[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Thayer - Vrooman


Thayer
Archibald 1902, 174C/2
Albert Minor 1924, 295D/5
Amanda 1915, 244E/6
Anna 1913, 238D/3
Anna M. 1875, 37A/7
Catharine 1915, 246C/5
Elizabeth 1886, 64C/4
Frances M. 1905, 188D/5
George L. 1907, 200A/8
Jacob 1886, 67C/1
James 1881, 37A/8
James A. 1916, 253B/5
James K. 1912, 237E/4
Lena S. (Walrath) 1919, 260E/6
Llewellyn 1907, 202D/3
Mary E. 1891, 79C/8
Mary M. 1908, 208A/3
Minerva L. 1922, 280C/3
Minerva W. 1922, 280D/1
Reuben 1904, 182B/1
Samantha 1900, 166D/6
Simeon 1895, 132B/3
Simeon 2nd 1904, 184A/4
Sylvester N. 1896, 134E/4

Thomas
Abiel 1852, 51D/7
Ambrose S. 1870, 155B/1
Ashley 1862, 46E/1
Edward 1908, 206C/4
Emily 1909, 212C/2
Evan H. 1890, 74B/5
Floyd J. (GDN) 1891, 76E/5
Franklin 1834, 121E/1
George M. 1877, 37D/2
James 1872, 89D/1
John 1912, 235A/1
John W. 1900, 161D/5
Loren L. 1875, 37A/1
Mary J. 1911, 231B/2
Peleg 1877, 37D/1
Richard F. (GDN) 1834, 122A/8
Sarah (GDN) 1834, 122A/8

Thompson
Alexander R. 1922, 283A/3
Almira 1919, 260F/1
Ann Eleanor 1873, 52C/5
Caroline (Jensen) (GDN) 1922, 285C/3
Catharine 1907, 200C/6
Charles 1896, 133E/3
Elizabeth 1862, 46E/5
F. Evelyn (Lambert) 1924, 293A/7
Flora N. (GDN) 1878, 128C/4
Franklin M. 1871, 37B/2
Jean Eloise (GDN) 1924, 292C/2
John 1864, 51E/3
Lewis S. 1890, 74A/10
Nelson 1886, 72C/1
Thomas 1888, 76B/2
William . 1922, 285D/3

Thomsen
Chris 1917, 257A/8

Thomson
Samuel 1891, 77C/8

Thorne
Charles H. 1923, 290E/7

Thurston
James S. 1910, 225D/1

Tierney
Edward 1916, 250A/4
Hannah 1902, 176D/8
Michael 1903, 177D/3
Peter 1912, 233A/1

Tietjen
John (GDN) 1923, 290E/1

Tills
Edward 1920, 267B/2

Timmerman
Hosmer M. (GDN) 1879, 37A/9
Ransford C. 1914, 243D/2

Tims
Elizabeth 1905, 187B/11
James 1899, 154B/4
Minnie E. 1908, 227C/1

Tindall
George 1909, 210E/2

Tinker
Pamela J. 1900, 161C/1

Tinklepaugh
Egbert 1904, 184D/3
Elizabeth 1898, 148A/3

Tinney
Corydon 1902, 174A/3
Sarah J. 1910, 220D/1

Titsworth
Baltus 1899, 151B/2
Henry 1841, 119B/4
Hiram 1861, 51D/2

Titus
Joshua 1868, 52A/1
Joshua 1908, 208A/1

Tobey
Leroy 1923, 291D/10

Tobias
Natalie (Bailey) (GDN) 1919, 262C/1

Tobin
Mary 1923, 288A/5

Todd
Benajah 1885, 60B/1
George A. (GDN) 1854, 51B/3
Meli 1883, 53C/4
William 1833, 121D/5

Tomer
Charles S. 1909, 215B/2

Tomion
Nathan 1907, 202A/5

Tomkin
Richard 1871, 123B/5

Tompkins
Betsy 1901, 169B/4
Emeline 1898, 143D/3
Frank 1897, 137A/4
Louisa J. 1871, 52D/7

Tongate
William J. 1924, 291D/9

Torrey
Augustus 1846, 122A/4
Harriet A. 1903, 179D/2
Henry 1868, 51D/1
Huldah 1898, 143C/1
Larned 1848, 51E/7
Polly 1869, 125C/1

Townley
Alice 1907, 202A/3
Claud (GDN) 1899, 149A/1
Claude 1917, 235E/1
James 1923, 286B/1
Lyman D. 1898, 147E/2

