[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Moffatt - Quinn


Moffatt
Philotheta 1855, 56A/8

Monell
Henrietta J. 1908, 206C/1

Moody
Charles E. 1914, 242F/2

Moon
Christina 1912, 233D/4
Daniel R. 1921, 275D/2
James E. 1920, 268B/1
William 1900, 156A/6
William H. 1921, 272D/2

Mooney
Edward 1901, 171B/3
John, 247C/4

Moore
Addie S. 1913, 240F/4
Albert A. 1890, 74E/5
Catharine M. 1910, 223B/2
Cornelia S. 1902, 174C/3
Elizabeth Ellis 1894, 90B/2
Frances 1924, 293C/2
George D. 1903, 178B/6
Gideon O. 1895, 130E/1
Hannah D. 1903, 176D/4
Jane 1889, 74C/4
John 1878, 31A/3
Llewellyn (GDN) 1864, 17E/5
Mary Ann 1863, 17B/6
Mary E. 1866, 17C/1
Mary Jane 1892, 81C/2
Mary T. 1905, 188D/8
Nelson F. (GDN)1861, 122B/10
Samuel 1861, 17B/8
Samuel 1871, 17B/13
Samuel S. (GDN) 1864, 17B/10
Sarah A. 1897, 137D/1
Thomas J. 1841, 116E/5
William C. 1918, 259A/1

Moran
Anna E. (GDN) 1893, 86B/7
Etta V. (GDN) 1893, 86B/7
John 1904, 186A/5
Katherine (GDN) 1893, 86B/7
Patrick 1904, 186A/3
Shaughnessy 1891, 77C/3

Morehouse
Adonijah 1883, 30D/8
David S. 1894, 89B/2
Mary 1895, 132A/3

Morey
Levi B. 1891, 81A/8

Morgan
Antoinette (GDN) 1852, 55E/1
Charles 1898, 147D/1
Emily A 1889, 122B/11
Florence Ione Morse 1921, 271C/3
Henry F. 1846, 113B/6
Loretta (GDN) 1852, 55E/1
Mary L. 1922, 282A/4

Morley
Lester M. (GDN) 1924, 295A/5
Lorain 1903, 179D/4
Wesley 1921, 273D/2

Morrell
Cordelia 1913, 239C/2
Cornelia M. 1914, 243C/1

Morris
Daniel 1889, 73B/10
George M. (GDN) 1872, 45C/1
James W. 1881, 94A/2
Lucy Torrey 1889, 73B/9
Lulu C. (GDN) 1872, 45C/1
Resolvo O. 1942, 300C/19
Walter 1910, 222E/1

Morrison
Margaret 1859, 123C/4
William 1845, 300B/4

Morse
David 1828, 113E/6
Earl 1837, 113D/1
Florence Ione 1921, 271C/3
Harriet V. 1920, 265E/3
Harry C. (GDN) 1875, 56C/6
Joseph 1888, 67C/4
Lucretia 1833, 115E/5
Polly 1891, 77E/4
Sarah A. 1912, 233C/1

Mortensen
Jens K. 1921, 277B/4

Mosely
Elizur 1833, 115E/9

Moshier
Betsy M. 1877, 30E/2
Edson G. (GDN) 1918, 258D/2
Murray A. 1923, 287D/2
Samuel 1892, 80B/3

Mothersell
Henry 1906, 195C/4
John 1888, 71A/6

Moul
Alice T. 1893, 86A/2

Mower
Edith R. 1913, 238C/1
Elizabeth 1912, 236C/3
Ephraim C. 1889, 74C/1
John W. 1888, 71C/2
Philomela 1892, 81B/9

Mowers
Frank M. (GDN) 1904, 182B/2

Moxcey
John Jr. 1865, 300B/6

Muckle
John 1872, 45C/10

Mulford
George 1903, 179C/3
Penfield 1899, 149C/2

Mullett
Catherine 1890, 76A/4
Frank (GDN) 1892, 81B/4
Walter 1893, 86E/3

Mulligan
Lucy W. 1917, 256C/4

Mumford
Polly 1896, 135F/1

Munger
Delanson 1876, 32A/8

Murdock
Albert 1914, 244B/1
Florence Maie 1899, 148C/4
Florence May (GDN) 1890, 75A/2
George W. 1876, 30C/4
Hiram 1884, 59A/4
Leon C. 1922, 278B/3
Leon C. (GDN) 1890, 75A/2
Lucien C. 1874, 30C/2
Marvin T. 1890, 75A/3
Newel F. (GDN) 1875, 45D/5
Newell F. 1906, 196C/5

