[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 228-230


228A/1 Pearce Mary Frances (Gelder)*

Gelder Mary Frances*

Gelder John

Gelder Anna C.

Gelder Edwin B.

Gelder Jennie E.

Gelder William dec'd

Wood Jane G. (Gelder)

Gelder Jane G.

Wood Gordon Roy
228A/2 Reynolds Susan A.*

Reynolds William

Wallace Stella A. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Stella A.

Wager Alma R. (Reynolds)

Reynolds Alma R.
228A/3 Welch Richard*

Brewer Anna (Welch)

Welch Anna
228A/4 Cook Herman C.*

Cook Alzada

Jessup Cecil (Cook)

Cook Cecil
228A/5 Buckley Russell*

Buckley Emma H.

Buckley Hezekiah

Buckley Fred

Parker Carrie

Peck Esther (Buckley)

Buckley Esther

Peck George D.

Breck Ettie

Whitcomb Lillian
228A/6 Ward Loren D. (GDN)

Ward Lizzie A.

Darling L.T.

Haviland George
228B/1 Mace James R.*

Mace J.B.

Mace Leroy

Mace Robert A.

Mace Florence E.

LeBricque Lydia

Barber Caroline J. (Mace)

Mace Caroline J.

Barber Jerome J.

Blodgett Dora L.
228B/2 Hicks George N.*

Hicks James E.

Hicks Harry N.

Chapman A. Eddington

Chapman Hazel

Morrell Cordelia (Hicks)

Hicks Cordelia

Briegel Alice

Briegel Randolph

Adams Daniel Jr.

Gano Anna (Hicks)

Hicks Anna

Kimball Henrietta (Hicks)

Hicks Henrietta
228B/3 Bonner William H.*

Ryal Elizabeth (Bonner)

Bonner Elizabeth

Newman Ray B.

Bonner Charles
228C/1 Rose Albert F.*

Rose Albert M.

Rose Lewis R.
228C/2 Bush Jane S.*

Pearce James S.

Pearce Charles W.

Pearce Jerry S.

Hoag Libbie S.

Stark Charles

Coleman Grace

Gelder Elizabeth M.
228C/3 Gelder Sarah M.*

Gelder George

Gelder Clarence
228D/1 Wagener Lottie E. (Otis)*

Otis Lottie E.*

Otis Clark

Otis Mary S.

Otis Charles F.

Otis Rutherford M.
228D/2 Knapp Charles F.*

Knapp Matilda

Knapp Frank R.

Knapp Malone

Knapp George H. dec'd

Knapp Adelbert

Knapp M.V. dec'd

Swarthout Mary S. (Knapp)

Knapp Mary S.

Obertin Nellie (Knapp)

Knapp Nellie

Knapp Cora

Knapp Oliver C. dec'd
228D/3 Donaldson Phebe V. (Stewart)*

Stewart Phebe V.*

Donaldson Frank

Stewart Arnold F.

Stewart Hester
228D/4 Lafler Elizabeth M.*

Lott Maria C. (Lafler)

Lafler Maria C.
228E/1 Willis Love M.*

Willis Frederick L.H.

Lynn Edith (Willis)

Willis Edith
228E/2 Carley Jennie E.*

Carley Floyd B.

McConnell Lucille H. (Carley)

Carley Lucille H.
228E/3 Barber William*

Barber George A.

Cammett Kittie E. (Barber)

Barber Kittie E.

Willoughby May C. (Barber)

Barber May C.

Walrath Lena (Barber)

Barber Lena

Schauble William G.

Schauble Minnie (Barber)

Barber Minnie
229A/1 Dwelle Mary E.*

Waight Mertie

Havens Nellie

Kinney Kathryn (Boardman)

Boardman Kathryn

Huntley Mary C. (Boardman)

Boardman Mary C.

Baker Henrietta M. (Boardman)

Boardman Henrietta M.

Clark Ervina

Clark Hiram G.

Clark Mary Elizabeth

Clark Lemuel D.

Jones Carrie B.

Lapham Anna E.

Boardman Myron R.

Boardman Lemuel D.

Boardman Wilbur F.
229A/2 Underwood Harriet (Wise)*

Wise Harriet*

Wise William N.

Wise Sophia E.

Underwood Henry C.
229A/3 Horton Daniel L.*

Horton Lucy M.

Horton Charles

Horton William

Horton Daniel J.

Bassett Emma Louisa (Horton)

Horton Emma Louisa

Bassett Allen
229B/1 Henderson James W.*

Henderson Almeda

Smith Josephine (Henderson)

Henderson Josephine
229B/2 Wilkin Lenora D. (Dintruff)*

Wilkin Jay H.

Dintruff Lenora D.*

Dintruff Emeline

Chapman Ella (Dintruff)

Dintruff Ella

Brate Adaline

Chadwick Helen

Chadwick Charles

Chadwick Peter
229B/3 Cornell David B.*

Cornell Claude D.

Cornell Louise A.

Houck Edith (Cornell)

Cornell Edith

Veley Eva (Cornell)

Cornell Eva
229B/4 Page Willard C.*

Page Willard J.

Page William G.

Page Marietta C.
229C/1 Hause Maria (Kinney)*

Kinney Maria*

Murdock Grace (Kinney)

Kinney Grace

Sawyer Belle

Hobart Nellie (Soule)

Soule Nellie

Kinney William N.

Lewis Katherine (Kinney)

Kinney Katherine
229C/2 Carr John*

Carr William

Carr Hattie

Donnell Martha (Carr)

Carr Martha
229C/3 Houghtaling Abram M.*

Houghtaling Rhoda J.

