[Home] [Surrogate's Records packet lists] [Surrogates' Records name index]


Yates County Surrogate's Records 1823-1925

Index to Principals

Bias - Church


Bias
Frank 1897, 140D/1

Bidwell
Elizur P. 1833, 101D/6

Bigelow
Flora 1913, 238C/4
James 1898, 147A/2
John D. 1856, 6C/3
Mary 1856, 3E/7
Susan E. 1923, 288A/2

Biggar
Garrett A. 1917, 255E/1
Mary M. 1924, 293A/3

Binkley
Charles 1919, 260F/3

Bird
Alida (Lynch) 1919, 261B/3
Mary W. 1901, 167A/2
William C. 1919, 261B/3

Birkett
Claude H. (GDN) 1890, 74A/3
Henry 1884, 64A/2
Lorraine (GDN) 1924, 292B/1

Bishop
Caleb W. 1895, 131E/6
Eliza 1910, 225A/2
John 1874, 42C/5
Lois (Miller) 1920, 266B/2
Martha 1883, 53E/4
Mary A. E. 1913, 238E/4
Maude E. 1913, 239E/2
Orrin 1859, 3E/2
Philemon T. 1843, 101D/4
Robert C. 1918, 218D/1

Bissell
Aldridge 1858, 4B/1
Charles E. 1912, 237C/1

Bitley
Mary J. 1898, 146D/4
Peter H. 1888, 83D/1
Thomas L. 1877, 21D/1
William D. 1916, 252E/2

Black
Catharine E. 1899, 149D/3
Elizabeth J. 1920, 268C/2
Frances J. 1911, 231F/3
George W. 1911, 230A/3
Harriet C. 1894, 95C/8
James Schuyler 1903, 177C/4
Nancy 1867, 124D/4

Blackford
Anthony 1825, 101D/5

Blair
Lucina 1903, 181B/2
Myron E. 1899, 149D/2
Nathan 1844, 125A/5
Sterling N. 1890, 87B/5
Sterling N. (GDN) 1901, 169C/9

Blakesley
Frances E. (GDN) 1892, 84B/3
George H. 1891, 77B/4
Hattie (GDN) 1873, 62B/7
John 1845, 101C/1
Mary E. 1920, 266E/5

Blanchard
John J. (GDN) 1881, 21B/1
Mary E. (GDN) 1881, 21B/1
William 1879, 62A/2

Blansett
John T. 1922, 282E/2

Blauvelt
Mary (GDN) 1887, 68E/7

Bley
George 1867, 4A/6

Bliss
Calvin B. 1868, 2A/16

Blodgett
Arzelia 1888, 71F/1
Harriet 1884, 54A/4
J. Delos 1905, 191A/5
Marietta 1909, 216B/3
Sarah J. 1914, 243B/2
Timothy M. 1903, 179C/5

Blood
Allen 1881, 19A/8
Dewitt (GDN) 1883, 54A/2
Edward (GDN) 1883, 54A/2
Esther 1878, 20A/5
Frank (GDN) 1883, 54A/2
Fred (GDN) 1883, 54A/2
Isaac D. 1907, 200B/5
Luther B. 1889, 74C/6
Mortimer L. 1879, 125B/4
Roy (GDN) 1902, 176A/1
Sarah E. 1922, 279B/1

Blouin
Mary E. 1925, 297D/7
William P. 1905, 188C/2

Blunt
Esther J. 1914, 243A/5
John 1909, 219C/2

Boardman
Susan A. 1905, 189D/4

Bockstahler
Ruth (Connic) 1922, 283B/3

Bogart
Cornelius 1857, 1D/10
Josephine 1918, 257D/2
Theodore 1895, 131B/2

Bogert
Isaac 1832, 101C/4
Isaac 1853, 124C/3
Margaret H. (GDN) 1833, 107C/10
Susan 1907, 200D/9

Bohall
Jane 1898, 147E/1

Bohn
Josephine 1920, 271D/2

Bolan
William 1898, 146A/1

Bonner
William H. 1911, 228B/3

Bonnette
Etta L. 1924, 292C/5
Frederick John 1920, 270A/4

Bontelle
Clara (GDN) 1883, 53E/2

Bookstaver
Mariah 1898, 144B/3
Wilhelmus 1850, 1D/8

Bootes
Charles H. 1923, 291B/1

Booth
Almina 1850, 1D/9
Andrew 1873, 19D/2
Daniel L., 5D/4
William S. 1914, 243D/1

