[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 202 - 203


 

202A/1 Harrington G. Dimock

Harrington George H. #

Harrington Georgiana

Harrington Mary E.
202A/2 Geoghegan Anna (McAdams)

McAdams Ann #

McAdams Anna

McAdams Charles

McAdams Charles N.

McAdams Edward

McAdams Henry J.

McAdams Kathleen

McAdams Will
202A/3 McFarlan Della M. (Townley)

Townley Alice #

Townley Claude

Townley Della M.

Townley James
202A/4 Barry Forestell J.

Barry Helen M.

Barry James F.

Barry Katherine T.

Barry Margaret #

Barry Margaret E.

Barry William T.
202A/5 Joyce Caroline (Tomion)

Reifsteck Elizabeth (Tomion)

Tomion Caroline

Tomion Charles E.

Tomion Elizabeth

Tomion Nathan #

Tomion Saloma

Tomion Samuel

Tomion William H.
202B/1 Boyce Louisa dec'd

Newcomb Arthur J.

Newcomb Effie M. (GDN)

Newcomb Florence A. (GDN)

Newcomb Frank I. (GDN)
202B/2 Hibbard Charles F.

Hibbard Henrietta

Raplee Mary E.

Scutt Mary Ann #

Sherer Leonia M.
202B/3 Allen Minnie S. (Truesdell)

Truesdell Charles D.

Truesdell Elizabeth A.

Truesdell Lillian E. #

Truesdell Minnie S.

Truesdell Wallace S.
202B/4 Barry Bernice

Barry Mary (McConnell)

Chadwick Bernice (Barry)

McConnell Aaron

McConnell Fanny #

McConnell Mary
202B/5 Anderson Orra A.

Anderson William H. #

Bishop Clara E.

Brown Mary E.

Dibble Frank

Rose Nellie L.

Scott Annette

Slingerland Abram

Slingerland H.A.
202B/6 Cairnes Maud C.

Cairnes Sarah Helen

DeFreest Floyd

DeFreest Sarah dec'd

Durham Annette

Durham Chloe M. #

Griswold Annette (Durham)
202C/1 Bell George S.

Bell Sarah Ann #
202C/2 Boyce Frankie E.

Boyce Helen G.

Boyce Susan A. #

David Helen G. (Boyce)
202C/3 Andrews Floyd S.

Andrews Henry W. #

Andrews Maggie E.

Andrews Ruth H.
202C/4 Jewell Althea Grant

Jones Ann G. #
202C/5 Curon Aurelia (Dalton)

Dalton Alfonse

Dalton Aurelia

Dalton Elizabeth

Dalton Francis #

Dalton Henry

Dalton Lazore

Dalton Mary

Dalton Nettie
202D/1 Haire Elizabeth

Haire Emeline #

Haire Mary

Haire Waldo P.

Quackenbush Elizabeth (Haire)

Stanton Mary (Haire)
202D/2 Clary Alice

Clary Bridget dec'd

Clary Dennis #

Clary Ella

Clary James

Clary Kate dec'd

Clary Martin

Clary Mary

Clary Stacia

Hathaway Stacia (Clary)

Mulloy Charles

Mulloy Dennis

Mulloy James

Mulloy John

Mulloy Kate (Clary) dec'd

Sullivan Alice (Clary)

Woodward Mary (Clary)
202D/3 Thayer Georgia A.

Thayer Llewellyn #

Thayer Samuel I.
202D/4 Baker Addie (Halladay)

Halladay Addie

Halladay Cora A. #

Halladay Elizabeth H.

Halladay George R.

Halladay Lewis P.

Halladay Sarah J.

Halladay William G.

Miller Elizabeth H. (Halladay)
202D/5 Barden Katherine B. (Scott)

Scott Alice M.

Scott David M.

Scott John H. #

Scott Katherine B.

Scott M. Rae
202D/6 Woodruff Benjamin D. #

Woodruff Howard L.

Woodruff James B.

Woodruff Margelia Houck
202E/1 Belt Elizabeth (Johnson) #

Bishop ---- (Johnson)

Bishop A.S.

Day Charles

Day Mary

Day Mary Ann (Johnson) dec'd

Day Sarah J.

Foster Ella

Foster Laura

Foster Lyman

Foster Sarah J. (Johnson) dec'd

Johnson ----

Johnson Anna

Johnson Anna (Johnson)

Johnson Charity

Johnson Eliza dec'd

Johnson Elizabeth #

Johnson Floyd B.

Johnson Frances J.

Johnson Hannah

Johnson Lewis

Johnson Mary Ann dec'd

Johnson Nelson

Johnson Sarah J. dec'd

Johnson William dec'd

Loague Laura (Foster)

Loder Carrie

Loder Edward J.

Loder Eliza (Johnson) dec'd

Loder George H.

Sands Charity (Johnson)

Schuartz Ella (Foster)

Willoughby Sarah J. (Day)

Willoughby Thomas
202E/2 Lord Anna P.

Lord Edmund E. Jr.

Lord Edmund E. Sr.

Lord Eliza M.

Lord Frank W.

Lord George D.

Lord Henry V.S.

Lord James W.

Lord Katrina

Lord Lucy

Lord Mary A.

