[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Sill - Teter


Sill
Frederick R. 1857, 51A/12
Henry R. 1911, 231A/4
Robert R. 1860, 50E/1

Silsbee
Laura 1909, 217A/2

Silvernail
Barnard 1845, 50D/8
Charles A. (GDN) 1898, 142E/4
Clarissa 1892, 81C/1
James B. 1882, 33B/1
James S. 1856, 51A/8
William Sr. 1877, 37A/4

Simmons
Delila A. (GDN) 1850, 49C/6
Eliza 1885, 60B/4
George A. (GDN) 1858, 49B/3
George W. 1858, 59E/1
Hannah J. (GDN) 1850, 49C/6
Hannah J. (GDN) 1860, 49C/4
Henry (GDN) 1850, 49C/6
Henry H. 1857, 49C/7
James M. 1908, 208B/3
John G. 1864, 49B/2
John G. (GDN) 1858, 49B/3
Joshua 1875, 70E/6
Louisa 1886, 95D/2
Mary (GDN) 1858, 49B/3
Peter 1923, 288E/2
Sarah J. 1907, 198C/2
Sylvester 1908, 205E/2
William H. 1876, 94D/3
William M. (GDN) 1850, 49C/6

Simonds
Caroline 1882, 35B/7
William 1882, 33E/3

Simpson
Elizabeth 1895, 132A/7
Hannah D. 1900, 154C/6

Sinsabaugh
Harriet 1914, 242E/5

Sisson
Albert 1915, 247B/1
Bethana (GDN) 1857, 48E/6
Carrie W. 1912, 236A/2
Clara B. (GDN) 1915, 247C/3
David H. 1925, 298C/5
Eugene 1919, 270D/2
Frank 1915, 244E/1
Frankie (GDN) 1870, 49D/3
Harrison H. 1902, 176D/7
Henry Wilson (GDN) 1917, 256A/4
James 1897, 136D/4
Jonathan 1857, 52C/3
Joshua 1867, 52C/11
Kenneth Clarence (GDN) 1917, 256A/3
Lucy 1953, 300C/22
Luther 1871, 51A/7
Reuben 1886, 69A/6
Sarah D. 1895, 132C/3
William 1895, 131C/2

Skiff
Abner 1855, 122C/2
Alonzo 1907, 198C/4
Ferdinand (GDN) 1858, 47C/6
Mildred A. (GDN) 1916, 252A/4

Slack
Eliza A. 1921, 271E/8

Slaughter
Isaac 1858, 50D/10
J. Wesley 1890, 129E/3
Margaret 1904, 184C/3

Slayton
Chauncey 1875, 35C/5
Reuben W. 1879, 122C/7

Sleeper
Charles M. 1896, 135E/8
Mary 1888, 72B/7

Slingerland
Mary Charlotte 1909, 220D/5

Slitor
Hattie J. (Strowbridge) 1917, 254D/1
Roy F. 1909, 220A/3
Thompson M. 1899, 154B/3

Sloan
Alexander B. 1900, 161C/2
Elizabeth S. 1879, 94D/1
Helen A. 1919, 261B/5
Martha 1891, 77C/10

Slocum
Eliza (Coons) 1918, 258E/2
William Franklin 1919, 264B/1

Slover
Huldah Ann 1877, 125E/6
Mary Jane 1896, 155A/2

Smalley
Caroline 1905, 191C/5
Hattie M. 1905, 191C/4
Henry 1905, 191C/2
Lizzie A. 1911, 229D/3