Murphy
Anna M. 1924, 294A/2
Anne 1907, 200A/11
Patrick C. 1906, 196C/2
Patrick Jr. 1893, 86E/5
Thomas 1910, 223E/1

Murray
Carrie (GDN) 1908, 203E/2
Edward C. 1921, 276E/1
Ella (GDN) 1908, 203E/2
James 1896, 135F/2
Oscar G. 1917, 255B/3

Murtaugh
Michael H. 1923, 286E/3

Myers
Dewitt 1898, 148B/2

N

Nangle
Catharine 1903, 198A/6
Michael 1903, 180C/1

Naragon
Edson 1925, 297B/2

Neil
John J. 1923, 291C/8

Neilsen
Caroline M. (GDN) 1915, 248E/5
Margaret E. (GDN) 1915, 248E/5

Nellis
Harrison (GDN) 1902, 174D/1

Nelson
Harriet 1871, 45C/9
Harriet M. (GDN) 1884, 64D/1
James 1883, 22A/3
John 1916, 250A/5
Oscar 1920, 267D/4
Sophia 1919, 263B/4
William H. 1902, 175C/3
William J. (GDN) 1884, 64D/1

Newby
Elizabeth (GDN) 1924, 292E/1
Martha A. (GDN) 1907, 201B/6
Minerva C. 1899, 149E/5

Newcomb
Amanda 1865, 55D/9
Buel 1833, 112C/1
Effie M. (GDN) 1907, 202B/1
Florence A. (GDN) 1907, 202B/1
Frank I. (GDN) 1907, 202B/1
George H. 1904, 186D/4
Harry R. (GDN) 1919, 263D/4
Helen L. (GDN) 1919, 263D/5
Henry R. 1918, 259F/2
Hiram 1864, 123C/5
James H. 1910, 220D/4
Mary M. 1902, 172C/7
Simon 1902, 172C/6

Newell
George S. 1907, 200D/4
Thomas 1912, 218D/35

Newlove
William 1876, 31C/4

Newman
John T. 1877, 31C/5
Omar E. 1913, 240C/5

Nicholas
Carl A. (GDN) 1920, 271C/1
Doris A. (GDN) 1920, 271C/2

Nichols
Abby 1863, 55B/1
Alexander 1858, 55D/8
Asher D. 1865, 55D/6
Caroline M. 1915, 218D/29
Charles L. 1906, 196C/4
Charlotte E. 1907, 201B/2
Earl A. (GDN) 1914, 243C/5
Elizabeth1860, 56B/8
Frances B. 1908, 205C/1
George B. 1848, 56B/1
Henry (GDN) 1862, 55D/3
Ida E. 1953, 300C/20
Isaac 1831, 112C/2
Isaac 1851, 56C/5
Jacob 1861, 55A/3
Johnson A. 1883, 32A/9
Josiah G. 1864, 124A/2
Mary 1889, 74B/2
Mildred L. (GDN) 1914, 243C/4
Susan Emma 1875, 31C/3
Warren 1833, 112E/6
William 1854, 56B/10

Nickison
Eli (GDN) 1871, 56B/15
Nathan (GDN) 1870, 55D/5

Nielsen
Andrew 1916, 252A/3
Niels 1921, 275D/3
Peter Christian 1920, 266C/4
Soren 1915, 248D/4

Nielson
Anton C. 1918, 259E/4
N. Leman (GDN) 1924, 293C/1

Noble
Emma 1899, 149A/3
Friend 1864, 55E/12
Oliver E. 1885, 66C/13
Richard 1921, 274C/3

Norcott
John 1876, 32B/6

Norman
Alice (GDN) 1867, 55E/7
Eliza J. 1879, 31E/7
Harvey W. 1879, 31C/6
Jane S. 1918, 259D/4
John 1867, 55E/9
John A. (GDN) 1868, 55E/13
Nacy A. 1907, 200D/5
Robert 1900, 165D/8
Solomon 1846, 111A/5
Stella A. (GDN) 1868, 55E/13
Warren H. (GDN) 1868, 55E/13
William H. 1850, 56B/6

