[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Race - Shutts


R

Race
Ellen 1920, 269D/2
John W. 1869, 46A/8
Mary J. 1909, 210C/1

Rackham
Lucretia M. 1902, 176A/5
Robert 1885, 64B/8

Rainier
Anna E. 1891, 80C/5

Ramsdell
Electus 1923, 291C/4

Ramsey
Edia R. 1916, 251B/1

Randall
Albert P. (GDN) 1841, 115E/4
Annette W. 1897, 141B/4
C. Clinton 1922, 280A/1
Ceylon 1919, 260F/7
Edwin 1889, 87E/5
Edwin R. 1869, 48E/4
Edwin R. (GDN) 1840, 117E/2
Florence A. 1897, 138C/5
George (GDN) 1856, 128B/3
Ichabod 1828, 113D/10
Ira (GDN) 1856, 128B/3
Ira M. 1919, 264C/3
James 1841, 116E/3
Jarvis W. 1885, 66C/8
John W. 1864, 48C/6
Louisa (GDN) 1878, 50B/1
Mary H. 1896, 135C/5
Mary J. (GDN) 1870, 48D/5
Myron (GDN) 1856, 128B/3
Nellie Elizabeth 1917, 256E/2
Perry Wright (GDN) 1917, 256E/5
Purdy (GDN) 1856, 128B/3
Reid 1906, 193D/1
Samuel 1836, 115A/1
William P. (GDN) 1868, 50B/2
William S. 1900, 156B/4
William S. (GDN) 1870, 48D/5

Randolph
Achsa J. (Supplee) 1919, 260E/1
Almira W. (GDN) 1860, 48B/4
Byron (GDN) 1858, 50E/5
Daniel F. 1885, 70D/1
Daniel F. (GDN) 1888, 122C/19
David F. 1864, 94F/10
Finch F. 1858, 95C/7
Helen A. (GDN) 1860, 48B/5
Jane Ann (GDN) 1860, 49D/1
Jeptha 1838, 113A/1
Jeptha F. 1850, 48C/5

Rapalee
Castner 1893, 129E/4
Catharine N. 1901, 167C/7
Clinton 1890, 75B/7
Delanson 1899, 152B/3
Gertrude (GDN) 1914, 241B/2
Gladys C. (GDN) 1914, 241B/2
Irene (GDN) 1914, 241B/2
John C. 1911, 231E/2
John Q. 1915, 247F/1
Mervin 1868, 123A/3
Mervin J. (GDN) 1914, 241B/2
Miners 1897, 139A/5
Ray (GDN) 1914, 241B/2
Roena S. 1899, 152C/6

Rapier
Marie 1887, 164C/1

Raplee
Adaline (GDN) 1844, 117E/3
Amarillis 1877, 33C/5
Andrew 1847, 123E/6
Arnold 1894, 129D/1
Catharine 1844, 48E/3
Catharine 1850, 48E/2
Daniel 1859, 46C/1
Daniel 1900, 156C/1
Daniel (GDN) 1844, 117E/3
Eliza M. 1922, 279D/2
Ezra 1873, 45E/5
Ira 1895, 143C/4
Jeremiah 1887, 68E/3
Joshua 1859, 126C/5
Joshua 1888, 100A/1
Kittie M. 1922, 284A/1
Liva 1883, 64B/3
Lucinda 1902, 173C/5
Madison 1870, 48D/7
Marjorie (GDN) 1922, 283C/3
Mary E. 1910, 223A/2
Mary Jane (Owen) 1920, 270B/1
Melona 1891, 78B/4
Miles G. 1875, 56C/3
Minerva 1912, 236B/2
Moses 1886, 59C/7
Nathaniel J. (GDN) 1870, 46B/1
Nehemiah 1880, 33C/6
Newton B. 1921, 276C/2
Rebecca 1860, 50B/8
Roszell 1882, 55B/2
Thomas 1824, 114B/5
Townsend 1897, 138D/3