Smith
Abijah B. 1922, 284B/4
Abram 1904, 184E/4
Albertus (GDN) 1897, 142D/2
Alice A. 1923, 290D/1
Alice E. 1920, 265E/5
Allen 1857, 51B/7
Amasa 1874, 34E/4
Ann 1860, 49B/7
Benjamin L. 1847, 50C/4
Carrie M. 1906, 192D/2
Charles 1913, 239D/2
Charles A. (GDN) 1872, 52D/1
Charles H. 1915, 247B/5
Chester 1852, 50D/5
Clark E. 1923, 289E/2
Daniel 1864, 52B/6
Darwin H. (GDN) 1910, 220B/2
David 1856, 51A/5
David M. 1889, 72B/6
Dorothia E. (GDN) 1910, 220B/3
Eben 1869, 48A/3
Eben S. 1906, 193D/6
Eberle E. 1914, 241C/1
Edwin F. (GDN) 1889, 74A/6
Edwin N. 1888, 74A/7
Edwin R. 1910, 225C/2
Elisha D. 1896, 155A/4
Eliza A. 1901, 168C/3
Emily J. 1918, 259E/3
Emily S. (GDN) 1886, 67B/10
Ernest (GDN) 1897, 142D/2
Estelle (GDN) 1872, 52D/1
Frances 1916, 250D/1
Frank H. 1924, 293A/5
George Cunningham 1917, 256C/2
Hannah 1846, 118A/5
Harvey 1843, 120E/3
Henry 1833, 120E/1
Henry M. 1864, 51A/4
Henry W. 1903, 180D/5
Hester 1917, 256F/6
Hester A. 1921, 276D/1
Huldah 1889, 97A/6
Ira 1867, 51B/8
Jacob 1834, 119E/2
Jacob L. 1880, 35D/4
James A. 1900, 161C/3
Janet (GDN) 1889, 73B/4
Job T. 1867, 46D/5
John 1839, 119C/2
John 1860, 46D/4
John J. 1907, 200A/10
John W. 1899, 152D/1
John W. 2nd 1904, 185B/2
Josephine 1913, 240E/1
Lewis 1830, 119A/2
Louise A. 1919, 264F/2
Lucy Jane 1903, 177C/3
Margaret F. (GDN) 1889, 73B/4
Margaret M. 1904, 181D/2
Mariah 1898, 152C/1
Mary Ann 1896, 157C/1
Mary C. 1916, 252C/4
Mary E. 1902, 173C/2
Mary Elizabeth (GDN) 1847, 118E/6
Mary Elizabeth Wilson 1921, 275E/3
Milton A. (GDN), 255A/5
Minnie E. (GDN) 1889, 73B/6
Morgan 1896, 135A/3
Norma (GDN) 1887, 70C/8
Ora (GDN) 1887, 70C/8
Peter 1906, 195C/6
Peter H. 1908, 206B/1
Phebe 1890, 88C/5
Richard 1836, 118B/2
Richard M. 1872, 52C/8
Robert T. 1914, 240B/2
Sarah 1917, 254E/1
Sarah E. B. 1922, 285D/5
Sarah W. (GDN) 1858, 75B/11
Silas S. 1879, 35A/5
Sophia Eva (GDN) 1867, 47A/5
Stella May (GDN), 255A/4
Stout 1899, 149C/5
Susan 1877, 33E/2
Uriah 1869, 50D/9
Warren (GDN) 1886, 91/21
Wayne (GDN) 1897, 142D/2
William Jr. 1863, 122D/9

Snook
Hiley E. 1919, 261D/3
James 1872, 52C/9
Mary 1850, 50E/14
Mary Ann 1891, 79E/1
Oliver (GDN) 1842, 118B/3
Sophia M. (GDN) 1842, 118B/3
Watson J. 1920, 269E/3
William 1840, 126A/4
William O. 1924, 297A/5

Snow
George C. 1898, 146A/2

Snyder
Ada F. 1888, 67E/3
Anna 1922, 282C/5
George E. (GDN) 1863, 128C/3
Hawley 1905, 187C/1
Hester A. (Decker) 1920, 267C/5
James 1868, 50D/3
James Jr. 1863, 50D/6
James M. (GDN) 1863, 128C/3
Jesse J. (GDN) 1863, 128C/3
Morris 1903, 198A/1
Peter J. 1870, 33E/1
William 1910, 222A-/2
William C. (GDN) 1863, 128C/3
William (GDN) 1865, 47A/10

Sofield
Electa 1889, 73C/5

Soles
Andrew H.(GDN) 1842, 16C/8
George (GDN) 1842, 16C/8
Henry 1864, 51A/10
Stephen (GDN) 1842, 16C/8

Sorensen
Jens Peter 1936, 300C/23
Thora 1936, 300C/24

Soule
Nellie 1919, 262B/2

Soules
Andrew H. (GDN) 1842, 118E/9
Ebenezer G. 1838, 118A/6
George (GDN) 1842, 118E/9
Stephen (GDN) 1842, 118E/9

