[Home] [Surrogate's records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE'S RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 197 - 199


 

197A/1 Cole Charles H.

Cole Charlotte H.

Cole Orin B. #

Cole Sarah A.

Pulver Sarah A. (Cole)
197A/2 Clark Fisher W.

Clark Flora B.

Clark Gertude H.

Clark Herbert E.

Clark Ithamer

Clark Jason G.

Clark Jennie L.

Clark Joseph W.

Clark Lucia Ann #

Clark Mertie E.

Densmore Gertude H. (Clark)

Foster Jennie L. (Clark)

McConnell Flora B. (Clark)

Williams Mertie E. (Clark)
197A/3 Carns Mabel M. Kleckler

Loreee James

Plaisted Anna B.

Plaisted Elizabeth A.

Plaisted John P.

Plaisted Martha A.

Plaisted Richard #

Plaisted Richard F.

Sullivan Anna B. (Plaisted)

Switzer Annie

Vosburgh Martha A. (Plaisted)

Wanger Maud
197B/1 Bruen Ella (Butler)

Butler Ella

Butler John H. #

Butler Lillian G.
197B/2 Hood Charles W.

Hood John J.

Hood Sarah A. #
197B/3 Ayres Hester dec'd

Welther Emma S.

Welther Ruby Hester (GDN)

Wetherby Emma S. Welther
197B/4 Batcheler Wilhelmina (Miller)

Martin Bertha (Miller)

Miller Bertha

Miller Calvin

Miller Emma

Miller Frederick

Miller Joseph E. #

Miller Wilhelmina
197B/5 Conley Olivia (Corey)

Corey Carrie C.

Corey Charles H. S.

Corey Harriet

Corey Leman #

Corey Olivia

Smith Carrie C. (Corey)
197B/6 Austin Augusta M. (Deck) #

Austin Leander W.

Benjamin Arvesta (Deck)

Deck Arvesta

Deck Augusta M. #

Deck Uretta

Deck Uri

Gillette Uretta (Deck)

Painter Fanny
197B/7 Deniston Caroline

Deniston Dewit

Deniston Elizabeth

Deniston Fannie D.

Deniston Johnson J.

Deniston Margaret

Deniston Perry

Deniston Theodore F. #

Hayes Elizabeth (Deniston)

Hayes Margaret (Deniston)

Spencer Caroline (Deniston)
197B/8 Lawton Anna (Roach)

Roach Anna

Roach Frank #

Roach Hugh E.

Roach Thomas
197C/1 Corcoran Anna S.

Corcoran James

Corcoran John #

Corcoran John Jr.

Corcoran Maria

Corcoran Mary

Corcoran Stephen

Slattery Mary (Corcoran)
197C/2 Lester C. Clay Jr.

Lester Cassius C.

Lester Hattie A. #

Lester Ida May
197C/3 Burnett Anna D. (Smith)

Bush Julia (Vandevoort) dec'd

Cogan Alice (Vandevoort)

Hall Elmira dec'd

Hall Emily dec'd

Hall Fanny dec'd

Hall Hester A.

Hall James M. #

Hall Phebe

Holcomb Emily

Hontoom Charles

Smith Anna D.

Smith Charles B.

Smith Emily (Hall) dec'd

Smith Eugene

Smith Hanford

Smith James

Smith John

Smith Oscar

Taylor Isaac

Thorn Laura

Vandevoort Alice

Vandevoort Fanny (Hall) dec'd

Vandevoort Henry

Vandevoort Julia dec'd
197C/4 Creasy Emily (Emerson)

Edson Emily (Emerson) #

Emerson Arthur

Emerson Charles

Emerson Emily

Emerson Emily #

Emerson Fred

Emerson George

Emerson Harry

Emerson James

Emerson John

Emerson William J.

Lamphier Eliza

Moon Delia

Paddock Elisha

Paddock Emily

Paddock Louise

Yonge Fanny
197C/5 Young Catharine E.

Young Charles dec'd

Young Mary Elizabeth #
197C/6 Bergstresser Benjamin

Bergstresser Christopher dec'd

Bergstresser Clara

Bergstresser Effie

Bergstresser John

Bergstresser Mary

Bergstresser Moses #

Bergstresser Sarah Jane dec'd

Bergstresser William dec'd

Carroll Nora (Dean)

Dean Charles

Dean Lizzie

Dean Mary (Bergstresser)

Dean Nora

Dean Sarah Jane (Bergstresser) dec'd

Palmer Lizzie (Dean)

Stape Carrie
197D/1 Clark Livinia D. (Edson)

Edson Eastley D. dec'd

Edson Elisha B. #

Edson Letta E.

Edson Livinia D.

Edson Lydia

Edson Mortimer J.

Edson Wesley

Teed Letta E. (Edson)
197D/2 Buell Anna M.

Buell Emma #

Buell Mary dec'd

Buell Sarah E.

Edmunds Lillie E. dec'd

Edmunds Mary (Buell) dec'd

Gardner Hiram

Gardner Lillie E. (Edmunds) dec'd

Gardner Robert E.

