[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 231-233


231A/1 Kendrick Charles F.*

Kendrick Susan M.

Kendrick Alice G.
231A/2 Norris Helen*

Norris Ralph T.

Norris John W.

Norris Thomas R.

Norris Myron

Norris Caroline

Hazard Mary A. (Norris)

Norris Mary A.
231A/3 Windnagle William Henry*

Windnagle Edwin C.

Perkins Mary J. (Windnagle)

Windnagle Mary J.
231A/4 Sill Henry R.*

Sill Henry R. Jr.

Sill M. Ida

Sill Elizabeth N.
231B/1 Scofield May E. (GDN)

Scofield Rufus F.

Scofield Mary E.

Lewis Sarah E. dec'd
231B/2 Thomas Mary J.*

Thomas Adam

Thomas Anna B.

Thomas Jennie B.

Thomas Charles

Thomas John A.
231B/3 Hunter George*

Hunter Thomas

Hunter James

Hunter William

Hunter Charles

Hunter Andrew

Hunter Isabelle

Kelts Euphemia (Hunter)

Hunter Euphemia

Dalley Anna (Hunter)

Hunter Anna

Conley Catharine (Hunter)

Hunter Catharine

Caldwell Isabelle (Hunter)

Hunter Isabelle
231C/1 Ketchum Sophia*

Ketchum Edwin

Ketchum Frank

Ketchum Emma C.

Ketchum Edwin J.

Ketchum Henry
231C/2 McDowell Helen*

McDowell Martin

McDowell William dec'd
231C/3 McDowell William*

McDowell Martin
231C/4 Andrus Andrew D.*

Andrus Ira G.

Andrus Dwight C.

Spencer Alice (Andrus)

Andrus Alice

Campbell Martha (Andrus)

Andrus Martha
231D/1 Dewitt James C.*

Dewitt Ann

Dewitt William

Dewitt Albert

Dewitt Maude

Lazarus Ada (Eggleston)

Eggleston Ada

Eggleston Clarence

Patterson Bessie
231D/2 Seybolt Alfred H.*

Seybolt Eva

Seybolt Henry Y.

Seybolt Laura

Seybolt Frances A.

McNeil Ina (Seybolt)

Seybolt Ina
231D/3 Donley Levi P.*

Donley Catharine dec'd

Donley Melvin P.

Donley Daisy

Riddle Polly (Donley)

Donley Polly

Comstock Hattie (Donley)

Donley Hattie

Burley Alida (Donley)

Donley Alida

King Emma (Donley)

Donley Emma

Hugenor Daisy (Donley)
231E/1 Green William N.*

Green Jane

Green John

Hickey Mary E. (Green)

Green Mary E.

Marks Sarah (Green)

Green Sarah
231E/2 Rapalee John C.*

Rapalee Harriet

Rapalee Carrie A.

Rapalee Mervin J.

Rapalee Ray W.

Rapalee Gladys C.

Rapalee Irene A.

Rapalee Gertrude M.
231E/3 Corey Joseph A. (GDN)

Corey Lena

Corey Frank

Corey Ida

Corey Eva

Corey Lily
231E/4 Mead Joshua*

Mead Isabelle

Mead Mary Roberta

Mead Byron Gilbert

Mead Frank Herbert

Turner Ada Belle (Mead)

Mead Ada Belle

Kipp Katherine R. (Mead)

Mead Katherine R.
231F/1 Freeman Archibald F.*

Freeman Belle

Hess Helen F. (Freeman) dec'd

Freeman Helen F. dec'd

Gere Lydia F. (Freeman)

Freeman Lydia F.
231F/2 Johnson Laura L.P.*

Johnson John H.

Johnson Parmele

Johnson Elizabeth W.
231F/3 Black Frances J.*

Black Alexander M.

Black Louise W.
232A/1 Conley Anna (Russell)*

Russell Anna*

Russell Kate

Conley Bert J.
232A/2 Farrell Ellen*

Farrell Anthony
232A/3 Harrington Georgiana*

Harrington Ida E.

Harrington Gordon Dimock dec'd

Foote Lena M. (Harrington)

Harrington Lena M.
232A/4 Lloyd John*

Lloyd Hannah

Riche Anna

Costello Mary
232B/1 Hartshorn Sarah A.*

Hartshorn Wendell P.
232B/2 Sharp Mary (Morrow)*

Morrow Mary*

Sworts Letitia M. (Sharp)

Sharp Letitia M.

Sworts R. Bonner

Nichols Caroline (Morrow)

Morrow Caroline
232B/3 Gilbert George H.*

Gilbert Charlotte S.

Dean Jessie G. (Gilbert)

Gilbert Jessie G.

Millard Jessie (Ellis)

Ellis Jessie

Ellis Emma (Gilbert) dec'd

Gilbert Emma dec'd
232C/1 Johnson George*

Johnson George W.

Johnson Martha

Johnson Fred E.

Johnson Ernest W.

Johnson Albert E.

Johnson Ann dec'd

Catlin Anna E. (Johnson)

Johnson Anna E.

Brown Catharine E. (Johnson)

Johnson Catharine E.

Cornell Carrie E. (Johnson)

Johnson Carrie E.
232C/2 Day Mary*

Day Charles

Willoughby Sarah J. (Day)

Day Sarah J.
232C/3 Beattie H. Clay*

Beattie Iretta

Beattie Malcolm W.

Beattie Leslie

Beattie David B.H.

Beattie Kenneth C.
232D/1 Scofield George*

Scofield Catherine I.

Scofield Frank H.

