[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 213 - 216


 

213A/1 McLean Cyrus dec'd

McLean Sabelia (Supplee)

Supplee Frances A.

Supplee Mary #

Supplee Sabelia

Wightman Frances A. (Supplee)
213A/2 Chubb Ann Eliza

Chubb Ira

Chubb Stephen #

Retan Melissa

Sherwood Ann Eliza (Chubb)

Wilson Mary
213B/1 Ansley Alice

Ansley Anna

Ansley Byron

Ansley Charles S.

Ansley Clarence

Ansley Clifford

Ansley Joel

Ansley Kate

Ansley Kittie

Ansley Lant S. #

Ansley Mary

Ansley Roy

Botsford Alice (Ansley)

Gamble Kate (Ansley)
213B/2 Carpenter Jesse

Carpenter Loren Z.

Carpenter Susan

Carpenter Zeno T. #
213C/1 Babcock Arnold

Babcock Dewitt

Babcock Hattie

Babcock Marcus

Babcock Minnie H.

Babcock Sarah Cornelia #

Masten Hattie (Babcock)
213C/2 Twomey Catharine

Twomey Daniel

Twomey Patrick #
213D/1 Salisbury Emma #

Salisbury Orrin S.

Warner Emma (Salisbury) #

Warner Orrin

Warner William
213D/2 Bradner John

Bradner Samuel

Bradner William

Burt Dewit C.

Castler Belle (Randolph)

Drew Belle

Drew Sarah

Drew Vandevoort

Irvin Carrie (Randolph)

Millspaugh Phebe M. (Randolph) #

Owen Mame

Randolph Belle

Randolph Carrie

Randolph Harriet A.

Randolph Mary

Randolph Milton F.

Randolph Phebe M. #

Tilt Carrie

Vandevoort Fred A.

Vandevoort John R.

Weed Harriet A. (Randolph)

Wood Mary (Randolph)
213D/3 Betts Alice (Clow)

Bloss Maria (Clow)

Clow Alice

Clow Charlotte

Clow David

Clow Elizabeth

Clow Emily

Clow Emma

Clow George

Clow Isaac

Clow Isaac #

Clow Jacob

Clow Jacob

Clow James

Clow John

Clow Lizzie

Clow Lizzie

Clow Maria

Clow William

Clow William

Cook Edward

Iverson Mary Ann (Ling)

Ling Betsy

Ling George

Ling Hannah

Ling Mary Ann

Nichols Emily (Clow)

Page Betsy (Ling)

Peck Samuel

Rackham Elizabeth (Clow)

Smith Emma (Clow)
213D/4 Beauhall Adaline L.

Beauhall Charles S.

Beauhall Emily #

Beauhall Helen

Beauhall Katherine dec'd

Beauhall Michael S.

Dains Emily (Beauhall) #

Fries Adaline L. (Beauhall)

Fries Helen (Beauhall)

Mason Charles W.

Mason Katherine (Beauhall) dec'd
214A/1 Beahan Ida E. (Swarthout)

Swarthout George W. #

Swarthout Ida E.

Swarthout William K.
214A/2 Barber Carrie Estella

Barber Florella Adell

Barber Sarah A. #

Bragan Cora Belle

Neff Cora Belle (Bragan)

Smith Albertus

Smith Charles

Smith Eugene

Smith May

Yaxley Florella Adell (Barber)
214B/1 Castner Edward

Castner Merritt

Castner Scott

Hayes Euphemia

Lewis Eugene

Merritt Adelbert

Merritt Albert

Merritt Byron S.

Merritt Ella F.

Merritt Frank

Merritt Frankie

Merritt George

Merritt Homer

Merritt Mary

Merritt Mary E.

Merritt Norman

Merritt Peter A. #

Merritt Roy

Merritt Wilbur

VanKuren Alice

VanKuren Clark

Welker Frank

Wortman Susan A.

Wortman William
214B/2 Brown Eva J. (Fisher)

Fisher Abram J. #

Fisher Charles R.

Fisher Charlotte

Fisher Eva J.

Fisher Floyd H.

Fisher George P.

Fisher John F.

Fisher Lillian E.

Fisher Ulysses G.

Louden Lillian E. (Fisher)
214B/3 Byers Jennie L.

FitzGerald Ella

Gilkey Margaret

Hill Rose

Ireland Mary (Miner)

Lafler Lucy

Legro Emily J. (Miner)

McConnell Elmira (Miner)

Miner Albert

Miner Asa J.

Miner Charles S.

Miner Elmira

Miner Emily J.

Miner Frank A.

Miner Frank dec'd

Miner Homer

Miner Homer dec'd

Miner Hubbard dec'd

Miner J.

Miner John H.

Miner Lynwood L.

Miner Mary

Miner Uri B. #

Miner Wesley

Neits Mrs. Earnest
214C/1 Gilligan Mary A.

