[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 248-249


248A/1 Hansen Sophia*

Andersen Lars C.

Larsen Christian

Larsen Chresten

Larsen Anna
248A/2 Perry Sarah A.*

Perry Ezekiel C.

Sutton Anna B. (Perry)

Perry Anna B.

Brown Abigail (Perry)

Perry Abigail

Perry Samuel T.

Sutton Centennie J. (Perry)

Perry Centennie J.
248A/3 Markey Anna C.*

Markey Catherine C.

Markey Thomas

Markey James

Markey Alexius

Markey John

Markey Leo

McArdle Thomas

McArdle James

McArdle Theresa

McArdle Catherine

McArdle ---- (Markey) dec'd

Markey ---- dec'd

McDonald Elizabeth (Markey)

Markey Elizabeth
248A/4 Corcoran John L.*

Corcoran Mary C.

Corcoran Louise
248A/5 Corcoran Margaret Louise (GDN)

Corcoran Mary C. H.

Corcoran John L. dec'd
248B/1 Babcock Horace M.*

Strong Henrietta C. (Babcock)

Babcock Henrietta C.
248B/2 Webster Helen M. (Donaldson)*

Donaldson Helen M.*

Donaldson Hattie

Woodhouse Catherine (Donaldson)

Donaldson Catherine

Donaldson William
248B/3 Horton George*

Horton Eugene

Butler Lena (Horton)

Horton Lena

Horton Jennie
248B/4 VanStone Annie (Evans)*

Evans Annie*

MacCalman Margaret (Evans)

Evans Margaret
248B/5 Hurd William T.*

Hurd Schuyler H.

Hurd William P.

Parker Gertrude (Hurd)

Hurd Gertrude

Davison Hattie (Hurd)

Hurd Hattie
248C/1 Halladay Sarah J.*

Baker Addie D. (Halladay) dec'd

Halladay Addie D. dec'd

Halladay George

Miller Elizabeth (Halladay)

Halladay Elizabeth

Halladay Lewis T.

Halladay William G.

Baker ---- (Halladay) dec'd

Halladay ---- dec'd

Baker Joseph R.

Baker Lewis E.

Baker Charles R.

Baker James M.

Baker Flora B.

Baker Ada G.

Hendrick Martin J.*

Hendrick John

Hendrick Patrick

Hendrick Margaret

Hendrick John
248C/2 Hartwell Carrie J. (Norris)*

Norris Carrie J.*

Norris Cornelius M.

Norris Edgar E.

Hartwell Frank E.

McNeil Lottie (Norris)

Norris Lottie

Strawway Emma J. (Norris)

Norris Emma J.
248C/3 Knapp Orline*

Tower Frank S.

Tower Zoie M.

Knapp Charles C.

Tower Donald M.

Reed John W.

Holmes Mary J.

McRae Orline

Pease Effie R.

Knapp Charles H.

Knapp George W.

Knapp John

Knapp Jesse D.

Knapp Frank

Rice Ada

Richards Mrs. F. V.

Caulkins Mrs. Herbert
248C/4 Lockwood Samuel*

VanLew Susanna (Lockwood)

Lockwood Susanna

Kelly Mabel (Lockwood)

Lockwood Mabel
248D/1 Quinn Mary (Farrell)*

Farrell Mary*

Quinn Patrick

Farrell Michael

Mauley Agnes

Mahar Margaret

Farrell John
248D/2 Delano Anna B.*

Cook Mary (Delano)

Delano Mary
248D/3 Remer Louise E. (Wagener)*

Wagener Louise E.*

Remer Melville W.

Wagener Samuel C.

Tower Elizabeth (Sherman)

Sherman Elizabeth

Paul Mary (Wagener)

Wagener Mary

Douglass Frank

Durdy Louise (Wagener)

Wagener Louise
248D/4 Nielsen Soren*

Nielsen Edna

Nielsen Charles

Nielsen James

Nielsen Harvey

Nielsen Clarence

Nielsen Adell

Nielsen Blanche

Nielsen Jennie

Nielsen Ada

Nielsen John Erick

Nielsen William Martin

Nielsen Peter

Carlsen Carrie (Nielsen)

Nielsen Carrie

Larsen Hannah (Nielsen)

Nielsen Hannah

Martinsen ---- (Nielsen) dec'd

Nielsen ---- dec'd

Martinsen Leonora

Martinsen Perry

Martinsen Mabel
248D/5 Koons Robert O.*

Koons Fred

Hunt Bertha (Koons)

Koons Bertha
248E/1 Robinson Charles*

Pierce Hattie (Robinson)

Robinson Hattie

Robinson Enos O.

