[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 217 - 218


 

217A/1 Brown Alberta

Downing Dorothy (Ketterer)

Downing George

Ketterer Dorothy

Ketterer Frederick #

Ketterer Magdalena

Ketterer Salome

Sattler John F.

Sattler Magdalena (Ketterer)

Shewman Arthur C.

Shewman Edith S.

Shewman Leroy C.

Still Ella
217A/2 Barrett Agnes

Barrett Lulu

Barrett May

Bridgman Harriet (Sofield)

Griswold Mary (Sofield)

Henderson Josephine (Sofield)

Silsbee Laura (Sofield) #

Sofield Harriet

Sofield Josephine

Sofield Laura #

Sofield Mary

Sofield William H.

Williams Laura
217B/1 Calkins Emma (Smith)

Caverno ---- (Smith) dec'd

Caverno Dorothy R.

Caverno Julia H.

Caverno Zen

Jones Grace (Smith)

Kellam Anna (Smith)

Larzelere Charlotte

Smith ---- dec'd

Smith Amasa dec'd

Smith Anna

Smith Bessie

Smith Carrie

Smith Charles

Smith Chauncey

Smith Chauncey dec'd

Smith Earl dec'd

Smith Edward L.

Smith Emma

Smith Emma

Smith Eugene

Smith Frank

Smith Frank M.

Smith Frank Seymour dec'd

Smith Grace

Smith Harriet E.

Smith Ithimar dec'd

Smith Lucinda W. #

Smith Luther L. dec'd

Smith Rodney dec'd

Smith Seymour

Taylor Lucinda W. (Smith) #

Todd Carrie (Smith)
217B/2 Austin Betsy

Bardeen Ada (Northup)

Bement Ida M.

Berry Sarah A. (Northrup) #

Blakesley Elizabeth

Brewer Helena

Conklin Irene

Dunham Lucy

Earl Amelia

Eldred Fanny (Northup)

French Rose

Hill John

Hill Louis

Lafler Angeline

Lee Charlotte

Lewis Emma

Lounsberry Mary

Maring Dewilda

McGrady Artemisia

Northrup Sarah A. #

Northup Ada

Northup Amanda

Northup Amanda

Northup Charles

Northup Charles

Northup Charles dec'd

Northup Chauncey

Northup Clarence

Northup Clark

Northup Edwin

Northup Elisha

Northup Elzer

Northup Elzer

Northup Eugene N.

Northup Ezra

Northup Fanny

Northup George

Northup Gilbert

Northup Hattie

Northup James

Northup James

Northup Levi

Northup Oscar

Northup Sarah

Northup Sarah Elizabeth

Northup William

Rising Mary

Smith Flora

Sullivan Henry

Sullivan Ida

Sullivan Lewis

Sullivan Sarah

Tiers Mary Jane

VanLoor Diana

Webster Ida (Sullivan)
217C/1 Reeve Arthur W. #

Reeve Eva M.

Reeve Louise

Reeve Marie E.
217C/2 Knapp Augusta E.

Knapp Delmar J. #

Knapp Mertie A.
217D/1 Reddout Abbie E. #

Reddout Stanley
217D/2 Husted Belle S.

Husted Cornelius

Husted Emma C.

Husted Mary E. #

Husted Sarah S.

Purdy Emma C. (Husted)

Thomas Sarah S. (Husted)
217E/1 Bates Mrs. Charles

Harford Charles #

Harford Marcus H.

Harford R. James
217E/2 Dunn Sarah (Hammond)

Hammond Clayson R.

Hammond Fred S. dec'd

Hammond George W. dec'd

Hammond Marell

Hammond Nelson R. #

Hammond Sarah
218A/1 Baker Arthur

Baker Charles B. dec'd

Baker Daniel Miner dec'd

Baker Earl Edwin

Baker Emmett

Baker Frank

Baker Hila Jane dec'd

Baker James Arthur dec'd

Baker Jane A.

Baker Josiah C. dec'd

Baker Lewis

Baker Stephen S. dec'd

Baker Theron

Baker William

Baker William #

Sprague Jane A. (Baker)

Weaver Edwin Oscar

Weaver Hila Jane (Baker) dec'd
218A/2 Brown Gilbert A.

