[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Leach - Mittower


Leach
Levi 1890, 122B/6
Mary A. 1898, 143A/3
William T. 1905, 189C/2, 189C/12

Leahy
Patrick 1871, 16C/11

Leary
Michael A. 1917, 256D/4
Rhoda B. 1919, 299L/1

LeClaire
Charles F. 1914, 242A/4
Max R. 1922, 284C/2

Leddick
George C. (GDN) 1857, 16B/1

Ledgerwood
William 1890, 126D/8

Lee
Ann 1916, 249C/3
Charles 1886, 96A/4
Charles V. 1896, 135E/7
Daniel I. 1886, 66C/17
Diadama G. (GDN) 1829, 111C/2
Dorothy (GDN) 1920, 269A/1
Elias 1825, 103B/3
Eliza A. 1906, 196B/7
Emma Buell 1907, 197D/2
George E. 1890, 76D/1
Harriet (GDN) 1920, 269A/2
John 1857, 93F/3
Jonathan C. (GDN) 1829, 111C/2
Joseph A. 1854, 15E/5
Joshua 1843, 101B/1
Mary A. 1900, 166B/5
Mary M. 1872, 16B/4
Patrick 1916, 249C/4
Pedy L. (GDN) 1829, 111C/2
Polly (GDN) 1829, 111C/2
Roswell R. (GDN) 1829, 111C/2
William D. (GDN) 1829, 111C/2

Lefferts
Catharine E. 1897, 137B/1

Leffingwell
Rhoda B. 1905, 192B/2

Lefurge
William (GDN) 1875, 29E/7

Legg
Caleb J. 1891, 80A/5
Carlton 1854, 16D/4
Carlton 1883, 16D/5
Charles 1923, 297A/8
Louisa C. 1896, 133D/4
Mary A. 1918, 257F/5
Moses A. 1886, 60A/2
Roxanna 1901, 167C/2
Sarah 1921, 276C/5

Lemunyan
Andrew L. 1842, 111B/5

Leonard
Rose Altha (GDN) 1848, 15E/4

Lerch
Della 1950, 300C/12

LeShure
Lorana 1903, 180B/6
Rebecca 1924, 294C/1

Lester
David 1857, 15D/1
Hattie A. 1906, 197C/2

Letts
Eunice 1892, 81B/7
James M. 1882, 94C/5

LeVanBender
Joseph 1918, 258B/3

Lewis
Agnes A. 1911, 229D/2
Amelia 1916, 249D/2
Ann E. 1882, 54D/2
Anthony H. 1881, 106D/5
Charlotte J. 1881, 29D/6
David (GDN) 1850, 6E/11
Dennis 1922, 284D/2
Eli 1922, 283D/3
Ella (GDN) 1866, 4C/5
Emogene 1924, 297A/1
Harlum S. (GDN) 1900, 156C/4
Harriet 1878, 29D/5
Hiram M. 1877, 29D/1
Jane O. 1876, 29C/7
Jesse 1858, 15C/4
Joel 1917, 253E/4
John E. 1918, 258D/5
John L. 1889, 87D/2
John L. Jr. 1899, 151D/1
John N. 1918, 260A/2
Joseph 1925, 298A/1
Joseph C. 1848, 15D/2
Joseph (GDN) 1850, 6E/11
Lida 1920, 266E/3
Melissa 1921, 272B/3
Nancy 1880, 29D/2
Nancy M. 1880, 29D/4
Polly (GDN) 1850, 6E/11
Robert B. 1923, 286D/2
Samuel T. 1880, 29D/3
Sarah A. 1911, 225E/3
Sarah C. 1908, 205E/1
Thomas J. 1882, 54D/3
William E. 1901, 170A/5

Light
Mary Ann 1863, 15C/2

Lindsley
Anson C. 1889, 71A/5
Benjamin 1854, 15C/6
Daniel B. 1866, 16B/8
Elzer B. 1888, 71C/5
Rial 1864, 15C/10
William A. 1913, 239B/3

Linkletter
Samuel 1876, 95C/1

Littell
Elizabeth 1887, 68D/5

Lloyd
Charles 1898, 146D/1
John 1911, 232A/4
Martha Emily 1885, 58C/5

Locke
Cornelia M. 1909, 219A/5
Eleanor 1874, 16D/6
Frederick (GDN) 1839, 111E/3
Henry M. 1836, 111A/2

