[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 250-251


250A/1 Wheat Amelia J. (Hopkins)*

Hopkins Amelia J.*

Hopkins Marvin

Hopkins Fred

Hopkins Helen

Kennerson Mary (Hopkins)

Hopkins Mary

Wheeler Emma (Hopkins)

Hopkins Emma

Wheat George A.
250A/2 Andrews Ruth H. (GDN)

Paige William

Paige Maggie E. Andrews

Andrews Maggie E. (Taylor)

Taylor Maggie E.

Taylor L. D.

Andrews Floyd Stanley

Andrews Henry W. dec'd
250A/3 Andrews Floyd S. (GDN)

Andrews Henry W. dec'd

Andrews John dec'd

Paige William

Paige Maggie E. Andrews

Andrews Maggie E.
250A/4 Tierney Edward*

Tierney William

Tierney James

Fitzpatrick Mary (Tierney)

Tierney Mary

Bolan Nellie (Tierney)

Tierney Nellie

Tierney Frances
250A/5 Nelson John*
250B/1 Kelly Mary*

Kelly Charles A.

Kelly Charles Sr.

Brophy Charles
250B/2 DeWaters Frank (GDN)

DeWaters Katherine

DeWaters Edson M. dec'd
250B/3 Scofield Ralph B.*

Scofield Mary

Scofield Dennis M.

Scofield Nettie B.

Stanhope Grace (Scofield)

Scofield Grace
250B/4 Fullagar Roger B. (GDN)

Fullagar Homer M. (GDN)

Fullagar Chester H. (GDN)

Fullagar Howard S.

Fullagar Cora B.

Nelson John dec'd
250B/5 Fullagar Herbert B. (GDN)

Fullagar Howard S.

Fullagar Cora B.

Nelson John dec'd
250B/6 Palmer Olive M. (GDN)

Palmer Fred B.

Palmer Bessie M.

Jennings Olive M. (Palmer) (GDN)

Haight Charles F. dec'd
250C/1 Rood Henry S.*

Rood Sarah L.

Rood Arthur T.
250C/2 Kinne Matilda M.*

Kinne Silas

Kinne Remsen M.

Doubleday Elsie L. (Kinne)

Kinne Elsie L.
250C/3 Gage Laura L.*

Goodrich Amasa

Goodrich George H.

Goodrich William M.

Goodrich Delmar

Tennant Mary

Tennant Jerry W.

Colegrove Ella (Goodrich)

Goodrich Ella

Haff Anna

Snell Frank
250C/4 Willett Mary*

Willett John

Willett Mary

Willett Charles

Willett Ruth

Brady Mary E. (Willett)

Willett Mary E.
250C/5 Kenyon Sarah Lovina (GDN)

Kenyon Marsha (GDN)

Kenyon Benjamin I.

Kenyon Irva V.

Kenyon Horace B.

Lord George P.

Kenyon ---- dec'd
250C/6 Denniston Fannie D.*

Hammond Charlotte M.

Hammond Fred

Sonneman Hattie

Watson Fanny

Pembrook Winfield

Pembrook Sarah

Pembrook Charles

Pembrook George

Pembrook Mildred

Pembrook Irene

Pembrook Elva
250D/1 Smith Frances*

Wilcox Nellie (Smith)

Smith Nellie

Bucklin Gladys (Wilcox)

Wilcox Gladys

Bucklin Florence
250D/2 Carroll Thomas*

Carroll Ellen

Carroll Mary E.

Carroll Michael

Carroll John

Carroll Thomas

Carroll Jeremiah
250D/3 Dean Harriet E.*

Dean William

Dean James

Dean David

Dean Nellie V.

Dean E. V.

Dean Nellie V.

Dean Charles W.
250D/4 Haines Elizabeth (Gillett)*

Gillett Elizabeth*

Haines Adelbert D.

Gillett Elbert O.

Gillett Eveland

Decker Belle M. (Gillett)

Gillett Belle M.

Gillett Ethel A.

Gillett Edward Winfield
250D/5 Perry Asa R.*

Perry Mary L.

Enos Charlotte W. (Perry)

Perry Charlotte W.

Wood Isabella B. (Gillett)

Gillett Isabella B.
250D/6 Long William H.*

Long Winnie H.

Long Caroline L.

Long Elizabeth A. B. Shanks

Shanks Elizabeth A. B.

Shanks Irving D.

Shanks Caroline W.

Shanks Sophia R.
250E/1 Jensen Alfred*

Jensen Margaret E.

Jensen Frances

Jensen Alfred B.

White Camilla M. (Jensen)

Jensen Camilla M.
250E/2 Hopkins Ezra B.*

Hopkins Amelda A.

Hopkins Wayne S.

Hopkins Neil O.
250E/3 Eaves Joseph*

Eaves Clara

Bement Nora (Eaves)

Eaves Nora
250E/4 Miller Elijah F.*

Miller William H.

Miller Nelson

Miller Charles N.

Miller Newell B.

Miller George

Miller Ella

Humiston Jane Hovey

Hovey Jane (Miller)

Miller Jane

Hathaway Ella (Miller)

Miller Ella

Jones Abbie (Miller)

Miller Abbie

Jones Annie (Miller)

Miller Annie

Miller Adna

Brush Etta

Shaw Georgie

Bartlett Elizabeth

Patterson Jessie

Eckler Mina

Wheaton Blanche

Scott Nora

Ellett Flora
250E/5 Lamphier Simeon F.*

Lamphier Helen

Shaw Mabel (Lamphier)

Lamphier Mabel
251A/1 Kendrick Alice G.*

Kendrick Helen L.

Kendrick Ruth C.

Kendrick Edmund N.

Kendrick Myrtle

Richardson Mary

Richardson Harriet

Hall Alfred F.

