[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 243 - 244


 

243A/1 Swarts Tewalt W.*

Swarts Fred U.
243A/2 Vanderleith Nicholas*

Vanderleith Forest

Ward Viola (Vanderleith)

Vanderleith Viola
243A/3 Hughes Edward*

Champlin Mary A. (Hughes)

Hughes Mary A.

Marshall Jennie (Hughes)

Hughes Jennie
243A/4 Fox Eugene J.*

Fox Bessie

Fox Mildred

Fox Nettie
243A/5 Blunt Esther J.*

Thompson Augusta L.

Hallock Louise (Cook)

Cook Louise

Cook Roy

Botsford Alice A.

Ansley Charles

Ansley Joel

Ansley Byron

Ansley J. Ray

Ansley Clifford

Ansley Mary E.

Ansley J. Leon

Gamble Kate (Ansley)

Ansley Kate

Tallman Ida

Champlin Kenneth Brown

Brown George H.

Brown J. Perry

Brown Jesse

Brown Vernia

Brown Leon Earle

Brown Mary

Brown Mainard

Hendrickson Kittie L.

Barnett Lucella M.

Edson J. Vergil

Edson Charles

Darby Walter A.

Darby Floyd

Darby Edwin

Snedaker Frank

Snedaker Myrtle
243B/1 Spencer Mazie (Hall)*

Hall Mazie*

Spencer Court Judson

Spencer Louise

Spencer Anna
243B/2 Blodgett Sarah J.*

Dailey Anna L.

Smith Eugene Bertram

Vernon Grace

Peoli Cassandra
243B/3 Killigrew James*

Killigrew Katherine dec'd

Killigrew Cornelius

Killigrew John

Killigrew Harry

Killigrew Ella

Smith Mary (Killigrew)

Killigrew Mary

Birdsall dec'd Katherine (Killigrew)

Killigrew Katherine
243B/4 Cougevan Patrick*

Cougevan William L.

Cougevan Thomas M.

Cougevan Mary C.

Cougevan Joseph P.

Cougevan James E.

Cougevan Frank R.
243B/5 Fox Effie M.*

Fox Fanny L.

Fox Emmet D.

Fox Eugene T. dec'd

Fox Nettie

Fox Bessie M.

Fox Mildred I.
243B/6 Matthews Hannah J.*

Matthews George

Becker Mary (Matthews)

Matthews Mary
243C/1 Morrell Cornelia M.*

Hicks James

Hicks Henry

Adams Daniel Jr.

Gano Anna

Kimball Henrietta
243C/2 Coffin Clark Dewitt (GDN)

Coffin Alva Clark

Coffin Duane B.

Earle Dewitt C. dec'd
243C/3 Earle Edwin L. (GDN)

Earle Nettie E.

Earle Henry C.

Earle Henry Johnson

Earle Dewitt C. dec'd
243C/4 Nichols Mildred L. (GDN)

Nichols Arthur

Nichols Earl A.

Earle Dewitt C. dec'd
243C/5 Nichols Earl A. (GDN)

Nichols Susan M.

Nichols Mildred L.

Earle Dewitt C. dec'd
243C/6 Earle Henry Johnson (GDN)

Earle Henry C.

Earle Nettie E.

Earle Edwin L.

Earle Dewitt C. dec'd
243D/1 Booth William S.*

Boyd George

Boyd Robert M.

Booth Blanche E.

Booth Walter H.
243D/2 Timmerman Ransford C.*

Timmerman Grace A.

Timmerman Harold M.
243D/3 Cadmus Andrew J.*

Underwood Inez O. (Cadmus)

Cadmus Inez O.

Thickstun I. Della (Cadmus)

Cadmus I. Della
243D/4 Connor Tady*

Connor James

Connor Edward

Connor Mary

Newman Theresa (Connor)

Connor Theresa
243D/5 Andrews George Sr.*

Andrews Richard D.

Andrews George A.

Andrews John D.

Andrews Cora B.

Andrews James C.

Andrews Floyd S.

Andrews Ruth E.

Andrews Henry dec'd

Norris Laura P. (Andrews)

Andrews Laura P.

Corey Florence L. (Andrews)

Andrews Florence L.

Tuttle Eva M. (Andrews)

Andrews Eva M.

Mitchell Lavinia A. (Andrews)

Andrews Lavinia A.
243E/1 Gelder John*

Gelder Elizabeth M.

Gelder Jennie E.

Gelder Edwin B.

Rounsville Maggie

Stewart Effie N.

Dickens Mary
243E/2 Wilkins Mary Ann*

Wilkins George T.

Wilkins Emma L.

Wilkins Kate Elizabeth

Wilkins Charles Augustus
243E/3 Ellis Mary E. (Wilkins)*

Wilkins Mary E.*

Purdy Ann Eliza (Wilkins)

Wilkins Ann Eliza
243E/4 Robeson Herbert G.*

Robeson Leon

Robeson Lottie

Robeson Izora
243E/5 McKoon Mamre Ann (Crary)*

Crary Mamre Ann*

Crary Albert B.

Crary Ada J.

Crary Kpjm B.

Richardson Lizzie
244A/1 VanDyke Charles M.*

VanDyke Charlena H.