Lockwood
Daniel 1869, 16B/2
David 1853, 55E/10
Edith J. (GDN) 1891, 78E/3
Eleanor 1892, 83E/4
Jeremiah 1839, 110E/1
Joseph 1904, 182D/4, 184B/9
Joseph (GDN) 1858, 15E/3
Josephine L. (GDN) 1904, 192A/6
Lewis 1878, 29D/10
Mary Elizabeth 1924, 297B/1
Samuel 1853, 15E/1
Samuel 1915, 248C/4
Samuel (GDN) 1858, 15E/2
Sarah 1924, 292C/4

Lockyear
Mary J. 1908, 204D/5

Lockyer
Alfred 1918, 259E/6

Loftus
Frank (GDN) 1893, 84E/2

Long
Bartholomew (GDN) 1874, 45C/13
Bartholomew J. 1892, 81E/5
Charles (GDN) 1868, 15D/4
David (GDN) 1868, 15D/4
Edward J. 1859, 93F/1
Elizabeth 1904, 183B/2
Elizabeth A. 1895, 131E/2
Elwin R. 1896, 136C/8
Elwin R. (GDN) 1868, 15C/3
Jay M. 1903, 177A/1
John 1865, 15C/7
John 1908, 206C/3
Kate (GDN) 1874, 45C/13
Nathaniel R. 1888, 71D/1
Stephen (GDN) 1874, 45C/13
Susie M. (GDN) 1896, 136C/9
William H. 1916, 250D/6

Longcor
Alzadah 1907, 200A/3
Eliza 1915, 246C/1
Ira 1852, 15B/7
Levi 1886, 88D/3
Misner 1859, 16B/9
Nehemiah 1897, 142B/2

Longwell
Andrew 1912, 236A/1
Arona (GDN) 1874, 64C/1
Azariah 1874, 30A/2
David 1870, 16A/2
Floyd (GDN) 1874, 64C/1
Frederick (GDN) 1874, 64C/1
Harriet (GDN) 1874, 64C/1
James C. 1875, 56D/1
Mary P. 1891, 79C/6
Nathan 1880, 30B/2
Olive 1919, 262B/5
Orrin 1867, 16B/6
Rachel A. 1905, 193C/4
Rebecca 1921, 273C/1
Willis 1901, 167B/5

Loomis
Allen 1910, 220B/1
Allen D. 1832, 113E/1
Ezra 1839, 103A/5
Ezra 1890, 77C/1
Gideon 1854, 16C/12
Glenn H. (GDN) 1902, 174A/5
James 1899, 149B/4
James 1919, 265D/6
Jane 1908, 204D/3
Jannette 1901, 170A/7
Lyman 1889, 96E/6
Mary E. 1923, 286C/2
Minor 1923, 286C/1
Morris 1896, 136B/1
Nathan 1851, 16D/7
Nathaniel 1881, 30A/4
Sarah 1864, 16C/13

Lord
Benjamin M. 1858, 15C/9
Ebenezer 1849, 15E/6
Eliza B. 1899, 149D/1
Elizabeth (GDN) 1859, 15D/3
George P. 1917, 235E/8
James 1921, 275B/3
John J. 1826, 111B/6
Mary Melissa 1907, 202E/2
Matilda 1905, 188A/2
Rhoda White 1904, 186A/4
William 1886, 66C/9

Lordi
Vincenzo 1921, 275B/3

Losey
Elizabeth 1872, 57A/1
Henry S. 1893, 164B/3
Susan E. Bigelow 1923, 288A/2

Losowski
Thomas 1896, 136D/1

Lott
Mary C. 1905, 190A/3

Lotzer
Augustus 1878, 30A/6

Lounsberry
Franklin 1892, 82A/6
William (GDN) 1886, 67D/4

Lovejoy
Catherine W. 1911, 227B/3
Daniel 1863, 16C/9
Daniel T. 1868, 16C/10
George N. 1866, 15C/5
Isaac 1918, 257F/6

