[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 239-240


239A/1 Miller Sophia H. White*

Miller Melville B.

White Sophia H.*

White Byron E.

Ross Ella D. (White)

White Ella D.

Todd Rebecca I. (White)

White Rebecca I.
239A/2 Carroll Alfred*

Carroll Fred A.

Carroll Charles C.

Carroll Claude D.

Carroll Pearl R.

Carroll Winfield S.

Carroll Gordon B.

Carroll Granger H.

Turner Grace (Carroll)

Carroll Grace
239A/3 Coe Frank*

Coe W. Nelson

Coe M. Lynn

Coe Floyd

Coe William C.

Coe James M.

Coe Perry S.

Coe Hattie

Purdy Edith (Coe)

Coe Edith

Pulver Carrie A. (Coe)

Coe Carrie A.
239A/4 Becker Walter W.*

Wilcklow Carrie B. (Becker)

Becker Carrie B.
239A/5 Williams Josephine*

Williams Anna

Williams Frank

Walker Mary (Williams)

Williams Mary

Athawes Dora (Williams)

Williams Dora
239B/1 Norris Myron*

Norris Ralph T.

Norris Thomas R.

Norris John W.

Norris Caroline

Hazard Mary A. (Norris)

Norris Mary A.
239B/2 Finton George W.*

Crosby Mary (Finton)

Finton Mary

Guile Hattie (Finton)

Finton Hattie

Windnagle Martha B. (Finton)

Finton Martha B.
239B/3 Lindsley William A.*

Lindsley H. Elmina

Lindsley Harry O.

Lindsley Susie

Lindsley Benjamin J.

Lindsley Bert L.

Lindsley Frank W.

Harrison Anna (Lindsley)

Lindsley Anna
239B/4 Traver Mary Emily*

Traver Philo J.

Traver Robert

Traver Grace

Traver Helen

Traver Charles

Traver George dec'd

Roney Charlotte
239C/1 Andrews Hanora (Fitzgerald)*

Fitzgerald Hanora*

Kauffman Mary

Royce Mary (Fitzgerald)

Fitzgerald Mary

O'Farrell Joseph

O'Farrell Mrs. Andrew
239C/2 Morrell Cordelia*

Morrell Cornelia M.
239C/3 Nutt Oscar F.*

Nutt Smith A.

Nutt Rhoda E. dec'd
239C/4 Risdon Sarah Jane*

Risdon Charles W.
239D/1 Paddock Eugene*

Paddock Hattie

Paddock Robert
239D/2 Smith Charles*

Smith Josephine

Smith Frank E.

Smith George E.

Smith Florence E.

Smith Ada M.

Smith Lewis E.

Smith Walter
239D/3 Barnes Mary E.*

Hoard Alice E. (Barnes)

Barnes Alice E.
239D/4 Cronk Charles B.*

Cronk Thomas

Cronk Edith Louise

Reddout Elsie Adell (Cronk)

Cronk Elsie Adell
239E/1 Davis Catherine*

Lunney George

Lunney Annie (Davis)

Davis Annie
239E/2 Bishop Maude (Rector)*

Rector Maude*

Bishop Allie L.

Rector A.M.

Rector Murray
239E/3 Dunning Ida E.*

Dunning Edgar C.

Benjamin Sarah J.

Swarthout Anna
239E/4 Comings Eda L.*

Comings George A.

Comings Jesse A.

Lewis Temperance dec'd
239E/5 Hewitt Matilda (Taylor)

Taylor Matilda

Hewitt Edward

Taylor George

Taylor William

Miller Melva

Sprague Martha

Snyder Jessie

Johnson W.A.
239E/6 Baker William*

Baker Annie

Baker Mabel

Baker Stanley

Baker Hilda

Baker Idris C.
239E/7 Harrington Gordon Dimock*

Harrington Flora J.

Harrington Ida J.

Foote Lena M. (Harrington)

Harrington Lena M.
239F/1 Brown Mary E.*

Southall Nellie May (Brown)

Brown Nellie May

McDermott Rosalia A. (Brown)

Brown Rosalia A.
239F/2 Covert John*

Covert Della V.

Covert Isaac

Covert Charles

Covert George

Brunskill Mary (Covert)

Covert Mary

Mason Nettie (Covert)
239F/3 VanScoy Rebecca (Trimmer)*

Trimmer Rebecca*

Trimmer John

Trimmer Charles

Trimmer Horace

Trimmer William S.

Trimmer William

Trimmer Edward M. dec'd

Swann Albert

Trimmer William H. dec'd

Genung Alice (Trimmer)

Trimmer Alice

Green Fannie (Trimmer)

Trimmer Fannie

Phillips Nettie (Trimmer)

Trimmer Nettie

VanScoy Frank C.

Gould Ann

Swartz Rosetta

Simmons Justice

Simmons Harriet (Trimmer) dec'd

Trimmer Harriet dec'd

Wilmot Ida (Trimmer)

Trimmer Ida

Remer Melville W.

Remer William A.

Remer Mary H. (Trimmer) dec'd

Trimmer Mary H. dec'd

Swann Betsy (Trimmer) dec'd

Trimmer Betsy dec'd

Trimmer Charles M. dec'd
239F/4 Holbrook Emma*

Debenham Emma H.G. (Holbrook)

Holbrook Emma H.G.
240A/1 Carlson Oscar

Carlson Karl J.