Norris
Caroline 1918, 260C/5
Charles W. 1909, 212A/2
Cornelius M. 1916, 249F/1
Cornelius M. Sr. 1911, 230C/3
Eliphalet 1828, 111A/6
Helen 1911, 231A/2
James H. 1870, 55D/4
James Ralph 1873, 45C/8
John W. 1921, 274B/1
Mary 1850, 55E/11
Mary A. 1923, 287C/4
Myron 1913, 239B/1
Rosanna 1890, 97A/7
Sarah (Hazard) 1920, 267E/3

Northrup
Calvin C. 1865, 56A/10
Catharine (GDN) 1862, 55D/2
Charles H. 1898, 192E/2
Edward J. (GDN) 1904, 182D/7
Eliza A. 1885, 59B/6
Frank C. (GDN) 1896, 160B/1
George F. (GDN) 1904, 182D/7
Glenn E. (GDN) 1896, 160B/1
Hannah Lucina(GDN) 1862, 55D/2
Lloyd E. (GDN) 1896, 160B/1
Melissa Sophia (GDN) 1862, 55D/2
Wesley W. (GDN) 1862, 55D/2

Norton
Agnes (GDN) 1831, 112E/2
James 1831, 111A/4
Norman R. (GDN) 1831, 112E/2
Warren (GDN) 1831, 112E/2

Noxon
Anna M. Cornwell 1905, 190A/1
George B. 1905, 190A/2

Nugent
Achsa 1924, 297D/6
Isaac 1876, 31E/1

Nutt
Edwin H. 1912, 233B/4
Henry 1882, 32B/2
Nancy 1887, 69A/3
Oscar F. 1913, 239C/3

Nye
Algernon S. 1896, 135A/4
Maria L. 1905, 191E/2

O

Oakley
Abraham A. 1860, 56B/9
Abraham A. 1868, 56B/11
Abraham (GDN) 1860, 56B/13
Allen E. 1871, 56B/12
Allen E. (GDN) 1860, 56B/13
Almira (GDN) 1860, 56B/13
Augusta (GDN) 1860, 56B/13
Cynthia (GDN) 1860, 56B/13
John J. (GDN) 1860, 56B/14
Sarah 1899, 154D/3

O'Brien
James 1910, 221D/1
John 1876, 31E/6
John 1890, 126E/5
Kate 1912, 236B/3
Lucy Ann 1873, 31E/5
Lucy Ann (GDN) 1877, 31E/4
Mary 1920, 270B/2

O'Connor
Catherine 1903, 177C/6
James 1903, 177D/1
Mary 1921, 271E/5

Ogden
Darius A. 1889, 73C/3
Judith A. 1894, 90C/3
Lorimer 1916, 252D/6
Mary 1890, 76A/5

O'Hara
Edward 1908, 205F/2

O'Kane
Jane 1915, 246E/2

Oldfield
Abraham 1857, 56A/1
Valentine 1893, 84B/2
Valentine (GDN) 1833, 112D/3

Oliver
Andrew 1889, 72D/2, 162A/1
Andrew F. 1858, 56A/7
Catharine C. 1885, 64A/3
Catharine C. 1898, 147D/4
John M. 1872, 45D/2
Peter S. 1878, 31C/1
William 1915, 247D/2
William A. 1915, 247D/1
William M. 1864, 56B/3

Olmstead
Edward D. 1909, 211B/1
Esther Ann 1891, 78C/6
George M. 1909, 211B/3
Jane 1908, 208D/2
Julia S. 1915, 246E/4
Theresa M. 1901, 167C/5

Olney
Ransom T. 1849, 56A/5

O'Malley
Mary 1909, 218D/5

O'Neil
Dennis 1865, 56B/5
John 1921, 271E/2
Polly 1873, 56A/9
William 1908, 204F/2

Orr
Elsie (GDN) 1910, 221D/4
George T. 1902, 172D/4
Hannah J. 1869, 56A/3
Loren L. (GDN) 1910, 221D/3
Margaret 1901, 171D/2
Rachel 1916, 252A/1
Samuel 1908, 208C/2
Sarah A. 1910, 221E/3

