Andrew Belle
254A/3 Corey Edwin L.*

Corey Sarah

Corey Frank R.
254A/4 Hess Hervey J.*

Hess Helen F.

Hess L. May
254A/5 Yaxley Maxine (GDN)

Yaxley Herbert B.

Yaxley Ida C.

Carroll Lillian
254B/1 Duffy Edward*

Duffy Katherine E.

Duffy Bernard J.

Duffy Harry M.
254B/2 Lynch Timothy*

Lynch Timothy W.

Lynch Elizabeth I.

Lynch James G.

Lynch Enos M.

Lynch Ellen M.

Wyant Agnes K. (Lynch)

Lynch Agnes K.

Poole Frances (Lynch)

Lynch Frances

Lynch John G.

Lynch Nellie

Robertson Mary
254B/3 Perry Charles A.*

Perry George A.

Perry Orrin A.

Calhoun Charles E.

Spangler John

Harris Inez
254B/4 Benjamin Sarah Jane*

Benjamin John Henry dec'd

Swarthout Anna May (Benjamin)

Benjamin Anna May

Swarthout Ida Lucy

Swarthout Laverne
254B/5 Hurford Julia Relief*

Hurford Harry W.

Hurford Bradley Clarence

McDermott Hazel Julia

Burt Laura Louise (Hurford)

Hurford Laura Louise

Hurford Louise (Talmadge)

Talmadge Louise

Jessup Harriet
254B/6 Grow Lucy S.*

Grow Charles M.

Grow William S.

Grow Elmer E.

Grow Kenneth Q.

Grow Emoray T.

Grow Kermit L.

Grow Wilhelmina May

Grow Gladys Genevieve

Grow Catherine Louise

Grow Mary J.
254C/1 Brown Emma C.*

Dean Clara

Meredith Ella

Kleinhans Hattie

Knowles Harry
254C/2 Sayre Edgar A.*

Sayre Mary A.

Sayre Clarence L.

Strong Inez A. (Sayre)

Sayre Inez A.
254C/3 Chrisler Abbie F. (Sage)*

Sage Abbie F.*

Green Augusta C. (Sage)

Sage Augusta C.

Skiff Lizzie (Sage)

Sage Lizzie

Sage Julius C.

Sage Norton A.

Sage Harmon L.

Chrisler Nicholas dec'd

Chrisler Alvern R.

Keene Hattie E.
254C/4 Denniston Anna M.*

Denniston Perry
254D/1 Slitor Hattie J. (Strowbridge)*

Strowbridge Hattie J.*

Slitor Adelbert P.

Slitor Guy T.

Slitor Katherine

Oviatt Byron

Strowbridge Morris

Strowbridge Elnora

Strowbridge Ethel
254D/2 Reeder Lucy A.*

Reeder Walter F.

Reeder Lyman French

Gano Emmett

Reeder H. M.

Bell Charles S.

Campbell Pearl (Campbell)

Campbell Pearl

Bulkley Catherine (Reeder)

Reeder Catherine

Spencer Fannie Belle
254D/3 Johnson Norman*

Johnson Emily

Johnson Kendrick

Tinsley Zina E.

Tinsley Arda

Tinsley Althea
254D/4 Spink Gideon C.*

McKie Edith (Spink)

Spink Edith

Potter Lulu (Spink)

Spink Lulu

Hagen Anna (Spink)

Spink Anna

Huff Eva (Spink) dec'd

Spink Eva dec'd

Spink William

Spink Daniel L.

Spink Harry

Spink George dec'd

Huff George
254E/1 VanAlen Sarah (Smith)*

Smith Sarah*

Smith Stewart E.

Smith Gilbert B.

Smith Harold N.

Smith James VanAlen

Smith Eben dec'd

Smith Carrie B. dec'd

Smith Emily D.

Dean Emily (Smith)

Smith Emily
254E/2 Plaisted Margaret*

Plaisted Nathaniel W.

Plaisted H. Maud

Miles Ida (Plaisted)

Plaisted Ida

Gardner Huldah (Plaisted)

Plaisted Huldah
254E/3 Dixon Margaret L. (GDN)

Dixon Anna dec'd

Dixon Fred dec'd
254E/4 Underwood Sarah A.*

Underwood Charles C.
254E/5 Wilmot Wallace W.*

Wilmot Harry D.

Gay Nellie G.
254E/6 Ansley William M.*

Ansley Margaret R.

Estey Minnie A. (Ansley)

Ansley Minnie A.

Hurford Nellie A. (Ansley)

Ansley Nellie A.
254F/1 Goldsmith William H.*

Goldsmith Charles

Goldsmith Glenn

Goldsmith William

Goldsmith Flora L.
254F/2 Mitchell George*

Mitchell Harriet

Raymond Louise (Mitchell)

Mitchell Louise

Whiting Lucille (Raymond)

Raymond Lucille

Hartung Helen (Raymond)

Raymond Helen

Sholts Alletta (Raymond)

Raymond Alletta

Lawrence Carrie (Raymond)

Raymond Carrie
254F/3 Poole Elizabeth M.*

Poole Sophia W.

Poole William J.

Poole Francis E.
255A/1 Foshay Charles Fred*

Foshay Ida M.

Foshay Mary

Foshay William B.
255A/2 Miller Emma (Hall)*

Hall Emma*

Hall Royal A.

Hall W. Brewster

Hall Elizabeth M.

Spencer E. Louise

Spencer Anna E.

Miller Ira C.
255A/3 Brown Mary Jannett Cleaveland*

Cleaveland Mary Jannett (VanAlstine)*

VanAlstine Mary Jannett*

Allen Susan E. (VanAlstine)

VanAlstine Susan E.