Rappleye
Abram 1883, 55C/7
James 1892, 83B/5
Sarah E. T. 1921, 274C/2

Rarrick
Charles 1902, 172C/5
Fanny J. 1879, 32E/1

Rathbone
Willaminah 1903, 178C/1

Rathbun
Thomas A. 1890, 74E/7

Raymond
Addie H. 1917, 255E/3
Elizabeth 1870, 46B/2
Stephen 1877, 94B/3
Stephen J. 1896, 134F/6
William 1863, 90D/2

Rayner
Mary 1923, 297A/7

Read
Alanson 1869, 46A/9
Almon L. 1901, 169A/6
Anson R. 1899, 154C/7
Austin 1910, 223A/1
Betsy 1864, 49D/10
Carrie Leora (GDN) 1870, 46A/6
Henry T. 1919, 263B/1
James Herbert (GDN) 1870, 46A/6
Lorin W. (GDN) 1870, 46A/6
Mary A. 1918, 257C/1
Mary L. (GDN) 1904, 186A/6
Truman 1873, 94A/6

Reagan
Alice 1902, 173B/1
John H. 1922, 278E/2

Reaney
William H. 1902, 173B/4

Rector
Albert 1915, 247A/3
Andrew 1842, 68C/4
Andrew 1863, 68C/5
Andrew M. 1917, 256F/5
Andrew W. 1886, 68C/1
Hannah E. 1906, 193D/9
Harriet 1901, 170B/4
Jacob T. 1893, 84E/1
Lucy A. 1908, 204F/3
Nelson 1907, 200C/2
Teal 1859, 48B/2
William 1877, 33A/2
William 1918, 257C/2
William H. 1894, 89B/4
William J. 1899, 154B/1
Winifred 1912, 235C/3

Reddix
Isabelle E. 1924, 293E/2

Reddout
Abbie E. 1909, 217D/1
Abraham 1858, 49E/1
David 1882, 55B/4
Mary E. W. 1880, 32B/4
Welcome A. 1886, 68A/4

Reddy
Timothy 1852, 49B/11

Reed
Alfred 1876, 32E/2
Josiah 1859, 49D/12
Maria G. 1912, 236D/3
Ollie C. 1894, 90D/3
William Henry 1922, 280C/5

Reeder
Benjamin A. (GDN) 1834, 113D/7
Benjamin F. 1856, 48D/4
Ernest B. (GDN) 1897, 140D/3
George A. 1899, 151B/1
George S. 1883, 55A/6
James M. 1873, 45E/7
Josiah 1831, 114B/11
Lucy A. 1917, 254D/2
Lyman 1904, 182A/5
Maria (GDN) 1834, 115E/6
Mary Lena (GDN) 1897, 140D/3
Stephen 1832, 116D/1
Stephen L. (GDN) 1841, 115E/7
Sylvester 1834, 117E/5

Reeve
Arthur W. 1909, 217C/1

Reifsteck
Matilda 1922, 278E/4

Reilly
Daniel V. (GDN) 1905, 191B/5

Remer
Aaron 1841, 117D/1
Aaron 1845, 48B/3
Abraham 1833, 113A/5
Abram V. 1881, 33D/4
Angeline 1890, 76A/7
Bryan J. 1898, 146D/2
George H. 1913, 238B/1
Harriett M. 1913, 238E/1
Jane 1860, 50A/1
Louise E. 1915, 248D/3
Mary E. 1898, 146C/2
Melville W. 1920, 271D/6
Peter 1892, 126A/6
Phebe 1867, 94F/1
William T. 1899, 149C/1

