[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 237-238


237A/1 Richardson Nellie J.*

Richardson Frank I.

Mead Jerry

Mead James

Mead Elnathan

Liddick Emma

Clark Byron

Clark Arza

Leach Emma (Fitch)

Fitch Emma

Conklin Anna

Fisher Lillie

Badger Sophia

Clark Albert
237A/2 Kidder Erastus B.*

Walrath Glencoe

Wheeler Ann
237A/3 Humphreys Grace L. (GDN)

Humphreys Louise J. (GDN)

Humphreys Celia M. (GDN)

Humphreys John B.

Howell Olive Lazenby dec'd

Lazenby Olive dec'd
237A/4 McConnell Eli

McConnell Frances

Strawway Martha (McConnell)

McConnell Martha

Drummond George W.
237B/1 Hayward Lucy M. (Osborn)*

Osborn Lucy M.*

Osborn John B. dec'd

Osborn Henry C.

Osborn Levi S.

Osborn Albert

Osborn Fred

Osborn Emma

Osborn Carl

Osborn Charles C. dec'd

Hayward William

Haddon Cora (Howe)

Howe Cora

Howe Frances A. (Osborn) dec'd

Osborn Frances A. dec'd

Osborn Robert B.

Osborn Gertrude

Osborn M. Grace

Osborn Margaret A.
237B/2 Hill Abbie E. (Swarthout)*

Swarthout Abbie E.*

Swarthout Ellen

Swarthout Miner B.

Swarthout Willis F.

Swarthout Russell

Swarthout Herbert D.

Swarthout Harold

Hill James A.

Smith Eva (Swarthout) dec'd

Swarthout Eva dec'd
237B/3 Clark Lemuel D. (GDN)

Clark Hiram G.

Clark Ida M.

Dwelle Mary E. dec'd

Richardson Frank I.
237B/4 Knapp Mary Elizabeth (Clark) (GDN)

Clark Mary Elizabeth (GDN)

Clark Hiram G.

Clark Ida M.

Dwelle Mary E. dec'd

Richardson Frank I.
237C/1 Bissell Charles E.*

Bissell Rhetta

Margeson Lena (Bissell)

Bissell Lena

Bishop Daisy Marshall
237C/2 Jones Allen C.*

Jones Eliza R. dec'd

Jones Herbert A.
237C/3 Gage David*

Gage Martha E.

Gage Lewis

Gage Herbert G.
237C/4 Ludlow Floyd C.*

Ludlow Roy B.

Ludlow Olivia D.
237D/1 Earle Dewitt C.*

Nichols Arthur J.

Nichols Mildred L.

Nichols Earl A.

Nichols Susannah

Munger Etta Uhl

Coffin Burton

Coffin John U.

Coffin William C.

Coffin Edwin D.

Coffin Clark Dewitt

Coffin Alva

Christensen Anna

Earle Henry C.

Earle Charles

Earle Eliza

Earle George J.

Earle Henry J.

Earle Edwin L.

Earle Nettie

Myers Dewitt Earl

Myers Clelly

Myers Harold Vernon

Myers Aelo Kenneth

Gunn Earl W.

Gunn Ethel

Gunn Edith

Gunn William Arthur

Turner Lillian (Hales)

Hales Lillian

Hales Earl C.

Badenoch Emma Cornelia (Hales)

Hales Emma Cornelia

Hales Ansel

Hales Emma
237D/2 Ketchum Mary S.*

Ketchum Charles H.

Ketchum Oliver E.

Ketchum Laura E.
237D/3 Capell Catharine E.*

Capell George H.

Sutherland Minnie M. (Ketchum)

Ketchum Minnie M.
237D/4 Kishpaugh Agnes*

Swarthout Alta M. (Kishpaugh)

Kishpaugh Alta M.

Houck Cora L. (Kishpaugh)

Kishpaugh Cora L.
237E/1 Jones Eliza (Raplee)*

Raplee Eliza*

Corbitt William

Corbitt Morris

Dunbar Minne

Swarthout Emma

Antisdale Ann (Raplee)

Raplee Ann

Millard Allen J.

Millard Mary (Raplee)

Raplee Mary

Shaw Nettie

Kirby Mattie

Corbitt Harriet (Raplee)

Raplee Harriet

Raplee Newton B.
237E/2 Green Melville*

Green Josephine

Green Norman W.