Low
Edward 1878, 29E/6

Lowery
Catharine (GDN) 1840, 110C/1
Catharine (GDN) 1845, 111E/8
Catharine M. 1847, 111E/5
David (GDN) 1846, 111B/7
David J. (GDN) 1856, 111B/8
Esther 1861, 16B/5
George 1839, 16A/3
George A. (GDN) 1856, 111B/8
George (GDN) 1846, 111B/7
Harriet (GDN) 1840, 110C/1
Henry (GDN) 1846, 111B/7
Henry (GDN) 1856, 111B/8
Margaret (GDN) 1846, 111B/7
Margaret (GDN) 1856, 111B/8
Sophia (GDN) 1846, 111B/7
Sophia L. (GDN) 1856, 111B/8

Lown
Grace L. (GDN) 1904, 182A/2
James M. 1919, 262E/3
James M. Jr. (GDN) 1904, 182A/2
John H. 1898, 143A/1
John Merrifield 1898, 147B/1
Lucinda 1880, 30A/7

Lucas
Sally 1873, 45C/15

Ludlow
Anna 1892, 82D/3
Charles Edward 1913, 238F/5
Floyd C. 1901, 167A/3
Floyd C. 1912, 237C/4
Marietta 1885, 59C/5
Olivia D. 1902, 175B/6
Rho D. 1873, 45C/18
Samuel Jr. (GDN) 1882, 29D/9
William (GDN) 1882, 29D/9

Lund
John 1905, 191B/6

Lunney
William J. 1917, 254A/1

Lusk
Henrietta G. 1898, 146D/4

Luther
Elisha 1896, 135C/2
Elisha 1924, 294B/5
John 1871, 93A/5
Joseph H. 1850, 94D/6
Loved 1832, 103A/7
Tillman 1850, 122B/7

Lux
Henry 1874, 45C/16

Lynch
Alida 1919, 261B/3
Ellen 1916, 252B/2
Timothy 1917, 254B/2

Lynd
Earl (GDN) 1897, 141D/3
Earl (GDN) 1901, 171C/4

Lynn
Alice M. 1918, 257B/1
Daniel A. 1923, 287A/3
Ida May (GDN) 1886, 67D/10
James B. 1918, 260B/3
Oliver 1898, 146D/3
William 1854, 16C/7

Mc

McAdams
Ann 1908, 202A/2
Charles N. 1895, 132A/2
Frank J. 1896, 133D/2
Henry J. 1888, 72C/3
Henry J. 1915, 249A/2
Michael John 1893, 84B/6

McAllister
Ezekiel Delle 1858, 123C/6
Frances (GDN) 1859, 16E/10
Sarah Elizabeth 1876, 44C/3

McAlpine
Abigail 1868, 16E/12
Andrew 1878, 31A/6
Ann Eliza 1878, 31A/7
Florence A. 1919, 263C/5
John W. 1892, 77E/1
Joseph 1867, 17A/5

McAuley
James 1879, 31B/3

McBlain
Nancy 1902, 174C/4
Robert 1878, 31B/1

McCabe
Thomas 1857, 16E/14

McCaffery
Mary Dawson 1900, 161A/2

MacCalman
John 1921, 272E/1

McCann
Antoinette L. 1913, 240E/5
Elizabeth 1869, 16E/1
John 1863, 17A/3
Olive A. (GDN) 1863, 17A/4

McCarthy
John 1889, 72C/6
Joseph 1917, 218D/26

McCarty
Cornelius 1897, 139D/2

McConnell
Alexander 1849, 17A/2
Eli 1912, 237A/4
Fanny 1907, 202B/4
Ira R. 1885, 64A/1
Joseph G. Jr. (GDN) 1885, 67B/8
Lewis 1903, 180B/2
Rosina 1880, 31B/6
Scott W. (GDN) 1887, 89A/6
Virginia S. 1887, 68E/2
Wesley M. (GDN) 1885, 67B/3
William 1867, 45A/2

McCormick
Clara 1880, 94A/3
John R. 1913, 238C/3
Michael 1913, 237F/3

McCoy
Louisa 1896, 160A/5
William R. 1919, 264D/4

McCumber
Ann E. (GDN) 1903, 179C/4
Frances W. (GDN) 1903, 179C/4
Lawrence 1902, 176A/2