Southerland
Albert J. 1925, 298C/4
Alexander 1836, 120A/2
David (GDN) 1838, 118B/6
Emma J. (Scott) 1925, 298C/1
Harriet (GDN) 1838, 118B/6
James 1836, 120B/1
Jane (GDN) 1838, 118B/6
John 1903, 180A/3
Lucretia (GDN) 1838, 118B/6
Margaret P. 1912, 236E/3
Maria (GDN) 1838, 118B/6
Martha F. 1890, 78C/2

Space
Zephaniah A. 1920, 270E/1

Spangler
George 1831, 118D/2
John 1842, 120E/2
Maria 1883, 96C/10

Spear
Caturah 1885, 59C/6
Mary E. 1902, 174D/6

Spears
William H. 1918, 257C/3

Speelman
David 1864, 124E/7
Mary 1892, 81C/6

Spence
Byron 1884, 96D/1
Henry 1866, 60C/1
Riley 1902, 174A/6
Riley (GDN) 1849, 50E/6
Theodore 1909, 219C/1
Theodore Byron (GDN) 1910, 225D/2

Spencer
Anna E. (GDN) 1924, 295A/6
Benjamin F. 1856, 51B/12
Charles P. (GDN) 1878, 34D/1
Cornelia (GDN) 1839, 118E/5
Dorothy P. 1912, 235C/1
Elijah 1852, 122D/2
George W. 1878, 36B/3
Harriet 1903, 177A/5
James 1908, 205F/1
John Darrell (GDN) 1908, 204D/2
John M. (GDN) 1839, 118E/5
Jonathan 1868, 49A/7
Joseph B. 1917, 253C/3
Leona F. (GDN) 1908, 204D/2
Louise (GDN) 1924, 295A/7
Mary E. (GDN) 1908, 204D/2
Mazie Hall 1914, 243B/1
Susan B. 1907, 200D/2
Truman 1840, 120C/2
Truman P. 1839, 120C/1

Spicer
James 1897, 142E/1
Samuel 1858, 49C/10

Spink
Barbara 1869, 50B/6
Diflora (GDN) 1870, 46D/2
Ezra 1861, 50E/2
George 1880, 35E/5
Gideon C. 1917, 254D/4
Martha 1879, 35B/4
Mary Ann 1889, 74E/9
Mary M. 1917, 256E/3
Nicholas 1880, 34A/3
Samuel 1846, 50A/4
Samuel B. 1921, 274E/1
Silas 1830, 122A/2
Solomon D. 1925, 295E/1
Susan W. 1887, 69C/1
Thomas L. 1865, 49A/9
William 1919, 263E/1

Spooner
Allen P. 1861, 51B/11
Leonard T. 1919, 262A/2
Mary S. 1888, 97B/7

Spoor
Harriet 1896, 136A/1
John 1850, 122D/6
Nancy Adelia (Stufflebeam) 1919, 263C/1
Rose May (GDN) 1888, 72A/11

Sprague
Amanda 1894, 129C/2
Charles J. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
D. Anna 1925, 298E/6
Daniel S. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Eliza 1900, 156D/4
Frank 1895, 151A/7
George F. 1905, 192A/2
George L. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Georgia L. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Harrison S. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Ira O. 1904, 185A/1
Isaac 1882, 34A/4
James S. 1905, 188B/1
Jeremiah 1874, 46A/1
Lavina 1895, 131A/8
Lee J. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Lillie Asenath 1892, 82E/1
Lucy Jane 1910, 223C/4
Luman 1871, 46E/9
Oliver J. 1922, 279C/4
Ray F. (GDN) 1896, 158C/1
Sarah J. 1897, 138B/3

Sproul
Helen A. 1919, 260F/5
Levi B. 1902, 176B/5
Mamie (GDN) 1902, 176B/1

Sprowls
Daniel 1897, 141B/3
James 1856, 50E/16

Squier
Eliza M. (GDN) 1861, 46B/3
Emma S. 1862, 46B/4
Nathaniel 1877, 35D/2
William Delos 1860, 46B/5
William Delos Jr. (GDN) 1861, 46B/3

