[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Clapp - Dox


Clapp
David 1893, 77A/4

Clark
A. Darwin 1908, 203B/4
Achsah 1879, 62A/4
Adam 1875, 93C/5
Albert A. 1889, 87E/3
Almira (GDN) 1844, 103A/3
Amanda (GDN) 1844, 103A/3
Amos 1838, 114C/7
Amos R. 1907, 203A/7
Anna D. 1869, 124E/1
Ashley 1879, 96E/5
Byron 1920, 267E/1
Byron F. 1923, 287C/5
Carey, 102A/1
Caroline M. 1896, 158B/1
Catharine 1904, 184D/1
Charles 1863, 5B/9
Charlotte A. 1916, 252F/1
Corydon F. 1874, 5A/1
Daniel S. 1919, 264F/1
Daniel W. 1846, 105C/3
Edward W. 1914, 244D/2
Elisha 1853, 5A/7
Elizabeth (GDN) 1844, 103A/3
Elva (GDN) 1866, 5B/1
Erastus 1863, 6C/7
Ezekiel 1886, 62C/1
Frances A. 1919, 261D/2
Frank 1915, 247E/5
Frank M. 1899, 151C/6
George 1841, 5B/7
George S. 1854, 127D/6
Gideon 1862, 124C/5
Harry (GDN) 1890, 74E/3
Hartwell J. 1890, 76E/6
Henry 1843, 109D/3
Hiram G. 1921, 272C/1
Ira S. 1880, 21A/5
Ithamer 1896, 135B/3
James H. (GDN) 1850, 4D/1
Jane 1900, 156A/4
Joel M. 1896, 135F/5
John C. 1865, 62A/5
John D. 1860, 3A/1
John R. (GDN), 2D/5
John W. (GDN) 1864, 5B/2
Lavilla H. 1904, 184B/8
Lemuel D. (GDN) 1912, 237B/4
Lillian A. Williams 1925, 298C/3
Lucia Ann 1903, 197A/2
Maria 1915, 249B/5
Marvin 1885, 64A/5
Mary A. 1924, 298D/5
Mary Alice (GDN) 1851, 1E/3
Mary Ann 1852, 1E/4
Mary E. (GDN), 2D/4
Mary Elizabeth (GDN) 1912, 237B/5
Mary F. 1920, 268D/3
May (GDN) 1895, 134B/1
Nahum 1875, 22B/4
Nancy (GDN) 1829, 105C/4
Orin 1828, 112A/4
Orrin 1865, 124C/1
Rachel A.B. 1908, 207D/3
Rachel (GDN) 1829, 105C/4
Rodman 1844, 127C/2
Samuel B. 1884, 62E/5
Samuel (GDN) 1829, 105C/4
Samuel S. 1827, 112A/3
Spencer 1869, 5B/8
Spencer 1899, 149E/2
Stephen 1849, 2E/4
Sylvester 1845, 102D/4
Sylvia Jane (GDN) 1847, 105C/5
William 1852, 5B/3
William T. 1864, 124D/1
William T. (GDN) 1850, 4D/1

Clary
Dennis 1907, 202D/2

Clatworthy
Charles 1883, 96D/5
Charlotte M. 1892, 81B/11

Clauss
Christian 1921, 272A/2

Clawson
Bradford 1909, 211D/2
Charles S. 1918, 258D/4
Cornelius W. 1880, 61E/2

Clayton
Lois Cornelia 1866, 2D/9

Cleaveland
Edna (GDN) 1891, 78E/11
John L. 1876, 93B/1
Mary Janett (VanAlstine) 1917, 255A/3
Orlando (GDN) 1891, 78E/11

Cleveland
John L. 1877, 125A/4
John Wesley 1864, 5C/3
Libeus 1852, 4E/1
Mary 1891, 82D/2
Minerva J. (GDN) 1863, 122E/4
Stephen H. 1865, 2E/9

