[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 209 - 212


 

209A/1 Goble George #

Goble Harlow A.

Goble Rose A.
209A/2 Welter Adrian #

Welter Henry
209B/1 Conklin C. Oscar

Conklin Lydia M. #

Conklin William H.
209B/2 Kilpatrick Marie (Phillips)

Phillips Eliza #

Phillips Ella

Phillips Lucy

Phillips Marie

Phillips Willard dec'd
209C/1 Babcock Earl

Babcock Mary Alice (Stamp)

Haight Lelia R. (Stamp)

Haight Pearl B. (Stamp)

Jackson Martha E. (Stamp)

Stamp Edna M.

Stamp Elizabeth #

Stamp Elizabeth L.

Stamp George W.

Stamp Lelia R.

Stamp Martha E.

Stamp Mary Alice

Stamp Pearl B.
209C/2 Knapp Charles F.

Knapp Frank R.

Knapp George dec'd

Knapp Hazel Kirk

Knapp John C. #

Knapp Leland

Swarthout Mary
209D/1 Fitch Adaline #

Fitch Almira

Fitch Elizabeth

Fitch George M.

Fitch Herbert G.

Fitch Horace W.

Fitch Joshua dec'd

Fitch Murray C. dec'd

Fitch Walter R.

Hale Anna M. dec'd

Hale Clifford F.
209E/1 Best Marion (Knapp)

Burns Carrie (Knapp)

Knapp Aaron

Knapp Carrie

Knapp Edward

Knapp John #

Knapp Lucy dec'd

Knapp Marion

Knapp Orson

Knapp William

Robertson Earl

Robertson Frank

Robertson Grover

Robertson Lucy (Knapp) dec'd
209E/2 Backus Anna S. #

Backus Bettie B.

Backus Edwina B.

Backus Laura B.

Harpending Edwina B. (Backus)

Ogden Bettie B. (Backus)

Struble Laura B. (Backus)
209E/3 Bugbee Addie A. (Harrison)

Harrison Addie A.

Harrison Daisy M.

Harrison Edward

Harrison George P.

Harrison Inez E.

Harrison James F.

Harrison Nancy A. #

Miller Charles A.

Miller Inez E. (Harrison)

Osborn Daisy M. (Harrison)
209E/4 Hornbeck Elizabeth Paige #

Paige Elizabeth #

Paige William
209E/5 Kinyoun Byron #

Kinyoun Flora
209E/6 Costello Daniel #
209E/7 Banks Alida E. #

Banks George H.

Banks Harriet E.

Banks Jane A.

Banks Wilbur S.
210A/1 Beekman Isadore #

Beekman Josephine

Beekman Nina

Beekman T. Dewitt

Earnest Nina (Beekman)
210A/2 Enos Benjamin F. #

Enos Charles C.

Enos Harry
210A/3 Cole George H.

Cole Ward L. #
210B/1 Coolbaugh Benjamin H.

Coolbaugh Fannie

Coolbaugh Fannie S.

Coolbaugh John W.

Coolbaugh Orson

Coolbaugh Squire L. #

Corwin Loma

Howell Hannibal

Littell Viola

Rain Fannie (Coolbaugh)

Rain William

Raplee Addie

Sodie Mattie

Wheat Henry

Wheat Isabell

Wilmott Cynthia
210B/2 Dorsey Kate (Halpin)

Flynn Margaret E. (Halpin)

Halpin Anna

Halpin Dennis

Halpin Frank C.

Halpin James A.

Halpin John #

Halpin Kate

Halpin Margaret E.

Halpin Mary

Halpin Thomas

Heffernan Mary (Halpin)

Madison B. Anna (Halpin)
210B/3 Powers Guy

Powers Susan Karnes #
210B/4 D'Amicone Alfonso

D'Amicone Alfonso #

D'Amicone Maria

Falcione Maria D'Amicone
210C/1 Depew M. Mirta (Race)

Durham Hattie (Race)

Race Dora M.

Race Glen M.

Race Hattie

Race Herbert B.

Race Lizzie M.

Race M. Mirta

Race Mary J. #

Read Lizzie M. (Race)
210C/2 Ferguson Charles

Ferguson John W.

Ferguson Marvin

Ferguson Miranda #

Ferguson Roselle

Ferguson Sarah Alice

Fitch Sarah Alice (Ferguson)
210D/1 St. John Ernest

St. John Mollie J. #
210D/2 Fisher Candace S. dec'd  #

Fisher Delbert

Fraize Bessie M. (Maltman)

Maltman Bessie M.

Maltman Candace S. (Fisher) dec'd #

Maltman James F.

Maltman John

Maltman Thomas
210E/1 Salisbury Harry J. #

Salisbury Susan
210E/2 Tindall George #

Tindall George Jr.

Tindall Mary
211A/1 Earnest Clara Belle (Griffin)

Griffin Charles H.

Griffin Clara Belle

Griffin Emma J.

Griffin Estella

Griffin Eva A.

Griffin John H. #

Griffin Myron R.

Griffin Nellie

Hobart Estella (Griffin)

Winkstern Nellie (Griffin)

Zirbel Emma J. (Griffin)
211A/2 Burns Anna F. (FitzPatrick)

FitzPatrick Anna F.

FitzPatrick James

FitzPatrick John #

FitzPatrick John Jr.

FitzPatrick William J.
211A/3 Lazenby Charles

Lazenby Herbert

Lazenby Olive

Lazenby William F. #
211B/1 Olmstead Edward D. #

Olmstead Francis J.