Osburn
Margaret 1914, 242E/3

Osgood
Janna 1893, 77A/5
Lebbeus 1846, 121E/5

Osmun
Daniel S. 1873, 31E/3

Osterout
Ransom 1913, 238E/2

Ostrander
Charles M. 1921, 277D/2
Joseph 1839, 121E/7

Oswald
Caroline 1921, 276B/5
Frederick 1920, 266E/2

Otis
Ashbel R. 1904, 182C/2
Cornelia (Beardslee) 1922, 281C/3

Oughterson
Eva M. 1924, 292B/5

Ovens
Nellie Elizabeth (Randall) 1917, 256E/2

Ovenshire
Fanny 1898, 142E/2
Frank 1924, 295C/3
Isaac 1858, 17D/7
Isaac L. (GDN) 1860, 56B/7
James (GDN) 1860, 56B/7
John 1895, 131E/4
Lewis 1914, 241F/3
Loren G. 1894, 92D/5
Mary Jane E. (GDN) 1860, 56B/7
Melvin (GDN) 1860, 56B/7
Myron H. 1889, 84A/1
Myron H. (GDN) 1860, 56B/7
W. Eugene 1895, 132B/2
William 1876, 31D/2
William 1885, 94A/1
William Albert (GDN) 1860, 56B/7

Overhiser
Levi B. 1906, 193B/3

Oviatt
Byron A. 1918, 257A/7

Owen
Charles C. 1905, 191C/3
Erastus N. 1908, 207C/1
Harriet R. 1884, 57B/2
Harvey J. 1921, 273E/6
Ira 1908, 205A/4
Jonathan 1862, 56B/2
Mary E. 1902, 176D/6
Mary Jane 1920, 270B/1
Sarah Ann (GDN) 1850, 56B/4
Victory 1921, 273F/1

Owston
Richard 1848, 112D/2

P

Paddock
Agnes D. (Kennedy) 1916, 249D/6
Daniel L. (GDN) 1864, 47C/5
Eugene 1913, 239D/1
Guy (GDN) 1896, 133E/1
Helen R. 1912, 235C/4
James S. 1904, 185B/4
Lydia 1871, 45D/3
Pearl (GDN) 1896, 133E/1
William G. 1898, 147A/3

Pagan
John 1902, 218D/20

Page
Abraham 1861, 124A/4
Adeline G. 1870, 48D/1
Albert 1848, 114D/2
Elizabeth A. (GDN) 1853, 47D/8
Josiah 1832, 125E/2
Marcus (GDN) 1853, 47D/8
Mary E. (GDN) 1853, 47D/8
Mianda (GDN) 1853, 47D/8
Myron W. (GDN) 1853, 47D/8
Thomas S. 1850, 47E/3
Willard C. 1911, 229B/4

Paige
May 1907, 200A/6

Palmatier
Catherine 1920, 265D/2
Peter 1883, 54B/1
William 1863, 47D/10

Palmer
D. Henry 1910, 220C/1
John W. 1863, 48A/8
Lena M. 1918, 260B/1
Mary C. 1896, 134E/2
N. Winton 1916, 251B/5
Olive M. (GDN) 1916, 250B/6
William 1856, 47E/4

Pangborne
Edgar H. 1922, 282B/2

Pangburn
Mary 1838, 122C/14

Paris
Betsy M. 1867, 47C/2
Charles H. 1869, 48A/6
Charles L. (GDN) 1867, 54E/9
Frederick 1901, 218D/12
Frederick 1904, 184D/2
Harriet 1890, 87B/2
Jacob S. 1899, 150B/2
Lucinda E. 1918, 258F/7
Sophia E. 1906, 196B/9

Parker
George A. 1892, 79D/5
George D. 1921, 271E/7
Jason T. 1922, 285B/1
Phebe J. 1897, 138B/6
Phineas 1876, 31D/1

Parmelee
Grace (GDN) 1920, 267D/2
Sydney C. 1920, 269D/6

Parr
Henry A. 1922, 284C/1

Parrish
Matilda S. 1891, 80B/2

Parshall
Ira 1851, 53A/1

Parsons
Alanson L. 1887, 68A/8
James W. (GDN) 1883, 55C/3
Jane E. (GDN) 1918, 257E/4
John H. 1883, 55C/1
John H. Jr. (GDN) 1883, 55C/2
Partridge 1846, 112D/1