Reniff
Byron E. 1924, 296B/3

Rentz
Martha A. 1917, 256D/5

Renz
Maria Christina 1902, 173B/7

Retan
Orsamus S. 1925, 297B/5

Reynolds
Annie R. 1923, 290A/3
Benjamin 1858, 48C/7
Clark 1921, 275F/2
Cynthia 1893, 129B/3
Daniel L. (GDN) 1854, 49A/3
George W. 1906, 195A/3
Harriet 1918, 259B/1
Joseph 1891, 77E/3
Joseph B. 1906, 197D/8
Joseph H. 1887, 68E/5
Lewis B. 1924, 292B/7
Martha 1923, 289A/1
Mary J. 1914, 241E/1
Orpha 1872, 45E/8
Rebecca 1881, 33C/2
Susan A. 1911, 228A/2
Thomas 1854, 48C/1
Thomas B. 1913, 238C/2
Thomas B. (GDN) 1854, 48C/4

Rhode
Spencer K. 1886, 66A/3
Spencer K. (GDN) 1880, 66A/4

Rhodes
Charles 1897, 141C/3
Eliza 1924, 296B/4
John 1869, 48B/1

Rice
Albert (GDN) 1856, 123E/4
Edward S. (GDN) 1856, 123E/4
Frad G. (GDN) 1856, 123E/4
Helen (GDN) 1856, 123E/4
John 1905, 191A/2
Mary Jane 1840, 115E/9
Nelson 1892, 81A/7
Nelson 1896, 134F/8
Peter 1908, 205E/4
Sarah H. 1857, 49E/2
Sidney D. (GDN) 1856, 123E/4
Stephen 1840, 116E/4
Stephen J. 1897, 138C/3

Rich
Ansel 1862, 49E/4

Richards
James 1918, 258A/2

Richardson
Alfred 1905, 187D/5
John 1843, 115E/12
Nellie J. 1912, 237A/1

Riche
John L. 1898, 144D/3

Richie
Estella M. 1924, 297A/3

Richmond
Betsy C. (GDN) 1895, 133A/3
Ray (GDN) 1895, 133A/3

Rickey
Horace 1871, 46B/7

Rigby
Ferol L. 1923, 289D/2

Riker
Arabella (GDN) 1865, 46A/7
Moses B. 1858, 50B/7

Rilling
Philip J. Jr. 1919, 262C/4

Rippey
Chloe L. 1924, 291E/2
William E. 1910, 223A/3

Risden
Jane E. 1874, 45E/6

Risdon
Sarah Jane 1913, 239C/4

Ritchie
William 1916, 252F/2

Roach
see also Roche
Edward 1901, 172B/3
Frank 1906, 197B/8
Maria 1890, 88C/3

Roat
Cora Ella (GDN) 1894, 87A/2
Mary Ann (GDN) 1894, 87A/2

Robbins
Henry W. (GDN) 1888, 66D/17
Samuel 1860, 48C/3

Roberson
Miles (GDN) 1871, 46A/4

Roberts
Frances A. (Barnes) 1917, 255E/2
H. Clay 1905, 189D/2
Helen A. 1881, 125D/1
Nancy Elizabeth 1924, 293D/4
Philena W. 1901, 171A/5
Robert 1888, 130B/7
Sarah Jane 1898, 146C/3
William 1873, 46A/3

Robertson
Ella (GDN) 1867, 48E/5
George 1894, 95B/1
Mary E. 1913, 240E/4
Otis M. (GDN) 1867, 48E/5
Robert 1852, 50B/5
Robert T. 1916, 253A/3
Sophia G. 1867, 48D/8
William S. 1885, 69E/1

Robeson
Augusta 1869, 50A/5
Herbert G. 1914, 243E/4
Mary 1917, 218D/6
Mary M. 1920, 269B/2

Robinson
Benedict 1832, 113A/3
Charles 1915, 248E/1
Dewitt Clinton 1921, 275A/1
Diana 1898, 146D/2
Elizabeth 1887, 70C/2
George 1905, 188B/5
Henry 1918, 259A/4
James P. 1845, 115D/1
Lewis B. 1904, 184C/4
Margaret 1898, 147E/3
Nancy Mable (GDN) 1902, 174B/1
Nancy Mable (GDN) 1903, 180D/1
Orrin 1882, 55B/5
Phebe 1864, 50B/10
Richard 1887, 70C/6
Romain 1920, 269B/5
Stephen 1872, 46A/10