Clifford
Mary Ann 1891, 80E/2

Close
Ambrose (GDN) 1854, 4D/5
Andrew J. (GDN) 1854, 4D/5
Jay D. 1911, 227A/2
Lucy Ann (GDN) 1854, 4D/5

Clow
Isaac 1907, 213D/3

Coates
Anna E. 1922, 278D/4
Deborah A. 1914, 242E/2
Matilda B. 1871, 5C/2
Miner L. 1913, 238A/3
William S. 1885, 63D/9

Cobb
Annas 1897, 137C/6
Catharine L. Holmes 1896, 135E/4
Kate L. 1896, 136B/3
Samuel 1832, 112A/8

Coddington
Benjamin Jr. 1853, 4D/4
Benjamin Sr., 4D/7
Maria 1874, 5D/3

Cody
J. Alverton 1890, 76A/1
Stewart Albertine 1894, 168C/2
William (GDN) 1825, 114C/3

Coe
Eva 1909, 219A/1
Frank 1913, 239A/3
Matthew 1838, 110B/1
Seymour B. 1888, 71C/1
William W. 1903, 181C/5

Coffin
Alva 1875, 93C/3
Charles W. 1901, 169B/1
Clark Dewitt (GDN) 1914, 243C/2
George William 1878, 23A/2
Harriet 1876, 93C/8
William C. 1924, 293D/5

Coggins
Michael 1906, 196C/1

Cohoon
Arthur W. (GDN) 1889, 122B/21

Colburn
Harry B. 1901, 172A/3
Leora L. (GDN) 1901, 172A/1

Cole
Allen 1830, 114C/14
Anna M. 1919, 264A/4
Asa, 2D/6
Charles H. 1924, 298B/1
Charles J. 1900, 165D/3
Dewill C. 1877, 21C/5
Emma F. 1923, 287A/4
Erastus 1903, 180A/1
Ezra 1825, 105C/6
Ezra A. 1909, 211C/4
Frank H. 1925, 298D/1
Frank R. 1911, 230C/1
George H. 1920, 269B/4
Gilbert S. 1883, 62E/4
Hannah (Herring) 1920, 271E/9
Hannah P. 1892, 81B/1
Henry 1911, 232D/2
Hiram Sr. 1886, 66D/14
John B. 1851, 2E/7
Minerva 1902, 174A/7
Nancy R. (GDN) 1852, 124E/11
Nathan P. 1853, 3D/4
Nehemiah 1859, 3A/6
Nehemiah L. 1882, 22A/2
Orin B. 1903, 197A/1
Samuel 1846, 112A/1
Sarah A. 1903, 178B/7
Simeon 1888, 97A/2
Smith M. 1864, 93D/3
Ward L. 1909, 210A/3
Warren 1879, 22C/5
Will H. (GDN) 1883, 62E/3
Wolcott 1840, 110A/1

Colegrove
James B. (GDN) 1850, 5B/4

Coleman
Archibald 1849, 110A/4
Arden 1881, 93C/4
Charles 1884, 4E/5
Charles (GDN) 1850, 4E/4
Ebb 1925, 298A/3
Ellsworth S. (GDN) 1850, 4E/3
Henry R. 1880, 22D/4
John 1833, 110B/2
Jonathan (1850), 5E/9
Laura 1888, 92C/1
Madeline B. (GDN) 1900, 157B/4
Mary 1897, 141E/2
Mary 1903, 178C/2
Mary A. 1902, 175C/5
Nancy 1872, 44A/9
Nancy F. 1887, 69C/4
Oliver 1870, 1E/5
Samuel T. 1859, 1E/6
Sidney H. (GDN) 1904, 184D/6

Collier
Isaac 1859, 127D/5

Collin
Henry 1835, 104E/2

Collins
Henry C. 1904, 183A/6
Hiram 1858, 127D/1
Horace B. 1922, 284D/3

Combs
Randilla 1909, 219D/2

Comer
John 1824, 8B/4

Comings
Eda L. 1913, 239E/4
Eda L. (GDN) 1895, 131A/6
Joseph P. 1916, 251D/1
Mary Agnes Supplee 1922, 278D/2

