[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 219 - 220


 

219A/1 Coe Carrie

Coe Eva #

Coe Frank

Mariner Homer dec'd

Pulver Carrie (Coe)
219A/2 Brown Lena (Mariner)

Mariner Homer dec'd

Mariner Jay #

Mariner Lena

Mariner Mary
219A/3 Bancroft Charles F.

Bancroft Lola

Canfield John T. #

Canfield Mary W.

Canfield William

Carter Mrs. William

Case Nettie

Conley Mary

Crook E. Lamb

Dent Alice L.

Dykes James

Dykes Melvin

Laurey Eliza

Laurey Ida

Laurey Sarah

Lizyness Loretta

McCherry Stephen

Olley Mrs. B. N.

Reynolds Elijah

Reynolds H. B.

Reynolds Orman

Reynolds Winfield

Story Mrs. William

VanKeuren Frank H.

Whipple Lora
219A/4 Croucher Albert

Croucher Henry dec'd

Croucher Isaac #

Croucher James G.

Croucher Mildred

Croucher Minnie dec'd

Croucher Nellie

Croucher Ray

Croucher Sarah E.

Croucher Thomas H.

Soper Nellie (Croucher)

Williams Mildred

Williams Minnie (Croucher) dec'd
219A/5 Bensel Anna

Bensel Frederick

Bensel John

Bensel Mary

Blauvelt Emma

Cameron Mrs. H.E.

Doane Howard

Dorr Eleanor F.

Dorr John

Hills Mrs E.E.

Locke Charles

Locke Cornelia M. #

Locke Elmer

Locke Henry

Locke Margaret

McClay Mary

Palmer Helen Louise

Pray Frederick

Pray Minnie L.

Pray Van

Reyers George

Reyers Louise

Stinson A. Maud

Stockman Jennie

Williams Catherine L.

Williams Kate L.
219B/1 Buchanan Jessie H. (Hermans)

Cramer Elizabeth E. C.

Cramer Frank G.

Cramer George #

Cramer Jennie

Cramer John B.

Cramer Kate B.

Cramer Mary

Cramer Robert M.

Dean Elizabeth E. C. (Cramer)

Hermans James

Hermans Jessie H.

Hermans Mary E.

Hermans William

Lightfoot Mary (Cramer)

Remington Mary E. (Hermans)

Turner Jennie (Cramer)
219B/2 Barnes Sarah

Chase Cadelia

Clark Elizabeth

Davison Lewis

Degraw Harriet

Griswold Lottie

Johnson Anna

Johnson Martha

Osman Harry

Osman Zillah

Saunders Ana

Scott George

Seamans Daniel S.

Swezy Maximelia #

Wirt Emily

Wixom Lydia
219C/1 Spence Byron

Spence Dorothy

Spence Theodore #
219C/2 Blunt Esther

Blunt George

Blunt John #

Blunt John W.

Blunt Rosalia

Shattuck Rosalia (Blunt)
219D/1 Andrews George

Andrews John #

Andrews Joseph D.
219D/2 Combs Charles

Combs Ethel

Combs Oscar B.

Combs Randilla #
219F/1 Barnard Josephine (Stevens)

Bilson Lucy

Bilson Thaddeus

Brown Angelina (Stevens)

Campbell Sussie (Stevens)

Carey Hattie (Carpenter)

Carpenter Hattie

Carpenter John

Carpenter Lucy

Conklin Anna

Conklin Arthur

Conklin Charles H.

Conklin John

Dykeman Lucy (Bilson)

Foland Cornelia (Stevens)

Kelly Bertha (Stevens)

Royce Mary H. (Stevens) #

Stanton Olive (Stephens)

Stephens Olive

Stevens Angelina

Stevens Bertha

Stevens Cornelia

Stevens Francis

Stevens H. Y.

Stevens Josephine

Stevens Mary H. #

Stevens O. Gordon

Stevens Sussie

Stevens William

Wallis Anna (Conklin)

Willoughby Lucy (Carpenter)
219F/2 Supplee Albert

Supplee Ann

Supplee Henrietta #

Swarts Ann (Supplee)
219F/3 Davis James Leverett (GDN)

Davis James W.

Sheppard Harry J. dec'd
220A/1 Anderson Anton #

Anderson John

Anderson Josephine

Anderson Julia

Anderson Leona

Anderson Lottie
220A/2 Ringer Anna (Willis)

Willis Anna

Willis Carrie T.