Robison
Mary J.1890, 87B/1

Robson
Andrew 1852, 49A/8
Elizabeth 1893, 78D/1
Jane 1890, 76B/1
John 1870, 45E/1
John J. 1919, 264F/4
Napoleon 1910, 220D/3
Robert 1857, 50B/11
Robert 1891, 89B/6
Robert 1894, 89B/7
Robert 1897, 137A/5
Thomas S. 1879, 96D/7
Vera May (GDN) 1903, 181D/4
William Carson 1919, 264C/2

Roche
see also Roach
Edward B. 1919, 261C/3
Michael 1923, 289B/2

Rockefellow
Jacob W. 1829, 113D/2

Roe
Hattie (GDN) 1876, 33D/3
Helen A. 1923, 291D/1
Hugh A. 1909, 216B/2

Roff
Rosilla 1894, 95A/4
Sydney 1900, 156D/2
Timothy W. 1862, 50A/2

Rogan
John (GDN) 1854, 49B/9

Rogers
Chloe L. (GDN) 1852, 49B/8
Dewitt (GDN) 1881, 106D/12
James S. 1874, 33C/4
Jennie D. 1922, 280B/2
Lawson 1910, 220E/1
Lindsay D. (GDN) 1850, 49D/2
Margaret L. 1925, 295D/7
Mary A. 1898, 147D/2
Nancy W. 1849, 116C/1
Philo R. 1904, 182A/4
Ray H. 1921, 275F/1
Thomas F. 1915, 248E/3
Thomas R. 1841, 116B/1

Rohde
Delia (GDN) 1845, 116E/2
Elizabeth 1888, 70E/3
Frederick (GDN) 1845, 113B/4
Frederick H. 1845, 113B/3
Henriet (GDN) 1845, 116E/2
John (GDN) 1845, 113B/4
Maxwell H. 1887, 68C/6
Maxwell W. (GDN) 1845, 116E/2

Roleson
Joel 1862, 49E/6

Roney
Mary E. (GDN) 1890, 74E/8

Rood
Exton E. (GDN) 1920, 270C/3
Henry G. 1916, 250C/1
Stanley C. (GDN) 1920, 270C/4

Roof
Harry J. 1922, 280B/1
Mary N. (GDN) 1896, 160A/2
Philip 1884, 59A/3
Philip (GDN) 1898, 148A/1

Root
Catharine 1897, 142A/1
Edward Eugene 1920, 267E/2
John 1841, 116A/1
William 1879, 33C/3

Roraback
John 1829, 114C/13

Rose
Albert F. 1911, 228C/1
Ella M. 1918, 257D/4
Fred T. (GDN) 1881, 33B/3
George D. 1924, 291E/7
Henry 1881, 32E/3
Jane E. 1891, 80A/4
John N. 1870, 32D/2
Milton M. 1923, 289B/1
Robert L. 1910, 222C/2

Rosenbury
John J. 1882, 33A/4

Rosenkrans
Celeste 1899, 149E/3
Nelson 1888, 66B/4

Rosenthal
Jean Eloise (Thompson) (GDN) 1924, 292C/2

Ross
Adaline 1893, 164B/4
Catherine 1921, 277C/4
Charles H. 1897, 137A/2
Hann M. 1921, 274B/4
Mabel F. (GDN) 1891, 78E/7
Mary F. 1877, 32E/4

Roswell
Thomas 1835, 113A/2

Rounds
Anna (GDN) 1834, 115E/8
Hannah (GDN) 1834, 115E/8
Lorenzo (GDN) 1834, 115E/8
Mary (GDN) 1834, 115E/8

Rouse
William 1840, 115E/11

Rowell
Malinda E. 1868, 49D/7

Rowland
Philip 1852, 49A/5

Rowley
Mary M. 1907, 200C/4
Samuel B. 1873, 46A/11
W. Seward 1917, 256C/1

Roy
Elizabeth 1900, 163D/1
Harold S. (GDN) 1916, 253A/4

Royce
Elizabeth 1883, 56E/3
Emily 1893, 86C/4
Francis M. 1908, 204F/1
James 1828, 113D/5
John 1886, 66D/15
Mary H. 1909, 219F/1
Matthew 1881, 33C/1
Reuben 1843, 117C/1
William 1846, 125E/4