Hall J. Minot

Hall Grace

Hall Bertha

Skillings Dorothy

Skillings Edith
251A/2 Ryan Jeremiah*

Ryan Jerry

Ryan Nora L.

Loughlin Mary (Ryan)

Ryan Mary
251A/3 Eldridge Susan C. (Abeel)*

Abeel Susan C.*

Abeel William F.

Abeel Elizabeth L.

Abeel John

Lee William

Lee Frank

Furner Mary E.

Pierce Emma

Goodwin Ella

Abeel Garrett R.

Blauvelt Esther A.
251A/4 Chapman John S.*

Chapman Isaac

Chapman Melvin

Chapman Adelbert

Chapman Frank

Stanton Herbert

Wheeler Mollie

Faucett George

Faucett Anna

Ballou Sarah J.

Wilkin Fidelia

Teets Addie

Allen Ida

Griswold Mable

Griswold H. H.

Mack Nina

McCarrick Mary A.

Taylor Mark E.

Chapman Willard

Ellison Flora
251A/5 Sturdevant Eliphalet P.*

Huie Herbert E.

Green Ned M.

Thayer Ellen S.

Ransehausen Harriet E.
251B/1 Ramsey Edia R.*

Ramsey Mary R.

Ramsey Edia R.

Ramsey John Drone

Ramsey Warner Alexander

Ramsey Edward R.
251B/2 Truesdell Elizabeth A.*

Truesdell Charles D.

Truesdell Wallace S.

Truesdell Carrie A.

Truesdell Adelaide P.

Truesdell Marion

Allen Glen T.

Allen ---- (Truesdell) dec'd

Truesdell ---- dec'd
251B/3 Phillips Lucy M.*

Phillips George

Phillips Rodney

Phillips Mary F.

Phillips Angeline Z.

McFarlane Minnie

Merts Orisa B.
251B/4 Brewer Eliza (Haines)*

Haines Eliza*

Gillette Matilda

Bond Jane

Habberfield John

Habberfield Edwin

Habberfield Ruscom

Habberfield Charles

Habberfield William H.

Habberfield Fred

Pullen Arthur

Pullen Sarah Ann

White Charles

White George

White Sidney

White Celia (Conklin)

Conklin Celia

White Thomas

Haines Abraham dec'd

Mears Elizabeth (Haines) dec'd

Haines Elizabeth dec'd

Jacobs Mary (Haines) dec'd

Haines Mary dec'd
251B/5 Palmer N. Winton*

Palmer Mary (Cornwell)

Cornwell Mary

Palmer Mary E.

Palmer Samuel

Palmer William J.

Johnson Margretta (Palmer)

Palmer Margretta
251C/1 Sanford John*

Sanford Thomas J.

Sanford William H.

Sanford Herbert

Sanford Lena

Sanford John Ford

Sanford Warren dec'd

Acer Minnie (King)

King Minnie

King Sara A. dec'd
251C/2 Christensen Christen*

Christensen Sine

Christensen John P.

Christensen Wilhelm C.

Christensen Marion J.
251C/3 Kingsley Phebe A.*

Kingsley Julius S.

Kingsley George A.

Kingsley Zelonia

Kingsley Mary A. (Porter)

Porter Mary A.

Kingsley George dec'd
251C/4 Salisbury Susan*

Salisbury John

Babcock Bertha M. (Salisbury)

Salisbury Bertha M.

Washburn Anna G. (Salisbury)

Salisbury Anna G.
251C/5 Wells J. Erwin (GDN)

Wells Herbert D.

Wells Lena M.
251D/1 Comings Joseph P.*

Comings Charles F.

Comings Mary Agnes

Comings Minnie V.
251D/2 Shaw John*

Shaw Blaine

Shaw Guy

Shaw Elmer

Shaw William

Adams Ella (Shaw)

Shaw Ella

Jones James

Trenchard Fannie (Jones)

Jones Fannie

Stowe Barbara (Shaw)

Shaw Barbara

Windnagle Sarah

Wilcklow Mary (Shaw)

Shaw Mary

Hines Daisy (Adams)

Adams Daisy

Shaw Mary Jane dec'd
251D/3 Shaw Mary Jane (Dunn)*

Dunn Mary Jane*

Dunn Robert J.

Dunn Annabell

Dunn Robert Drew

Shaw John dec'd
251D/4 Quackenbush Lewis*

Quackenbush Carrie L.

Quackenbush Wilson W.

Quackenbush Frank

Quackenbush George
251D/5 Youngs George A.*

Youngs Mary A.

Youngs Grace H.
251D/6 Vickery Richard C. (GDN)

Vickery Lewis C.

Vickery John O.

Vickery Elmy

Vickery Eva J. dec'd
251E/1 Cratsley Levi*

Cratsley Fanny J.

Cratsley Violet

Stewart Minnie A. (Cratsley)

Cratsley Minnie A.
251E/2 Wheeler Charles M.*

Wheeler Olin J.

Wheeler Herbert C.

Wheeler Frank H.

Larue Jessie

Lafler Blanche

Pierson Helen (Wheeler)

Wheeler Helen

Dewick Henry

Dewick Essie

Dewick Floyd

Dewick Clifford

Lafler Ira

Lafler Marguerite

Lafler Stults

Lafler Kathleen

Lafler Irs Jr.

Lafler Flora
251E/3 Harvey Minnie (Taylor)*

Harvey R. Taylor

Harvey M. Gordon

Harvey M. Alton

Taylor Lizzie B.

Taylor Mary
251E/4 Taylor Minnie*

Button Olive (Taylor)

Taylor Olive

Perry Grace (Taylor)

Taylor Grace

Taylor Lizzie B.
251E/5 Eaton Charles H.*

Eaton Byron