Brown Louise A. (Walker) #

Green Mary Alice

Marble Laura S. (Walker)

Walker Bradford Tisdel

Walker Laura S.

Walker Louise A. #

Walker Sarah dec'd

Wolcott George

Wolcott Sarah (Walker) dec'd
218A/3 Bassage Clarence H.

Bassage Ella

Bassage Viola (Brown) dec'd

Brown Addie

Brown Henry M.

Brown Peter #

Brown Retta

Brown Viola dec'd

Simmons Ella (Bassage)

Smith Addie (Brown)
218B/1 Dains Emma (Townsend)

Townsend Alonzo M.

Townsend Emma

Townsend Frank W.

Townsend Mary

Townsend Nancy M. #

Townsend Nelson W.
218B/2 Burgett Helena

Burgett Leontine

Burgett Mary E. (Pratt) #

Pratt Mary E. #

Seem Leontine (Burgett)

Sulzer Helena (Burgett)
218C/1 Fulkerson Harlan P.

Fulkerson Harlan P. Jr.

Fulkerson Phebe A. Hildreth #

Hildreth Adelbert S.

Hildreth Fred R.

Hildreth Phebe A. #
218C/2 Wheeler Agnes L. #

Wheeler Jerome S.

Wheeler Jesse P.
218C/3 Wheeler George C. #

Wheeler Jerome S.

Wheeler Jesse P.
218D/1 Bishop Daisy M.

Bishop Helen

Bishop Helen J.

Bishop James D.

Bishop Martha F.

Bishop Robert C. #

Bishop Rolla P.

Bishop Sarah F.

Bishop Seth B.

Brown Sarah F. (Bishop)

Sutfin Helen J. (Bishop)
218D/2 Smith Robert F.

Smith Susie V. (VanHouter)

VanHouter Eva F.

VanHouter Jannette #

VanHouter Susie V.

VanHouter Thomas Jefferson dec'd

VanHouter William F.
218D/3 Sheehan Cornelius #

Sheehan Kate

Sheehan Mary

Sheehan Mary dec'd

Sheehan William
218D/4 Hill George B. #

Hill Willis H.
218D/5 O'Malley Ella

O'Malley Luke

O'Malley Luke Sr. dec'd

O'Malley Margaret

O'Malley Mary #
218D/6 Conley Stella (Robeson)

Lord Iva (Robeson)

Manning Eva (Robeson)

Ritchie Rose (Robeson)

Robbins Zilla (Robeson)

Robeson Eva

Robeson Homer

Robeson Iva

Robeson Luella

Robeson Mary M. #

Robeson Roscoe

Robeson Rose

Robeson Seward

Robeson Stella

Robeson Zilla

Vannie Luella (Robeson)
218D/7 Dilliston Angeline dec'd

Dilliston Merril

Dilliston Myrtle (GDN)

Tubbs Josiah
218D/8 Briggs Abel #

Briggs Edwin W.
218D/9 Squires Grace

Squires Rush D.

Squires Susie M. #
218D/10 Bailey Adda C.

Bailey Alletta S.

Bailey Emma E.

Bailey George S. #

Bailey Lydia E. dec'd

Gulick Adda C. (Bailey)

Gulick Emma E. (Bailey)

Parish Alletta S. (Bailey)
218D/11 Clark James B.

Cronk Abram

Cronk Elizabeth J. #
218D/12 Paris Frederick #

Paris Lena E. P.

Paris Lucinda E.

Stever Lena E. P. (Paris)
218D/13 Joynt Caroline E. #

Joynt Fred C.

Joynt George G.
218D/14 Dunn Caroline Stevens #

Williams A. B.
218D/15 Alderman Amelia

Alderman Amelia #

Alderman Eliza

Alderman Mary Jane

Alderman Rufus

Alderman Thomas

Bissell Mary Jane (Alderman)

Edson Amelia (Alderman)

Kendall Eliza (Alderman)

Perry Almeda

Perry Amelia Alderman #
218D/16 Barry Helen

Barry Kate

Barry Mary Belle

Barry Patrick J. #
218D/17 Cody Hattie (Wolman)

Wolman Eva

Wolman Fred #

Wolman Hattie

Wolman John
218D/18 Carey Abner

Carey Dave

Carey Elizabeth #

Carey George

Carey Henry

Carey James

Carey Lewis

Carey Wesley

Pickard Elizabeth (Carey) #

Pickard Isaac

Pickard Jacob

Pickard Mina
218D/19 Denniston W. R.

