[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 234-236


234A/1 Johnson Mary F. (Purdy)*

Purdy Mary F.*

Purdy Stewart L.

Barden William W.

VanWyck Helen J.

Banks Jane A.

Loomis VanWyck

Loomis Helen E.

Blackley Marie C.

Rowley Mary C.

Knapp Hazel

Loomis Henry S.
235A/1 Thomas John*

Thomas John L.

Thomas William

Thomas Frank

Anderson Anna B. (Thomas)

Thomas Anna B.

Norman Emma (Thomas)

Thomas Emma
235A/2 Adams Erastus D.*

Adams Ora R.

Adams Ola L.
235A/3 Fox William H.*

Fox Fannie M.

Fox William D.

Fox John C.

Fox Harry D.

McMaster Elizabeth (Fox)

Fox Elizabeth
235B/1 Eastman Annetta (Swarthout)*

Swarthout Annetta*

Swarthout David

Eastman Charles L.

Eastman George Y.

Reynolds Martha (Swarthout)

Swarthout Martha

Millspaugh Mary (Swarthout)

Swarthout Mary

Houck Sarah H. (Swarthout)

Swarthout Sarah H.
235B/2 Allen Minnie S.*

Allen Glen T.
235B/3 Wixson Merton J.*

Wixson Ira C.

Wixson Jay M.

Wixson Wilmer K.
235B/4 Ackerson John W.*

Ackerson Nancy

Ackerson Oscar

Ackerson John

Ackerson David L.

Ackerson William H.

Ackerson Ethel

Johnson Matilda (Ackerson)

Ackerson Matilda

Clark M. Marilda (Ackerson)

Ackerson M. Marilda

Fiero Lucelia (Ackerson)

Ackerson Lucelia

Chrysler Lavinia (Ackerson)

Ackerson Lavinia
235B/5 Willis Edward L. (GDN)

Willis Edward A. dec'd

Willis Christopher W. dec'd

Snattinger Irwin

Willis Thomas W. dec'd

Willis Mary E.
235B/6 Wise Mary A. Gray*

Gray Mary A.*

Gray S.H.
235C/1 Spence Dorothy P. (Penney)*

Penney Dorothy P.*

Spence Theodore Byron

Spence Robert B.

Penney George N.

Penney Jerome dec'd
235C/2 Ward Frances A.*

Ward Charles E.

Ward Job
235C/3 Rector Winifred*

Rector John

Rector John Jr.

Rector Bessie

Sutfin Lulu (Rector)

Rector Lulu
235C/4 Paddock Helen R.*

Paddock Elmer

Paddock Benjamin Frank
235D/1 Kendall Chauncey*

Kendall Jane M.

Kendall Frank

Plaisted Hattie (Kendall)

Kendall Hattie

Ellis Lynn

Ellis Cora (Kendall) dec'd

Kendall Cora dec'd
235D/2 Finch Martin J.*

Finch Ellen Juditha

Finch Maurice

Longcor Jane

Finch Charles

Finch Clara

Finch Frank

Lounsbury Emma J.

Cheeney Angeline

Welter Sophia

Welter Henry

Welter Azariah

Benedict Christina

Brewer Margaret

Bragg Zalmina

Bragg Martin

Hummerson Lavira
235D/3 Gray Nathan*

Gray Serepta

Bigelow Jennie M.
235D/4 Swann Robert*

Swann Julia E.

Swann William B.

Swann Frank L.

Swann Mildred E.
235E/1 Townley Claude*

Townley Lena M.

Townley James

McFarland Della (Townley)

Townley Della
235E/2 Alpaugh William E.*

Alpaugh Ida B.

Alpaugh Charles A.

Alpaugh Orba E.
235E/3 Baxter Helen A.*

Baxter Gilbert dec'd

Randolph Hattie S.

Morrison Helen F. (Randolph)

Randolph Helen F.
235E/4 James Robert H.*

James Walter D.

James William S.

James Leon N.

James Frank E.
235E/5 Johnson John L.*

Johnson Jeannette

Johnson Inez

Bennett Emma J. (Johnson)

Johnson Emma J.

Park Venie E.
235E/6 Dean Elma (Finch)*

Finch Elma*

Finch Nathaniel

Finch Marvin V.
235E/7 Dean Ezra V.*

Dean Harriet E.

Dean Elmer L.

Dean William A.

Dean Charles S.

Dean D. Lois

Dean Ross

Hunt Edith M. (Dean)

Dean Edith M.

Hunt Leola

Hunt Laverne

Gay Nellie V. (Dean)

Dean Nellie V.

Gay Arthur L.

Gay Edith Louise
235E/8 Lord George P.*

Lord George A.

Lord C. Ray

Lord George P.

Porter Dora (Ovenshire)

Ovenshire Dora

Porter Georgeanna

Porter Carrie (Wheeler)

Wheeler Carrie

Blackhurst Adelaide (Wheeler)

Wheeler Adelaide

Kenyon Benjamin I.

Ovenshire Guy G.

Sprague Eva L. (Kenyon)

Kenyon Eva L.

Chase Susie Adelle (Lord)

Lord Susie Adelle

Benedict Edith I. (Lord)

Lord Edith I.

Wheeler Mary Elizabeth

Wheeler Maurice Lord

Wheeler Mrs. M.L.

Kenyon Rachel (Lord) dec'd

Lord Rachel dec'd

Ovenshire Mary (Lord) dec'd

Lord Mary dec'd

Lord Charles B.

