[Home] [Surrogate's Records page] [Next] [Previous]


YATES COUNTY SURROGATE RECORDS 1823 - 1910

Packets 194 - 196


 

194B/1 Boyden Estelle (Whiting)

Brooks Anna dec'd

Brooks George A.

Brooks Haverly

Brooks Maria (Hewson) dec'd

Brooks Mary C.

Brooks Sarah

Cass ---- (Swarts)

Cass Thaddeus

Chamberlain Millicent (Clark)

Chissom Alma C.

Chissom Byron

Chissom Charles

Chissom Charles dec'd

Chissom David dec'd

Chissom Electa

Chissom Ella

Chissom Ephraim dec'd

Chissom George

Chissom George dec'd

Chissom George W.

Chissom Hannah

Chissom Hannah dec'd

Chissom Horatio

Chissom Katherine

Chissom Lucretia dec'd

Chissom Mary Jane

Chissom Myra

Chissom Nathan dec'd

Chissom Robert

Chissom Sarah

Chissom Sarah Ann dec'd

Chissom Wesley

Chissom William

Clark Charlotte (Hewson) dec'd

Clark George Archibald

Clark Jane

Clark Lottie

Clark Millicent

Crane Albert

Crane Charles dec'd

Crane Estelle

Crane George dec'd

Crane George H.

Crane Jennie

Crane Katie (Crane) dec'd

Crane Katie dec'd

Crane Mark S.

Crane Mortimer

Crane Susan C.

Crane Wemple H. dec'd

Crane William dec'd

Crane William S.

Drumm Katherine (Chissom)

Furman Ada (Williams)

Gage Mary Ruth

Gage Susan A. (Hewson) dec'd

Gilbert Amy (Williams)

Griswold Mary Jane (Chissom)

Gunderman Ella (Chissom)

Hadley Mary (Moshier)

Hanson Sarah (Chissom)

Haveling Estelle (Crane)

Herrick Susan C. (Crane)

Hewitt Hannah (Chissom)

Hewitt Harriet

Hewitt Joseph

Hewson Archibald dec'd

Hewson Charles

Hewson Charlotte dec'd

Hewson George A. dec'd

Hewson Hannah (Chissom) dec'd

Hewson Harriet H.

Hewson Lue B.

Hewson Maria dec'd

Hewson Robert C. #

Hewson Susan A. dec'd

Hull Mary Ruth (Gage)

Johnson Harriet H. (Hewson)

Kennedy Electa (Chissom)

Lawrence Alma C. (Chissom)

Lawrence Charles E.

Lawrence Matthew

Lawrence Ray G.

Lee Mary C. (Brooks)

Mack Ida

Magraw Jennie (Crane)

Moshier Lucretia (Chissom) dec'd

Moshier Mark

Moshier Mary

Moshier William

Palmer Isabelle (Whiting)

Stratton Myra (Chissom)

Swarts ----

Swarts Anna (Brooks) dec'd

Swarts H. B.

Truax Jane

VanPatten Sarah (Brooks)

Whiting Alva

Whiting Estelle

Whiting Isabelle

Wilbur Will

Williams Ada

Williams Amy

Williams Sarah Ann (Chissom) dec'd

Williamson Ephraim
195A/1 Briggs Charles N.

Briggs Eleanor B.

Briggs Robert V. #

Briggs Seth B. dec'd

Peckins Eleanor B. (Briggs)
195A/2 Bassett Alice

Bassett Cynthia

Bassett Ella

Bassett Isaac

Bassett James

Bassett John

Bassett Thomas J.

Burnett Jennie M.

Burnett William R. #

Korb Lydia
195A/3 Reynolds Alma

Reynolds George W. #

Reynolds Stella

Reynolds Susan A.

Reynolds William H.

Wagar Alma (Reynolds)

Wallace Stella (Reynolds)
195A/4 Fisher Glenn

Fisher Ida (Fox) dec'd

Fisher Maud

Fox Anna

Fox Braman #

Fox Emmett

Fox Ida dec'd

Fox Vernon

Gelder Maud (Fisher)

Williams Anna (Fox)
195A/5 Allen Nettie Mae (Demorest)

Cole Chloe Adelphia (Demorest)

Demorest Angie Belle

Demorest Chloe Adelphia

Demorest John H.

Demorest Lucy A. #

Demorest Mary Sophronia

Demorest Nettie Mae
195A/6 Peterson Hattie J. (Voorhees)

Voorhees Charles W.

Voorhees David R.

Voorhees Hattie J.

Voorhees Sophia R. #
195B/1 Armstrong Johnson P.

Dakin Hilan R. dec'd

Dakin Mary #

Dean Sarah

Deniston Almira

Deniston Estella

Deniston James J. dec'd

Hibbard Harriet

Lown Grace L.

Lown James M. Jr.

McAlpine Flora B.