Denniston William W. (GDN)
218D/20 Brown Alice (Pagan) dec'd

Brown John dec'd

Brown Ralph

Edwards ---- (Pagan) dec'd

Harris Jane

McConnell Elizabeth (Pagan)

Moore John

Moore Margaret (Pagan) dec'd

Pagan ---- dec'd

Pagan Alice dec'd

Pagan Elizabeth dec'd

Pagan Jane dec'd

Pagan John #

Pagan Margaret dec'd

Quigg Jane (Pagan) dec'd

Warrick Jane
218D/21 Schilling Carl J.

Schilling Earl A.

Schilling Leroy #
218D/22 Miller Edith F.

Miller Frank dec'd

Miller Mary A. #

Robinson Edith F. (Miller)
218D/23 Bailey Estella (Miller)

Mawney Maud (Miller)

Miller Emily M. #

Miller Estella

Miller Grace

Miller Maud

Miller Willis L.

Touhey Grace (Miller)
218D/24 Babcock Martha Davenport #

Dalton Delia (Davenport)

Davenport Beverly J.

Davenport Delia

Davenport Jennie

Davenport Lena

Davenport Lula

Davenport Martha #

Davenport William H.

Fritz Jennie (Davenport)

Yentzer Lena (Davenport)

Yentzer Lula (Davenport)
218D/25 Davenport Job P.

Davenport Lillian

Davenport Mary A.

Davenport Mary Anna M.

Davenport Thomas C. #
218D/26 Green Helena M.

King Katherine

McCarthy Joseph #

Tunnicliff Seward
218D/27 Carr Alta

Carr Clara C.

Carr Harriet N.

Fish Ida

Hazard George #

Hazard Gertrude

Nutt Addie

Remer Harriet N. (Carr)

Townsend Clara C. (Carr)
218D/28 Rapalyea John T. dec'd

Sworts India

Sworts Jennie A.

Sworts Mervin #

Sworts R. Bonner
218D/29 Crowther Mrs. John

Huey Mrs. Richard

Nichols Caroline M. #

Stocking Flora

Sworts Letitia

Willis Ansel

Willis Charles

Willis Herbert

Willis James

Willis John 2nd
218D/30 Brokaw Elvira (Lamoreaux)

Lamoreaux Elvira

Lamoreaux Sylvester #
218D/31 Flynn Edward M.

Flynn Eliza

Flynn John #

Flynn Tessie

Mooney Tessie
218D/32 Bootsma Grace (Lamphier)

Bootsma Henry D.

Kierst Elizabeth (Lamphier)

Lamphier Bert

Lamphier Claud

Lamphier Elizabeth

Lamphier Genevieve

Lamphier Grace

Lamphier Mary S. #

Stratton Manly C.

Stratton Mary Lamphier #
218D/33 Arnold Louise G. Porter #

Demunn John Marion

Porter Hugh W.

Porter Louise G. #
218D/34 Burns Minnie E. (VanLew)

King Lillian (VanLew)

Martin Minnie E. Burns

VanLew Emily #

VanLew Lillian

VanLew Minnie E.

VanLew Pascal dec'd

VanLew William B.
218D/35 Cronk Sarah (Newell) dec'd

Ferguson Elizabeth (Newell)

Hershey Elizabeth (Newell) dec'd

Hershey John

Newell Anne dec'd

Newell Catharine dec'd

Newell Charles

Newell Elizabeth dec'd

Newell Frances

Newell Frank H. dec'd

Newell Margaret dec'd

Newell Mary dec'd

Newell Norah dec'd

Newell Ruth

Newell Sarah dec'd

Newell Sarah New dec'd

Newell Thomas

Newell Thomas #

Newell Thomas Jr.

O'Keefe Jerome J.

O'Keefe Mary

O'Keefe Mary (Newell) dec'd

Pendergast Catharine (Newell) dec'd

Pendergast James

Roach Graham

Roach Norah (Newell) dec'd

Sweatman Anne (Newell) dec'd

Utting Mary (O'Keefe)

Utting William

Winslow Margaret (Newell) dec'd