Townsend
Abraham 1824, 121E/9
Adam C. 1924, 296B/2
Adam C. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
Albert 1905, 187C/7
Alvah E. 1900, 161B/5
Ann (GDN) 1824, 121E/4
Bethel B. 1907, 200A/5
Betsy 1892, 97C/1
Catharine C. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
Catherine 1889, 73C/4
Charles E. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
Charles J. 1884, 63D/5
Cyrenus 1905, 201D/1
Frances M. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
Frank B. 1924, 294E/1
Hannah L. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
Harvey N. 1879, 60E/2
Hathaway (GDN) 1824, 121E/4
Hezekiah 1830, 122A/1
Ida L. (GDN) 1884, 53C/1
Ida R. (GDN) 1853, 51E/5
James M. 1888, 72A/10
James Wilbur 1912, 236B/4
Joel D. (GDN) 1824, 121E/4
Joel D. (GDN) 1837, 121E/2
John 1858, 37D/8
John H. 1884, 58C/2
John Jr. 1881, 37D/7
John R. 1826, 121E/8
Joseph R. 1858, 51E/10
Kittie May (GDN) 1884, 53C/1
Manchester 1874, 37B/1
Mary 1890, 122E/6
Mary 1914, 241F/2
Mary (GDN) 1824, 121E/4
Mary Jane 1906, 196C/6
Nancy J. 1900, 166A/4
Nancy M. 1909, 218B/1
Nathaniel 1889, 87E/9
Rebecca 1912, 232E/4
Richard 1882, 37C/2
Rufus E. 1892, 83E/8
Sally 1870, 53C/3
Sarah M. 1891, 82A/7
Susan 1893, 164A/2
Uriah 1830, 121E/10
Uriah 1837, 121E/11
Watson (GDN) 1824, 121E/4
William B. 1924, 294C/3
William H. 1873, 52D/4
William Henry 1921, 272D/3

Tracy
Morgan D. 1900, 166B/2

Traver
Addie M. (Brown) (GDN) 1888, 71C/4
Albert 1899, 152C/4
Fannie 1871, 52D/5
Jacob 1865, 52D/8
Jasper 1862, 126C/6
John 1852, 51D/3
Judith M. 1913, 237F/2
Lydia D. 1917, 253D/2
Mary Emily 1913, 239B/4

Travis
Absalom 1856, 51E/16
Carrie E. 1900, 161B/4
Catherine 1922, 285C/1
Drusilla 1904, 183A/2
George A. 1877, 175C/2
George W. 1902, 178A/1
John 1903, 180B/5
Marion W. 1899, 152D/2
Nicholas (GDN) 1863, 51E/15

Tremblay
Ella May 1922, 278B/1

Trenchard
Fred D. 1924, 294D/3
Samuel G. 1924, 293A/6

Trimmer
Ellsworth 1897, 139B/1
Epenetus 1857, 123B/4
Esther 1890, 87B/8
William D. 1900, 157B/2
William (GDN) 1857, 51C/2

Trimmingham
James 1907, 201B/3
Jane 1922, 281E/1
John H. 1920, 268A/3
William 1925, 298E/1

Tripp
Emily Rudman (GDN) 1843, 116D/2

Truesdell
Charles D. (GDN) 1877, 37A/2
Elizabeth A. 1916, 251B/2
Gains 1892, 83B/3
Johnson 1876, 37C/4
Lillian E. 1908, 202B/3
Lillie E. (GDN) 1877, 37A/2
Minnie S. (GDN) 1877, 37A/2
Sally 1874, 52D/6
Wallace S. (GDN) 1877, 37A/2

Tubbs
Alvira (GDN) 1832, 122A/5

Tucker
Jerome B. 1850, 52A/6

Tuell
Alfred 1864, 47A/2
Amasa 1861, 58A/1
Charles (GDN) 1867, 51E/4
Freddie (GDN) 1867, 51E/4
Jenetta (GDN) 1867, 51D/4

Tunney
Alice (GDN) 1897, 141E/3

Tunnicliff
Patience 1876, 37A/6

Tupper
Henry S. 1923, 290B/1
Lydia P. 1883, 53B/3
Roderick D. 1921, 276C/1

Turner
Agnes G. (GDN) 1882, 37D/9
Eveline 1889, 130B/9
Frederick 1904, 182D/1
George 1856, 51B/1
George 1895, 150E/1
Hattie E. (GDN) 1881, 37A/5
Helen Mary 1854, 51E/13
Henry B. 1920, 269D/1
John 1885, 63C/7
John K. 1905, 189C/1
Margaret 1870, 46E/6
Mary J. 1921, 277B/3
Nicholas 1901, 168A/3
Philura 1887, 89A/7
Samuel 1898, 144B/6
Sarah 1896, 133E/2
Solon 1924, 292A/1