Gardner Scott

Lee Emma (Buell) #
197D/3 Butcher Caroline Gage #

Butcher Charles

Butcher Charles W.

Gage Alfretta

Gage Caroline #

Gage Clara

Gage Clarence

Gage Hattie

Gage Jesse T.

Gage John N.

Manning Caroline

Manning Ruth

Pelton Charles

Pelton George
197D/4 Chase Jennie L. #

Chase Levi D.
197D/5 Mather Abram #

Mather Elizabeth A.

Mather Jennie M.

Mather Rufus A.

Smalley Jennie M. (Mather)
197D/6 Graham Robert H.

Graham Sarah #
197D/7 Bordwell Agnes E.

Bordwell Alice J.

Bordwell Candace C. #

Bordwell Roy W.

Wagar Candace C. Bordwell #

Wagar Elmer H.

Wagar J. Herbert
197D/8 Reynolds Almond D.

Reynolds Joseph #

Reynolds Joseph F.

Reynolds Lewis B.

Reynolds Myron E.

Reynolds William B.
197D/9 Andruss Charles T.

Andruss Elizabeth (Hibbard)

Andruss Hattie (Emerson) dec'd

Campbell Cornelia M.

Davis Hattie L.

Emerson Hattie dec'd

Hibbard Carlton

Hibbard Charles

Hibbard Charles T.

Hibbard Elizabeth

Hibbard Henrietta

Hibbard Phebe A.

Hibbard Sarah E. #

Hibbard Seymour P.

Hibbard William F.

Hibbard William S.

Hurd Gertrude P.

Hurd Phebe A. (Hibbard)

Hurd Schuyler H.

Hurd William P.
197D/10 Carroll Grace L. (Harris)

Harris Charles E.

Harris Grace L.

Harris James K.

Harris Mary E. #
197D/11 Calhoon Carrie

Calhoon Frank P.

Calhoon Freeman J. #

Calhoon Margaret M.

Calhoon Walter J.
197D/12 Bush Susan H. (Warner)

Cook Emily A. (Warner)

Warner Emily A.

Warner Mary J. #

Warner Susan H.
197D/13 Bush Susan H. (Warner)

Cook Emily A. (Warner)

Warner Emily A.

Warner George C. #

Warner Mary J. dec'd

Warner Susan H.
198A/1 Snyder Ann E.

Snyder Dora Isabella

Snyder Morris #
198A/2 Creary Jeremiah #

Creary Jeremiah R.
198A/3 Carpenter Charles E.

Carpenter Charles H. #

Carpenter Harriet E.
198A/4 Babcock Celia (Brundage)

Brundage Bert

Brundage Celia

Brundage Charles H.

Brundage Harry

Brundage Ira R.

Brundage Matilda #

Brundage Nellie

Brundage S. Lena

Brundage Wesley B.

Brundage William H.
198A/5 Bulpin Charles #

Bulpin Mary A.

Conklin Mary A. (Bulpin)
198A/6 Andrews Mary A.

Clark Mary Ann (Nangle)

Duffy Catharine

Nangle Catharine #

Nangle Charles

Nangle Dora

Nangle Florence

Nangle James

Nangle Mary Ann
198A/7 Bardeen Hannah

Barker Edwin C. #

Kennedy Edwin

Kennedy Frank E.

Kennedy John W.
198A/8 Angus Anna D. dec'd

Angus Charles dec'd

Angus Charles T.

Angus Clarence

Angus George W.

Angus George W. #

Angus Maria dec'd

Angus William D.

Dorman Denman

Dorman Maria (Angus) dec'd

Dorman Mary

Simonson Mary (Dorman)
198B/1 Post Abram A.

Post Frank J. #

Post Mary E.
198C/1 Wood Gordon R. #

Wood Jane G.

Wood Roy G.
198C/2 Simmons Justus M.

Simmons Leroy M.

Simmons Sarah J. #
198C/3 Barber Eben A. dec'd

Barber Emma A.

Barber Hattie A.

Barber Ira #

Barber Libbie

Barber Mary

Barber Sarah

Beales Sarah (Barber)

Douglas Libbie (Barber)

Hotchkiss Agnes C.

Hotchkiss Olin C.

Lown David B.

Lown Emma A. (Barber)

Saunders Mary (Barber)
198C/4 Skiff Alonzo #

Skiff Eugene

Skiff Mahala

Skiff Plummer
198C/5 Houston Lena H.

Townsend Bessie

Vanderlip Charles E. dec'd

Vanderlip Daisy

Vanderlip Dewitt

Vanderlip Frances B.

Vanderlip Sarah C. #
198C/6 Dunn Mary Jane

Dunn Robert #

Dunn Robert James

Dunn William A.

Shaw Mary Jane (Dunn)
198C/7 Daniels Hattie B. (Dinehart)

Dinehart Adams

Dinehart Corda M.

Dinehart Fred G.

Dinehart Hattie B.

Dinehart Leila

Dinehart Lillian G. #

Dinehart William L.

Fountain Corda M. (Dinehart)
199/1 Banks Grace L.

Banks Leonora (Post) #

Banks Wilbur F.

Post Leonora #