Squires
Clara J. Pickins 1917, 255E/3
Delilah (GDN) 1883, 94C/2
Frank D. (GDN) 1883, 94C/2
Hiram M. 1923, 290D/3
Jabez (GDN) 1835, 118D/10
Jacob H. 1867, 49C/11
Jane K. 1896, 134F/2
Susie M. 1901, 218D/9
William H. (GDN) 1883, 94C/2

Squyer
Charles W. (GDN) 1866, 50E/9
Fred C. (GDN) 1866, 50E/9
Mary A. 1865, 51A/3

Stamp
Elizabeth 1907, 209C/1
George W. 1921, 272C/4

Stanbro
George L. 1905, 188B/4

Standish
Alice M. 1921, 277E/4

Stannard
Mary A. 1910, 223C/1

Stanton
Harriet 1910, 225B/1
Hiram T. 1842, 119C/6
James A. 1872, 63D/3
John 1853, 51B/9
Julius 1898, 145C/3
Martin 1922, 278A/2
Polly 1879, 35E/6
William 1885, 66D/10

Stape
Carrie Bergstresser 1912, 233A/4
Charrie E. (Bergstresser) (GDN) 1905, 187C/8
Leveson (GDN) 1924, 294E/2
Mary 1883, 33A/5

Staples
Florence (GDN) 1897, 142D/1
Glenn Earl (GDN) 1897, 142D/1
Leon E. (GDN) 1897, 141B/2
Lillian A. (GDN) 1897, 142A/3

Stark
Caroline M. 1903, 177A/6
Charles M. 1877, 34E/2
Edward Stansbury 1923, 288D/4
John H. (GDN) 1864, 52C/6
Martin C. 1909, 212B/1
Oliver 1891, 80C/4
Oliver H. 1901, 170A/4
Sabra L. 1917, 253E/2
Sabra (Lawrence) (GDN) 1836, 110D/1
William H. 1902, 176A/7

Steadman
Julius (GDN) 1866, 122C/11

Steadwell
David 1897, 140B/1
Malinda 1891, 77C/9

Stearns
Amanda (GDN) 1831, 118D/8
Ebenezer (GDN) 1831, 118D/8
George W. 1879, 36B/4
Joshua 1830, 119C/1
Martha A. 1894, 129C/4
Orin (GDN) 1831, 118D/8

Stebbins
Charles 1899, 153C/2
E.C. 1885, 91/20
Emma M. 1912, 236E/1
James 1881, 165A/1
Orrin 1866, 50E/10
Samuel B. 1903, 180B/3
Sarah 1881, 33A/1
Wealthy 1895, 150D/1

Steele
Casper D. 1903, 179D/3

Steelman
Mary B. 1920, 267B/3

Steere
Robert J. 1887, 68E/1

Stephens
Luther 1903, 181B/5
Will N. 1878, 35D/1
William 1869, 50E/11

Sterling
Charles W. 1923, 286D/3
Ruby 1924, 292A/2

Stetler
Abraham 1877, 35B/5

Stevens
Anna P. (GDN) 1860, 51B/15
Delia 1917, 256A/2
Emeline 1922, 282A/5
Francis M. 1921, 275A/2
George T. 1907, 203A/4
Marilla (Burke) 1921, 273C/4
Thomas A 1912, 232F/1
William V. 1921, 286C/4

Stever
Alice 1908, 208E/3
Ann 1908, 204E/1
Eli R. 1877, 300B/8
George S. 1902, 172D/5
James 1879, 35E/8
James A. 1901, 169B/3
James J. 1914, 242A/3
James Lewis 1901, 170A/6
Joseph G. 1924, 293D/2
Lewis T. 1917, 256F/2
Peter D. 1872, 36D/2

