[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 206 - 208


 

206A/1 Ask Maria L.

Ask Samuel J.

Ask William T.

Bates Ann E. #

Bates Arthur

Bates Charles H.

Bates Edith

Bates Ida

Bates Jessie W.

Bates John J.

Bates Mary E.

Bates Sarah dec'd

Bates Solomon P. dec'd

Gibbs Katie

Gibbs Louisa dec'd

Gillette Mary E. (Bates)

Kinney Mattie M. (Turner)

Mallory Edith (Bates)

Southerland Ida (Bates)

Turner Mattie M.

Turner Sarah (Bates) dec'd

West Jessie W. (Bates)

Young Phebe L.

Young William L.
206A/2 Hazen Anna H. dec'd

Hazen Gertrude E.

Hazen Helen M.

Hazen Oscar M. #

Hazen Willet N.

Noble Anna H. (Hazen) dec'd

Noble Ellsworth H.

Noble Mary L.

Stewart Helen M. (Hazen)
206A/3 Wixson Hattie B.

Wixson Menzo #

Wixson Roscoe F.
206B/1 Smith James M.

Smith Peter H. #
206B/2 Harrington Mabelle H. (McFarren)

McFarren Alida M.

McFarren John P.

McFarren Mabelle H.

McFarren Olive P.

McFarren Oliver Wendall #

McFarren Robert N.
206B/3 Moore Sarah (Sutfin)

Sutfin Delos C.

Sutfin Frank

Sutfin Homer D.

Sutfin Jane E. #

Sutfin John C.

Sutfin Sarah

Sutfin William
206B/4 Hurford Fanny Shannon #

Hurford Henry

Kendall Adeline (Shannon) dec'd

Kendall Arthur

Kendall Clarence

Kendall Walter

Shannon Adeline dec'd
206C/1 Drake Ida

Eastman Mary E.

Hanford Peter O.

Lapham Elizabeth

Monell Henrietta J. (Wagener) #

Remer Louise E.

Smith Louise A.

Tower Bessie

Wagener Charles

Wagener Frank

Wagener Henrietta J. #

Wagener Samuel

Wagener Samuel H.

Walker Ruth

Weed Henrietta

Wood Josephine
206C/2 Blaisdell C.S.

Fowler Rebecca (Tobey)

Gilbert William

Jackson Eliza

Kimball Mary Phebe

McCubbin Lottie

Shaw Harriet (Tobey) #

Steinhoff Annie

Tobey Charles

Tobey Frederick William

Tobey Harriet #

Tobey Hugh

Tobey Ida

Tobey Ida

Tobey John P.

Tobey Leroy

Tobey Lyman

Tobey Rebecca

Tobey Robert James

Tobey Roy

Tobey Steven

Tobey William F.
206C/3 Long John #

Long Mary Ann

Long Stephen E.
206C/4 Thomas Allen F.

Thomas Edward #

Thomas Rose A.
206D/1 Bullis Mrs. Otto L.

Duval Mrs. Henry

Ellis Mrs. S.F.

Fitch Foi (Hotchkiss)

Hotchkiss Cynthia A. #

Hotchkiss Edward A.

Hotchkiss Foi
206D/2 Bailey Eveline (Clark)

Clark Charles

Clark Delphine

Clark Eveline

Clark Henry dec'd

Clark Jane dec'd

Clark Lucy

Clark Mary #

Clark Seymour

Clark Susan dec'd

Clark William E.

Crabb Elizabeth

Crabb Susan (Clark) dec'd

Howe Hattie (Scutt)

Johnson Mary (Clark) #

Jordan Amy (Scutt)

Kilbury Delphine (Clark)

Marshall Electa A. (Scutt)

McGarry Lucy (Clark)

Northrup Elizabeth (Crabb)

Scutt Amy

Scutt Electa A.

Scutt Franklin J.