Compton
John 1864, 124C/7

Comstock
Arthur (GDN) 1898, 143C/3
George A. 1897, 141D/2
Sarah L. 1899, 149C/4
William 1879, 22D/3

Congdon
Joseph 1892, 129A/3

Conibear
Mina (Cummins) 1925, 297D/4

Conklin
Anna B. 1920, 273E/4
Anna B. (GDN) 1896, 134F/7
Calvin C. 1880, 42D/5
Charles A. (GDN) 1905, 187C/5
Claude (GDN) 1905, 187C/5
Elizabeth 1872, 43B/5
Eunice Amelia 1922, 281A/2
Harold W. 1914, 241A/3
Herod 1866, 5B/5
John 1896, 135A/1
Julia E. (Coons) 1923, 288C/4
Lydia M. 1909, 209B/1
Mary A. 1919, 265C/2
Percival A. 1905, 187B/6
Philo H. 1908, 203C/3
Philo H. (GDN) 1905, 187C/5
Purlie A. (GDN) 1905, 187C/5
Robert F. 1880, 61B/4
Samuel 1868, 4C/3
Samuel E. 1874, 22D/2
Thomas J. 1904, 186D/3
William P. 1924, 292B/8
Wilmore 1876, 22C/4

Conkling
Ann L. (GDN) 1895, 131A/5
Jacob 1853, 124E/5

Conley
Anna Russell 1911, 232A/1
Bartholomew 1890, 126E/1
David R. 1872, 43B/1
Hannah 1891, 78A/2
Jermoe A. 1921, 272D/1
Luke 1855, 2C/2
Mary 1884, 96D/2
Michael B. 1857, 3B/1
Nora E. 1952, 300C/6
William L. (GDN) 1866, 3A/4

Connal
Charlotte E. (GDN) 1895, 133A/2

Connell
Alice D. 1913, 240D/4
Harry D. (GDN) 1913, 221D/6

Connic
Ruth 1922, 283B/3

Connolly
Anthony 1912, 236C/4
George K. S. (GDN) 1917, 253C/4
Gertrude S. 1913, 242B/1

Connor
Tady 1914, 243D/4

Conybeare
. see Conibear

Cook
Benjamin G. 1849, 5A/8
Bert S. 1905, 189C/8
Charles S. 1920, 270D/3
Edith May (GDN) 1904, 186C/2
Eva H. 1902, 175A/4
George W. 1874, 23B/1
Herman C. 1911, 228A/4
Jesse 1859, 2B/6
John P. 1918, 257F/3
Nathan 1838, 112B/4
Rebecca S. 1904, 181A/3
Rebekah 1847, 105D/1
Vernon L. 1921, 275B/4

Coolbaugh
Benjamin 1866, 2B/7
Squire L. 1907, 210B/1

Cooley
Charity 1868, 2E/10
Charles (GDN) 1888, 72A/2
Elizabeth 1863, 2E/6
Elizabeth A. (GDN) 1868, 2E/1
Simon P. 1924, 291D/3

Coon
Henrietta J. 1917, 253F/4
Stephen 1913, 238F/2

Cooney
John 1915, 244E/4

Coons
Adam J. 1886, 126B/2
Eliza 1918, 258E/2
James H. 1911, 227B/1
John A. 1879, 84C/1
John G. 1845, 105C/7
Julia E. 1923, 288C/4
Lucretia 1898, 144A/3
Paulina 1893, 85D/4
Peter 1883, 63A/6
Robert C. 1906, 195D/3
Robert (GDN) 1845, 105C/9
Sarah 1906, 193B/1
Stephen (GDN) 1845, 5A/9
Zachariah 1877, 22C/1