McDaniel
Abram 1882, 31A/5

MacDaniels
Jane (GDN) 1836, 112A/5

McDaniels
Thomas 1836, 111E/4

McDonald
Abraham 1882, 91/11
Augusta 1874, 32A/3
Benjamin F. 1887, 68D/1
Clarissa 1878, 31B/2
Edward (GDN) 1910, 220D/2
Elizabeth 1897, 141C/1
George 1894, 96B/7
Hiram 1863, 17B/3
Hugh (GDN) 1892, 83E/7
Jacob (GDN) 1881, 31A/4
James 1852, 16B/3
Julia A. 1906, 193A/1
Lizzie 1890, 123A/2
Mary (GDN) 1892, 83E/7

Macdonald
Zelinda 1894, 90C/2

McDonald Abram
. see Abram McDaniel

McDowell
Delia 1924, 296C/4
Diana 1905, 187D/2
George 1879, 31B/5
Helen 1911, 231C/2
Katharine 1922, 282C/3
Louise S. (GDN) 1894, 92D/2
William 1882, 31B/4
William 1911, 231C/3

McElligott
Anna 1892, 80B/5
John 1887, 69A/9
John J. (GDN) 1899, 153A/2
Margaret (GDN) 1899, 153A/2

McElwee
Susanna H. 1919, 266A/1

McEvoy
Elizabeth P. 1913, 240A/2
Mary 1908, 205A/3
Matthew (GDN) 1870, 16E/8

McFarren
Cassius N. 1910, 224E/1
Cassius N. (GDN) 1865, 16E/3
Helen A. 1890, 75C/2
Jane 1864, 16E/7
John 1834, 112A/2
Olive Adelia (GDN) 1865, 16E/2
Robert N. 1883, 31A/1
Samuel 1832, 115E/3
Samuel 1889, 74D/4
Samuel Allen (GDN) 1865, 16E/2
Sarah R. (GDN) 1865, 16E/3
Susannah 1856, 16E/4
Wendall Oliver 1908, 206B/2

McGee
Thomas 1922, 278E/3

McGill
. see Magill

McGlaughlin
Silas 1866, 16E/9

McGough
Julia 1889, 75D/1
Patrick 1881, 30E/4
Patrick Jr. 1884, 30E/3

McGovern
Kate 1900, 154E/4
Michael H. 1896, 134F/6
Thomas (GDN) 1889, 126D/7

McGowan
Margaret (GDN) 1844, 116C/6

McGrady
Emma 1914, 242D/2

McGuire
Hugh 1911, 227D/3

McHinch
Rebecca 1864, 16E/13

McIlmoyl
Hugh 1921, 272B/2

McIntire
Albert 1888, 70B/4
Albert R. (GDN) 1897, 159C/3
Archibald 1900, 156D/6
Archibald J. 1859, 17A/6
Edward 1901, 170C/3
Jessie M. (GDN) 1897, 159C/3
John L. (GDN) 1889, 72C/7
Sarah A. (GDN) 1889, 72C/8

McKane
Samuel 1844, 116C/5
Samuel G. (GDN) 1844, 116C/7
William R. (GDN) 1844, 116C/7

MacKay
Mary 1914, 242B/5

MacKellar
James A. 1918, 258E/1

McKinney
David 1845, 116B/2

McKnight
Emily 1917, 256D/3
John A. 1924, 296A/3

McKoon
Mamre Ann 1914, 243E/5

McLatchy
William M. 1921, 275B/2

McLaughlin
Mary 1893, 86C/2

McLean
John 1836, 116C/3
John A. 1869, 125E/1
John D. 1831, 116C/2

McLoud
Dorothy 1923, 289C/3
Eliza A. 1882, 31B/7
Helen A. 1899, 152C/3
Ithiel 1919, 263C/3
J. Emory 1905, 192A/5
L. Isabel (GDN) 1864, 16E/5
Montgomery 1882, 54D/4
Shannon 1862, 16E/6