VanDyke Mary E.

VanDyke Malcomb H.

VanDyke Leora H.

Crippen Elizabeth V. VanDyke

VanDyke Elizabeth V.
244A/2 Goodrich Darius A.*

Goodrich George S.

Goodrich Oliver D.

Goodrich Emily M.
244A/3 Jensen John Jr. (GDN)

Jensen John
244A/4 Post Christina*

Post Helen C.

Post Frank

Eldred Mary L. (Post)

Post Mary L.

Voorhees Horatio S.

Voorhees Julia P. (Post)

Post Julia P.
244A/5 Jensen Agnes (GDN)

Jensen John
244A/6 Jensen Fred (GDN)

Jensen John
244A/7 Alexander Marion (Lown)*

Lown Marion*

Alexander Charles H.

Barnes Samuel J.

Barnes Frank

Lown Marion

Lown George B.

Lown Brainard dec'd

Lown William

Lown James M. Jr.

Lown Monroe dec'd

Lown Grace

Beals Guertha

Townsley Mary (Lown)

Lown Mary

Pease Jennie (Lown)

Lown Jennie
244B/1 Murdock Albert*

Murdock Mary A.

Murdock Ira D.

Murdock James B.

Murdock Laura B.
244B/2 Phillips Ella F.*

Phillips Lucy M.

Phillips Rodney C.

Phillips George W.
244B/3 Cooper Oliver C.*

Cooper Della
Cooper William C.

Cooper Bertha C.
244B/4 Perry Samuel*

Perry Ezekiel C.

Millspaugh Anna (Perry)

Perry Anna

Champlin Samantha (Perry)

Perry Samantha

Plaisted Elizabeth (Perry)

Perry Elizabeth
244C/1 Miller Catherine (GDN)

Miller William R.

Miller Catherine dec'd

Gooding Bertha
244C/2 Kirkpatrick Gilbert*

Davison Elizabeth

Brown Jennie

Rice Maggie

Rawlins Harry Barlow

Kirkpatrick Marjorie

Kirkpatrick Alexander

Kirkpatrick Earl

Kirkpatrick Reatha

Kirkpatrick Percy

Kirkpatrick Frederick

Kirkpatrick William

Kirkpatrick Frederick

Kirkpatrick Mary

Kirkpatrick Jane

Kirkpatrick Alex

Oughterson Ray

Oughterson Ellis F.

Oughterson Jeannie D.

Oughterson Josie A.

Oughterson Hilda C.

Fordon Louise E.

Potter Marian M.

Neilson Jeannie

Kirkpatrick John

Kirkpatrick Alexander

Kirkpatrick William
244C/3 VanTuyl John Randolph*

VanTuyl Sarah

VanTuyl Abram

Marselis Nellie

Stafford Mary

Weaver Lizzie
244C/4 Watson Matilda Ann (Houck)*

Houck Matilda Ann*

Watson Albert L.

Knapp Alice H.

Wortman Henry

Wortman Byron

Salisbury Lillie (Wortman)

Wortman Lillie

Houck Alonzo

Houck Henry

Houck A. E.

Houck Mary

Bogeman Mary (Houck)

Houck Mary

Norris Ada (Houck)

Houck Ada

Wales Elizabeth (Houck)
Houck Elizabeth
244C/5 Powers Thomas S.*

Powers John S.

Powers Maria D.

Powers Guy H.

Powers Earl T.

Deuel May (Powers)

Powers May
244C/6 Davison Thomas N.*

Davison Amy A.
244D/1 Mead Isabella*

Mead Byron G.

Mead Roberta

Mead Frank H.

Kipp Katherine R. (Mead)

Mead Katherine R.

Turner Ada B. (Mead)

Mead Ada B.
244D/2 Clark Edward W.*

Clark Frank E.

Clark Charles M.

Clark Leroy J.

Clark Elizabeth C.
244D/3 Chapman Margaret A.*

Chapman Ernest H.

Chapman Perle R.

Chapman Jannette

Burleson Mary Carolyn (Chapman)

Chapman Mary Carolyn
244D/4 Dean Amanda M.*

Dean William M.

Dean Charles

Carroll Lenora

Palmer Lizzie

Akerson Della M.

Griswold Henry

Griswold Floyd

Griswold Roscoe
244D/5 Potter Edgar*

Potter Sarah E.

Potter Emory

Potter Gladys L.
244D/6 Green Rudolph W.*

Green Phebe M.

Green George
244E/1 Sisson Frank*

Sisson Lillian

Sisson Clara B.
244E/2 Wheeler Horace B.*

Wheeler Glenn L.

Wheeler Elizabeth E.
244E/3 Dwelle Emmett C.*

Dwelle Harriet E.
244E/4 Cooney John*

Cooney Nora

Cooney Kathleen

Cooney John H.

Cooney Thomas G.

Cooney Annice May
244E/5 Budd Alice K.*

Budd Edward W.
244E/6 Thayer Amanda*

Thayer Simeon D.

Thayer George H.
244E/7 Hurd Morris (GDN)

Hurd Reuben dec'd

Foltz Fritz

Foltz Fred