Cooper
Alonzo P. 1907, 200B/6
Daniel D. 1897, 141A/2
Della (Pierce) 1917, 255D/4
Mary F. 1896, 135C/1
Nellie (GDN) 1889, 75A/1
Oliver C. 1914, 244B/3

Corbin
Abel R. 1915, 247E/4

Corcoran
Ann 1884, 63A/1
Catherine G. 1924, 296E/4
Daniel (GDN) 1862, 94B/6
John 1906, 197C/1
John L. 1915, 248A/4
Margaret 1898, 146C/4
Mary 1906, 195C/3
Mary Louise (GDN) 1915, 248A/5
Michael B. 1892, 78A/1
Rozella T. 1912, 236E/4
William 1920, 268D/1

Corey
Christopher 1877, 125A/1
Edwin L. 1917, 254A/3
Hiram 1865, 2E/5
Isaac P. 1866, 2B/4
Joseph A. (GDN) 1911, 231E/3
Leman 1906, 197B/5
Reuben 1904, 184B/2
Rose E. 1922, 278B/2
Sarah (Andrew) 1920, 271D/4
Truman 1900, 166D/3

Cornell
David B. 1911, 229B/3
Hiram 1876, 22B/5
Philip 1916, 249F/7

Cornish
Robert S. 1908, 204A/3

Cornwall
Henry B. (GDN) 1898, 147E/4

Cornwell
Frances 1924, 297D/5
George R. 1924, 296D/1
John 1892, 83B/4
John W. 1834, 110A/3
Ruth A. 1898, 146D/1
Sarah 1886, 67B/4
William 1848, 5A/3
William S. 1921, 274B/2

Corwin
Amanda 1895, 159D/1
Harvey 1893, 90A/2

Coryell
Ellen (GDN) 1852, 1E/7
George 1898, 144C/1
Josiah D. 1908, 203B/1
Laura (GDN) 1852, 1E/7
Lucy (GDN) 1852, 1E/7
Nancy B. (GDN) 1852, 1E/7

Costello
Charles E. 1919, 261E/1
Daniel 1907, 209E/6
Mary E. 1921, 277C/3
Patrick 1920, 269A/6

Cougevan
Patrick 1914, 243B/4

Couse
James 1896, 134B/3
Sarah 1871, 2D/14

Covel
Henry P. 1893, 164B/1
Waid B. 1910, 221C/4

Covert
Abram A. 1893, 86B/3
Adelle (GDN) 1865, 93C/7
Adelle (Inscho) 1865, 93C/7
Caroline T. 1894, 90A/1
George S. (GDN) 1880, 43B/10
Harry L. 1905, 192C/1
Jennie (GDN) 1865, 93C/7
John 1856, 5A/2
John 1913, 239F/2

Cowan
Lucy (GDN) 1829, 105C/10
Mary Ann (GDN) 1829, 105C/10
William (GDN) 1829, 105C/10

Cowell
Mary E. 1905, 188D/6

Cowing
Albert R. 1884, 127B/1
James 1840, 111E/2

Cox
Joseph T. 1918, 259F/4

Coykendall
Emanuel 1827, 114C/8
Frank (GDN) 1896, 134B/4
George W. (GDN) 1896, 134B/4
Milton 1842, 105C/8
Squire 1863, 155B/2

Crafts
Dorcas 1828, 105C/11

Cramer
George 1909, 219B/1
Jane S. 1907, 201A/2
Robert M. 1924, 293C/4

Crandall
Ira 1861, 2D/12
Ira L. 1907, 227B/4

Crane
Guy McDowell 1924, 295D/2
Joel W. 1885, 65D/3
Niram 1859, 1E/8
Saunders 1850, 4E/6
Susan 1824, 112B/1
Susie A. (GDN) 1887, 62E/1
Wemple H. 1885, 62E/2

