[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 241-242


241A/1 Howley Edward*

Howley Celia

Howley William

Howley Mary

Howley Richard

Flynn Katherine (Howley)

Howley Katherine

Bannon Anna (Howley)

Howley Anna
241A/2 Wixson Lydia (Osmun)*

Osmun Lydia*

Degraw Harriet (Osmun)

Osmun Harriet

Davison Lewis

Rapalee Della

Barnes Mrs. Enos W.

Swick Nettie

Osmun Mrs. John

McCarty C.H.

Salisbury Minnie I.
241A/3 Conklin Harold W. (GDN)

Horton Jennie W.
241A/4 Stoddard Wallace T.*

Stoddard Jennie

Stoddard Polly M.

Stoddard Jeremiah W.

Stoddard Albert
241B/1 Dusenberre Carrie*

Dusenberre George dec'd

Swarthout Alice (Dusenberre)

Dusenberre Alice

Swarthout Leon L.

Swarthout Flora (Dusenberre)

Dusenberre Flora
241B/2 Rapalee Irene (GDN)

Rapalee Ray (GDN)

Rapalee Gradys C. (GDN)

Rapalee Hettie

Rapalee Mervin J. (GDN)

Rapalee Gertrude (GDN)
241C/1 Smith Eberle E.*

Smith Alice A.

Smith Chester M.

Smith Edwin V.

Hurd Gracia (Smith)

Smith Gracia

Hunt Edna L. (Smith)

Smith Edna L.
241C/2 Hall Edward*

Hall Addie L.

Hall John W.

Hall Harry R.

Rolf Susie May (Hall)

Hall Susie May

Rodman Frances (Hall)

Hall Frances

Hibbard Edna N. (Hall)

Hall Edna N.
241C/3 Havens Lydia A. (Bigelow)*

Bigelow Lydia A.*

Turner Pheny

Robson Ann Eliza

Walch Maud

Shaw Elizabeth

Bigelow John

Bigelow Fred

Bigelow Freddie

Bigelow Gladys

Bigelow Clyde

Bigelow Gertrude

Knapp Jesse C.

Knapp Martha

Houck Willis P.

Houck Edson S.

Houck Andrew

Zumby Philia

Hazlett Irving
241C/4 Whitfield William H.*

Whitfield Harriet E.

Whitfield Charles H.

Stratton Mary W. (Whitfield)

Whitfield Mary W.
241C/5 Heckman Sophia*

Ackerman Henry

Ackerman Charles C.

Ackerman Albert

Burke Elizabeth H.

Jones Winifred G.

Yeager Mary H.

Heckman Herman

Heckman Charles S.

Heckman Edmund

Heckman James Conrad

Heckman Bertha Craig

Heckman George C. 3rd

Heckman Charles C.

Heckman Frederick C.

Lord William Henry

Lord Bessie H.

Carroll Edward S.

Kirkpatrick Mary L.

Meissner Caroline H.

Wood Mrs. Roscoe V.

Banta Mary (Heckman)

Heckman Mary

Carroll Charles H.

Lewis Anna

Lewis William J.

Heckman John Claude
241D/1 Wright James B.*

Wright Charles J.

Wright Herbert E.
241D/2 Harvey Hannah*

Harvey Minnie E.

Harvey Taylor

Harvey Gordon

Harvey Alton
241D/3 Martin Samuel*

Martin Nellie

Martin George

Martin Charles

Martin John

Martin Lina
241D/4 Elliott Susie P. Green*

Green Susie P. (Smith)*

Smith Susie P.*

Smith Richard

Smith Benjamin

Smith Carrie

Smith Polly

Demorest Ida (Smith)

Smith Ida

Brown Lottie (Green)

Green Lottie

Leach Esther (Elliott)

Elliott Esther
241E/1 Reynolds Mary J.*

Reynolds Lewis A.

Reynolds Lewis

Reynolds Charles J.

Smith Augusta (Reynolds)

Reynolds Augusta

Almy Ann (Reynolds)

Reynolds Ann

Robinson Mary L. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Mary L.
241E/2 Vrooman Annette*

Vrooman Stewart

Vrooman George

Eldridge Margaret
241E/3 Dunn Rebecca A.*

Dunn Willis C.

Dunn Theron T.

Ellis Florence (Dunn)

Dunn Florence

Swarthout Carrabel
241E/4 Vrooman Wilhelmina (GDN)

Vrooman Ida L.

Vrooman Edward L.

Vrooman Stewart H.

Vrooman Annette dec'd
241E/5 Dunn Mary Ann*

Dunn Rebecca dec'd

Dunn Theron T.

Ellis Florence (Dunn)

Dunn Florence

Swarthout Carrabel (Dunn)

Dunn Carrabel
241E/6 Hurlbut Minerva*

Hurlbut Henry Watson
241E/7 Gelder Rosina M.*

Stevens Marilla (Gelder)

Gelder Marilla
241F/1 Egleston Joel H.*

Egleston Sarah A.

Townsend Rosilla (Egleston)

Egleston Rosilla

Bellis Effie (Egleston)

Egleston Effie

Lamont Patience (Egleston)

Egleston Patience
241F/2 Townsend Mary*

Townsend Alonzo M.

Townsend Nelson Y.

Townsend Frank W.

Dains Emma
241F/3 Ovenshire Lewis*

Ovenshire Sophronia

Plaisted Lilly (Ovenshire)

Ovenshire Lilly

Bellis Adella (Ovenshire)

Ovenshire Adella
241F/4 Henderson Mary W. (Wolverton)*

Wolverton Mary W.*

Wolverton Anson

Wolverton Judson M.

Wolverton Byron C.

Wolverton James J.

Wolverton James M.

Wolverton Robert C.