Patchen
Alice L. 1899, 148C/6
Jared 1857, 47E/1

Patten
Teeples 1877, 45D/13

Patterson
Oliver A. 1889, 72E/2
Robert 1846, 48A/1
Robert A. (GDN) 1884, 48A/7

Paulding
William R. 1916, 252D/4

Payne
David H. 1873, 47C/1
Emmett C. 1904, 184A/3

Payntar
Mary Helen (GDN) 1865, 54E/5
Thomas J. 1865, 48A/9

Peabody
James L. 1842, 115E/10
John A. 1852, 53A/3

Pearce
Benoni 1913, 240C/1
Charles J. 1923, 297A/6
Daniel C. 1889, 73E/1
John 1825, 113D/9
Jonathan 1837, 114E/3
Mary A. (GDN) 1848, 53A/8
Mary Frances 1911, 228A/1
Mary L. (GDN) 1880, 31D/4
Minett A. (GDN) 1880, 31D/4
Rachel 1889, 73B/8
Sarah A. 1888, 67B/7
Spencer 1826, 112E/4
Thomas M. (GDN) 1880, 31D/4
William F. 1911, 226D/1
William W. (GDN) 1848, 53A/8

Peche
James 1900, 161C/5

Peck
Abel 1859, 47D/6
Alphonso M. 1920, 268C/3
Edward L. 1920, 268D/4
Eliza M. 1919, 264B/2
Fernando 1918, 257E/1
Henrietta Sophia (GDN) 1828, 112E/3
Martin W. 1896, 137A/7
Olive W. 1907, 200C/1
Ruth O. 1901, 167C/6
Silsbee 1917, 257C/4
Virgil 1831, 112E/7

Peckins
Charles R. 1924, 291E/6
Elipha 1888, 70A/2
James 1874, 32E/5
Janette 1913, 238A/4
Lewis R. 1891, 78B/1
Matilda 1899, 149B/5
Myron 1910, 223D/1

Pembroke
Asenath 1875, 47C/9
John 1857, 61A/1
Oliver H.P. 1850, 112D/4
Sarah (GDN) 1866, 47C/10
Thomas (GDN) 1859, 53C/2

Pendergast
John C., 32D/1
Mary (GDN) 1850, 53A/4
Wagner (GDN) 1852, 48A/2
William 1878, 32C/2

Pendle
George 1896, 135C/3

Pendleton
Dorothy 1902, 175B/5

Penfield
L. Genette 1906, 193A/2

Penney
Oscar 1909, 212D/3

Pepper
Alonzo J. 1901, 171A/1
Amy A. 1881, 31C/2
James 1900, 166A/2
James Franklin (GDN) 1903, 178B/1
Jessie Ellen 1948, 300C/8
Thomas 1914, 242E/1
William 1884, 55A/4
William B. 1908, 203B/3

Perkins
Caleb M. 1899, 153E/1
Harriet E. 1908, 207C/3
Horatio W. 1918, 259F/5
Walter 1903, 179B/3

Perry
Abigail 1888, 72A/12
Abijah E. 1848, 48A/5
Abner 1836, 114E/2
Agnes E. 1850, 48A/4
Almeda 1918, 257A/2
Amelia Alderman 1902, 218D/15
Amos 1871, 45C/7
Asa R. 1916, 250D/5
Aurelia 1858, 53A/9
Carrie A. 1917, 253E/1
Charles A. 1917, 254B/3
Charles H. 1875, 32C/3
Charles H. (GDN) 1852, 54E/4
Daniel S. 1917, 256E/6
Darius R. 1916, 252B/6
David 1884, 123E/2
Diantha 1905, 188C/4
Edward 1875, 32C/4
Hanford 1886, 64B/1
Harmon W. 1896, 135D/1
Harriet W. 1881, 31E/9
John 1834, 113A/4
Levi 1869, 31D/6
Martha A. 1872, 45C/6
Martha Adell (GDN) 1869, 45C/5
Martha Ann 1873, 45C/4
Robert 1852, 55A/1
Samantha 1921, 273B/1
Samuel 1914, 244B/4
Sarah A. 1856, 53A/5
Sarah A. 1915, 248A/2
Thomas C. 1896, 133E/6
William R. 1912, 232E/2
William R. (GDN) 1852, 54E/4

Perryman
John 1875, 32B/3
Mary 1874, 45C/3

Persons
Orson P. 1919, 265A/3

Peters
Henry B. 1850, 48B/6
Jacob 1857, 47E/2

Peterson
Charles W. 1922, 285D/4
John A. 1887, 69A/14
Lee R. (GDN) 1923, 289D/4

Pettingill
Ellen 1910, 222E/2
Emma 1915, 247D/4

Pettit
Ferris (GDN) 1828, 112E/10
Harmon (GDN) 1828, 112E/10
Huldah 1829, 112E/5
Lorenzo N. 1864, 47C/4
Paris P. 1849, 53A/2
Warren (GDN) 1828, 112E/10
William 1826, 112E/9