Gilligan Vincent J. (GDN)

Gilligan William
214C/2 Gilligan Charles H. (GDN)

Gilligan Mary A.

Gilligan William
214C/3 Burnham Anna (Tuttle)

Clark Ida (Tuttle)

Cornell Edna (Tuttle)

Tuttle Anna

Tuttle Charles

Tuttle Edna

Tuttle Henry

Tuttle Ida

Tuttle Jane A. #

Tuttle Myron

Tuttle Philo K.
214D/1 Babcock Arnold #

Babcock Dewitt T.

Babcock Hattie E.

Babcock Marcus E.

Babcock Minnie H.

Masten Hattie E. (Babcock)
214D/2 Barton Mary Almeda (Griswold)

Griswold Frank William

Griswold Julia A. #

Griswold Mary Almeda

Griswold William H.
214E/1 Flynn Bernard

Flynn Henry

Flynn Margaret E.

Flynn Patrick H. #
214E/2 Hawley Anna M. (Matthews)

Matthews Aaron #

Matthews Anna M.

Matthews Byron C.

Matthews George H.
215A/1 Waddell Clarence J.

Waddell Mary A.

Waddell Rachel A. #
215A/2 Berry Edward R. #

Berry Ida

Berry Lina M.
215B/1 Pratt Carrie Louise

Pratt Florence W.

Pratt Guertha W. #

Pratt Seneca L.
215B/2 Bennett Harriet (Tomer)

Carr Adelaide (Tomer)

Tomer Adelaide

Tomer Charles J.

Tomer Charles S. #

Tomer Frank C.

Tomer Harriet

Tomer Maria M.
215C/1 Edwards Daisy

Edwards Frances V.

Maiser Frances E. Windnagle

Trenchard Ethel

Willett Charles H. #

Willett Frances E.

Willett James D.

Willett Martha A.

Windnagle Frances E. (Willett)
215C/2 Algar Clara M. (Hall)

Hall Charles #

Hall Clara M.

Hall Flora

Hall John B.

Hall Lora H.

Hall Stella M.

Hall Willett B.

Stivers Stella M. (Hall)

Wayand Lora H. (Hall)
215C/3 Caple Harriet (Harrington)

Comstock Ella (Harrington)

Curtis Bertha (Harrington)

Harrington Alice

Harrington Bertha

Harrington Carrie

Harrington Ella

Harrington Harriet

Harrington Jenette L.

Harrington Noel #

Harrington William

O'Brien Carrie (Harrington)

Potter Alice (Harrington)
215D/1 Brown Lena

Mariner Cornelia

Mariner Homer #

Pulver Carrie
215D/2 Potter Elisha R.

Potter James B. M. dec'd

Potter James B. M. Jr.

Potter Mary E.

Potter Mary L. M.

Potter Thomas dec'd

Potter Thomas M.

Potter William H. #
215E/1 Eldred Mary L.

Florance Dolly

Florance William

Gilbert Flora

Gilbert Frank

Matthews Lovisa #

Pettingill Ellen dec'd

Pettingill Wilmer

Raplee William

Struble Clinton B.

Struble Harrison

Struble Henry A.
216A/1 Ansley Lawrence J.

Ansley Mina S.

Ansley Williard L. #
216A/2 Adams Ida

Baggerly Delia #

Barnes Burtsell W.

Barnes Charles J.

Barnes Herbert T.

Barnes Olin

Barnes Robert H.

Blivens Sarah J.

Bucklin Antoinette

Martin Annie E.
216B/1 Gillette Carrie P.

Pratt Caroline V.

Pratt Harvey D. #

Pratt Seneca L.
216B/2 Roe Frank B.

Roe Helen A.

Roe Herbert A.

Roe Hugh A. #

Roe Hugh Carleton
216B/3 Blodgett George

Blodgett Grace B.

Blodgett Marietta #

Mather Grace B. (Blodgett)
216B/4 Ayres Grace

Goodheart John E. A.

Hobart Byron C.

Hobart Guy

Ingram Emma

Spencer Clara

Strobridge Caroline A. (Wells) #

Underwood Weeden B.

Underwood William

Wells Caroline A. #

Wells Charles E.

Wells Henrietta A.

Wells Herbert D.

Wells Thomas F.

Wells Walter

Wells William E.
216C/1 Champlin Carrie E.

Champlin Charles G.

Champlin Elisha

Champlin Elisha dec'd

Champlin Marion A.

Champlin Sarah M. #
216C/2 Davis Ida J.

Davis James W.

Davis John S.

Davis Mary E.

Davis Watkin #

Davis Watkin P.

Dildine Ida J. (Davis)
216C/3 Hurford Helen A.

Hurford James H. #

Hurford Mildred A.

Hurford Nellie E.