Hunniston Laverna (Wolverton)

Wolverton Laverna
241F/5 Foster Earl (GDN)

Jackson Ruth

Jackson Nancy E.

Jackson T.M.

Jackson Lissie E.

Jackson Orange L.

Foster Herbert

Loomis Glenn B.

Loomis Wealthy
242A/1 Hawley William H.*

Hawley William H. Jr.

Hawley Anna

Hawley Nellie
242A/2 Finch Mary A.*

Hunt Flora B. (Finch)

Finch Flora B.
242A/3 Stever James J.*

Stever Ella M.

Stever Peter

Stever Joseph

Stever Elbert M.

Stever Pearl H.

Stever Fred

Shull Laura

Miller Frank

Miller James
242A/4 LeClaire Charles F.*

LeClaire Rosalia K.

LeClaire Horner H.

LeClaire Max R.

LeClaire Kate G.

Beley Ina N. (LeClaire)

LeClaire Ina N.

Stever Mabel C. (LeClaire)

LeClaire Mabel C.
242A/5 Winters Emily*

Winters Herbert D.

Winters Walter P.

Winters Harry S.

Winters George P.

Winters Olive S.

Taylor Dorothy

Johnstone Winters

Shattuck Annette W. (Winters)

Winters Annette W.

Shattuck G.S.
242B/1 Connolly Gertrude S. (Smith)*

Smith Gertrude S.*

Smith Robert K.

Smith Frank S.

Smith Stanton M.

Connolly James W.
242B/2 Kipp Marvin*

Kipp Henrietta R.

Kipp Earnest

Kipp John F.

Kipp Herbert
242B/3 St. John Peter F.*
242B/3 St. John Mary P.

Seymour Hattie B. (St. John)

St. John Hattie B.
242B/4 Terry Jonas*

Rarrick Elvira

McIntyre Colterina
242B/5 MacKay Mary*

MacKay Andrew

MacKay William G.

MacKay Edna

MacKay Anna
242C/1 Crans Hannah*

Crans Harry

Crans Clarence

Clark Mary (Crans)

Crans Mary

Griffith Christina (Crans)

Crans Christina
242C/2 McMillan John*

McMillan Catherine

McMillan Loiuse

McMillan Catherine

McMillan Mortimer
242C/3 Hey George*

Hey Martin

Hey Madeline
242C/4 Haight Alice M.*

Haight Charles F.

Haight Clarence F.
242C/5 Johnson Manasseh K.*

Johnson Bertha M.

Johnson James R.

Johnson Joseph W.

Barnes Caroline J. (Johnson)

Johnson Caroline J.
242D/1 Earle Edwin L.*

Earle Caroline A.

Earle Henry C.

Earle Charles

Earle Eliza

Earle George J.
242D/2 McGrady Emma*

McGrady Cyrus

Kennedy Edith (McGrady)

McGrady Edith

Kennedy Ethelyn
242D/3 Brown Russell*

Brown Ophelia

Brown Clara I.

Brown Fred R.

Vesey Emma C. (Brown)

Brown Emma C.
242D/4 Cahill Robert*

Calyn Bridget (Cahill)

Cahill Bridget

Harvey Maggie (Cahill)

Cahill Maggie

Green Mary A. (Cahill)

Cahill Mary A.

Collins Lila

Collins Sara (Cahill) dec'd

Cahill Sara dec'd
242E/1 Pepper Thomas*

Copson Caroline (Pepper)

Pepper Caroline

Copson Betsy (Pepper)

Pepper Betsy

Copson Charles

Copson Ernest

Copson Frank

Copson Lena

Copson Lucy

Pepper John William

Pepper Thomas Jr.

Pepper Benjamin

Pepper George

Hamer Lucy (Pepper)

Pepper Lucy

Hamer Karl

Hamer John J.

Hamer Vernice
242E/2 Coates Deborah A.*

Benedict Frank

Benedict Fred

Derrick Carrie

Brown Ed C.

Sutton Daniel C.

Sayre Fred D.

Sayre Frank

Sayre Ernest C.

Sayre Lewis E.

Ball Emma E.

Sherman Mary E.

Sickles Zella B.

Taft Ella

Hutchinson Lorena M.

Williamson Rilla M.

Luther Anna

Ruddick Flossie F. (Sayre)

Sayre Flossie F.
242E/3 McClelland Margaret A. (Osburn) (GDN)

Osburn Margaret A. (GDN)

Osburn Robert B.

Osburn Gertrude H.

Osburn Grace M.

Osburn Lucy M.
242E/4 VanScoy Frank C.*

VanScoy Anna F.

VanScoy Martha F.

VanScoy Stanley F.
242E/5 Sinsabaugh Harriet*

Sinsabaugh Christopher G.

Hayward Lucy M. dec'd
242F/1 Henderson Alice E.*

Henderson Warren S.

Henderson Leon

Pulver Anna (Henderson)

Henderson Anna

Cullinan Alice E. (Henderson)

Henderson Alice E.
242F/2 Moody Charles E.*

Moody Lizzie

Tormey William

Tormey Jessie (Moody)

Moody Jessie

Morse George

Morse Myrta (Moody)

Moody Myrta
242F/3 Ansley Gladys Josephine (GDN)

Ansley Albert C.

Ansley Fanny M.

Smith Josephine dec'd
242F/4 Harrison T. Franklin*

Harrison Ella A.

Harrison Emmett D.

Dean Nora O. (Harrison)

Harrison Nora O.

Potter Cora O. (Harrison)

Harrison Cora O.
242F/5 Wright Sarah E.*

Wright Jessie M.

Wright William

Wright Frank E.

Wright Charles E.

Wright Edmund

Wright Arthur T.

Wright Jessie M.

Fish Ella W. (Wright)

Wright Ella W.