Scutt Fred

Scutt Hattie

Scutt Jackson dec'd

Scutt Jane (Clark) dec'd

Scutt Thomas

Scutt Willie
206D/3 Connolly Carrie (Welter)

Cook Nettie

Davis Percy S.

Weaver Emma (Welter)

Weaver Zoie

Welter Azariah H.

Welter Carrie

Welter Emma

Welter Ira

Welter Mary #

Welter Nina
206E/1 Bement Betsy C.

Bement Henry

Bohn Lucy Orilla

Crippen A.M.

Crippen Asa W.

Crippen Augustus

Crippen Eugene

Crippen Florence

Crippen Frank P.

Crippen Frederick M.

Crippen George

Crippen George Rush

Crippen Grant

Crippen Hiram

Crippen John C. dec'd

Crippen Joseph

Crippen Leon Gerald

Crippen Lucy

Crippen Ora

Crippen Orilla C. #

Crippen Raymond

Crippen Seth

Crippen Sidney

Crippen Verda Marie

Hanson Ruby M.

Hassett Hila M.

Holiday Mary

Horton George W.

Horton Mary Antoinette

Hulslander Helen

Mitchell Floyd

Mitchell Hiram N.

Sherman Frank P.

Sherman George

Sherman John C.

Sherman Samuel

Sherman Selinda Cornet

Sherman T. Wilmot

Sherman Wilbur

Squire Julia A.

Touret Florence

Watkins Harry E.

Watkins S. Earl

Watkins Samuel

Watkins Stephen B.

Watkins Stephen S.

Watkins Vena

Webster Bertha C.

Webster Fred

Wheeler Orilla C. (Crippen) #
206E/2 Stafford Mary I. (VanTuyl)

VanTuyl David M. #

VanTuyl Mary E.

VanTuyl Mary I.
207A/1 Vandersloot Cora E. (Elwert)

Elwert Cora E.

Henderson Millie

Elwert Charles #
207A/2 Rossborough Edna D. (Clarke)

Clarke Edna D.

Webb Ella dec'd

Clarke Ella (Webb) dec'd

Webb Phebe #
207A/3 Wheeler Janie A. dec'd

Allen Emma L.

Wheeler Eva Louise (GDN)
207A/4 Adams Maud (Ingraham)

Ingraham Jessie

Perry Jessie (Ingraham)

Ingraham Maud

Ingraham Nellie

Ingraham Arthur

Ingraham Frank

Ingraham Elisha E. #

Ingraham Charles E.
207A/5 Bennett Alice B.

Bennett Adele M.

Bingham Adele M. (Bennett)

Bennett Henry dec'd

Bennett Margaret Mariah #

Bingham Clement Wells

Bingham Goundry W.
207C/1 Owen Erastus N. #

Owen Victor

Owen Mary E. dec'd

Raplee Mary J.

Dunbar Minerva
207C/2 Early Ellen

Early Susan

Bolan Susan (Early)

Gaffney Elizabeth (Early)

Dooley Ellen (Early)

Early Patrick #

Early Elizabeth
207C/3 French Frank dec'd

Perkins Harriet E. (French) #

French Harriet E. #

Perkins Horatio W.

Galentin Olive M. (French)

French Olive M.

Rose Ida (French)

French Ida

Roda Louise (French)

French Louise
207D/1 Lafler Victor E. (GDN)

Lafler John A. dec'd

Lafler Alice A.

Lafler John A. Jr.

Lafler Floyd

Lafler Vern
207D/2 Norris John W.

Hazard ---- dec'd

Tuthill ---- (Hazard) dec'd

Norris Sarah (Hazard)

Tuthill Henry S.

Rudman Hannah H. (Hazard) #

Hazard James H.

Hazard Emmett

Hazard Hannah H. #

Hazard Sarah

Hazard George W.
207D/3 Clark Samuel P.

Clark Sarah E.

Clark George W.

Clark Rachel A. B. #

Windnagle Sarah E. (Clark)
207E/1 Reeves F.C.