Crans
Hannah 1914, 242C/1

Cratsley
Levi 1916, 251E/1

Craugh
Agnes (GDN) 1902, 175D/2
Lucy (GDN) 1902, 175D/2
Margaret 1916, 249F/4

Craven
Charles (GDN) 1873, 64B/9
John (GDN) 1873, 64B/9
Sarah (GDN) 1873, 64B/9

Crawford
Mary Jane 1920, 265D/3
Rachel 1889, 122B/15
Samuel 1849, 5A/10

Creary
Jeremiah 1903, 198A/2
Jeremiah Edward 1924, 292D/6

Creasy
Mary 1908, 204A/1

Creed
Jane D. 1882, 89C/1
John (GDN) 1845, 114C/12
Susan 1871, 43B/9

Crego
Evelyn 1872, 21E/1

Criss
Adam 1847, 114C/17
Addie 1919, 260A/4
Elida C. 1883, 54B/2

Critchell
George 1832, 103A/2

Critson
Ann 1874, 94E/7

Crittenden
Solomon 1905, 187D/1

Crofoot
Orlando M. 1904, 183A/3

Cronk
Charles B. 1913, 239D/4
Christianna 1883, 56E/5
Elizabeth J. 1907, 218D/11
Garret 1874, 42E/6

Crosby
Alanson 1880, 22C/2
Alfred 1902, 174B/3
Barnett M. 1886, 67B/11
Carrie E. 1918, 257E/3
Esther 1918, 259C/3, 260E/3
Frank 1919, 261E/4
Harriet 1903, 178D/2
Helen E. (GDN) 1886, 67B/1
Isaac 1925, 298A/4
Jennie H. 1911, 230B/1
Joseph F. 1903, 177B/2
Kittie L. (GDN) 1886, 67B/1
Lois 1903, 179B/2
Mabel (GDN) 1886, 67B/1
Mary 1884, 96E/2
Peter H. 1873, 5C/4
William M. 1857, 2E/2

Cross
Edward 1849, 5C/1

Crossman
David P. (GDN) 1831, 112B/2
Eber 1830, 112B/3
Hester Ann (GDN) 1833, 105C/1

Crouch
Caleb 1858, 5A/4
Charles A. (GDN) 1865, 129A/5
Eliza 1882, 22B/2
Emily A. (GDN) 1865, 129A/5
Eunice 1863, 2D/1
John J. (GDN) 1865, 129A/5
John J. (GDN) 1871, 129A/4
Silas M. 1894, 129C/3

Croucher
Isaac 1909, 219A/4
Sarah E. Blood 1922, 279B/1

Crozier
Adam 1874, 43B/8
David S. 1894, 89A/4
Frank W. 1887, 67E/6
Glenn H. (GDN) 1920, 267A/2

Cuddeback
Clara (GDN) 1875, 21C/12
Frank (GDN) 1875, 21C/11
Lewis 1885, 66D/16

Culhane
Patrick J. 1919, 265A/4

Culver
Edward 1899, 153D/1
Emily 1902, 175A/2
Frank 1898, 144D/1
Lewis 1884, 54A/3
Lucy C. 1913, 240F/6
Lyman 1901, 170B/7
Mary Ann 1872, 42E/8
Mary N. 1898, 146D/5
Mulford M. 1918, 260D/6
Vincent H. 1905, 192D/5
William W. 1884, 88D/2

Cummings
Ella M. Andrews 1919, 261E/3
Mary L. (GDN) 1865, 5C/6

Cummins
John W. (GDN) 1862, 2E/11
Mina 1925, 297D/4

Cunningham
Joseph Egbert (GDN) 1855, 2C/1
Mahala 1874, 43A/1
Samuel P. 1885, 96A/1

Curran
Anna B. 1899, 154E/3
Thomas E. (GDN) 1891, 78E/1

Curtis
Charles M. 1891, 80C/7
Mary E. 1906, 196D/2
Pelamon 1868, 3A/2
Perley P. 1911, 230B/3
Samuel F. 1871, 2D/10
Thomas B. 1904, 183A/1