Scofield Elmer J.

Avery Nora May (Scofield)

Scofield Nora May
232D/2 Cole Henry*

Cole Ethel L.

Brown Fannie E. (Cole)

Cole Fannie E.
232D/3 Andrews Maurice B.*

Andrews Henry W.

Andrews Jeremiah D.

Vandeventer Albert R.

Delano Anna

Cook Mary (Delano)

Delano Mary
232E/1 Swarthout Charles W.*

Swarthout Adelaide E.

Swarthout Harry W.

Swarthout Clarice L.

Gelder Cora M. S. (Swarthout)

Swarthout Cora M. S.
232E/2 Perry William R.*

Perry Robert G.

Perry Alice V.

Perry Louise B.
232E/3 Seidel M. George*

Seidel Michael

Seidel William F.

Seidel Lila J.

Seidel Charles E.

Schweickhard Mamie (Seidel)

Seidel Mamie

Lafler Carrie (Seidel)

Seidel Carrie
232E/4 Townsend Rebecca (Gardner)*

Gardner Rebecca*

Gardner Sarah

Gardner Lois E.

Gardner Rowland J.

Gardner A. Elmer

Gardner Esther C. dec'd

Lawrence Cyrus A.

Lawrence Sarah J. dec'd

Bishop Lois M.

Stone John A.

Stone Charles

McDowell Mary C.
232F/1 Stevens Thomas A.*

Stevens Lillie L.

Stevens E.F.

Stevens Edwin W.

Stevens Robert H.

Stevens Burton H.
232F/2 Sheppard Julia D.*

Sheppard John S.

Sheppard John S. Jr.

Denison Sarah Fletcher (Sheppard)

Sheppard Sarah Fletcher
233A/1 Tierney Peter*

Tierney Patrick

Tierney Mary

Costello Patrick

Costello James

Costello William

Costello Katie

Costello Timothy

Costello John F.

Mahan Margaret

Mahan William

Mahan Stephen

Mahan John

McGough Maggie

Martin John
233A/2 Hallock James H.*

Hallock Mary A.

Hallock William

Hallock Fenton

Hallock Stephen

Miller Lydia (Hallock)

Hallock Lydia

Chapman C.E.

Chapman Trissa (Hallock)

Hallock Trissa

Hallock Stephen dec'd

Ellis Clara

Lane Susie

Tennant Roy
233A/3 Best Henry*

Best Maggie H.

Best Clarence H.

Best Fred

Best Claude L.

Best Edna M.

Best Genevieve

Stoddard Inez (Best)

Best Inez

Best Frances (Nye)

Best William dec'd

Nye Frances
233A/4 Stape Carrie (Bergstresser)*

Bergstresser Carrie*

Stape Newman W.

Stape Leveson E.
233B/1 Graves Sherman H.*

Farley Ethel (Graves)

Graves Ethel
233B/2 Lafler Alice A.*

Lafler Frank

Lafler Floyd

Lafler John A.

Lafler Edward

Lafler Alice A.

Lafler Benjamin

Lafler Vernon

Lafler H. Clay

Wilkin Anna (Lafler)

Lafler Anna
233B/3 Babcock Theodore J.*

Babcock Carrie

Babcock Melvin C.
233B/4 Nutt Edwin H.*

Nutt Edwin C.

Nutt Jennie E.
233B/5 Hyatt James L.*

Hyatt James H.

Hyatt Emma E.
233C/1 Morse Sarah A.*

Morse William R.

Morse Bertha

Morse Charles

Morse Florence

Smith Fred W.
233C/2 Baldwin Amelia S.*

Baldwin Harry D.

Hunt Celia A. (Baldwin)

Baldwin Celia A.

Hunt Bert E.

Risley William P.

Risley Minnie E.
233C/3 Martin Orin S.*

Martin Ella

Martin George C.

Martin J. Glenis

Wright Myrtle E. (Martin)

Martin Myrtle E.

Payne Jennie M. (Martin)

Martin Jennie M.
233C/4 Varsage Dominick*

Varsage Rose

Varsage Anna

Varsage Frank

Varsage Roche
233D/1 Wolven David A.*

Wolven Clara

Wolven Hiram L.

Shay Sarah D. (Wolven)

Wolven Sarah D.

Johnson Ettie L. (Wolven)

Wolven Ettie L.
233D/2 Holmes Bessie (GDN)

Holmes Arthur L.

Harrison Mrs. A.S.

Spike Mrs. George

Lafler Mrs. Earl

Matteson Rhoda dec'd
233D/3 Hopkins George F.*

Hopkins Jennie

Hopkins Edward G.

Whitaker Adelia (Hopkins)

Hopkins Adelia
233D/4 Moon Christina*

Moon Supplee

Moon George
233E/1 Hazard James H.*

Hazard George

Norris Sarah (Hazard)

Hazard Sarah

Tuttle Harry

Hazard Emmett dec'd
233E/2 Melious David C.*

Melious Albert S.

Melious Willet W.

Fuller Kittie E. (Melious)

Melious Kittie E.
233E/3 Bassett Charles*

Bassett Margaret

Bassett Winifred M.

Bassett Frank

O'Brien Laura (Bassett)

Bassett Laura
233E/4 LaVelle Edward*

LaVelle John A.

Pressy Mary A. (LaVelle)

LaVelle Mary A.
233E/5 Strawway Lewis*

Strawway Wendell

Strawway Bert
233E/6 Hollowell W. Delos*

Hollowell Sarah Maria

Wickham Florence Isabel (Hollowell)

Hollowell Florence Isabel