Olmstead Helen A.
211B/2 Sterling Ruby

Walbridge Edward J.

Walbridge Nelson H. #

Walbridge Ruby (Sterling)
211B/3 Black Elizabeth J. (Olmstead)

Olmstead Breese

Olmstead Cordelia

Olmstead Edward D. dec'd

Olmstead Elizabeth J.

Olmstead Francis J.

Olmstead Frank

Olmstead George

Olmstead George M. #

Olmstead Harry

Olmstead Helen A.

Olmstead Hernry dec'd

Olmstead William
211B/4 Gilman May

Smith Ellen

Strobridge Charles H.

Strobridge Frank

Strobridge Fred

Strobridge James M. #

Strobridge Jane E.

Strobridge Nellie

Strobridge Orville dec'd

Strobridge Samuel G. dec'd

Waters Jane E. (Strobridge)
211C/1 Boyd Arthur

Boyd Lamont

Briggs Abbie

Briggs Barnet W.

Briggs Benjamin

Briggs Birdsall

Briggs Caleb V. #

Briggs Celestia M.

Briggs Elam

Sutfin Celestia M. (Briggs)

Wyand Abbie (Briggs)
211C/2 French Catharine

Wixson Hattie B.

Wixson Roscoe F. (GDN)
211C/3 French Addie L. Titus

Titus Addie L. (Waring)

Waring Addie L.

Waring Louisa #
211C/4 Cole Charlotte A.

Cole Ezra A. #

Dunn Charlotte A. (Cole)
211D/1 Cornwell Alida L. J. (Johnson)

Johnson Alida L. J.

Johnson Henry A. #

Johnson Lida L.

Johnson Samuel A.
211D/2 Clawson Bradford #

Clawson Lemuel

Clawson Phyan D.

Clawson Randilla

Combs Randilla (Clawson)
211D/3 Finnucan John

Finnucan Maggie

Finnucan Nellie

Finnucan Thomas #

Finnucan Thomas Jr.

Finnucan Timothy

Ludlow Nellie (Finnucan)

Murphy Maggie (Finnucan)
212A/1 Brewer Charles R.

Brewer Ellen Frances

Brewer George P.

Brewer James L. #

Brewer Joseph R.

Brewer Lyman R.

Brewer Mary A.

Brewer Timothy L.

Brewer Wilfred G.

Fish Ellen Frances (Brewer)
212A/2 Gristock Anna B.

Norris Charles W. #

Norris Delanson R.

Norris Georga H.

Wallace Mary J.
212B/1 Stark Charles W.

Stark Emma W.

Stark Flora C.

Stark Helen L.

Stark John V.

Stark Martin C. #

Stark Paul M.
212C/1 Allington Kittie (Dean)

Dean Avery C. dec'd

Dean Charles Z.

Dean Deborah A.

Dean Decorah

Dean Diana D.

Dean Elmer A.

Dean Fred

Dean Harvey dec'd

Dean Irwin

Dean Kittie

Dean Lena

Dean Sarah Jane #

Speelman Deborah A. (Dean)

Swarthout Sarah Jane (Dean) #
212C/2 Finnegan Myrtie

Francisco Lizzie H. (Thomas)

Miller Helen M. (Thomas)

Thomas Alice

Thomas Allen

Thomas Emily #

Thomas Emma L.

Thomas Frank

Thomas Helen M.

Thomas James E.

Thomas John F.

Thomas Lizzie H.

Thomas Sarah J.

Towner Sarah J. (Thomas)

Watkins Emma L. (Thomas)

Watkins James E.

Watkins William
212D/1 Green Clara B. (Whitman)

Whitman C. Merton

Whitman Charles dec'd

Whitman Clara B.

Whitman Emma J.

Whitman Minnie

Whitman Selinda C. #

Young Emma J. (Whitman)
212D/2 Bishop Lois M. (Miller)

Gardner Abner Elmer

Gardner Esther C. (Miller) #

Gardner Rowland J.

Miller Charles W.

Miller Ella

Miller Esther C. #

Miller Frank dec'd

Miller Gertrude

Miller Gertrude

Miller Lizzie

Miller Lois M.

Miller Samuel M.

Raymond Lizzie (Miller)

Spring Gertrude (Miller)
212D/3 Gasche Clara Belle (Penney)

Penney Amanda

Penney Clara Belle

Penney Oscar #
212D/4 Beard Caroline E. (Ryal) #

Beard Edwin R.

Hause Mattie N. (Ryal)

Nutt Alice G. (Ryal)

Ryal Alice G.

Ryal Caroline E. #

Ryal Charles W.

Ryal Mattie N.
212E/1 Bishop A.S. (Johnson)

Day Charles

Day Mary

Day Mary Ann (Johnson) dec'd

Foster Ella

Foster Laura

Foster Lyman

Foster Sarah J. (Johnson) dec'd

Johnson A.S.

Johnson Anna

Johnson Charity

Johnson Eliza dec'd

Johnson Floyd B.

Johnson Frances J.

Johnson Hannah #

Johnson Lewis

Johnson Mary Ann dec'd

Johnson Nelson

Johnson Sarah J.

Johnson Sarah J. dec'd

Johnson William dec'd

Loague Laura (Foster)

Loder Carrie M.

Loder Edward J.

Loder Eliza (Johnson) dec'd

Loder George H.

Sands Charity (Johnson)

Schuartz Ella (Foster)

Willoughby Sarah J. (Johnson)