McManus
Thomas 1877, 31A/2

McMaster
Arabell (GDN) 1873, 45C/21
Charles W. 1923, 287C/2
Charles W. (GDN) 1873, 45C/17
Daniel J. 1878, 30E/5
David M. 1903, 180A/5
Eliza J. (GDN) 1873, 45C/21
George L. (GDN) 1873, 45C/21
James M. 1898, 148B/3
James W. 1862, 17A/1
James W. (GDN) 1873, 45C/21
Jane 1831, 116C/4
Jemima 1900, 167B/1
John J. 1890, 88B/1
John J. (GDN) 1873, 45C/17
Margaret E. 1873, 45C/11
Margaret J. 1893, 86B/5
Mary A. (Legg) 1918, 257F/5

McMeans
Andrew 1873, 17A/7

McMillan
Flora (GDN) 1871, 16E/11
James 1871, 16E/15
John, 242C/2

McMillen
Daniel B. 1843, 116E/6

McNair
Eliza 1870, 125F/5
James 1867, 17A/8

M


Mabbett
Hannah 1879, 128B/5

Mace
Florence (GDN) 1900, 156B/5
James R. 1911, 228B/1
John C. 1895, 150D/3
Lydia (GDN) 1900, 156B/5
Robert (GDN) 1900, 156B/5

Mack
Benjamin F. 1904, 183A/4

Madden
D. Marcus 1876, 45C/12

Magill
John 1852, 17E/13

Mahan
John 1901, 171C/2
Martin 1912, 236F/3

Mahar
Frank 1897, 138C/4
Margaret L. 1939, 300C/16

Mahoney
Michael M. 1922, 280A/4
Roger 1919, 264E/3

Maley
Patrick 1920, 271D/1

Malin
Elijah 1849, 18B/2
George 1832, 116E/1
Margaret 1842, 112A/6
Rachel 1847, 17D/2

Mallory
Almon C. 1888, 97E/1
Deborah (GDN) 1826, 115E/2
Edith W. (GDN) 1891, 80D/4
Emma H. 1889, 88C/1
John 1872, 45E/2
John (GDN) 1826, 115E/2
Louise S. 1872, 45D/1

Maloney
Frank 1905, 191B/7
John C. 1915, 247F/2
John M. 1922, 282B/1
Mary Ann 1922, 282A/1

Maltby
Eliza 1872, 44B/7

Maltman
Candace S. 1909, 210D/2

Manby
Ann 1896, 134B/2

Mandell
Albert 1871, 17D/5
Arthur (GDN) 1871, 32A/1

Mangan
John 1902, 174D/2

Manley
John J. 1925, 298E/3

Mann
Charles P. 1856, 92F/7
Francis H. 1864, 17B/15
Uretta 1899, 153A/1

Manning
Alida C. 1915, 247B/2
Franklin M. (GDN) 1872, 45D/4
Sarah J. (GDN) 1872, 45D/4
Susie A. (GDN) 1878, 30C/3
William H. 1917, 253D/4
Zetza Brown 1904, 184E/3

Mapes
Althea (Millis) 1921, 273E/3
Dorothy 1924, 291D/11
George F. 1922, 282A/3
Joseph 1898, 146B/2
Margaret C. 1901, 169C/5

Maples
Myron F. 1906, 193A/3

Mariner
Armida 1894, 129D/4
Buel 1852, 17E/14
Charles (GDN) 1863, 17E/9
Charles J. 1897, 137C/5
Ephraim 1841, 112A/7
George W. (GDN) 1863, 17E/9
Homer 1909, 215D/1
Jay 1909, 219A/2
Jay L. 1849, 56A/2
Jay L. (GDN) 1850, 17B/14
John (GDN) 1850, 17B/14
Miles 1862, 125F/4
Myron B. (GDN) 1863, 17E/9
Phebe 1901, 168D/1
William 1867, 18B/5

Maring
George 1847, 110E/4
George 1849, 125F/3
George G. 1863, 17D/3

Markey
Anna C. 1915, 248A/3
Catharine C. 1917, 256B/2
Catharine C. (GDN) 1877, 32A/2
John (GDN) 1877, 32A/2
Joseph F. (GDN) 1877, 32A/2
Michael 1899, 149D/6
William A. 1952, 300C/17