Tuthill
Benjamin 1856, 51E/14
Daniel B. 1887, 69D/4
Elizabeth H. 1924, 296C/1
Harry S. (GDN) 1867, 51E/12
Henry 1891, 98A/1
Joshua 1849, 51E/11

Tuttle
Jane A. 1909, 214C/3
William G. 1860, 47D/9

Twiliger
Ethel Elizabeth 1920, 267C/4

Twitchell
Eli 1869, 46E/8
Jonathan G. 1864, 46E/7

Twomey
Patrick 1909, 213C/2

Tylee
Hattie D. 1900, 156C/5

Tyler
Alice A. 1904, 182D/6
Benjamin 1847, 51E/6
Charles F. 1876, 37D/5
Corabell (GDN) 1884, 37D/10
Emma A. 1923, 291C/3
Francis M. (GDN) 1884, 37D/10
Francis W. (GDN) 1884, 91/16
Franklin Roswell (GDN) 1898, 143B/5
George (GDN) 1855, 51C/9
Harvey W. 1897, 142E/3
John A. (GDN) 1884, 37D/10
John P. 1877, 37D/4
Judith A. (GDN) 1868, 51E/9
Lottie (GDN) 1884, 37D/10, 91/15
Mary J. (GDN) 1884, 37D/10
Patty 1849, 52A/7
Roswell R. 1867, 51D/5
Salinda (GDN) 1868, 51E/9
William W. (GDN) 1868, 51E/8, 51E/9

Tymeson
Matilda S. 1904, 183C/3

U

Uhl
baby girl (GDN) 1890, 300B/9
Charles A. (GDN) 1890, 300B/9
Frank (GDN) 1890, 300B/9
John D. (GDN) 1890, 300B/9
Peter 1899, 153D/4
William B. (GDN) 1890, 300B/9

Underwood
Adams 1843, 121B/3
Frances L. 1903, 181A/4
George 1898, 145E/4
Harriet Wise 1911, 229A/2
Horace 1900, 165D/2
James Fenton 1903, 181B/8
John A. 1925, 298E/5
Mary E. 1896, 135C/4
Sarah A. 1917, 254E/4
Sarah E. 1877, 37E/1
Stephen A. 1873, 52E/14
Susan E. 1893, 85D/3
William H. 1893, 85F/3

Updyke
Harriet L. 1918, 260C/1

Utton
John 1869, 52A/5
Ssarah 1879, 37E/5

V

Vail
Charles H. 1907, 200A/1
Daniel W. 1891, 79B/3
Flora (Evans) (GDN) 1889, 76C/1
Julia M. 1907, 230B/2

Valdemarsen
Katrina Marie 1921, 275E/4

Valentine
Alfred W. 1899, 154A/1
Alice (GDN) 1901, 169B/2
Aonzo C. 1900, 156C/6
Frances Emily 1899, 154A/4
James 1866, 52E/15
Phebe 1879, 39A/1
Susan (GDN) 1901, 169B/2

VanAlen
James V. 1877, 37E/7
Sarah (Smith) 1917, 254E/1

VanAlstine
Mary Janett 1917, 255A/3

VanAmburg
Maudie H. (GDN) 1889, 75A/7

VanAmburgh
Maud D. (GDN) 1895, 133C/2

VanArsdal
John 1880, 38E/4

VanBenschoten
Sanford 1898, 147B/3

VanBuren
Catharine Ann (GDN) 1844, 121D/2

VanBuskirk
Anna S. 1882, 39A/2
Dugald C. 1890, 76D/3

VanBussom
Peter 1877, 38A/2

Vance
Martha 1875, 87D/4
Richard C. 1911, 227E/1
Samuel (GDN) 1877, 94E/4

VanCourt
David 1860, 47E/6

Vanderleith
Nicholas 1914, 243A/2

Vanderlip
Charles E. (GDN) 1860, 47D/7
Sarah C. 1907, 198C/5

Vandeventer
Adeline 1920, 269A/3
Anna M. 1922, 282C/2
Caroline B. 1908, 205D/3
Clarissa 1890, 74A/11
Elizabeth K. 1876, 38A/1
Jacob 1870, 53D/2
Jacob 1886, 53D/1
John 1902, 186B/1
Johnson 1872, 38B/1
Peter 1872, 38A/4
Stephen W. 1900, 168B/6
Theoda H. 1878, 38A/5
William 1920, 269A/4