VanAlstine Byron

VanAlstine Walter E.

Brown George E.

Allen George W.

Allen Hiram Motley

VanAlstine Ada
255A/4 Smith Stella May (GDN)

Smith Luther M.

Smith Lillie (Lamb) dec'd

Lamb Lillie dec'd

Knapp Clarence H.dec'd

Knapp Ida J.
255A/5 Clark Milton A. (GDN)

Clark A. Jay

Clark Nellie

Clark Nancy Ann

Swarthout John dec'd
255A/6 Densmore Minerva*

Densmore D. H.

Densmore James

Densmore Arthur L.

Simmons Ada (Densmore)

Densmore Ada
255B/1 Salisbury Minnie I.*

Salisbury John M.

Salisbury Elmer H.

Salisbury Glenville M.
255B/2 Holmes Arthur L.*

Holmes Nettie E.

Holmes Bessie L.
255B/3 Murray Oscar G.*
255B/4 Bush George Herbert (GDN)

Bush Herbert N.

Bush Frank S. dec'd

Swarthout John dec'd
255B/5 Banks George H.*

Banks Jane Ann

Banks Wilbur F.

Banks Harriet E.

Banks Henry

Banks Floyd
255C/1 DeWick Clifford (GDN)

DeWick Essie

DeWick Henry
255C/2 Herrington Myrtle (GDN)

Chrysler Jennie Herrington

Herrington Jennie
255C/3 Wickham Imogene*

Bates Eli dec'd

Beers Louis S.

Beers Stephen G.

Beers F. A.

Collier Joan

Collier L.
255C/4 Allen Marie (GDN)

Allen Abbie dec'd

Allen Milton E.

Swarthout John dec'd
255C/5 Heath Orpha A.*

Heath William

Heath George E.

Heath Genevieve

Barton Mae

French Nelia

French Addie M.

Slingerland Lottie
255D/1 Swarthout John W. (GDN)

Swarthout Willis

Swarthout Edith

Swarthout John dec'd
255D/2 Swarthout Leslie Jayne (GDN)

Swarthout Willis

Swarthout Edith

Swarthout John dec'd
255D/3 Swarthout Anthony (GDN)

Swarthout Willis

Swarthout Edith

Swarthout John dec'd
255D/4 Cooper Della (Pierce)*

Pierce Della*

Pierce Oliver dec'd

Bailey Viola (Cheney)

Cheney Viola

Bailey Clement Curtis

Bailey Sumner Pierce

Pierce Edmund H.

Pierce Ann (Hart) dec'd

Hart Ann dec'd

Taft Edith (Bailey)

Bailey Edith
255D/5 Finch Marvin V.*

Finch Nathaniel

Voorhees Horatio

Smith John E.

Smith Charles R.

Smith Harry M.

Smith William H.
255D/6 Lafler Marguerite (GDN)

Burgess Marguerite (Lafler) (GDN)

Lafler Ira

Lafler Flora (Wagar)

Wagar Flora

Wheeler C. M. dec'd
255E/1 Biggar A. Leroy

Biggar Garrett A.*

Biggar George W. dec'd

Biggar Henry

Biggar Howard

Biggar Grates

Biggar Scott

Biggar Minnie

Biggar Henry N.

Biggar Bertha

Biggar Hazen

Biggar Ella

Biggar Harry

Biggar Carrie

Biggar Ralph

Biggar Ernest

Biggar Edward

Biggar John

Biggar Abram dec'd

Biggar Mary M.

Biggar Robert dec'd

Biggar James dec'd

Stone Margaret (Biggar) dec'd

Biggar Margaret dec'd

Tinelpiece Della (Biggar)

Biggar Della

Whitmoyer Emma (Biggar)

Biggar Emma

Templar William

Templar Della (Biggar)

Biggar Della

Green Ettie (Biggar)

Biggar Ettie

Sherwood Elvey (Biggar)

Biggar Elvey

Jolley Carleton

Newfer Jennie (Stackhouse)

Stackhouse Jennie

Shaner Hattie (Stackhouse)

Stackhouse Hattie

Reed Vena (Stackhouse)

Stackhouse Vena

Stackhouse Henrietta (Biggar) dec'd

Biggar Henrietta dec'd

Stackhouse Burrows

Stackhouse Garrett

Stackhouse Maude

Stackhouse William E.

Stackhouse Tintie (Biggar)

Biggar Tintie

Chestnut Rillie

Chestnut Harry

Chestnut Helen

Chestnut Mabel

Chestnut Edna

Chestnut Ocey (Biggar) dec'd

Biggar Ocey dec'd

Stinruck Olive (Stackhouse)

Stackhouse Olive

Biggar Rutherford Hayes

Biggar Howard R.

Jolley Chester L.

Biggar Ida A.
255E/2 Roberts Frances A. (Barnes)*

Barnes Frances A.*

Roberts William O.

Spink George C.

Spink Charles W.

Noble Roy

Spink Catherine C. (Barnes) dec'd

Barnes Catherine C. dec'd

Turner Mary Augusta (Barnes)

Barnes Mary Augusta

McDuffy Jennie (Noble) dec'd

Noble Jennie dec'd

McDuffy Mildred

Hascall Charlotte (Barnes)

Barnes Charlotte

Barnes Charles A.

Barnes George W. Jr.

Barnes George W. dec'd

Barnes Joshua dec'd

Noble Sarah A. dec'd
255E/3 Squires Clara J. Pickens*

Squires William H.

Pickens Sarah J.

Pickens Raymond J.
255E/4 Raymond Addie M.*

Raymond H. Chase

Witter Minnie