Markham
Edward 1854, 57D/2

Marlow
Rachel 1898, 144C/2
William 1886, 58C/7

Maroney
Edward 1903, 177D/2

Marsden
Laura E. 1913, 240B/5

Marsh
Chester S. 1903, 177B/1
Daniel S. 1853, 18D/2
Daniel S. Jr. 1848, 18D/1
Daniel S. Jr. (GDN) 1848, 18B/6
Ebenezer Jones. (GDN) 1848, 18B/6
Frank A. (GDN) 1848, 18B/6
Tony 1887, 126C/7

Marshall
Andrew G. 1856, 17B/2
Charles H. 1885, 64B/10
Elizabeth C. (GDN) 1860, 17E/8
Harriet (Hults) 1919, 266B/3
Major A. 1867, 17B/5

Martin
Charles F. 1885, 65A/3
Charles F. 1886, 66C/12
Charles H. 1897, 142B/4
Ella L. 1920, 268B/3
John 1866, 17D/8
Kate A. 1889, 87E/4
Michael 1889, 71A/1
Oren S. 1912, 233C/3
Samuel 1914, 241D/3

Marum
Irene (GDN) 1918, 260B/4

Marvin
Eva D. (GDN) 1872, 45C/19
Ezra 1871, 45C/20

Mason
Catharine 1847, 55E/6
Georgianna (GDN) 1881, 30C/7

Masten
Calista 1867, 17B/7
Cornelius 1850, 92F/3
Elizabeth A. 1873, 44B/6
Hattie E. 1924, 296B/1
Henry 1855, 17E/1
John V. 1849, 17E/2
John V. 1897, 138D/2
Maria 1866, 92E/3

Mather
Abram 1906, 197D/5
John 1865, 18B/3

Matteson
Herbert E. (GDN) 1877, 122B/8
John (GDN) 1902, 173A/6
Julia A. 1901, 168B/2
Solomon 1886, 68B/7
Wilson 1919, 264A/1

Matthews
Aaron 1909, 214E/2
George E. 1917, 256E/4
Hannah J. 1914, 243B/6
Henrietta 1901, 169A/4
Lovisa 1909, 215E/1
Thomas 1900, 165C/2

Matthias
John 1857, 56A/4

Mattison
Robert 1861, 17C/2

Maurice
Edwin K. 1925, 297D/8

Mawney
Caleb B. (GDN) 1853, 17E/12

Maxfield
Abraham 1837, 110E/5
Manerva 1892, 78A/7

May
Jabez 1896, 134D/4

Mead
Caroline V. 1904, 185A/2
Enos 1853, 56A/6
George W. 1891, 79E/7
Isabella 1915, 244D/1
Joseph 1860, 17E/15
Joshua 1866, 47B/3
Joshua 1911, 231E/4
Maud L. (GDN) 1897, 137C/3
Phebe 1866, 17B/9

Meade
Ferris L. 1922, 278E/1
Francis 1886, 96A/7

Means
Pamela 1854, 300B/7

Meek
Charles 1898, 147A/1
Diana 1886, 67C/6
Diana 1903, 180D/4
Theodore H. 1908, 205D/4

Meeks
Elias 1898, 145A/1
George W. 1903, 180D/3

Melious
Anthony H. 1856, 17E/7
David C. 1912, 233E/2
Emily F. (GDN) 1856, 17E/6
Sylvester (GDN) 1856, 17E/6

Merrifield
John 1898, 143C/2
John W. 1912, 236B/1

Merritt
Alanson 1870, 17B/1
Albert L. 1893, 85F/4
Albert R. (GDN) 1891, 78E/5
Elizabeth 1858, 55D/7
Enos 1891, 78E/2
Enos 1892, 158A/1
Enos R. (GDN) 1891, 78E/4
Ephraim 1848, 18B/1
Frances S. 1906, 195D/5
G. Albert 1882, 30C/6
Hannah 1898, 148A/4
Jane 1883, 30E/1
John 1850, 18C/3
John 1878, 18C/1
Lafayette 1892, 79E/5
Mary Hackett 1895, 132C/4
Norman R. (GDN) 1891, 78E/8
Peter A. 1909, 214B/1