Cushman
Lovina 1859, 3A/3

D


Dailey
Daniel 1865, 7B/1
Eliza 1914, 243E/2
James (GDN) 1865, 7A/2

Dains
Aaron 1892, 81B/2
Arnold 1867, 7D/1
Catharine 1879, 23D/7
Clark 1919, 260F/6
David 1834, 110E/3
Emily 1908, 213D/4
George Y. 1900, 166A/3
Jesse 1833, 108D/4
Kate A. 1892, 81C/3
Perry 1904, 185B/3
Perry W. 1906, 195D/1
Richard 1896, 300B/17
Sarah J. (Bennett) 1924, 294C/4
Simeon 1874, 42E/2
Stephen C. 1923, 291A/2

Dake
Mary 1873, 7A/3

Dakin
Mary 1906, 195B/1
Milan R. 1891, 78A/3

Dale
Ellen 1886, 68B/1
William E. 1915, 246A/2

Dally
George T. (GDN) 1879, 23E/3

Dalton
Francis 1907, 202C/5
Maria 1860, 7A/5

D'Amicone
Alfonso 1909, 210B/4

Danes
Alice A. 1915, 249B/4
Ann J. 1908, 203E/1
Cyrus 1870, 23C/1
Elizabeth 1869, 6E/9
Frances A. 1921, 277D/1
Sarah A. 1878, 23E/2

Daniels
Angie M. 1932, 300C/7
William C. 1924, 295D/1

Darby
James Floyd (GDN) 1892, 82A/5
Samuel (GDN) 1828, 123C/2

Darling
Albert M. 1889, 127C/1
Alden 1880, 24A/6
John B. (GDN) 1905, 191B/10
Lemuel T. 1913, 240B/4
Lucinda M. 1893, 128B/6
Milo R. 1889, 73D/1
Sarah B. 1918, 258B/4

Darrah
John K. 1865, 7C/4

Davenport
Hannan C. 1910, 225A/1
Martha 1919, 218D/24
Thomas C. 1905, 218D/25

Davis
Aaron M. 1886, 66C/1
Anna M. 1871, 7A/7
Catherine 1913, 239E/1
Comfort 1827, 110D/6
Emeline J. 1893, 83C/1
Fanny 1871, 7B/2
George 1913, 240C/4
George D. 1920, 268D/6
Isaiah 1870, 7D/2
James Leverett (GDN) 1909, 219F/3
James T. 1883, 126E/7
Jesse 1862, 7D/3
John 1874, 42E/7
Joseph N. 1890, 76D/2
Lavinia (Powell) 1919, 263E/4
Leah R. 1881, 23E/6
Malachi 1832, 110B/6
Mary E. 1910, 221C/2
Mary Isabel (Supplee) (GDN) 1863, 6E/13
Miles A. 1923, 287B/2
Nathaniel 1850, 6E/12
Noah 1908, 205A/1
Thomas 1832, 110D/7
Thomas N. 1914, 244C/6
Watkin 1909, 216C/2
William Henry 1920, 269A/5