Stewart
Abigail (GDN) 1836, 118D/6
Abigail (GDN) 1838, 106C/1
Augustus (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
Bethula (GDN) 1836, 118D/6
Bethula (GDN) 1838, 106C/1
Catharine M. 1897, 138C/1
Charles (GDN) 1848, 48E/7
Charlotte (GDN) 1836, 118D/6
Charlotte (GDN) 1838, 106C/1
Delos (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
Dora (Best) 1916, 252B/5
Elizabeth 1878, 35E/7
Emily 1869, 128C/5
George D. 1829, 118E/3
George D. 1892, 79C/11
George D. (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
Hannah (GDN) 1836, 118D/6
Hannah (GDN) 1838, 106C/1
Harriet (GDN) 1881, 106D/11
Helena (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
Jane (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
John W. 1889, 87E/7
Lydia A. 1899, 149B/2
Morse (GDN) 1829, 118B/5
Phebe W. 1918, 259B/2
Rachel (GDN) 1836, 118D/6
Rachel (GDN) 1838, 106C/1
Sarah E. 1918, 259A/5
Sophia (GDN) 1829, 118E/2
Thomas C. 1871, 52D/3
Webster D. 1921, 273C/3
William 1843, 120E/4
William H. 1852, 51B/10

Stickler
Martin 1892, 81D/8

Stiles
Isaac 1857, 50B/3
Wilbur M. (GDN) 1866, 51B/6

Still
Frederick William (GDN) 1886, 91/19

Stillson
Aaron B. 1891, 79A/1

Stilson
Adaline E. 1906, 193A/5

Stimpson
Henry G. 1892, 131A/9

Stivers
Estella M. (Hall) 1922, 283C/6

Stoakes
Clement V. (GDN) 1834, 118E/1
John L. 1840, 118C/2

Stoddard
Chester 1878, 34B/2
Cyrenus 1829, 118A/1
Wallace T. 1914, 241A/4

Stokoe
Elizabeth (GDN) 1836, 118B/7
John (GDN) 1836, 118B/7
Mary Ann (GDN) 1836, 118B/7
Thomas (GDN) 1836, 118B/7
William 1834, 118C/3

Stoll
Deforest H. 1916, 253B/4
Romanzo H. 1905, 187B/7

Stone
Alonzo 1875, 94D/2
Andrew 1867, 125C/3
Caroline 1880, 34A/5
Grace E. (GDN) 1891, 79A/4
Holden 1843, 114C/16

Stork
John 1864, 51B/5

Stout
John 1886, 64E/2

Stoutenburg
Delia (Stevens) 1917, 256A/2

Stow
Benjamin 1913, 238D/4

Stowell
Sarah 1902, 176C/5

Stratton
Mary S. 1909, 218D/32

Strawway
Allan J. (GDN) 1885, 95D/3
Lewis 1912, 233E/5
Martha 1917, 253F/3

Streeter
Ebenezer 1837, 119C/7

Strobridge
Caroline A. 1909, 216B/4
Edith I. 1903, 177B/4
James M. 1909, 211B/4
Orpha Adell 1903, 177C/8
Sanford D. 1870, 52B/5
Sanford D. 1894, 90C/4

Strong
Joseph F. 1859, 47A/7
Joseph N. 1923, 286A/3
Joseph N. (GDN) 1866, 47A/8
Richard H. (GDN) 1860, 49A/6

Strowbridge
Hattie J. 1917, 254D/1

Struble
Adam 1867, 51A/1
Ann 1898, 143B/4
Henry 1870, 95D/4
Laura B. 1917, 256F/4
Martha 1908, 204E/3
Mary 1869, 50D/1
Morgan 1908, 205D/2
Moses 1889, 97B/9
Nancy 1908, 208B/2
Sarah Augusta 1920, 270E/2

Stryker
Abraham 1881, 35E/1

Stufflebeam
Nancy Adelia 1919, 263C/1

Sturdevant
Eliphalet P. 1916, 251A/5
Ella A. 1899, 151C/5
Harland P. 1910, 222A-/3
M. Alice (GDN) 1910, 221E/4

Sturgess
Abigail 1864, 64B/5
William 1841, 114C/9

Sturtevant
Josiah 1865, 49B/6

Sunderlin
Daniel 1833, 119B/1
Delazon J. 1871, 65C/1
Ida M. 1881, 35A/8
John Lewis 1874, 52C/2
Joseph 1920, 272A/3
Louise M. (GDN) 1888, 71C/8
M. Emma 1916, 253A/1
R. Edwin (GDN) 1877, 35B/8
Tippet 1846, 118A/7