Mertz
Lewis (GDN) 1893, 126D/2

Meserole
Jacob 1874, 45A/1

Messer
Marsena 1849, 92E/4

Messinger
Verna 1924, 296E/3

Metz
Jacob G. 1919, 261A/4

Miles
Adolphus F. (GDN) 1856, 17E/3
Douglas (GDN) 1922, 280A/6
Frank L. 1920, 270D/1
James 1862, 18B/4
Jonathan 1850, 18C/2
Rebecca 1882, 30D/7
Samuel 1888, 71C/3

Millard
Della M. (GDN) 1889, 73C/1
George W. 1923, 290B/4
L. Issa 1920, 270A/2
Lena A. (GDN) 1885, 67B/6
Lewis M. 1903, 181C/1
Louis A. (GDN) 1889, 73C/1
Myron J. 1919, 262B/4
Robinson (GDN) 1889, 73C/1

Miller
Alida (GDN) 1880, 30D/6
Almira 1901, 168B/4
August A. 1886, 96C/8
Calvin (GDN) 1910, 223C/2
Carrie M. 1922, 283B/2
Catharine (GDN) 1914, 244C/1
Charles C. 1879, 30D/5
Charles C. 1901, 168B/1
Daniel 1864, 17B/4
David 1865, 55A/2
Elijah F. 1916, 250E/4
Ella 1918, 257F/2
Emil 1920, 267C/3
Emily M. 1903, 218D/23
Emma (Hall) 1917, 255A/2
Emma M. (GDN) 1893, 84B/5
Erastus B. 1875, 32A/5
Fred N. 1918, 258E/3
Frederick (GDN) 1910, 223C/3
George H. (GDN) 1882, 30D/3
Gertrude 1923, 289D/3
Hannah M. 1880, 30D/4
Harriet 1903, 181A/2
James A. 1863, 17D/6
James K. 1901, 172B/1
Jefferson 1885, 96C/7
John 1902, 172D/2
John A. 1903, 177A/3
Joseph E. 1906, 197B/4
Laura 1862, 122B/9
Lewis L. (GDN) 1893, 84B/5
Lizzie (GDN) 1882, 30D/3
Lois 1920, 266B/2
Margaret F. 1905, 187B/9
Martin 1919, 265C/3
Mary A. 1907, 200B/4
Mary A. 1919, 218D/22
Merton J. (GDN) 1882, 30D/3
Moses 1859, 17D/4
Samuel V. 1903, 180A/4
Samuel V.C. 1852, 55E/5
Sarah 1867, 17E/11
Sarah 1899, 154D/2
Sophia H. 1913, 239A/1
Thomas B. 1882, 32C/1
Thomas E. (GDN) 1882, 30D/3
Washington 1923, 291A/5

Millington
Rufus B. 1865, 17E/4

Millis
Althea 1921, 273E/3
Sarah 1921, 272E/2
Teal 1881, 30D/9

Mills
David 1842, 114E/4
Ephraim W. 1897, 138D/1

Millspaugh
Adam J. 1851, 55E/2
Charles 1900, 166D/8
David 1849, 114D/1
Edward 1859, 128B/4
Hannah 1881, 30D/2
Hattie P. 1915, 246D/2
Phebe M. 1908, 213D/2

Milton
Henry 1879, 30C/1

Minard
William F. 1871, 17D/9

Miner
Uri B. 1909, 214B/3

Mingo
Daniel 1900, 156D/1
Frederick 1899, 149B/3
Mingo 1862, 17B/12

Minor
Frank nd, 300B/12

Mitchell
Frank 1924, 292B/4
Frank E.M. (GDN) 1864, 17B/11
George 1917, 254F/2
James E. 1919, 264D/1
John N. 1944, 300C/18
Julia N. Anderson 1923, 297A/9
William D. 1881, 30C/5
William L. 1886, 69D/6
William n.d., 91/8

Mittower
David 1859, 17E/10
Elizabeth 1884, 58D/6
Elizabeth 1905, 187B/5
John S. 1853, 55E/4
Josephine A. (GDN) 1876, 32A/7
Martin 1868, 18A/1
Nettie J. 1892, 79D/2
Samuel 1880, 30D/1
Sarah E. 1886, 68A/3
William 1872, 94E/6