Rozelle
Jennie 1910, 222A-/1

Rudd
Philura 1858, 48D/3
Thomas 1849, 94F/6

Rudman
Charles W. 1851, 124A/6
Charles W. (GDN) 1843, 124A/3
Hannah H. 1908, 207D/2
John 1841, 117A/1

Rugar
Moses 1869, 61B/2
Moses 1886, 61B/1
Thomas 1861, 49D/11

Runner
John 1850, 52C/10
John 1901, 172C/4
William W. 1865, 48D/9

Runyan
Joseph 1896, 134E/5
Joseph L. 1897, 139C/2

Rupert
Mary Elizabeth 1924, 294E/3

Ruscoe
Charlotte 1887, 68E/4
George W. 1890, 76D/5

Russell
Anna (GDN) 1896, 134F/10
Asahel 1861, 49E/7
Calvin 1900, 156B/7
John 1896, 134E/1
John M. 1865, 50A/3
Martha W. 1861, 50B/4
Noah 1903, 178D/5

Ryal
Anthony B. 1883, 55D/1
Caroline 1912, 237E/3
Daniel 1889, 73B/3
Otis B. 1863, 48D/6

Ryan
Jeremiah 1916, 251A/2
Mary 1913, 240D/2

Rynders
Benjamin 1863, 48C/2
Edward 1922, 282E/1
Rachel N. 1892, 129B/2
Rosetta 1923, 287B/3
William 1892, 92A/1

S

Sackett
Asa 1908, 204C/2
Asa (GDN) 1859, 122C/18
Charles 1865, 49C/3
Charles (GDN) 1860, 49C/2
Ella J. 1892, 82B/1
Elsie (GDN) 1859, 122C/18
Mahala A. (GDN) 1874, 95D/6
Richard 1863, 50D/7
Richard J. (GDN) 1874, 50D/2
Thomas J. 1859, 128C/1

Sage
Abbie F. 1917, 254C/3

St. John
Elmer 1901, 170C/5
Emogene 1892, 81B/8
Joseph 1904, 182A/1
Mary P. 1924, 294D/2
Mollie J. 1909, 210D/1
Moses 1842, 119B/2
Peter F. 1914, 242B/3
Zadoc B. 1892, 80A/2

Salisbury
Bessie (GDN) 1922, 281D/4
Glenville M. (GDN) 1924, 295B/2
Harry J. 1909, 210E/1
Mamie O. (GDN) 1890, 74A/5
Mary (GDN) 1922, 281D/2
Minnie I. 1917, 255B/1
Rita (GDN) 1922, 281D/1
Samuel 1885, 63A/7
Susan 1916, 251C/4
Thelma (GDN) 1922, 281D/3

Sampson
Samuel 1848, 50B/13

Sams
Charity 1916, 249E/4

Sanders
Charles 1879, 35E/4

Sanderson
Edward L. (GDN) 1883, 34A/6
James B. (GDN) 1883, 34A/6
Mary A. 1905, 189C/4
Mary Ann 1874, 63D/8
Olive R. (GDN) 1883, 34A/6
Thomas B. 1903, 178C/5
William 1895, 133B/1

Sands
David S. (GDN) 1864, 49C/8
Edna (GDN) 1921, 277E/3
Isaac 1921, 277C/2
Isaac (GDN) 1864, 49C/8
Jane A. (GDN) 1864, 49C/8
Leroy (GDN), 73C/7
Leroy W. 1907, 200C/5
Samuel D. (GDN) 1880, 35C/6
William H. (GDN) 1864, 49C/8
William P. 1858, 35A/6

Sanford
Betsy 1892, 83C/5
Ephraim 1882, 35A/7
Henry R. 1912, 237F/4
John 1916, 251C/1
Warren 1901, 171A/4