Boots
Benjamin 1839, 107C/8
Benjamin F. (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
Elizabeth (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
George (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
Hannah E. (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
Lucy 1886, 64B/7
Mary Ann (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
Peter 1885, 66C/2
Samuel 1861, 6B/7
Samuel B. (GDN) 1839, 107C/9
Samuel C. 1901, 169A/3
Susannah 1872, 42C/4

Bordwell
Abigail (GDN) 1824, 107C/11
Agnes E. 1919, 268D/7
Betsy (GDN) 1824, 107C/11
Caroline (GDN) 1824, 107C/11
Charles (GDN) 1824, 107C/11
Charles L. 1859, 3E/8
Chester (GDN) 1824, 107C/11
Consider 1850, 122B/20
Enoch 1842, 101C/2
Ernest R. 1921, 274D/1
James R. 1887, 68D/6
Jareb D. 1879, 20B/3

Borgman
Annie 1892, 82D/1
Barney 1895, 132C/2
Christine 1896, 158C/2
William F. 1887, 69A/15

Boss
Mary E. 1897, 139A/2
Sarah 1878, 127B/3

Bossard
Emma A. 1922, 281B/1

Bostwick
Amanda F. 1901, 178B/3
Daniel 1901, 178B/8
Denton 1878, 93E/3
Mary Jane 1886, 59B/3

Boswell
Daniel 1889, 74B/4

Bosworth
Phebe A.D. 1894, 92D/1

Botsford
Esther C. 1894, 87A/4
Lorenzo 1855, 124B/5
Mary 1831, 104B/8
Samuel 1888, 68E/9
Wade 1894, 87A/6

Bowen
Anna F. 1901, 185D/1
Edith (GDN) 1871, 42D/2
Elizabeth (GDN) 1871, 42D/2

Bower
Luther 1892, 81E/2
Mary Jane 1898, 143B/1

Bowers
Edmund 1899, 152D/3
Margaret (Hudson) 1923, 297D/3

Bowman
John 1844, 107B/5

Boyce
see also Boyes
Ernest A. 1902, 173A/5
Margenia (GDN) 1857, 75B/10
Melissa 1857, 6C/5
Susan A. 1907, 202C/2

Boyd
Barrett A. 1921, 276D/2
Frederick (GDN) 1878, 19A/2
Martha Elizabeth 1899, 149B/1
Mary L. (GDN) 1899, 154D/5
Merritt 1840, 107B/2
Robert 1853, 3D/1
Robert M. 1840, 107C/6
Robert McDowell 1877, 20D/3
Tompkins W. 1879, 66B/2

Boyes
see also Boyce
Chauncey 1850, 6B/7

Boyle
Margaret 1900, 154D/4
Mary Elizabeth (GDN) 1895, 151A/3

Brace
Ansel 1921, 277D/3

Brackett
George Bliss (GDN) 1833, 111D/1
Henry Nathan (GDN) 1833, 111D/1
Joseph 1832, 102D/3

Bradley
Alexander 1844, 124B/3
Andrew 1874, 62B/12
Ann 1905, 191C/7
Joel N. 1851, 1C/10
Patrick 1890, 75B/8
Rhoda A. 1881, 61E/1

Brady
Agnes Irene (GDN) 1921, 271C/5

Bragan
Michael J. 1916, 252C/1
Michael J. (GDN) 1871, 63D/7

Bragg
Maud (GDN) 1906, 196D/6

Braisted
Frank G. 1918, 260C/4

Bramble
Sarah 1884, 63B/2

Brandow
Calista A. 1911, 230C/2
James H. 1924, 296A/2

Brayton
Sweet 1901, 172B/5

Breitweiser
Johanus 2nd 1882, 60E/1

Brennan
Ellen 1923, 287E/4

Brewer
Eliza 1916, 251B/4
Elizabeth Ann (GDN) 1880, 42C/7
Emma (Pettingill) 1915, 247D/4
Helen J. 1921, 275C/2
Henry 1905, 191C/1
James L. 1909, 212A/1
Louise 1879, 21C/4
William 1879, 20E/3