Davison
Lewis 1876, 24A/3
Phebe A. 1913, 238F/3

Dawley
see also Dolley
Job 1850, 7A/4

Day
Emily 1901, 185D/2
Mary 1911, 232C/2
Polly Maria 1866, 7E/4

Dayton
Ezekiel D. 1884, 59A/6

Dean
Albert E. 1913, 240A/3
Amanda M. 1915, 244D/4
Benjamin 1874, 42E/3
Benjamin 1904, 181D/3
Edmund A. 1919, 266A/2
Elma 1912, 235E/6
Ezra V. 1912, 235E/7
Fanny 1877, 24A/4
George C. (GDN) 1831, 110B/8
George C. (GDN) 1835, 109D/2
Hannah (GDN) 1831, 110B/8
Hannah (GDN) 1835, 109D/2
Harriet E. 1916, 250D/3
Harriet E. 1922, 284B/3
Jarvis Z. (GDN) 1831, 110B/8
Jarvis Z. (GDN) 1835, 109D/2
Jonathan Jr. 1831, 109D/5
Julia A. (GDN) 1831, 110B/8
Julia A. (GDN) 1835, 109D/2
Levi C. 1869, 7C/3
Martha 1881, 23D/5
Martin 1890, 74E/2
Mary Louise 1922, 281C/2
Micajah M. 1894, 90D/1
Samuel Jr. 1858, 6E/1
Sarah B. (GDN) 1831, 110B/8
Sarah B. (GDN) 1847, 109E/2
William M. 1923, 289C/1
Zebulon 1830, 109A/3

DeCamp
Stewart 1912, 236F/2

Decker
Adaline 1900, 161D/3
Charles D. 1923, 288B/4
Eleanor M. 1886, 65A/1
Hester A. 1920, 267C/5
Julia Ann 1902, 175C/4
Lucinda 1872, 24C/4
Lucy C. 1904, 184D/4
William H. 1892, 81A/3

Deckerman
Albert 1905, 189C/5

Deisher
Mary 1901, 170B/1

Delamater
Derek C. 1829, 109D/7
Dolly C. (GDN) 1831, 111E/1
Jane E. (GDN) 1831, 111E/1

Delaney
Richard 1893, 83E/1

Delano
Anna B. 1915, 248D/2
Elisha 1874, 42E/1

Delong
Henry 1908, 204B/1

Demmary
Emma 1901, 169C/9
Frankie (GDN) 1886, 67B/9
John 1888, 97B/5
Ruth 1878, 93E/2

Demorest
George 1865, 7C/5
Henry T. 1849, 109A/1
Jacobus S. 1855, 6E/10
John H. 1918, 259F/6
Lucy A. 1905, 195A/5
Margaret (GDN) 1860, 7D/4

DeMun
Eliza A. (GDN) 1866, 7A/8

Denison
Laura 1888, 72A/3

Denman
Charles H. 1890, 88B/2
Charles H. 1900, 154E/2
Charles H. (GDN) 1891, 80B/7
Horace B. (GDN) 1885, 67B/16
John B. 1877, 24A/2
W. Earnest (GDN) 1891, 78E/12

Dennis
Eliza 1923, 291D/2
Helen (GDN) 1924, 291D/5

Dennison
Dewitt C. 1915, 246D/4

Denniston
Anna M. 1917, 254C/4
Edward 1875, 23D/4
Fannie D. 1913, 250C/6
Perry 1921, 279C/3
Theodore F. 1906, 197B/7
William W. (GDN) 1921, 218D/19

Dense
Ann 1893, 85C/1
Elijah 1867, 7D/7
Elijah 1899, 150B/4
Franklin P. (GDN) 1865, 6E/4

Densmore
John 1884, 58D/4
Minerva 1917, 255A/6

Depew
Roxie G. (GDN) 1873, 42E/4

Devaney
James Bernard (GDN) 1924, 292D/4
Margaret (Gavin) 1924, 292D/4
Mary Winifred (GDN) 1924, 292D/4

Devanney
Mary 1900, 156C/2

Dewan
Katherine 1920, 270D/4

DeWaters
Frank (GDN) 1916, 250B/2

Dewey
David E. 1894, 95C/6
James H. 1923, 287A/1

Dewick
Clifford (GDN) 1917, 255C/1
John 1910, 224E/2
Joseph 1905, 188A/4
William 1884, 59B/6

Dewitt
Ann 1901, 171D/3
Cornelius 1853, 7D/6
James C. 1911, 231D/1
William 1887, 67B/5

Dexter
Luin E. 1923, 291D/4

Deyo
Jane 1878, 23B/2
Mary 1893, 77A/3

Dibble
Andrew T. 1907, 203A/6

Dickerson
John 1872, 23D/1
Martha 1887, 126B/3
Robert 1829, 110B/4
Theodore A. 1919, 260D/1