Green Burk

Crittenden Anna (Green)

Green Anna

Fletcher Georgie
237E/3 Ryal Caroline Ennis*

Ennis Caroline*

Ennis Charles W.

Smith Eliza B. (Ennis)

Ennis Eliza B.

Smith Edwin R.
237E/4 Thayer James K.*

Plaisted Sarah

Beard John B.

Woodcock James Earl

Woodcock Nellie A.C.

Moore Jennie

Moore William H.

Moore James

Reynolds Jennie Belle

Thayer Helen C.

Thayer William J.

Thayer Archibald

Thayer Helen

Lockwood Lilly

Travis Susan (Thayer)

Thayer Susan
237F/1 Fox James F.*

Fox George F.

Fox James D.

Fox Nelson I.

Thompson Grover

Hiler Nora B. (Fox)

Fox Nora B.

Pierce Augusta (Fox)

Fox Augusta

Gorton Lina

Gorton Elmer

Gorton Pearl

Gorton James
237F/2 Traver Judith M.*

Traver Mary Emily
237F/3 McCormick Michael*

McCormick Catharine

Donahue John J.
237F/4 Sanford Henry R.*

Sanford Harry R.

Sanford Lewis P.

Sanford William W.

Sanford Margaret E.

McBurney Hattie T. (Sanford)

Sanford Hattie T.
238A/1 Baldwin Mason L.*

Baldwin Catharine A.

Dey Hamilton

Dey Herman
238A/2 Eldred LeGrand S.*

Eldred Mary S.

Eldred George
238A/3 Coates Miner L.*

Coates Guy S.

Coates Russ

Coates Mandane

Ingraham Elizabeth (Coates)

Coates Elizabeth
238A/4 Peckins Janette*

Richards Mettie B. (Peckins)

Peckins Mettie B.
238A/5 Banta Sarah M.*

Hern Genevieve D.

Scott Robert J.

Carley Floyd B.

McConnell Lucile
238B/1 Remer George H.*

Remer Minnie M.

Remer William A.

Remer Melville W.
238B/2 Anderson John*

Anderson Agnes

Anderson John Jr.

Anderson Roy

Alexander Mary (Anderson)

Anderson Mary

Purdy Margaret (Anderson)

Anderson Margaret
238B/3 Carey David F.*

Carey Harriet L.

Carey Charles

White Hattie (Carey)

Carey Hattie

Thompson Lucy (Carey)

Carey Lucy
238B/4 Hoban Kate*

Hoban John

Hoban Owen

Hoban James

Hoban Patrick

Hoban Alice

Hoban Thomas

Hoban Mary dec'd

Hoban John

Tierney Anna (Hoban)

Hoban Anna

Flaherty Mary (Hoban)

Hoban Mary
238C/1 Mower Edith R.*

Yetter Lelah (Mower)

Mower Lelah
238C/2 Reynolds Thomas B.*

Reynolds Andrew Jackson dec'd

Reynolds Martha Edna

Delevan Angeline (Reynolds) dec'd

Reynolds Angeline dec'd

Guernsey Marion (Delevan)

Delevan Marion

Delevan William dec'd

Whitman Flora (Delevan)

Delevan Flora

Delevan Hart

Blair Lizzie (Delevan)

Delevan Lizzie

Delevan Charles S.

Reynolds William dec'd

Whitman Ada (Reynolds) dec'd

Reynolds Ada dec'd

Whitman William

Whitman Bertha

Whitman Earl

Whitman Urban

McCombs Luella (Whitman)

Whitman Luella

Chrysler Lena (Whitman)

Whitman Lena

Kinnear Agnes (Reynolds)

Reynolds Agnes

Robinson Hannah M. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Hannah M.

Reynolds Urban

Reynolds Frank

Reynolds Joseph B. dec'd

Reynolds M. Eugene dec'd

Beardslee Lillian (Reynolds)

Reynolds Lillian

Reynolds Tyler

Reynolds Grover

Reynolds Leon

Reynolds Lewis B.

Reynolds William B.

Reynolds Almond D.

Bordwell Jennie (Reynolds)

Reynolds Jennie

Reynolds Alma

Elwell Elenor (Reynolds) dec'd

Reynolds Elenor dec'd

Nott Elenor (Elwell) dec'd

Elwell Elenor dec'd

Outhouse Bertie (Nott)

Nott Bertie

Nott Charles

Underwood Minnie (Nott)

Nott Minnie

Lamoreaux Phebe Ann (Reynolds) dec'd

Reynolds Phebe Ann dec'd

Lamoreaux Martha J.