Clark Clarence M.

Clark Lois C. (Robinson)

Robinson Lois C.

Fox William J.

Fox Myrtie S. (Robinson)

Robinson Myrtie S.

Paddock Seany V. (Robinson)

Robinson Seany V.
248E/2 Wheeler Samuel J.*

Wheeler Ida

Wheeler Clifford B.

Wheeler Edward

Wheeler Lloyd A.

Wheeler Samuel J. Jr.

Wheeler Ralph S.

Sisson Lottie (Wheeler)

Wheeler Lottie
248E/3 Rogers Thomas F.*

Rogers Dewitt G.

Rogers Frank

Rogers Alvah

Rogers Charles

Rogers Ida M.

Cunningham Elizabeth (Rogers)

Rogers Elizabeth

Cunningham Euretta (Rogers)

Rogers Euretta

Cunningham Susan J. (Rogers)

Rogers Susan J.
248E/4 Williams Anna (Waldron)*

Waldron Anna*

Waldron Edwin

Waldron Annie
248E/5 Neilsen Caroline M. (GDN)

Neilsen Margaret E. (GDN)

Neilsen Nikoline

Neilsen Cornelius V.
248E/6 Haight Charles F.*

Haight Clarence F.

Haight George W.

Haight Perley B.

Haight Alice dec'd

Kinyoun Eugene

Kinyoun Henrietta (Haight) dec'd

Kinyoun C. Ernest

Johnson William

Johnson Veda A.

Johnson C. Elden

Johnson ---- (Kinyoun) dec'd

Kinyoun ---- dec'd
249A/1 Gage Emma*

Gage Otis A.

Gage Ethelyn

Gage Mary S.

Gage George H.

Gage John S.

Gage Ellen M.

Richardson Carrie (Gage)

Gage Carrie

Robson Genevieve (Gage)

Gage Genevieve

Geoghegan Ann (Gage)

Gage Ann

McAndrews Agnes R.
249A/2 McAdams Henry J.*

McAdams Margaret C.

McAdams Raymond F.

McAdams Gerald E.

McAdams Henry James
249A/3 Woodruff Margelia*

Walch Maude (Woodruff)

Woodruff Maude

VanGorden Cornelia

VanGorden Marion

Spear Georgia (VanGorden)

VanGorden Georgia
249A/4 Phalen Mildred A. (GDN)

Phalen John C.
249B/2 Scott Margaret A. (Johnstone)*

Johnstone Margaret A.*

Morrison Sarah (Johnstone)

Johnstone Sarah

Johnstone James
249B/3 Dunn Jane E.*

Dunn Delbert J.

Chambers Dora B. (Dunn)

Dunn Dora B.

Chambers Roy J.

Chambers Leon Dewey

Chambers Mildred B.
249B/4 Danes Alice A. (Reed)*

Reed Alice A.*

Danes Frank

Cole Hattie (Reed)

Reed Hattie

Randall Louise (Reed)

Reed Louise

Reed Charles
249B/5 Clark Maria*

Corey Velura (Clark)

Clark Velura
249B/6 Gillette Richard H.*

Gillette Francis R.
249C/1 Douglass J. Frank*

Douglass Chrissie M.

Douglass Barbara

Douglass Margaret
249C/2 White Kenneth B. (GDN)

White Earl F. (GDN)

White Hattie

White Myron dec'd
249C/3 Lee Ann*

Lee Michael James

Lee Edward T.

Lee William P.

Babcock Jennie (Lee)

Lee Jennie
249C/4 Lee Patrick*

Lee Michael James

Lee Edward T.

Lee William P.

Lee Anne dec'd

Babcock Jennie (Lee)

Lee Jennie
249C/5 Kipp Jane*

Kipp Frank F.

Kipp Webster G.

Kipp John

Kipp Henry Herbert

Kipp Ernest F.