Willis Edward A. #
220A/3 Slitor Delbert P.

Slitor Roy F. #
220A/4 Godfrey Geneva G.

Godfrey Mary Ann #

Quackenbush Frank

Quackenbush Geneva G. (Godfrey)
220B/1 Bennett Nellie (Loomis)

Loomis Allen #

Loomis Carrie E.

Loomis Elizabeth E.

Loomis Nellie
220B/2 Smith Anna L.

Smith Ava L.

Smith Darwin H. (GDN)

Smith Dorothia E.
220B/3 Smith Anna L.

Smith Ava L.

Smith Darwin H.

Smith Dorothia E. (GDN)
220B/4 Brown Alice Gladys (Hawley)

Brown Castella L. (Hawley)

Brown Chester C.

Brown Daniel L.

Francisco Edward R.

Francisco Mary E. (Hawley)

Hawley Alice Gladys

Hawley Castella L.

Hawley Hester M. #

Hawley Mary E.

Hawley Myron F.
220C/1 Johnson Marietta (Palmer)

Palmer D. Henry #

Palmer Jane E.

Palmer Marietta

Palmer N. Winton

Palmer Samuel G.

Palmer William J.
220C/2 Clark Della (Waite) dec'd

Clark Edna

Clark Ray W.

Ogden Florence W. (Waite)

Orton Edna (Clark)

Sutherland Geraldine Waite #

Waite Della dec'd

Waite Florence W.

Waite Geraldine #

Waite John S.
220C/3 Allen Bessie

Allen Edith

Allen Fred

Allen Harriet (Wadley) dec'd

Allen Harry

Allen Hattie

Ferguson Hattie (Allen)

Lloyd Anna (Wadley)

Manning Edith (Allen)

Wadley Amos

Wadley Anna

Wadley Harriet dec'd

Wadley James

Wadley William #
220D/1 Clark Wilhelmina

Guernsey Abbie J. (Horton)

Horton Abbie J.

Horton Beatrice M.

Horton Freeman W.

Horton Louis D.

Horton Sarah J. #

Horton Vileta

Parker Vileta (Horton)

Tinney Sarah J. Horton #
220D/2 McAdams Edward B.

McDonald Agnes

McDonald Edward (GDN)
220D/3 Longwell Elizabeth (Robson)

Robson Elizabeth

Robson Lida

Robson Napoleon #
220D/4 Newcomb James H. #

Newcomb Orla L.

Wheeler Ione L.

Wheeler J. Harvey

Wheeler Martha D.
220D/5 Armstrong Phebe D.

Austin Cora S.

Barr Mrs. Willson

Barton Kate E.

Bowles Edith W.

Boyd C.A.

Boyd George

Boyd Isaac D.

Boyd Robert K.

Boyd William H.

Bradford Edith

Brainard Kethern

Bryan Sarah J.

Casper Jennie M.

Early Grace

Edwards Arvilla

Ferry Mable

Frink Carrie

Goettel Mrs. Jacob

Hall Sarah J.

Henderson Bessie

Henderson Louise

Henderson Marian

Hunter Jennie O.

Kemp Augusta

McClure Mary

Millspaugh Stanley

Minium May E.

Ogden Gertrude H.

Palmer Margaret L.

Reddington Emma F.

Rogers Mary J.

Slingerland Abraham A.

Slingerland Asa

Slingerland Charles A.

Slingerland Charles R.

Slingerland Elmer E.

Slingerland Frank A.

Slingerland Fred

Slingerland George

Slingerland Henry A.

Slingerland Herman

Slingerland Mary Charlotte #

Soper Emma E.

Sprowls Herbert

Tibbals Grant A.

Tibbals Walter

Whiton Emily H.

Wooden Ensie
220E/1 Moore Addie S. (Rogers)

Owen Eva P. (Rogers)

Rogers Addie S.

Rogers Eva P.

Rogers Fred L.

Rogers Lawson #
220E/2 Allen Edith A.

Allen Frederick W.

Allen Harriet

Allen Harriet L.

Allen Harry L.

Allen Leonora B.

Ferguson Harriet L. (Allen)

Manning Edith A. (Allen)

Vanorsdol Leonora B. (Allen)