Lamoreaux Andrew T.

Lamoreaux Charles

Shuman Elizabeth (Lamoreaux)

Lamoreaux Elizabeth

Savage Phebe A. (Lamoreaux) dec'd

Lamoreaux Phebe A. dec'd

DeVanter Grace (Savage)

Savage Grace

Alger Sarah (Lamoreaux) dec'd

Lamoreaux Sarah dec'd

Alger Newell

Alger Claude

Alger Ruth

Reynolds Martha J. dec'd

Savage Sarah E. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Sarah E.

Brooks Hannah (Reynolds)

Reynolds Hannah

Reynolds John B. dec'd

Reynolds Daniel L. dec'd
238C/3 McCormick John R.*

McCormick Nellie C.

McCormick Vernona I.

McCormick Dora B.
238C/4 Bigelow Flora*

Bigelow Clayton J.

Bigelow Eugene

Morrow Jennie (Bigelow)

Bigelow Jennie

Cook Alzada (Bigelow)

Bigelow Alzada

Sproul Edith (Shepherd)

Shepherd Edith

Sproul Ernest

Shepherd John

Shepherd Clayton

Shepherd Roszell

Shepherd Lottie (Bigelow) dec'd

Bigelow Lottie dec'd
238C/5 Finch Ellen J. (McLoud)*

McLoud Ellen J.*

McLoud Ithel

McLoud Ensley

McLoud Quincy

McLoud Grant

McLoud Henry

McLoud Byron

Morse Ida M. (McLoud)

McLoud Ida M.

Porter Sophia A. (McLoud)

McLoud Sophia A.

Culver Cortez

Culver Melvin D.

Kress Mary

Meek Mrs. S.J.

Johnson Lida
238D/1 Gifford Jane L.*

Palmatier Adell (Gifford)

Gifford Adell
238D/2 Foster Archie D.*

Foster Jennie L.

Foster Clarence L.

Foster Florence E.

Foster Clayton E.
238D/3 Thayer Anna*

Thayer Cyrus J.

Thayer Harry

Thayer John

Thayer Daniel

Eveland Mary (Thayer)

Thayer Mary
238D/4 Stow Benjamin*

Stow William E.

Stow George F.
238E/1 Remer Harriett M.*

Bradley Edna

Townsend Clara C.

Fish Ida

Nutt Addie A.

Drake Nellie F.

Sperry Clayton C.
238E/2 Osterout Ransom*

Osterout William D.

Osterout Olive May

Osterout Howard C.

Osterout Estella May

Osterout Varnon F.

Osterout Gertrude J.
238E/3 Hotchkin Emily S.*

Hotchkin Alice F.
238E/4 Bishop Mary A. E.*

Bishop Francis A.

Bishop John T.

Bishop Winfield S.

Griner Hattie M. (Bishop)

Bishop Hattie M.
238E/5 Brown Cinderilla (Priest)*

Priest Cinderilla*

Height Frank

Height Edwin

Priest Lewis

Priest Sarah

Priest Elias dec'd

VanDeuzer Catherine (Priest)

Priest Catherine

Comfort Ida (Priest)

Priest Ida

Fox Lulu

Fox Adelaide (Priest) dec'd

Priest Adelaide dec'd

Bain Grant

Bain Henry

Bain Emily (Priest) dec'd

Priest Emily dec'd

Herren Mrs H.T. (Bain)

Bain H.T.

Purcell Sarah (Bain)

Bain Sarah

Bain Charles

Bain Ed
238F/1 Bailey Darius E.*

Barnum Bina B. (Bailey)

Bailey Bina B.

Browere George
238F/2 Coon Stephen*

Coon Henrietta J.

Coon Fred
238F/3 Davison Phebe A.*

Davison Lorenzo

Davison Bertram
238F/4 Chrysler Elizabeth*

Chrysler Thomas J.

Gates Waty (Chrysler)

Chrysler Waty
238F/5 Ludlow Charles Edward*

Raymond Mary (Ludlow)

Ludlow Mary

Henderson Fred

Bush Loretta (Ludlow)

Ludlow Loretta

Ludlow Anna E.

Ludlow Fred D.

Ludlow Harry

Ludlow William

Ludlow Walter

Ludlow Frank

Ludlow Harvey