Sartwell
Henry P. 1868, 122D/3

Saunders
Catharine (GDN) 1828, 118A/2
John 1860, 94C/1
John 1877, 94C/7
Nancy 1876, 94B/4

Savage
David A. 1905, 187D/3
James H. 1918, 259E/1
Sarah E. 1922, 283C/1
William H. 1920, 269B/3

Sawyer
Adelia A. (GDN) 1854, 122E/8
Adelia (GDN) 1845, 122E/7
Adna 1880, 63C/1
Byron (GDN) 1845, 122E/7
Cornelius 1868, 36C/1
Dill 1845, 118E/8
Elizabeth A. 1901, 168A/2
Elizabeth (GDN) 1845, 118B/4
Elliot L. (GDN) 1845, 118E/4
Esther 1875, 94D/5
Nash 1862, 51A/11
Thomas A. 1924, 293A/2
William H. 1868, 50C/7

Saxton
Melissa S. 1905, 187C/4

Sayre
Edgar A. 1917, 254C/2
Flossie F. (GDN) 1908, 205E/3
George W. 1866, 49B/5
Henry 1860, 33D/2
Job 1895, 160C/1
Nathan W. 1910, 222D/3
William H. 1872, 34C/1

Scheetz
John C. 1896, 134F/5
Matthias H. 1880, 35A/1

Schermerhorn
Catharine 1843, 114C/11

Schilling
Leroy 1921, 218D/21

Schofield
George 1912, 232D/1
Henry C. 1921, 273E/5
Martha A. 1903, 177A/4

Schoonmaker
Henry 1876, 35E/3
Marilla 1888, 72A/7

Schroeder
Chris (GDN) 1899, 150A/1

Schutt
Abram 1919, 264D/5
Martin V. 1904, 181C/4

Schweickhard
Benjamin 1866, 48E/1
John Benjamin 1923, 288C/2
Philip 1865, 51A/9

Schwenke
Rachel 1905, 191A/4

Scofield
Alice (Tunney) (GDN) 1897, 141E/3
Almira 1894, 95A/3
Ebenezer 1898, 146B/3
Elizabeth 1900, 166D/1
Hattie M. (GDN) 1879, 94D/4
Hiram 1894, 95A/2
Mary A. 1921, 276C/3
Mary E. 1920, 267C/6
May E. (GDN) 1911, 231B/1
Ralph B. 1916, 250B/3
Reuben A. 1923, 286E/1
Rufus 1852, 51B/13
William 1861, 94F/5
William P. 1886, 66D/12

Scoon
Susan A. 1902, 174D/5
William A. 1924, 297A/4

Scott
Anna 1866, 122D/4
Azubah 1902, 173B/2
Charles 1848, 51A/6
Edward H. 1915, 247A/1
Edwin H. 1868, 49C/5
Emma J. 1925, 298C/1
Hannah M. 1897, 159C/5
Henrietta (Hart) 1907, 300C/21
Henry 1866, 49C/1
James 1850, 50E/12
John 1862, 49B/12
John D. 1923, 287E/1
John H. 1907, 202D/5
Margaret A. (Johnston) 1915, 249B/2
Mary 1849, 50B/12
Nathan 1864, 51B/14
Samuel W. 1832, 119C/3
Sarah E. 1924, 294D/4
Sarah Jane 1869, 122D/7

Scovil
Fannie W. 1918, 258F/6

Scribner
James D. 1887, 69A/4

Scutt
Angelina (GDN) 1836, 118D/1
Charity (GDN) 1836, 118D/1
Henry 1836, 118A/3
Mary Ann 1907, 202B/2
Seymour (GDN) 1836, 118D/1
Seymour S. 1901, 168C/1
Solomon 1869, 122D/8