Reynolds Estella (Deniston)

Reynolds Lucy A.

Sanford Phebe
195C/1 Anderson Charles A.

Anderson Dora Alice

Anderson Mary Temory

Anderson Peter C. #
195C/2 Andrews Alice M.

Andrews Bertha A.

Andrews George W. #

Andrews John F.

Andrews Maggie

Newland Maggie (Andrews)

Tinney Bertha A. (Andrews)
195C/3 Corcoran Daniel E.

Corcoran Mary #

Corcoran William

Corcoran William Jr.
195C/4 Mothersell Addie L.

Mothersell Henry #

Mothersell John H.

Mothersell Mary L.

Stempel Addie L. (Mothersell)
195C/5 Wagener Belle

Wagener Frank A.

Wagener G. Fred #

Wagener H. Allen

Wagener Lottie
195C/6 Buxton Effie M. (Smith)

Smith Amelia M.

Smith Effie M.

Smith Peter #
195C/7 Anderson Edwin C.

Frank Clair (Johnson)

Johnson Clair

Johnson Florence J.

Johnson George (GDN)

Johnson Grace E.

Johnson Kitty (GDN)

Johnson Willis (GDN)

Shedrick Florence J. (Johnson)

Starks Grace E. (Johnson)
195D/1 Dains Ann J.

Dains Margaret M.

Dains Perry W. #

Dains Roy B.

Reed Margaret M. (Dains)
195D/2 Hobbins Elizabeth (Hogan)

Hogan Elizabeth

Hogan Jane

Hogan Katherine

Hogan Margaret #

Lynch Katherine (Hogan)
195D/3 Coons Ardell

Coons Charles O.

Coons Flora A.

Coons George R.

Coons Henry J.

Coons Robert C. #
195D/4 Craugh Mary (Phalen)

Lynch Sarah (Phalen)

McEvoy Julia (Phalen)

McEvoy Lizzie (Phalen)

McEvoy Matthew

Miles Kate (Phalen)

Phalen John #

Phalen Julia

Phalen Kate

Phalen Lizzie

Phalen Mary

Phalen Sarah

Phalen Timothy D.
195D/5 Bigelow Sarah (Swarts)

Clark Mary (Swarts)

Horton Elizabeth (Swarts)

Merritt Frances S. (Swarts) #

Merritt Franklin M.

Shannon Ida (Swarts)

Swarts Elizabeth

Swarts Frances S. #

Swarts Ida

Swarts Jacob

Swarts Mary

Swarts Sarah
195D/6 Buxton Mary (Judson)

Carr Dora (Sutherland)

Coleman Frankie (Sutherland)

Gifford Helen (Sutherland)

Hollowell Annette (Sutherland) dec'd

Hollowell Fred

Hollowell Olive

Judson Dora (Sutherland) dec'd

Judson Lucy

Judson Mary

Read Arline (Sutherland)

Sutherland Albert dec'd

Sutherland Annette dec'd

Sutherland Arline

Sutherland Charles R.

Sutherland Dora

Sutherland Dora dec'd

Sutherland Frank dec'd

Sutherland Frank dec'd

Sutherland Frankie

Sutherland Helen

Sutherland Mary

Sutherland Mary A. #

Sutherland Walter dec'd
195D/7 Newcomb Orla M.

Tears Mary Jane (Wheeler) (GDN)

Wheeler Daniel B.

Wheeler J. Harvey (GDN)

Wheeler Martha (GDN)

Wheeler Mary Jane (GDN)
195D/8 Elvin Augusta (Horton)

Horton Anna

Horton Augusta

Horton Elizabeth

Horton Guy L.

Horton Hannah

Horton Joel

Horton John

Horton Rachel #

Perry Anna (Horton)

Wells Hannah (Horton)
195D/9 Buxton Mary (Judson)

Carr Dora (Sutherland)

Coleman Frankie (Sutherland)

Gifford Helen (Sutherland)

Hollowell Annette (Sutherland) dec'd

Hollowell Fred

Hollowell John A.

Hollowell Olive

Judson Dora (Sutherland) dec'd

Judson Lucy

Judson Mary

Read Arline (Sutherland)

Sutherland Albert dec'd

Sutherland Annette dec'd

Sutherland Arline

Sutherland Charles R.

Sutherland Dora

Sutherland Dora dec'd

Sutherland Frank dec'd

Sutherland Frankie

Sutherland Geraldine

Sutherland Helen

Sutherland Mary

Sutherland Walter #
196A/1 Booth Ida B. (Cheney)

Cheney Anna (Walker) dec'd

Cheney Frank J.

Cheney Ida B.