Bridgman
Edwin 1920, 268E/2
Jacob F. 1899, 154A/2
Lulu (GDN) 1890, 126E/3
Olive D. (GDN) 1890, 126E/2
Pearl (GDN) 1890, 126E/2
Ruth A. 1908, 207E/3

Briggs
Abby B. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Abel 1842, 102B/1
Abel 1899, 218D/8
Adelaide Post 1888, 72A/9
Barnet W. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Benoni B. (GDN) 1836, 107C/1
Caleb 1849, 101C/3
Caleb 1863, 8B/9
Caleb V. 1909, 211C/1
Caleb V. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Celestia A. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Charles M. (GDN) 1836, 107C/1
David 1857, 96B/3
Esther 1837, 102A/2
George B. 1885, 2C/4
George R. 1864, 3C/4
George R. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Gilpin H. (GDN) 1836, 107C/1
Hannah 1850, 1D/7
Herman 1869, 3E/6
Hiram 1881, 93D/5
Horace J. (GDN) 1836, 107C/1
Joanna Oliver 1895, 132D/1
Lydia 1885, 96C/2
Mary 1833, 107B/1
Mary A. 1900, 161C/4
Mary Josephine. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Peleg 1840, 104B/2
Peleg 1893, 85D/6
Peleg 1895, 131E/1
Robert 1886, 60B/2
Robert B. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Robert R. 1865, 8B/6
Robert V. 1906, 195A/1
Samuel B. 1919, 263A/4
Samuel B. (GDN) 1851, 3C/6
Samuel H. 1885, 59A/7
Seth B. 1894, 130C/3
Spencer B. (GDN) 1836, 107C/1
Vaughn 1838, 114C/6
Willet 1871, 6D/4
William B. 1886, 66D/9
William R. 1862, 42D/1
William S. 1897, 141D/1

Brink
Henry H. 1922, 280C/1

Brinkerhoff
Luke 1825, 114C/5

Broderick
Sarah A. 1921, 277B/2

Brodie
Mary 1953, 300C/4

Brooks
Leman 1849, 124B/4
Mary 1904, 185C/2

Broom
Martha (GDN) 1853, 300B/15
Samuel Sampson (GDN) 1853, 300B/15

Brown
Addie M. (GDN) 1888, 71C/4
Alfred 1889, 72D/1
Alfred (GDN) 1862, 6B/5
Andrew J. 1923, 288A/4
Andrew R. 1922, 281A/1
Anna W. 1908, 208C/3
Asa 1877, 21A/4
Caroline A. (GDN) 1852, 2A/15
Charles C. (GDN) 1885, 67B/12
Charles W. 1904, 184B/4
Charlotte M. (GDN) 1889, 72B/10
Cinderilla 1913, 238E/5
Daniel 1840, 103E/3
Daniel 1880, 21C/13
Daniel D. (GDN) 1826, 101B/3
David 1883, 53E/3
Dudley 1848, 1D/2
Elisha S. (GDN) 1827, 103E/5
Eliza 1869, 3E/5
Elizabeth 1887, 68A/6
Elizabeth C. 1888, 87E/6
Emma C. 1916, 254C/1
Epha 1885, 96A/3
Frank D. (GDN) 1888, 71C/4
George A. (GDN) 1852, 2A/15
George H. Jr. (GDN) 1888, 71C/4
George P. 1843, 114C/1
George W. 1921, 276A/4
Gilbert A. 1920, 271A/1
Hannah 1865, 1D/3
Hannah 1901, 171D/4
Harriet A. 1890, 80B/4
Harriet J. 1894, 133A/1
Harriet J. 1897, 138C/2
Henrietta C. 1904, 183B/1
Henry H. 1901, 172B/6
Hiram S. (GDN) 1852, 2A/15
Horace Atwell 1904, 183B/6
Israel 1835, 102A/3
J. Warren 1885, 66D/4
James 1860, 8A/4
James F. 1916, 252C/5
John 1873, 42C/3
John 1899, 149D/5
John A. 1901, 168D/3
John B. 1888, 66A/5
John Smith 1866, 3E/3
Judson 1894, 89B/8
Julia A. 1884, 54B/3
Lina A. 1895, 132A/6
Louise A. 1909, 218A/2
Lydia 1831, 104B/5
Margaret M. 1862, 122B/23
Maria C. 1869, 4A/2
Martin 1826, 104A/2
Martin 1886, 64D/2
Mary 1859, 1D/4
Mary A. (GDN) 1881, 90B/12
Mary E. 1913, 239F/1
Mary Janett Cleaveland 1917, 255A/3
Morris 1878, 21B/3
Morris Jr. 1864, 4A/5
Nancy (GDN) 1889, 72B/1
Peter 1909, 218A/3
Peter H. 1848, 6C/4
Philo 1881, 19E/4
Ralph P. (GDN) 1876, 19A/3
Richard Y. 1869, 4B/7
Robert C. 1850, 125B/3
Russell 1862, 4B/3
Russell 1914, 242D/3
Samuel 1857, 1D/6
William 1842, 107C/2
William 1892, 81D/2
William D. 1924, 295A/1
William H. (GDN) 1881, 90B/12
William P. 1903, 178D/6
Wright 1874, 42B/3