Phalen
. see Falen
Elizabeth L. (GDN) 1882, 32A/10
John 1906, 195D/4
Mildred A. (GDN) 1915, 249A/4
Wemple (GDN) 1882, 32A/10

Phelps
David L. 1859, 57C/1
Edwin A. (GDN) 1890, 122C/5
Elisha 1829, 113D/8
John C. (GDN) 1889, 73B/2
John S. 1886, 97B/10
John S. 1902, 174A/1
Lovina 1851, 30A/1
Mary E. 1911, 230E/3
Rhoda 1859, 53A/10

Phillips
Charles E. 1905, 191A/3
Eliza 1908, 209B/2
Ella F. 1914, 244B/2
Frank W. (GDN) 1874, 45D/7
Henry N. 1902, 176A/3
John K. 1870, 45D/9
John K. 1874, 45D/8
Laura A. 1891, 130B/1
Louisa Agar 1911, 230A/2
Lucy M. 1916, 251B/3
Ludern M. 1903, 177A/8
Morey A. 1868, 94F/3
Rodney 1920, 265D/1
Wilbur 1870, 46B/6

Pickard
Elizabeth 1903, 218D/18

Pickens
Clara J. 1917, 255E/3

Pickering
Hila 1897, 139B/3

Pierce
Ada S. 1897, 137A/1
Ann H. 1899, 150B/3
Della 1917, 255D/4
Edmund H. 1886, 68B/6
Harry N. 1880, 94A/4
Herschell W. 1891, 130A/1
Hiley E. (Snook) 1919, 261D/3
Horatio L. 1892, 81B/6
James 1889, 74E/6
Jonathan D. 1915, 248C/5
Mary 1882, 54E/3
Mary 1924, 297A/2
Ralph L. 1904, 181A/5

Pike
Joseph W. 1923, 288A/6

Pinnell
Elizabeth A. (GDN) 1862, 54E/7

Pinneo
Nellie 1882, 55C/4

Pitney
Aaron R. 1884, 60D/1

Plaisted
Cornelius 1889, 88C/2
Daniel 1905, 189A/2
Daniel (GDN) 1842, 114D/3
Elizabeth A. 1904, 183B/4
Frederick Irl (GDN) 1911, 226A/1
H. Maud (GDN) 1890, 87B/6
Huldah (GDN) 1890, 87B/6
John 1840, 115C/1
John 1899, 152B/2
John C. 1889, 73D/8
John P. 1903, 179B/5
Margaret 1917, 254E/2
Richard 1899, 197A/3
Sarah E. (Beard) 1923, 287D/5

Platman
J. Elmer 1923, 288B/1
Jennie 1888, 71D/6
John H. 1901, 167B/6
Joseph 1891, 84E/4
Pearl (GDN) 1890, 74A/2
Robert 1924, 294A/5

Plemly
Mary 1885, 58E/1

Plimpton
Aaron 1866, 48D/2
Ezra W. 1920, 269D/4
Frederick B. 1903, 177C/5
George W. 1902, 172C/8

Plummer
George 1855, 47C/7

Pool
Elizabeth M. 1917, 254F/3
John D. 1899, 153B/4
Mary 1899, 153A/5

Pope
Samuel (GDN) 1827, 112E/1

Popple
Winfield S. (GDN) 1861, 300B/5

Porter
Edward P. 1918, 259D/3
Georgie A. 1922, 278D/1
Guy E. 1897, 137C/4
John 1895, 132B/1
Lucinda 1898, 147A/4
Mary T. 1884, 59B/2
Samantha 1881, 31E/2
William L. 1869, 47B/6

Post
Abraham A. 1886, 66B/1
Abram A. 1901, 183A/5
Christina 1914, 244A/4
Cornelius 1904, 184C/2
Frank J. 1904, 198B/1
Mary G. 1919, 265E/1

Potter
Augustus W. 1887, 89A/2
Burton H. 1923, 291A/1
Edgar 1915, 244D/5
Edson 1920, 271B/1
Evan J. 1919, 262D/3
Jeptha A. 1908, 203E/4
Olive H. 1902, 172E/6
Phebe Ann (GDN) 1850, 53A/11
Samuel J. 1886, 60A/4
Tressa H. 1882, 55C/5
William H. 1909, 215D/2