Seabolt
Morris M. 1889, 73B/5

Seabrook
Kate 1872, 52C/7

Seager
Maude M. (GDN) 1898, 144C/3

Seamans
Clayton 1877, 34E/1
Frances 1881, 33D/1
Fred (GDN) 1878, 35A/2
Hannah 1877, 35B/2
Henry 1921, 275A/3
Inez (GDN) 1905, 191B/9
William 1888, 130B/11

Searles
Marilla 1891, 97D/1
Nathan 1890, 83C/3

Sears
James 1828, 119A/1
John (GDN) 1829, 118A/8
Josephine H. 1920, 269C/4
Mate E. 1924, 294A/1
Nancy Jane (GDN) 1829, 118A/8
Robert H. (GDN) 1829, 118A/8
Sally (GDN) 1829, 118A/8
Seth (GDN) 1829, 118A/8
William M. (GDN) 1829, 118A/8

Secor
David 1860, 35C/4
David 1880, 35C/7
Isaac 1833, 118C/1
Isaac 1850, 120A/1
Lucinda 1871, 122C/12
Mary Maria (GDN) 1852, 50C/2
Robert 1877, 36C/2

Seeley
Frank H. (GDN) 1867, 34B/3
Peter J. 1890, 76A/6

Seely
Lydia Beekman 1910, 224A/1

Segar
Sally 1898, 148B/1
William 1889, 88C/4

Seidel
George Jr. 1881, 94B/2
M. George 1912, 232E/3
Michael 1918, 258B/1
Salome 1924, 292B/6

Seigfreid
Minnie (GDN) 1892, 82A/4

Semans
David 1873, 52A/2
Eliza (Rhodes) 1924, 296B/4
Frank L. 1886, 300B/13
Hettie 1871, 52E/1
William D. 1924, 294D/1
William S. 1894, 90D/4

Seybolt
Alfred H. 1911, 231D/2

Seymour
Alanson C. 1866, 50E/4
Charles 1846, 117E/1
Hattie B. 1921, 277A/1
Mary Jane (Crawford) 1920, 265D/3

Shaff
William 1830, 119D/1

Shanks
Lizzie F. (GDN) 1889, 128C/2
Louisa H. (GDN) 1889, 128C/2
Maud (GDN) 1890, 75B/12
Maud S. (GDN) 1889, 128C/2
Sophia R. 1880, 34B/4

Shannon
Daniel 1894, 159A/1
George W. 1892, 97C/6
Harrison 1895, 133F/1
Huldah A. 1893, 84E/5
James 1878, 35D/3
Jane 1901, 171C/1
John 1867, 49C/9
John C. 1826, 118E/7
John C. (GDN) 1839, 118B/1
Joshua L. 1880, 35C/3
Maranda 1923, 290D/2
Mary 1900, 166C/2
Mary E. 1874, 46E/4
Peter C. 1847, 122D/5
Peter C. (GDN) 1839, 118B/1
Samuel W. (GDN) 1839, 118B/1
Sarah Ann (GDN) 1839, 118B/1

Sharp
Alletta E. 1896, 152A/1
George E. 1912, 236F/5
Mary Morrow 1911, 232B/2

Sharpe
Anthony 1849, 51B/16
Clarkson M. (GDN) 1849, 47A/6
Steven 1877, 34B/5

Shattuck
Annette (Winters) 1921, 273D/1
Christiana 1900, 161D/4
Darwin 1888, 72B/9

Shaw
Benjamin 1827, 118C/4
Celia 1922, 278C/4
Charles B. 1922, 280C/2
Daniel T. 1886, 63C/6
Editha (GDN) 1870, 63B/5
Everetta (GDN) 1870, 63B/5
Guy 1902, 175B/8
Harriet 1908, 206C/2
James 1890, 87B/3
John 1916, 251D/2
Lucinda 1910, 221B/2
Mary Jane (Dunn) 1916, 251D/3
Orrin 1886, 91/18
Philip L. 1873, 63B/6
William W. 1842, 120D/1