Brownell
Mary A. 1898, 148B/5

Bruen
Amasa 1868, 4B/11
Ann A. 1901, 170A/1
Ella B. 1918, 258F/2
James 1850, 4C/1

Brundage
Almeda 1903, 180D/2
Caleb D. 1918, 258F/3
Eda R. 1899, 152C/2
Harry W. (GDN) 1905, 188C/1
Ira R. 1912, 236D/1
James L. 1911, 227D/1
Levi 1853, 1D/5
Lewis J. (GDN) 1894, 90B/6
Martilda 1903, 198A/4
Theodore (GDN) 1854, 3E/12
Wesley B. 1923, 290C/2

Brunn
Andrew 1844, 107D/1

Brunskill
Mary Eleanor (GDN) 1919, 261A/7
Ralph W. (GDN) 1919, 261A/6
Thomas L. (GDN) 1919, 261A/5

Bryan
Richard 1891, 77B/6

Bryant
Betsy 1847, 2A/11
Ira 1840, 107B/7
Sarah R. 1897, 139A/3

Buck
Bessie (GDN) 1891, 79C/5

Buckelew
Edward C. 1922, 282B/3

Buckle
Emma E. 1922, 286B/4

Buckley
Russell 1911, 228A/5
Stephen N. 1921, 274C/1

Budd
Alice K. 1915, 244E/5
Daniel 1902, 174C/5

Buel
David H. 1872, 42C/10
Ichabod 1852, 6D/1
Maria 1878, 19A/4
Milton S. 1848, 3D/2
Samuel 1884, 59B/5

Bullock
Andrew 1868, 4C/2
Calvin 1869, 124C/6
Edith May (GDN) 1869, 3E/10
Elmer E. 1917, 256B/4
George E. (GDN) 1869, 3E/10
Harriet 1891, 77C/6
Harriet (GDN) 1872, 42D/3
Henry 1907, 200B/3
Julia Hope (GDN) 1869, 3E/10
Lucinda 1882, 54A/7
Reuben 1899, 150B/5

Bulpin
Charles 1903, 198A/5
Serepta B. 1897, 139D/4

Bunce
Eunice C.O. 1880, 21B/2
Loomis 1880, 19A/6
Mary H. 1868, 4C/4

Bunnell
Emeline 1886, 68A/2

Burbidge
James 1902, 172E/3

Burg
Lorenzo Warren (GDN) 1902, 173A/3

Burgess
George W. 1911, 226B/2
Marguerite (Lafler) (GDN) 1917, 255D/6

Burgett
Mary E. 1909, 218B/2

Burk
Albert 1861, 6C/1
David 1858, 2A/13
Lametta M. 1891, 80E/3
Sally 1887, 69D/3

Burke
Fred J. (GDN) 1891, 126C/2
Marilla 1921, 273C/4

Burlingame
Abel 1889, 74A/13

Burnap
Joseph 1884, 59D/2

Burnet
George (GDN) 1855, 3C/7
Robert (GDN) 1855, 3C/7

Burnett
Clarence (GDN) 1902, 174A/2
Earl (GDN) 1902, 174A/2
Frank (GDN) 1902, 174A/2
Glen (GDN) 1902, 174A/2
Mary J. 1902, 172C/3
Oscar F. 1878, 20D/1
Russel 1863, 8B/1
Susan 1871, 42C/6
William R. 1906, 195A/2