Lord Mary Melissa #

Lord William

Maxwell Hattie

Reitz Nancy Catherine

Wright Sarah Elizabeth
203A/1 Kels George #

Kels Mary E.
203A/2 Crosby Grace (Grimes)

Grimes Daniel T. #

Grimes Floyd W.

Grimes Grace

Grimes Louise

Grimes Maude

Grimes Roy M.

Perkins Maude (Grimes)
203A/3 Beattie Mary (Haire)

Bishop ----

Bishop A.S.

Gibson Julia (Haire)

Haire Carrie

Haire Catherine

Haire Emily

Haire Jennie

Haire John #

Haire Julia

Haire Lizzie

Haire Marion

Haire Mary

Haire Robert

Haire Robert

Haire Samuel dec'd

Haire Thomas dec'd

Haire William S.

Hogue Catherine (Haire)

Potts Lizzie (Haire)

Smith Carrie (Haire)

Smith Emily (Haire)

Welby Jennie (Haire)
203A/4 Bilson Thaddeus

Brown Angeline (Stevens)

Carey Hattie

Carpenter John

Carpenter Susan

Dykeman Lucy

Kelly Bertha (Stevens)

Royce Mary (Stevens)

Stevens Angeline

Stevens Bertha

Stevens Francis

Stevens George T. #

Stevens Gordon

Stevens Horatio

Stevens Lucy

Stevens Mary

Stevens Mary E.

Stevens William

Tolland Neiley

Willoughby Lucy (Stevens)
203A/5 Hopkins Bertha L.

Hopkins Edward G. #

Hopkins Effie G.

Hopkins Lois

Parker Bertha L. (Hopkins)

Smith Effie G. (Hopkins)
203A/6 Cook Emma (Dibble) dec'd

Cook Robert

Dibble Adda

Dibble Andrew J. #

Dibble Charles

Dibble Delia

Dibble Emma dec'd

Dibble Frank

Dibble George

Dibble Volney

Stephenson Delia (Dibble)
203A/7 Chapman Cora (Clark)

Clark Amos R. #

Clark Cora

Clark Harriet

Clark Mary A.

Snyder Harriet (Clark)
203B/1 Coryell Byron P.

Coryell Elizabeth N.

Coryell Josiah D. #

Coryell Sarah M.
203B/2 Shearman Henry C.

Shearman Minnie Isabelle #

Shearman Oliver A.

Shearman Sarah H.
203B/3 Pepper John

Pepper Lulie

Pepper May M.

Pepper William B. #
203B/4 Clark A. Darwin #

Clark Carrie

Clark Ellen

Clark Emma

Clark Glen F.

Herrick Carrie (Clark)

VanVleet Ellen (Clark)
203B/5 Knapp Alice J. (Powell)

Powell Alice J.

Powell Charles L.

Powell Elizabeth

Powell Frank P.

Powell George W.

Powell Jane

Powell Joseph #

Powell Mary B.

Powell Wesley C.
203C/1 Adams David

Adams Edward S.

Adams Gordon

Adams Isaac M.

Adams Jane A. #

Adams Jennie

Adams Margaret A.

Squier Margaret A. (Adams)
203C/2 Benedict Amelia

Benedict Harry D.

Benedict William #

Benedict William E.

Vinall Amelia (Benedict)
203C/3 Conklin Charles

Conklin Charles W.

Conklin Claude

Conklin Julia E.

Conklin Perley

Conklin Philo H.

Conklin Philo H. #

Fessenden Elmira
203C/4 Butler Frank

Butler Frank M. #

Butler Madison B.
203D/1 Kritzer Carrie

Kritzer George W.

Kritzer Hettie

Kritzer Mary E. #
203D/2 Glann Anna

Glann George V.

Glann John C. #

Glann Mary E.

Glann Tracy

Talmadge Mary E. (Glann)

TenEyck Tracy (Glann)

Tyler Anna (Glann)

Tyler William J.
203D/3 Elvin Augusta (Horton)

Horton Anna

Horton Augusta

Horton Elizabeth

Horton Guy

Horton Hannah

Horton Joel A. #

Horton Mary E.

Perry Anna (Horton)

Wells Hannah (Horton)
203D/4 Clark Nellie (Koons)

Koons Francis L.

Koons Homer C.

Koons John C.

Koons Nancy J. #

Koons Nellie

Koons Robert O.

Koons Silas Edwin
203E/1 Dains Ann J. #

Dains Margaret D.

Dains Roy B.

Reeder Margaret D. (Dains)
203E/2 Button Clarence G. dec'd

Button Leon G.

Button Nettie L.

Button William H.

Elwell Carrie (Murray) (GDN)

Griffiths James F.

Griffiths William A.

Murray Carrie (GDN)

Murray Ella (GDN)

Murray Henry T.

Williams Ella (Murray) (GDN)
203E/3 Ansley Fanny Louella (Banks)

Banks Alida E. dec'd

Banks Eliza A. #

Banks Fanny Louella

Banks George H.

Banks Hattie E.

Banks Jennie A.

Banks Jennie A. (Bell)

Banks Wilbur F.

Easton Eliza A. (Banks) #
203E/4 Coats M. Irene

Gardner Harriet

Gilbert Harriet

Potter Helen

Potter Hobart

Potter Jeptha A. #

Potter Ziba

Shearman Minnie I dec'd

Sherman H. Oliver A.

Sherman H. Sarah H.

Sisson Clarence

Sisson Harry G.

Sisson Jeptha P.