Supplee
Achsa (GDN) 1841, 119A/3
Achsa J. 1919, 260E/1
Catharine 1905, 193B/4
Daniel 1888, 130B/10
George (GDN) 1841, 119A/3
Henrietta 1909, 219F/2
John 1841, 50C/1
John 1861, 50C/3
John (GDN) 1841, 119A/3
Jonathan 1842, 120D/2
Jonathan 1857, 60C/3
Lewis (GDN) 1859, 50C/5
Mary 1909, 213A/1
Mary Agnes 1922, 278D/2
Mary (GDN) 1845, 91/12
Mary Isabel (GDN) 1859, 50C/5
Mary Isabel (GDN) 1861, 50C/6
Mary Isabel (GDN) 1863, 6E/13
Peter 1840, 51B/2
Timothy 1884, 68D/5
Winnie M. 1894, 130A/2
Winnie M. (GDN) 1890, 130A/2

Sutfin
James 1837, 119B/3
Jane E. 1908, 206B/3
Madison 1866, 49A/10

Sutherland
Arlene G. (GDN) 1883, 34A/7
Frances Louise (GDN) 1919, 263B/2
Frank 1882, 33B/2
Frank C. 1918, 258D/1
Frankie E. (GDN) 1883, 34A/7
Geraldine Waite 1910, 220C/2
Hannah Elizabeth 1889, 74B/3
Lewis 1848, 50E/15
Louise 1895, 151A/2
Louise 1903, 180D/6
Mary A. 1906, 195D/6
Mary A. (GDN) 1848, 47A/9
Mead 1853, 50B/9
Reuben 1894, 131E/3
Simon 1865, 125E/5
Susan 1894, 129D/3
Walter 1906, 195D/9
William 1857, 50D/11

Sutphin
Ann 1869, 36E/1
John S. 1875, 36E/2

Sutton
Almeda (GDN) 1867, 50E/8
Almond B. 1867, 46E/2
Daniel 1876, 34E/5
Daniel M. (GDN) 1867, 49B/13
Juliaette 1906, 196D/4
Lewis J. 1911, 227E/2
Thomas C. 1884, 68B/5
Thomas C. 1886, 59B/3
William 1836, 117E/4

Suydam
Roxanna 1898, 147C/3

Swann
Robert 1912, 235D/4

Swarthout
Aaron E. 1881, 125B/1
Abraham 1847, 50E/3
Agnes (GDN) 1925, 297E/2
Albina (GDN) 1857, 51A/2
Alice D. 1921, 277A/3
Andrew 1893, 84B/8
Ann Eliza 1903, 178C/4
Anna 1875, 35A/3
Anna M. (Cole) 1919, 264A/4
Anthony 1857, 60C/2
Anthony J. (GDN) 1917, 255D/3
Benjamin S. 1883, 63D/2
Byron (GDN) 1857, 51B/4
Carabel 1925, 297E/1
Catharine A. (GDN) 1861, 52C/4
Charles W. 1911, 232E/1
Clarissa 1896, 135E/3
Cvharles H. 1855, 94B/1
Edington (GDN) 1876, 46D/3
Edwin L. 1903, 177B/5
Elijah 1903, 191D/1
Erasmus (GDN) 1857, 51B/4
George E. (GDN) 1861, 52C/4
George Eben 1921, 274E/3
George F. 1853, 49A/4
George (GDN) 1877, 125E/3
George W. 1909, 214A/1
Harriet (GDN) 1925, 297E/3
Heman C. 1925, 298B/2
Henry 1864, 49B/14
Irene B. 1893, 159B/2
James A. 1872, 36D/1
Jemima E. 1903, 177B/6
Joel (GDN) 1857, 51A/2
John 1916, 252B/7
John W. (GDN) 1857, 51A/2
John W. (GDN) 1917, 255D/1
Julia E. (GDN) 1871, 63C/5
Leslie Jayne (GDN) 1917, 255D/2
Lewis 1901, 185D/4
Lyman (GDN) 1857, 51A/2, 51B/4
Mary (GDN) 1857, 51B/4
Mary R. (GDN) 1861, 52C/4
Maude (GDN) 1891, 126D/9
Minor 1878, 68E/6
Norton R. 1888, 66C/18
Owen R. 1884, 63D/6
Polly 1868, 50E/13
Ray 1896, 158C/4
Rowena 1876, 35B/1
Sarah A. (GDN) 1861, 49D/4
Sarah Jane 1909, 212C/1
Seymour 1861, 49D/6
Seymour F. (GDN) 1861, 49D/4
Vinson R. 1879, 35E/9
William K. 1919, 260F/4
William R. 1905, 193E/1