Hawley Elizabeth dec'd

Howell Isabelle (Walker)

Maxwell Chloe dec'd

McBride Anna (McCombs)

McCombs Anna

McCombs Elizabeth (Walker) dec'd

Walker Andrew dec'd

Walker Andrew Jr. dec'd

Walker Anna dec'd

Walker Chloe (Maxwell) dec'd

Walker Elizabeth (Hawley) dec'd

Walker Elizabeth dec'd

Walker Foster

Walker Isabelle

Walker James dec'd

Walker Jane A. #

Walker John

Walker Susan

Walker William dec'd

Watson Jane A. (Walker) #

Pulver Bushrod S.

Pulver Mary

Pulver Peter S. #

Pulver Talmadge W.
196B/2 Beardslee Albert T.

Beardslee Dan S.

Beardslee John L.

Beardslee Mary A. #
196B/3 Kendall Adaline #

Kendall Merrick

Kendall Walter C.
196B/4 Doubleday Caroline H. #

Doubleday Charles E.

Doubleday Floyd E.

Doubleday Leander L.
196B/5 Frey Elizabeth (Waldo)

Kinner Gertrude M. (Waldo)

Waldo Edmund F.

Waldo Edmund F. #

Waldo Elizabeth

Waldo George C.

Waldo Gertrude M.
196B/6 Losey Lois E.

Price Allen S.

Price Cora

Price Esther dec'd

Price Hattie

Price John Drew #

Price Milton J.

Price William H.

Spears Lizzie M.
196B/7 Grace Jennie (Lee)

Lee Eliza A. #

Lee Hattie

Lee Jennie

Maloney Hattie (Lee)
196B/8 Bolan Susan (Early)

Boyd Hattie S. (Paris)

Dooley Ellen (Early)

Early Andrew

Early Catharine

Early Elizabeth

Early Ellen

Early Mary #

Early Patrick

Early Susan

Gaffney Elizabeth (Early)

Paris Hattie S.
196B/9 Paris David H.

Paris Sophia E. #
196C/1 Bolan Susan

Coggins Ellen

Coggins Mary

Coggins Michael #

Dooley Ellen

Early Catherine

Early Mary (Coggins) dec'd

Early Patrick

Gaffney Elizabeth
196C/2 Murphy Elizabeth

Murphy Ella

Murphy John

Murphy Mary

Murphy Nora

Murphy Patrick C. #

Murphy Thomas

Murphy William

Pendergast Edward

Pendergast Mary (Murphy)
196C/3 Hallock Edwin J. #

Hallock Jay M.
196C/4 Nichols Charles L. #

Nichols Harriet J.

Nichols Robert B.

Nichols Susan W.
196C/5 Murdock Alton Tower

Murdock Bertha (Tower)

Murdock Charles Marvin

Murdock Ethel May

Murdock Kenneth Ralph

Murdock Leon C.

Murdock Mary Caroline

Murdock Newell F. #

Tower Bertha
196C/6 Champlin Samantha (Perry)

Millspaugh Almy (Perry)

Perry Almy

Perry Elizabeth

Perry Ezekiel C.

Perry Mary Jane #

Perry Samantha

Perry Sarah

Plaisted Elizabeth (Perry)

Townsend Mary Jane (Perry) #
196C/7 Brayton Grace A. (Wettling)

Strobridge Elnorah M. (Wettling)

Wettling Augusta E.

Wettling Caroline

Wettling Elnorah M.

Wettling George #

Wettling Grace A.

Wettling Theodore F.

Wyman Augusta E. (Wettling)
196C/8 Richardson Nellie J.

Yaw Adelphia A. #
196C/9 Guile Celicia L. #

Guile Charles E.

Guile Evaline

Guile Frank A.

Guile Perry A.

Guile William L.

Walker Evaline (Guile)
196D/1 White Irma A.

White M. Frances

White Mary A. #
196D/2 Curtis Charles B.

Curtis Charles B. Sr. dec'd

Curtis Ellicott D.

Curtis Isabella W.

Curtis Mary E. #

Curtis Perley P.

Curtis Ronald E.

Curtis Sophia dec'd

Day Isabella W. (Curtis)

Marsh Daniel S.

Marsh Eben J.

Marsh Sophia (Curtis) dec'd

Smith Sophia Marsh dec'd
196D/3 Conway Estella M. (Holbrook)

Conway Harry M.

Conway Henry C.

Holbrook Belle

Holbrook Estella M.

Holbrook Nancy #

Stebbins Belle (Holbrook)
196D/4 Hopkins Almeda A. (Sutton)

Sutton Almeda A.

Sutton Daniel M.

Sutton Juliaette #
196D/5 Bigelow Sarah (Swarts)

Clark Mary (Swarts)

Horton Lissa (Swarts)

Shannon Ida (Swarts)

Swarts Elizabeth #

Swarts Ida

Swarts Jacob

Swarts Lissa

Swarts Mary

Swarts Sarah
196D/6 Bragg Maud (GDN)

Bragg Zalmuna

Kress Sanford dec'd