Ellison Kittie V. (Kipp)

Kipp Kittie V.
249D/1 Bain Augustus*

Bain Reuben

Bain Theodore

Bain Andrew

Bain Martin
249D/2 Lewis Amelia*

Lewis Firman

Lewis Dennis
249D/3 Dorsey Martin*

Dorsey Margaret

Dorsey Michael

Dorsey John

Dorsey Martin

Dorsey Mary

Dorsey Thomas
249D/4 Dinehart George W.*

Dinehart Eleanor

Dinehart William

Dinehart Killian

Smith Elizabeth

Smith George

Smith Emily (Dinehart) dec'd

Dinehart Emily dec'd

Millard Beulah (Smith)

Smith Beulah

Winters Frank

Winters Margaret (Dinehart) dec'd

Dinehart Margaret dec'd
249D/5 Kern Calista*

Kern Arthur

Eddy Addie (Kern)

Kern Addie

Saxton Emma (Kern)

Kern Emma

Quackenbush Pearl (Kern)

Kern Pearl
249D/6 Paddock Agnes D. (Kennedy)*

Kennedy Agnes D.*

Jamison Grace May (Paddock)

Paddock Grace May

Jamison James P.

Jamison Anna May

Northrup Jennie (Kennedy)

Kennedy Jennie

Kennedy John
249E/1 Benedict George Wesley (GDN)

Benedict Minnie

Bigelow Clyde

Benedict Jewett

Benedict Fern
249E/2 Barden Catherine D. (Denman)*

Denman Catherine D.*

Denman Horace B.

Denman Claire H.

Denman Ernest

Prentice Libbie (Wells)

Wells Libbie

Whipple Ida (Wells)

Wells Ida

Nelson Mary (Denman)

Denman Mary

Truesdell Elizabeth A. (Denman)

Denman Elizabeth A.

Truesdell Charles

Truesdell Wallace

Allen Minnie (Truesdell)

Truesdell Minnie

Allen Frank

Allen Glen

Beattie Emma (Denman)

Denman Emma

Beattie Herbert

Ansley Mina S.

Wells Sarah R. (Denman) dec'd

Denman Sarah R. dec'd

Whipple Katie

Denman Frances
249E/3 Adams Caroline*

Adams Frederick

Adams William S.

Adams Henry F.

Adams Eustace E.

Adams Alvin H.
249E/4 Sams Charity*

Sams William

Sams Charles

Johnson Jane
249E/5 Hobart Adelbert J.*
249F/1 Norris Cornelius M.*

Norris Edith E.

Norris E. Stanley

Norris Edgar E.

McNeil Lottie (Norris)

Norris Lottie

Strawway Emma J. (Norris)

Norris Emma J.

Hartwell Carrie J. dec'd
249F/2 Duval William Henry (GDN)

Duval Wilson dec'd

Duval Sarah dec'd

Almy Mary

Almy George
249F/3 Sheridan Edward*

Cramer John B.

Cramer Elizabeth (Sheridan)

Sheridan Elizabeth

Wright Clarence

Wright Frank

Wright Charles

Wright Robert

Wright Donald

Wright ---- (Sheridan) dec'd

Sheridan ---- dec'd

Gasper Mildred (Wright)

Wright Mildred
249F/4 Craugh Margaret*

Craugh Richard J.

Kane Mary

Kane Thomas

Kane James

Sweeny James

Sweeny Mary

Sweeny Margaret

Neary Mary

Neary Patrick

Neary John

Dunnigan Joseph
249F/5 Bush Charles D.*

Blood Isabelle (Bush)

Bush Isabelle
249F/6 Beard Frank*

Beard Jennie S.

Beard Glen F.
249F/7 Cornell Philip*

Best Charles

Patten Rebecca

Halliday Hattie

Brundage Harry

Currier Fred
249F/8 VanOrden Henry*

VanOrden Mary

VanOrden George

VanOrden Frank

VanOrden Charles

Henderson Bloomfield W.

Henderson Cora (House)

House Cora

Scofield John

Scofield Emma (VanOrden)

VanOrden Emma

Stewart Fenton

Stewart ---- (Henderson)

Henderson ----

House A. J.

House Dewitt