Burnham
Florence G. (GDN) 1874, 27B/6
Frederick R. 1874, 19D/1

Burns
Margaret L. 1886, 66C/3
Mary Ann 1850, 3C/1

Burrill
Charles T. (GDN) 1892, 126A/5
Clara E. (GDN) 1886, 66D/2
George W. (GDN) 1882, 91/7
Lizzie F. (GDN) 1890, 75B/12
Patience 1864, 8B/2

Burt
Ferris 1905, 190A/9
Howard C. (GDN) 1901, 170C/4
Maurice H. 1925, 297D/1
William G. 1889, 87E/10

Burtch
Anna Elizabeth (GDN) 1859, 2A/12
Joel 1886, 63D/4
Lewis 1866, 2A/18
Wave 1919, 264B/3

Burton
Elen C. 1897, 141B/1
Mary 1881, 20A/2

Bush
Austin P. (GDN) 1875, 42D/7
Benjamin W. 1874, 20A/3
Charles D. 1916, 249F/5
Flora N. (Thompson) (GDN) 1878, 128C/4
George Herbert (GDN) 1917, 255B/4
Hannah H. 1875, 93D/4
Harlan P. 1900, 163D/2
Hiram 1853, 2B/3
Jane S. 1911, 228C/2
John L. 1865, 3E/11
Julia A. 1898, 147C/2
Martha C. 1872, 42C/1
Rynard 1848, 107D/3
Sarah E. 1915, 246C/2
Sarah J. 1881, 20E/5
Thomas 1881, 20C/7
Thomas (GDN) 1830, 107C/5
Wynans 1889, 73D/6

Butcher
Alice May (GDN) 1892, 162C/1
Caroline 1905, 197D/3
Charles 1897, 138E/1
Edwin 1922, 281B/3
Maggie Z. (GDN) 1892, 162C/1
Sarah J. 1893, 122B/22
William 1915, 246E/6

Butler
Frank M. 1907, 203C/4
Harry W. (GDN) 1879, 127B/2
Henry W. 1905, 188A/1
John H. 1906, 197B/1
Lillian G. (GDN) 1893, 127B/4
Lillian (GDN) 1879, 127B/2

Butterfield
Sarah M. 1921, 273B/3

Button
Clarence G. 1913, 240B/1
William H. 1924, 293A/1

Buxton
John 1843, 104B/10
John 1865, 4A/1
Lois 1862, 6B/2

Byram
Coleman N. 1867, 5E/1

Byrne
Anna (Gavin) 1920, 266E/1

C

Cadmus
Andrew J. 1914, 243D/3
John A. 1882, 62B/13

Cahill
Bartholomew 1902, 173B/3
Elizabeth 1915, 246E/5
Robert 1914, 242D/4

Caig
Maggie (GDN) 1892, 79C/1

Cairns
James 1899, 149B/6

Caldwell
Norman H. (GDN) 1916, 252E/3

Calhoon
Freeman J. 1906, 197D/11

Calhoun
Jared D. 1903, 178D/3

Cameron
Helen (GDN) 1919, 261C/2
Jane 1897, 137E/2
Minnie Florence (Hermans) 1919, 265A/5

Campbell
Frank M. 1923, 290B/3
George 1890, 74E/4
James B. 1891, 87A/1
John 1832, 110B/5
Joseph 1845, 104D/6
Lewis C. 1913, 240C/2
Mary A. (GDN) 1875, 21C/3
Thomas W. 1924, 292D/7
William (GDN) 1861, 2D/15

Canfield
John T. 1909, 219A/3
Mary Weller 1910, 225B/3

Canwright
Charles H. 1916, 252D/3

Capell
Catharine E. 1913, 237D/3
Daniel 1882, 63A/3
John 1849, 3B/2
William P. 1883, 63B/4