Swarts
Elizabeth 1906, 196D/5
George 1832, 118A/4
Hattie A. 1879, 35B/6
John 1871, 65E/3
Neffie E. 1901, 169A/2
Peter 1882, 33E/4
R. Bonner (GDN) 1882, 90B/9
Roxanna 1880, 35C/2
Sarah 1874, 46D/1
Tewalt 1850, 49A/1
Tewalt 1857, 49A/2
Tewalt W. 1914, 243A/1

Sweatt
Edwin C. 1894, 97B/8
Jane 1882, 91/17

Swezy
David 1852, 49D/5
Maximelia 1909, 219B/2

Swift
Frank O. (GDN) 1917, 256D/1
Mary L. (GDN) 1917, 256D/2

Sworts
Mary Jane 1915, 246D/1
Mervin 1917, 218D/28
William C. 1923, 287D/1

T

Tallmadge
Harvey C. 1919, 261E/5
Milo 1898, 145E/3

Tarney
Abiah 1845, 122A/9
Matthew 1829, 121E/3
Matthew 1830, 122A/7

Taylor
Almira (GDN) 1861, 51C/3, 51C/8
Alva 1874, 52B/7
Caroline 1905, 190A/5
Cathalina 1868, 37A/3
Charles 1894, 96B/5
Charles (GDN) 1861, 51C/3
Charles W. 1905, 187B/1
Cynthia M. 1890, 90B/7
Darius 1858, 51E/2
David D. 1910, 222D/2
Edward R. 1917, 256B/1
Elizabeth 1888, 87E/8
Elmira 1885, 59D/3
Eva B. (GDN) 1908, 204D/6
Faette (GDN) 1885, 81B/10
Frances 1874, 52D/9
Frances A. (GDN) 1908, 204D/6
Frances (Edwards) (GDN) 1910, 221A/2
Frances R. 1905, 187B/2
Fred D. (GDN) 1881, 32A/6
George 1905, 190A/6
George W. 1920, 266C/3
Hannah 1895, 130E/3
Hannah B. (GDN) 1861, 51C/3
Hannah (GDN) 1861, 51C/8
Horace B. 1864, 52C/1
James Emmett 1903, 180B/1
James L. 1881, 94F/7
James W. 1922, 282D/2
Jane R. 1892, 79B/4
Jennie N. (GDN) 1908, 204D/6
John 1857, 51C/6
John 1858, 51C/7
Jonathan, 37C/1
Katie M. 1908, 204C/1
Leah Martha (GDN) 1922, 283C/4
Lucinda W. 1909, 217B/1
Lucy A. 1921, 273A/1
Margaret 1882, 37C/3
Mary Esther 1916, 252A/5
Minnie 1916, 251E/3
Nathan (GDN) 1861, 51C/3
Samuel 1860, 51C/4
Samuel 1901, 171C/3
Samuel E. (GDN) 1908, 204D/7
Sophia (GDN) 1861, 51C/3
Thomas 1900, 166D/5
William 1879, 53E/5
William 1893, 164B/5
William F. 1887, 67E/8
William Miner 1921, 275C/4

Teal
Andrew 1904, 182A/7
David 1899, 154A/5
Elizabeth 1886, 66D/6

Tears
Jesse 1890, 79D/3
Samuel W. 1881, 37D/6
Solomon 1863, 51C/1

Tefft
Cora Belle (GDN) 1859, 51E/1
Gardiner C. 1852, 96B/1
Harvey P. 1905, 189B/5
Sarah 1880, 90D/6

Telford
Elizabeth R. (Wyman) 1921, 274A/1

Teller
James 1842, 119C/8

Tennant
Charles R. 1911, 230E/2
Elizabeth 1901, 172A/2

Terrill
Charles L. 1887, 69C/2
George 1917, 253D/1

Terry
Jonas 1914, 242B/4

Teter
Joseph 1924, 296E/1