[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 200 - 201


 

200A/1 Vail Charles H. #

Vail Mason L.

Vail William T.
200A/2 Lafler Alice

Lafler Alice A.

Lafler Annie

Lafler Benjamin

Lafler Edwin

Lafler Floyd

Lafler Frank

Lafler H. Clay

Lafler John A. #

Lafler John Jr.

Lafler Tru

Lafler Victor

Wilkins Annie (Lafler)
200A/3 Bigger Mary M. (Longcor)

Fleming ----

Grant ---- (Fleming)

Longcor Alzadah #

Longcor Mary M.
200A/4 Wixson Herbert S.

Wixson Margaret

Wixson Solomon C. #
200A/5 Foster Eva (Townsend)

Townsend Bethel B. #

Townsend Eva

Townsend Hattie

Townsend Jane

Townsend William A.
200A/6 Paige May (Swarthout) #

Paige William

Swarthout Clyde

Swarthout Edgar

Swarthout May #

Swarthout Victor
200A/7 Carpenter Charles E.

Carpenter Harriet E. #
200A/8 Babcock Octavia (Thayer)

Thayer Frances

Thayer George L. #

Thayer Martha

Thayer Mary A.

Thayer Octavia

Thayer Simeon D.
200A/9 Horton Freeman W.

Horton Samantha (Wheaton)

Phillips Nancy W. (Wheaton)

Potts Nancy W. Phillips

Wells Nettie (Wheaton)

Wells Wilbur

Wheaton David R. #

Wheaton Nancy W.

Wheaton Nettie

Wheaton Samantha
200A/10 Sawyer Clara Belle (Smith)

Smith Clara Belle

Smith Clarence H.

Smith John J. #
200A/11 Ball Emily (Murphy)

Kinner Alice H. (Murphy)

Murphy Alice H.

Murphy Anne #

Murphy Annie

Murphy Emily

Murphy Fred C.

Murphy Lillian

Murphy William T.

Sutton Annie (Murphy)
200B/1 Hart Benjamin M. #

Hart Fred M.

Hart Mary J.
200B/2 Chadwick Nettie (Dinturff)

Chapman Ella M. (Dinturff)

Dinturff Ella M.

Dinturff Mary E.

Dinturff Nettie

Dinturff Nora B.

Dinturff Peter L. #

Wilkin Nora B. (Dinturff)
200B/3 Bullock Alfred H.

Bullock Charles F.

Bullock Emma D.

Bullock Henry #

Bullock Nora
200B/4 Miller Abram dec'd

Miller Fred U.

Miller Mary A. #

Miller Susie M.

Quackenbush Susie M. (Miller)
200B/5 Ackerson Flora W. (Blood)

Blanchard Jennie V. (Blood)

Blood Arthur A.

Blood Carrie M.

Blood Estella A.

Blood Fanny E.

Blood Flora W.

Blood Isaac D. #

Blood Jennie V.

Blood Mary E.

Lazenby Carrie M. (Blood)

Peachey Fanny E. (Blood)
200B/6 Cooper Aden dec'd

Cooper Alonzo P. #

Cooper Anson

Cooper Ellen

Cooper Frank

Cooper Hannah dec'd

Cooper Lafayette

Cooper Miner dec'd

Cooper Rose

Cooper Sarah dec'd

Cooper Sherman H.

Cooper Stephen

Cooper William

Elwell Allie

Elwell Charles

Elwell Hannah (Cooper) dec'd

Elwell Herbert

Elwell Leander

Elwell Wallace

Foster Ellen (Cooper)

Johnson Rose (Cooper)

Lafler Alonzo A.

Lafler Sarah (Cooper) dec'd

Wheatley Allie (Elwell)
200B/7 Carey Abner

Carey David

Carey George

Carey Henry

Carey James

Carey Lewis

Carey Lizzie dec'd

Carey Wesley T. #

McElligott Jemima (Pickard)

Pickard Jacob

Pickard Jemima

Pickard Lizzie (Carey) dec'd
200B/8 Beckwith Kate (Rector)

Holley David dec'd

Holley Emmett

Holley Emmett Sr. dec'd

Holley Jennie dec'd

Holley Louisa dec'd

Holley Maxwell T. #

Holley Nelson

Rector Jennie (Holley) dec'd

Rector Kate

Rector Milton

Reynolds Louisa (Holley) dec'd

Reynolds May

Reynolds Urban

Robinson May (Reynolds)

Whitman Alice

Whitman Bertha

Whitman Earl

Whitman Ida

Whitman Urban

Whitman William
200C/1 Gudme Elizabeth (Peck)

King Eva M.