Capron
Mary (GDN) 1869, 2D/17

Card
Hannah 1851, 2D/3
Stephen 1837, 109E/6

Carey
David F. 1913, 238B/3
Dorothy (Mapes) 1924, 291D/11
Wesley T. 1907, 200B/7

Carley
Caroline 1882, 61E/3
Henry 1879, 92E/2
Jennie E. 1911, 228E/2

Carlin
Margaret 1923, 286D/1

Carlson
Oscar 1913, 240A/1

Carmichael
James H. 1853, 6C/6

Carmody
Thomas Sr. 1887, 68B/2

Carpenter
Benjamin F. 1863, 127C/3
Calvin B. 1897, 138A/1
Charles H. 1903, 198A/3
Harriet E. 1907, 200A/7
Herbert E. 1919, 263D/3
Jacob Y. 1851, 3B/3
James T. 1847, 109D/6
John M. 1881, 23A/1
Mary 1872, 82F/3
Mary 1891, 61C/3
Robert Paul (GDN) 1922, 278D/3
Susan 1871, 1E/1
William 1833, 114C/10
Zeno T. 1909, 213B/2

Carr
Alfred 1900, 165C/5
Charles (GDN) 1882, 22B/1
Edward 1882, 93C/2
Elouisetta F. 1908, 204A/2
George W. 1903, 180B/4
Hattie (GDN) 1882, 21A/3
John 1862, 124E/4
John 1911, 229C/2
Lucy M. 1880, 82F/2
Martha (GDN) 1882, 22B/1
Mary J. 1896, 134F/3
Sarah A. 1884, 125C/4
William (GDN) 1882, 21A/3

Carroll
Aaron O. 1898, 144B/4
Alfred 1913, 239A/2
Alice 1902, 176C/1
Amelia A. 1906, 193D/7
Catherine A. 1924, 292E/2
Charles H. 1920, 266B/1
Delos 1885, 83A/2
James W. 1879, 62B/11
Jane 1893, 83E/2
Jessie (Bates) (GDN) 1882, 92F/2
Lee (GDN) 1889, 82A/3
Leonora H. 1914, 240F/3
Mary Ann 1876, 21A/6
Mary J. 1902, 176C/3
Michael 1896, 136D/2
Michael (GDN) 1891, 126C/1
Peter D. 1906, 193C/7
Seneca E. 1923, 290C/1
Silas M. 1903, 178C/6
Stanley (GDN) 1889, 82A/3
Thomas 1916, 250D/2
William 1856, 2D/8

Carson
Anna 1923, 290E/6
Edith Martha (GDN) 1920, 271A/4
George 1923, 290E/5
Jesse L. 1918, 259F/3
Jessie E. (Jones) 1918, 258A/3
Jessie Pauline (GDN) 1920, 271A/3
Leon Chester (GDN) 1920, 271A/2
William A. 1892, 80E/4

Carvey
Almira (GDN) 1850, 2B/1
Edwin B. (GDN) 1850, 2B/1
Hepsey E. (GDN) 1850, 2B/1
Isaac 1848, 104A/1
John W. 1900, 161B/2
Melissa Ann (GDN) 1850, 2B/1
Samuel D. 1898, 144B/1

Case
Eliza D. 1906, 193D/5
Julia W. 1920, 268A/2
Lois T. 1894, 90D/5
Mortimer L. 1906, 193D/8

Casey
Betsy 1864, 2D/2
Clarissa H. 1848, 2D/19

Casner
Albanus C. 1888, 96E/1
Elizabeth Jane 1896, 135B/4
Ezekiel 1882, 61C/1

Casterline
Elijah S. 1879, 62A/1

Castle
Theodore H. 1889, 73C/6

Castner
D. Morse (GDN) 1865, 2E/12
Daniel 1860, 124E/10
Electa (GDN) 1865, 2E/12
John D. 1852, 5D/1
John P. 1893, 84D/4
Mary 1866, 2E/8
Mary M. 1858, 2D/13
Samuel 1839, 109D/4

Catlin
Elizabeth R. 1886, 62D/1
James 1899, 149E/4

Caton
Charles A. 1879, 22C/6

Catterson
Nancy A. 1895, 163B/1

Cave
Emma 1893, 133C/3
John 1893, 133C/1

Caviston
Catharine 1916, 252D/1
John 1922, 278C/1

Caward
Fred L. (GDN) 1891, 78E/9
George 1878, 21C/1
Haines 1891, 80D/3

Cawley
James 1925, 298C/2

Chadwick
Adaline 1873, 96D/3
Charles C. (GDN) 1874, 1E/2
Emma W. (GDN) 1874, 1E/2
John S. (GDN) 1874, 1E/2
Lewis 1879, 21C/8
Philip Ward 1924, 293E/6
Rose E. (Corey) 1922, 278B/2
Thomas Mantell (GDN) 1874, 1E/2