VanLiew Mattie (Dickens)

Dickens Jemima A. #

Dickens Minnie

Dickens Mattie

Reeves Minnie (Dickens)

Dickens Emmett

Dickens James E.

Horton Jemima A. (Dickens) #

Dickens Mahlon Jr.

Dickens Mahlon
207E/2 Baldwin Gertrude

Baldwin Orin R. #

Baldwin Lydia A.

Baldwin Alfred

Pulver Gertrude (Baldwin)
207E/3 Ferriss Olive B. (Bridgman)

Bridgman Helen V.

Bruce E. Helen V. (Bridgman)

Bridgman Perl H. dec'd

Bridgman Julia

Bridgman Mary

Bridgman Edwin P.

Bridgman Charles H.

Bridgman Ruth A. #

Bridgman Olive B.

Bridgman Chester G.
208A/1 Baxter Emeline (Titus)

Cole Celia W.

Titus Augusta A.

Titus Emeline

Titus Ernest

Titus Ezra J.

Titus George H.

Titus Joshua #

Titus Morgan J.

Titus Samuel
208A/2 Jones Herbert A.

Jones S. Nelson #
208A/3 Mittower Abram W.

Mittower Dudley S.

Mittower Josephine A.

Mittower Mary M. #

Ottaway Josephine A. (Mittower)

Thayer Mary M. (Mittower) #
208B/1 Guile Charles E.

Guile Evelina G. #

Guile Frank Alexander

Guile Perry Allen

Guile William Lawrence

Walker Evelina G. (Guile) #

Walker John
208B/2 Florance Dolly (Struble)

Struble Dolly

Struble Morgan

Struble Nancy #
208B/3 Simmons Carl H.

Simmons James M. #
208B/4 Bloss Ada (Hatch)

Hatch Ada

Hatch Charles dec'd

Hatch Oliver P.

Hatch Sarah L. #

Hatch William
208C/1 Barringer Catherine E. #

Barringer Lizzie A.

Barringer Lyell H.

Barringer Minnie B.

Barringer William H.

McCann Lizzie A. (Barringer)

Pimm Minnie B. (Barringer)
208C/2 Orr Anna B.

Orr Francis J.

Orr Hester A.

Orr Homer L.

Orr Samuel #

Orr Walter A.

Orr Willard D.

Spencer Anna B. (Orr)
208C/3 Brown Anna W. (Way) #

Brown Frank E.

Houghtailing Ida (Way)

Houghtailing Lottie

Peacock Eva (Way)

Tuttle Caroline (Way)

Way Anna W. #

Way Caroline

Way Eva

Way Ida

Way James

Way Lillie
208D/1 Bellis Frank

Bellis Pearl A. #
208D/2 Olmstead Jane (Parker) #

Olmstead William A.

Parker Armella dec'd

Parker Harvey dec'd

Parker Janette

Parker Lillian

Rowley Armella (Parker) dec'd

Rowley William
208D/3 Cummings Laura (Welker)

Welker Albert

Welker Frances

Welker George

Welker Laura

Welker Lillie Belle

Welker Olney #
208E/1 Comings Eda L. (Shepherd)

Connal Charlotte E. (Shepherd)

Shepherd Charlotte E.

Shepherd Eda L.

Shepherd Fanny T.

Shepherd Jacob H. #
208E/2 Chambers Amos

Chambers Emmett

Chambers Hannah

Chambers Orpha A. #

Forshee Hannah (Chambers)

Jones Ella S.

Jones Lizzie A.

Jones Orpha A. (Chambers) #

Jones Ransom B.

Kent Lizzie A. (Jones)

Mapes Edith N.
208E/3 Stever Alice #

Stever Perle H.
208F/1 Harpending A.A.

Harpending Mary R. #

Harpending S.R.
208F/2 Ingram Emma A.

Ingram George B.

Ingram George R. #

Ingram Oliver C.

Ingram William H.