Peck Elizabeth

Peckins Olive W. #

Williams Clara
200C/2 Bain Hannah Elizabeth (Rector)

Best Nellie (Rector)

Hamm Sarah S. (Rector)

Jones Jennie (Rector)

Rector Carrie A.

Rector Frank

Rector Hannah Elizabeth

Rector Jennie

Rector Loren

Rector Nellie

Rector Nelson #

Rector Sarah S.

Rector William H. dec'd

Truesdell Carrie A. (Rector)

Truesdell Charles D.
200C/3 Kelly Agatha R.

Kelly Charles #

Kelly M. Blanche

Kelly M. Elizabeth

Kelly Margaret A.
200C/4 Rowley Mary M. #

Rowley W. Seward
200C/5 Sands Elizabeth S.

Sands Eva H.

Sands Leroy W. #

Sands Marjory
200C/6 Nolan Eliza (Thompson)

Thompson Catharine #

Thompson Eliza

Thompson James

Thompson John
200D/1 Cross Elizabeth W. (Weaver)

Powers Katherine (Weaver)

Weaver Annette S.

Weaver Cora A.

Weaver Elizabeth W.

Weaver George S. #

Weaver George S. Jr.

Weaver Katherine
200D/2 Spence Gertrude

Spence Henry

Spence Katherine

Spence Nathaniel B.

Spence Robert B.

Spence Susan B. #

Spence Theodore

Spence Thomas
200D/3 Ball Ella J.

Ball George H. #

Ball Julia
200D/4 Brown Cecil S.

Morley Mary S. (Newell)

Newell Cecil S. Brown

Newell George S. #

Newell Lottie E.

Newell Mary S.
200D/5 Norman Amos A.

Norman Nancy A. #
200D/6 Dunning Alpha O.

Dunning Catharine E. #
200D/7 Beebe Mary (Dubell)

Dubell Charles S.

Dubell George #

Dubell Mary

Dubell Mary

Dubell William H.
200D/8 Barclay Mary (Foster)

Foster Ella

Foster George

Foster Hannah

Foster Mary

Foster William #

Phillips Ella (Foster)
200D/9 Bogert Susan (Remer) #

Henry Flora Isabelle

Henry Mary Christina dec'd

Remer Bernice B.

Remer Charles Roy

Remer Ethel G.

Remer Fred Earl

Remer Frederick H.

Remer Gilbert Y.

Remer John L. dec'd

Remer Ruth L.

Remer Susan #
201A/1 Haire Bessie

Haire Emeline

Haire Mary

Haire Uriah #

Haire Waldo Parsons

Quackenbush Bessie (Haire)

Stanton Mary (Haire)
201A/2 Cramer Elizabeth M.

Cramer Ella dec'd

Cramer Frank

Cramer George

Cramer George Jr.

Cramer Jane C.

Cramer Jane S. #

Cramer John B.

Cramer Kate B.

Cramer Mary H.

Cramer Robert M.

Dean Elizabeth M. (Cramer)

Hermans Ella (Cramer) dec'd

Hermans James

Hermans Jessie H.

Hermans Mary E.

Hermans William Jr.

Lightfoot Mary H. (Cramer)

Turner Jane C. (Cramer)
201A/3 Brace Mary (Fleming)

Fleming Agnes

Fleming Elizabeth dec'd

Fleming Kate

Fleming Mary

Fleming Sarah

Fleming Thomas H. #

Grant Walter

McLenaghan Agnes (Fleming)
201A/4 Becker Anna L. (Durry)

Collin Frank

Collin Margaret E. (Durry)

Davis Kathryn (Vandeventer)

Durry Anna L.

Durry Caroline

Durry Caroline D. #

Durry Catherine

Durry Frank R.

Durry Horace L.

Durry James T. dec’d

Durry John B.

Durry John J. dec’d

Durry Margaret E.