Chaffee
Ephraim C. 1857, 3A/5

Chamberlain
Elizabeth H. (Tuthill) 1924, 296C/1
Matilda J. 1900, 163D/3

Chambers
Hannah 1888, 73E/2
Mary 1923, 292D/3
Samuel 1837, 114C/4
Thomas 1879, 21C/9
William H. 1872, 4E/2

Champlin
George W. 1902, 172E/7
Jeffrey H. 1861, 128A/3
Jonathan J. 1879, 90B/10
Julia Ann 1883, 61A/6
Lucy 1869, 128A/4
Michael 1858, 4D/3
Rosa 1916, 252D/2
Rowland 1843, 104A/3
Rowland 1868, 104A/4
Rowland 1921, 273A/2
Samantha (Perry) 1921, 273B/1
Sarah M. 1909, 216C/1
Silas 1895, 131A/1

Chandler
Phebe 1886, 66D/5

Chapin
Elizabeth H. 1889, 71D/3
Jehiel 1839, 109C/1

Chapman
Adelbert M. 1925, 297B/3
Alson C. 1889, 80D/2
Charles 1883, 96D/4
Edward 1884, 66D/13
Eva (GDN), 2D/7
Fanny T. 1892, 83B/1
George 1861, 3A/7
George I. (GDN), 2D/7
Grace S. 1886, 68C/2
Hannah L. (GDN), 2D/7
Heman 1854, 5E/8
John S. 1916, 251A/4
Margaret A. 1915, 244D/3
Mary E. 1877, 22B/6
Mary S. 1884, 82F/1
May Janette 1951, 300C/5
Permelia 1910, 224A/3

Chappell
Lydia 1902, 172D/1

Chase
Abner 1859, 5B/6
Andrew B. 1887, 67E/1
Christopher C. 1884, 66D/1
Dickins 1828, 112B/5
Jennie L. 1906, 197D/4
Levi D. 1925, 298D/4
Margaret 1875, 22B/3
Phidelia (GDN) 1872, 2D/11

Cheeseman
George 1894, 89B/9

Cheever
Benjamin 1856, 2D/16

Cheney
Mary J. 1875, 22C/3

Chesebro
Martha J. 1916, 252F/3

Chidsey
Mary 1850, 6C/2
Sally 1851, 4E/7

Chisholm
Henry Lester 1919, 261B/1

Chissom
Glen Lester (GDN) 1891, 77C/5
Helen Jane (GDN), 5E/2
Henrietta (GDN) 1854, 5A/5
Israel 1871, 2E/3
Jane B. 1878, 22A/1
Mary (GDN) 1854, 5A/5
Mary Jane 1920, 266C/1
Philemon 1880, 22E/1
Philemon A. 1891, 77C/4
Robert 1850, 2C/3

Chrisler
Abbie F. (Sage) 1917, 254C/3

Christensen
Annabelle (GDN) 1919, 265B/1
Christen 1916, 251C/2
Dagmar (GDN) 1919, 265B/1
Elsie K. (GDN) 1919, 265B/1
Kathrina 1920, 266C/2
Margaret (GDN) 1919, 265B/1
Marion J. (GDN) 1916, 252F/4
Wilhelm C. (GDN) 1916, 252F/6

Christiansen
Nels Peter 1900, 165C/3

Christie
Andrew 1824, 112C/3
Anna L. (GDN) 1868, 2D/18
Arminda F. 1892, 51C/5
David 1885, 66A/1
James 1881, 66A/2

Chrysler
Elizabeth 1913, 238F/4
John E. (GDN) 1841, 110B/3
Nicholas 1841, 105C/2

Chubb
Cyrus 1854, 4D/6
Ira 1922, 282D/1
Lorenzo D. (GDN) 1888, 66D/7
Mary A. 1904, 184C/5
Stephen 1909, 213A/2

Church
Hannah 1831, 124E/8
Hannah (GDN) 1858, 124E/2
John 1858, 5D/2
Joseph 1869, 124E/3
Luke 1853, 5A/6
Lulu (GDN) 1884, 70E/8
William P. 1879, 21C/2