Shay
Mary 1923, 291E/1
Rhoda C. 1885, 91/22
Robert F. 1887, 67D/9

Shea
Cornelius 1878, 35E/2

Shearman
Aaron (GDN) 1852, 49B/10
Abigail 1837, 117C/2
Abraham W. 1876, 35C/1
Annette H. 1899, 153D/2
Bartleson 1882, 34B/1
Bradley 1866, 50E/7
Elizbeth W. 1897, 139C/3
Francis 1842, 120C/3
George 1908, 204A/4
Georgianna (GDN) 1852, 49B/10
Harriet 1899, 148E/1
Isabella, 47A/11
Mary (GDN) 1852, 49B/10
Oliver G. 1918, 259D/2
Rebecca 1860, 36C/3
Rebecca W. 1876, 36C/4
Robert 1857, 50D/4
Urial 1920, 268D/5
William 1882, 53B/4

Shears
Becky 1897, 142D/3

Shedd
Philander 1889, 72B/8
Ruth Ann 1891, 77E/5

Sheehan
Cornelius 1903, 178B/2, 218D/3
Dennis 1896, 135D/2
Mary 1903, 178B/5

Sheldon
Edgar 1880, 85E/1
Eli 1865, 46E/3
Johannah 1905, 189B/1
William B. 1900, 156D/3

Shepherd
Ella J. (GDN) 1881, 33A/3, 122C/6
J. Wesley 1876, 35A/4
J. Wesley 1897, 140D/5
Jacob H. 1908, 208E/1
John W. (GDN) 1881, 33A/3
Joseph 1831, 118D/7
Mary L. 1897, 139D/1
Minnie A. (GDN) 1881, 33A/3, 122C/6
Temperance 1894, 86E/6

Sheppard
Anna E. (GDN) 1877, 36B/2
Charles C. 1888, 70C/5
Charlotte 1914, 131A/7
Elizabeth S. 1891, 77D/1
Frances A. 1891, 128B/2
George A. 1874, 36A/1
H. Bradley (GDN) 1884, 34A/2
Jane B. 1884, 58D/1
John 1876, 61D/2
John 1905, 190A/8
John Jr. 1865, 70E/1
John Jr. 1868, 61D/1
John S. 1918, 268E/1
John S. (GDN) 1884, 56C/2
Julia D. 1912, 232F/2
Lillian 1921, 274D/3
Louise Patteson (GDN) 1884, 124E/9
Lucy Ann 1905, 190A/7
Morris F. 1846, 118D/4
Norton C. 1923, 286B/3
Rachel 1853, 49B/1
Ralph H. (GDN) 1884, 34A/1
Ralph H. (GDN) 1895, 150D/2
Sarah F. (GDN) 1884, 56C/2
Sarah H. 1901, 177A/7
Walter B. (GDN) 1877, 36B/1

Sherer
Gilbert 1873, 36C/5
Sheridan
Alice 1901, 169C/1
Edward 1916, 249F/3
John 1918, 258D/3
Michael 1917, 253C/1
Sarah 1902, 176C/4

Sherman
Henry S. 1887, 69A/2
Minnie Isabelle 1908, 203B/2
Samuel 1826, 106D/4
Sarah E. (GDN) 1826, 49B/4
Selina 1900, 166D/4

Sherrat
Mary Ann 1912, 236D/2

Sherwood
Daniel 1887, 70C/3
George B. (GDN) 1827, 118D/9
Gershom 1868, 34E/3
Nelson 1904, 184B/5
Smith (GDN) 1827, 118D/9
William B. (GDN) 1823, 118D/5

Shoemaker
Anna 1865, 95C/5
John 1859, 49E/5
Lydia 1901, 169C/8
Phebe 1910, 224A/2
Smith 1879, 35B/3

Shove
Sarah H. 1904, 185B/6

Shuler
Libbie S. (GDN) 1885, 66D/19

Shumaker
William C. 1916, 252B/1

Shuman
Jacob 1824, 118D/3

Shutts
John A. 1925, 298B/3
Neva (GDN) 1895, 151A/1
Seymour H. 1868, 52B/4
Temperance E. 1901, 170B/2