Carlson Adolph

Larsen Hilda (Carlson)

Carlson Hilda
240A/2 McEvoy Elizabeth P. (Phalen)*

Phalen Elizabeth P.*

McEvoy Julia (Phalen)

Phalen Julia

Phalen Timothy

Lynch Sarah (Phalen)

Craugh Mary (Palen)

Miles Kate (Phalen)

Phalen Kate

Phalen Sarah

Phalen Mary

Phalen Kate
240A/3 Dean Albert E.*

Dean Mary

Dean Charles H.

Palmer Lizzie Dean

Carroll Leonora (Dean)

Dean Leonora
240A/4 Hopkins Bert S.*

Hopkins Cora (Haas)

Haas Cora

Dean E.H.

Dean Fred dec'd
240B/1 Button Clarence G.*

Button Nettie L.

Button Arthur G.

Button Earl R.

Button Arnold S.

Button Ethel P.

Button James L.

Button Olive M.
240B/2 Smith Robert T.*

Smith Susie

Smith Leora F.
240B/3 Hicks Marietta*

Hicks Ruth Ann (Hicks)

Hicks Ruth Ann

Kimball Henrietta (Hicks)

Hicks Henrietta
240B/4 Darling Lemuel T.*

Darling Axelia

Carr George C.

Lafler Frank

Lafler Wilbur

Lafler Albert

Lafler Marcellus
240B/5 Marsden Laura E. (Waring)*

Waring Laura E.*

Waring J. William

Waring George

Waring Mabel

Waring Anna

Warner Juliette (Waring)

Waring Juliette

Gardner Nellie
240C/1 Pearce Benoni*

Pearce Henry dec'd

Pearce George

Pearce Jeremiah S.

Pearce James

Pearce Charles W. dec'd

Gelder Elizabeth (Pearce)

Pearce Elizabeth

Larzelere Mabel (Brown)

Brown Mabel

Brown Lillian (Pearce) dec'd

Pearce Lillian dec'd

Brown Henry

Brown Charles

Munkburg Lilly (Brown)

Brown Lilly
240C/2 Campbell Lewis C.*

Campbell Lydia W.

Campbell Clarence E.

Campbell George W.

Matteson Ella (Campbell)

Campbell Ella

Yaxley Ida (Campbell)

Campbell Ida
240C/3 Hunt Silas*

Hunt Henry

Hunt Helen L.

Hunt Cora A.

Hunt Manning F.

Hunt Mary N.

Pierson Charlotte (Hunt)

Hunt Charlotte

Sprague Delos E.

Smith Frank N.

Smith George E.

Seamans Henry

Seamans Fred C.

Hawley Mary J.

Townsend Katherine C.

Hazard Clarissa Adelaide

Hazard Helen Mary

Hazard Grace Thayer

Hazard Edna Catharine

Burgdorf Harriet
240C/4 Davis George*

Davis Henry

Davis Wilmer

Armstrong Margaret (Davis)

Davis Margaret

Merritt Rachel (Davis)

Davis Rachel

Stout Floyd A.

Seamans Grace
240C/5 Newman Omar E.*

Newman Carrie L.

Newman Leander A.

Newman Frances A.
240D/1 Kenyon Rachel*

Kenyon Benjamin I.

Sprague Eva L. (Kenyon)

Kenyon Eva L.
240D/2 Ryan Mary*

Hyland Catharine R. (Ryan)

Ryan Catharine R.

McAdams Mary R. (Ryan)

Ryan Mary R.
240D/3 Wheat George A.*

Wheat Amelia J.

Robeson Elnora (Wheat)

Wheat Elnora

Robeson Ella (Wheat)

Wheat Ella

Griner Susie (Wheat)

Wheat Susie

Pulver Flora (Wheat)

Wheat Flora
240D/4 Connell Alice D. (Henderson)*

Henderson Alice D.*

Connell Harry D.

Connell James

Joslyn Mary (Henderson)

Henderson Mary

Downs Charles

Downs Annie (Henderson)

Henderson Annie

Henderson James W.
240E/1 Smith Josephine*

Drake Alexander H.

Drake Charles

Drake Reuben R.
240E/2 Gardner Lois Etta (GDN)

Gardner A. Elmer

Townsend Rebecca dec'd
240E/3 Beane Jane H.*

Beane Clarence H.

Beane William C.

Beane Clara E.

Beane William W. dec'd
240E/4 Robertson Mary E.*

Robertson William

Robertson Herbert C.

Robertson Irving T.
240E/5 McCann Antoinette Wheeler*

Wheeler Antoinette*

Wheeler Richard P.

McCann Wesley R.

McCann Leonard G.

McCann Eugene W.
240F/1 Koons John C.*

Koons Robert

Koons Edwin

Koons Homer

Davis Myrtle

Clark Nellie

Lyon Gertrude
240F/2 Hiscott William*

Hiscott Albert

Hiscott Amelia

Hiscott Joseph

Hiscott John

Hiscott James

Bilson Mary (Hiscott)

Hiscott Mary

Day Dorothy (Hiscott)

Hiscott Dorothy
240F/3 Carroll Leonora H.*

Carroll Charles H.
240F/4 Moore Addie S.*

Moore John D.

Cook Ethel M. (Moore)

Moore Ethel M.

Brainard Roberta E. (Moore)

Moore Roberta E.
240F/5 White Celia*

White George

White Sydney

White Charles R.

Conklin Celia (White)

White Celia
240F/6 Culver Lucy C.*

Culver Chester C.

Swarthout Alice A. (Culver)

Culver Alice A.
240F/7 Foster Joseph C.*

Foster James O.

Foster Clara

Foster John C.

Foster Theron O.

Foster Charles A.

Foster Martius D.

Garvey Mary