Durry Mary dec’d

Durry William N.

Durry William T. dec’d

Hatch Catherine (Durry)

Ramsdell Caroline

Tucker Margaret W. (Westervelt)

Vandeventer Edward K.

Vandeventer Frank D.

Vandeventer John J.

Vandeventer Kathryn

Vandeventer William dec’d

Westervelt John J.

Westervelt Margaret W.

Westervelt Mary (Durry) dec’d

Wyckoff Caroline D. (Durry) #
201B/1 Barry Cathryn (GDN)

Barry Helen M. (GDN)

Barry James F.

Barry James Forestell (GDN)

Barry Marjorie

Barry William

Corcoran Marjorie (Barry)

Welch William B.
201B/2 Newby Martha A.

Newby Minnie C. (Nichols) dec'd

Nichols Andrew F.

Nichols Charlotte E. #

Nichols Dora

Nichols Libbeus M.

Nichols Minnie C. dec'd

Owen Dora (Nichols)
201B/3 Gelder Hannah (Trimmingham)

Trimmingham Hannah

Trimmingham James #

Trimmingham Jane

Trimmingham John

Trimmingham Mark

Trimmingham William
201B/4 Wisewell Caroline E. #

Wisewell Frank

Wisewell Frank H.

Wisewell James H.
201B/5 Brown Anna

Brown B. Franklin dec'd

Brown Emily I

Brown George P.

Brown James M.

Brown Leah (Johnson) dec'd

Brown Mary E.

Brown Sarah E.M.

Dintruff Isabelle (Johnson)

Dyer Anna (Brown)

Findley Sarah E.M. (Brown)

Gould Carrie

Johnson Alice

Johnson George W. dec'd

Johnson Grace

Johnson Isabelle

Johnson James dec'd

Johnson John G. dec'd

Johnson Leah dec'd

Johnson Mary

Johnson Mary #

Johnson Melville G.

Johnson Viola B.

Larkin Mary E. (Brown)

Lee Charles

Lee Robert

McLaughlin Harriet N. dec'd

Needham Charles

Needham Frank

Roselle Mary (Johnson)

Tiffany Emily I (Brown)

Townsend Alice (Johnson)
201B/6 Newby Martha A. (GDN)

Nichols Charlotte E. dec'd

Owen Dora M.
201D/1 Andrus Adelia

Andrus Charles

Andrus George

Andrus Marvin

Andrus Pamelia (Townsend) dec'd

Brown Charles

Brown Frank

Brown James

Brown Mary J.

Brown Nancy (Townsend) dec'd

Conklin Charles

Conklin Elizabeth (Townsend) dec'd

Conklin Philo

Emory Andrus

Emory Hannah (Townsend) dec'd

Emory John

Fezentine Mena

Heydecker Adolph

Heydecker Christian T.

Heydecker Clara

Heydecker Cyrenus

Heydecker Edward

Heydecker Emma

Heydecker Mary

Heydecker Mary Ann (Townsend) dec'd

Johnson Emma S. (Townsend) dec'd

Johnson Grace Isabelle

Johnson Mary

Miller Mary J. (Brown)

Regal Grace Isabelle (Johnson)

Roselle Mary (Johnson)

Smith Cornelia (Townsend)

Stryker Alice (Townsend)

Townsend Abigail

Townsend Albert

Townsend Albert E.

Townsend Alice

Townsend Alice A.

Townsend Anna

Townsend Arminus

Townsend Bethel

Townsend Carlotta

Townsend Charles

Townsend Charles

Townsend Cornelia

Townsend Cyrenus #

Townsend Edward dec'd

Townsend Elizabeth dec'd

Townsend Emma S. dec'd

Townsend Ernest

Townsend Frances G.

Townsend Frank B.

Townsend Gideon

Townsend Gideon dec'd

Townsend Hannah dec'd

Townsend Henry

Townsend Herbert

Townsend James

Townsend James dec'd

Townsend Jessie

Townsend John

Townsend Josephine

Townsend Lydia

Townsend Mabel

Townsend Mary Ann dec'd

Townsend Nancy dec'd

Townsend Obediah dec'd

Townsend Pamelia dec'd

Townsend Sarah

Townsend Sarah

Townsend Stephen dec'd