Houghtaling Leroy L.

Houghtaling Lewis D.

Edwards Sarah J. (Houghtaling)

Houghtaling Sarah J.

Bennett Rosetta E. (Houghtaling)

Houghtaling Rosetta E.
229C/4 Warren Caleb*

Warren Amanda

Warren John

Holden Emma (Warren)

Warren Emma
229D/1 Ayres Cornelia (Coon) Reeder*

Coon Cornelia*

Reeder Cornelia (Coon)*

Eaton Ada

Eaton Loren G.

Eaton Karl White

Eaton Ella

Eaton Emily (Coon) dec'd

Coon Emily dec'd

Coon Frederick dec'd

Gabriel Leeta (Eaton)

Eaton Leeta

Wood Charlotte E. (Eaton)

Eaton Charlotte E.

Safford John

Safford Frank

Safford Elizabeth (Coon) dec'd

Coon Elizabeth dec'd

Avery Mae (Safford)

Safford Mae

Hall Delia Mae (Safford)

Safford Delia Mae

Safford Della dec'd

Warner John Dewitt

Warner James Ward

Warner C. Elizabeth

Warner Charlotte (Coon) dec'd

Coon Charlotte dec'd

Brown Herbert F.

Brown William Lawrence

Brown George C.

Brown Henrietta (Coon) dec'd

Coon Henrietta dec'd

Coon Wilhelmina

Coon William dec'd

Jones Emily Eaton

Eaton Emily (White)

White Emily
229D/2 Lewis Agnes A.*

Lewis Eli

Lewis Hattie A.

Lewis George
229D/3 Smalley Lizzie A.*

Smalley Margaret A.

Smalley George D.

McInerney Leah Belle (Smalley)

Smalley Leah Belle
229D/4 Barringer Hannah*

Barringer Howard E.

Scofield Jennie C. (Barringer)

Barringer Jennie C.
229D/5 Ketchum James B.*

Ketchum Kathryn

Ketchum Kathryn
229D/6 Hunt Sarah*

Robinson Mary (Hunt)

Swanton Eleanor

Phillips Ada

Hunt Mary

Hunt James W.

Hunt Wells

Hunt William

Hunt Horace

Hunt Earl

Hunt John
229E/1 Hurrin George*

Hurrin Arthur L.

Hurrin Robert

Hurrin George W.

Hurrin William Jr.

Hurrin Charles

Hurrin Edward J.

Hurrin Mary

Bloss William

Bloss George
230A/1 Eldridge Jerome*

Eldridge Susan C.

Eldridge Eugene

Eldridge John

Eldridge Olin

Lezatte Minnie E. (Eldridge)

Eldridge Minnie E.
230A/2 Phillips Louisa Agar*

Phillips George

Furner Rena J. (Phillips)

Phillips Rena J.
230A/3 Black George W.*

Black Rhoda Isabella

Black William F.
230B/1 Crosby Jennie H.*

Crosby Edmund

Crosby Carrie E.

Sunderlin Edith M. (Crosby)

Crosby Edith M.

Lamont Josie G. (Crosby)

Crosby Josie G.
230B/2 Vail Julia M.*

Vail Charles H. dec'd

Vail Mason L.

Vail Mary B.

Vail William T.

Vail George D. dec'd
230B/3 Curtis Perley P.*

Curtis Eva H.

Curtis Samuel P.

Perkins Alice (Curtis)

Curtis Alice
230C/1 Cole Frank R.*

Cole Ada

Cole Charles W.

Cole Frank A.

Cole Emma L.

Cole Mary J.
230C/2 Brandow Calista A.*

Brandow Willis H.

Elwell Mabel (Brandow)

Brandow Mabel

Wells Lena (Brandow)

Brandow Lena
230C/3 Norris Cornelius Sr.*

Norris Cornelius M.

Norris Edgar E.
230C/4 Eaton Oscar*

Eaton Lucinda S.

Eaton Mabel

Eaton Harry M.

Eaton J. Willey

Eaton Andrew J.

Eaton Herbert O.

Baldwin Sarah M. (Eaton)

Eaton Sarah M.
230D/1 Armstrong Kate R.*

Armstrong Helen C.

Armstrong Hatley K.

Ballard Agnes R. (Armstrong)

Armstrong Agnes R.

Ellsworth Louise A. (Armstrong)

Armstrong Louise A.

Ketchum Anna L. A. (Armstrong)

Armstrong Anna L. A.
230D/2 Wilmot Henry A.*

Wilmot Alice R.

Wilmot Newton

Gardiner Clarissa (Wilmot)

Wilmot Clarissa

Hoare Sarah

Armstrong Georgie

Gary Nellie
230D/3 Pratt Seneca L.*

Pratt Florence W.

Gillett Carrie P. (Pratt)

Pratt Carrie P.
230E/1 Hunt James W.*

Swanton Eleanor

Hunt Mabel B.

Hunt Wells

Hunt John

Hunt Horace

Hunt William

Hunt Earl

Robinson Mary (Hunt)

Hunt Mary

Phillips Ada
230E/2 Tennant Charles R.*

Tennant Emma

Tennant Wellington
230E/3 Phelps Mary E. (GDN)

Phelps George L.

Campbell Mary A.*

Watson Phebe J.

Cook Hattie
230E/4 Queenan Michael*

Queenan Mary

Queenan George

Carpenter Celia (Queenan)

Queenan Celia

Queenan Edward

Queenan Joseph