VanDyke
Charles M. 1914, 244A/1

VanGorden
Erastus 1919, 264D/2
Frank M. 1923, 288C/1
Ruth (GDN) 1923, 288D/2

VanHouter
Janette 1906, 218D/2

VanLew
Catharine 1877, 94C/10
Emily 1921, 218D/34
John 1839, 123B/1
Josephine H. (Sears) 1920, 269C/4

VanNess
John 1832, 121B/2

VanNorman
William 1875, 56C/7

VanOrden
Durward (GDN) 1904, 182B/6
Henry 1916, 249F/8
Marie (GDN) 1904, 182B/6

VanOrder
Alonzo 1884, 57A/3

VanOrsdol
George 1891, 79A/2
Huldah Ann (GDN) 1846, 121C/6
Jacob B. 1857, 47D/4
Lucy Elizabeth (GDN) 1846, 121C/6
Michael 1846, 123B/3
Nancy (GDN) 1846, 121C/6
Ozella (GDN) 1846, 121C/6
Sylvia Jane (GDN) 1846, 121C/6

VanOsdol
Huldah 1877, 39B/3

VanRensselaer
Jane 1862, 47B/2

VanRiper
Jeremiah 1891, 78B/2

VanScoy
Cornelius 1829, 121C/7
Frank C. 1914, 242E/3, 242E/4
Rebecca 1913, 239F/3
Timothy 1852, 47A/3
Timothy 1860, 47A/1
VanRensselaer 1898, 143B/2

VanSickle
Henry 1875, 37E/2

VanStone
Annie (Evans) 1915, 248B/4

VanTuyl
Abraham 1856, 47B/4
Abram 1922, 278C/2
Bert (GDN) 1894, 90B/1
Caroline (GDN) 1841, 122A/6
John 1841, 121C/8
John Randolph 1914, 244C/3
Lizzie J. 1921, 274D/4
Mary M. 1894, 87A/3
N. Gustavus 1892, 82B/3
Nicholas J. 1890, 74D/5
William F. 1902, 172C/2

VanVerst
Henry 1872, 52E/12

VanVlake
Datus S. 1921, 273B/4

VanVoorhis
Jane A. 1866, 52D/11

VanWormer
Hohn 1850, 52B/2

VanWyck
Cornelius S. 1895, 132A/1
Helen J. (Barden) 1915, 247E/3

VanZandt
Nicholas 1858, 52A/3

Varsage
Dominick 1912, 233C/4

Vaughn
Benjamin 1866, 52A/4
Clark B. 1884, 58C/1

Veeder
John H. 1916, 252C/2

Vermilyea
Adeline C. 1922, 283B/4
Isaac 1898, 146B/4

Vescelius
George W. 1883, 37D/3

Vickery
Richard C. (GDN) 1919, 251D/6

Voak
Caroline (GDN) 1836, 52B/1
Charles W. (GDN) 1836, 52B/1
Helen 1886, 66C/10
Helen (GDN) 1883, 37E/8
Isaac 1835, 122A/3
Isaac F. 1872, 52E/10
James D. (GDN) 1836, 52B/1
Janett (GDN) 1904, 181B/6
Lucretia S. 1888, 71E/4
Martha A. (GDN) 1836, 52B/1
Robert Watson 1903, 177D/4
William B. 1924, 293B/3

VonLingke
Oscar Theobald 1898, 147D/3

Voorhees
Elsie (GDN) 1893, 85B/2
John 1892, 81A/5
Sarah A. 1919, 270B/4
Sophia R. 1906, 195A/6
Vincent (GDN) 1893, 85B/2
Virginia (GDN) 1893, 85B/1

Vorce
Aaron (GDN) 1847, 121C/4
Aaron V. (GDN) 1834, 52E/16
Allen 1834, 121C/5
Almira E. (GDN) 1834, 52E/16
Betsy 1844, 121D/3
Henry N. 1848, 52B/3
Henry N. (GDN) 1834, 52E/16
John V. 1834, 121C/3

Vosbinder
Richard 1866, 52E/9

Vosburgh
Abraham P. 1827, 121A/1
George H. (GDN) 1875, 37E/3
Hazel A. (GDN) 1908, 205B/1
Kendrick 1875, 37E/4
Lyman 1910, 222D/1
Melissa 1922, 279D/3
Reuben R. 1915, 248C/6

Vreeland
Alfred (GDN) 1860, 47D/5
Eugene 1919, 260E/2
Susie B. 1923, 291B/2

Vrooman
Annette 1914, 241E/2
Elaine (GDN) 1915, 247A/5
George F. 1924, 294C/2
Helen M. 1918, 257D/1
Henry 1856, 47A/4
Wilhelmina (GDN) 1914, 241E/4