Wheeler Elizabeth (Lord) dec'd

Lord Elizabeth dec'd

Wheeler Maurice L. dec'd
236A/1 Longwell Andrew*

Longwell Rebecca L.

Longwell Herbert C.

Williams Helen M. (Longwell)

Longwell Helen M.
236A/2 Sisson Carrie W.*

Sisson Edward J.

Sisson Alida M.

Sisson George

Sisson Eugene

Shea Cora (Sisson)

Sisson Cora

Chisholm Lottie E. (Sisson)

Sisson Lottie E.
236A/3 Wise Ruth Ann*

Wise Sophia

Wise William N.
236A/4 Barry James F.*

Barry William T.

Barry Helen M.

Barry J. Forestall

Barry Catherine

Corcoran Marjorie
236B/1 Merrifield John W.*

Merrifield John S.

Merrifield Sarah A.

Merrifield Elvira dec'd
236B/2 Raplee Minerva*

Raplee Newton B.

Corbitt Harriet (Raplee)

Raplee Harriet

Millard Mary (Raplee)

Raplee Mary

Jones Eliza (Raplee)

Raplee Eliza

Antisdale Ann (Raplee)

Raplee Ann
236B/3 O'Brien Kate*

O'Brien William

O'Brien William H.

O'Brien Edwin

O'Brien Lena M.

Wood Minnie (O'Brien)

O'Brien Minnie
236B/4 Townsend James Wilbur*

Townsend D. Belle

Townsend Herman R.

Townsend Flora L.

Townsend Ethel M.

Townsend Leon A.

Mace Adeliade C.

Donaldson Florence E.
236C/1 Bennett Eliza*

Taylor Nellie Elizabeth (Sinsabaugh)

Sinsabaugh Nellie Elizabeth

Sinsabaugh Harriet S. (Bennett)

Bennett Harriet S.
236C/2 Wood William*

Wood Alice

Wood Howard

Wood Victor

Wood Lynn

Wood Leon

Wood Harold

Wood Vernon

Wood Beulah

Wood Nellie

Wood Walter
236C/3 Mower Elizabeth*

Standish Allie M. (Mower)

Mower Allie M.
236C/4 Connolly Anthony*

Connolly Johnston M.

Connolly Noble A.

Connolly Mary J.

Connolly Belle K.

Connolly George L.

Connolly Henry G.

Connolly James W.

Connolly Albert G.

Hayes Ida L. (Connolly)

Connolly Ida L.

Schultz Margarette C. (Connolly)

Connolly Margarette C.

Lyman Alia B. (Connolly)

Connolly Alia B.

Chadwick Anna C. (Connolly)

Connolly Anna C.
236D/1 Brundage Ira R.*

Brundage Wesley B.

Brundage Charles H.

Brundage William H.

Brundage Lena S.

Babcock Celia (Brundage)

Brundage Celia
236D/2 Sherrat Mary Ann*

Sherrat William

Sherrat S.P.

Sherrat Barnett

Dunlap Cora E.

Schwind Lottie R.

Ward Mary E.

Stanton Elizabeth

Sherrat Joel dec'd
236D/3 Reed Maria G. (Gerould)*

Gerould Maria G.*

Sherinean Ella (Gerould)

Gerould Ella

Ryan Ora (Gerould)

Gerould Ora

Perry Alice (Green)

Green Alice

Green Betsy (Gerould) dec'd

Gerould Betsy dec'd

Gerould Carnot

Gerould Scott L.

Gerould Byron

Gerould Perley

Gerould Floyd

Gerould Hazel

Gerould Ansel

Turner Ellen M. (Gerould)

Gerould Ellen M.

Gerould Horace dec'd

Gerould Gilbert dec'd
236D/4 Fowler John P.*

Fowler Eva

Fowler Carl

Fowler Clayton

Fowler Genevieve
236E/1 Stebbins Emma M.*

Foster Mervin

Foster Alice

Foster Anna

Ferguson Pearlie

Northrup Randilla

Bohall Minnie

Stoddard Ella

Allen Richard

Allen Abel

Allen Mattie L.

Allen Florence May

Wixom Cordie

Cook Sarah

Perry Grace

Williams Carrie
236E/2 Lawrence Cyrus*

Lawrence Catherine

McDowell Mary A. (Lawrence)

Lawrence Mary A.
236E/3 Southerland Margaret P.*

Southerland Ulysses S.

Southerland Harriet A.

Roy M. Grace (Southerland)

Southerland M. Grace
236E/4 Corcoran Rozella T.*

Corcoran John L.

Corcoran Louise M.
236E/5 Jackson Orange L.*

Jackson Nancy E.

Jackson Arthur H.

Jackson Thales M.

Jackson Lizzie E.

Jackson Lelia E.

Jackson Ruth

Loomis Wealthy C. (Jackson)

Jackson Wealthy C.

Loomis Glenn

Foster Earl
236E/6 Berry Ida*

Berry Lena
236F/1 Jolley Grace Emily*

Jolley Chester L.

Jolley Carlton Stone
236F/2 DeCamp Stewart*

DeCamp Maria dec'd

Coykendall Ella M. (DeCamp)

DeCamp Ella M.
236F/3 Mahan Martin*

Mahan Laura E.

Mahan John M.

Mahan Stephen

Mahan Margaret

Mahan William
236F/4 Henderson William A.*

Henderson Fred A.
236F/5 Sharp George E.*

Sharp Charles F.

Sharp Frank E.

Ruscoe Myrtie Bell (Sharp)

Sharp Myrtie Bell