Potts
James H. 1918, 258F/5
Mary E. 1918, 259C/5
William O. (GDN) 1875, 32B/5

Pow
James M. 1880, 31D/3

Powell
Emily (GDN) 1852, 47B/1
James S. 1884, 55C/6
Jane S. 1879, 31D/5
John 1852, 124A/1
Joseph 1907, 203B/5
Lavinia 1919, 263E/4
Lewis (GDN) 1852, 47B/1
Margaret 1921, 273C/2
Maria E. 1887, 69A/7
Sarah (GDN) 1852, 47B/1
William (GDN) 1852, 47B/1

Powers
Daniel K. 1918, 259E/8
John 1892, 82C/2
Marie D. 1924, 295D/6
Susan Karnes 1909, 210B/3
Thomas S. 1914, 244C/5

Poyneer
Elizabeth 1897, 138B/1
Warner Raywalt 1919, 263C/2

Pratt
Eliza A. 1899, 151D/2
Elvira A. 1887, 71A/3
Guertha W. 1909, 215B/1
Hannah 1880, 31D/7
Harvey D. 1909, 216B/1
Hiram A. 1885, 96A/5
Hiram A. 1899, 149E/1
Mary Ann 1865, 53A/12
Robert 1868, 45D/10
Seneca L. 1911, 230D/3
Susan J. 1901, 172B/8
Timothy S. (GDN), 53A/13

Preece
William 1916, 253B/1

Prendergast
. see Pendergast

Prentiss
Augustus W. 1885, 66C/14

Presler
James 1886, 96E/4
Nina Grace (GDN) 1888, 129E/1
Phebe A. 1875, 128B/1
Phebe (GDN) 1874, 94A/5
Vincent G. 1901, 171A/2

Preston
Eliseph 1891, 84E/3

Price
Charlotte A. 1919, 263E/2
Erva J. 1919, 260E/5
Frank Kimball 1902, 176A/4
John Drew 1906, 196B/6
Mary A. 1919, 260E/4
Silas A. 1917, 256F/3

Prichard
Cynthia 1870, 45E/4

Priest
Eli 1870, 45D/11
Joel 1858, 122C/3
Sarah M. 1875, 48C/8

Prosser
David B. 1884, 59A/2
Maria 1882, 54D/5
Sarah A. 1886, 67D/8

Prouty
Frederick O. 1924, 293B/1

Pruner
Deborah 1892, 82D/8

Pulver
Elijah (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
Elizabeth (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
George (GDN) 1870, 49E/3
Hannah (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
J. Nelson 1920, 267C/1
John 1869, 45D/12
John (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
John P. 1857, 53A/6
Mary E. 1917, 253B/2
Milton 1897, 144A/4
Peter (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
Peter S. 1906, 196B/1
Phebe (GDN) 1844, 114E/1
Walter 1865, 47C/3

Purdy
Fred (GDN) 1880, 31E/8
Isaac S. 1877, 32A/4
Joseph 1903, 178C/3
Sarah A. 1895, 163B/2
Sarah W. 1898, 146C/1
Stephen 1853, 57B/3
Susan 1882, 97C/3
Thomas O. 1904, 187A/3

Putnam
Andrew J. (GDN) 1857, 47B/5
Arthur G. (GDN) 1896, 160A/1
Bridget S. 1883, 66C/15
Charles E. 1923, 290E/3
Ella (GDN) 1871, 45D/6
Ethel E. (GDN) 1896, 160A/1
Frank Edith (GDN) 1868, 54E/8
Harry M. (GDN) 1896, 133E/5
Herbert J. (GDN) 1887, 96C/6
Inez M. (GDN) 1896, 160A/1
Jonathan W. 1871, 45E/3
Phebe Clarinda 1898, 148B/4
Sarah J. (GDN) 1857, 47B/5

Putney
George (GDN) 1849, 47C/8
Jedediah 1845, 112E/8
Lyman B. 1854, 53A/7
Lyman B. (GDN) 1849, 47C/8
Melvina (GDN) 1849, 47C/8

Q

Quackenbush
Hannah 1874, 46A/2
Lewis 1916, 251D/4
Richard 1879, 32B/1

Queenan
Mary 1902, 183C/1
Michael 1911, 230E/4

Quick
Adah 1865, 49D/9
Charles B. 1902, 176A/6
Eli 1870, 46A/5
Jackson 1883, 31D/8
Joseph 1860, 49D/8

Quinn
Mary 1915, 248D/1