Dickinson
Dwight W. 1903, 177A/2

Dickson
Adam 1857, 7E/10

Dikeman
Daniel 1854, 7D/8
John 1885, 59B/2

Dilliston
Myrtle (GDN) 1919, 218D/7

Dinehart
Charlotte G. 1902, 173C/3
Charlotte G. (GDN) 1860, 6E/6
Eleanor 1919, 261A/2
Elizabeth (Andrews) 1919, 263A/5
George W. 1916, 249D/4
Grace May (GDN) 1899, 148C/2
James 1920, 267D/5
John C. 1883, 54A/5
Julan 1869, 6E/7
Killian S. 1920, 267B/1
Leonard F. (GDN) 1858, 6E/14
Lillian G. 1907, 198C/7
Mary J. 1857, 124B/6
Mary Jane (GDN) 1856, 7E/6
Nancy 1895, 300B/10
Peter J. 1891, 79B/1
Peter P. 1872, 24A/5
William A. 1895, 131E/5

Dinturff
Jacob 1872, 43A/2
Lucy 1896, 135B/5
Mary E. 1921, 277B/1
Peter L. 1907, 200B/2

Disbrow
Dennis W. 1893, 86D/1
Elbridge Gano (GDN) 1905, 189C/11
Frances J. 1906, 193C/8
Lodowick 1873, 124E/6
Susan A. 1923, 286E/2

Dixon
Margaret L. 1917, 254E/3

Doe
John 1864, 300B/2

Doersh
Ella W. 1922, 283D/2

Dolan
Adelia (GDN) 1890, 94B/5
Catherine (Travis) 1922, 285C/1
Patrick 1922, 279D/1

Dolley
Hattie I. (GDN) 1879, 93F/4
Laura E. (GDN) 1879, 93F/4

Donaldson
Frank 1920, 267D/3
Phebe V. 1911, 228D/3

Donley
Levi P. 1911, 231D/3

Doolittle
Alphonsa (GDN) 1838, 110B/7
Emeline (GDN) 1838, 110B/7
Henry (GDN) 1838, 110B/7
Oscar (GDN) 1838, 110B/7
Sarah A. 1891, 80A/1

Dorcey
Mary (O'Connor) 1921, 271E/5

Doremus
Frank 1900, 166B/1

Dorman
Elizabeth S. (GDN) 1838, 110E/2
James 1904, 182C/1
Joel 1836, 7E/7
John 1874, 7B/3
Olivia 1846, 110D/4
Olivia L. (GDN) 1838, 110E/2
Orilla 1881, 92F/5
Peter 1865, 7E/11
Sarah 1864, 7A/1
Susan R. (GDN) 1838, 110E/2
Sybil 1840, 114A/2

Dorsey
Blanche A. 1910, 222C/1
Martin 1916, 249D/3

Doty
Elizabeth 1900, 161A/1

Doubleday
Caroline H. 1906, 196B/4
Elisha 1863, 6E/8
Ella 1867, 7D/5
Gavin 1882, 54A/6
Guy L. 1871, 126C/3

Dougherty
Michael 1864, 7C/1

Douglass
J. Frank 1916, 249C/1
Martha W. 1889, 87E/2

Downey
Carrie A. (GDN) 1874, 23E/4
David 1895, 131C/1
Elizabeth 1878, 23D/2
Elizabeth (GDN) 1835, 111E/6
Hattie A. (GDN) 1874, 23E/4
Mary (GDN) 1835, 111E/6
Robert 1832, 127D/10
Robert 1877, 123C/3

Downing
Lillian 1923, 290E/2

Downs
John 1885, 66C/11

Dox
Abraham 1863, 7B/4
Ann Carey 1860, 7E/12
John N. 1878, 23D/6
Martha W.R. 1894, 89E/2
Susan L. 1853, 7E/8
Susan L. 1863, 7E/5