[Home] [Surrogate Court Records: Name Index to Heirs]


Yates County Surrogate Court Records 1823-1925

Names in Probate and Guardianship Packets

Packets 225-227


225A/1 Davenport Hannah C.*

Hammond Marell

Hammond Fred S.

Hammond Clayson S.

Dunn Sarah

Holcomb Frank

Scofield Jessie H.

Clemence Russell

Clemence Dorothy

Johnson Ruth C.

Cole Jessie S.

Cole Russell O.

Cole Alvin

Clark Inslee H.

Clark Ruth W.

Clark Kenneth E.

Nugent Emma Belle

Wells Frank J.

Church George W.

Church John
225A/2 Bishop Eliza*

Haskell Fred

Haskell George

Haskell Belle

Wright Lena (Bishop)

Bishop Lena
225B/1 Stanton Harriet (Chapman)*

Chapman Harriet*

Chapman Elias

Chapman Isaac

Chapman Samuel Willard

Chapman Esther

Stanton Herbert

Sutton Sally Ann (Chapman)

Chapman Sally Ann

McCurrick Mary Ann (Chapman)

Chapman Mary Ann

Veley Emma J. (Chapman)

Chapman Emma J.

Veley Peter
225B/2 Wilson Mary A.*

Wilson James H.

Covert John F.

Hadley Effa C.
225B/3 Canfield Mary (Weller)*

Weller Mary*

Weller Newton dec'd

Weller Charles H.

Weller Frank B.

Weller E. Louisa

Weller Laura G.

Weller Anna
225C/1 Henderson Hiram T.*

Henderson Harvey N.

VanDyke Mary Leora (Henderson)

Henderson Mary Leora

Henderson E. Matilda
225C/2 Smith Edwin R.*

Smith Eliza B.

Beard Edwin R.

Beard Charles

Lashure Mrs. Martin

Bell Delia
225C/3 Beardslee John L.*

Beardslee Dan S.

Beardslee Albert T.

Beardslee James I.

Beardslee Harold

Spence Byron

Spence Gertrude

Spence Catharine

Otis Cornelia B.
225D/1 Thurston James S.*

Darling Emma T. (Thurston)

Thurston Emma T.

Campbell Mary E. T. (Thurston)

Thurston Mary E. T.
225D/2 Spence Theodore Byron (GDN)

Spence Dorothy

Spence T.B.

Spence Harry

Spence Nathaniel

Spence Robert

Flahive Thomas*

Flahive Johanna

Flahive John A.

Flahive Thomas J.

Flahive Timothy P.

Flahive James Francis

Flahive Mary E.

Flahive Agnes F.
225D/4 Bell Charles V.T. (GDN)

Reagan Bridget

Reagan Michael

Reagan Thomas

Reagan James

Reagan Eugene

Reagan Bessie

Reagan Mary

Morehouse Mary

Bell Charles

Bell John

Werley Jessie
225E/1 Ansley Clarence B.*

Ansley Anna S.

Ansley Anna R.

Ansley Mary E.

Ansley Joel R.

Ansley Byron H.

Ansley Charles E.

Ansley J. Ray

Ansley Clifford V.

Gamble Lois (Ansley)

Ansley Lois

Botsford Alice (Ansley)

Ansley Alice
225E/2 Hurford William*

Hurford Harry W.

Hurford Clarence Bradley

Hurford Hazel Julia

Hurford Bradley dec'd

Jessup Harriet Hurford

Hurford Harriet
225E/3 Lewis Sarah A.*

Scofield Mary E. (Lewis)

Lewis Mary E.

Scofield Rufus

Scofield May

Scofield W.L.

Ludlow Ida B. (Lewis)

Lewis Ida B.
226A/1 Plaisted Frederick Irl (GDN)

Plaisted Mary M.

Plaisted Fred S.
226A/2 Keefer Daniel K.*

Keefer Grace A.

Keefer Grace E.

Keefer Kendall E.
226A/3 Anable Nancy J.*

Anable Albert J.

Francisco Mary L. (Anable)

Anable Mary L.

Ellick Mary (Anable)

Anable Mary

Cornish Martha E. (Anable)

Anable Martha E.

Kunes Adelia (Anable)

Anable Adelia
226B/1 Gallagher Hannah E. Stryker*

Stryker Hannah E.*

Stryker Clarence A.
226B/2 Burgess George W.*

Burgess Harriet A.

Burgess Susan

Kearney Frank

Kearney Hulbert

Hershey Hannah

Hershey John

Hershey Daniel

Hershey Samuel

Hershey Benjamin
226B/3 Ellis Augusta M.*

Ellis Will L.

Ellis Daniel L.

Knapp Myrtie A. (Ellis)

Ellis Myrtie A.

Wood Martha J. dec'd
226C/1 Earl Catharine A.*

Earl George J.

Earl Edwin L.

Earl Eliza A.
226C/2 Hicks Lucy Sophia*

Hicks George N.

Huntington William S.
226C/3 Bennett Andrew Ray*

Bennett Julia

Bennett Madison R.

Bennett Ellsworth

Randolph Jay

Moore Nelson

Moore John W.
226D/1 Pearce William F.*

Pearce Ella C.

Pearce Eloise

Pearce Samuel

Pearce John

Holton James H.*

Holton William F.
227A/2 Close Jay D.*

Close George A.
227B/1 Coons James H.*

Coons Minnie B.

Coons Lee D.

Coons Addison
227B/2 Bardeen Freeman*

Bardeen Harriet

Bardeen Ersie G.

McGrady Emma (Bardeen)

Bardeen Emma

Smith Charles M.

Smith Abijah

Kennedy Edith

Southard A. Heinman

Southard Freeman J.

Southard George
227B/3 Lovejoy Catharine W.*

Lovejoy Daniel S.

Koehler Margaret (Lovejoy)

Lovejoy Margaret

Hurrin Sarah J. (Lovejoy)

Lovejoy Sarah J.
227B/4 Crandall Ira L.*

Crandall Albert

Crandall Sarah

Crandall George F.

Crandall Roy

Crandall Edward

Crandall Willie

Bolles Hattie E.

Butler Emily

Simmons Louise

Hill Hettie M.

Doan Frances C.

Farley Jennie C.

Johnson Mary C.

Niblock Grace

McDougal Mrs. D. J.

Selman Clyde J.

Gillett Ira

Gillett Reed

Gillett Oliver

Adams Mrs. James

Green Camilla

Atkins Vida D.

Dains William F.

Miller Mrs. John

Northrup Don A.

Gadsby Mirta

Davison Leroy

Davison Milton W.

Davison George A.

Davison Charles

Davison Lorenzo

Davison Burton

Osmun Selinda

Rundle Ann

Comfort Rosetta

Hathaway Ida

Reynolds Ella

Allen Eva D.

Force Clarence A.

Caldwell Vina

Dains Charles

Tackabury Alice J.

Force Winfield S.
227C/1 Tims Minnie E.*

Ketchum Mary S.

Forden Hannah

Hall Harriet J.
227D/1 Brundage James L.*

Brundage Orson

Brundage Adele

Brundage Lewis J.

Logler Carrie A. (Brundage)

Brundage Carrie A.
227D/2 Lazarus Salome*

Lazarus George

Lazarus William

Kunow Emily (Lazarus)

Lazarus Emily
227D/3 McGuire Hugh*

McGuire John

McGuire Owen

McGuire Mary
227E/1 Vance Richard C.*

Vance Charlotte L.
227E/2 Sutton Lewis J.*

Sutton Daniel C.

Ball Emma Elizabeth (Sutton)

Sutton Emma Elizabeth